Ballarat Race Results

Saturday 23rd of May 2020
R1 SIRES ON ICE (200+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.65
1
8
T: David Torr
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Jordan Cooper
$1.70

Mgn

1.56

Time

22.76

Split

8.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Rachel Baulch
$56.30

Mgn

4.36

Time

22.96

Split

8.76

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Sargon Kando
$30.30

Mgn

5.09

Time

23.01

Split

8.81

In Run

Q/54

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: Scott Manning
$19.30

Mgn

7.54

Time

23.18

Split

8.76

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$10.30

Mgn

11.16

Time

23.44

Split

8.94

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$38.30

Mgn

15.90

Time

23.77

Split

9.18

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.00

Mgn

15.93

Time

23.77

Split

9.01

In Run

M/77

Wgt

22.0kg
R2 GAP (200+ RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
5
T: Carly Poulter
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.2kg
2
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$4.50

Mgn

3.46

Time

22.58

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.40

Mgn

3.81

Time

22.61

Split

8.69

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$6.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.65

Split

8.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.5kg
5
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$26.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

22.72

Split

8.71

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$11.20

Mgn

6.77

Time

22.81

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Craig Webb
$58.90

Mgn

12.73

Time

23.23

Split

8.68

In Run

M/48

Wgt

24.9kg
8
3
T: Scott Manning
$5.60

Mgn

12.84

Time

23.24

Split

8.78

In Run

S/87

Wgt

31.7kg
R3 A1 SIGNAGE (200+ RANK) (450m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55, 11.36
1
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

23.8kg
2
6
T: Carly Poulter
$19.70

Mgn

7.97

Time

26.05

Split

6.87

In Run

S/554

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$12.10

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.07

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

25.2kg
4
5
T: Steve Daniliuk
$4.50

Mgn

8.96

Time

26.12

Split

6.87

In Run

M/445

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Darren Fisher
$49.70

Mgn

9.27

Time

26.14

Split

6.92

In Run

S/676

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Raymond Henness
$5.10

Mgn

10.16

Time

26.20

Split

6.81

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$54.70

Mgn

13.91

Time

26.47

Split

7.04

In Run

M/887

Wgt

30.2kg
8
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$81.30

Mgn

18.56

Time

26.79

Split

6.93

In Run

M/768

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 BOTTLE-O (200+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.7kg
2
6
T: Nicole Bailey
$9.50

Mgn

2.04

Time

22.60

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Scott Manning
$3.20

Mgn

3.33

Time

22.69

Split

8.62

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Darren Petersen
$37.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.78

Split

8.57

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: Simon Payne
$3.30

Mgn

12.67

Time

23.34

Split

8.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Aaron Farley
$7.60

Mgn

17.57

Time

23.68

Split

8.83

In Run

S/66

Wgt

28.5kg
DNF
2
T: Paul Pace
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.84

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
8
T: Joshua McDonald
$0.00
R5 3BA/POWER FM (1-4 WINS)(200+ RANK) (545m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71, 16.62
1
2
T: Deb Carr
$15.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.11

Split

7.17

In Run

M/3311

Wgt

36.1kg
2
1
T: Mark Strahan
$1.60

Mgn

5.14

Time

31.47

Split

7.17

In Run

Q/4443

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Paul Mathieson
$4.40

Mgn

7.79

Time

31.65

Split

7.26

In Run

M/5564

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Trent Blacker
$13.90

Mgn

7.80

Time

31.65

Split

6.82

In Run

M/2235

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Cooper Hayes
$66.30

Mgn

8.16

Time

31.68

Split

7.27

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

32.6kg
6
10
T: Jason Tolson
$88.10

Mgn

8.54

Time

31.71

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

29.1kg
7
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.40

Mgn

10.14

Time

31.82

Split

7.30

In Run

M/7656

Wgt

33.8kg
8
6
T: Craig Webb
$38.80

Mgn

11.63

Time

31.92

Split

7.31

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
8
T: Brendan Brady
$0.00
R6 REVOLUTION PRINT (200+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.40
1
3
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Victor Millington
$10.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

25.71

Split

6.71

In Run

M/322

Wgt

35.5kg
3
1
T: Bruce Loft
$6.30

Mgn

3.67

Time

25.78

Split

6.78

In Run

M/644

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Gary Mannion
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.86

Split

6.78

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$2.60

Mgn

6.07

Time

25.95

Split

6.74

In Run

M/456

Wgt

34.6kg
6
7
T: Shane Keating
$4.30

Mgn

6.94

Time

26.01

Split

6.67

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Kevin Ward
$65.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.12

Split

6.89

In Run

M/877

Wgt

32.9kg
8
4
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$8.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.19

Split

6.89

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 BACKMANS PET FOODS (200+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.33
1
1
T: Darren Fisher
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

37.0kg
2
7
T: Deb Carr
$5.30

Mgn

3.43

Time

25.78

Split

6.81

In Run

S/743

Wgt

36.2kg
3
8
T: Alan Hanson
$8.70

Mgn

6.67

Time

26.00

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/334

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Scott Gibson
$10.60

Mgn

7.27

Time

26.04

Split

6.76

In Run

M/477

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Bruce Jacobs
$33.40

Mgn

7.87

Time

26.09

Split

6.90

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Scott Manning
$14.60

Mgn

8.11

Time

26.10

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.2kg
7
5
T: Kyle Goodwin
$13.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

26.18

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/565

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$4.80

Mgn

11.41

Time

26.33

Split

6.78

In Run

M/656

Wgt

30.1kg
R8 EUREKA CONCRETE (200+ RANK) (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.79, 16.62
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.31

Split

6.79

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.45

Split

7.12

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Scott Gibson
$8.70

Mgn

4.13

Time

31.60

Split

7.02

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: Patrick Bouchier
$10.90

Mgn

4.61

Time

31.63

Split

6.81

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.10

Mgn

5.43

Time

31.69

Split

6.93

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Mark Johnson
$38.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.75

Split

7.12

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Donna Knight
$24.90

Mgn

7.69

Time

31.85

Split

6.97

In Run

M/4446

Wgt

30.9kg
DNF
4
T: Suzanne Mannion
$28.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.19

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

25.3kg
R9 LIKE GRV ON FACEBOOK (200+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55, 11.31
1
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$8.90

Mgn

2.39

Time

25.82

Split

6.76

In Run

S/543

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Donna Knight
$5.20

Mgn

2.53

Time

25.83

Split

6.71

In Run

M/422

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Simon Payne
$20.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.06

Split

6.80

In Run

M/764

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Andrew Xerri
$7.90

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.14

Split

6.67

In Run

M/356

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Deb Carr
$7.90

Mgn

9.84

Time

26.34

Split

6.90

In Run

M/877

Wgt

35.2kg
7
2
T: Michael Bewley
$21.10

Mgn

10.11

Time

26.36

Split

6.80

In Run

M/688

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Raymond Henness
$3.50

Mgn

11.09

Time

26.43

Split

6.66

In Run

M/235

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (200+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.54
1
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.65

In Run

M/21

Wgt

25.0kg
2
8
T: Alan Hanson
$11.60

Mgn

0.36

Time

22.71

Split

8.54

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Craig Webb
$7.70

Mgn

3.87

Time

22.96

Split

8.70

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: Craig Webb
$21.80

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.11

Split

8.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Darren Fisher
$2.20

Mgn

7.37

Time

23.20

Split

8.76

In Run

S/75

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Peter Griffen
$4.00

Mgn

11.79

Time

23.51

Split

8.71

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$18.70

Mgn

16.30

Time

23.83

Split

8.66

In Run

M/48

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: Michael Davison
$18.30

Mgn

17.51

Time

23.91

Split

8.78

In Run

M/86

Wgt

29.7kg
R11 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (200+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Aaron Farley
$15.10

Mgn

1.66

Time

22.46

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

23.5kg
3
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.70

Mgn

5.01

Time

22.70

Split

8.74

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: David Torr
$13.70

Mgn

6.14

Time

22.78

Split

8.83

In Run

S/44

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Kayla Mitchell
$4.20

Mgn

6.19

Time

22.78

Split

8.83

In Run

S/55

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: Craig Webb
$8.10

Mgn

8.14

Time

22.92

Split

8.97

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
2
T: Joseph Xerri
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUND PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS(200+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.26
1
2
T: Stefano Cassar
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

8.26

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

22.42

Split

8.49

In Run

S/43

Wgt

35.2kg
3
5
T: Troy Deglaitis
$6.60

Mgn

4.33

Time

22.44

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Aaron Farley
$13.30

Mgn

4.90

Time

22.48

Split

8.44

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Kevin Ward
$21.10

Mgn

5.31

Time

22.51

Split

8.52

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.2kg
6
1
T: David Torr
$16.30

Mgn

6.17

Time

22.57

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

40.3kg
SCR
3
T: Carly Poulter
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Joshua McDonald
$0.00
Race 1 SIRES ON ICE (200+ RANK) 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YOU SEE SMOKE (8) David Torr 22.66 0.00 8.65 M/11 34.3kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $4.40
2 4 CRACKERJACK JOEY (4) Jordan Cooper 22.76 1.56 8.70 M/22 30.6kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $1.70
3 7 KURTLEE BALE (7) Rachel Baulch 22.96 4.36 8.76 M/33 28.5kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $56.30
4 3 ON PATROL (3) Sargon Kando 23.01 5.09 8.81 Q/54 31.3kg Oaks Road Shez Rocking $30.30
5 5 WHY NOT JAMIE (5) Scott Manning 23.18 7.54 8.76 M/45 31.1kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $19.30
6 6 SHAZBOT (6) Gregory Couldridge 23.44 11.16 8.94 M/66 27.8kg Worm Burner Tahlo $10.30
7 1 GRACEFUL SIENNA (1) Deborah Coleman 23.77 15.90 9.18 M/88 28.0kg Mogambo Miss Gracie $38.30
8 2 AMURI GOLD (2) Dennis Trewin 23.77 15.93 9.01 M/77 22.0kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $7.00
Race 2 GAP (200+ RANK) 390m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAXIMUM OAKS (5) Carly Poulter 22.34 0.00 8.45 Q/11 24.2kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $5.50
2 1 BLACKPOOL ALFIE (1) Adrian Kenyon 22.58 3.46 8.51 Q/33 32.5kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $4.50
3 2 DANCING SIENNA (2) Ricky Coleman 22.61 3.81 8.69 M/54 28.3kg Mogambo Miss Gracie $3.40
4 4 AVA'S CHOICE (4) Jennifer Torr 22.65 4.50 8.70 M/66 35.5kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $6.40
5 8 MAYBE GRACIE (8) Ricky Coleman 22.72 5.40 8.71 M/75 26.2kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $26.50
6 7 ZIPPING SOLO (7) Deborah Coleman 22.81 6.77 8.50 M/22 25.9kg Over Limit Zipping Summah $11.20
7 6 MUSTERED COURAGE (6) Craig Webb 23.23 12.73 8.68 M/48 24.9kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $58.90
8 3 WHY NOT BEN (3) Scott Manning 23.24 12.84 8.78 S/87 31.7kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $5.60
Race 3 A1 SIGNAGE (200+ RANK) 450m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WENDALIN BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 25.49 0.00 6.55 Q/111 23.8kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $1.70
2 6 CRACKERJACK CARR (6) Carly Poulter 26.05 7.97 6.87 S/554 30.6kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $19.70
3 2 BLACKPOOL GRACE (2) Adrian Kenyon 26.07 8.20 6.74 Q/222 25.2kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $12.10
4 5 UNIQUELY MINE (5) Steve Daniliuk 26.12 8.96 6.87 M/445 28.1kg Walk Hard Cosmea $4.50
5 4 RED THE RUN (4) Darren Fisher 26.14 9.27 6.92 S/676 31.2kg Collision Diama Bale $49.70
6 3 NANO NANO (3) Raymond Henness 26.20 10.16 6.81 M/333 34.6kg Worm Burner Tahlo $5.10
7 8 FLAUNT IT OLLIE (8) Ricky Coleman 26.47 13.91 7.04 M/887 30.2kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $54.70
8 7 LOVELY SIENNA (7) Ricky Coleman 26.79 18.56 6.93 M/768 27.6kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $81.30
Race 4 BOTTLE-O (200+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ICE COLD YUG (4) Jennifer Torr 22.45 0.00 8.76 M/44 35.7kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $6.30
2 6 PHOEBE'S ANGEL (6) Nicole Bailey 22.60 2.04 8.53 M/11 25.6kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $9.50
3 3 WHY NOT KALEB (3) Scott Manning 22.69 3.33 8.62 M/32 33.1kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $3.20
4 5 ZOE'S INTENTION (5) Darren Petersen 22.78 4.60 8.57 M/23 28.7kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $37.90
5 1 CHIEF COMMAND (1) Simon Payne 23.34 12.67 8.76 M/55 33.7kg Cosmic Chief Roxy's A Rebel $3.30
6 7 LUCKY LUNA (7) Aaron Farley 23.68 17.57 8.83 S/66 28.5kg Kc And All Aeroplane Cindy $7.60
DNF 2 NOTHING LASTS (2) Paul Pace 0.00 0.00 8.84 M/77 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $6.70
SCR 8 MAURITIAN RASCAL (8) Joshua McDonald
Race 5 3BA/POWER FM (1-4 WINS)(200+ RANK) 545m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71, 16.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNRIVALLED DUSTY (2) Deb Carr 31.11 0.00 7.17 M/3311 36.1kg Pure Octane Nancy May $15.80
2 1 PRISCILLA WANG (1) Mark Strahan 31.47 5.14 7.17 Q/4443 29.4kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $1.60
3 4 LARA TARA (4) Paul Mathieson 31.65 7.79 7.26 M/5564 28.2kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $4.40
4 7 BIG PAPI (7) Trent Blacker 31.65 7.80 6.82 M/2235 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $13.90
5 5 SPYGLASS (5) Cooper Hayes 31.68 8.16 7.27 M/6777 32.6kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $66.30
6 10 ISOTOPE (8) Jason Tolson 31.71 8.54 6.71 M/1122 29.1kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $88.10
7 3 TIGGERLONG REBEL (3) Samantha Grenfell 31.82 10.14 7.30 M/7656 33.8kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $6.40
8 6 QUATTRO MISS (6) Craig Webb 31.92 11.63 7.31 M/8888 26.2kg Allen Deed Scarlet Maid $38.80
SCR 8 CAILAH THAI (8) Brendan Brady
Race 6 REVOLUTION PRINT (200+ RANK) 450m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CALLISTER (3) Steven Mcdonnell 25.53 0.00 6.60 M/111 34.7kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $7.70
2 8 SOLAR TINY (8) Victor Millington 25.71 2.70 6.71 M/322 35.5kg Stagger Solar Octane $10.30
3 1 QUICK INCOME (1) Bruce Loft 25.78 3.67 6.78 M/644 30.2kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $6.30
4 2 KISS ME RAZLEY (2) Gary Mannion 25.86 4.75 6.78 M/565 31.0kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $23.00
5 6 MIGHTY MARSHALL (6) Pasqalia Cassar 25.95 6.07 6.74 M/456 34.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cacoethes $2.60
6 7 ALLY OOP KEATS (7) Shane Keating 26.01 6.94 6.67 M/233 27.8kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $4.30
7 5 DON'S SCOLARI (5) Kevin Ward 26.12 8.50 6.89 M/877 32.9kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $65.60
8 4 SUGAR MAPLE (4) Ebony Deglaitis 26.19 9.50 6.89 M/788 27.3kg Allen Deed Uno Sparti $8.20
Race 7 BACKMANS PET FOODS (200+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FOREMAN (1) Darren Fisher 25.54 0.00 6.61 Q/111 37.0kg Fabregas Humming Birdhill $2.50
2 7 SCUFFY (7) Deb Carr 25.78 3.43 6.81 S/743 36.2kg Pure Octane Nancy May $5.30
3 8 QUICKER THAN JOE (8) Alan Hanson 26.00 6.67 6.76 Q/334 31.0kg Fabregas College Queen $8.70
4 6 PRINCE CODY (6) Scott Gibson 26.04 7.27 6.76 M/477 29.3kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $10.60
5 4 JANRAY LUCKY ONE (4) Bruce Jacobs 26.09 7.87 6.90 M/888 33.0kg Dyna Double One Secretary Bird $33.40
6 2 WHY NOT PATRICK (2) Scott Manning 26.10 8.11 6.75 M/222 36.2kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $14.60
7 5 POWER TO WYN (5) Kyle Goodwin 26.18 9.26 6.76 Q/565 32.0kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $13.00
8 3 APACHE CHAZ (3) Kevin Tirchett 26.33 11.41 6.78 M/656 30.1kg Stagger Fearsome Idol $4.80
Race 8 EUREKA CONCRETE (200+ RANK) 545m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.79, 16.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAXIMUM REFUSAL (3) Robert Camilleri 31.31 0.00 6.79 M/1111 31.0kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $4.20
2 1 ERNESTO BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 31.45 2.00 7.12 M/7554 30.3kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $2.50
3 8 CORNHILL REBEL (8) Scott Gibson 31.60 4.13 7.02 M/5665 30.0kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $8.70
4 6 BISENTI (6) Patrick Bouchier 31.63 4.61 6.81 M/2333 28.6kg Dyna Double One Bookie $10.90
5 2 STEVICK (2) Deborah Coleman 31.69 5.43 6.93 M/3222 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $4.10
6 7 LENA LAKE (7) Mark Johnson 31.75 6.25 7.12 M/6777 26.5kg Pure Octane Miss Jacovella $38.60
7 5 MR. RAIN MAKER (5) Donna Knight 31.85 7.69 6.97 M/4446 30.9kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $24.90
DNF 4 KISSABLE (4) Suzanne Mannion 0.00 0.00 7.19 M/8888 25.3kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $28.40
Race 9 LIKE GRV ON FACEBOOK (200+ RANK) 450m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARMON BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 25.65 0.00 6.55 Q/111 33.3kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $4.10
2 5 WOLF'S ACE (5) Kevin Tirchett 25.82 2.39 6.76 S/543 33.5kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $8.90
3 8 BAYSIDE BOURBSKI (8) Donna Knight 25.83 2.53 6.71 M/422 28.6kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $5.20
4 4 ASTON ELSIE (4) Simon Payne 26.06 5.80 6.80 M/764 27.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Gisle $20.20
5 6 ACCORDING (6) Andrew Xerri 26.14 7.04 6.67 M/356 32.5kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $7.90
6 3 GRAPHIC DESIGN (3) Deb Carr 26.34 9.84 6.90 M/877 35.2kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $7.90
7 2 CUDGEE'S JAYNE (2) Michael Bewley 26.36 10.11 6.80 M/688 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $21.10
8 7 TWO UP THOMMO (7) Raymond Henness 26.43 11.09 6.66 M/235 33.3kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $3.50
Race 10 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (200+ RANK) 390m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CROWN ELLA (6) Correy Grenfell 22.68 0.00 8.65 M/21 25.0kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $9.20
2 8 INK SPOT (8) Alan Hanson 22.71 0.36 8.54 M/12 31.4kg Fabregas College Queen $11.60
3 3 ASTON CINNAMON (3) Craig Webb 22.96 3.87 8.70 M/54 26.7kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $7.70
4 5 ASTON ENSLEY (5) Craig Webb 23.11 6.09 8.65 M/33 27.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Adele $21.80
5 1 ZULU BOY (1) Darren Fisher 23.20 7.37 8.76 S/75 32.6kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $2.20
6 4 CLARETOWN ROCKY (4) Peter Griffen 23.51 11.79 8.71 M/67 32.0kg Fernando Bale Claretown Cindy $4.00
7 7 AMURI FLO (7) Dennis Trewin 23.83 16.30 8.66 M/48 27.1kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $18.70
8 2 DARLEY PARK (2) Michael Davison 23.91 17.51 8.78 M/86 29.7kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $18.30
Race 11 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (200+ RANK) 390m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACKPOOL MARVEL (8) Adrian Kenyon 22.35 0.00 8.39 M/11 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $2.40
2 6 I'M FULLER (6) Aaron Farley 22.46 1.66 8.51 M/22 23.5kg Collision Unique Josaphine $15.10
3 3 WEBLEC FIRE (3) Samantha Grenfell 22.70 5.01 8.74 M/33 31.3kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $3.70
4 7 ZIPPING STAN (7) David Torr 22.78 6.14 8.83 S/44 31.8kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose $13.70
5 1 ABALONE FOZZ (1) Kayla Mitchell 22.78 6.19 8.83 S/55 25.9kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $4.20
6 4 MADAME POOKIE (4) Craig Webb 22.92 8.14 8.97 M/66 25.8kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $8.10
SCR 2 NERO FRIZZANTE (2) Joseph Xerri
Race 12 GREYHOUND PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS(200+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIG DON'T ARGUE (2) Stefano Cassar 22.14 0.00 8.26 Q/11 28.4kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $1.90
2 8 ZIPPING FERGUS (8) Robert Camilleri 22.42 4.01 8.49 S/43 35.2kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $3.00
3 5 HEY THERE SARA (5) Troy Deglaitis 22.44 4.33 8.37 Q/22 30.2kg Dundee Osprey Hey There Barbie $6.60
4 6 BUTTER CHICKEN (6) Aaron Farley 22.48 4.90 8.44 M/34 31.7kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tarn $13.30
5 7 TIGERS NINETEEN (7) Kevin Ward 22.51 5.31 8.52 M/55 25.2kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $21.10
6 1 MIDNIGHT BLING (1) David Torr 22.57 6.17 8.66 M/66 40.3kg Dyna Double One Lady Bling $16.30
SCR 3 CRACKERJACK SUNI (3) Carly Poulter
SCR 4 MAGNET FORCE (4) Joshua McDonald