Ballarat Race Results

Monday 29th of June 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.56
1
3
T: Julie Hall
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.75

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: John Weir-smith
$2.80

Mgn

1.91

Time

22.73

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
3
9
T: Alfred King
$43.00

Mgn

2.67

Time

22.78

Split

8.67

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$6.70

Mgn

4.43

Time

22.90

Split

8.93

In Run

S/44

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Scott Manning
$12.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.98

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Paul Mathieson
$3.20

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.61

Split

9.02

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Thomas Boehmke
$53.10

Mgn

17.11

Time

23.79

Split

9.02

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: Ian Robinson
$65.60

Mgn

18.13

Time

23.86

Split

9.03

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
7
T: Ian Robinson
$0.00
R2 SIRES ON ICE (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.75, 11.67
1
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.75

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Russell Edwards
$13.30

Mgn

5.79

Time

26.30

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Matthew Abela
$10.10

Mgn

7.47

Time

26.42

Split

7.05

In Run

M/764

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Gregory McRae
$12.10

Mgn

7.94

Time

26.45

Split

7.04

In Run

M/675

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Bruce Baxter
$2.90

Mgn

9.53

Time

26.56

Split

6.90

In Run

M/546

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: Alfred King
$2.70

Mgn

11.36

Time

26.69

Split

6.89

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$33.80

Mgn

14.31

Time

26.90

Split

6.80

In Run

M/357

Wgt

23.8kg
8
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$69.40

Mgn

18.25

Time

27.17

Split

7.07

In Run

M/888

Wgt

24.6kg
R3 GAP (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.64
1
2
T: Kevin Ward
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.74

In Run

M/42

Wgt

24.7kg
2
1
T: Kevin Ward
$11.10

Mgn

0.51

Time

22.59

Split

8.64

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$2.50

Mgn

4.43

Time

22.86

Split

8.73

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Matthew Abela
$22.00

Mgn

6.29

Time

22.99

Split

8.88

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: John Frewin
$4.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.83

In Run

M/64

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$9.70

Mgn

8.26

Time

23.13

Split

8.82

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: Cassandra Barnard
$31.80

Mgn

9.46

Time

23.21

Split

8.73

In Run

M/27

Wgt

29.0kg
8
6
T: Robert Weightman
$6.20

Mgn

10.47

Time

23.29

Split

9.07

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.6kg
R4 A1 SIGNAGE (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.51
1
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.65

In Run

M/221

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Jason Tolson
$9.60

Mgn

0.87

Time

26.17

Split

6.86

In Run

M/662

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Gary Hansen
$3.50

Mgn

1.64

Time

26.22

Split

6.76

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.5kg
4
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$80.00

Mgn

1.91

Time

26.24

Split

6.90

In Run

M/774

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Adam Rademaker
$3.60

Mgn

6.31

Time

26.55

Split

6.81

In Run

M/547

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Robert Weightman
$41.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

26.57

Split

6.72

In Run

M/355

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Matthew Abela
$49.10

Mgn

7.17

Time

26.61

Split

6.97

In Run

S/888

Wgt

30.5kg
8
1
T: Jeff Galea
$3.20

Mgn

8.66

Time

26.71

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/116

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Weightman
$0.00
R5 BOTTLE-O (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 11.84
1
4
T: Scott Mckenzie
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.76

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Daryl Weightman
$2.70

Mgn

2.71

Time

26.30

Split

6.75

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.4kg
3
6
T: Scott Manning
$3.70

Mgn

5.61

Time

26.51

Split

6.74

In Run

M/133

Wgt

35.3kg
4
1
T: Brian Jones
$4.50

Mgn

6.57

Time

26.57

Split

6.80

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Sheila Donlon
$19.70

Mgn

7.94

Time

26.67

Split

7.19

In Run

M/885

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Kate Jackson
$30.10

Mgn

10.30

Time

26.83

Split

6.86

In Run

M/656

Wgt

35.4kg
7
8
T: Jason Wickham
$49.40

Mgn

10.36

Time

26.84

Split

6.85

In Run

M/567

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Rita Gatt
$9.50

Mgn

11.30

Time

26.90

Split

6.98

In Run

M/778

Wgt

28.2kg
R6 EUREKA CONCRETE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.52
1
1
T: Jeff Galea
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.50

Mgn

0.60

Time

25.81

Split

6.84

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Kevin Ward
$45.80

Mgn

1.90

Time

25.90

Split

7.02

In Run

S/875

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$19.60

Mgn

2.53

Time

25.94

Split

6.89

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Rita Gatt
$16.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.08

Split

6.84

In Run

M/223

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$18.40

Mgn

8.14

Time

26.33

Split

6.98

In Run

S/767

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Bruce Jacobs
$4.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.39

Split

6.95

In Run

M/688

Wgt

27.4kg
8
2
T: Jeff Galea
$2.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.60

Split

6.88

In Run

M/456

Wgt

33.3kg
R7 BACKMANS PET FOODS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.59
1
2
T: Bruce Jacobs
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.78

In Run

M/543

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Alan Clayton
$5.90

Mgn

0.44

Time

25.73

Split

6.70

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$2.80

Mgn

2.44

Time

25.87

Split

6.70

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Alan Bayliss
$4.00

Mgn

2.67

Time

25.89

Split

6.74

In Run

M/334

Wgt

35.8kg
5
6
T: Sheila Donlon
$13.10

Mgn

3.97

Time

25.98

Split

6.77

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Raymond Brewer
$7.60

Mgn

4.10

Time

25.99

Split

6.80

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Bruce Jacobs
$41.10

Mgn

10.04

Time

26.40

Split

6.89

In Run

M/877

Wgt

33.5kg
8
8
T: Daniel Webber
$9.60

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.87

Split

6.88

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 GPP 3300 LASER (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.80, 16.83
1
6
T: Soner Ugursay
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.57

Split

6.99

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

33.8kg
2
10
T: Michael Gibbons
$16.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.67

Split

6.85

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

39.2kg
3
2
T: Paul Radstock
$16.70

Mgn

1.61

Time

31.68

Split

7.08

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Darren Petersen
$12.80

Mgn

2.39

Time

31.74

Split

7.15

In Run

M/5676

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Mark Johnson
$11.30

Mgn

3.81

Time

31.84

Split

7.22

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$41.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

31.95

Split

6.80

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Ronald Gilliland
$2.80

Mgn

6.06

Time

31.99

Split

7.15

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.80

Mgn

6.70

Time

32.04

Split

7.23

In Run

S/8867

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
1
T: David Gehan
$0.00
R9 REVOLUTION PRINT (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.56
1
4
T: Justin Perkins
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.65

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Kevin Ward
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.59

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Peter Reivers
$5.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.80

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$13.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

22.81

Split

8.65

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Craig Hughes
$9.60

Mgn

5.06

Time

22.84

Split

8.76

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Kevin Ward
$10.50

Mgn

5.61

Time

22.88

Split

8.58

In Run

M/25

Wgt

23.8kg
7
3
T: Ian Robinson
$8.20

Mgn

6.04

Time

22.91

Split

8.78

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.0kg
8
1
T: Kevin Ward
$29.10

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.14

Split

8.93

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.2kg
R10 3BA/POWER FM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Matthew Abela
$12.00

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.39

Split

8.47

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Michael Bewley
$1.70

Mgn

0.66

Time

22.42

Split

8.61

In Run

S/21

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Kenneth Howat
$14.30

Mgn

1.40

Time

22.47

Split

8.74

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Matthew Abela
$54.80

Mgn

3.13

Time

22.59

Split

8.83

In Run

S/75

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$17.90

Mgn

4.31

Time

22.67

Split

8.70

In Run

M/46

Wgt

25.1kg
7
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$36.20

Mgn

6.13

Time

22.80

Split

8.89

In Run

M/87

Wgt

24.3kg
8
8
T: Kevin Ward
$13.40

Mgn

7.67

Time

22.91

Split

8.83

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.7kg
R11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.57
1
2
T: Denis Craven
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.62

In Run

M/31

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.00

Mgn

0.47

Time

22.79

Split

8.62

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: David Gehan
$19.60

Mgn

1.09

Time

22.83

Split

8.61

In Run

M/24

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Gregory Couldridge
$10.80

Mgn

1.17

Time

22.83

Split

8.57

In Run

M/13

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Kevin Ward
$10.00

Mgn

3.27

Time

22.98

Split

8.79

In Run

M/85

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: Darren Petersen
$42.70

Mgn

5.94

Time

23.17

Split

8.70

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Andrew Mooney
$2.50

Mgn

6.47

Time

23.21

Split

8.69

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: Ian Robinson
$29.20

Mgn

7.93

Time

23.31

Split

8.66

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.4kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.47

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.4kg
2
10
T: Julie Chilcott
$4.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.49

Split

8.68

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Ian Robinson
$22.50

Mgn

6.26

Time

22.74

Split

8.43

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Michael Niele
$5.10

Mgn

7.61

Time

22.83

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.0kg
5
7
T: Peter Reivers
$41.10

Mgn

7.89

Time

22.85

Split

8.68

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$11.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.88

Split

8.82

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: Ronald Dunne
$37.10

Mgn

10.21

Time

23.01

Split

8.81

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$23.60

Mgn

14.13

Time

23.29

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
1
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NICKO DANCER (3) Julie Hall 22.59 0.00 8.75 M/32 28.8kg Stagger Soul Dancer $4.40
2 2 RONA EXPRESS (2) John Weir-smith 22.73 1.91 8.56 M/11 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $2.80
3 9 MAHOGANY FLAME (7) Alfred King 22.78 2.67 8.67 M/23 28.3kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $43.00
4 1 ASTON MALMO (1) Andrea Gurry 22.90 4.43 8.93 S/44 29.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $6.70
5 6 WHY NOT JAMIE (6) Scott Manning 23.22 9.00 8.98 M/55 30.1kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $12.90
6 5 SASSY RIOT (5) Paul Mathieson 23.61 14.50 9.02 M/66 26.2kg Brett Lee Ready To Riot $3.20
7 4 SUMMER SIREN (4) Thomas Boehmke 23.79 17.11 9.02 M/77 26.1kg Allen Deed Night Dream $53.10
8 8 PYRENEES MAX (8) Ian Robinson 23.86 18.13 9.03 M/88 29.2kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $65.60
SCR 7 PYRENEES PEGASUS (7) Ian Robinson
Race 2 SIRES ON ICE 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.75, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CLOUDY DIAMOND (6) Marcus Lloyd 25.90 0.00 6.75 M/111 30.3kg Collision Diama Bale $6.00
2 1 MONTOYA (1) Russell Edwards 26.30 5.79 6.77 M/222 27.5kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $13.30
3 7 RIVERDALE TOMMY (7) Matthew Abela 26.42 7.47 7.05 M/764 32.3kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $10.10
4 8 WE WILL PREVAIL (8) Gregory McRae 26.45 7.94 7.04 M/675 33.4kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It $12.10
5 2 WEBLEC PEARL (2) Bruce Baxter 26.56 9.53 6.90 M/546 26.3kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $2.90
6 3 LONESOME STAR (3) Alfred King 26.69 11.36 6.89 M/433 31.2kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $2.70
7 5 SQUIRMING (5) Jeffrey Guy 26.90 14.31 6.80 M/357 23.8kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $33.80
8 4 WEE FISHIN' (4) Garry Anesbury 27.17 18.25 7.07 M/888 24.6kg Carnage Tinted Power $69.40
Race 3 GAP 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PATCHIE TWO DOTS (2) Kevin Ward 22.55 0.00 8.74 M/42 24.7kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $7.30
2 1 DODGY DIGGER (1) Kevin Ward 22.59 0.51 8.64 M/11 32.0kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $11.10
3 7 NOT ALL OVER (7) Douglas Hammerstein 22.86 4.43 8.73 M/33 29.3kg Fabregas All Over $2.50
4 3 RIVERDALE BLUEY (3) Matthew Abela 22.99 6.29 8.88 M/76 31.1kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $22.00
5 5 MAX MCCARTIN (5) John Frewin 23.11 8.00 8.83 M/64 29.8kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $4.70
6 8 BAILEYS AND MILK (8) Ronald Fisher 23.13 8.26 8.82 M/55 25.0kg Fernando Bale Cheetah Zorro $9.70
7 4 PEACE OF HOPE (4) Cassandra Barnard 23.21 9.46 8.73 M/27 29.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $31.80
8 6 SILVER ARAPAHO (6) Robert Weightman 23.29 10.47 9.07 M/88 29.6kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $6.20
Race 4 A1 SIGNAGE 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RIMROCK SALLY (5) Kevin Tirchett 26.11 0.00 6.65 M/221 28.2kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $6.80
2 6 ISOTOPE (6) Jason Tolson 26.17 0.87 6.86 M/662 29.5kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $9.60
3 7 PIRATE LEE (7) Gary Hansen 26.22 1.64 6.76 M/433 29.5kg Black Bear Lee Call Me Swift $3.50
4 9 ARANCINI (3) Jess Fothergill 26.24 1.91 6.90 M/774 26.5kg Bobniak Melos Girlfriend $80.00
5 4 TEAKS STREAK (4) Adam Rademaker 26.55 6.31 6.81 M/547 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $3.60
6 2 SILVER BRONX (2) Robert Weightman 26.57 6.60 6.72 M/355 31.2kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $41.10
7 8 RIVERDALE SHINE (8) Matthew Abela 26.61 7.17 6.97 S/888 30.5kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $49.10
8 1 RUN SHIFTY RUN (1) Jeff Galea 26.71 8.66 6.58 Q/116 26.0kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $3.20
SCR 3 LITTLE FERNANDO (3) Robert Weightman
Race 5 BOTTLE-O 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 11.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BAD WORDS (4) Scott Mckenzie 26.11 0.00 6.76 M/322 28.0kg Bit Chili Emily Howard $8.70
2 2 HOOKED ON YOU (2) Daryl Weightman 26.30 2.71 6.75 M/211 35.4kg Hooksy Lavana $2.70
3 6 WHY NOT PATRICK (6) Scott Manning 26.51 5.61 6.74 M/133 35.3kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $3.70
4 1 RAMPANT LOCH (1) Brian Jones 26.57 6.57 6.80 M/444 34.2kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Moon $4.50
5 3 STAN'S HOPE (3) Sheila Donlon 26.67 7.94 7.19 M/885 30.6kg Velocette Sally Gardens $19.70
6 7 BUTCH REGIS (7) Kate Jackson 26.83 10.30 6.86 M/656 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $30.10
7 8 DEVIL DEN (8) Jason Wickham 26.84 10.36 6.85 M/567 28.0kg Barcia Bale Blow The Doh $49.40
8 5 CAIRNLEA ABBY (5) Rita Gatt 26.90 11.30 6.98 M/778 28.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Kolora Princess $9.50
Race 6 EUREKA CONCRETE 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ANY LUCK (1) Jeff Galea 25.76 0.00 6.66 M/111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $3.20
2 4 CRAZY OLD FOOL (4) Jess Fothergill 25.81 0.60 6.84 M/332 32.1kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $18.50
3 8 DON'S SCOLARI (8) Kevin Ward 25.90 1.90 7.02 S/875 32.1kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $45.80
4 3 ASTON SQUIRE (3) Michael Chilcott 25.94 2.53 6.89 M/544 32.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $19.60
5 7 BARBADOS DREAM (7) Rita Gatt 26.08 4.50 6.84 M/223 28.3kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $16.20
6 5 GO BEZZA (5) Rebecca Gibbons 26.33 8.14 6.98 S/767 30.1kg Head Bound Margaret Keeping $18.40
7 6 GO NATALIE GO (6) Bruce Jacobs 26.39 9.00 6.95 M/688 27.4kg Fabregas Dancing Rumble $4.10
8 2 MAJOR MINTER (2) Jeff Galea 26.60 12.00 6.88 M/456 33.3kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $2.60
Race 7 BACKMANS PET FOODS 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JANRAY LUCKY ONE (2) Bruce Jacobs 25.70 0.00 6.78 M/543 32.4kg Dyna Double One Secretary Bird $15.00
2 4 KNOW SUCCESS (4) Alan Clayton 25.73 0.44 6.70 M/211 28.5kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $5.90
3 1 FLASH ANGEL (1) Andrew Mooney 25.87 2.44 6.70 M/122 31.2kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash $2.80
4 3 RED TALTARNI (3) Alan Bayliss 25.89 2.67 6.74 M/334 35.8kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $4.00
5 6 NEW CROSS GATE (6) Sheila Donlon 25.98 3.97 6.77 M/455 34.0kg Velocette Sally Gardens $13.10
6 5 BOB'S BREW (5) Raymond Brewer 25.99 4.10 6.80 M/666 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Harmony $7.60
7 7 SUCCESSION PLAN (7) Bruce Jacobs 26.40 10.04 6.89 M/877 33.5kg Banjo Boy Quick Succession $41.10
8 8 CRACKERJACK DAZA (8) Daniel Webber 26.87 16.75 6.88 M/788 32.0kg Jarvis Bale Makayla's Hope $9.60
Race 8 GPP 3300 LASER 545m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.80, 16.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SISCO RIDE (6) Soner Ugursay 31.57 0.00 6.99 M/3322 33.8kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $2.80
2 10 DUNDEE BLITZ (1) Michael Gibbons 31.67 1.50 6.85 M/2111 39.2kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker $16.50
3 2 GARDENER'S BOYO (2) Paul Radstock 31.68 1.61 7.08 M/4444 31.7kg Velocette Sally Gardens $16.70
4 3 CHEROKEE FAWN (3) Darren Petersen 31.74 2.39 7.15 M/5676 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $12.80
5 7 LIGHTNING ARTIST (7) Mark Johnson 31.84 3.81 7.22 M/7555 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Seeya Sticka $11.30
6 5 SENSE (5) Jess Fothergill 31.95 5.40 6.80 M/1233 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $41.10
7 4 RESOUNDING (4) Ronald Gilliland 31.99 6.06 7.15 M/6788 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $2.80
8 8 YONDU (8) Jess Fothergill 32.04 6.70 7.23 S/8867 33.8kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $6.80
SCR 1 DELUSIONAL FAB (1) David Gehan
Race 9 REVOLUTION PRINT 390m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAXIMUM ABBIE (4) Justin Perkins 22.49 0.00 8.65 M/42 27.2kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $4.00
2 5 PULL SHOT (5) Kevin Ward 22.59 1.50 8.56 M/11 25.9kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $3.30
3 7 LIMBURG SPECIAL (7) Peter Reivers 22.80 4.50 8.60 M/33 30.8kg Collision Diama Bale $5.10
4 6 PLAY ALONG (6) Jazmyn Warzywoda 22.81 4.66 8.65 M/54 26.4kg Fabregas Florence Rose $13.00
5 8 BRIGHT BLUE (8) Craig Hughes 22.84 5.06 8.76 M/66 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $9.60
6 2 JOSIE'S CALL (2) Kevin Ward 22.88 5.61 8.58 M/25 23.8kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $10.50
7 3 PYRENEES SPIRIT (3) Ian Robinson 22.91 6.04 8.78 M/77 28.0kg General Destini Tigress Eight $8.20
8 1 MYSTIC DON (1) Kevin Ward 23.14 9.30 8.93 S/88 30.2kg Mystic Apple Dons Daughter $29.10
Race 10 3BA/POWER FM 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NELLA BALE (2) Rebecca Gibbons 22.37 0.00 8.62 M/33 28.3kg David Bale Ivy Bale $3.60
2 1 CRUISING BETTY (1) Matthew Abela 22.39 0.34 8.47 M/12 30.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $12.00
3 3 DARKLIGHT (3) Michael Bewley 22.42 0.66 8.61 S/21 31.9kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $1.70
4 7 TITANIUM LAD (7) Kenneth Howat 22.47 1.40 8.74 M/54 33.2kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $14.30
5 6 RIVERDALE BEAR (6) Matthew Abela 22.59 3.13 8.83 S/75 34.8kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $54.80
6 4 WINLOCK KIN (4) Michael Gibbons 22.67 4.31 8.70 M/46 25.1kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $17.90
7 5 KAREDA GOLD (5) Jess Fothergill 22.80 6.13 8.89 M/87 24.3kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $36.20
8 8 JACK'S GONE WILD (8) Kevin Ward 22.91 7.67 8.83 M/68 29.7kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $13.40
Race 11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RINGCRAFT (2) Denis Craven 22.75 0.00 8.62 M/31 32.0kg Don Chendo Phryne $4.30
2 6 ZIPPING NAVY (6) Rebecca Gibbons 22.79 0.47 8.62 M/42 27.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $4.00
3 3 SOFIE GOGOLAC (3) David Gehan 22.83 1.09 8.61 M/24 29.1kg Dyna Villa Faith In Mary $19.60
4 8 GREASE LIGHTNING (8) Gregory Couldridge 22.83 1.17 8.57 M/13 26.2kg Magic Sprite Betty Be Good $10.80
5 1 JIGGLY WIGGLY (1) Kevin Ward 22.98 3.27 8.79 M/85 26.1kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $10.00
6 5 ZOE'S INTENTION (5) Darren Petersen 23.17 5.94 8.70 M/77 28.6kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $42.70
7 4 MAGIC LANTERN (4) Andrew Mooney 23.21 6.47 8.69 M/68 29.8kg Lonesome Cry Katie Merry $2.50
8 7 PYRENEES PETRACA (7) Ian Robinson 23.31 7.93 8.66 M/56 33.4kg General Destini Tigress Eight $29.20
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MR. LONELY (3) Marcus Lloyd 22.30 0.00 8.47 M/21 32.4kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $1.80
2 10 CHILL OUT ISLA (1) Julie Chilcott 22.49 2.75 8.68 M/43 26.2kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $4.70
3 2 PARUMBA TAYLAH (2) Ian Robinson 22.74 6.26 8.43 M/12 28.2kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl $22.50
4 6 SELECT BULLY (6) Michael Niele 22.83 7.61 8.73 M/55 35.0kg Turanza Bale Bubba's Dream $5.10
5 7 LIMBURG PATRICK (7) Peter Reivers 22.85 7.89 8.68 M/34 30.8kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem $41.10
6 4 BLACK OPAQUE (4) Michael Gibbons 22.88 8.25 8.82 M/87 27.7kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $11.50
7 5 TENNYSON GIRL (5) Ronald Dunne 23.01 10.21 8.81 M/78 26.8kg Kinloch Brae To Seven Eleven $37.10
8 8 DORAN'S CALL (8) Jess Fothergill 23.29 14.13 8.74 M/66 26.9kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw $23.60
SCR 1 MUM'S THE WORD (1) Cameron Taylor