Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 7th of April 2021
R1 GAP (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.54
1
1
T: Michael Hendy
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.55

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$5.00

Mgn

0.21

Time

22.61

Split

8.69

In Run

S/32

Wgt

23.7kg
3
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$5.50

Mgn

2.43

Time

22.77

Split

8.77

In Run

S/53

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: David Long
$10.10

Mgn

5.29

Time

22.97

Split

8.78

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Scott Manning
$9.80

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.10

Split

8.76

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$2.90

Mgn

10.63

Time

23.34

Split

8.54

In Run

M/14

Wgt

22.3kg
7
2
T: David Long
$45.40

Mgn

13.06

Time

23.51

Split

8.90

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.7kg
R2 BOTTLE-O (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.50
1
4
T: Donna Knight
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$7.20

Mgn

1.89

Time

25.88

Split

7.23

In Run

S/642

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$20.80

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.28

Split

6.95

In Run

M/565

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Darrell Leathan
$29.20

Mgn

11.17

Time

26.53

Split

6.92

In Run

M/454

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: Fleur Terry
$6.10

Mgn

13.67

Time

26.71

Split

6.81

In Run

M/333

Wgt

22.3kg
6
1
T: Kenneth Howat
$36.40

Mgn

16.07

Time

26.87

Split

6.78

In Run

M/226

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 EUREKA CONCRETE (0-1 WIN) (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.25
1
4
T: Bernie Ender
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

8.25

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Bernie Ender
$2.70

Mgn

5.59

Time

22.63

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Leslie Wright
$8.80

Mgn

5.90

Time

22.66

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Thomas Boehmke
$6.50

Mgn

8.03

Time

22.80

Split

8.82

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Robert Hodgson
$23.10

Mgn

10.07

Time

22.95

Split

8.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$8.10

Mgn

11.86

Time

23.07

Split

8.85

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.3kg
7
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$23.00

Mgn

12.01

Time

23.08

Split

8.92

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.6kg
R4 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
2
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$14.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.55

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$5.70

Mgn

1.54

Time

22.63

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$1.50

Mgn

1.56

Time

22.63

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Thomas Boehmke
$20.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.72

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Jennifer Wilson
$64.80

Mgn

2.93

Time

22.72

Split

8.85

In Run

M/86

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Jason Hardy
$65.80

Mgn

4.61

Time

22.84

Split

8.78

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
6
T: Robert Weightman
$63.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.81

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.7kg
R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$5.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

22.25

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Darrell Leathan
$8.70

Mgn

0.61

Time

22.29

Split

8.64

In Run

M/53

Wgt

35.8kg
4
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$10.20

Mgn

4.83

Time

22.58

Split

8.68

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Keith Kelly
$11.40

Mgn

5.66

Time

22.64

Split

8.55

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$26.90

Mgn

9.23

Time

22.89

Split

8.73

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Rita Gatt
$5.80

Mgn

21.43

Time

23.74

Split

8.62

In Run

M/47

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00
R6 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57, 11.39
1
4
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Abela
$2.60

Mgn

1.36

Time

25.64

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$11.20

Mgn

1.57

Time

25.66

Split

6.69

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$9.50

Mgn

3.07

Time

25.76

Split

6.87

In Run

M/776

Wgt

35.2kg
5
3
T: Shane Jackson
$4.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.79

Split

6.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Stephen Spiteri
$23.90

Mgn

4.46

Time

25.86

Split

6.75

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Gary Hansen
$6.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.83

In Run

S/667

Wgt

32.9kg
R7 3BA/POWER FM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
1
T: Samuel Webb
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Gregory McRae
$19.80

Mgn

2.06

Time

22.64

Split

8.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.4kg
3
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

22.64

Split

8.69

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$6.20

Mgn

2.51

Time

22.67

Split

8.79

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.75

Split

8.80

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Ivan Chircop
$7.30

Mgn

5.90

Time

22.91

Split

8.91

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.4kg
7
2
T: Keith Kelly
$18.50

Mgn

11.14

Time

23.27

Split

8.93

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Robert Hodgson
$44.70

Mgn

14.29

Time

23.49

Split

8.94

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.2kg
R8 GPP 3300 LASER (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.43
1
7
T: Steve Daniliuk
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Nathan Jenner
$13.10

Mgn

4.21

Time

25.69

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Rita Gatt
$22.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.76

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Samuel Webb
$4.70

Mgn

5.37

Time

25.77

Split

6.81

In Run

S/454

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Bernie Ender
$16.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

25.86

Split

7.02

In Run

M/776

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Robert Chivell
$4.20

Mgn

9.47

Time

26.06

Split

6.95

In Run

S/667

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Keith Kelly
$50.40

Mgn

12.17

Time

26.25

Split

6.83

In Run

M/545

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
6
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$0.00
R9 BALLARAT GAP CAFE (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.55
1
4
T: Donna Knight
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$7.40

Mgn

2.67

Time

25.84

Split

6.84

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Benjamin Pell
$6.90

Mgn

4.07

Time

25.94

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Aaron Blake
$33.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.26

Split

6.98

In Run

M/444

Wgt

36.9kg
5
1
T: Anthony Harding
$31.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

26.26

Split

7.03

In Run

S/555

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Anthony Harding
$59.60

Mgn

13.13

Time

26.57

Split

7.07

In Run

S/666

Wgt

32.3kg
R10 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$2.70

Mgn

2.77

Time

22.36

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$10.10

Mgn

6.31

Time

22.61

Split

8.76

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$13.50

Mgn

9.84

Time

22.85

Split

8.83

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.2kg
5
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$18.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.93

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Darrell Leathan
$55.40

Mgn

11.39

Time

22.96

Split

8.86

In Run

S/56

Wgt

35.9kg
SCR
3
T: Donna Knight
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Scott Manning
$0.00
R11 A1 SIGNAGE (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.48
1
1
T: Donna Knight
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.20

Mgn

0.11

Time

25.68

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: Jason Hardy
$4.10

Mgn

3.44

Time

25.92

Split

6.78

In Run

M/343

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$30.10

Mgn

6.39

Time

26.12

Split

6.79

In Run

M/454

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Robert Chivell
$8.90

Mgn

9.56

Time

26.34

Split

7.03

In Run

S/665

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Katrina Evans
$22.30

Mgn

10.71

Time

26.42

Split

6.89

In Run

S/536

Wgt

26.0kg
Race 1 GAP 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MR. HILLBILLY (1) Michael Hendy 22.60 0.00 8.55 M/21 30.6kg Barcia Bale Dutch Paisley $4.40
2 8 MT. VIEW SHARK (8) Sharlene Whitford 22.61 0.21 8.69 S/32 23.7kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $5.00
3 7 MT. VIEW ENTRY (7) Sharlene Whitford 22.77 2.43 8.77 S/53 26.6kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $5.50
4 4 INKY'S FIREBALL (4) David Long 22.97 5.29 8.78 M/65 32.2kg Destini Fireball Inky $10.10
5 3 AEROPLANE COUGAR (3) Scott Manning 23.10 7.20 8.76 M/46 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $9.80
6 6 QUEEN BARBARIAN (6) Cameron Morris-flynn 23.34 10.63 8.54 M/14 22.3kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $2.90
7 2 METEOR ONE (2) David Long 23.51 13.06 8.90 M/77 32.7kg Destini Fireball Inky $45.40
Race 2 BOTTLE-O 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DAPH'S DESI (4) Donna Knight 25.75 0.00 6.60 Q/111 27.3kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $1.30
2 7 MY WANDERER (7) Matthew Marshall 25.88 1.89 7.23 S/642 25.9kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $7.20
3 5 I'M A PSYCHO (5) Ronald Fisher 26.28 7.60 6.95 M/565 30.2kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $20.80
4 8 RIVAL WIGGY (8) Darrell Leathan 26.53 11.17 6.92 M/454 34.8kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $29.20
5 2 GO FLO (2) Fleur Terry 26.71 13.67 6.81 M/333 22.3kg Smooth Fancy Yielding $6.10
6 1 PURE MANIA (1) Kenneth Howat 26.87 16.07 6.78 M/226 31.0kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $36.40
Race 3 EUREKA CONCRETE (0-1 WIN) 390m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BURNING BETTY (4) Bernie Ender 22.24 0.00 8.25 Q/11 26.8kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $3.00
2 8 PARASITE (8) Bernie Ender 22.63 5.59 8.67 M/33 26.1kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $2.70
3 1 INGA ASSALT (1) Leslie Wright 22.66 5.90 8.67 M/22 33.5kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $8.80
4 3 BUTTERFLY INDEE (3) Thomas Boehmke 22.80 8.03 8.82 M/55 26.8kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $6.50
5 2 NO JEWELS (2) Robert Hodgson 22.95 10.07 8.81 M/44 29.4kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $23.10
6 7 CLASSY EDITION (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.07 11.86 8.85 M/66 25.3kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $8.10
7 6 MT. VIEW MOON (6) Sharlene Whitford 23.08 12.01 8.92 M/77 25.6kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $23.00
Race 4 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KNOCK AN SCRATCH (2) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 22.52 0.00 8.53 M/22 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $14.10
2 8 FROTHY'S FRIDAY (8) Glenn Campbell 22.55 0.50 8.60 M/33 26.5kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $5.20
3 7 ICE STAR (7) Marcus Lloyd 22.63 1.54 8.73 M/55 27.3kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $5.70
4 1 FROTHY'S DE GOEY (1) Glenn Campbell 22.63 1.56 8.66 M/44 30.6kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $1.50
5 5 PIPER'S UNICORN (5) Thomas Boehmke 22.72 2.80 8.48 Q/11 32.3kg Fernando Bale Sienna's Dream $20.00
6 3 TITANIUM TEEGHAN (3) Jennifer Wilson 22.72 2.93 8.85 M/86 26.3kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $64.80
7 4 ASTRO NAUGHTON (4) Jason Hardy 22.84 4.61 8.78 M/67 28.0kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $65.80
DNF 6 SILVER ARAPAHO (6) Robert Weightman 0.00 0.00 8.81 M/78 30.7kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $63.00
Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VIN JOEL (1) Glenn Campbell 22.24 0.00 8.54 M/22 32.0kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $2.10
2 3 LA LA LUCKY (3) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 22.25 0.07 8.43 M/11 31.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $5.00
3 2 KING BROWN (2) Darrell Leathan 22.29 0.61 8.64 M/53 35.8kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $8.70
4 8 HEY VAIN ELAINE (8) Ronald Fisher 22.58 4.83 8.68 M/65 27.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $10.20
5 4 JONO'S EXPRESS (4) Keith Kelly 22.64 5.66 8.55 M/34 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $11.40
6 5 MT. VIEW ROCKS (5) Sharlene Whitford 22.89 9.23 8.73 M/76 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $26.90
7 6 TINKER BONO (6) Rita Gatt 23.74 21.43 8.62 M/47 31.2kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $5.80
SCR 7 ASTON HACKETT (7) Terrence Churchill
Race 6 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (4) Geoffrey Curtale 25.55 0.00 6.61 M/222 27.8kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $6.00
2 6 MEATBALL SOUP (6) Jeffrey Abela 25.64 1.36 6.57 Q/111 25.9kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $2.60
3 1 FINE EDITION (1) Sharlene Whitford 25.66 1.57 6.69 M/333 26.7kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $11.20
4 8 DOUGHNUT (8) Malcolm Davis 25.76 3.07 6.87 M/776 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $9.50
5 3 PEPE POWER (3) Shane Jackson 25.79 3.50 6.78 M/555 30.2kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $4.10
6 2 RAQUEA'S DREAM (2) Stephen Spiteri 25.86 4.46 6.75 M/444 31.3kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $23.90
7 7 TOP RIGHT (7) Gary Hansen 25.90 5.00 6.83 S/667 32.9kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $6.80
Race 7 3BA/POWER FM 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MADAME POOKIE (1) Samuel Webb 22.49 0.00 8.50 Q/11 26.0kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $3.70
2 4 UNA'S BOY (4) Gregory McRae 22.64 2.06 8.70 M/33 36.4kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis $19.80
3 3 DECKER (3) Glenn Campbell 22.64 2.10 8.69 M/22 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Lady Deedee $6.40
4 8 AMERICAN STAR (8) Malcolm Davis 22.67 2.51 8.79 M/45 27.3kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $6.20
5 5 CAWBOURNE MIMMA (5) Glenn Campbell 22.75 3.75 8.80 M/54 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $3.00
6 7 SUPER RAGE (7) Ivan Chircop 22.91 5.90 8.91 S/66 31.4kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie $7.30
7 2 BURNING EXPRESS (2) Keith Kelly 23.27 11.14 8.93 M/77 31.5kg Magic Sprite Smouldering Doll $18.50
8 6 MADAME DUGGIE (6) Robert Hodgson 23.49 14.29 8.94 M/88 29.2kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $44.70
Race 8 GPP 3300 LASER 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHE'S SERIOUS (7) Steve Daniliuk 25.40 0.00 6.60 Q/111 29.6kg Walk Hard Cosmea $1.90
2 4 LEKTRA LOOPY (4) Nathan Jenner 25.69 4.21 6.74 M/333 33.5kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $13.10
3 2 BARBADOS DREAM (2) Rita Gatt 25.76 5.25 6.64 M/222 29.7kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $22.50
4 3 ASTON RESPECT (3) Samuel Webb 25.77 5.37 6.81 S/454 29.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $4.70
5 5 BIG LITTLE SIS (5) Bernie Ender 25.86 6.67 7.02 M/776 29.3kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $16.00
6 1 UPRIGHT (1) Robert Chivell 26.06 9.47 6.95 S/667 31.4kg Goodesy Every Sound $4.20
7 8 TABLE TOP (8) Keith Kelly 26.25 12.17 6.83 M/545 30.6kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $50.40
SCR 6 LIGHTNING ARTIST (6) Briana Robertson -Leech
Race 9 BALLARAT GAP CAFE 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROXY RUM PUMPER (4) Donna Knight 25.65 0.00 6.70 M/111 31.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $1.20
2 5 JAFAR BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.84 2.67 6.84 M/333 34.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $7.40
3 2 CROWN JIMMY (2) Benjamin Pell 25.94 4.07 6.74 M/222 29.0kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $6.90
4 8 KID CALDWELL (8) Aaron Blake 26.26 8.75 6.98 M/444 36.9kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $33.70
5 1 SAINT ELLIE (1) Anthony Harding 26.26 8.76 7.03 S/555 30.4kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $31.00
6 7 BIG LEIGH (7) Anthony Harding 26.57 13.13 7.07 S/666 32.3kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $59.60
Race 10 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOCH (1) Andrew Mooney 22.16 0.00 8.51 M/11 25.3kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $1.70
2 2 LEEROY BOMBER (2) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 22.36 2.77 8.63 M/22 30.2kg Over Limit Every Sound $2.70
3 7 MARIO BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.61 6.31 8.76 M/33 33.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $10.10
4 6 MT. VIEW GINGER (6) Sharlene Whitford 22.85 9.84 8.83 M/44 25.2kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $13.50
5 4 SHIM'S HEART (4) Marcus Lloyd 22.86 10.00 8.93 M/65 29.2kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $18.30
6 8 BUZZ OUT (8) Darrell Leathan 22.96 11.39 8.86 S/56 35.9kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $55.40
SCR 3 TRENDING WAVE (3) Donna Knight
SCR 5 GIAAN'S GIRL (5) Scott Manning
Race 11 A1 SIGNAGE 450m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAPH'S WALLY (1) Donna Knight 25.67 0.00 6.66 M/111 32.2kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $2.30
2 4 CAWBOURNE CHEEKY (4) Glenn Campbell 25.68 0.11 6.73 M/222 26.3kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $3.20
3 5 TINKER LUKE (5) Jason Hardy 25.92 3.44 6.78 M/343 29.3kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $4.10
4 8 WOLF SHADOW (8) Marcus Lloyd 26.12 6.39 6.79 M/454 32.4kg Collision Diama Bale $30.10
5 7 BOUND BY (7) Robert Chivell 26.34 9.56 7.03 S/665 25.7kg Mepunga Blazer Kinbrae Millie $8.90
6 2 LOOK AROUND (2) Katrina Evans 26.42 10.71 6.89 S/536 26.0kg Fernando Bale Snooky $22.30