Ballarat Race Results

Saturday 20th of February 2021
R1 EUREKA CONCRETE (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.75, 11.60
1
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.75

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$19.00

Mgn

0.87

Time

25.71

Split

6.83

In Run

S/533

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.60

Mgn

0.91

Time

25.71

Split

6.76

In Run

M/346

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Donna Knight
$6.20

Mgn

1.20

Time

25.73

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.1kg
5
10
T: Ian Robinson
$23.50

Mgn

2.23

Time

25.81

Split

6.85

In Run

M/674

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Nicole Cachia
$11.70

Mgn

3.66

Time

25.91

Split

7.14

In Run

M/887

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Donna Knight
$4.70

Mgn

3.87

Time

25.92

Split

6.82

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Gregory Berry
$9.60

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.12

Split

6.86

In Run

M/768

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R2 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.45
1
7
T: Craig Treherne
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Darrell Leathan
$27.10

Mgn

1.67

Time

22.44

Split

8.70

In Run

M/54

Wgt

36.0kg
3
4
T: Vivianne Giles
$14.90

Mgn

2.31

Time

22.48

Split

8.84

In Run

S/73

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.00

Mgn

2.54

Time

22.50

Split

8.56

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$1.60

Mgn

5.31

Time

22.69

Split

8.61

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Travis Monaghan
$14.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.99

Split

8.56

In Run

M/26

Wgt

34.5kg
7
2
T: Leslie Wright
$41.50

Mgn

10.09

Time

23.03

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/67

Wgt

33.9kg
8
6
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$16.50

Mgn

10.84

Time

23.08

Split

9.02

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.0kg
R3 BOTTLE-O DAMSELS DASH (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.36
1
1
T: Samuel Webb
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.1kg
2
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.90

Mgn

0.37

Time

22.22

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.0kg
3
9
T: Ian Robinson
$13.70

Mgn

3.07

Time

22.41

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Rodney Clark
$2.40

Mgn

12.03

Time

23.04

Split

8.90

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Craig Treherne
$6.20

Mgn

14.57

Time

23.22

Split

8.87

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.6kg
6
10
T: Samuel Webb
$34.60

Mgn

16.03

Time

23.32

Split

8.92

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Hazelie Robinson
$55.20

Mgn

16.39

Time

23.35

Split

8.85

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
4
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Wayne Gummow
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00
R4 CATERING ALLSORTS (390m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.42
1
8
T: Rodney Clark
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.81

Split

8.47

In Run

S/21

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Mark Morrissey
$4.70

Mgn

4.96

Time

22.16

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$9.90

Mgn

5.34

Time

22.19

Split

8.42

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.60

Mgn

6.64

Time

22.28

Split

8.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Travis Monaghan
$28.20

Mgn

11.21

Time

22.60

Split

8.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Donna Knight
$56.40

Mgn

13.47

Time

22.75

Split

8.88

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
1
T: Jessica Hopkins
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R5 COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP HT5 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.65, 11.43
1
1
T: Paul Abela
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.8kg
2
7
T: Alan Inglis
$6.20

Mgn

1.64

Time

25.34

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Joe Borg
$2.80

Mgn

5.79

Time

25.63

Split

6.79

In Run

S/433

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$18.90

Mgn

8.26

Time

25.80

Split

6.81

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.00

Mgn

9.16

Time

25.86

Split

6.76

In Run

M/345

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$28.80

Mgn

10.70

Time

25.97

Split

6.83

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Clint Capuano
$88.00

Mgn

11.37

Time

26.02

Split

6.97

In Run

M/777

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
8
T: Darren Kee
$0.00
R6 COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP HT6 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.64, 11.58
1
5
T: Vivianne Giles
$15.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.73

In Run

M/441

Wgt

37.8kg
2
3
T: Natalie Presutto
$47.30

Mgn

2.30

Time

25.81

Split

6.68

In Run

M/323

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Brian Brown
$6.50

Mgn

3.41

Time

25.89

Split

6.74

In Run

S/632

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Craig Treherne
$14.50

Mgn

3.46

Time

25.89

Split

6.66

In Run

M/254

Wgt

25.5kg
5
7
T: Nicole Cachia
$20.40

Mgn

3.60

Time

25.90

Split

6.73

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Joe Borg
$1.20

Mgn

7.17

Time

26.15

Split

6.64

In Run

M/116

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
4
T: Joe Borg
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R7 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.39, 11.16
1
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.06

Split

6.39

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Rodney Clark
$7.40

Mgn

2.59

Time

25.24

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.90

Mgn

3.60

Time

25.31

Split

6.62

In Run

M/334

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.80

Mgn

5.43

Time

25.44

Split

6.62

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.5kg
5
10
T: Alan Bayliss
$24.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.64

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
2
T: Jeffrey Abela
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Jessica Hopkins
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Darren Kee
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
R8 A1 SIGNAGE (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.71, 16.62
1
7
T: Angela Langton
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.97

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Rodney Clark
$12.10

Mgn

2.47

Time

31.14

Split

6.73

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$16.90

Mgn

3.67

Time

31.22

Split

6.78

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Raymond Henness
$1.40

Mgn

4.03

Time

31.25

Split

6.82

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Paul Mathieson
$16.00

Mgn

12.27

Time

31.83

Split

7.06

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
4
T: Brian Brown
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00
R9 GPP 3300 LASER (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.36
1
8
T: Phillip Tanti
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Robert Taylor
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$1.90

Mgn

0.26

Time

22.05

Split

8.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$8.90

Mgn

6.07

Time

22.46

Split

8.52

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.2kg
5
10
T: Donna Knight
$26.10

Mgn

7.14

Time

22.53

Split

8.52

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Ivan Chircop
$30.30

Mgn

7.31

Time

22.54

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.9kg
7
6
T: Mark Roberts
$42.10

Mgn

8.34

Time

22.61

Split

8.67

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.9kg
8
9
T: Jordan Cooper
$14.70

Mgn

10.29

Time

22.75

Split

8.79

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
4
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$0.00
R10 3BA/POWER FM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63, 11.55
1
7
T: Mark Morrissey
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.69

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Kevin Ward
$14.70

Mgn

2.13

Time

25.61

Split

6.78

In Run

M/544

Wgt

36.7kg
3
3
T: Samuel Webb
$18.10

Mgn

2.66

Time

25.65

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Jordan Cooper
$1.80

Mgn

4.01

Time

25.74

Split

6.68

In Run

M/233

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Carly Poulter
$17.60

Mgn

4.23

Time

25.76

Split

6.88

In Run

M/855

Wgt

31.1kg
6
1
T: Gregory Berry
$16.90

Mgn

5.97

Time

25.88

Split

6.78

In Run

M/466

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Peter Presutto
$8.10

Mgn

7.17

Time

25.96

Split

6.84

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.5kg
8
2
T: Alan Bayliss
$38.40

Mgn

7.76

Time

26.01

Split

6.87

In Run

M/788

Wgt

37.0kg
Race 1 EUREKA CONCRETE 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.75, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MANILA SUNRISE (4) Aaron Debattista 25.65 0.00 6.75 M/111 33.5kg Fernando Bale Manila Blue $6.90
2 5 CRUMB SNAGS (5) Glenn Campbell 25.71 0.87 6.83 S/533 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $19.00
3 6 SNAPPER SMITH (6) Matthew Marshall 25.71 0.91 6.76 M/346 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $2.60
4 1 DAPH'S FARRAH (1) Donna Knight 25.73 1.20 6.76 M/222 28.1kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $6.20
5 10 PYRENEES PEGASUS (7) Ian Robinson 25.81 2.23 6.85 M/674 34.5kg General Destini Tigress Eight $23.50
6 3 ZIPPING TRISH (3) Nicole Cachia 25.91 3.66 7.14 M/887 25.4kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $11.70
7 2 ROXY RUM PUMPER (2) Donna Knight 25.92 3.87 6.82 M/455 31.5kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $4.70
8 8 GRACE CABANG (8) Gregory Berry 26.12 6.71 6.86 M/768 28.1kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $9.60
SCR 7 KANDINSKY (7) Matthew Marshall
Race 2 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GLEAMING (7) Craig Treherne 22.32 0.00 8.45 M/11 28.6kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $6.50
2 3 KING BROWN (3) Darrell Leathan 22.44 1.67 8.70 M/54 36.0kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $27.10
3 4 MAGIC DAISY (4) Vivianne Giles 22.48 2.31 8.84 S/73 33.0kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $14.90
4 8 ASTON DYNASTY (8) Glenn Campbell 22.50 2.54 8.56 M/32 26.6kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $7.00
5 1 OUR ANDO (1) Nicholas Sheehan 22.69 5.31 8.61 M/45 29.3kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $1.60
6 5 CARD DECLINED (5) Travis Monaghan 22.99 9.50 8.56 M/26 34.5kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $14.20
7 2 INGA ASSALT (2) Leslie Wright 23.03 10.09 8.79 Q/67 33.9kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $41.50
8 6 ROGUE TEMPTATION (6) Cassandra Rademaker 23.08 10.84 9.02 M/88 33.0kg Keybow Uno Topper $16.50
Race 3 BOTTLE-O DAMSELS DASH 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON PAQUIN (1) Samuel Webb 22.20 0.00 8.41 M/22 26.1kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $7.20
2 3 PRIDE INTO POWER (3) Michael Gibbons 22.22 0.37 8.36 Q/11 27.0kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $2.90
3 9 RONA EXPRESS (7) Ian Robinson 22.41 3.07 8.57 M/33 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $13.70
4 5 ORIENTAL JADE (5) Rodney Clark 23.04 12.03 8.90 M/64 27.9kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $2.40
5 2 BEGUILE (2) Craig Treherne 23.22 14.57 8.87 M/57 26.6kg Fernando Bale Smitten $6.20
6 10 MADAME POOKIE (4) Samuel Webb 23.32 16.03 8.92 M/76 26.0kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $34.60
7 6 PYRENEES SPIRIT (6) Hazelie Robinson 23.35 16.39 8.85 M/45 28.8kg General Destini Tigress Eight $55.20
SCR 4 BRAZEN CROW (4) Jeffrey Guy
SCR 7 NITRO ROXY (7) Wayne Gummow
SCR 8 CHASING HONEY (8) Robert Proctor
Race 4 CATERING ALLSORTS 390m Mixed 3/4 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ORIENTAL AMBER (8) Rodney Clark 21.81 0.00 8.47 S/21 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $1.80
2 7 BENCHESTER (7) Mark Morrissey 22.16 4.96 8.58 M/33 33.1kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $4.70
3 6 BLACKPOOL BOLT (6) Adrian Kenyon 22.19 5.34 8.42 M/12 30.4kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $9.90
4 3 SLINGSHOT TITAN (3) Deborah Coleman 22.28 6.64 8.70 M/44 31.4kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $3.60
5 2 ZULU EYES (2) Travis Monaghan 22.60 11.21 8.71 M/55 26.9kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $28.20
6 4 DIM SIM (4) Donna Knight 22.75 13.47 8.88 M/66 30.5kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $56.40
SCR 1 EYE CATCHER (1) Jessica Hopkins
SCR 5 SHARKY SHARK (5) Matthew Marshall
Race 5 COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP HT5 450m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.65, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON SANTANA (1) Paul Abela 25.22 0.00 6.65 M/111 36.8kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $2.10
2 7 HOULIO (7) Alan Inglis 25.34 1.64 6.70 M/222 31.8kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $6.20
3 4 MASTER AVENGER (4) Joe Borg 25.63 5.79 6.79 S/433 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $2.80
4 6 UFORO BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 25.80 8.26 6.81 M/554 32.8kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $18.90
5 3 KRAKATOAN (3) Jeffrey Britton 25.86 9.16 6.76 M/345 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $11.00
6 2 GRACEFUL LIGHT (2) Matthew Lanigan 25.97 10.70 6.83 M/666 28.5kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $28.80
7 5 TRINDAD SCORPION (5) Clint Capuano 26.02 11.37 6.97 M/777 25.7kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $88.00
SCR 8 HALWES (8) Darren Kee
Race 6 COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP HT6 450m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.64, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TRON (5) Vivianne Giles 25.65 0.00 6.73 M/441 37.8kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $15.40
2 3 REAL REWARD (3) Natalie Presutto 25.81 2.30 6.68 M/323 27.5kg Kc And All Captivating $47.30
3 1 DARK COMPASS (1) Brian Brown 25.89 3.41 6.74 S/632 34.8kg Fabregas Minnesota $6.50
4 2 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (2) Craig Treherne 25.89 3.46 6.66 M/254 25.5kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $14.50
5 7 QUADE BALE (7) Nicole Cachia 25.90 3.60 6.73 M/565 31.0kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $20.40
6 6 MASKED AVENGER (6) Joe Borg 26.15 7.17 6.64 M/116 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $1.20
SCR 4 ROYAL DEED (4) Joe Borg
SCR 8 ZIPPING NORMAN (8) Matthew Marshall
Race 7 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.39, 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLACKPOOL FLASH (6) Adrian Kenyon 25.06 0.00 6.39 M/111 30.1kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $2.50
2 1 MAX'S IDOL (1) Rodney Clark 25.24 2.59 6.57 M/222 33.2kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $7.40
3 3 PAPI GO FAST (3) Robert Camilleri 25.31 3.60 6.62 M/334 28.2kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $1.90
4 8 MEPUNGA DANIEL (8) Jeffrey Britton 25.44 5.43 6.62 M/443 33.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $11.80
5 10 HAVE A ROADIE (2) Alan Bayliss 25.62 8.00 6.64 M/555 30.4kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $24.70
SCR 2 MEATBALL SOUP (2) Jeffrey Abela
SCR 4 NOTORIOUS (4) Jessica Hopkins
SCR 5 STRETCH BUTLER (5) Darren Kee
SCR 7 NUMINOUS (7) Jeffrey Guy
Race 8 A1 SIGNAGE 545m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.71, 16.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUNTORY ROSE (7) Angela Langton 30.97 0.00 6.71 M/1111 26.2kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $3.40
2 3 ASTON ZEPHYR (3) Rodney Clark 31.14 2.47 6.73 M/2344 26.5kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $12.10
3 8 KAISON BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 31.22 3.67 6.78 M/3222 31.3kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $16.90
4 2 NAMIDA (2) Raymond Henness 31.25 4.03 6.82 M/4433 32.9kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $1.40
5 1 BLACK CANVAS (1) Paul Mathieson 31.83 12.27 7.06 M/5555 31.8kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $16.00
SCR 4 MIDNIGHT TITAN (4) Brian Brown
SCR 6 AKOYA (6) Raymond Henness
Race 9 GPP 3300 LASER 390m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HEAR THE DRUM (8) Phillip Tanti 22.03 0.00 8.43 M/22 32.3kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $4.40
2 2 NITRO GEORGIE (2) Robert Taylor 22.03 0.00 8.36 M/11 26.9kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $6.50
3 5 HELLO KEEN (5) Nicholas Sheehan 22.05 0.26 8.45 M/33 30.7kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $1.90
4 3 GOTCHA LAZ (3) Nicholas Sheehan 22.46 6.07 8.52 M/45 29.2kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $8.90
5 10 LA LA NEBRASKA (4) Donna Knight 22.53 7.14 8.52 M/54 32.8kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $26.10
6 1 STEVE'S UGGBOOT (1) Ivan Chircop 22.54 7.31 8.66 M/66 35.9kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot $30.30
7 6 STATLER (6) Mark Roberts 22.61 8.34 8.67 M/77 30.9kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $42.10
8 9 CRACKERJACK DEV (7) Jordan Cooper 22.75 10.29 8.79 S/88 32.5kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $14.70
SCR 4 JABBA BOLT (4) Jeffrey Guy
SCR 7 BITTER DASH (7) Daniel Bicchieri
Race 10 3BA/POWER FM 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BRYLEE (7) Mark Morrissey 25.46 0.00 6.69 M/322 29.3kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $4.30
2 5 MR. BLURTON (5) Kevin Ward 25.61 2.13 6.78 M/544 36.7kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $14.70
3 3 TRENDING NOW (3) Samuel Webb 25.65 2.66 6.63 M/111 26.7kg Swift Fancy Sudden Outburst $18.10
4 8 MASTERMIND KID (8) Jordan Cooper 25.74 4.01 6.68 M/233 29.8kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $1.80
5 6 CRACKERJACK DIRT (6) Carly Poulter 25.76 4.23 6.88 M/855 31.1kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $17.60
6 1 SEVEN ENEMIES (1) Gregory Berry 25.88 5.97 6.78 M/466 33.3kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $16.90
7 4 SHOW OF FORCE (4) Peter Presutto 25.96 7.17 6.84 M/677 33.5kg Collision Uncensored $8.10
8 2 RED TALTARNI (2) Alan Bayliss 26.01 7.76 6.87 M/788 37.0kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $38.40