Ballarat Race Results

Saturday 1st of August 2020
R1 EVERY RACE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (200+) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.68
1
3
T: Rodney Clark
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.76

In Run

M/31

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Alfred King
$5.60

Mgn

2.17

Time

22.68

Split

8.93

In Run

M/62

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Daniel Harvey
$3.90

Mgn

7.57

Time

23.06

Split

8.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Mark Giddings
$34.50

Mgn

8.59

Time

23.13

Split

8.86

In Run

M/53

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Ronald Dunne
$17.60

Mgn

10.63

Time

23.27

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/15

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Peter Inguanti
$40.60

Mgn

11.07

Time

23.31

Split

9.00

In Run

Q/77

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Paul Osborn
$48.60

Mgn

12.27

Time

23.39

Split

9.09

In Run

Q/86

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$27.90

Mgn

14.36

Time

23.54

Split

8.69

In Run

M/28

Wgt

33.0kg
R2 SIRES ON ICE (200+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
8
T: Leigh Carter
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Kevin Tirchett
$2.70

Mgn

0.01

Time

22.49

Split

8.79

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Justin Perkins
$4.70

Mgn

2.53

Time

22.66

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Natalie Perkins
$28.90

Mgn

5.54

Time

22.88

Split

9.02

In Run

M/64

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Russell Edwards
$8.10

Mgn

7.61

Time

23.02

Split

8.98

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$18.40

Mgn

10.80

Time

23.24

Split

9.05

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$12.20

Mgn

11.89

Time

23.32

Split

8.97

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.5kg
DNF
3
T: Susan Trim
$83.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.61

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.7kg
R3 A1 SIGNAGE (200+RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.59
1
4
T: Gary Hansen
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: Michael Meyer
$2.30

Mgn

3.57

Time

25.88

Split

6.88

In Run

S/642

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Anthony Sacco
$17.90

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.15

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Michael Ryan
$3.60

Mgn

7.57

Time

26.16

Split

6.81

In Run

M/334

Wgt

23.4kg
5
7
T: Robert Weightman
$60.60

Mgn

7.96

Time

26.19

Split

6.82

In Run

Q/455

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Michael Bewley
$31.60

Mgn

11.96

Time

26.47

Split

6.92

In Run

M/876

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Paul Osborn
$26.50

Mgn

14.64

Time

26.66

Split

6.88

In Run

M/768

Wgt

28.2kg
8
2
T: Donna Knight
$14.70

Mgn

17.14

Time

26.83

Split

6.87

In Run

Q/587

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS) (200+) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.57
1
4
T: Bruce Baxter
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Heath Mcadam
$5.90

Mgn

1.90

Time

25.65

Split

6.77

In Run

M/332

Wgt

39.3kg
3
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$5.40

Mgn

6.43

Time

25.96

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Steve Daniliuk
$4.90

Mgn

8.90

Time

26.14

Split

6.83

In Run

M/765

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Beverley Pell
$3.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.20

Split

6.80

In Run

M/576

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Peter Inguanti
$23.20

Mgn

10.33

Time

26.24

Split

6.80

In Run

M/454

Wgt

36.9kg
7
2
T: Michael Bowerman
$16.80

Mgn

11.11

Time

26.29

Split

7.18

In Run

S/888

Wgt

28.4kg
8
5
T: Joseph Xerri
$20.40

Mgn

12.53

Time

26.39

Split

6.81

In Run

M/647

Wgt

32.1kg
R5 BOTTLE-O (200+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.62
1
3
T: Donna Knight
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
4
T: Nicole Mcrae
$1.80

Mgn

1.01

Time

25.79

Split

6.87

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: John Buckley
$11.90

Mgn

1.31

Time

25.81

Split

6.82

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Ronald Gilliland
$53.40

Mgn

4.97

Time

26.06

Split

7.00

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Susan Trim
$24.30

Mgn

5.87

Time

26.13

Split

6.98

In Run

M/445

Wgt

35.4kg
6
5
T: Michael Whyte
$17.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.16

Split

7.05

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Sophie Monaghan
$15.80

Mgn

8.76

Time

26.33

Split

7.08

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.3kg
8
7
T: Keith Lancaster
$44.50

Mgn

8.81

Time

26.33

Split

7.09

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.2kg
R6 EUREKA CONCRETE (200+RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.52
1
3
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.75

In Run

M/331

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Peter Inguanti
$5.60

Mgn

1.53

Time

25.63

Split

6.89

In Run

M/755

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Michael Whyte
$2.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

25.76

Split

6.80

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Mark Giddings
$13.80

Mgn

3.56

Time

25.77

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: James Egan
$5.20

Mgn

3.63

Time

25.78

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/212

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Michael Whyte
$9.80

Mgn

3.79

Time

25.79

Split

6.82

In Run

Q/566

Wgt

32.9kg
7
9
T: Leigh Carter
$31.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

25.92

Split

6.89

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.3kg
8
7
T: Michael Bewley
$9.10

Mgn

5.91

Time

25.94

Split

6.89

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
6
T: Peter Griffen
$0.00
R7 BACKMANS PET FOODS (200+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.55
1
1
T: Bruce Loft
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Wendy Hansen
$2.20

Mgn

3.31

Time

25.85

Split

6.91

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: David Jensen
$12.40

Mgn

4.67

Time

25.95

Split

6.96

In Run

M/744

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: Nicholas Kosky
$8.90

Mgn

5.11

Time

25.98

Split

6.93

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Donna Knight
$7.20

Mgn

5.41

Time

26.00

Split

6.83

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: Nathan Jenner
$22.10

Mgn

8.63

Time

26.23

Split

6.95

In Run

S/566

Wgt

34.5kg
7
5
T: Troy Dorrington
$25.40

Mgn

10.16

Time

26.33

Split

6.95

In Run

M/677

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
3
T: Scott Gibson
$0.00
R8 GPP 3300 LASER (200+RANK) (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.76, 16.81
1
7
T: Rohan Gladman
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.37

Split

7.13

In Run

S/7754

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Daniel Pell
$9.30

Mgn

1.03

Time

31.44

Split

7.15

In Run

M/8645

Wgt

34.9kg
3
8
T: Peter Franklin
$2.30

Mgn

1.11

Time

31.45

Split

6.85

In Run

M/2232

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Scott Gibson
$20.90

Mgn

1.77

Time

31.49

Split

6.76

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Scott Gibson
$20.70

Mgn

2.41

Time

31.54

Split

7.08

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Daniel Webber
$2.90

Mgn

2.96

Time

31.58

Split

6.97

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Gary Mannion
$27.90

Mgn

6.81

Time

31.85

Split

7.02

In Run

M/4477

Wgt

30.9kg
8
2
T: Peter Knott
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.86

Split

7.08

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

34.1kg
R9 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (200+RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.62
1
2
T: Donna Knight
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

23.6kg
2
9
T: Robert Weightman
$32.80

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.76

Split

8.94

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.0kg
3
4
T: Wendy Hansen
$10.10

Mgn

2.60

Time

22.79

Split

8.78

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.5kg
4
7
T: Andrea Condon
$1.90

Mgn

3.01

Time

22.82

Split

8.92

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Alfred King
$38.90

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.00

Split

8.78

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Kyle Goodwin
$3.60

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.01

Split

9.05

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Scott Manning
$29.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.08

Split

9.05

In Run

S/76

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
3
T: Gary Hansen
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00
R10 GAP (2-3 WINS) (200+RANK) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
6
T: Natalie Perkins
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Benjamin Magri
$4.20

Mgn

0.54

Time

22.30

Split

8.62

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$24.30

Mgn

3.56

Time

22.51

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Benjamin Magri
$1.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.52

Split

8.83

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$19.40

Mgn

5.76

Time

22.67

Split

8.75

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Heather Baxter
$16.70

Mgn

7.84

Time

22.81

Split

8.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.0kg
7
7
T: Wade Green
$167.70

Mgn

8.89

Time

22.88

Split

8.97

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.2kg
8
5
T: Amy Wiedmann
$38.80

Mgn

10.89

Time

23.02

Split

8.96

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.1kg
R11 REVOLUTION PRINT (200+RANK) (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
7
T: Rodney Clark
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Leigh Carter
$6.40

Mgn

5.21

Time

22.45

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

34.8kg
3
5
T: Kathryne Tabb
$7.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

22.56

Split

8.70

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: John Buckley
$29.60

Mgn

7.41

Time

22.61

Split

8.66

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Nicole Mcrae
$4.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

22.66

Split

8.76

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Terry Meyer
$49.10

Mgn

8.34

Time

22.67

Split

8.76

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Adam Wilcock
$11.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.75

In Run

S/58

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$12.20

Mgn

10.94

Time

22.85

Split

8.77

In Run

S/87

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 3BA/POWER FM (200+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.62
1
6
T: Joshua Formosa
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Kenneth Howat
$5.70

Mgn

1.63

Time

22.39

Split

8.70

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Chris Stanton
$7.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

22.47

Split

8.79

In Run

S/53

Wgt

35.1kg
4
2
T: Keith Lancaster
$12.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.72

Split

8.69

In Run

M/24

Wgt

35.2kg
5
7
T: John Buckley
$9.10

Mgn

7.51

Time

22.80

Split

8.70

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Nathan Jenner
$58.10

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.97

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Michael Meyer
$4.90

Mgn

15.03

Time

23.33

Split

8.97

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: Mark Giddings
$11.60

Mgn

16.93

Time

23.46

Split

9.04

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.2kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (200+) 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON CELESTE (3) Rodney Clark 22.53 0.00 8.76 M/31 29.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $1.70
2 5 RED MAHOGANY (5) Alfred King 22.68 2.17 8.93 M/62 32.4kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $5.60
3 4 FAKE SHOT (4) Daniel Harvey 23.06 7.57 8.81 M/44 26.9kg Barcia Bale Palazzo $3.90
4 6 MISS TICKLE (6) Mark Giddings 23.13 8.59 8.86 M/53 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $34.50
5 7 BURNING ELLA (7) Ronald Dunne 23.27 10.63 8.68 Q/15 27.8kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $17.60
6 1 INGA APRIL (1) Peter Inguanti 23.31 11.07 9.00 Q/77 27.5kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $40.60
7 2 HUMS GAP (2) Paul Osborn 23.39 12.27 9.09 Q/86 32.2kg Collision Besancion $48.60
8 8 RESERVED (8) Jennifer Thorpe 23.54 14.36 8.69 M/28 33.0kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $27.90
Race 2 SIRES ON ICE (200+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHY NOT KEZ (8) Leigh Carter 22.49 0.00 8.47 Q/11 28.2kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $3.30
2 4 MERRIVIEW MACH (4) Kevin Tirchett 22.49 0.01 8.79 M/22 33.8kg Elite State Miss Promiscuous $2.70
3 1 KAMARI (1) Justin Perkins 22.66 2.53 8.79 Q/33 27.3kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $4.70
4 7 OUT OF ACES (7) Natalie Perkins 22.88 5.54 9.02 M/64 31.1kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $28.90
5 2 WATCHED (2) Russell Edwards 23.02 7.61 8.98 M/57 30.0kg Collision Uncensored $8.10
6 6 COMPLETED (6) Cameron Morris-flynn 23.24 10.80 9.05 M/76 32.0kg Hot Price Cheese Souffle $18.40
7 5 FAB CREATES (5) Kaylah Thorburn 23.32 11.89 8.97 M/45 30.5kg Fabregas Creative Mojo $12.20
DNF 3 ZIPPING OLIVER (3) Susan Trim 0.00 0.00 9.61 M/88 32.7kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash $83.50
Race 3 A1 SIGNAGE (200+RANK) 450m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PIRATE LEE (4) Gary Hansen 25.63 0.00 6.67 Q/111 29.7kg Black Bear Lee Call Me Swift $3.90
2 3 COLOURFUL PAST (3) Michael Meyer 25.88 3.57 6.88 S/642 29.3kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $2.30
3 1 DEBUT KNIGHT (1) Anthony Sacco 26.15 7.40 6.78 Q/223 34.2kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Knight $17.90
4 5 DASHING DAPH (5) Michael Ryan 26.16 7.57 6.81 M/334 23.4kg Moreira Rose Magic $3.60
5 7 SILVER ARAPAHO (7) Robert Weightman 26.19 7.96 6.82 Q/455 30.2kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $60.60
6 8 DESTINI NINJA (8) Michael Bewley 26.47 11.96 6.92 M/876 33.7kg Nolen Destini Doll $31.60
7 6 ALSACE (6) Paul Osborn 26.66 14.64 6.88 M/768 28.2kg Collision Besancion $26.50
8 2 STELLIO (2) Donna Knight 26.83 17.14 6.87 Q/587 29.0kg Barcia Bale Dokmai $14.70
Race 4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS) (200+) 450m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WEBLEC PEARL (4) Bruce Baxter 25.51 0.00 6.68 M/111 26.0kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $7.60
2 7 MR. ATTITUDE (7) Heath Mcadam 25.65 1.90 6.77 M/332 39.3kg Dyna Double One Ilika $5.90
3 6 APPALACHIAN (6) Andrea Gurry 25.96 6.43 6.72 Q/223 34.7kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $5.40
4 8 EXCLUSIVELY MINE (8) Steve Daniliuk 26.14 8.90 6.83 M/765 32.0kg Walk Hard Cosmea $4.90
5 1 SWASHBUCKLER (1) Beverley Pell 26.20 9.75 6.80 M/576 31.6kg Fabregas Florence Rose $3.00
6 3 DOUBLE TRUFFLE (3) Peter Inguanti 26.24 10.33 6.80 M/454 36.9kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $23.20
7 2 GOLDEN CHARM (2) Michael Bowerman 26.29 11.11 7.18 S/888 28.4kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $16.80
8 5 BLUE MAGIC OPAL (5) Joseph Xerri 26.39 12.53 6.81 M/647 32.1kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $20.40
Race 5 BOTTLE-O (200+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GUINNESS BANSHEE (3) Donna Knight 25.72 0.00 6.68 Q/111 24.8kg Barcia Bale Dokmai $2.90
2 4 LITTLE TUBBSY (4) Nicole Mcrae 25.79 1.01 6.87 M/333 30.0kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $1.80
3 1 BLACK MISS (1) John Buckley 25.81 1.31 6.82 M/222 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $11.90
4 2 UNIQUE QUALITY (2) Ronald Gilliland 26.06 4.97 7.00 M/554 32.2kg Collision Cheap Chloe $53.40
5 6 BRINDLE DELIGHT (6) Susan Trim 26.13 5.87 6.98 M/445 35.4kg Glen Gallon Rozehill Jess $24.30
6 5 THURLES PRINCESS (5) Michael Whyte 26.16 6.40 7.05 M/666 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $17.50
7 8 SMASH FLASH (8) Sophie Monaghan 26.33 8.76 7.08 M/777 30.3kg Collision Exhibitionist $15.80
8 7 ZORO BALE (7) Keith Lancaster 26.33 8.81 7.09 M/888 32.2kg David Bale Tonneli Bale $44.50
Race 6 EUREKA CONCRETE (200+RANK) 450m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BEERS ON BRODY (3) Jeff Gorgioski 25.52 0.00 6.75 M/331 31.7kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $8.40
2 5 INGA OLLIE (5) Peter Inguanti 25.63 1.53 6.89 M/755 33.7kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $5.60
3 1 WEEONA ROGER (1) Michael Whyte 25.76 3.30 6.80 M/444 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $2.70
4 2 RUNNING THE WIND (2) Mark Giddings 25.77 3.56 6.64 Q/123 34.5kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $13.80
5 8 GAMBOA (8) James Egan 25.78 3.63 6.69 Q/212 29.9kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $5.20
6 4 WEEONA PETE (4) Michael Whyte 25.79 3.79 6.82 Q/566 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $9.80
7 9 WHY NOT LILAH (6) Leigh Carter 25.92 5.59 6.89 M/888 28.3kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $31.00
8 7 MR. BAR WICKED (7) Michael Bewley 25.94 5.91 6.89 M/677 31.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $9.10
SCR 6 CLARETOWN ROCKY (6) Peter Griffen
Race 7 BACKMANS PET FOODS (200+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUICK INCOME (1) Bruce Loft 25.62 0.00 6.65 Q/111 30.5kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $3.20
2 4 ALL OVER MAX (4) Wendy Hansen 25.85 3.31 6.91 M/332 32.0kg Fabregas All Over $2.20
3 7 BIG FLASH MARJEN (7) David Jensen 25.95 4.67 6.96 M/744 35.1kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $12.40
4 6 JETSON PRINCESS (6) Nicholas Kosky 25.98 5.11 6.93 M/455 27.5kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy $8.90
5 8 LEKTRA RAINBOW (8) Donna Knight 26.00 5.41 6.83 Q/223 28.1kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $7.20
6 2 LEKTRA LOOPY (2) Nathan Jenner 26.23 8.63 6.95 S/566 34.5kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $22.10
7 5 CROWN ELLA (5) Troy Dorrington 26.33 10.16 6.95 M/677 24.7kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $25.40
SCR 3 CORNHILL TIGER (3) Scott Gibson
Race 8 GPP 3300 LASER (200+RANK) 545m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.76, 16.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LOCHINVAR DEUS (7) Rohan Gladman 31.37 0.00 7.13 S/7754 33.6kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $11.60
2 3 CABIN FEVER (3) Daniel Pell 31.44 1.03 7.15 M/8645 34.9kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $9.30
3 8 MONTAYA (8) Peter Franklin 31.45 1.11 6.85 M/2232 31.9kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $2.30
4 6 CORNHILL REBEL (6) Scott Gibson 31.49 1.77 6.76 M/1111 29.5kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $20.90
5 5 PRINCE CODY (5) Scott Gibson 31.54 2.41 7.08 M/5566 29.6kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $20.70
6 4 MR. MUFASA (4) Daniel Webber 31.58 2.96 6.97 M/3323 32.6kg Hostile Sweet Savage $2.90
7 1 KISS ME RAZLEY (1) Gary Mannion 31.85 6.81 7.02 M/4477 30.9kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $27.90
8 2 GO COMMANDO (2) Peter Knott 31.86 7.00 7.08 M/6888 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $13.00
Race 9 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (200+RANK) 390m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LAINEY BASIL (2) Donna Knight 22.60 0.00 8.62 Q/11 23.6kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $5.30
2 9 LITTLE FERNANDO (3) Robert Weightman 22.76 2.27 8.94 M/55 25.0kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $32.80
3 4 AMERICAN STAR (4) Wendy Hansen 22.79 2.60 8.78 M/22 25.5kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $10.10
4 7 WARM BEER (7) Andrea Condon 22.82 3.01 8.92 M/43 31.0kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $1.90
5 1 BARELLEN MIST (1) Alfred King 23.00 5.60 8.78 M/34 28.5kg Barcia Bale Barelen Norris $38.90
6 8 STORM TO BURN (8) Kyle Goodwin 23.01 5.80 9.05 M/67 26.0kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $3.60
7 6 WHY NOT BEN (6) Scott Manning 23.08 6.75 9.05 S/76 31.1kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $29.60
SCR 3 HOTLINE SALLY (3) Gary Hansen
SCR 5 MUSTANG HAVOC (5) Rodney Clark
Race 10 GAP (2-3 WINS) (200+RANK) 390m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GEORGIA PINES (6) Natalie Perkins 22.26 0.00 8.50 M/11 26.0kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $6.40
2 2 LIVERPOOL FLYER (2) Benjamin Magri 22.30 0.54 8.62 M/23 26.1kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $4.20
3 1 WEEONA POLLY (1) Stephen Whyte 22.51 3.56 8.64 Q/32 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $24.30
4 8 ASTON CASINO (8) Benjamin Magri 22.52 3.75 8.83 M/54 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $1.60
5 3 INVICTUS LENNY (3) Andrea Gurry 22.67 5.76 8.75 M/45 29.4kg Moreira Invictus Blu $19.40
6 4 BLUE CRAYON (4) Heather Baxter 22.81 7.84 8.89 M/66 24.0kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $16.70
7 7 FRIED WHITE BAIT (7) Wade Green 22.88 8.89 8.97 M/88 33.2kg Bobniak Melos Girlfriend $167.70
8 5 BELMONT ROSE (5) Amy Wiedmann 23.02 10.89 8.96 M/77 26.1kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $38.80
Race 11 REVOLUTION PRINT (200+RANK) 390m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ORIENTAL JADE (7) Rodney Clark 22.09 0.00 8.40 M/11 27.2kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $2.40
2 1 WHY NOT DAN (1) Leigh Carter 22.45 5.21 8.52 Q/22 34.8kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $6.40
3 5 TINKER DORF (5) Kathryne Tabb 22.56 6.70 8.70 M/43 26.8kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $7.00
4 8 OUR HARRIET (8) John Buckley 22.61 7.41 8.66 M/34 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $29.60
5 3 SWEET SWAGGER (3) Nicole Mcrae 22.66 8.14 8.76 M/66 27.8kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $4.00
6 2 BRIGHT FLASH (2) Terry Meyer 22.67 8.34 8.76 M/75 33.0kg Collision Cawbourne Whip $49.10
7 6 ZIPPING SHEILA (6) Adam Wilcock 22.79 10.00 8.75 S/58 29.3kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $11.60
8 4 ERUPTING AVATAR (4) Jeff Gorgioski 22.85 10.94 8.77 S/87 27.8kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $12.20
Race 12 3BA/POWER FM (200+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLAST ZONE (6) Joshua Formosa 22.28 0.00 8.62 M/11 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $2.80
2 5 TITANIUM LAD (5) Kenneth Howat 22.39 1.63 8.70 M/32 33.5kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $5.70
3 8 SOUTHWOOD ACE (8) Chris Stanton 22.47 2.69 8.79 S/53 35.1kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $7.00
4 2 BIG BOY PADDY (2) Keith Lancaster 22.72 6.25 8.69 M/24 35.2kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $12.30
5 7 FLYING BELLA (7) John Buckley 22.80 7.51 8.70 M/45 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $9.10
6 3 PERFECT CHASE (3) Nathan Jenner 23.19 13.00 8.97 M/76 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison $58.10
7 1 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (1) Michael Meyer 23.33 15.03 8.97 M/67 28.2kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $4.90
8 4 FREE ADVICE (4) Mark Giddings 23.46 16.93 9.04 M/88 25.2kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $11.60