Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 21st of July 2021
R1 EUREKA CONCRETE (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.70, 11.55
1
2
T: Joe Borg
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.72

In Run

S/211

Wgt

35.4kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$32.90

Mgn

1.33

Time

25.60

Split

6.87

In Run

M/652

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.40

Mgn

4.11

Time

25.79

Split

6.70

In Run

M/123

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.10

Mgn

6.36

Time

25.95

Split

6.84

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.1kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.80

Mgn

9.40

Time

26.16

Split

6.86

In Run

M/565

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Melanie Lithgow
$15.80

Mgn

10.34

Time

26.23

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/336

Wgt

27.8kg
R2 BOTTLE-O (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.55
1
3
T: Craig Elliot
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.40

Mgn

4.26

Time

22.70

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: Tracy Elliot
$3.00

Mgn

5.81

Time

22.81

Split

8.71

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Nicole Cachia
$3.30

Mgn

7.03

Time

22.89

Split

8.80

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Howat
$44.30

Mgn

11.90

Time

23.23

Split

8.85

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Robert Weightman
$46.40

Mgn

13.90

Time

23.37

Split

8.92

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Craig Elliot
$8.50

Mgn

14.81

Time

23.44

Split

9.11

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Kenneth Howat
$50.30

Mgn

18.17

Time

23.67

Split

9.22

In Run

S/88

Wgt

34.1kg
R3 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.46
1
6
T: Clint Capuano
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.54

In Run

S/32

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: Jason Wickham
$44.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

22.44

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

25.1kg
3
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.51

Split

8.66

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Tracey Salter
$16.70

Mgn

3.33

Time

22.51

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$8.30

Mgn

3.93

Time

22.55

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$11.50

Mgn

5.29

Time

22.65

Split

8.64

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.4kg
7
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$13.00

Mgn

6.91

Time

22.76

Split

8.73

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.10

Mgn

7.93

Time

22.83

Split

8.71

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7750 - $2200 - $1100
Splits: 6.53, 11.21
1
5
T: Harry Manolitsis
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.01

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

3.64

Time

25.26

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$40.20

Mgn

8.04

Time

25.57

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Harry Manolitsis
$12.80

Mgn

9.27

Time

25.66

Split

6.88

In Run

M/755

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$34.70

Mgn

10.81

Time

25.76

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/444

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.80

Mgn

12.16

Time

25.86

Split

6.79

In Run

M/576

Wgt

38.1kg
7
4
T: Jason Thompson
$9.00

Mgn

14.76

Time

26.04

Split

6.80

In Run

M/667

Wgt

37.7kg
8
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.10

Mgn

15.71

Time

26.11

Split

6.99

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.1kg
R5 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.66, 11.54
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.30

Mgn

0.40

Time

25.73

Split

6.89

In Run

M/623

Wgt

35.9kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

0.89

Time

25.77

Split

6.66

In Run

M/232

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.77

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$12.50

Mgn

5.07

Time

26.06

Split

6.85

In Run

M/556

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$16.80

Mgn

5.61

Time

26.10

Split

6.89

In Run

M/765

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Greg Doyle
$24.70

Mgn

8.26

Time

26.28

Split

6.75

In Run

M/377

Wgt

27.1kg
R6 3BA/POWER FM (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.60, 11.41
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

6.67

In Run

M/543

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$15.00

Mgn

0.57

Time

25.47

Split

6.61

In Run

M/211

Wgt

24.8kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.70

Mgn

1.29

Time

25.52

Split

6.72

In Run

M/622

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: Sean Lithgow
$1.90

Mgn

4.34

Time

25.74

Split

6.62

In Run

M/434

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$3.60

Mgn

6.17

Time

25.86

Split

6.61

In Run

M/376

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.70

Mgn

7.47

Time

25.95

Split

6.60

In Run

M/157

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: David Condon
$28.20

Mgn

7.53

Time

25.96

Split

6.79

In Run

M/785

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$32.50

Mgn

10.10

Time

26.14

Split

6.80

In Run

M/868

Wgt

36.3kg
R7 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.64, 11.48
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

6.66

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.8kg
2
5
T: Laurie Mallia
$42.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

25.64

Split

6.69

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Leigh Carter
$21.90

Mgn

4.97

Time

25.81

Split

6.64

In Run

M/133

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Paul Radstock
$54.50

Mgn

5.54

Time

25.85

Split

6.82

In Run

M/754

Wgt

34.4kg
5
4
T: Alfred King
$35.60

Mgn

6.93

Time

25.95

Split

6.87

In Run

M/886

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$9.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

26.00

Split

6.78

In Run

M/545

Wgt

35.5kg
7
3
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$11.50

Mgn

8.09

Time

26.03

Split

6.76

In Run

M/478

Wgt

29.0kg
8
1
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$14.30

Mgn

8.11

Time

26.03

Split

6.82

In Run

M/667

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 A1 SIGNAGE (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (545m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 6.67, 16.26
1
3
T: Joe Borg
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

6.76

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$19.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

31.15

Split

6.67

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Peter Craig
$9.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

31.18

Split

6.88

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

29.7kg
4
6
T: John Barbara
$3.60

Mgn

6.81

Time

31.22

Split

7.03

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

36.3kg
5
4
T: Joe Borg
$7.80

Mgn

8.73

Time

31.36

Split

7.01

In Run

M/6765

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Gary Hunt
$10.80

Mgn

11.14

Time

31.52

Split

7.00

In Run

M/5678

Wgt

34.9kg
7
1
T: Robert Chivell
$48.40

Mgn

12.33

Time

31.61

Split

6.83

In Run

M/3456

Wgt

32.8kg
8
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$60.20

Mgn

13.76

Time

31.71

Split

7.03

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

27.9kg
R9 CATERING ALLSORTS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.21
1
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.91

Split

8.21

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Peter Craig
$5.40

Mgn

5.10

Time

22.27

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Tracey Salter
$5.20

Mgn

8.39

Time

22.50

Split

8.70

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$12.90

Mgn

9.23

Time

22.55

Split

8.60

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Gregory Carter
$22.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.59

Split

8.51

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Shaun Hughes
$35.00

Mgn

11.40

Time

22.71

Split

8.56

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.2kg
R10 TAB VENUE MODE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.46
1
3
T: Douglas Condon
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.50

In Run

M/32

Wgt

36.2kg
2
2
T: Paul Hammerstein
$8.10

Mgn

0.23

Time

22.36

Split

8.58

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$1.70

Mgn

0.73

Time

22.39

Split

8.48

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Gaetano Rossin
$8.80

Mgn

1.87

Time

22.47

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.8kg
5
6
T: Phillip Tanti
$17.20

Mgn

2.23

Time

22.50

Split

8.65

In Run

S/54

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Raymond Brewer
$26.60

Mgn

3.57

Time

22.59

Split

8.67

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Jason Wickham
$29.50

Mgn

4.89

Time

22.69

Split

8.68

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.5kg
R11 GPP 3300 LASER (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.41
1
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.54

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Greg Doyle
$9.80

Mgn

0.44

Time

22.29

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.2kg
3
7
T: Colin Dalton
$2.20

Mgn

4.17

Time

22.55

Split

8.53

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: John Bray
$2.90

Mgn

5.47

Time

22.64

Split

8.78

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Anthony Sacco
$21.80

Mgn

8.17

Time

22.83

Split

8.79

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.7kg
6
2
T: Paul Pace
$8.80

Mgn

9.04

Time

22.89

Split

8.84

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Donald Jarvis
$24.10

Mgn

10.69

Time

23.01

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.9kg
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (390m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.41
1
1
T: Phillip Tanti
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.02

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.30

Mgn

2.89

Time

22.22

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$8.80

Mgn

4.89

Time

22.36

Split

8.50

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Shaun Coulson
$5.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

22.45

Split

8.49

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Gary Mannion
$60.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

22.51

Split

8.56

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.6kg
Race 1 EUREKA CONCRETE 450m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.70, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ENDURANCE (2) Joe Borg 25.50 0.00 6.72 S/211 35.4kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $1.30
2 4 FABRIOLA YANIS (4) Andrea Dailly 25.60 1.33 6.87 M/652 32.9kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $32.90
3 5 FABRIOLA ZERO (5) Andrea Dailly 25.79 4.11 6.70 M/123 29.0kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $7.40
4 8 FLYING JELLY (8) Andrea Dailly 25.95 6.36 6.84 M/444 25.1kg Allen Deed Flying Flyer $10.10
5 1 FABRIOLA BAUER (1) Andrea Dailly 26.16 9.40 6.86 M/565 26.7kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $8.80
6 7 GIVE ME ELLE (7) Melanie Lithgow 26.23 10.34 6.72 Q/336 27.8kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $15.80
Race 2 BOTTLE-O 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TILLOTSON (3) Craig Elliot 22.40 0.00 8.55 Q/11 31.0kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $7.30
2 8 BALTS AGENDA (8) Matthew Marshall 22.70 4.26 8.60 M/22 25.9kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $4.40
3 4 MCTAVISH (4) Tracy Elliot 22.81 5.81 8.71 Q/33 31.7kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $3.00
4 5 CLARETOWN JIMMY (5) Nicole Cachia 22.89 7.03 8.80 M/44 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $3.30
5 7 PURE RUBY (7) Kenneth Howat 23.23 11.90 8.85 M/55 26.6kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $44.30
6 2 SILVER AMBITION (2) Robert Weightman 23.37 13.90 8.92 M/66 31.9kg Raw Ability Silverdust $46.40
7 1 RED ON RED (1) Craig Elliot 23.44 14.81 9.11 S/77 33.3kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $8.50
8 6 COCO TIGER (6) Kenneth Howat 23.67 18.17 9.22 S/88 34.1kg Cosmic Chief Champagne Shot $50.30
Race 3 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ORSON AVERY (6) Clint Capuano 22.28 0.00 8.54 S/32 26.8kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $11.40
2 3 LITTLE YAALA (3) Jason Wickham 22.44 2.30 8.61 Q/43 25.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $44.90
3 4 SWEET SUZIE (4) Ricky Coleman 22.51 3.30 8.66 M/65 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $2.40
4 1 ALBUQUERQUE (1) Tracey Salter 22.51 3.33 8.53 Q/24 28.9kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $16.70
5 5 JOYOUS COURAGE (5) Ricky Coleman 22.55 3.93 8.46 M/11 28.2kg David Bale Joyous $8.30
6 2 ASTON HARRISON (2) Rebecca Gibbons 22.65 5.29 8.64 M/56 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ranza $11.50
7 7 HELMET GIBLET (7) Daniel Gibbons 22.76 6.91 8.73 M/87 29.3kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $13.00
8 8 ON PURSUIT (8) Robert Camilleri 22.83 7.93 8.71 M/78 29.1kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $3.10
Race 4 GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Maiden Final $7750 - $2200 - $1100 Splits: 6.53, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REVOLUTION (5) Harry Manolitsis 25.01 0.00 6.53 M/111 28.8kg Fernando Bale Elevated $2.80
2 6 BOSTON GARDEN (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.26 3.64 6.64 M/222 32.1kg High Earner Phantom Mime $3.40
3 7 QUEST FOR MORE (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.57 8.04 6.69 Q/333 31.9kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $40.20
4 3 EXHILARATE (3) Harry Manolitsis 25.66 9.27 6.88 M/755 31.1kg Fernando Bale Elevated $12.80
5 8 CINDY FUSO (8) Andrea Dailly 25.76 10.81 6.69 Q/444 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $34.70
6 1 ZIPPY TESLA (1) Andrea Dailly 25.86 12.16 6.79 M/576 38.1kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $21.80
7 4 ASTON MARVEL (4) Jason Thompson 26.04 14.76 6.80 M/667 37.7kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $9.00
8 2 WEBLEC FLAME (2) Jeffrey Britton 26.11 15.71 6.99 M/888 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $4.10
Race 5 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.66, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPY WIESMAN (4) Andrea Dailly 25.71 0.00 6.66 M/111 35.5kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $5.40
2 3 MEPUNGA LEGEND (3) Jeffrey Britton 25.73 0.40 6.89 M/623 35.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $2.30
3 1 WEBLEC WAVE (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.77 0.89 6.66 M/232 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $4.20
4 2 ZIPPY AUDI (2) Andrea Dailly 25.78 1.00 6.77 M/444 28.8kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $6.50
5 6 JUMPING JACK (6) Matthew Marshall 26.06 5.07 6.85 M/556 30.1kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $12.50
6 8 SIMPLY SLICK (8) Matthew Marshall 26.10 5.61 6.89 M/765 31.2kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $16.80
7 7 KING OF ALL (7) Greg Doyle 26.28 8.26 6.75 M/377 27.1kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $24.70
Race 6 3BA/POWER FM 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.60, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LALA IVORY (2) Andrea Dailly 25.43 0.00 6.67 M/543 29.2kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $9.80
2 7 FUNAMBULIST (7) Steven Bruce White 25.47 0.57 6.61 M/211 24.8kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $15.00
3 8 TRENDING AIR (8) Andrea Dailly 25.52 1.29 6.72 M/622 26.7kg Fernando Bale Trending $22.70
4 5 DREAM WIZARD (5) Sean Lithgow 25.74 4.34 6.62 M/434 30.2kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $1.90
5 3 FLY FOR TRIX (3) Steven Bruce White 25.86 6.17 6.61 M/376 29.7kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $3.60
6 1 SURELLA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.95 7.47 6.60 M/157 30.2kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $8.70
7 4 ASTON BEL AIR (4) David Condon 25.96 7.53 6.79 M/785 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Lelani $28.20
8 6 BRAITH BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.14 10.10 6.80 M/868 36.3kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $32.50
Race 7 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.64, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LOUIE LOU (8) Jason Thompson 25.47 0.00 6.66 M/211 34.8kg Se Tali Sundance Motel Girl $1.20
2 5 URANA FERNANDO (5) Laurie Mallia 25.64 2.41 6.69 M/322 31.9kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $42.00
3 2 WILLOW ASH (2) Leigh Carter 25.81 4.97 6.64 M/133 29.6kg Moreira Why Not Bev $21.90
4 6 REGAL MISSILE (6) Paul Radstock 25.85 5.54 6.82 M/754 34.4kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $54.50
5 4 MAHOGANY STORM (4) Alfred King 25.95 6.93 6.87 M/886 30.7kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $35.60
6 7 KENJI BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 26.00 7.59 6.78 M/545 35.5kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $9.00
7 3 FLYING FIFI (3) Terrence Erenshaw 26.03 8.09 6.76 M/478 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $11.50
8 1 TWO UP TOMMY (1) Cassandra Rademaker 26.03 8.11 6.82 M/667 30.4kg Collision Punk Star Lass $14.30
Race 8 A1 SIGNAGE (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 545m Restricted Win $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 6.67, 16.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACK AVENGER (3) Joe Borg 30.74 0.00 6.76 M/2111 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $2.00
2 7 YELLOW BRICK (7) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 31.15 5.80 6.67 M/1222 28.9kg High Earner Catch Fire $19.40
3 2 FAMILY TRUST (2) Peter Craig 31.18 6.19 6.88 M/4333 29.7kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $9.00
4 6 EAT MY DUST (6) John Barbara 31.22 6.81 7.03 M/7544 36.3kg Barcia Bale Appointed $3.60
5 4 ROYAL DEED (4) Joe Borg 31.36 8.73 7.01 M/6765 31.5kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $7.80
6 5 BIG ALFIE (5) Gary Hunt 31.52 11.14 7.00 M/5678 34.9kg Lightning Frank Callum's Mum $10.80
7 1 UPRIGHT (1) Robert Chivell 31.61 12.33 6.83 M/3456 32.8kg Goodesy Every Sound $48.40
8 8 SHIVERS (8) Matthew Marshall 31.71 13.76 7.03 M/8887 27.9kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $60.20
Race 9 CATERING ALLSORTS 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON MIREYA (4) Rebecca Gibbons 21.91 0.00 8.21 M/11 28.3kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $1.50
2 5 INDY'S HAPPY (5) Peter Craig 22.27 5.10 8.49 M/22 26.2kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $5.40
3 1 MERRY LASS (1) Tracey Salter 22.50 8.39 8.70 M/64 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $5.20
4 8 FLYING HURRICANE (8) Terrence Erenshaw 22.55 9.23 8.60 M/56 33.9kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $12.90
5 2 WHY NOT GIGI (2) Gregory Carter 22.59 9.75 8.51 M/35 27.9kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $22.40
6 7 HUEY'S DREAM (7) Shaun Hughes 22.71 11.40 8.56 M/43 33.2kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $35.00
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CROWDZA DAZZLED (3) Douglas Condon 22.34 0.00 8.50 M/32 36.2kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $4.30
2 2 WAR WIDOW (2) Paul Hammerstein 22.36 0.23 8.58 M/45 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $8.10
3 7 RUSH OUT (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.39 0.73 8.48 M/23 26.3kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $1.70
4 1 PERFECT CRIPPA (1) Gaetano Rossin 22.47 1.87 8.46 M/11 34.8kg Barcia Bale Perfect Madison $8.80
5 6 PLAUSIBLE DREAM (6) Phillip Tanti 22.50 2.23 8.65 S/54 32.1kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $17.20
6 4 BELENA BLAZE (4) Raymond Brewer 22.59 3.57 8.67 M/66 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Belena $26.60
7 8 BLACK PHOENIX (8) Jason Wickham 22.69 4.89 8.68 M/77 27.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $29.50
Race 11 GPP 3300 LASER 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 APACHE CHAZ (3) Kevin Tirchett 22.26 0.00 8.54 M/32 30.7kg Stagger Fearsome Idol $10.50
2 1 DEEDEE'S CHARM (1) Greg Doyle 22.29 0.44 8.41 M/11 25.2kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $9.80
3 7 SODA DIAMOND (7) Colin Dalton 22.55 4.17 8.53 M/23 32.5kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $2.20
4 6 NAME ME NELLY (6) John Bray 22.64 5.47 8.78 M/44 26.8kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $2.90
5 8 BISSAKA SPIDER (8) Anthony Sacco 22.83 8.17 8.79 M/55 35.7kg Bernardo Destini Gold $21.80
6 2 ASTON SHADOW (2) Paul Pace 22.89 9.04 8.84 S/66 33.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $8.80
7 4 MS. LUCKY LEAVES (4) Donald Jarvis 23.01 10.69 8.85 M/77 25.9kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $24.10
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 390m Mixed 3/4 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HEAR THE DRUM (1) Phillip Tanti 22.02 0.00 8.41 M/11 32.7kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $8.00
2 6 SLINGSHOT TITAN (6) Deborah Coleman 22.22 2.89 8.42 M/22 31.6kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $1.30
3 2 SHARKY SHARK (2) Matthew Marshall 22.36 4.89 8.50 M/43 32.9kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $8.80
4 4 KEIKI (4) Shaun Coulson 22.45 6.14 8.49 M/35 28.7kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $5.00
5 8 ZAMBORA BEAR (8) Gary Mannion 22.51 7.03 8.56 M/54 34.6kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $60.00