Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 13th of January 2021
R1 EUREKA CONCRETE (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.44
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/211

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

1.83

Time

25.46

Split

6.82

In Run

M/743

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.10

Mgn

3.70

Time

25.59

Split

6.67

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$102.90

Mgn

4.57

Time

25.65

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

25.1kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.10

Mgn

5.10

Time

25.69

Split

6.69

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$42.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.85

Split

6.68

In Run

M/476

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

8.47

Time

25.92

Split

6.73

In Run

M/667

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$41.50

Mgn

9.37

Time

25.99

Split

6.87

In Run

M/888

Wgt

24.7kg
R2 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.88

Split

8.33

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$23.80

Mgn

4.59

Time

22.20

Split

8.68

In Run

M/64

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$5.70

Mgn

5.44

Time

22.26

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Donna Knight
$12.60

Mgn

7.63

Time

22.42

Split

8.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Joe Borg
$1.60

Mgn

7.71

Time

22.42

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.3kg
6
10
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$41.20

Mgn

9.87

Time

22.57

Split

8.73

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Clint Capuano
$16.70

Mgn

10.21

Time

22.60

Split

8.54

In Run

Q/47

Wgt

25.7kg
8
9
T: Peter Martinovic
$36.50

Mgn

13.26

Time

22.81

Split

8.91

In Run

S/88

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
3
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R3 CATERING ALLSORTS (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.45
1
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Wendy D Seymour
$5.50

Mgn

1.13

Time

25.33

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$32.30

Mgn

5.70

Time

25.65

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Glenn Petrie
$21.90

Mgn

7.26

Time

25.76

Split

6.91

In Run

S/774

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$36.20

Mgn

10.70

Time

26.00

Split

6.93

In Run

M/885

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$6.80

Mgn

11.51

Time

26.06

Split

6.82

In Run

M/646

Wgt

29.0kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.50

Mgn

15.89

Time

26.37

Split

6.74

In Run

M/557

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: Benjamin Magri
$31.00

Mgn

18.40

Time

26.54

Split

6.73

In Run

M/468

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 A1 SIGNAGE FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.60, 11.40
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

6.64

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Paul Abela
$3.00

Mgn

5.40

Time

25.53

Split

6.64

In Run

M/232

Wgt

37.0kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.40

Mgn

6.41

Time

25.60

Split

6.93

In Run

M/884

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$50.10

Mgn

8.94

Time

25.78

Split

6.81

In Run

M/663

Wgt

32.5kg
5
9
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$9.60

Mgn

10.10

Time

25.86

Split

6.88

In Run

M/775

Wgt

35.3kg
6
3
T: Vince Tullio
$3.80

Mgn

11.11

Time

25.93

Split

6.60

In Run

M/128

Wgt

37.4kg
7
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$69.40

Mgn

11.79

Time

25.98

Split

6.65

In Run

M/446

Wgt

34.9kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.20

Mgn

13.89

Time

26.13

Split

6.72

In Run

M/557

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R5 BOTTLE-O HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52, 11.30
1
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

6.57

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.20

Mgn

4.86

Time

25.49

Split

6.84

In Run

M/664

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$7.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

25.63

Split

6.52

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: Alan Bayliss
$46.00

Mgn

9.40

Time

25.81

Split

6.63

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Brian Selleck
$25.90

Mgn

10.09

Time

25.86

Split

6.63

In Run

M/445

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$44.60

Mgn

12.34

Time

26.02

Split

6.91

In Run

M/776

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.80

Mgn

12.77

Time

26.05

Split

6.81

In Run

M/557

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 REVOLUTION PRINT HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.43, 11.27
1
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

6.70

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

1.17

Time

25.33

Split

6.43

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$6.10

Mgn

1.33

Time

25.34

Split

6.70

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.40

Mgn

4.34

Time

25.55

Split

6.69

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Kevin Ward
$29.00

Mgn

8.44

Time

25.84

Split

6.79

In Run

M/765

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Michael Whyte
$32.10

Mgn

9.83

Time

25.94

Split

6.68

In Run

M/256

Wgt

34.3kg
7
4
T: Andrew Mooney
$27.50

Mgn

10.81

Time

26.00

Split

6.75

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Ned McDonald
$9.20

Mgn

12.59

Time

26.13

Split

6.82

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 3BA/POWER FM HT3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.46
1
3
T: Kevin Ward
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

6.65

In Run

M/311

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Debbie Selleck
$19.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

25.56

Split

6.73

In Run

M/733

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$8.70

Mgn

2.91

Time

25.65

Split

6.66

In Run

M/422

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Gary Hansen
$20.20

Mgn

3.06

Time

25.66

Split

6.79

In Run

M/886

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Andrew Xerri
$50.30

Mgn

4.03

Time

25.73

Split

6.73

In Run

S/554

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.78

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/145

Wgt

26.6kg
7
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$17.10

Mgn

7.86

Time

26.00

Split

6.60

In Run

M/277

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$56.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/668

Wgt

29.7kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.68, 16.47
1
9
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.68

Split

6.82

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.30

Mgn

3.61

Time

30.93

Split

7.03

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$39.80

Mgn

5.56

Time

31.07

Split

7.00

In Run

Q/3454

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: George Borg
$21.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

31.11

Split

7.04

In Run

M/5543

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Dustin Drew
$16.00

Mgn

6.94

Time

31.17

Split

7.19

In Run

M/7676

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: James Ennis
$8.60

Mgn

7.53

Time

31.21

Split

7.14

In Run

S/6765

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$48.60

Mgn

11.21

Time

31.47

Split

6.68

In Run

M/1127

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
4
T: Michele Berry
$0.00
SCR
8
T: George Borg
$0.00
R9 GPP 3300 LASER HT4 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.41, 11.15
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

6.41

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.20

Mgn

0.41

Time

25.22

Split

6.48

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Brian Selleck
$8.70

Mgn

5.86

Time

25.60

Split

6.76

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Wendy Hansen
$44.30

Mgn

7.03

Time

25.68

Split

6.77

In Run

M/565

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

8.39

Time

25.77

Split

6.79

In Run

M/756

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: Gregory Couldridge
$19.50

Mgn

8.66

Time

25.79

Split

6.62

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.7kg
7
2
T: Andrew Mooney
$47.10

Mgn

9.87

Time

25.88

Split

6.78

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.30
1
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Alfred King
$9.00

Mgn

0.33

Time

22.23

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$10.70

Mgn

0.93

Time

22.28

Split

8.51

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$14.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.47

Split

8.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Paul Abela
$3.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

22.51

Split

8.65

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$14.50

Mgn

5.47

Time

22.59

Split

8.63

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.6kg
7
9
T: Ricky Coleman
$38.10

Mgn

6.36

Time

22.66

Split

8.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.1kg
8
5
T: Jeff Galea
$10.30

Mgn

8.01

Time

22.77

Split

8.83

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
4
T: Rohan Gladman
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.36
1
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$15.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.00

Mgn

0.13

Time

22.13

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

35.5kg
3
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.90

Mgn

3.27

Time

22.35

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$13.90

Mgn

5.26

Time

22.49

Split

8.55

In Run

M/57

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Donna Knight
$7.10

Mgn

6.69

Time

22.59

Split

8.56

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Carly Poulter
$7.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.67

Split

8.60

In Run

M/88

Wgt

36.0kg
7
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.70

Mgn

8.41

Time

22.71

Split

8.56

In Run

M/64

Wgt

29.7kg
8
1
T: Ian Robinson
$9.70

Mgn

8.56

Time

22.72

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

28.3kg
R12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.29
1
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

8.29

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$5.90

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.24

Split

8.40

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Chris Stanton
$14.60

Mgn

0.97

Time

22.25

Split

8.73

In Run

S/63

Wgt

35.2kg
4
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$20.50

Mgn

4.93

Time

22.53

Split

8.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: William Hartigan
$6.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

22.91

Split

8.38

In Run

M/35

Wgt

35.0kg
6
6
T: Jordan Cooper
$1.70

Mgn

15.21

Time

23.25

Split

8.36

In Run

M/26

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
3
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$0.00
Race 1 EUREKA CONCRETE 450m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IZUKU BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.33 0.00 6.64 Q/211 30.1kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $8.20
2 5 NEGASI BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.46 1.83 6.82 M/743 33.2kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $2.30
3 1 TYBALT BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.59 3.70 6.67 M/334 33.0kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $4.10
4 4 MORIAH BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.65 4.57 6.60 Q/122 25.1kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $102.90
5 3 ZIVON BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.69 5.10 6.69 M/555 31.1kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $17.10
6 2 RANAKO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.85 7.50 6.68 M/476 32.2kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $42.60
7 8 YALENA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.92 8.47 6.73 M/667 25.7kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $3.70
8 6 PALESA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 25.99 9.37 6.87 M/888 24.7kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $41.50
Race 2 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAIN FORCE (7) Terrence Erenshaw 21.88 0.00 8.33 Q/11 34.1kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $6.40
2 8 YAZID BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.20 4.59 8.68 M/64 34.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $23.80
3 2 MAGIC MARJEN (2) Leslie Kenyon 22.26 5.44 8.40 Q/22 33.1kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $5.70
4 6 GYPSY CINNAMON (6) Donna Knight 22.42 7.63 8.66 M/55 29.0kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $12.60
5 5 AVENGER LASS (5) Joe Borg 22.42 7.71 8.52 M/33 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $1.60
6 10 SHIVERING STONE (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.57 9.87 8.73 M/76 32.2kg Collision Diama Bale $41.20
7 1 ROCKSTAR JELFS (1) Clint Capuano 22.60 10.21 8.54 Q/47 25.7kg Aphorism Love Affair $16.70
8 9 WITHOUT FEAR (4) Peter Martinovic 22.81 13.26 8.91 S/88 35.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Gold Amy $36.50
SCR 3 LEO'S MY CHAMP (3) Kaylah Thorburn
SCR 4 KANDINSKY (4) Matthew Marshall
Race 3 CATERING ALLSORTS 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LIMITING (3) Glenn Rounds 25.25 0.00 6.69 M/222 32.2kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $1.50
2 6 IRENE'S A STAR (6) Wendy D Seymour 25.33 1.13 6.60 Q/111 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $5.50
3 5 RIZZO (5) Stephen Whyte 25.65 5.70 6.72 M/333 32.6kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $32.30
4 2 SWIFT SHARNI (2) Glenn Petrie 25.76 7.26 6.91 S/774 30.1kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $21.90
5 4 ORYA BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.00 10.70 6.93 M/885 34.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $36.20
6 1 TINKER JENNY (1) Kathryne Tabb 26.06 11.51 6.82 M/646 29.0kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $6.80
7 8 LALA JUNIPER (8) Andrea Dailly 26.37 15.89 6.74 M/557 26.8kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $19.50
8 7 JAX STAR (7) Benjamin Magri 26.54 18.40 6.73 M/468 28.8kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $31.00
Race 4 A1 SIGNAGE FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.60, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RADEK BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.15 0.00 6.64 M/311 32.3kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $4.90
2 1 ASTON SANTANA (1) Paul Abela 25.53 5.40 6.64 M/232 37.0kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $3.00
3 6 SMITHY KEEPING (6) Andrea Dailly 25.60 6.41 6.93 M/884 32.6kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $6.40
4 8 COOL CUSTOMER (8) Peter Martinovic 25.78 8.94 6.81 M/663 32.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $50.10
5 9 HANDSOME JACK (2) Geoffrey Mitchell 25.86 10.10 6.88 M/775 35.3kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $9.60
6 3 INSTRUCTION (3) Vince Tullio 25.93 11.11 6.60 M/128 37.4kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $3.80
7 4 HIGH ACTION (4) Marcus Lloyd 25.98 11.79 6.65 M/446 34.9kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $69.40
8 7 TRENDY UNIVERSE (7) Andrea Dailly 26.13 13.89 6.72 M/557 31.1kg Fernando Bale Trending $12.20
SCR 2 JULLISA BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell
Race 5 BOTTLE-O HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EINSTEINIUM (7) Anthony Azzopardi 25.15 0.00 6.57 M/211 34.4kg Knocka Norris Lonesome Jett $1.40
2 4 NIHARI BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.49 4.86 6.84 M/664 32.6kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $5.20
3 1 TAN STAR (1) Benjamin Magri 25.63 6.80 6.52 M/122 26.3kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $7.50
4 2 HAVE A ROADIE (2) Alan Bayliss 25.81 9.40 6.63 M/333 30.7kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $46.00
5 8 NO TALKING (8) Brian Selleck 25.86 10.09 6.63 M/445 32.9kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $25.90
6 3 NINO'S GIRL (3) Keith Lloyd 26.02 12.34 6.91 M/776 25.0kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $44.60
7 6 CRUISY'S SPECIAL (6) Mark Delbridge 26.05 12.77 6.81 M/557 27.8kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $10.80
Race 6 REVOLUTION PRINT HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.43, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOLD DRILLER (6) Brooke Ennis 25.25 0.00 6.70 M/422 32.0kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $2.40
2 1 IVORIA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 25.33 1.17 6.43 Q/111 26.2kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $3.30
3 8 INVICTUS WAIVE (8) Matthew Marshall 25.34 1.33 6.70 M/533 33.7kg Black Magic Opal Invictus Reign $6.10
4 3 ORWELL BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.55 4.34 6.69 M/344 33.0kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $10.40
5 2 NOVA'S GIRL (2) Kevin Ward 25.84 8.44 6.79 M/765 28.4kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $29.00
6 5 STAR NIGHT (5) Michael Whyte 25.94 9.83 6.68 M/256 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $32.10
7 4 LITIGATOR (4) Andrew Mooney 26.00 10.81 6.75 M/677 31.9kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $27.50
8 7 UNBEKNOWNST (7) Ned McDonald 26.13 12.59 6.82 M/888 33.2kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $9.20
Race 7 3BA/POWER FM HT3 450m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TIGER TIME (3) Kevin Ward 25.45 0.00 6.65 M/311 33.3kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $1.90
2 6 ROLL YOUR EYES (6) Debbie Selleck 25.56 1.60 6.73 M/733 33.4kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $19.00
3 5 NUMINOUS (5) Jeffrey Guy 25.65 2.91 6.66 M/422 29.2kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $8.70
4 4 PIRATE LEE (4) Gary Hansen 25.66 3.06 6.79 M/886 30.3kg Black Bear Lee Call Me Swift $20.20
5 2 BLUE MAGIC OPAL (2) Andrew Xerri 25.73 4.03 6.73 S/554 32.4kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $50.30
6 8 NENNA TEARS (8) Mark Delbridge 25.78 4.75 6.60 Q/145 26.6kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $2.90
7 1 NIXON BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 26.00 7.86 6.60 M/277 29.7kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $17.10
8 7 MAGIC LANTERN (7) Andrew Mooney 26.08 9.00 6.73 Q/668 29.7kg Lonesome Cry Katie Merry $56.90
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 545m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.68, 16.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 RHONDA LILY (8) Brooke Ennis 30.68 0.00 6.82 M/2211 26.5kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $5.50
2 1 SHIMA JAKE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.93 3.61 7.03 M/4332 35.2kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $1.30
3 2 ASTON SPINEL (2) Glenn Campbell 31.07 5.56 7.00 Q/3454 28.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $39.80
4 6 LADY PANDORA (6) George Borg 31.11 6.14 7.04 M/5543 27.0kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $21.00
5 3 ASTON ESTATE (3) Dustin Drew 31.17 6.94 7.19 M/7676 31.7kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $16.00
6 5 LOOK FANCY NANCY (5) James Ennis 31.21 7.53 7.14 S/6765 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $8.60
7 7 ASTON ULTRA (7) Glenn Campbell 31.47 11.21 6.68 M/1127 27.2kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $48.60
SCR 4 OUR ROCK MAN (4) Michele Berry
SCR 8 BRINLEE (8) George Borg
Race 9 GPP 3300 LASER HT4 450m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.41, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WIOLETA BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.19 0.00 6.41 Q/111 24.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $5.60
2 6 ASTON TITAN (6) Anthony Azzopardi 25.22 0.41 6.48 Q/222 31.3kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $2.20
3 7 WALK ME HOME (7) Brian Selleck 25.60 5.86 6.76 M/444 33.6kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $8.70
4 3 NO DEGREE (3) Wendy Hansen 25.68 7.03 6.77 M/565 33.0kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $44.30
5 8 HALBERD BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.77 8.39 6.79 M/756 30.4kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $2.90
6 1 RUNNING THE WIND (1) Gregory Couldridge 25.79 8.66 6.62 M/333 35.7kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $19.50
7 2 AEROLITHOLOGY (2) Andrew Mooney 25.88 9.87 6.78 M/677 31.7kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $47.10
Race 10 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON ONYX (1) Glenn Rounds 22.21 0.00 8.30 M/11 33.4kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $2.50
2 8 BARELLEN PEARL (8) Alfred King 22.23 0.33 8.37 M/22 31.7kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $9.00
3 2 LEGASOV BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 22.28 0.93 8.51 M/33 32.8kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $10.70
4 6 PARLO BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 22.47 3.75 8.55 M/44 29.3kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $14.20
5 7 ASTON PILSNER (7) Paul Abela 22.51 4.30 8.65 M/66 33.8kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $3.20
6 3 ROMEO BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 22.59 5.47 8.63 M/55 33.6kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $14.50
7 9 SARCASMIC (4) Ricky Coleman 22.66 6.36 8.79 M/77 31.1kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $38.10
8 5 MYSTIC ROSE (5) Jeff Galea 22.77 8.01 8.83 M/88 24.2kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $10.30
SCR 4 SENOR SENOR (4) Rohan Gladman
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CAWBOURNE TOE (4) Lisa Delbridge 22.12 0.00 8.36 Q/11 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $15.80
2 3 HARMON BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.13 0.13 8.40 Q/22 35.5kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $9.00
3 2 ROCKSTAR HAYNES (2) Samantha Grenfell 22.35 3.27 8.43 Q/33 26.0kg Aphorism Love Affair $2.90
4 8 FOR THE THRILL (8) Steven Mcdonnell 22.49 5.26 8.55 M/57 31.8kg Superior Panama Zoe The Pest $13.90
5 6 LA LA NEBRASKA (6) Donna Knight 22.59 6.69 8.56 M/76 32.2kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $7.10
6 7 CRACKERJACK ZAVE (7) Carly Poulter 22.67 7.75 8.60 M/88 36.0kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $7.70
7 5 ZIPPING AUBRY (5) Mark Delbridge 22.71 8.41 8.56 M/64 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $4.70
8 1 RONA EXPRESS (1) Ian Robinson 22.72 8.56 8.45 Q/45 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $9.70
Race 12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CAWBOURNE COOPER (4) Lisa Delbridge 22.18 0.00 8.29 Q/11 25.2kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $6.90
2 2 SUMMER ALARM (2) Matthew Marshall 22.24 0.80 8.40 M/42 27.2kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $5.90
3 8 SOUTHWOOD ACE (8) Chris Stanton 22.25 0.97 8.73 S/63 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $14.60
4 1 PETE CABANG (1) Andrew Mooney 22.53 4.93 8.64 M/54 31.9kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $20.50
5 7 FORTY FREE BEANS (7) William Hartigan 22.91 10.36 8.38 M/35 35.0kg Dyna Double One Dee Tee $6.00
6 6 MASTERMIND KID (6) Jordan Cooper 23.25 15.21 8.36 M/26 28.7kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $1.70
SCR 3 CALLISTER (3) Steven Mcdonnell
SCR 5 SWEET DAISY (5) Aaron Debattista