Ballarat Race Results

Saturday 27th of June 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.50

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Clint Capuano
$24.20

Mgn

3.66

Time

22.75

Split

8.88

In Run

M/64

Wgt

24.1kg
3
4
T: Brendan Bunworth
$15.40

Mgn

6.29

Time

22.94

Split

8.69

In Run

M/53

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Anthony Harding
$17.50

Mgn

6.59

Time

22.96

Split

8.89

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Kevin Tirchett
$2.40

Mgn

6.89

Time

22.98

Split

8.64

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Linda Desmond
$8.80

Mgn

8.27

Time

23.07

Split

8.48

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.70

Mgn

9.43

Time

23.16

Split

8.62

In Run

M/37

Wgt

23.5kg
8
5
T: Abraham Formosa
$19.20

Mgn

17.09

Time

23.69

Split

9.31

In Run

M/88

Wgt

23.3kg
R2 SIRES ON ICE (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.59
1
6
T: Jordan Cooper
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.76

In Run

M/321

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.20

Mgn

2.03

Time

26.07

Split

6.73

In Run

M/234

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.60

Mgn

2.86

Time

26.13

Split

6.94

In Run

S/642

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Greg Doyle
$13.70

Mgn

3.36

Time

26.17

Split

6.80

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$6.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.19

Split

6.69

In Run

M/113

Wgt

34.2kg
6
9
T: Paul Osborn
$45.90

Mgn

6.43

Time

26.38

Split

7.13

In Run

S/776

Wgt

34.6kg
7
3
T: Margaret Brealey
$72.20

Mgn

12.26

Time

26.79

Split

6.83

In Run

M/567

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Justin Hetherton
$0.00
R3 BOTTLE-O (390m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Adrian Kenyon
$12.00

Mgn

0.69

Time

22.31

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Donna Knight
$22.80

Mgn

4.97

Time

22.61

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: Heather Baxter
$5.60

Mgn

6.46

Time

22.71

Split

8.74

In Run

M/74

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Kevin Tirchett
$52.10

Mgn

7.57

Time

22.79

Split

8.95

In Run

M/85

Wgt

24.6kg
6
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$8.20

Mgn

12.94

Time

23.17

Split

8.69

In Run

M/67

Wgt

24.9kg
7
10
T: Abraham Formosa
$28.20

Mgn

14.37

Time

23.27

Split

8.65

In Run

M/56

Wgt

35.0kg
8
6
T: Robert Douglas
$2.80

Mgn

15.11

Time

23.32

Split

8.65

In Run

M/48

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
8
T: Justin Hetherton
$0.00
R4 GAP (0-1 WIN) (545m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.91, 16.94
1
1
T: Michael Bowerman
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.60

Split

7.02

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Gary Mannion
$5.60

Mgn

2.89

Time

31.80

Split

7.17

In Run

M/7643

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Colin Baker
$48.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

32.08

Split

7.00

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Peter Fulton
$55.90

Mgn

6.97

Time

32.09

Split

6.91

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Paul Herry
$7.20

Mgn

9.91

Time

32.29

Split

7.09

In Run

M/5565

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Robert Walsh
$1.90

Mgn

10.94

Time

32.37

Split

7.05

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: Deb Carr
$38.50

Mgn

12.39

Time

32.47

Split

7.12

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
5
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00
R5 EUREKA CONCRETE (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.52
1
7
T: Chris Stanton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.68

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.5kg
2
6
T: Jason Portelli
$4.30

Mgn

1.53

Time

25.78

Split

6.84

In Run

M/643

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$17.20

Mgn

2.34

Time

25.83

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Margaret Brealey
$39.80

Mgn

3.59

Time

25.92

Split

6.89

In Run

M/764

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$4.50

Mgn

3.69

Time

25.93

Split

6.79

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Bruce Baxter
$26.60

Mgn

9.04

Time

26.30

Split

6.68

In Run

M/236

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: Donna Knight
$21.40

Mgn

14.40

Time

26.68

Split

6.82

In Run

M/577

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
8
T: Carly Poulter
$14.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.90

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.0kg
R6 BACKMANS PET FOODS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.46
1
8
T: Dylan Bate
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.60

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: John Callus
$5.20

Mgn

1.14

Time

25.52

Split

6.59

In Run

M/122

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Jordan Cooper
$5.00

Mgn

2.83

Time

25.64

Split

6.83

In Run

M/744

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Brian Brown
$19.90

Mgn

6.46

Time

25.89

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$4.90

Mgn

6.76

Time

25.91

Split

6.74

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Andrew Xerri
$22.90

Mgn

8.39

Time

26.03

Split

6.78

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Donna Knight
$12.10

Mgn

9.94

Time

26.14

Split

6.74

In Run

M/466

Wgt

28.4kg
DNF
4
T: David Condon
$30.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.53

In Run

S/888

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.46
1
6
T: Daniel Webber
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.74

In Run

M/622

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Emma Palma
$3.00

Mgn

1.59

Time

25.74

Split

6.72

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.5kg
3
9
T: Leigh Carter
$11.60

Mgn

3.63

Time

25.88

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: John Burow
$26.60

Mgn

4.21

Time

25.93

Split

6.68

In Run

M/234

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Gordon Edwards
$13.20

Mgn

5.67

Time

26.03

Split

6.72

In Run

M/366

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Neil Lavelle
$24.20

Mgn

6.23

Time

26.07

Split

6.74

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.26

Split

6.83

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
2
T: Waylon Kee
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$0.00
R8 GPP 3300 LASER (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.41
1
2
T: Paul Radstock
$28.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$3.10

Mgn

1.80

Time

25.58

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Keith Hellmuth
$7.60

Mgn

2.59

Time

25.63

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

36.0kg
4
6
T: Glenn Maxwell
$3.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

25.91

Split

6.77

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Brian Brown
$38.80

Mgn

7.84

Time

26.00

Split

6.85

In Run

M/755

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$11.30

Mgn

10.09

Time

26.16

Split

6.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.1kg
7
9
T: Daniel Webber
$65.70

Mgn

11.31

Time

26.24

Split

6.82

In Run

M/578

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.26

Split

6.85

In Run

S/887

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R9 A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.35
1
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.4kg
2
7
T: Gregory Carter
$8.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

22.48

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$3.30

Mgn

5.37

Time

22.52

Split

8.49

In Run

S/33

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Wade Green
$34.20

Mgn

8.80

Time

22.76

Split

8.74

In Run

S/44

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Rohan Gladman
$8.20

Mgn

9.17

Time

22.79

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Michael Ryan
$3.10

Mgn

11.30

Time

22.94

Split

8.85

In Run

M/67

Wgt

23.0kg
7
1
T: Jason Portelli
$20.20

Mgn

13.03

Time

23.06

Split

8.99

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
2
T: Alfred King
$0.00
R10 REVOLUTION PRINT (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Keith Lloyd
$2.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.67

Split

8.62

In Run

M/53

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$10.80

Mgn

5.29

Time

22.77

Split

8.56

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Barry Reid
$13.10

Mgn

6.93

Time

22.89

Split

8.61

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Michael Bowerman
$32.30

Mgn

8.76

Time

23.02

Split

8.64

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.5kg
6
10
T: Gregory Couldridge
$60.40

Mgn

12.51

Time

23.28

Split

8.69

In Run

M/86

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$9.70

Mgn

16.41

Time

23.55

Split

8.46

In Run

M/27

Wgt

29.3kg
DNF
2
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.53

In Run

S/38

Wgt

37.6kg
SCR
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00
R11 3BA/POWER FM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Clint Capuano
$11.90

Mgn

2.89

Time

22.49

Split

8.66

In Run

M/63

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Donna Knight
$23.70

Mgn

2.94

Time

22.49

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Adrian Kenyon
$7.30

Mgn

3.66

Time

22.54

Split

8.59

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Douglas Condon
$4.40

Mgn

3.71

Time

22.55

Split

8.56

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.57

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Douglas Condon
$5.30

Mgn

4.84

Time

22.63

Split

8.69

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: Abraham Formosa
$17.70

Mgn

7.01

Time

22.78

Split

8.69

In Run

M/87

Wgt

34.5kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.60
1
8
T: Simon Payne
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.67

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Abraham Formosa
$38.50

Mgn

1.81

Time

22.67

Split

8.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Gordon Edwards
$45.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.01

Split

8.65

In Run

M/23

Wgt

24.4kg
4
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$2.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.05

Split

8.70

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: David Condon
$3.50

Mgn

7.93

Time

23.10

Split

8.69

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.7kg
6
2
T: Scott Manning
$14.20

Mgn

14.06

Time

23.53

Split

8.68

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$20.00

Mgn

16.56

Time

23.70

Split

8.81

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.1kg
8
5
T: Gregory Couldridge
$10.90

Mgn

17.54

Time

23.77

Split

8.88

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.0kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STICK HUNTER (8) Correy Grenfell 22.50 0.00 8.50 M/21 27.0kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $3.90
2 2 LILY LEOPARD (2) Clint Capuano 22.75 3.66 8.88 M/64 24.1kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $24.20
3 4 TAIPAN JILL (4) Brendan Bunworth 22.94 6.29 8.69 M/53 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $15.40
4 1 SAINT ELLIE (1) Anthony Harding 22.96 6.59 8.89 M/76 28.7kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $17.50
5 7 SARAH BEAUTY (7) Kevin Tirchett 22.98 6.89 8.64 M/45 27.8kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $2.40
6 3 SHANGHAI AVATAR (3) Linda Desmond 23.07 8.27 8.48 M/12 29.1kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $8.80
7 6 TAIEPA (6) Correy Grenfell 23.16 9.43 8.62 M/37 23.5kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $5.70
8 5 MISS JODIE LEE (5) Abraham Formosa 23.69 17.09 9.31 M/88 23.3kg Brett Lee Magic Earner $19.20
Race 2 SIRES ON ICE 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CRACKERJACK JOEY (6) Jordan Cooper 25.93 0.00 6.76 M/321 31.2kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $1.80
2 2 BALT (2) Matthew Marshall 26.07 2.03 6.73 M/234 30.2kg Buck Fever Villainous $4.20
3 5 ASTON LOGAN (5) Dennis Trewin 26.13 2.86 6.94 S/642 32.5kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $7.60
4 7 SUPER SHENRON (7) Greg Doyle 26.17 3.36 6.80 M/455 30.3kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $13.70
5 1 SHUFFLE THE DECK (1) Terrence Churchill 26.19 3.75 6.69 M/113 34.2kg Kc And All Reshuffle $6.20
6 9 PICK MY POCKET (4) Paul Osborn 26.38 6.43 7.13 S/776 34.6kg Collision Besancion $45.90
7 3 MISTY ARANDT (3) Margaret Brealey 26.79 12.26 6.83 M/567 30.5kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $72.20
SCR 4 TIGGERLONG LUCKY (4) Samantha Grenfell
SCR 8 WIDDERSHINS (8) Justin Hetherton
Race 3 BOTTLE-O 390m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VIN JOEL (1) Glenn Campbell 22.26 0.00 8.44 M/11 31.8kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $2.90
2 3 ASTON CHAMPAGNE (3) Adrian Kenyon 22.31 0.69 8.48 M/22 26.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $12.00
3 2 STELLIO (2) Donna Knight 22.61 4.97 8.56 M/33 29.7kg Barcia Bale Dokmai $22.80
4 5 WEBLEC BLISS (5) Heather Baxter 22.71 6.46 8.74 M/74 25.4kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $5.60
5 4 MOODSWING TARNY (4) Kevin Tirchett 22.79 7.57 8.95 M/85 24.6kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $52.10
6 7 BLACKPOOL GRACE (7) Adrian Kenyon 23.17 12.94 8.69 M/67 24.9kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $8.20
7 10 BARUNGA BULLET (8) Abraham Formosa 23.27 14.37 8.65 M/56 35.0kg Stagger Unquestionably $28.20
8 6 NULLIFY (6) Robert Douglas 23.32 15.11 8.65 M/48 34.3kg Banjo Boy Flotilla $2.80
SCR 8 ASTROLITHOLOGY (8) Justin Hetherton
Race 4 GAP (0-1 WIN) 545m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.91, 16.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDEN CHARM (1) Michael Bowerman 31.60 0.00 7.02 M/3221 27.9kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $3.70
2 7 GRIME TIME ZEUS (7) Gary Mannion 31.80 2.89 7.17 M/7643 31.7kg Dyna Double One Moltisanti $5.60
3 4 FRAINY'S WELL (4) Colin Baker 32.08 6.80 7.00 M/2334 29.7kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $48.00
4 2 I'M A BURNER (2) Peter Fulton 32.09 6.97 6.91 M/1112 33.6kg Worm Burner Miss Hodge $55.90
5 3 SAINT ROCK (3) Paul Herry 32.29 9.91 7.09 M/5565 28.8kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $7.20
6 6 SAINT JETT (6) Robert Walsh 32.37 10.94 7.05 M/4456 31.7kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $1.90
7 8 ZAMBEZI ICON (8) Deb Carr 32.47 12.39 7.12 M/6777 29.4kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $38.50
SCR 5 BIG LEIGH (5) Anthony Harding
Race 5 EUREKA CONCRETE 450m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SEABROOK STACK (7) Chris Stanton 25.67 0.00 6.68 M/322 28.5kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $2.00
2 6 YEAH EASY (6) Jason Portelli 25.78 1.53 6.84 M/643 32.5kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $4.30
3 2 SHAZBOT (2) Gregory Couldridge 25.83 2.34 6.68 M/111 27.9kg Worm Burner Tahlo $17.20
4 3 WHO IS ARANDT (3) Margaret Brealey 25.92 3.59 6.89 M/764 32.1kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $39.80
5 4 BLACKPOOL ASTRO (4) Adrian Kenyon 25.93 3.69 6.79 M/455 31.6kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $4.50
6 1 SAFFRON LACE (1) Bruce Baxter 26.30 9.04 6.68 M/236 27.1kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $26.60
7 5 SOUTH EAST QUEEN (5) Donna Knight 26.68 14.40 6.82 M/577 28.6kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $21.40
DNF 8 CRACKERJACK CARR (8) Carly Poulter 0.00 0.00 6.90 M/888 31.0kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $14.30
Race 6 BACKMANS PET FOODS 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UNTESTED (8) Dylan Bate 25.44 0.00 6.60 M/211 32.5kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $2.70
2 3 WHO BACK THERE (3) John Callus 25.52 1.14 6.59 M/122 30.5kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $5.20
3 7 GEORGE'S FEVER (7) Jordan Cooper 25.64 2.83 6.83 M/744 32.2kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus $5.00
4 5 JETTA'S SHOUT (5) Brian Brown 25.89 6.46 6.74 M/333 29.0kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $19.90
5 1 KEEPING BUSY (1) Sheldon Hamilton 25.91 6.76 6.74 M/555 27.4kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $4.90
6 6 ACCORDING (6) Andrew Xerri 26.03 8.39 6.78 M/677 31.8kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $22.90
7 2 BAYSIDE BOURBSKI (2) Donna Knight 26.14 9.94 6.74 M/466 28.4kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $12.10
DNF 4 TAMOU BALE (4) David Condon 0.00 0.00 7.53 S/888 27.3kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $30.80
Race 7 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MR. MUFASA (6) Daniel Webber 25.63 0.00 6.74 M/622 32.4kg Hostile Sweet Savage $2.00
2 5 DIORITE FIRE (5) Emma Palma 25.74 1.59 6.72 M/443 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $3.00
3 9 WHY NOT GAZZA (8) Leigh Carter 25.88 3.63 6.68 M/111 34.5kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $11.60
4 3 UNITED LASS (3) John Burow 25.93 4.21 6.68 M/234 26.5kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $26.60
5 4 LADY KIN LEE (4) Gordon Edwards 26.03 5.67 6.72 M/366 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Irisize $13.20
6 7 HOT CRUISER (7) Neil Lavelle 26.07 6.23 6.74 M/555 33.0kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics $24.20
7 1 VAMPIRE VIXEN (1) Dennis Trewin 26.26 9.00 6.83 M/777 27.9kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $9.50
SCR 2 THROUGH THE DARK (2) Waylon Kee
SCR 8 ZIPPING KIKI (8) Adrian Kenyon
Race 8 GPP 3300 LASER 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REGAL MISSILE (2) Paul Radstock 25.45 0.00 6.65 M/222 34.2kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $28.20
2 4 MIGHTY MARSHALL (4) Pasqalia Cassar 25.58 1.80 6.63 M/111 34.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cacoethes $3.10
3 8 HANDSOME (8) Keith Hellmuth 25.63 2.59 6.68 M/333 36.0kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $7.60
4 6 PIRATES PATCH (6) Glenn Maxwell 25.91 6.63 6.77 M/444 27.5kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $3.00
5 7 HORIZON PRINCESS (7) Brian Brown 26.00 7.84 6.85 M/755 28.7kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $38.80
6 5 SAY HI (5) Dennis Trewin 26.16 10.09 6.84 M/666 33.1kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $11.30
7 9 CRACKERJACK DAZA (1) Daniel Webber 26.24 11.31 6.82 M/578 31.8kg Jarvis Bale Makayla's Hope $65.70
8 3 ASTON SHADOW (3) Correy Grenfell 26.26 11.50 6.85 S/887 32.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $4.20
SCR 1 LEGASOV BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell
Race 9 A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS) 390m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FLYING ZARA (3) Leslie Kenyon 22.15 0.00 8.35 M/11 25.4kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $4.30
2 7 WHY NOT HUTCH (7) Gregory Carter 22.48 4.69 8.49 M/22 30.4kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $8.00
3 6 DENTAL PLAN (6) Leslie Kenyon 22.52 5.37 8.49 S/33 30.9kg Barcia Bale Schmickeydoo $3.30
4 8 FRIED WHITE BAIT (8) Wade Green 22.76 8.80 8.74 S/44 33.7kg Bobniak Melos Girlfriend $34.20
5 5 MAXIMUM RHONDA (5) Rohan Gladman 22.79 9.17 8.84 M/55 25.8kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $8.20
6 4 DASHING DAPH (4) Michael Ryan 22.94 11.30 8.85 M/67 23.0kg Moreira Rose Magic $3.10
7 1 JUMP THE BAR (1) Jason Portelli 23.06 13.03 8.99 M/76 31.8kg Shima Bar Full Of Grace $20.20
SCR 2 ENID'S ANGEL (2) Alfred King
Race 10 REVOLUTION PRINT 390m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACKPOOL MARVEL (8) Adrian Kenyon 22.40 0.00 8.45 M/11 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $4.60
2 4 HABIB (4) Keith Lloyd 22.67 3.80 8.62 M/53 34.7kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $2.50
3 1 YOUNG JEBRYNAH (1) Glenn Campbell 22.77 5.29 8.56 M/42 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $10.80
4 5 GRAPHIC PRINT (5) Barry Reid 22.89 6.93 8.61 M/64 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $13.10
5 6 KENTUCKY SUN (6) Michael Bowerman 23.02 8.76 8.64 M/75 32.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars $32.30
6 10 GREASE LIGHTNING (3) Gregory Couldridge 23.28 12.51 8.69 M/86 26.0kg Magic Sprite Betty Be Good $60.40
7 7 SAINTLY JACK (7) Keith Lloyd 23.55 16.41 8.46 M/27 29.3kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $9.70
DNF 2 SOLE ELUSION (2) Jeff Gorgioski 0.00 0.00 8.53 S/38 37.6kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $4.10
SCR 3 TEXT ME LATER (3) Terrence Churchill
Race 11 3BA/POWER FM 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CLARK ROAD (6) Gregory Couldridge 22.29 0.00 8.44 M/11 32.5kg Spring Gun Flame Top $9.00
2 2 DORRIGO BALE (2) Clint Capuano 22.49 2.89 8.66 M/63 31.6kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale $11.90
3 4 CATCH KATE (4) Donna Knight 22.49 2.94 8.46 M/22 28.7kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $23.70
4 3 BLACKPOOL PANTHA (3) Adrian Kenyon 22.54 3.66 8.59 M/55 30.9kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $7.30
5 1 SUPERIOR UNO (1) Douglas Condon 22.55 3.71 8.56 M/34 29.0kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $4.40
6 5 CAWBOURNE MIMMA (5) Glenn Campbell 22.57 4.00 8.57 M/46 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $3.00
7 8 CURIOUSER (8) Douglas Condon 22.63 4.84 8.69 M/78 26.9kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $5.30
8 7 EVERYTHING I DO (7) Abraham Formosa 22.78 7.01 8.69 M/87 34.5kg Stagger Lairon $17.70
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON ELSIE (8) Simon Payne 22.54 0.00 8.67 M/32 27.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Gisle $6.70
2 1 RIPPA REGIS (1) Abraham Formosa 22.67 1.81 8.60 M/11 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Sooky Suzie $38.50
3 4 LADY ELEGANCE (4) Gordon Edwards 23.01 6.60 8.65 M/23 24.4kg Stagger Mighty Bree $45.40
4 7 SCRAPING PAINT (7) Kathryne Tabb 23.05 7.25 8.70 M/65 32.6kg Fernando Bale Smart One $2.00
5 3 ASTON ASAHI (3) David Condon 23.10 7.93 8.69 M/54 35.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $3.50
6 2 WHY NOT KALEB (2) Scott Manning 23.53 14.06 8.68 M/46 32.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $14.20
7 6 HUNGRY EYES (6) Marcus Lloyd 23.70 16.56 8.81 S/77 33.1kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $20.00
8 5 GRUMPY DEREK (5) Gregory Couldridge 23.77 17.54 8.88 M/88 35.0kg Fear Zafonic Flame Top $10.90