Ballarat Race Results

Monday 11th of January 2021
R1 CATERING ALLSORTS (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.56
1
5
T: Deb Carr
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Brett Nye
$1.80

Mgn

0.36

Time

22.66

Split

8.72

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Nathan Hunt
$9.20

Mgn

3.44

Time

22.88

Split

8.81

In Run

M/63

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$53.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.07

Split

8.68

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Alfred King
$2.60

Mgn

11.70

Time

23.46

Split

8.90

In Run

M/85

Wgt

23.5kg
6
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$71.30

Mgn

11.94

Time

23.47

Split

8.81

In Run

M/58

Wgt

24.9kg
7
7
T: Darrell Leathan
$37.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.48

Split

8.87

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: Peter Fulton
$40.60

Mgn

13.17

Time

23.56

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/27

Wgt

29.0kg
R2 BACKMANS PET FOODS (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.61
1
1
T: Michele Berry
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.86

In Run

M/441

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: Bruce Baxter
$6.30

Mgn

0.47

Time

26.13

Split

6.65

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$2.70

Mgn

2.57

Time

26.28

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Deb Carr
$9.20

Mgn

4.26

Time

26.39

Split

6.95

In Run

M/775

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: Mark Hetherton
$9.20

Mgn

4.67

Time

26.42

Split

6.86

In Run

M/556

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$15.30

Mgn

5.59

Time

26.49

Split

6.65

In Run

M/224

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: Gary Hansen
$15.70

Mgn

7.93

Time

26.65

Split

6.90

In Run

M/667

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
6
T: Patricia Smith
$0.00
R3 BOTTLE-O (0-1 WIN) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.62
1
7
T: Scott Mckenzie
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

41.6kg
2
4
T: Brett Nye
$2.50

Mgn

0.40

Time

25.78

Split

6.81

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
6
T: Ian Robinson
$10.20

Mgn

1.96

Time

25.89

Split

6.84

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.6kg
4
2
T: Gary Hansen
$8.30

Mgn

5.43

Time

26.13

Split

6.93

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.5kg
5
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$9.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

26.21

Split

6.89

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Michael Meyer
$13.10

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.32

Split

6.84

In Run

M/455

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
8
T: Gary Hansen
$0.00
R4 GAP (0-1 WIN) (545m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.87, 16.68
1
1
T: Peter Fulton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.18

Split

6.87

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Alfred King
$3.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

31.39

Split

6.98

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$4.20

Mgn

5.31

Time

31.55

Split

6.96

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Thomas Boehmke
$9.10

Mgn

6.04

Time

31.60

Split

7.05

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Alfred King
$8.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.77

Split

7.05

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
2
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00
R5 EUREKA CONCRETE (1-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.55
1
2
T: Andrew Symons
$13.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

24.7kg
2
6
T: Jason Wickham
$3.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.74

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Deb Carr
$3.50

Mgn

4.34

Time

26.03

Split

6.87

In Run

S/443

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Andrew Symons
$13.30

Mgn

4.59

Time

26.05

Split

6.78

In Run

M/334

Wgt

24.3kg
5
4
T: Darren Kee
$20.30

Mgn

8.36

Time

26.32

Split

6.88

In Run

M/556

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Shara Quinlan
$27.70

Mgn

9.06

Time

26.36

Split

6.88

In Run

M/665

Wgt

25.7kg
7
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$2.60

Mgn

11.87

Time

26.56

Split

6.99

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.5kg
R6 3BA/POWER FM (2-4 WINS) (545m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 16.53
1
3
T: Alfred King
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.28

Split

6.70

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Shara Quinlan
$21.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.42

Split

6.95

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Alfred King
$2.60

Mgn

4.39

Time

31.59

Split

6.96

In Run

M/4553

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Shara Quinlan
$37.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

31.61

Split

7.10

In Run

M/7764

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Gregory McRae
$10.20

Mgn

5.70

Time

31.68

Split

7.00

In Run

M/6676

Wgt

37.3kg
6
6
T: Nathan McKay
$3.70

Mgn

6.53

Time

31.74

Split

7.00

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Sarah Swan
$3.80

Mgn

11.63

Time

32.10

Split

6.91

In Run

M/2337

Wgt

30.9kg
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.40

Mgn

2.31

Time

22.49

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Paul Pace
$7.90

Mgn

3.71

Time

22.59

Split

8.64

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$2.70

Mgn

7.21

Time

22.84

Split

8.88

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Allan Meyer
$5.60

Mgn

10.20

Time

23.05

Split

9.03

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Gregory Couldridge
$14.60

Mgn

11.80

Time

23.16

Split

8.78

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$18.90

Mgn

13.90

Time

23.31

Split

9.02

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00
R8 A1 SIGNAGE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.47
1
7
T: Chris Stanton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.66

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Daryl Weightman
$44.80

Mgn

3.53

Time

25.91

Split

6.81

In Run

M/662

Wgt

24.9kg
3
8
T: Nathan Jenner
$20.30

Mgn

3.70

Time

25.92

Split

6.80

In Run

M/543

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Bruce Loft
$5.30

Mgn

3.89

Time

25.94

Split

6.69

In Run

M/335

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Waylon Kee
$7.90

Mgn

5.87

Time

26.08

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/124

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Theresa Welsh
$45.50

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.17

Split

6.87

In Run

M/886

Wgt

28.1kg
7
1
T: Paul Pace
$8.70

Mgn

9.46

Time

26.33

Split

6.82

In Run

M/778

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Tracy Elliot
$7.50

Mgn

11.26

Time

26.45

Split

6.69

In Run

M/457

Wgt

30.9kg
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
4
T: Donna Knight
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Heather Baxter
$2.30

Mgn

0.07

Time

22.30

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.0kg
3
3
T: Theresa Welsh
$5.00

Mgn

3.71

Time

22.55

Split

8.76

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$19.20

Mgn

8.01

Time

22.85

Split

8.95

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$49.90

Mgn

8.67

Time

22.90

Split

8.85

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Robert Tolson
$28.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.94

Split

8.74

In Run

M/36

Wgt

29.9kg
7
7
T: Leslie Wright
$32.70

Mgn

10.71

Time

23.04

Split

8.76

In Run

M/57

Wgt

33.5kg
R10 GPP 3300 LASER (2-3 WINS) (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
8
T: Gary Hansen
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Ian Robinson
$8.30

Mgn

6.04

Time

22.87

Split

8.65

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Thomas Sharp
$14.80

Mgn

6.66

Time

22.92

Split

8.58

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.2kg
4
3
T: Thomas Boehmke
$16.80

Mgn

6.77

Time

22.92

Split

8.58

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Nathan Jenner
$51.90

Mgn

7.83

Time

23.00

Split

8.79

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Robert Weightman
$9.60

Mgn

16.59

Time

23.61

Split

9.04

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Peter Reivers
$8.70

Mgn

17.53

Time

23.68

Split

9.28

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.6kg
8
1
T: Shara Quinlan
$14.80

Mgn

20.59

Time

23.89

Split

9.25

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.8kg
R11 REVOLUTION PRINT (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
1
T: Joe Interligi
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Victor Millington
$14.90

Mgn

0.79

Time

22.30

Split

8.63

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Hazelie Robinson
$11.90

Mgn

2.67

Time

22.43

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Gregory McRae
$13.50

Mgn

4.77

Time

22.58

Split

8.77

In Run

S/77

Wgt

35.9kg
5
3
T: Peter Fulton
$24.10

Mgn

4.94

Time

22.59

Split

8.67

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Philip Dower
$6.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.70

Split

8.56

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$21.10

Mgn

6.79

Time

22.72

Split

8.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.5kg
8
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$12.30

Mgn

8.33

Time

22.83

Split

8.91

In Run

S/88

Wgt

25.7kg
R12 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.54
1
3
T: Tony Interligi
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Evan Keene
$4.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

22.79

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$19.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.82

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Keith Kelly
$32.20

Mgn

6.94

Time

22.92

Split

8.70

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: Denis Craven
$7.10

Mgn

8.43

Time

23.03

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Leslie Wright
$91.70

Mgn

9.04

Time

23.07

Split

8.86

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Louie Bicchieri
$6.90

Mgn

15.19

Time

23.50

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Tolson
$0.00
Race 1 CATERING ALLSORTS 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BALT'S FANTASY (5) Deb Carr 22.64 0.00 8.56 M/11 32.2kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $12.60
2 2 BAROOGA FRANKY (2) Brett Nye 22.66 0.36 8.72 M/42 29.6kg Lightning Frank Keep Up $1.80
3 6 EXIT SIGN (6) Nathan Hunt 22.88 3.44 8.81 M/63 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $9.20
4 3 MT. VIEW BURNER (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.07 6.17 8.68 M/34 27.0kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $53.00
5 1 AMBER MAHOGANY (1) Alfred King 23.46 11.70 8.90 M/85 23.5kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $2.60
6 8 MT. VIEW GINGER (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.47 11.94 8.81 M/58 24.9kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $71.30
7 7 RIVAL WIGGY (7) Darrell Leathan 23.48 12.00 8.87 M/76 33.2kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $37.60
8 4 MILLIE'S WONDER (4) Peter Fulton 23.56 13.17 8.68 Q/27 29.0kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $40.60
Race 2 BACKMANS PET FOODS 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHLOE EXOTIC (1) Michele Berry 26.10 0.00 6.86 M/441 25.3kg Collision Punk Star Lass $3.30
2 3 FOREVER WORDS (3) Bruce Baxter 26.13 0.47 6.65 M/112 30.4kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $6.30
3 7 ICE STAR (7) Marcus Lloyd 26.28 2.57 6.77 M/333 26.2kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $2.70
4 2 URBAN LEGEND (2) Deb Carr 26.39 4.26 6.95 M/775 34.6kg Collision Nancy May $9.20
5 8 SHINING ELLIE (8) Mark Hetherton 26.42 4.67 6.86 M/556 29.9kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $9.20
6 5 BLUE ENTOURAGE (5) Marcus Lloyd 26.49 5.59 6.65 M/224 27.6kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $15.30
7 4 PRINCESS DEB (4) Gary Hansen 26.65 7.93 6.90 M/667 31.4kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $15.70
SCR 6 I'M NOT BARRY (6) Patricia Smith
Race 3 BOTTLE-O (0-1 WIN) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BUSTER'S CHOICE (7) Scott Mckenzie 25.75 0.00 6.70 M/111 41.6kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $2.60
2 4 OUR WATTO (4) Brett Nye 25.78 0.40 6.81 M/222 34.9kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $2.50
3 6 PYRENEES PEGASUS (6) Ian Robinson 25.89 1.96 6.84 M/333 34.6kg General Destini Tigress Eight $10.20
4 2 LIGHTNING GADGET (2) Gary Hansen 26.13 5.43 6.93 M/666 35.5kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $8.30
5 3 SLINGSHOT YANG (3) Keith Lloyd 26.21 6.57 6.89 M/544 34.2kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $9.00
6 1 WINDBURN (1) Michael Meyer 26.32 8.07 6.84 M/455 25.1kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $13.10
SCR 8 CRACKERJACK PHIL (8) Gary Hansen
Race 4 GAP (0-1 WIN) 545m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.87, 16.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ON GAS BLAZING (1) Peter Fulton 31.18 0.00 6.87 M/1111 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Kerrigan Bale $2.60
2 7 RED MAHOGANY (7) Alfred King 31.39 2.96 6.98 M/3222 32.6kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $3.00
3 4 EMPIRE LAD (4) Terrence Churchill 31.55 5.31 6.96 M/2333 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $4.20
4 6 BUTTERFLY INDEE (6) Thomas Boehmke 31.60 6.04 7.05 M/5444 27.3kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $9.10
5 3 LONESOME STAR (3) Alfred King 31.77 8.50 7.05 M/4555 31.6kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $8.30
SCR 2 LITTLE TRUCKER (2) Kurt Burger-Trudgett
SCR 8 KID CALDWELL (8) Donald Jarvis
Race 5 EUREKA CONCRETE (1-3 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON ANITA (2) Andrew Symons 25.73 0.00 6.66 M/111 24.7kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $13.20
2 6 MALICIOUS YAALA (6) Jason Wickham 25.74 0.10 6.70 M/222 25.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $3.50
3 1 SISTER ANNIE (1) Deb Carr 26.03 4.34 6.87 S/443 29.4kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $3.50
4 3 ASTON SOFIA (3) Andrew Symons 26.05 4.59 6.78 M/334 24.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $13.30
5 4 VERITEE BALE (4) Darren Kee 26.32 8.36 6.88 M/556 28.2kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $20.30
6 8 QUIRKY PHOEBE (8) Shara Quinlan 26.36 9.06 6.88 M/665 25.7kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $27.70
7 7 FOLDING STARS (7) Terrence Churchill 26.56 11.87 6.99 M/777 29.5kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $2.60
Race 6 3BA/POWER FM (2-4 WINS) 545m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 16.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAHOGANY QUEEN (3) Alfred King 31.28 0.00 6.70 M/1111 26.3kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $9.80
2 4 TIRAMISU FOR YOU (4) Shara Quinlan 31.42 2.00 6.95 M/3222 28.6kg Worm Burner Perfect Melody $21.30
3 8 MAHOGANY STORM (8) Alfred King 31.59 4.39 6.96 M/4553 30.6kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $2.60
4 2 FIVE SISTERS (2) Shara Quinlan 31.61 4.66 7.10 M/7764 26.0kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $37.00
5 1 UNA STAR (1) Gregory McRae 31.68 5.70 7.00 M/6676 37.3kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis $10.20
6 6 SHIFT CHANGE (6) Nathan McKay 31.74 6.53 7.00 M/5445 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $3.70
7 7 INDIGO INDY (7) Sarah Swan 32.10 11.63 6.91 M/2337 30.9kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $3.80
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FLASH ANGEL (3) Andrew Mooney 22.33 0.00 8.48 Q/11 30.5kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash $10.80
2 1 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (1) Terrence Churchill 22.49 2.31 8.55 M/22 28.7kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $3.40
3 8 BAD BAILEY (8) Paul Pace 22.59 3.71 8.64 M/33 31.0kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $7.90
4 5 KRAKEN SMICK (5) Terrence Churchill 22.84 7.21 8.88 M/54 31.6kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash $2.70
5 2 SOUTH EAST QUEEN (2) Allan Meyer 23.05 10.20 9.03 M/77 29.5kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $5.60
6 7 BATTERED SAV (7) Gregory Couldridge 23.16 11.80 8.78 M/45 32.9kg Barcia Bale Sugar Lips $14.60
7 4 CLARK ROAD (4) Gregory Couldridge 23.31 13.90 9.02 M/66 33.4kg Spring Gun Flame Top $18.90
SCR 6 TAKE A ROSE (6) Terrence Churchill
Race 8 A1 SIGNAGE 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SEABROOK STACK (7) Chris Stanton 25.66 0.00 6.66 M/211 28.8kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $1.90
2 6 FAWN ILLUSION (6) Daryl Weightman 25.91 3.53 6.81 M/662 24.9kg Dyna Tron Little Wrecker $44.80
3 8 LEKTRA LOOPY (8) Nathan Jenner 25.92 3.70 6.80 M/543 33.2kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $20.30
4 3 QUICK INCOME (3) Bruce Loft 25.94 3.89 6.69 M/335 30.3kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $5.30
5 5 BABY EDEN (5) Waylon Kee 26.08 5.87 6.62 Q/124 30.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $7.90
6 4 YAALA ECLIPSE (4) Theresa Welsh 26.17 7.29 6.87 M/886 28.1kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $45.50
7 1 ROGER ROCKS (1) Paul Pace 26.33 9.46 6.82 M/778 32.9kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $8.70
8 2 BINGO BOON (2) Tracy Elliot 26.45 11.26 6.69 M/457 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $7.50
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LA LA JERSEY (4) Donna Knight 22.29 0.00 8.46 M/11 32.8kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $2.40
2 8 SCANDALISE (8) Heather Baxter 22.30 0.07 8.53 M/22 35.0kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $2.30
3 3 BLUE YAALA (3) Theresa Welsh 22.55 3.71 8.76 M/43 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $5.00
4 2 MT. VIEW DODGER (2) Sharlene Whitford 22.85 8.01 8.95 M/75 30.1kg Elite State Shy Diva $19.20
5 6 ALSACE (6) Kenneth Mitchell 22.90 8.67 8.85 M/64 26.8kg Collision Besancion $49.90
6 1 RUBY ARIZONA (1) Robert Tolson 22.94 9.25 8.74 M/36 29.9kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $28.70
7 7 INGA ASSALT (7) Leslie Wright 23.04 10.71 8.76 M/57 33.5kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $32.70
Race 10 GPP 3300 LASER (2-3 WINS) 390m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARROWSMITH (8) Gary Hansen 22.45 0.00 8.47 M/11 30.4kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $1.60
2 6 PYRENEES ALPHA (6) Ian Robinson 22.87 6.04 8.65 M/45 32.2kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $8.30
3 5 CRYPTO GEEK (5) Thomas Sharp 22.92 6.66 8.58 M/23 25.2kg Barcia Bale Frac Geek $14.80
4 3 PIPER'S UNICORN (3) Thomas Boehmke 22.92 6.77 8.58 M/32 33.1kg Fernando Bale Sienna's Dream $16.80
5 7 TERKA WYE (7) Nathan Jenner 23.00 7.83 8.79 M/54 34.0kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $51.90
6 4 SILVER BRONX (4) Robert Weightman 23.61 16.59 9.04 M/66 32.3kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $9.60
7 2 LIMBURG SPECIAL (2) Peter Reivers 23.68 17.53 9.28 M/88 30.6kg Collision Diama Bale $8.70
8 1 LA SENORITA ROJA (1) Shara Quinlan 23.89 20.59 9.25 M/77 29.8kg Walk Hard Miss Shirleen $14.80
Race 11 REVOLUTION PRINT 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INTER SANTINA (1) Joe Interligi 22.24 0.00 8.53 M/22 30.5kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $1.60
2 5 SOLAR LIFE (5) Victor Millington 22.30 0.79 8.63 M/43 27.3kg Stagger Solar Octane $14.90
3 2 PYRENEES SPIRIT (2) Hazelie Robinson 22.43 2.67 8.37 M/11 29.0kg General Destini Tigress Eight $11.90
4 8 UNA'S BOY (8) Gregory McRae 22.58 4.77 8.77 S/77 35.9kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis $13.50
5 3 BUTTERFISH (3) Peter Fulton 22.59 4.94 8.67 M/55 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $24.10
6 4 ONCE A KING (4) Philip Dower 22.70 6.50 8.56 M/34 34.5kg Dyna Villa Precious Prize $6.30
7 6 ZEN MISTRESS (6) Gregory Couldridge 22.72 6.79 8.69 M/66 24.5kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $21.10
8 7 SEND IT SOCKS (7) Keith Lloyd 22.83 8.33 8.91 S/88 25.7kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $12.30
Race 12 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 INTER CODY (3) Tony Interligi 22.44 0.00 8.54 M/11 34.1kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $1.80
2 4 DUNDAS HOUDINI (4) Evan Keene 22.79 5.11 8.63 M/44 30.2kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $4.00
3 6 CHACHI ARCOLA (6) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.82 5.50 8.59 M/22 31.9kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $19.00
4 2 TABLE TOP (2) Keith Kelly 22.92 6.94 8.70 M/55 28.7kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $32.20
5 1 RINGCRAFT (1) Denis Craven 23.03 8.43 8.61 M/33 32.6kg Don Chendo Phryne $7.10
6 8 SPORTS GAIRN (8) Leslie Wright 23.07 9.04 8.86 S/66 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Stetson Donna $91.70
7 7 ACOUSTIC LEE (7) Louie Bicchieri 23.50 15.19 8.89 M/77 25.6kg Brett Lee Magic Earner $6.90
SCR 5 FAST FREDDIE (5) Robert Tolson