Ballarat Race Results

Monday 14th of September 2020
R1 BOTTLE-O (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.66
1
1
T: Matthew Abela
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Mark Giddings
$2.80

Mgn

0.61

Time

22.87

Split

8.66

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Donna Knight
$4.80

Mgn

1.90

Time

22.96

Split

8.90

In Run

M/63

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$6.00

Mgn

1.91

Time

22.96

Split

8.77

In Run

M/47

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Geoff Smith
$9.00

Mgn

1.91

Time

22.96

Split

8.77

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: Robert Tolson
$19.30

Mgn

4.77

Time

23.16

Split

8.84

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Nicole Cachia
$32.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.21

Split

9.04

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: Darren Langley
$5.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.28

Split

8.93

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.7kg
R2 BACKMANS PET FOODS (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.42
1
5
T: Heather Baxter
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Shara Quinlan
$5.40

Mgn

1.59

Time

25.82

Split

6.78

In Run

S/322

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Deb Carr
$3.70

Mgn

4.44

Time

26.02

Split

6.90

In Run

S/543

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Thomas Sharp
$26.20

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.08

Split

6.72

In Run

M/235

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$15.10

Mgn

5.46

Time

26.10

Split

7.02

In Run

S/854

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Alfred King
$42.50

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.30

Split

6.86

In Run

S/486

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Paul Pace
$10.70

Mgn

16.19

Time

26.85

Split

6.90

In Run

M/677

Wgt

36.5kg
DNF
8
T: Phillip Tanti
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.99

In Run

M/768

Wgt

24.3kg
R3 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.31
1
2
T: Brian Hodgson
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

8.31

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Donna Knight
$5.90

Mgn

5.13

Time

22.43

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Mark Strahan
$1.50

Mgn

10.69

Time

22.82

Split

8.82

In Run

M/74

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$34.70

Mgn

12.53

Time

22.95

Split

8.71

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Scott Manning
$50.40

Mgn

12.67

Time

22.96

Split

8.75

In Run

S/53

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Andrew Mooney
$16.20

Mgn

13.41

Time

23.01

Split

8.70

In Run

M/35

Wgt

31.5kg
7
10
T: Nathan Jenner
$51.20

Mgn

14.53

Time

23.09

Split

9.17

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
8
T: Laura Barnes
$47.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.78

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
7
T: Susan Gray
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.52
1
1
T: Anthony Sacco
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.59

In Run

M/31

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$3.70

Mgn

0.03

Time

22.97

Split

8.77

In Run

M/82

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Dawn Trickey
$5.40

Mgn

1.93

Time

23.10

Split

8.64

In Run

M/63

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: John Kruisselbrink
$4.90

Mgn

3.23

Time

23.19

Split

8.56

In Run

M/24

Wgt

34.9kg
5
3
T: Thomas Boehmke
$56.40

Mgn

4.09

Time

23.25

Split

8.59

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Michael Bewley
$15.80

Mgn

4.69

Time

23.29

Split

8.61

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.7kg
7
10
T: Robert Hodgson
$14.20

Mgn

7.16

Time

23.46

Split

8.52

In Run

M/17

Wgt

34.0kg
8
4
T: Matthew Abela
$6.20

Mgn

9.86

Time

23.65

Split

8.71

In Run

S/78

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Desmond
$0.00
R5 EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS) (545m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.75, 16.47
1
1
T: Jessica Lyons
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.24

Split

6.75

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Bruce Stirling
$2.20

Mgn

4.79

Time

31.57

Split

6.84

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$37.10

Mgn

7.43

Time

31.76

Split

6.94

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Brian Brown
$10.50

Mgn

7.61

Time

31.77

Split

7.12

In Run

S/7655

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Jessica Lyons
$22.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

31.82

Split

7.05

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$4.50

Mgn

10.47

Time

31.97

Split

7.10

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Justin Perkins
$43.60

Mgn

12.61

Time

32.12

Split

7.12

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Shara Quinlan
$8.30

Mgn

15.06

Time

32.29

Split

7.03

In Run

S/4344

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.36
1
1
T: Brian Hodgson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Brent Merton
$6.20

Mgn

4.33

Time

25.91

Split

6.76

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Suzanne Mannion
$15.90

Mgn

5.16

Time

25.97

Split

6.90

In Run

M/643

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Scott Manning
$32.90

Mgn

11.10

Time

26.38

Split

6.92

In Run

M/754

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Steven Chircop
$21.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.41

Split

7.04

In Run

S/885

Wgt

35.0kg
6
2
T: Jake Weightman
$20.30

Mgn

14.94

Time

26.65

Split

6.80

In Run

M/576

Wgt

25.0kg
7
5
T: George Kantzidis
$52.50

Mgn

15.43

Time

26.69

Split

6.76

In Run

M/367

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Linda Desmond
$72.60

Mgn

16.04

Time

26.73

Split

6.74

In Run

M/238

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 3BA/POWER FM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.48
1
1
T: Steve Daniliuk
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.66

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$7.30

Mgn

3.64

Time

25.89

Split

6.62

In Run

M/122

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$8.60

Mgn

7.14

Time

26.14

Split

6.73

In Run

M/545

Wgt

25.6kg
4
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$4.40

Mgn

7.53

Time

26.17

Split

6.83

In Run

M/667

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Alan Bayliss
$5.10

Mgn

8.01

Time

26.20

Split

6.73

In Run

M/453

Wgt

36.1kg
6
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$20.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.22

Split

6.69

In Run

M/334

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Shane Jack
$11.40

Mgn

10.41

Time

26.37

Split

6.87

In Run

M/876

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: George Kantzidis
$40.40

Mgn

10.91

Time

26.40

Split

6.85

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 A1 SIGNAGE (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.78, 16.58
1
2
T: Deb Carr
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.53

Split

6.78

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
6
T: Jessica Lyons
$9.50

Mgn

1.17

Time

31.61

Split

7.07

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Stephen Bruce
$5.40

Mgn

1.47

Time

31.63

Split

6.80

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Gary Mannion
$11.00

Mgn

2.51

Time

31.70

Split

6.87

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Brian Brown
$17.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.75

Split

6.94

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Donna Beasley
$4.70

Mgn

3.60

Time

31.78

Split

6.87

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Cooper Hayes
$20.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

31.92

Split

7.10

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

33.2kg
8
5
T: Vivianne Giles
$2.60

Mgn

6.64

Time

31.99

Split

6.98

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.44
1
1
T: Norman Mccullagh
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Susan Gray
$22.40

Mgn

9.80

Time

26.17

Split

6.80

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Matthew Abela
$103.80

Mgn

11.69

Time

26.31

Split

7.08

In Run

S/874

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Jessica Lyons
$6.40

Mgn

11.80

Time

26.31

Split

6.73

In Run

M/353

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: John Frewin
$20.60

Mgn

12.86

Time

26.39

Split

6.85

In Run

M/547

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Darrell Leathan
$69.10

Mgn

14.84

Time

26.53

Split

6.87

In Run

S/665

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Margaret Brealey
$85.80

Mgn

17.07

Time

26.68

Split

6.98

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.7kg
8
8
T: Alfred King
$9.40

Mgn

18.01

Time

26.75

Split

6.73

In Run

M/236

Wgt

25.8kg
R10 GPP 3300 LASER (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
4
T: Jane Hooke
$22.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.57

In Run

M/31

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
T: Donna Knight
$5.80

Mgn

1.06

Time

22.75

Split

8.74

In Run

M/52

Wgt

25.9kg
2
6
T: Susan Gray
$31.40

Mgn

1.06

Time

22.75

Split

8.75

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Nikkole Stanton
$4.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

22.79

Split

8.52

In Run

M/24

Wgt

35.5kg
5
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$2.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.85

Split

8.78

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Donna Beasley
$9.30

Mgn

2.51

Time

22.85

Split

8.67

In Run

M/48

Wgt

24.8kg
7
1
T: Thomas Boehmke
$35.50

Mgn

3.71

Time

22.93

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

33.1kg
8
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$9.60

Mgn

5.01

Time

23.02

Split

8.82

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.8kg
R11 SIRES ON ICE (2-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.51
1
7
T: Charles Farrugia
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Alan Bayliss
$21.30

Mgn

3.33

Time

25.92

Split

6.74

In Run

M/325

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$14.40

Mgn

3.39

Time

25.93

Split

6.86

In Run

S/552

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Paul Pace
$2.40

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.12

Split

6.71

In Run

M/263

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Jenny Weber
$7.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.12

Split

6.86

In Run

M/647

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$2.60

Mgn

6.43

Time

26.14

Split

6.78

In Run

M/436

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Margaret Brealey
$41.60

Mgn

8.46

Time

26.28

Split

7.06

In Run

S/884

Wgt

31.0kg
8
8
T: Sheila Donlon
$28.20

Mgn

9.56

Time

26.36

Split

6.95

In Run

M/778

Wgt

31.6kg
R12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.56
1
8
T: Steven Chircop
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.75

In Run

M/63

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Adam Wilcock
$7.10

Mgn

0.20

Time

22.73

Split

8.60

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: John Chircop
$3.30

Mgn

2.09

Time

22.86

Split

8.67

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Linda Desmond
$17.50

Mgn

2.11

Time

22.86

Split

8.63

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.72

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
3
T: Mark Giddings
$15.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.56

In Run

M/16

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
5
T: Ian Robinson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: George Kantzidis
$0.00
Race 1 BOTTLE-O 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIVERDALE TOMMY (1) Matthew Abela 22.83 0.00 8.67 M/22 33.0kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $12.20
2 2 BELLA CHIC (2) Mark Giddings 22.87 0.61 8.66 M/11 26.7kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $2.80
3 7 LA LA JERSEY (7) Donna Knight 22.96 1.90 8.90 M/63 31.4kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $4.80
4 3 ASTON BARTY (3) Matthew Marshall 22.96 1.91 8.77 M/47 25.6kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $6.00
4 6 SLIM GIRL (6) Geoff Smith 22.96 1.91 8.77 M/34 25.7kg Stagger Unquestionably $9.00
6 4 RUBY ARIZONA (4) Robert Tolson 23.16 4.77 8.84 M/56 29.4kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $19.30
7 5 FAIRYTALE POPPY (5) Nicole Cachia 23.21 5.50 9.04 S/88 27.0kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $32.00
8 8 BUY THE DIP (8) Darren Langley 23.28 6.50 8.93 M/75 32.7kg Barcia Bale Switzler Mustard $5.90
Race 2 BACKMANS PET FOODS 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISS AVONLEA (5) Heather Baxter 25.71 0.00 6.67 M/111 27.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $3.60
2 2 CASH NO CREDIT (2) Shara Quinlan 25.82 1.59 6.78 S/322 28.4kg Collision Uno Suzie $5.40
3 1 SISTER ANNIE (1) Deb Carr 26.02 4.44 6.90 S/543 28.4kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $3.70
4 3 WAIKERIE BANDIT (3) Thomas Sharp 26.08 5.21 6.72 M/235 28.4kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $26.20
5 7 LIL MISS SHOOTER (7) Marcus Lloyd 26.10 5.46 7.02 S/854 27.0kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $15.10
6 4 MAHOGANY FLAME (4) Alfred King 26.30 8.34 6.86 S/486 27.6kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $42.50
7 6 BIT OF HAY (6) Paul Pace 26.85 16.19 6.90 M/677 36.5kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $10.70
DNF 8 SHE'S INVINCIBLE (8) Phillip Tanti 0.00 0.00 6.99 M/768 24.3kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $4.30
Race 3 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SLINGSHOT CHAS (2) Brian Hodgson 22.07 0.00 8.31 Q/11 33.6kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $5.10
2 6 LA LA LOUIS (6) Donna Knight 22.43 5.13 8.52 M/22 29.3kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $5.90
3 5 MISS VERITY (5) Mark Strahan 22.82 10.69 8.82 M/74 28.0kg Fernando Bale Flaming Shiraz $1.50
4 1 AEROLITHOLOGY (1) Andrew Mooney 22.95 12.53 8.71 M/46 32.0kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $34.70
5 3 WHY NOT BEN (3) Scott Manning 22.96 12.67 8.75 S/53 30.8kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $50.40
6 4 LITIGATOR (4) Andrew Mooney 23.01 13.41 8.70 M/35 31.5kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $16.20
7 10 MAXIMUM CAPERS (7) Nathan Jenner 23.09 14.53 9.17 M/87 32.2kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $51.20
DNF 8 FIRING FERNANDO (8) Laura Barnes 0.00 0.00 8.78 M/68 29.5kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $47.30
SCR 7 ICENI BOUDICA (7) Susan Gray
Race 4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEBUT KNIGHT (1) Anthony Sacco 22.96 0.00 8.59 M/31 34.1kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Knight $4.90
2 7 EXFORD LASS (7) Darlene Mcintyre 22.97 0.03 8.77 M/82 28.3kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $3.70
3 6 FLYING JAMAICA (6) Dawn Trickey 23.10 1.93 8.64 M/63 30.6kg Just The Best Miss Jamaica $5.40
4 5 FALCONETTI (5) John Kruisselbrink 23.19 3.23 8.56 M/24 34.9kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss $4.90
5 3 TASHENDO (3) Thomas Boehmke 23.25 4.09 8.59 M/45 31.0kg Don Chendo Phryne $56.40
6 8 TAYLOR JAYDE (8) Michael Bewley 23.29 4.69 8.61 M/56 27.7kg Barcia Bale Gazer Bale $15.80
7 10 KRAKEN ROGER (2) Robert Hodgson 23.46 7.16 8.52 M/17 34.0kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $14.20
8 4 RIVERDALE BEAR (4) Matthew Abela 23.65 9.86 8.71 S/78 36.0kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $6.20
SCR 2 ABOUT THE SOUTH (2) Peter Desmond
Race 5 EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS) 545m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.75, 16.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDEN TEDDY (1) Jessica Lyons 31.24 0.00 6.75 M/1111 31.7kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $5.00
2 2 CUTENESS (2) Bruce Stirling 31.57 4.79 6.84 M/2222 29.6kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $2.20
3 8 PLAIN NAME (8) Robert Hodgson 31.76 7.43 6.94 M/3433 32.4kg Turanza Bale Gambo Girl $37.10
4 4 ANOTHER EPISODE (4) Brian Brown 31.77 7.61 7.12 S/7655 32.3kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $10.50
5 7 MEPUNGA FAIRY (7) Jessica Lyons 31.82 8.23 7.05 M/5566 27.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $22.00
6 3 PANSY PARKINSON (3) Lisa Cockerell 31.97 10.47 7.10 M/6777 30.3kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $4.50
7 5 ACT ON IMPULSE (5) Justin Perkins 32.12 12.61 7.12 M/8888 27.7kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $43.60
8 6 TIRAMISU FOR YOU (6) Shara Quinlan 32.29 15.06 7.03 S/4344 27.5kg Worm Burner Perfect Melody $8.30
Race 6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLINGSHOT PETE (1) Brian Hodgson 25.61 0.00 6.58 M/111 32.1kg Unlawful Entry Oriental Rush $1.20
2 8 COYOTE UGLY (8) Brent Merton 25.91 4.33 6.76 M/422 32.1kg Dyna Double One Nayla Swift $6.20
3 7 KISSABLE (7) Suzanne Mannion 25.97 5.16 6.90 M/643 26.2kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $15.90
4 3 WHY NOT PATRICK (3) Scott Manning 26.38 11.10 6.92 M/754 34.6kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $32.90
5 4 HONEST KEITHY (4) Steven Chircop 26.41 11.50 7.04 S/885 35.0kg Turanza Bale Portrait Ignites $21.70
6 2 FAWN ILLUSION (2) Jake Weightman 26.65 14.94 6.80 M/576 25.0kg Dyna Tron Little Wrecker $20.30
7 5 RED HOT CHANCE (5) George Kantzidis 26.69 15.43 6.76 M/367 33.0kg Spring Gun Maurmaree $52.50
8 6 LOCK PEPPER (6) Linda Desmond 26.73 16.04 6.74 M/238 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Pepper Kahn $72.60
Race 7 3BA/POWER FM 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXCLUSIVELY MINE (1) Steve Daniliuk 25.64 0.00 6.66 M/211 31.8kg Walk Hard Cosmea $2.90
2 5 APPALACHIAN (5) Andrea Gurry 25.89 3.64 6.62 M/122 34.1kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $7.30
3 8 SEND IT SOCKS (8) Keith Lloyd 26.14 7.14 6.73 M/545 25.6kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $8.60
4 3 MADAM MALKIN (3) Lisa Cockerell 26.17 7.53 6.83 M/667 29.3kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $4.40
5 2 RED TALTARNI (2) Alan Bayliss 26.20 8.01 6.73 M/453 36.1kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $5.10
6 6 MAGIC LANTERN (6) Andrew Mooney 26.22 8.30 6.69 M/334 30.0kg Lonesome Cry Katie Merry $20.70
7 4 TAKE A ROSE (4) Shane Jack 26.37 10.41 6.87 M/876 27.2kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $11.40
8 7 ELEGANT MALT (7) George Kantzidis 26.40 10.91 6.85 M/788 30.4kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $40.40
Race 8 A1 SIGNAGE 545m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.78, 16.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GRAPHIC DESIGN (2) Deb Carr 31.53 0.00 6.78 M/1111 36.0kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $10.30
2 6 MEPUNGA HOLLY (6) Jessica Lyons 31.61 1.17 7.07 M/7766 31.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $9.50
3 3 GALAXY QUEEN (3) Stephen Bruce 31.63 1.47 6.80 M/2233 29.8kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $5.40
4 1 KISS ME RAZLEY (1) Gary Mannion 31.70 2.51 6.87 M/3322 31.3kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $11.00
5 8 REZZIE'S CHOICE (8) Brian Brown 31.75 3.25 6.94 M/5445 32.2kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $17.20
6 7 FLY BY THEM (7) Donna Beasley 31.78 3.60 6.87 M/4554 28.5kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $4.70
7 4 SPYGLASS (4) Cooper Hayes 31.92 5.57 7.10 S/8888 33.2kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $20.00
8 5 COSMIC SPARKLE (5) Vivianne Giles 31.99 6.64 6.98 M/6677 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $2.60
Race 9 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KATATHANI KID (1) Norman Mccullagh 25.49 0.00 6.64 M/111 34.0kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $1.20
2 5 ICENI HUNTER (5) Susan Gray 26.17 9.80 6.80 M/422 32.4kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $22.40
3 3 RIVERDALE SHINE (3) Matthew Abela 26.31 11.69 7.08 S/874 30.6kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $103.80
4 7 RIDE ON (7) Jessica Lyons 26.31 11.80 6.73 M/353 29.4kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $6.40
5 6 MAX MCCARTIN (6) John Frewin 26.39 12.86 6.85 M/547 30.3kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $20.60
6 2 TOMMY CAWBOURNE (2) Darrell Leathan 26.53 14.84 6.87 S/665 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $69.10
7 4 JAZZY ARANDT (4) Margaret Brealey 26.68 17.07 6.98 M/788 28.7kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $85.80
8 8 MAHOGANY QUEEN (8) Alfred King 26.75 18.01 6.73 M/236 25.8kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $9.40
Race 10 GPP 3300 LASER 390m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LANA'S IMAGE (4) Jane Hooke 22.67 0.00 8.57 M/31 29.4kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $22.00
2 5 INDY NEVADA (5) Donna Knight 22.75 1.06 8.74 M/52 25.9kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Indy $5.80
2 6 ICENI RIDDLER (6) Susan Gray 22.75 1.06 8.75 M/65 27.2kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $31.40
4 3 UNKNOWN WARRIOR (3) Nikkole Stanton 22.79 1.71 8.52 M/24 35.5kg Barcia Bale Gemstar $4.00
5 7 QUADE BALE (7) Andrea Gurry 22.85 2.50 8.78 M/77 29.5kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $2.20
6 2 OUR GIRL DAISY (2) Donna Beasley 22.85 2.51 8.67 M/48 24.8kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $9.30
7 1 PIPER'S UNICORN (1) Thomas Boehmke 22.93 3.71 8.51 Q/13 33.1kg Fernando Bale Sienna's Dream $35.50
8 8 INVICTUS LENNY (8) Andrea Gurry 23.02 5.01 8.82 M/86 28.8kg Moreira Invictus Blu $9.60
Race 11 SIRES ON ICE (2-3 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NANA ROSE (7) Charles Farrugia 25.69 0.00 6.67 M/111 30.4kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $11.80
2 4 DAISY HILL LAD (4) Alan Bayliss 25.92 3.33 6.74 M/325 33.2kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $21.30
3 2 CLOUDY DIAMOND (2) Marcus Lloyd 25.93 3.39 6.86 S/552 30.8kg Collision Diama Bale $14.40
4 1 BAD BAILEY (1) Paul Pace 26.12 6.09 6.71 M/263 31.6kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $2.40
5 6 DARRA DAWNNE (6) Jenny Weber 26.12 6.10 6.86 M/647 29.6kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $7.50
6 3 HELENA RAVENCLAW (3) Ian Cockerell 26.14 6.43 6.78 M/436 29.4kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $2.60
7 5 LEA ARANDT (5) Margaret Brealey 26.28 8.46 7.06 S/884 31.0kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $41.60
8 8 STAN'S HOPE (8) Sheila Donlon 26.36 9.56 6.95 M/778 31.6kg Velocette Sally Gardens $28.20
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS WINKS (8) Steven Chircop 22.72 0.00 8.75 M/63 27.7kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl $10.60
2 6 LEKTRA KEZ (6) Adam Wilcock 22.73 0.20 8.60 M/21 27.4kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $7.10
3 1 FERNANDO'S FLARE (1) John Chircop 22.86 2.09 8.67 M/42 29.4kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $3.30
4 4 DEVIL'S CARTEL (4) Linda Desmond 22.86 2.11 8.63 M/34 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof $17.50
DNF 2 NESSIE BALE (2) Andrea Gurry 0.00 0.00 8.72 M/55 27.8kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale $1.90
DNF 3 FREE ADVICE (3) Mark Giddings 0.00 0.00 8.56 M/16 25.5kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $15.10
SCR 5 PYRENEES SPIRIT (5) Ian Robinson
SCR 7 STATE OF MINE (7) George Kantzidis