Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 20th of May 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.47
1
1
T: Kevin Ward
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

36.1kg
2
6
T: Robert Glass
$4.70

Mgn

2.57

Time

22.56

Split

8.70

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.58

Split

8.70

In Run

M/32

Wgt

35.5kg
4
2
T: John Weir-smith
$4.20

Mgn

3.13

Time

22.60

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Graham Nicoll
$6.00

Mgn

7.54

Time

22.91

Split

8.90

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Jimmy Azzopardi
$7.50

Mgn

7.59

Time

22.91

Split

8.76

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: David Keanelly
$13.90

Mgn

10.87

Time

23.14

Split

8.92

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: Sharon Kaliszewski
$24.50

Mgn

15.23

Time

23.45

Split

9.03

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.1kg
R2 GAP (1-2 WINS) (275+RANK) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.45
1
5
T: Brett Mackie
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.50

Mgn

1.01

Time

22.36

Split

8.45

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Garry Anders
$9.90

Mgn

6.61

Time

22.75

Split

8.86

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Clint Capuano
$3.60

Mgn

6.96

Time

22.77

Split

8.78

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$14.70

Mgn

8.94

Time

22.91

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Shawn Speeding
$8.10

Mgn

11.23

Time

23.07

Split

8.87

In Run

S/76

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Graham Nicoll
$4.70

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.44

Split

8.84

In Run

S/57

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
3
T: Braden Finn
$0.00
R3 SIRES ON ICE FINAL (VICGREYS) (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.42
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$15.10

Mgn

2.41

Time

22.36

Split

8.65

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.40

Mgn

4.51

Time

22.51

Split

8.89

In Run

M/84

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$17.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.56

Split

8.68

In Run

M/53

Wgt

25.1kg
5
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$3.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

22.57

Split

8.53

In Run

M/27

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$36.20

Mgn

6.06

Time

22.61

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/36

Wgt

24.3kg
7
7
T: Donna Knight
$29.70

Mgn

8.36

Time

22.78

Split

8.77

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.6kg
8
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$34.00

Mgn

9.13

Time

22.83

Split

8.82

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 3BA/POWER FM (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.68, 11.53
1
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Nikkole Stanton
$18.80

Mgn

4.40

Time

25.79

Split

6.77

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.7kg
3
4
T: Ann Panetta
$9.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.80

Split

6.85

In Run

S/533

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Craig Treherne
$9.10

Mgn

5.34

Time

25.86

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/246

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Ned McDonald
$3.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.86

In Run

M/765

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: Donna Knight
$14.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

25.96

Split

6.87

In Run

M/854

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Shane Drummond
$4.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.03

Split

6.86

In Run

M/687

Wgt

28.5kg
8
2
T: Jason Tolson
$34.10

Mgn

10.96

Time

26.25

Split

6.84

In Run

M/478

Wgt

29.5kg
R5 A1 SIGNAGE (275+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.72, 11.68
1
6
T: Shane Drummond
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.74

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: John Chircop
$5.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.91

Split

6.72

In Run

M/121

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$11.20

Mgn

3.17

Time

25.97

Split

6.79

In Run

M/644

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Daryl Weightman
$5.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

26.08

Split

6.75

In Run

M/413

Wgt

34.9kg
5
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.70

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.31

Split

6.79

In Run

M/755

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Julie Chilcott
$45.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.34

Split

7.00

In Run

S/866

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Raymond Brewer
$4.60

Mgn

8.70

Time

26.36

Split

6.78

In Run

M/588

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: John Frewin
$26.00

Mgn

9.31

Time

26.40

Split

6.74

In Run

M/277

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 BOTTLE-O HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.29
1
8
T: David Burnett
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.03

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.40

Mgn

2.01

Time

25.17

Split

6.84

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: William Rudd
$11.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

25.67

Split

6.84

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Nicole Mcrae
$35.60

Mgn

11.91

Time

25.86

Split

6.91

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Alan Clayton
$44.90

Mgn

12.81

Time

25.93

Split

6.77

In Run

M/234

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Glass
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Raymond Drew
$0.00
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57, 11.27
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

6.59

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Cooper Hayes
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.29

Split

6.66

In Run

M/422

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Robert Douglas
$11.50

Mgn

6.83

Time

25.70

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/133

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Donna Knight
$30.00

Mgn

9.40

Time

25.88

Split

6.75

In Run

M/554

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: John Kruisselbrink
$98.30

Mgn

13.66

Time

26.17

Split

6.83

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.5kg
6
2
T: Rodney Clark
$7.00

Mgn

16.20

Time

26.35

Split

6.64

In Run

M/345

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
4
T: Nicole Mcrae
$0.00
R8 REVOLUTION PRINT (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.71, 16.77
1
5
T: Vivianne Giles
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.36

Split

6.89

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

36.3kg
2
1
T: Shane Drummond
$5.00

Mgn

0.46

Time

31.39

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

2.11

Time

31.51

Split

6.80

In Run

M/2243

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Neville Vincent
$32.70

Mgn

2.56

Time

31.54

Split

6.91

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$5.20

Mgn

4.09

Time

31.64

Split

6.90

In Run

M/4434

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Warren Duniam
$46.20

Mgn

6.33

Time

31.80

Split

7.03

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Soner Ugursay
$19.70

Mgn

6.57

Time

31.82

Split

7.07

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

34.1kg
8
7
T: Scott Manning
$17.00

Mgn

13.07

Time

32.27

Split

7.00

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

35.9kg
R9 EUREKA CONCRETE (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.57
1
1
T: Robert Hodgson
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.70

Mgn

2.31

Time

22.53

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$32.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

22.70

Split

8.80

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Brett Mackie
$6.80

Mgn

5.17

Time

22.73

Split

8.78

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$10.20

Mgn

5.91

Time

22.78

Split

8.79

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$16.50

Mgn

8.90

Time

22.99

Split

8.79

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Clint Capuano
$2.10

Mgn

10.04

Time

23.07

Split

9.08

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.9kg
R10 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.45
1
1
T: Garry Anders
$62.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.23

Split

8.56

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Rodney Clark
$9.90

Mgn

2.69

Time

22.41

Split

8.52

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Rodney Clark
$17.70

Mgn

3.61

Time

22.48

Split

8.71

In Run

M/65

Wgt

36.7kg
5
8
T: Brett Mackie
$8.90

Mgn

3.90

Time

22.50

Split

8.68

In Run

S/54

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.40

Mgn

4.03

Time

22.51

Split

8.64

In Run

M/46

Wgt

34.6kg
7
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$127.10

Mgn

5.81

Time

22.63

Split

8.77

In Run

S/77

Wgt

36.4kg
R11 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.52
1
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Trevor Whitford
$16.90

Mgn

0.40

Time

22.51

Split

8.63

In Run

M/42

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.00

Mgn

1.23

Time

22.57

Split

8.54

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Nicole Mcrae
$7.80

Mgn

1.97

Time

22.62

Split

8.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$10.80

Mgn

4.70

Time

22.81

Split

8.64

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Steve Daniliuk
$2.10

Mgn

4.94

Time

22.83

Split

8.76

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.0kg
7
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$11.10

Mgn

6.03

Time

22.91

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/36

Wgt

28.1kg
R12 GREYHOUND PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.48
1
6
T: Trevor Whitford
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: David Keanelly
$4.40

Mgn

0.79

Time

22.50

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Kevin Tirchett
$5.10

Mgn

2.60

Time

22.63

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: Garry Anders
$11.30

Mgn

3.39

Time

22.68

Split

8.75

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Scott Manning
$9.90

Mgn

4.44

Time

22.76

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Bruno Panetta
$44.40

Mgn

8.40

Time

23.03

Split

8.78

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Robert Wombwell
$3.00

Mgn

14.01

Time

23.43

Split

8.70

In Run

M/57

Wgt

36.9kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 390m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIGER'S TWENTY (1) Kevin Ward 22.38 0.00 8.76 M/44 36.1kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $10.60
2 6 URANA ROSE (6) Robert Glass 22.56 2.57 8.70 M/23 26.5kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $4.70
3 8 TIGGERLONG PAT (8) Samantha Grenfell 22.58 2.80 8.70 M/32 35.5kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $4.40
4 2 FISHBONE EXPRESS (2) John Weir-smith 22.60 3.13 8.47 M/11 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $4.20
5 7 CUTIE KAY (7) Graham Nicoll 22.91 7.54 8.90 M/65 27.2kg Kinloch Brae One Kay $6.00
6 5 GLAMOROUS LASS (5) Jimmy Azzopardi 22.91 7.59 8.76 M/56 27.9kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $7.50
7 3 GHOST SHIP (3) David Keanelly 23.14 10.87 8.92 M/77 31.2kg Fabregas Hey Roseeta $13.90
8 4 ASTRO NAUGHTON (4) Sharon Kaliszewski 23.45 15.23 9.03 M/88 27.1kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $24.50
Race 2 GAP (1-2 WINS) (275+RANK) 390m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EASTERN FAITH (5) Brett Mackie 22.29 0.00 8.59 Q/21 32.0kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $3.80
2 8 IGNATIOUS BALE (8) Rebecca Gibbons 22.36 1.01 8.45 M/12 33.5kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $7.50
3 4 COOKIE DEEDS (4) Garry Anders 22.75 6.61 8.86 M/65 30.0kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $9.90
4 2 RUN ON TIME (2) Clint Capuano 22.77 6.96 8.78 M/34 29.7kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $3.60
5 1 OLIN BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 22.91 8.94 8.79 Q/43 27.6kg Kc And All Lyka Allen $14.70
6 6 ASTON FUME (6) Shawn Speeding 23.07 11.23 8.87 S/76 27.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $8.10
7 7 COMMANDER KAY (7) Graham Nicoll 23.44 16.50 8.84 S/57 33.4kg Kinloch Brae One Kay $4.70
SCR 3 BE CAREFUL BOSS (3) Braden Finn
Race 3 SIRES ON ICE FINAL (VICGREYS) 390m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NESSA'S ZARA (8) Andrea Dailly 22.19 0.00 8.42 M/11 29.4kg Barcia Bale Nessa Shim $1.70
2 5 VIN JOEL (5) Glenn Campbell 22.36 2.41 8.65 M/42 32.7kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $15.10
3 3 YOEL BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 22.51 4.51 8.89 M/84 33.5kg Barcia Bale Jemima Allen $8.40
4 6 BLACKPOOL GRACE (6) Adrian Kenyon 22.56 5.25 8.68 M/53 25.1kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $17.30
5 1 FLYING FARROKH (1) Joshua Formosa 22.57 5.40 8.53 M/27 32.4kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $3.50
6 4 FREE ADVICE (4) Garry Anesbury 22.61 6.06 8.61 Q/36 24.3kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $36.20
7 7 CATCH KATE (7) Donna Knight 22.78 8.36 8.77 M/65 28.6kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $29.70
8 2 BLACKPOOL ALFIE (2) Adrian Kenyon 22.83 9.13 8.82 M/78 32.3kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $34.00
Race 4 3BA/POWER FM 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.68, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SADIE BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 25.48 0.00 6.68 M/111 30.6kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $3.30
2 1 UNKNOWN WARRIOR (1) Nikkole Stanton 25.79 4.40 6.77 M/322 34.7kg Barcia Bale Gemstar $18.80
3 4 NONNA JOSIE (4) Ann Panetta 25.80 4.50 6.85 S/533 26.8kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $9.00
4 8 DO A RUNNER (8) Craig Treherne 25.86 5.34 6.77 Q/246 26.1kg Collision Duna Runa $9.10
5 6 FRACTURED (6) Ned McDonald 25.90 6.00 6.86 M/765 33.5kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $3.80
6 5 BAYSIDE BOURBSKI (5) Donna Knight 25.96 6.80 6.87 M/854 28.6kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $14.30
7 3 ELSA ROSE (3) Shane Drummond 26.03 7.80 6.86 M/687 28.5kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $4.10
8 2 ISOTOPE (2) Jason Tolson 26.25 10.96 6.84 M/478 29.5kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $34.10
Race 5 A1 SIGNAGE (275+RANK) 450m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.72, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DREAMY EYES (6) Shane Drummond 25.75 0.00 6.74 M/332 28.4kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $4.90
2 7 FERNANDO'S FLARE (7) John Chircop 25.91 2.33 6.72 M/121 29.0kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $5.00
3 2 ASTON SQUIRE (2) Michael Chilcott 25.97 3.17 6.79 M/644 32.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $11.20
4 8 HOOKED ON YOU (8) Daryl Weightman 26.08 4.76 6.75 M/413 34.9kg Hooksy Lavana $5.00
5 1 DYNA WAQA (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.31 8.07 6.79 M/755 34.6kg Kc And All Darya Bale $4.70
6 3 CHILL OUT ISLA (3) Julie Chilcott 26.34 8.50 7.00 S/866 26.0kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $45.90
7 4 BOB'S BREW (4) Raymond Brewer 26.36 8.70 6.78 M/588 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Harmony $4.60
8 5 SMART MARY (5) John Frewin 26.40 9.31 6.74 M/277 28.4kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty $26.00
Race 6 BOTTLE-O HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHO TOLD STEVIE (8) David Burnett 25.03 0.00 6.56 Q/111 35.5kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $1.60
2 6 BILL BATH (6) Anthony Azzopardi 25.17 2.01 6.84 M/322 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $2.40
3 2 NANGAR RIPPA (2) William Rudd 25.67 9.09 6.84 M/443 33.3kg Fabregas Fancy Dancer $11.00
4 7 LITTLE TUBBSY (7) Nicole Mcrae 25.86 11.91 6.91 M/555 29.8kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $35.60
5 1 KNOW SUCCESS (1) Alan Clayton 25.93 12.81 6.77 M/234 28.8kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $44.90
SCR 3 FLY HIGH BILLY (3) Robert Glass
SCR 4 CHISELLER (4) Raymond Drew
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZAMBORA LOU (6) Jason Thompson 25.22 0.00 6.59 M/211 34.0kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.30
2 8 BEES AND HONEY (8) Cooper Hayes 25.29 1.00 6.66 M/422 34.0kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $5.50
3 1 AKASHI KID (1) Robert Douglas 25.70 6.83 6.57 Q/133 32.6kg Goodesy Every Sound $11.50
4 7 ASHLEY'S ENTITY (7) Donna Knight 25.88 9.40 6.75 M/554 29.6kg Collision Lola's Entity $30.00
5 3 FALCONETTI (3) John Kruisselbrink 26.17 13.66 6.83 M/666 35.5kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss $98.30
6 2 ORIENTAL JADE (2) Rodney Clark 26.35 16.20 6.64 M/345 27.8kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $7.00
SCR 4 GLEESON (4) Nicole Mcrae
Race 8 REVOLUTION PRINT 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.71, 16.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BRADY'S SHOUT (5) Vivianne Giles 31.36 0.00 6.89 M/3322 36.3kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $2.90
2 1 GOLDEN SHIRAZ (1) Shane Drummond 31.39 0.46 6.71 M/1111 28.2kg Barcia Bale Flaming Shiraz $5.00
3 3 ROCKSTAR MELODY (3) Andrea Dailly 31.51 2.11 6.80 M/2243 26.9kg Collision Bekim Rose $3.60
4 6 OMAR LITTLE (6) Neville Vincent 31.54 2.56 6.91 M/5555 31.9kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $32.70
5 2 VIXSTAR (2) Marcus Lloyd 31.64 4.09 6.90 M/4434 30.7kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $5.20
6 4 ODDJOB LAD (4) Warren Duniam 31.80 6.33 7.03 M/7888 33.2kg Hostile Simonova $46.20
7 8 SISCO RIDE (8) Soner Ugursay 31.82 6.57 7.07 M/8777 34.1kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $19.70
8 7 WHY NOT PATRICK (7) Scott Manning 32.27 13.07 7.00 M/6666 35.9kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $17.00
Race 9 EUREKA CONCRETE (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 390m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STARCHIE (1) Robert Hodgson 22.37 0.00 8.57 Q/11 34.1kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $6.40
2 3 CHEROKEE CASH (3) Matthew Marshall 22.53 2.31 8.64 Q/22 26.2kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $4.70
3 4 ASTON EUREKA (4) Michael Chilcott 22.70 4.77 8.80 M/64 32.7kg Turanza Bale Aston Adele $32.00
4 2 RAPID FAITH (2) Brett Mackie 22.73 5.17 8.78 M/33 32.8kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $6.80
5 8 DELANCY BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.78 5.91 8.79 M/45 29.1kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $10.20
6 7 ASTON COOPERS (7) Michael Chilcott 22.99 8.90 8.79 M/56 30.4kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $16.50
7 6 UMEGA BALE (6) Clint Capuano 23.07 10.04 9.08 M/77 34.9kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $2.10
Race 10 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILBUR DEEDS (1) Garry Anders 22.22 0.00 8.45 Q/11 29.2kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $62.40
2 2 KIPLING (2) Robert Camilleri 22.23 0.10 8.56 M/32 31.1kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $1.40
3 6 PICTOR LUCY (6) Rodney Clark 22.41 2.69 8.52 M/23 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $9.90
4 4 CHARLEY DAVIDSON (4) Rodney Clark 22.48 3.61 8.71 M/65 36.7kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $17.70
5 8 TOP FAITH (8) Brett Mackie 22.50 3.90 8.68 S/54 30.8kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $8.90
6 3 ZIPPING NORTON (3) Robert Camilleri 22.51 4.03 8.64 M/46 34.6kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $5.40
7 7 PURE COOL TITAN (7) Vivianne Giles 22.63 5.81 8.77 S/77 36.4kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $127.10
Race 11 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEGONIA BALE (1) Rebecca Gibbons 22.49 0.00 8.52 Q/11 26.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $7.10
2 8 KRAKEN PAT (8) Trevor Whitford 22.51 0.40 8.63 M/42 30.3kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $16.90
3 3 WEBLEC FIRE (3) Samantha Grenfell 22.57 1.23 8.54 Q/23 31.0kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $5.00
4 4 SWEET SWAGGER (4) Nicole Mcrae 22.62 1.97 8.64 M/54 27.5kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $7.80
5 6 CAWBOURNE MIMMA (6) Glenn Campbell 22.81 4.70 8.64 M/65 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $10.80
6 7 CODE BLUE SUE (7) Steve Daniliuk 22.83 4.94 8.76 S/77 30.0kg Walk Hard Cosmea $2.10
7 2 SIENNA'S ACE (2) Deborah Coleman 22.91 6.03 8.63 Q/36 28.1kg Mogambo Miss Gracie $11.10
Race 12 GREYHOUND PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TEXT ME LATER (6) Trevor Whitford 22.45 0.00 8.48 M/11 27.7kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $4.60
2 1 SMOOTH ONYX (1) David Keanelly 22.50 0.79 8.49 Q/22 31.0kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $4.40
3 7 MERRIVIEW MACH (7) Kevin Tirchett 22.63 2.60 8.59 M/33 34.5kg Elite State Miss Promiscuous $5.10
4 8 BEAUT DEEDS (8) Garry Anders 22.68 3.39 8.75 M/65 27.4kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $11.30
5 4 WHY NOT KALEB (4) Scott Manning 22.76 4.44 8.63 M/44 33.0kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $9.90
6 2 PRIMO BESO (2) Bruno Panetta 23.03 8.40 8.78 M/76 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $44.40
7 3 COFFEY ROAD (3) Robert Wombwell 23.43 14.01 8.70 M/57 36.9kg Barcia Bale Rose Of Tuscany $3.00