Ballarat Race Results

Monday 18th of May 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
5
T: Paul Pace
$13.00

Mgn

1.94

Time

22.52

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Wendy Hansen
$5.00

Mgn

3.64

Time

22.64

Split

8.71

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.7kg
4
9
T: Scott Manning
$17.90

Mgn

5.84

Time

22.79

Split

8.85

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Adam Wilcock
$1.60

Mgn

7.90

Time

22.94

Split

8.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: Cristina Gason
$120.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.05

Split

8.79

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$45.70

Mgn

11.79

Time

23.21

Split

8.97

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
4
T: Steven Chircop
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Lisa Farquhar
$0.00
R2 GAP (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.62
1
7
T: Lewis Green
$22.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.81

In Run

S/22

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.70

Mgn

1.13

Time

22.67

Split

8.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$8.40

Mgn

5.56

Time

22.98

Split

8.92

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.6kg
4
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.40

Mgn

6.41

Time

23.04

Split

9.01

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Heather Baxter
$2.40

Mgn

8.33

Time

23.17

Split

9.02

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.1kg
6
6
T: Kevin Quinn
$24.50

Mgn

11.94

Time

23.42

Split

9.02

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Steven Kaliszewski
$33.70

Mgn

12.44

Time

23.46

Split

9.01

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.8kg
8
2
T: Paul Radstock
$67.90

Mgn

14.23

Time

23.58

Split

9.06

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.6kg
R3 EUREKA CONCRETE (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.63
1
4
T: Nicole Cachia
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.92

In Run

M/731

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Bruce Baxter
$2.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.13

Split

6.70

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Ian Robinson
$11.60

Mgn

2.83

Time

26.17

Split

6.85

In Run

M/564

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$14.30

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.33

Split

6.89

In Run

M/656

Wgt

35.7kg
5
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$8.60

Mgn

5.56

Time

26.36

Split

6.69

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: Cecil Kiernan
$25.70

Mgn

6.39

Time

26.42

Split

6.82

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.5kg
7
1
T: Andrew Morrison
$28.60

Mgn

8.11

Time

26.54

Split

6.78

In Run

M/377

Wgt

26.5kg
8
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$83.60

Mgn

11.53

Time

26.78

Split

6.96

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.4kg
R4 SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.53
1
2
T: Deb Carr
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.2kg
2
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.10

Mgn

1.14

Time

25.68

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
3
10
T: Andrea Gurry
$7.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

25.91

Split

6.88

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Paul Pace
$27.60

Mgn

5.81

Time

26.01

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Robert Weightman
$67.70

Mgn

6.39

Time

26.05

Split

6.91

In Run

M/865

Wgt

24.7kg
6
4
T: Margaret Brealey
$11.10

Mgn

9.06

Time

26.24

Split

6.90

In Run

M/786

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.90

Mgn

9.33

Time

26.26

Split

6.90

In Run

M/657

Wgt

35.3kg
8
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$21.90

Mgn

14.27

Time

26.60

Split

6.89

In Run

M/578

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
8
T: John Burow
$0.00
R5 A1 SIGANGE (1-4 WINS) (545m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 16.64
1
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.34

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

23.2kg
2
7
T: Samantha Hooke
$3.60

Mgn

0.41

Time

31.37

Split

6.85

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Darren Petersen
$19.80

Mgn

3.83

Time

31.61

Split

6.89

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Leigh Carter
$6.80

Mgn

5.03

Time

31.69

Split

6.96

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$17.80

Mgn

7.36

Time

31.86

Split

7.15

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

36.1kg
6
3
T: Warren Duniam
$67.50

Mgn

7.54

Time

31.87

Split

7.08

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Rita Gatt
$7.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

32.00

Split

6.85

In Run

M/2577

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
8
T: Phillip Repici
$0.00
R6 BACKMANS PET FOODS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.58
1
8
T: Kevin Ward
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$57.30

Mgn

0.16

Time

25.89

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Kevin Ward
$8.90

Mgn

0.37

Time

25.90

Split

6.79

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$11.20

Mgn

1.67

Time

25.99

Split

6.97

In Run

M/886

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Leigh Carter
$2.30

Mgn

2.86

Time

26.08

Split

6.79

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.6kg
6
5
T: Adam Wilcock
$8.60

Mgn

3.71

Time

26.14

Split

6.93

In Run

M/765

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Sheila Donlon
$8.00

Mgn

9.67

Time

26.55

Split

6.88

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
4
T: Leigh Carter
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.81

In Run

M/558

Wgt

34.6kg
R7 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.72, 11.64
1
3
T: John Mcintyre
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Bruce Jacobs
$11.90

Mgn

0.04

Time

25.72

Split

6.79

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Suzanne Mannion
$3.10

Mgn

2.41

Time

25.88

Split

6.80

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.80

Mgn

3.57

Time

25.97

Split

7.00

In Run

S/854

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$20.90

Mgn

4.26

Time

26.01

Split

6.85

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.50

Mgn

4.57

Time

26.04

Split

7.00

In Run

S/786

Wgt

40.1kg
7
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$119.40

Mgn

6.76

Time

26.19

Split

6.91

In Run

M/667

Wgt

25.5kg
8
4
T: Steven Chircop
$9.10

Mgn

10.06

Time

26.42

Split

6.90

In Run

M/578

Wgt

33.5kg
R8 GREYHOUND PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 16.62
1
5
T: Ronald Gilliland
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.17

Split

6.92

In Run

M/4422

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.70

Mgn

1.34

Time

31.26

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Cooper Hayes
$9.40

Mgn

4.26

Time

31.46

Split

7.01

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Mark Johnson
$6.90

Mgn

4.46

Time

31.48

Split

7.02

In Run

S/7743

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Wade Green
$13.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.73

Split

6.87

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Lewis Green
$22.70

Mgn

12.51

Time

32.04

Split

6.95

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.10

Mgn

12.51

Time

32.04

Split

6.81

In Run

M/2277

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
4
T: John Burow
$0.00
R9 BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS) (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.82
1
5
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

8.82

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Michael Bewley
$4.20

Mgn

0.51

Time

22.35

Split

9.00

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Michael Davison
$2.60

Mgn

3.53

Time

22.56

Split

8.83

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Kevin Ward
$11.50

Mgn

3.86

Time

22.58

Split

9.07

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.0kg
5
10
T: Glenn Campbell
$102.70

Mgn

6.27

Time

22.75

Split

9.14

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.7kg
6
2
T: Jason Wickham
$7.10

Mgn

6.91

Time

22.79

Split

9.25

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.6kg
7
9
T: Kevin Tirchett
$16.20

Mgn

7.84

Time

22.86

Split

9.16

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$7.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

22.92

Split

9.32

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
3
T: Matthew Basto
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00
R10 REVOLUTION PRINT (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
3
T: Darren Petersen
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.74

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$6.60

Mgn

2.41

Time

22.67

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Michael Bewley
$7.50

Mgn

3.66

Time

22.76

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.0kg
4
4
T: Lewis Green
$7.10

Mgn

6.09

Time

22.93

Split

8.85

In Run

M/84

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$42.50

Mgn

6.26

Time

22.94

Split

8.81

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$22.10

Mgn

8.39

Time

23.09

Split

8.85

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: Debbie Goudge
$4.60

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.09

Split

8.81

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.0kg
8
8
T: Wade Green
$18.90

Mgn

12.79

Time

23.39

Split

8.74

In Run

M/48

Wgt

34.5kg
R11 3BA/POWER FM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.59
1
2
T: Wade Green
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.61

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$6.60

Mgn

1.57

Time

22.73

Split

8.79

In Run

M/62

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Lewis Green
$39.60

Mgn

4.31

Time

22.92

Split

8.86

In Run

M/74

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Ian Robinson
$19.90

Mgn

6.29

Time

23.06

Split

8.59

In Run

M/13

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Wade Green
$42.60

Mgn

9.21

Time

23.27

Split

8.86

In Run

M/86

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Ian Robinson
$4.80

Mgn

10.66

Time

23.37

Split

8.66

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Denis Craven
$9.60

Mgn

12.81

Time

23.52

Split

8.66

In Run

M/38

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Simon Payne
$2.60

Mgn

13.53

Time

23.57

Split

8.78

In Run

M/57

Wgt

33.4kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
5
T: Gregory Couldridge
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$11.40

Mgn

2.93

Time

22.73

Split

8.66

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Raymond Brewer
$2.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.75

In Run

M/53

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Nathan Hunt
$15.20

Mgn

3.29

Time

22.76

Split

8.89

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Robert Proctor
$58.80

Mgn

10.04

Time

23.23

Split

9.02

In Run

S/75

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Lewis Green
$52.50

Mgn

11.09

Time

23.31

Split

9.02

In Run

S/86

Wgt

25.1kg
DNF
6
T: Wade Green
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.66

In Run

M/37

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
7
T: Ian Robinson
$23.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.67

In Run

M/48

Wgt

28.8kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RIMROCK SALLY (3) Kevin Tirchett 22.38 0.00 8.46 M/11 28.1kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $5.10
2 5 SUPER ATHLETIC (5) Paul Pace 22.52 1.94 8.53 M/22 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Push It $13.00
3 8 AMERICAN STAR (8) Wendy Hansen 22.64 3.64 8.71 M/33 24.7kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $5.00
4 9 WHY NOT JAMIE (4) Scott Manning 22.79 5.84 8.85 M/65 30.6kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $17.90
5 1 LEKTRA KEZ (1) Adam Wilcock 22.94 7.90 8.76 M/44 27.9kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $1.60
6 2 GYPSY WARRIOR (2) Cristina Gason 23.05 9.50 8.79 M/56 27.4kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $120.70
7 6 MANILA KING (6) Garry Anesbury 23.21 11.79 8.97 M/77 25.6kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $45.70
SCR 4 KAYA'S PEARL (4) Steven Chircop
SCR 7 LIBBY THE RIPPER (7) Lisa Farquhar
Race 2 GAP 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAJOR DIAMOND (7) Lewis Green 22.59 0.00 8.81 S/22 28.9kg Hanging In There Daisy Bale $22.00
2 1 MARLEESE BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 22.67 1.13 8.62 M/11 29.5kg Kc And All Lyka Allen $2.70
3 8 BAILEYS AND MILK (8) Ronald Fisher 22.98 5.56 8.92 M/33 24.6kg Fernando Bale Cheetah Zorro $8.40
4 5 CAWBOURNE ARCHY (5) Glenn Campbell 23.04 6.41 9.01 M/44 25.3kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $6.40
5 4 MOONLIT EVENING (4) Heather Baxter 23.17 8.33 9.02 M/75 28.1kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $2.40
6 6 GRAND WARRIOR (6) Kevin Quinn 23.42 11.94 9.02 M/66 27.8kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $24.50
7 3 WAIKERIE BANDIT (3) Steven Kaliszewski 23.46 12.44 9.01 M/57 27.8kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $33.70
8 2 GARDENER'S GIRL (2) Paul Radstock 23.58 14.23 9.06 M/88 24.6kg Velocette Sally Gardens $67.90
Race 3 EUREKA CONCRETE 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUITED KINGS (4) Nicole Cachia 25.97 0.00 6.92 M/731 31.4kg Allen Deed Gazer Bale $3.10
2 7 SAFFRON LACE (7) Bruce Baxter 26.13 2.25 6.70 M/223 27.1kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $2.00
3 2 PYRENEES PEGASUS (2) Ian Robinson 26.17 2.83 6.85 M/564 33.6kg General Destini Tigress Eight $11.60
4 5 BOLT LIGHTNING (5) Glenn Campbell 26.33 5.17 6.89 M/656 35.7kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $14.30
5 8 CROWN POLLY (8) Daniel Gibbons 26.36 5.56 6.69 M/112 28.9kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis $8.60
6 6 SIMMONS (6) Cecil Kiernan 26.42 6.39 6.82 M/445 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $25.70
7 1 OCH EYE MUM (1) Andrew Morrison 26.54 8.11 6.78 M/377 26.5kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $28.60
8 3 DOLCE YOU TOO (3) Gregory Couldridge 26.78 11.53 6.96 M/888 28.4kg Djays Octane Donna Ricca $83.60
Race 4 SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GRAPHIC DESIGN (2) Deb Carr 25.60 0.00 6.75 M/222 35.2kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $3.00
2 3 NEW FOR ONE (3) Rebecca Gibbons 25.68 1.14 6.70 M/111 32.9kg Head Bound Margaret Keeping $5.10
3 10 APPALACHIAN (8) Andrea Gurry 25.91 4.30 6.88 M/444 34.5kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $7.90
4 5 PAI GOW POKER (5) Paul Pace 26.01 5.81 6.75 M/333 31.1kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $27.60
5 7 LITTLE FERNANDO (7) Robert Weightman 26.05 6.39 6.91 M/865 24.7kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $67.70
6 4 LEA ARANDT (4) Margaret Brealey 26.24 9.06 6.90 M/786 30.0kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $11.10
7 6 CRACKERJACK NASH (6) Michael Gibbons 26.26 9.33 6.90 M/657 35.3kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $2.90
8 1 DESTRUCT (1) Marcus Lloyd 26.60 14.27 6.89 M/578 34.8kg El Grand Senor Sky Book $21.90
SCR 8 MISS ADELAIDE (8) John Burow
Race 5 A1 SIGANGE (1-4 WINS) 545m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 16.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VANNA BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 31.34 0.00 6.66 M/1111 23.2kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $2.00
2 7 MIDNIGHT HUSSLER (7) Samantha Hooke 31.37 0.41 6.85 M/3222 29.9kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $3.60
3 1 CHEROKEE FAWN (1) Darren Petersen 31.61 3.83 6.89 M/4344 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $19.80
4 2 WHY NOT LILAH (2) Leigh Carter 31.69 5.03 6.96 M/5433 28.2kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $6.80
5 5 BERRINGA BLUE (5) Geoffrey Williamson 31.86 7.36 7.15 S/7766 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $17.80
6 3 MISS MURINO (3) Warren Duniam 31.87 7.54 7.08 S/6655 28.9kg Hostile Simonova $67.50
7 6 SPINIFEX GOLD (6) Rita Gatt 32.00 9.36 6.85 M/2577 29.1kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $7.00
SCR 8 ITALIA BELLA (8) Phillip Repici
Race 6 BACKMANS PET FOODS 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PUSH START (8) Kevin Ward 25.88 0.00 6.63 Q/111 30.8kg Barcia Bale Motorette $7.00
2 3 GREAT SUCCESS (3) Glenn Campbell 25.89 0.16 6.74 M/222 32.2kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $57.30
3 1 DON'S SCOLARI (1) Kevin Ward 25.90 0.37 6.79 M/333 32.6kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $8.90
4 6 RAGNAR BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 25.99 1.67 6.97 M/886 33.2kg David Bale Jayney Bale $11.20
5 2 WHY NOT POCKETS (2) Leigh Carter 26.08 2.86 6.79 M/444 35.6kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $2.30
6 5 RUN FAST BONNIE (5) Adam Wilcock 26.14 3.71 6.93 M/765 26.6kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush $8.60
7 7 NEW CROSS GATE (7) Sheila Donlon 26.55 9.67 6.88 M/677 33.6kg Velocette Sally Gardens $8.00
DNF 4 WHY NOT GAZZA (4) Leigh Carter 0.00 0.00 6.81 M/558 34.6kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $6.60
Race 7 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.72, 11.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MILLY MAC (3) John Mcintyre 25.72 0.00 6.72 M/111 29.3kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $2.40
2 2 JANRAY LUCKY ONE (2) Bruce Jacobs 25.72 0.04 6.79 M/222 33.0kg Dyna Double One Secretary Bird $11.90
3 1 ZAMBORA CLUB (1) Suzanne Mannion 25.88 2.41 6.80 M/333 31.8kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $3.10
4 8 YONDU (8) Jess Fothergill 25.97 3.57 7.00 S/854 34.4kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $14.80
5 6 BROKEN PIECES (6) Jess Fothergill 26.01 4.26 6.85 M/445 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Goodnight Skye $20.90
6 7 DUNDEE BLITZ (7) Michael Gibbons 26.04 4.57 7.00 S/786 40.1kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker $8.50
7 5 SENSE (5) Jess Fothergill 26.19 6.76 6.91 M/667 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $119.40
8 4 HONEST KEITHY (4) Steven Chircop 26.42 10.06 6.90 M/578 33.5kg Turanza Bale Portrait Ignites $9.10
Race 8 GREYHOUND PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS 545m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 16.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RESOUNDING (5) Ronald Gilliland 31.17 0.00 6.92 M/4422 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $5.30
2 6 GALENA BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 31.26 1.34 6.69 M/1111 26.9kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $2.70
3 1 SPYGLASS (1) Cooper Hayes 31.46 4.26 7.01 M/6655 32.7kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $9.40
4 8 LENA LAKE (8) Mark Johnson 31.48 4.46 7.02 S/7743 26.4kg Pure Octane Miss Jacovella $6.90
5 2 MANNY ALLEN (2) Wade Green 31.73 8.00 6.87 M/3334 33.1kg Taylors Sky Searle Bale $13.20
6 3 LOROUPE (3) Lewis Green 32.04 12.51 6.95 M/5566 28.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Looney $22.70
6 7 YELLER BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 32.04 12.51 6.81 M/2277 33.4kg David Bale Jayney Bale $4.10
SCR 4 UNITED LASS (4) John Burow
Race 9 BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS) 390m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAGGIE PIE (5) Geoffrey Williamson 22.31 0.00 8.82 M/11 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $8.00
2 1 CUDGEE'S JAYNE (1) Michael Bewley 22.35 0.51 9.00 M/33 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $4.20
3 8 DARLEY PARK (8) Michael Davison 22.56 3.53 8.83 M/22 29.7kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $2.60
4 7 JACK'S GONE WILD (7) Kevin Ward 22.58 3.86 9.07 M/44 30.0kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $11.50
5 10 EQUALS TWO (6) Glenn Campbell 22.75 6.27 9.14 M/55 28.7kg Dyna Double One Lil' Miss Flash $102.70
6 2 PANDORA'S HOPE (2) Jason Wickham 22.79 6.91 9.25 M/77 25.6kg Hanging In There Daisy Bale $7.10
7 9 MERRIVIEW JOLT (3) Kevin Tirchett 22.86 7.84 9.16 M/66 32.1kg Elite State Miss Promiscuous $16.20
8 4 ZELLWEGER (4) Andrea Gurry 22.92 8.79 9.32 M/88 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $7.00
SCR 3 SKY SHOW (3) Matthew Basto
SCR 6 MAXIMUM SARAH (6) Michael Gibbons
Race 10 REVOLUTION PRINT 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KIWI SWAGGER (3) Darren Petersen 22.50 0.00 8.74 M/33 32.7kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $2.40
2 1 CHACHI ARCOLA (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.67 2.41 8.63 M/22 30.0kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $6.60
3 7 DESTINI AGITATOR (7) Michael Bewley 22.76 3.66 8.44 M/11 35.0kg General Destini Motivator Missy $7.50
4 4 OOPS A DAISY (4) Lewis Green 22.93 6.09 8.85 M/84 28.5kg My Bro Fabio My Kinda Music $7.10
5 6 MURRABIT BENNY (6) Glenn Campbell 22.94 6.26 8.81 M/65 29.4kg Cosmic Chief Potsy's Mistake $42.50
6 2 HURRICANE ROSE (2) Jess Fothergill 23.09 8.39 8.85 M/76 30.0kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $22.10
7 5 BLACK KATNISS (5) Debbie Goudge 23.09 8.41 8.81 M/57 28.0kg Black Magic Opal Big Kat $4.60
8 8 POLLY'S VARCOE (8) Wade Green 23.39 12.79 8.74 M/48 34.5kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $18.90
Race 11 3BA/POWER FM 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAIDENPOOL (2) Wade Green 22.62 0.00 8.61 M/21 29.8kg Surf Lorian Cadence Bale $4.20
2 1 MY MASCARA (1) Ronald Fisher 22.73 1.57 8.79 M/62 28.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire $6.60
3 6 SPRING KISSED (6) Lewis Green 22.92 4.31 8.86 M/74 27.5kg Spring Gun Kiss Me Wench $39.60
4 7 PARUMBA TAYLAH (7) Ian Robinson 23.06 6.29 8.59 M/13 27.7kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl $19.90
5 5 DUST UP (5) Wade Green 23.27 9.21 8.86 M/86 33.2kg El Grand Senor Lucy Lips $42.60
6 8 PYRENEES PETRACA (8) Ian Robinson 23.37 10.66 8.66 M/45 33.0kg General Destini Tigress Eight $4.80
7 3 RINGCRAFT (3) Denis Craven 23.52 12.81 8.66 M/38 32.7kg Don Chendo Phryne $9.60
8 4 CHIEF COMMAND (4) Simon Payne 23.57 13.53 8.78 M/57 33.4kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel $2.60
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GREASE LIGHTNING (5) Gregory Couldridge 22.53 0.00 8.47 M/11 26.4kg Magic Sprite Betty Be Good $6.10
2 3 UMAR ALLEN (3) Gregory Couldridge 22.73 2.93 8.66 Q/22 30.1kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale $11.40
3 2 COSMIC BREW (2) Raymond Brewer 22.74 3.00 8.75 M/53 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Harmony $2.40
4 4 MARAMBA (4) Nathan Hunt 22.76 3.29 8.89 M/64 32.4kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $15.20
5 1 GO NIKKI (1) Robert Proctor 23.23 10.04 9.02 S/75 26.8kg Fabregas Hala Belle $58.80
6 8 CRAZY SUMMER (8) Lewis Green 23.31 11.09 9.02 S/86 25.1kg Spring Gun I'm Coming Bro $52.50
DNF 6 NUCLEAR FUSION (6) Wade Green 0.00 0.00 8.66 M/37 33.2kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $2.70
DNF 7 PYRENEES INFERNO (7) Ian Robinson 0.00 0.00 8.67 M/48 28.8kg General Destini Tigress Eight $23.70