Ballarat Race Results

Saturday 17th of October 2020
R1 BOTTLE-O (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.48
1
4
T: Jason Wickham
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Michael Meyer
$7.10

Mgn

0.33

Time

22.58

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Gregory Carter
$12.50

Mgn

2.97

Time

22.76

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Donna Knight
$5.30

Mgn

3.61

Time

22.81

Split

8.66

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.15

Split

8.88

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.50

Mgn

8.76

Time

23.17

Split

8.92

In Run

S/87

Wgt

24.7kg
7
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$11.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.20

Split

8.62

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.9kg
8
1
T: Chris Stanton
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.20

Split

8.69

In Run

M/64

Wgt

37.0kg
R2 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
4
T: Kathryne Tabb
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Brian Hodgson
$3.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.47

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Maureen Turner
$9.20

Mgn

3.79

Time

22.69

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Thomas Sharp
$33.10

Mgn

6.47

Time

22.88

Split

8.73

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Jason Wickham
$7.90

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.08

Split

8.80

In Run

M/85

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.70

Mgn

10.57

Time

23.16

Split

8.73

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
T: Heather Baxter
$8.10

Mgn

11.56

Time

23.23

Split

8.66

In Run

S/56

Wgt

28.4kg
8
8
T: Natalie Pace
$8.20

Mgn

13.81

Time

23.39

Split

8.65

In Run

M/48

Wgt

26.1kg
R3 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.43
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.8kg
2
10
T: Donna Knight
$21.20

Mgn

9.27

Time

22.74

Split

8.64

In Run

M/52

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$20.30

Mgn

11.46

Time

22.90

Split

8.64

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Ross Bovell
$24.20

Mgn

16.01

Time

23.22

Split

8.87

In Run

S/84

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.70

Mgn

17.44

Time

23.32

Split

8.64

In Run

S/36

Wgt

35.7kg
6
3
T: Sean Cachia
$4.60

Mgn

18.37

Time

23.38

Split

8.86

In Run

M/75

Wgt

35.4kg
7
1
T: Jason Sharp
$15.20

Mgn

19.17

Time

23.44

Split

8.65

In Run

M/68

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$30.00

Mgn

22.56

Time

23.67

Split

8.61

In Run

M/27

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Meyer
$0.00
R4 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.44
1
6
T: Ashley Welsh
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.45

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$3.30

Mgn

3.57

Time

22.62

Split

8.47

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Nicole Bailey
$58.40

Mgn

6.27

Time

22.81

Split

8.55

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: David Geall
$6.20

Mgn

6.77

Time

22.85

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/15

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Raymond Gatt
$14.50

Mgn

6.81

Time

22.85

Split

8.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Natalie Perkins
$9.40

Mgn

7.73

Time

22.91

Split

8.60

In Run

S/74

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Joshua McDonald
$16.50

Mgn

8.03

Time

22.93

Split

8.65

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.9kg
8
3
T: Joshua McDonald
$78.10

Mgn

8.47

Time

22.96

Split

8.54

In Run

M/57

Wgt

38.8kg
R5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 11.37
1
3
T: Paul Abela
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.69

In Run

M/331

Wgt

34.5kg
1
8
T: Trent Blacker
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Leslie Kenyon
$9.40

Mgn

3.33

Time

25.78

Split

6.74

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

4.59

Time

25.87

Split

6.89

In Run

M/865

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Troy Deglaitis
$21.10

Mgn

5.73

Time

25.95

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Rosalie Kerr
$8.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

25.96

Split

6.74

In Run

M/456

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: Heather Baxter
$22.80

Mgn

7.71

Time

26.09

Split

6.88

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.7kg
8
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$22.80

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.18

Split

6.87

In Run

M/688

Wgt

30.5kg
R6 A1 SIGNAGE (225+ Rank) (545m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.67, 16.40
1
3
T: Darren Langley
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.01

Split

6.67

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Glen Burns
$1.90

Mgn

0.81

Time

31.07

Split

6.83

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Chris Darmanin
$4.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

31.25

Split

6.74

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

36.5kg
4
7
T: Aaron Campbell
$9.70

Mgn

6.97

Time

31.50

Split

7.00

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

36.7kg
5
2
T: Jessica Lyons
$12.20

Mgn

7.11

Time

31.51

Split

7.11

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Michael Bewley
$34.30

Mgn

7.71

Time

31.55

Split

6.99

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

28.0kg
7
9
T: Gregory McRae
$21.60

Mgn

8.27

Time

31.59

Split

7.13

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

37.6kg
8
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$48.00

Mgn

19.94

Time

32.41

Split

7.07

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
4
T: Gwenda Kiernan
$0.00
R7 GPP 3300 LASER (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.50, 11.18
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.74

In Run

S/721

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

0.13

Time

25.47

Split

6.70

In Run

M/533

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

25.67

Split

6.78

In Run

M/854

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Stefano Cassar
$8.00

Mgn

4.13

Time

25.75

Split

6.50

In Run

M/112

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Maureen Turner
$5.20

Mgn

5.17

Time

25.82

Split

6.71

In Run

S/665

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Matthew Abela
$37.70

Mgn

9.40

Time

26.12

Split

6.69

In Run

M/476

Wgt

36.6kg
7
5
T: Kathryne Tabb
$37.90

Mgn

10.57

Time

26.20

Split

6.69

In Run

M/388

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: Dave Reid
$22.70

Mgn

10.64

Time

26.20

Split

6.66

In Run

M/247

Wgt

31.7kg
R8 3BA/POWER FM (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.62, 11.40
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.62

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Michael Bewley
$8.50

Mgn

0.04

Time

25.61

Split

6.62

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Carly Poulter
$7.20

Mgn

1.10

Time

25.69

Split

6.68

In Run

M/553

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Jason Sharp
$4.40

Mgn

3.73

Time

25.87

Split

6.79

In Run

M/886

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

4.33

Time

25.91

Split

6.77

In Run

S/764

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$3.50

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.04

Split

6.63

In Run

M/447

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: Jeff Galea
$31.30

Mgn

7.43

Time

26.13

Split

6.62

In Run

M/335

Wgt

34.6kg
8
9
T: David Gehan
$56.40

Mgn

8.94

Time

26.23

Split

6.75

In Run

M/678

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
8
T: Sean Cameron
$0.00
R9 SIRES ON ICE DAMSELS DASH (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61, 11.38
1
5
T: Alfred King
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Steve Daniliuk
$17.50

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.57

Split

6.74

In Run

M/522

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Heath Mcadam
$23.20

Mgn

1.40

Time

25.67

Split

6.68

In Run

M/233

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Chris Stanton
$3.20

Mgn

2.71

Time

25.76

Split

6.72

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$9.20

Mgn

3.11

Time

25.79

Split

6.79

In Run

M/785

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Jason Sharp
$7.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.14

Split

6.72

In Run

M/356

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Leigh Carter
$37.70

Mgn

8.29

Time

26.15

Split

6.80

In Run

M/877

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$11.20

Mgn

10.06

Time

26.27

Split

6.77

In Run

M/668

Wgt

27.7kg
R10 REVOLUTION PRINT (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.30
1
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Shaun Coulson
$7.20

Mgn

2.11

Time

22.21

Split

8.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Mark Morrissey
$7.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.32

Split

8.45

In Run

S/63

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Paul Abela
$2.80

Mgn

4.39

Time

22.37

Split

8.38

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$17.70

Mgn

8.04

Time

22.62

Split

8.59

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Leigh Carter
$35.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

22.62

Split

8.39

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.9kg
7
2
T: Donna Knight
$9.70

Mgn

10.53

Time

22.80

Split

8.62

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Theresa Welsh
$109.60

Mgn

10.83

Time

22.82

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/37

Wgt

26.3kg
R11 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.28
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.95

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Michael Meyer
$15.90

Mgn

6.53

Time

22.41

Split

8.57

In Run

M/73

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.20

Mgn

6.76

Time

22.43

Split

8.51

In Run

M/64

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Shaun Hughes
$21.50

Mgn

6.87

Time

22.44

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$22.30

Mgn

8.13

Time

22.52

Split

8.50

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$57.50

Mgn

8.63

Time

22.56

Split

8.62

In Run

M/86

Wgt

26.1kg
7
5
T: Wayne Gummow
$11.60

Mgn

10.30

Time

22.68

Split

8.48

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.1kg
8
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.70

Mgn

12.27

Time

22.81

Split

8.43

In Run

M/38

Wgt

30.8kg
R12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Nicole Cachia
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.30

Mgn

3.73

Time

22.29

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Clint Capuano
$12.20

Mgn

5.83

Time

22.44

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$5.20

Mgn

5.91

Time

22.45

Split

8.61

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
T: Paul Pace
$5.70

Mgn

6.39

Time

22.48

Split

8.68

In Run

S/65

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Arthur Garratt
$5.20

Mgn

9.03

Time

22.66

Split

8.60

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Wendy Saathoff
$38.00

Mgn

10.77

Time

22.79

Split

8.72

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
8
T: Dustin Drew
$0.00
Race 1 BOTTLE-O 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LITTLE YAALA (4) Jason Wickham 22.56 0.00 8.48 Q/11 25.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $4.40
2 2 PERCY'S DREAM (2) Michael Meyer 22.58 0.33 8.59 M/22 33.5kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $7.10
3 5 WHY NOT OPAL (5) Gregory Carter 22.76 2.97 8.59 M/33 30.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $12.50
4 7 LA LA JERSEY (7) Donna Knight 22.81 3.61 8.66 M/56 31.7kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $5.30
5 3 HENRYK BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 23.15 8.50 8.88 M/78 27.9kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $8.30
6 8 PAETTA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 23.17 8.76 8.92 S/87 24.7kg David Bale Dyna Chill $6.50
7 6 BLACKPOOL PYRO (6) Adrian Kenyon 23.20 9.25 8.62 M/45 34.9kg Over Limit Paua To Load $11.50
8 1 SEABROOK BALTA (1) Chris Stanton 23.20 9.25 8.69 M/64 37.0kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $5.50
Race 2 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PRONATOR (4) Kathryne Tabb 22.42 0.00 8.48 M/22 27.5kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $7.00
2 3 SLINGSHOT BAILEY (3) Brian Hodgson 22.47 0.75 8.39 M/11 30.2kg Mogambo Miss Gracie $3.20
3 6 RAZOR RED (6) Maureen Turner 22.69 3.79 8.48 M/33 33.9kg Barcia Bale Tiny Wong Way $9.20
4 1 WAIKERIE BANDIT (1) Thomas Sharp 22.88 6.47 8.73 M/64 28.7kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $33.10
5 7 EXPLOSIVE YAALA (7) Jason Wickham 23.08 9.40 8.80 M/85 30.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $7.90
6 2 HAITHAM BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 23.16 10.57 8.73 M/77 25.5kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $4.70
7 5 DREAM OF ME (5) Heather Baxter 23.23 11.56 8.66 S/56 28.4kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $8.10
8 8 GONE ON TUESDAY (8) Natalie Pace 23.39 13.81 8.65 M/48 26.1kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $8.20
Race 3 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHOPPER BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 22.10 0.00 8.43 M/11 36.8kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $2.80
2 10 LA LA LOUIS (2) Donna Knight 22.74 9.27 8.64 M/52 29.9kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $21.20
3 4 BUS DRIVER (4) Jessica Sharp 22.90 11.46 8.64 M/43 28.4kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $20.30
4 7 GOT ME SMARTY (7) Ross Bovell 23.22 16.01 8.87 S/84 29.9kg Bewildering Super Smarty $24.20
5 8 POCKET THE CASH (8) Deborah Coleman 23.32 17.44 8.64 S/36 35.7kg Barcia Bale Tell The World $2.70
6 3 ASTON BOMBER (3) Sean Cachia 23.38 18.37 8.86 M/75 35.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $4.60
7 1 STEAMPUNK TIGER (1) Jason Sharp 23.44 19.17 8.65 M/68 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $15.20
8 5 ASTON DIMPLE (5) Matthew Marshall 23.67 22.56 8.61 M/27 29.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $30.00
SCR 2 DANCE DIVA DANCE (2) Michael Meyer
Race 4 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHARGING YAALA (6) Ashley Welsh 22.37 0.00 8.45 M/21 34.3kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $2.20
2 1 SQUAWKING BUDGIE (1) Leslie Kenyon 22.62 3.57 8.47 M/42 29.7kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $3.30
3 7 PHOEBE'S ANGEL (7) Nicole Bailey 22.81 6.27 8.55 M/66 26.3kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $58.40
4 2 PRINCESS SPARKLE (2) David Geall 22.85 6.77 8.44 Q/15 25.9kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $6.20
5 4 LA LA LUCKY (4) Raymond Gatt 22.85 6.81 8.45 M/33 32.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $14.50
6 5 GEORGIA PINES (5) Natalie Perkins 22.91 7.73 8.60 S/74 26.9kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $9.40
7 8 MAGNET FORCE (8) Joshua McDonald 22.93 8.03 8.65 M/88 24.9kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $16.50
8 3 BRING THE SPRING (3) Joshua McDonald 22.96 8.47 8.54 M/57 38.8kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco $78.10
Race 5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON SAMURAI (3) Paul Abela 25.55 0.00 6.69 M/331 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $2.80
1 8 TIG (8) Trent Blacker 25.55 0.00 6.63 M/222 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $6.20
3 7 BUTTER PUDDIN' (7) Leslie Kenyon 25.78 3.33 6.74 M/544 32.4kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $9.40
4 6 ZIPPING BURNS (6) Lisa Delbridge 25.87 4.59 6.89 M/865 33.6kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $3.30
5 2 WHITE FLOWER (2) Troy Deglaitis 25.95 5.73 6.58 Q/113 28.7kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $21.10
6 1 ROCKIN' ROSIE (1) Rosalie Kerr 25.96 5.93 6.74 M/456 27.1kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Ruby $8.00
7 5 BOHEMIAN BLUE (5) Heather Baxter 26.09 7.71 6.88 M/777 27.7kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $22.80
8 4 GAMMA BALE (4) Matthew Marshall 26.18 9.11 6.87 M/688 30.5kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $22.80
Race 6 A1 SIGNAGE (225+ Rank) 545m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.67, 16.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ULTRA LIGHTBEAM (3) Darren Langley 31.01 0.00 6.67 M/1111 32.4kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $7.60
2 8 ZIPPING ANNABEL (8) Glen Burns 31.07 0.81 6.83 M/3322 27.8kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $1.90
3 6 VIGOROUS (6) Chris Darmanin 31.25 3.40 6.74 M/2233 36.5kg My Bro Fabio Pretty Fancy $4.10
4 7 ZIPPING ATTICUS (7) Aaron Campbell 31.50 6.97 7.00 M/5444 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $9.70
5 2 MEPUNGA HOLLY (2) Jessica Lyons 31.51 7.11 7.11 M/7666 31.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $12.20
6 1 CUDGEE'S JAYNE (1) Michael Bewley 31.55 7.71 6.99 M/4555 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $34.30
7 9 UNA STAR (4) Gregory McRae 31.59 8.27 7.13 M/8777 37.6kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis $21.60
8 5 SARCASMIC (5) Ricky Coleman 32.41 19.94 7.07 M/6888 32.7kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $48.00
SCR 4 TALENTED (4) Gwenda Kiernan
Race 7 GPP 3300 LASER 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.50, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING RADAR (8) Mark Delbridge 25.46 0.00 6.74 S/721 32.4kg Over Limit Zipping Midge $2.40
2 6 ZIPPING IMOGEN (6) Mark Delbridge 25.47 0.13 6.70 M/533 27.6kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $3.30
3 4 KRATOS BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.67 3.10 6.78 M/854 31.8kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $19.00
4 7 BIG DON'T ARGUE (7) Stefano Cassar 25.75 4.13 6.50 M/112 29.0kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $8.00
5 2 NOONBARRA JACK (2) Maureen Turner 25.82 5.17 6.71 S/665 30.5kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie $5.20
6 3 RIVERDALE TUOHY (3) Matthew Abela 26.12 9.40 6.69 M/476 36.6kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $37.70
7 5 CRISPY DUCK (5) Kathryne Tabb 26.20 10.57 6.69 M/388 32.0kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $37.90
8 1 FRANKI JAY (1) Dave Reid 26.20 10.64 6.66 M/247 31.7kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $22.70
Race 8 3BA/POWER FM 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.62, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IKARUGA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 25.61 0.00 6.62 M/211 30.5kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $16.00
2 1 MAXIMUM CINDY (1) Michael Bewley 25.61 0.04 6.62 M/122 29.4kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $8.50
3 2 CRACKERJACK SUNI (2) Carly Poulter 25.69 1.10 6.68 M/553 31.8kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $7.20
4 5 ROUTE SIXTY SIX (5) Jason Sharp 25.87 3.73 6.79 M/886 33.7kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $4.40
5 4 WINLOCK MUNGO (4) Mark Delbridge 25.91 4.33 6.77 S/764 29.8kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $3.30
6 6 HIGH FUSION (6) Roselyn Nicholls 26.04 6.20 6.63 M/447 33.1kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $3.50
7 3 MAJOR MINTER (3) Jeff Galea 26.13 7.43 6.62 M/335 34.6kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $31.30
8 9 OUR BRINNI (8) David Gehan 26.23 8.94 6.75 M/678 29.9kg Barcia Bale Tye Me Up $56.40
SCR 8 CANYA GO WILD (8) Sean Cameron
Race 9 SIRES ON ICE DAMSELS DASH 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BARELLEN PEARL (5) Alfred King 25.57 0.00 6.61 M/111 31.5kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $2.40
2 8 EXCLUSIVELY MINE (8) Steve Daniliuk 25.57 0.09 6.74 M/522 31.9kg Walk Hard Cosmea $17.50
3 7 JAY BIRD (7) Heath Mcadam 25.67 1.40 6.68 M/233 29.1kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $23.20
4 1 SEABROOK STACK (1) Chris Stanton 25.76 2.71 6.72 M/444 28.9kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $3.20
5 2 CYCLONE ZARA (2) Leslie Kenyon 25.79 3.11 6.79 M/785 27.2kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $9.20
6 4 WHO KNOWS ROMAN (4) Jason Sharp 26.14 8.25 6.72 M/356 26.0kg Barcia Bale Princess Roman $7.40
7 6 WHY NOT LILAH (6) Leigh Carter 26.15 8.29 6.80 M/877 28.6kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $37.70
8 3 SUGAR MAPLE (3) Ebony Deglaitis 26.27 10.06 6.77 M/668 27.7kg Allen Deed Uno Sparti $11.20
Race 10 REVOLUTION PRINT 390m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING WALTER (7) Lisa Delbridge 22.06 0.00 8.30 M/11 30.8kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $2.90
2 8 KEIKI (8) Shaun Coulson 22.21 2.11 8.34 M/22 28.7kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $7.20
3 4 BRYLEE (4) Mark Morrissey 22.32 3.80 8.45 S/63 29.1kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $7.30
4 6 ASTON PERONI (6) Paul Abela 22.37 4.39 8.38 M/44 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $2.80
5 1 BLACKPOOL MARVEL (1) Adrian Kenyon 22.62 8.04 8.59 M/76 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $17.70
6 5 WHY NOT DAN (5) Leigh Carter 22.62 8.09 8.39 M/55 34.9kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $35.00
7 2 LA LA NEBRASKA (2) Donna Knight 22.80 10.53 8.62 M/88 31.0kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $9.70
8 3 MINI YAALA (3) Theresa Welsh 22.82 10.83 8.37 Q/37 26.3kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $109.60
Race 11 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FORTUNA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 21.95 0.00 8.28 M/11 28.3kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $1.50
2 7 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (7) Michael Meyer 22.41 6.53 8.57 M/73 27.9kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $15.90
3 6 LOVE HEART (6) Jessica Sharp 22.43 6.76 8.51 M/64 29.5kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $10.20
4 4 HUEY'S DREAM (4) Shaun Hughes 22.44 6.87 8.42 M/22 32.6kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $21.50
5 8 BLACKPOOL BOLT (8) Adrian Kenyon 22.52 8.13 8.50 M/55 29.8kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $22.30
6 2 HOOK ALONG BOOK (2) Rosalie Kerr 22.56 8.63 8.62 M/86 26.1kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $57.50
7 5 NITRO ROXY (5) Wayne Gummow 22.68 10.30 8.48 M/47 27.1kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $11.60
8 3 STEBONHEATH LAD (3) Robert Camilleri 22.81 12.27 8.43 M/38 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $5.70
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON SYLVIE (2) Nicole Cachia 22.03 0.00 8.35 M/11 27.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $3.10
2 7 CYBERPUNK TOKYO (7) Jessica Sharp 22.29 3.73 8.51 M/22 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $5.30
3 5 DORRIGO BALE (5) Clint Capuano 22.44 5.83 8.58 M/33 32.9kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale $12.20
4 6 FLYING ZARA (6) Leslie Kenyon 22.45 5.91 8.61 M/54 25.7kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $5.20
5 4 PAI GOW POKER (4) Paul Pace 22.48 6.39 8.68 S/65 32.2kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $5.70
6 1 GRAWLIX (1) Arthur Garratt 22.66 9.03 8.60 M/46 30.0kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $5.20
7 3 ASTON ELSIE (3) Wendy Saathoff 22.79 10.77 8.72 M/77 28.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Gisle $38.00
SCR 8 FREE SEBON (8) Dustin Drew