Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 14th of October 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.51
1
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
5
T: Donna Knight
$17.50

Mgn

1.11

Time

22.45

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Scott Manning
$14.50

Mgn

1.70

Time

22.49

Split

8.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Rene Matthyssen
$45.50

Mgn

6.73

Time

22.84

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.4kg
5
1
T: Fabio Dilizia
$2.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.69

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Frances Matthyssen
$71.40

Mgn

10.66

Time

23.11

Split

8.72

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Joshua Formosa
$13.50

Mgn

15.76

Time

23.47

Split

9.04

In Run

S/87

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: David Long
$56.10

Mgn

22.79

Time

23.96

Split

8.95

In Run

Q/78

Wgt

32.2kg
R2 BOTTLE-O (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.38
1
8
T: Daryl Holmes
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Jason Portelli
$2.90

Mgn

4.86

Time

25.54

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

10.21

Time

25.91

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

36.8kg
5
4
T: Paul Abela
$3.00

Mgn

11.90

Time

26.03

Split

7.17

In Run

M/885

Wgt

35.3kg
6
3
T: Nathan McKay
$51.00

Mgn

17.73

Time

26.44

Split

6.96

In Run

S/776

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$52.90

Mgn

18.09

Time

26.46

Split

6.82

In Run

M/657

Wgt

24.8kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$27.50

Mgn

19.60

Time

26.57

Split

6.81

In Run

M/568

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 SIRES ON ICE HT1 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 11.41
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.73

In Run

M/732

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

2.89

Time

25.64

Split

6.87

In Run

M/873

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Gaetano Rossin
$3.00

Mgn

3.54

Time

25.68

Split

6.64

In Run

M/311

Wgt

36.1kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.50

Mgn

11.11

Time

26.21

Split

6.72

In Run

M/545

Wgt

37.4kg
5
2
T: Carly Feltham
$6.00

Mgn

11.44

Time

26.24

Split

6.53

In Run

M/124

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$12.50

Mgn

11.51

Time

26.24

Split

6.72

In Run

M/656

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$20.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

26.26

Split

6.65

In Run

S/467

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
1
T: Sean Lithgow
$14.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.58

In Run

M/288

Wgt

30.1kg
R4 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.46
1
6
T: Danny Cortese
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$9.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.26

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.50

Mgn

0.17

Time

22.26

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Troy Dorrington
$10.50

Mgn

3.14

Time

22.47

Split

8.77

In Run

M/85

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Jennifer Torr
$11.30

Mgn

4.37

Time

22.56

Split

8.69

In Run

M/56

Wgt

35.5kg
6
3
T: Shaun Hughes
$4.50

Mgn

4.91

Time

22.60

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$11.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.64

Split

8.70

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$31.60

Mgn

6.34

Time

22.70

Split

8.70

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.0kg
R5 BACKMANS PET FOODS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.27
1
2
T: Delaine Vigor
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

1.19

Time

25.32

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.8kg
3
1
T: Donna Knight
$5.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

25.59

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

24.8kg
4
8
T: Donna Knight
$6.00

Mgn

7.81

Time

25.78

Split

6.74

In Run

M/545

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Kevin Tirchett
$10.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.83

Split

6.78

In Run

M/764

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Joshua Formosa
$4.00

Mgn

12.69

Time

26.12

Split

6.74

In Run

M/456

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Mario Cortese
$40.90

Mgn

15.63

Time

26.33

Split

6.78

In Run

M/877

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: John Chircop
$19.70

Mgn

22.83

Time

26.83

Split

6.77

In Run

M/688

Wgt

29.3kg
R6 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.64, 11.46
1
1
T: Jennifer Torr
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.90

Mgn

0.79

Time

25.66

Split

6.78

In Run

S/531

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.00

Mgn

0.83

Time

25.66

Split

6.64

In Run

M/113

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Steve Kaltsis
$24.70

Mgn

1.16

Time

25.69

Split

6.75

In Run

S/344

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Daniel Webber
$19.40

Mgn

4.13

Time

25.89

Split

6.90

In Run

M/765

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Alan Bayliss
$31.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.94

Split

6.78

In Run

M/456

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

6.13

Time

26.03

Split

6.91

In Run

M/877

Wgt

33.5kg
8
3
T: Brett Hare
$20.00

Mgn

18.09

Time

26.87

Split

6.82

In Run

S/688

Wgt

35.8kg
R7 REVOLUTION PRINT (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.32
1
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.96

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$5.30

Mgn

0.89

Time

22.02

Split

8.32

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$5.00

Mgn

3.97

Time

22.24

Split

8.57

In Run

S/43

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Peter Knott
$16.80

Mgn

5.16

Time

22.32

Split

8.50

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.50

Mgn

5.41

Time

22.34

Split

8.58

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$15.00

Mgn

6.37

Time

22.41

Split

8.69

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: David Jensen
$28.90

Mgn

12.17

Time

22.81

Split

8.72

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.1kg
8
1
T: Steve Kaltsis
$13.60

Mgn

13.43

Time

22.90

Split

8.62

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 GPP 3300 LASER (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.55, 11.35
1
1
T: Brett Nye
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.05

Split

6.62

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.1kg
2
2
T: Dustin Drew
$14.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.35

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Bruno Panetta
$24.50

Mgn

6.47

Time

25.51

Split

6.78

In Run

M/643

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$22.70

Mgn

10.17

Time

25.76

Split

6.71

In Run

M/434

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$8.80

Mgn

10.21

Time

25.77

Split

6.78

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$22.10

Mgn

10.71

Time

25.80

Split

6.74

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Robert Bate
$27.30

Mgn

10.86

Time

25.81

Split

6.85

In Run

M/877

Wgt

26.7kg
8
3
T: Steve Kaltsis
$32.70

Mgn

15.97

Time

26.17

Split

6.67

In Run

M/388

Wgt

28.7kg
R9 GAP HT2 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.69, 11.61
1
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.10

Mgn

1.10

Time

25.78

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$4.80

Mgn

1.16

Time

25.78

Split

6.78

In Run

M/634

Wgt

34.9kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.80

Mgn

1.34

Time

25.80

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/555

Wgt

25.4kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

2.13

Time

25.85

Split

6.76

In Run

M/343

Wgt

39.6kg
6
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$13.50

Mgn

5.54

Time

26.09

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/466

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Nathan McKay
$35.00

Mgn

6.54

Time

26.16

Split

6.80

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00
R10 A1 SIGNAGE HT3 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61, 11.42
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.4kg
2
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

25.61

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

4.11

Time

25.68

Split

6.77

In Run

M/454

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$4.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.71

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

10.86

Time

26.15

Split

6.80

In Run

M/547

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$32.90

Mgn

10.91

Time

26.16

Split

6.94

In Run

M/865

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Raymond Henness
$18.80

Mgn

11.69

Time

26.21

Split

6.84

In Run

M/786

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$36.20

Mgn

13.47

Time

26.33

Split

6.80

In Run

M/678

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 3BA/POWER FM (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.51
1
1
T: Nicole Cachia
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.6kg
2
3
T: Donna Knight
$5.30

Mgn

1.63

Time

22.26

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
10
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.30

Mgn

2.30

Time

22.31

Split

8.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Benjamin Magri
$7.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

22.56

Split

8.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.9kg
5
9
T: Derek Faulknall
$18.60

Mgn

6.14

Time

22.58

Split

8.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$44.40

Mgn

10.14

Time

22.86

Split

8.77

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Dominic Crisafi
$4.50

Mgn

11.09

Time

22.92

Split

8.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.6kg
8
5
T: Dylan Cortese
$31.60

Mgn

15.37

Time

23.22

Split

8.88

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.50
1
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.23

Split

8.68

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.3kg
2
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$7.80

Mgn

0.20

Time

22.24

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.2kg
3
5
T: Chris Stanton
$15.90

Mgn

1.96

Time

22.37

Split

8.79

In Run

M/64

Wgt

35.6kg
4
6
T: Shaun Baulch
$19.70

Mgn

4.06

Time

22.51

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Steve Kaltsis
$8.70

Mgn

4.61

Time

22.55

Split

8.68

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Cameron Knott
$20.10

Mgn

5.06

Time

22.58

Split

8.84

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Steven Chircop
$29.80

Mgn

7.59

Time

22.76

Split

8.75

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.6kg
8
1
T: David Torr
$11.20

Mgn

8.11

Time

22.80

Split

8.86

In Run

M/88

Wgt

39.9kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LIVIA BALE (4) Daniel Gibbons 22.37 0.00 8.51 Q/11 26.0kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $2.10
2 5 DAPH'S ECHO (5) Donna Knight 22.45 1.11 8.56 M/22 25.0kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $17.50
3 8 GIAAN'S GIRL (8) Scott Manning 22.49 1.70 8.65 M/33 26.4kg Jagger Swagger Why Not Trish $14.50
4 7 CHARLOTTE TULIP (7) Rene Matthyssen 22.84 6.73 8.69 M/44 27.4kg Cosmic Chief Mistel Allen $45.50
5 1 THAT'S EASY (1) Fabio Dilizia 23.00 9.00 8.69 M/56 33.6kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $2.20
6 6 BLAIR'S TULIP (6) Frances Matthyssen 23.11 10.66 8.72 M/65 30.0kg Cosmic Chief Mistel Allen $71.40
7 3 DAZZLING DIPPY (3) Joshua Formosa 23.47 15.76 9.04 S/87 32.1kg Fernando Bale Pippy Dippy $13.50
8 2 RECKLESS ROGER (2) David Long 23.96 22.79 8.95 Q/78 32.2kg Destini Fireball Inky $56.10
Race 2 BOTTLE-O 450m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWEET PETIT (8) Daryl Holmes 25.20 0.00 6.56 M/111 27.4kg Fabregas Gold Vein $8.10
2 1 ANOTHER EASY (1) Jason Portelli 25.54 4.86 6.63 M/222 34.1kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $2.90
3 6 ZIPPING MALIBU (6) Mark Delbridge 25.90 10.00 6.74 M/444 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $11.70
4 5 CYPRESS BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.91 10.21 6.68 M/333 36.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $4.50
5 4 ASTON COLOSSUS (4) Paul Abela 26.03 11.90 7.17 M/885 35.3kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $3.00
6 3 CHLOE EXOTIC (3) Nathan McKay 26.44 17.73 6.96 S/776 26.9kg Collision Punk Star Lass $51.00
7 2 ZIPPING BLOSSOM (2) Andrea Dailly 26.46 18.09 6.82 M/657 24.8kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $52.90
8 7 ZIPPING COBY (7) Andrea Dailly 26.57 19.60 6.81 M/568 31.4kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $27.50
Race 3 SIRES ON ICE HT1 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FABRIOLA YES (4) Andrea Dailly 25.44 0.00 6.73 M/732 31.1kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $6.10
2 5 ARATUZA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.64 2.89 6.87 M/873 28.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $5.10
3 7 PERFECT GLORY (7) Gaetano Rossin 25.68 3.54 6.64 M/311 36.1kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $3.00
4 6 BLAVIKEN BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.21 11.11 6.72 M/545 37.4kg Barcia Bale Elfen Bale $8.50
5 2 CHATTERBOX TILLY (2) Carly Feltham 26.24 11.44 6.53 M/124 26.9kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $6.00
6 8 ASTON HOLDINGS (8) Rebecca Gibbons 26.24 11.51 6.72 M/656 31.5kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $12.50
7 3 TIGGERLONG BUNDY (3) Samantha Grenfell 26.26 11.84 6.65 S/467 31.0kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $20.00
DNF 1 CALL ME TIGER (1) Sean Lithgow 0.00 0.00 6.58 M/288 30.1kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $14.80
Race 4 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DASHING DANTE (6) Danny Cortese 22.25 0.00 8.46 M/11 31.0kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $6.90
2 4 TIGGERLONG AL (4) Correy Grenfell 22.26 0.10 8.62 M/33 33.0kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $9.30
3 7 ASTON CASINO (7) Rebecca Gibbons 22.26 0.17 8.55 M/22 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $2.50
4 2 CROWN ELLA (2) Troy Dorrington 22.47 3.14 8.77 M/85 25.5kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $10.50
5 1 WORK ZONE (1) Jennifer Torr 22.56 4.37 8.69 M/56 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $11.30
6 3 HUEY'S DREAM (3) Shaun Hughes 22.60 4.91 8.62 M/44 32.4kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $4.50
7 8 XELLA BALE (8) Rebecca Gibbons 22.64 5.50 8.70 M/67 30.6kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $11.30
8 5 SHORT TYSON (5) Marcus Lloyd 22.70 6.34 8.70 M/78 27.0kg Paw Licking Wee Jas $31.60
Race 5 BACKMANS PET FOODS 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GALWAY GRANGE (2) Delaine Vigor 25.24 0.00 6.67 M/222 29.5kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $8.40
2 4 ZED BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.32 1.19 6.56 M/111 35.8kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $3.60
3 1 GUINNESS BANSHEE (1) Donna Knight 25.59 5.09 6.74 M/333 24.8kg Barcia Bale Dokmai $5.00
4 8 LIZZIE'S ENTITY (8) Donna Knight 25.78 7.81 6.74 M/545 25.8kg Token Prince Marley Girl $6.00
5 7 APACHE CHAZ (7) Kevin Tirchett 25.83 8.50 6.78 M/764 30.5kg Stagger Fearsome Idol $10.70
6 3 FLYING FARROKH (3) Joshua Formosa 26.12 12.69 6.74 M/456 33.8kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $4.00
7 6 DONE TIME (6) Mario Cortese 26.33 15.63 6.78 M/877 30.0kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $40.90
8 5 FERNANDO'S FLARE (5) John Chircop 26.83 22.83 6.77 M/688 29.3kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $19.70
Race 6 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.64, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHO CRY NOW (1) Jennifer Torr 25.61 0.00 6.68 M/222 34.3kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $7.20
2 5 ZIPPING RADAR (5) Mark Delbridge 25.66 0.79 6.78 S/531 32.0kg Over Limit Zipping Midge $3.90
3 4 ROCKSTAR BRASS (4) Correy Grenfell 25.66 0.83 6.64 M/113 30.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $4.00
4 2 LOVE A TALK (2) Steve Kaltsis 25.69 1.16 6.75 S/344 34.7kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $24.70
5 7 MR. MUFASA (7) Daniel Webber 25.89 4.13 6.90 M/765 32.7kg Hostile Sweet Savage $19.40
6 6 HAVE A ROADIE (6) Alan Bayliss 25.94 4.75 6.78 M/456 30.0kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $31.40
7 8 ASTON GATES (8) Andrea Dailly 26.03 6.13 6.91 M/877 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $2.80
8 3 LIGHTNING BEN (3) Brett Hare 26.87 18.09 6.82 S/688 35.8kg Shifty Sticka Francine $20.00
Race 7 REVOLUTION PRINT 390m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRING HAZE (8) Garry Selkrig 21.96 0.00 8.46 M/22 32.8kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $2.50
2 6 BLACKPOOL FLASH (6) Adrian Kenyon 22.02 0.89 8.32 Q/11 29.8kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $5.30
3 7 CURLIN' MERLIN (7) Garry Selkrig 22.24 3.97 8.57 S/43 32.5kg Stagger Soul Dancer $5.00
4 4 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (4) Peter Knott 22.32 5.16 8.50 M/34 33.2kg Primo Uno Especially $16.80
5 5 PENTA ALLEN (5) Mark Delbridge 22.34 5.41 8.58 M/55 31.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $6.50
6 2 LEGASOV BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 22.41 6.37 8.69 M/76 32.9kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $15.00
7 3 MAJOR WINSTON (3) David Jensen 22.81 12.17 8.72 M/88 31.1kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $28.90
8 1 ASTON CABERNET (1) Steve Kaltsis 22.90 13.43 8.62 M/67 29.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $13.60
Race 8 GPP 3300 LASER 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.55, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LAST HURRAH (1) Brett Nye 25.05 0.00 6.62 M/211 35.1kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $1.20
2 2 ASTON HARLOW (2) Dustin Drew 25.35 4.25 6.55 Q/122 27.2kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $14.80
3 8 FERNANDO BOOKER (8) Bruno Panetta 25.51 6.47 6.78 M/643 33.6kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $24.50
4 5 ROMEO BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 25.76 10.17 6.71 M/434 34.4kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $22.70
5 6 SADIE BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 25.77 10.21 6.78 M/766 30.6kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $8.80
6 4 DAYANA BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 25.80 10.71 6.74 M/555 28.5kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $22.10
7 7 LADY FABIO (7) Robert Bate 25.81 10.86 6.85 M/877 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $27.30
8 3 ASTON GUINNESS (3) Steve Kaltsis 26.17 15.97 6.67 M/388 28.7kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $32.70
Race 9 GAP HT2 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.69, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NINO'S GIRL (1) Keith Lloyd 25.70 0.00 6.69 Q/111 24.8kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $12.20
2 7 HEAR THE DRUM (7) Andrea Dailly 25.78 1.10 6.71 M/222 29.9kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $4.10
3 8 BLACKPOOL STORM (8) Adrian Kenyon 25.78 1.16 6.78 M/634 34.9kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $4.80
4 4 HOJILLA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.80 1.34 6.76 Q/555 25.4kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $8.80
5 5 ZANFREY BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.85 2.13 6.76 M/343 39.6kg Barcia Bale Helma Bale $2.30
6 2 JULLISA BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 26.09 5.54 6.76 Q/466 27.4kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $13.50
7 3 ANOTHER MIRAGE (3) Nathan McKay 26.16 6.54 6.80 M/777 31.0kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $35.00
SCR 6 PANSY PARKINSON (6) Lisa Cockerell
Race 10 A1 SIGNAGE HT3 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAPH'S ZAC (1) Andrea Dailly 25.39 0.00 6.65 M/222 34.4kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $3.80
2 7 PARLO BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 25.61 3.17 6.61 M/111 29.7kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $11.00
3 2 FABRIOLA ACAI (2) Andrea Dailly 25.68 4.11 6.77 M/454 28.1kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $4.40
4 3 SO HAZY (3) Garry Selkrig 25.71 4.50 6.73 M/333 33.1kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $4.10
5 8 SMITHY KEEPING (8) Andrea Dailly 26.15 10.86 6.80 M/547 32.9kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $4.20
6 4 DEFIANCE (4) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.16 10.91 6.94 M/865 30.1kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $32.90
7 5 DASH OF REYNE (5) Raymond Henness 26.21 11.69 6.84 M/786 28.8kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $18.80
8 6 BIG BASH PERNA (6) Adrian Kenyon 26.33 13.47 6.80 M/678 30.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $36.20
Race 11 3BA/POWER FM 390m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON ROCKET (1) Nicole Cachia 22.15 0.00 8.51 M/11 36.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $4.60
2 3 GYPSY CINNAMON (3) Donna Knight 22.26 1.63 8.60 M/22 27.8kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $5.30
3 10 ELANDA BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 22.31 2.30 8.74 M/44 26.2kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $3.30
4 6 ASTON TALLULAH (6) Benjamin Magri 22.56 5.84 8.65 M/33 27.9kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $7.00
5 9 WAY TO IMPORTANT (7) Derek Faulknall 22.58 6.14 8.76 M/55 32.5kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $18.60
6 8 KANGA LIGHTS (8) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 22.86 10.14 8.77 M/66 31.4kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $44.40
7 4 EL REY LEON (4) Dominic Crisafi 22.92 11.09 8.79 M/77 35.6kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $4.50
8 5 BELLA PORSCHA (5) Dylan Cortese 23.22 15.37 8.88 M/88 26.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $31.60
SCR 2 ASTON SAMARA (2) Rebecca Gibbons
SCR 7 COCO LILLY (7) Garry Selkrig
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HABIB (3) Keith Lloyd 22.23 0.00 8.68 M/43 35.3kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $1.50
2 2 MERRIVIEW MACH (2) Kevin Tirchett 22.24 0.20 8.50 M/11 34.2kg Elite State Miss Promiscuous $7.80
3 5 SOUTHWOOD ACE (5) Chris Stanton 22.37 1.96 8.79 M/64 35.6kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $15.90
4 6 GRAND GIVEAWAY (6) Shaun Baulch 22.51 4.06 8.61 M/22 27.0kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $19.70
5 8 ASTON RUM (8) Steve Kaltsis 22.55 4.61 8.68 M/35 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $8.70
6 7 BALANCE (7) Cameron Knott 22.58 5.06 8.84 M/76 32.1kg Stagger Oriental Emily $20.10
7 4 MISS WINKS (4) Steven Chircop 22.76 7.59 8.75 M/57 27.6kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl $29.80
8 1 MIDNIGHT BLING (1) David Torr 22.80 8.11 8.86 M/88 39.9kg Dyna Double One Lady Bling $11.20