Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 13th of October 2021
R1 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.53
1
4
T: Alexis Kenyon
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.4kg
2
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.10

Mgn

5.37

Time

22.68

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

22.85

Split

8.78

In Run

S/33

Wgt

25.8kg
DNF
7
T: Ronald McCullagh
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.48

In Run

S/44

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Bruce Jacobs
$0.00
R2 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.50
1
4
T: Joe Borg
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.2kg
2
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.71

Split

8.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Kylie Norton
$22.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

22.82

Split

8.85

In Run

M/33

Wgt

23.4kg
4
5
T: Brian Hodgson
$17.20

Mgn

6.51

Time

23.14

Split

8.99

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$46.40

Mgn

9.17

Time

23.32

Split

9.10

In Run

M/65

Wgt

23.8kg
6
7
T: Bruce Jacobs
$11.80

Mgn

9.43

Time

23.34

Split

9.06

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.8kg
R3 A1 SIGNAGE FINAL (VICGREYS) (390m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.49
1
1
T: Alice Peat
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Alice Peat
$37.80

Mgn

2.20

Time

22.64

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.6kg
3
6
T: Brian Hodgson
$7.60

Mgn

3.26

Time

22.72

Split

8.70

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: John Barbara
$9.00

Mgn

6.59

Time

22.95

Split

8.68

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Alice Peat
$26.40

Mgn

8.83

Time

23.11

Split

8.74

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Adrian Kenyon
$12.10

Mgn

9.34

Time

23.14

Split

8.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.0kg
7
4
T: Greg Middleton
$38.00

Mgn

12.93

Time

23.40

Split

8.69

In Run

M/48

Wgt

25.6kg
8
2
T: Adam Rademaker
$62.30

Mgn

13.04

Time

23.40

Split

8.83

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.75, 11.61
1
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.75

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

4.34

Time

26.07

Split

6.78

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$11.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

26.23

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.20

Mgn

11.31

Time

26.56

Split

6.85

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Troy Dorrington
$52.30

Mgn

12.36

Time

26.63

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
8
T: Jason Portelli
$0.00
R5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.45
1
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$20.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.60

In Run

M/31

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$10.20

Mgn

1.37

Time

22.75

Split

8.79

In Run

S/43

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Billy Stockdale
$6.00

Mgn

4.91

Time

22.99

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Billy Stockdale
$25.00

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.04

Split

8.91

In Run

Q/65

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: Brian Hodgson
$1.40

Mgn

6.04

Time

23.07

Split

8.45

In Run

M/14

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Gary Mannion
$41.30

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.11

Split

8.88

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Jason Portelli
$10.90

Mgn

7.91

Time

23.20

Split

9.19

In Run

S/77

Wgt

25.2kg
R6 BOTTLE-O (3-6 WINS) HT1 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.64, 11.54
1
2
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.75

In Run

M/311

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.68

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.20

Mgn

4.66

Time

25.97

Split

6.79

In Run

M/645

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$8.30

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.01

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/454

Wgt

34.1kg
5
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$12.30

Mgn

5.59

Time

26.04

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/133

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Norman Wynd
$5.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.17

Split

6.79

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
6
T: Barry Marshall
$0.00
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (3-6 WINS) HT2 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.53, 11.41
1
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.00

Mgn

1.10

Time

25.78

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Andrea Chapple
$4.90

Mgn

1.73

Time

25.82

Split

6.74

In Run

M/354

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$12.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.95

Split

6.82

In Run

S/643

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

4.09

Time

25.99

Split

6.78

In Run

M/535

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.00

Mgn

6.07

Time

26.13

Split

6.87

In Run

M/776

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Norman Wynd
$58.90

Mgn

9.53

Time

26.37

Split

6.78

In Run

M/467

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.62, 11.51
1
9
T: Peter Martinovic
$15.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.71

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.70

Mgn

1.46

Time

25.71

Split

6.78

In Run

M/422

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Phillip Tanti
$15.10

Mgn

5.27

Time

25.98

Split

6.83

In Run

M/543

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Patrick Bull
$21.40

Mgn

5.56

Time

26.00

Split

7.01

In Run

M/885

Wgt

38.6kg
5
7
T: Steve Daniliuk
$42.40

Mgn

7.70

Time

26.15

Split

6.94

In Run

M/676

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.70

Mgn

9.41

Time

26.27

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/134

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$45.50

Mgn

11.60

Time

26.42

Split

6.94

In Run

M/767

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.20

Mgn

17.84

Time

26.86

Split

6.78

In Run

M/358

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
4
T: John Barbara
$0.00
R9 CATERING ALLSORTS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.45
1
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: David Burnett
$4.60

Mgn

2.43

Time

22.53

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$21.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

22.54

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$8.80

Mgn

4.29

Time

22.66

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Troy Dorrington
$34.90

Mgn

5.47

Time

22.74

Split

8.72

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Guy
$4.60

Mgn

5.90

Time

22.77

Split

8.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.38
1
4
T: Andrea Chapple
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Andrew Xerri
$2.90

Mgn

6.21

Time

22.54

Split

8.66

In Run

S/22

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Mark Filomeno
$4.90

Mgn

8.86

Time

22.73

Split

8.77

In Run

M/44

Wgt

23.3kg
4
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$11.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.82

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$8.30

Mgn

12.41

Time

22.98

Split

8.94

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.4kg
6
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$48.00

Mgn

13.03

Time

23.02

Split

8.94

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.3kg
R11 REVOLUTION PRINT (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.55
1
8
T: Jeffrey Guy
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Andrew Xerri
$6.60

Mgn

4.54

Time

22.73

Split

8.62

In Run

S/22

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Paul Pace
$10.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

22.81

Split

8.67

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Jason Wickham
$8.70

Mgn

9.37

Time

23.07

Split

8.86

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Jason Wickham
$12.40

Mgn

10.01

Time

23.11

Split

8.82

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.1kg
6
1
T: Jeff Galea
$7.70

Mgn

10.91

Time

23.18

Split

8.62

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Kevin Ward
$23.30

Mgn

11.54

Time

23.22

Split

8.68

In Run

S/55

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.54
1
1
T: Shane Millsom
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Raymond Gatt
$8.30

Mgn

2.51

Time

22.74

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: Ashleigh Ellen
$10.40

Mgn

3.44

Time

22.81

Split

8.84

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Leslie Kenyon
$6.50

Mgn

3.59

Time

22.82

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Kevin Ward
$38.10

Mgn

3.87

Time

22.84

Split

8.96

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Colin Baker
$20.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

22.85

Split

8.65

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Scott Manning
$10.90

Mgn

5.53

Time

22.95

Split

8.77

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.7kg
8
2
T: Paul Pace
$17.60

Mgn

7.66

Time

23.10

Split

8.89

In Run

S/77

Wgt

36.2kg
Race 1 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACKPOOL REX (4) Alexis Kenyon 22.31 0.00 8.53 M/11 35.4kg Mepunga Blazer Unmid Bale $2.20
2 1 TIGGERLONG INDI (1) Correy Grenfell 22.68 5.37 8.64 M/22 26.2kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $6.10
3 2 SLINGSHOT PUZZLE (2) Robert Camilleri 22.85 7.71 8.78 S/33 25.8kg Dyna Villa Dyna Jacinta $3.00
DNF 7 MANXMAN (7) Ronald McCullagh 0.00 0.00 9.48 S/44 34.4kg Fernando Bale Pandaken $4.40
SCR 3 SLINGSHOT MAZE (3) Ricky Coleman
SCR 6 BALTS ASSASSIN (6) Matthew Marshall
SCR 8 GOGO LILLIAN (8) Bruce Jacobs
Race 2 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUN HOME JACK (4) Joe Borg 22.68 0.00 8.50 M/11 35.2kg Beast Unleashed Queen Ophelia $2.20
2 2 SLINGSHOT SUDOKU (2) Robert Camilleri 22.71 0.50 8.66 M/22 29.3kg Dyna Villa Dyna Jacinta $1.90
3 8 MRS. TROPICANA (8) Kylie Norton 22.82 2.04 8.85 M/33 23.4kg Collision Allegro Miss $22.00
4 5 MAJOR FLOOD (5) Brian Hodgson 23.14 6.51 8.99 M/44 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $17.20
5 1 MINTARO BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 23.32 9.17 9.10 M/65 23.8kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $46.40
6 7 SHIFTY SHIRL (7) Bruce Jacobs 23.34 9.43 9.06 M/56 26.8kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $11.80
Race 3 A1 SIGNAGE FINAL (VICGREYS) 390m Maiden Final $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BASMATI (1) Alice Peat 22.49 0.00 8.49 M/11 30.9kg Magic Sprite Elaine Avenue $1.30
2 3 NOMAD ROAD (3) Alice Peat 22.64 2.20 8.67 M/22 25.6kg Magic Sprite Elaine Avenue $37.80
3 6 MAJOR CURRENCY (6) Brian Hodgson 22.72 3.26 8.70 M/53 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $7.60
4 8 CONROY (8) John Barbara 22.95 6.59 8.68 M/34 33.8kg My Redeemer Minnesota Lee $9.00
5 7 SWIFT TWITCH (7) Alice Peat 23.11 8.83 8.74 M/75 26.7kg Superior Panama Zipping Yoko $26.40
6 5 SLINGSHOT MIA (5) Adrian Kenyon 23.14 9.34 8.73 M/66 27.0kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $12.10
7 4 HALF PINT (4) Greg Middleton 23.40 12.93 8.69 M/48 25.6kg Magic Sprite Betty Baker $38.00
8 2 BAD MEDICINE (2) Adam Rademaker 23.40 13.04 8.83 M/87 31.6kg Over Limit Ballistic Beauty $62.30
Race 4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.75, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON VELVET (1) Benjamin Magri 25.76 0.00 6.75 M/111 30.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $3.50
2 2 QUINCEE BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 26.07 4.34 6.78 M/433 31.9kg David Bale Kachina Allen $2.90
3 4 WOW STAR (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.23 6.63 6.77 M/222 30.8kg Fernando Bale Crazy Vixon $11.00
4 5 BLACKPOOL BART (5) Adrian Kenyon 26.56 11.31 6.85 M/555 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $2.20
5 7 WILD KEYRA (7) Troy Dorrington 26.63 12.36 6.77 Q/344 28.7kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $52.30
SCR 8 FERNANDO MARK (8) Jason Portelli
Race 5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHO DID THAT (8) Marcus Lloyd 22.65 0.00 8.60 M/31 27.8kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $20.80
2 1 BALTS ORSON (1) Matthew Marshall 22.75 1.37 8.79 S/43 28.5kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $10.20
3 2 SMOKIN' ZAG (2) Billy Stockdale 22.99 4.91 8.46 Q/22 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $6.00
4 4 MATILDA FLYER (4) Billy Stockdale 23.04 5.56 8.91 Q/65 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $25.00
5 3 SLINGSHOT TROJAN (3) Brian Hodgson 23.07 6.04 8.45 M/14 31.8kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $1.40
6 6 ZAMBORA BEAR (6) Gary Mannion 23.11 6.56 8.88 Q/56 34.4kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $41.30
7 7 FERNANDO ALESSIA (7) Jason Portelli 23.20 7.91 9.19 S/77 25.2kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $10.90
Race 6 BOTTLE-O (3-6 WINS) HT1 450m Restricted Win Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.64, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COMBUST (2) Ashlee Terry 25.64 0.00 6.75 M/311 35.0kg Barcia Bale Burn Like Fire $2.40
2 4 PEPONI BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.68 0.50 6.71 M/222 32.2kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $6.60
3 7 GOLDEN QUEST (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.97 4.66 6.79 M/645 27.8kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $4.20
4 8 RANAKO BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 26.01 5.17 6.75 Q/454 34.1kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $8.30
5 1 LONELY LISA (1) Keith Lloyd 26.04 5.59 6.64 Q/133 28.2kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $12.30
6 3 PURPLE STORM (3) Norman Wynd 26.17 7.50 6.79 M/566 32.0kg Lightning Frank Belron Bonnie $5.90
SCR 6 MAN OF SUBSTANCE (6) Barry Marshall
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (3-6 WINS) HT2 450m Restricted Win Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.53, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHE'S SO KIND (1) Marcus Lloyd 25.70 0.00 6.53 M/111 24.3kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $4.20
2 4 SAILOR'S GIRL (4) Daniel Gibbons 25.78 1.10 6.71 M/222 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $4.00
3 2 LITTLE TIGER (2) Andrea Chapple 25.82 1.73 6.74 M/354 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $4.90
4 6 BUSTER GIBLET (6) Rebecca Gibbons 25.95 3.50 6.82 S/643 32.2kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $12.50
5 7 ZIPPING HEAT (7) Mark Delbridge 25.99 4.09 6.78 M/535 31.9kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $2.90
6 3 OAMARU BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 26.13 6.07 6.87 M/776 27.0kg David Bale Dyna Chill $19.00
7 8 MAXIMUM COOK (8) Norman Wynd 26.37 9.53 6.78 M/467 26.8kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $58.90
Race 8 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 450m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.62, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 COOL CUSTOMER (4) Peter Martinovic 25.61 0.00 6.71 M/211 32.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $15.30
2 8 LANGFIELD BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 25.71 1.46 6.78 M/422 28.7kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $6.70
3 2 HEAR THE DRUM (2) Phillip Tanti 25.98 5.27 6.83 M/543 33.2kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $15.10
4 5 TALTARNI BLACK (5) Patrick Bull 26.00 5.56 7.01 M/885 38.6kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $21.40
5 7 EXCLUSIVELY MINE (7) Steve Daniliuk 26.15 7.70 6.94 M/676 32.1kg Walk Hard Cosmea $42.40
6 6 RILYNN BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 26.27 9.41 6.62 Q/134 26.1kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $1.70
7 3 CAWBOURNE COCO (3) Lisa Delbridge 26.42 11.60 6.94 M/767 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $45.50
8 1 CRUISY'S SPECIAL (1) Mark Delbridge 26.86 17.84 6.78 M/358 28.2kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $4.20
SCR 4 DISTINGUISH (4) John Barbara
Race 9 CATERING ALLSORTS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIMMER BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 22.36 0.00 8.45 M/11 31.9kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $1.80
2 7 SINFUL ANGEL (7) David Burnett 22.53 2.43 8.50 M/22 25.9kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $4.60
3 2 CLOSE ENCOUNTER (2) Kenneth Mitchell 22.54 2.69 8.57 Q/33 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $21.00
4 1 HACKER (1) Peter Martinovic 22.66 4.29 8.66 M/44 33.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $8.80
5 5 CROWN ELLA (5) Troy Dorrington 22.74 5.47 8.72 M/66 26.1kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $34.90
6 4 NUMINOUS (4) Jeffrey Guy 22.77 5.90 8.71 M/55 29.0kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $4.60
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GUNAI OUTLAW (4) Andrea Chapple 22.11 0.00 8.38 M/11 31.7kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $2.50
2 1 MORE SPEED (1) Andrew Xerri 22.54 6.21 8.66 S/22 28.8kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $2.90
3 7 ROYAL GOSSIP (7) Mark Filomeno 22.73 8.86 8.77 M/44 23.3kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $4.90
4 8 SMOKIN' ZIGGY (8) Billy Stockdale 22.82 10.25 8.66 M/33 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $11.20
5 5 CYBER CRIME (5) Peter Martinovic 22.98 12.41 8.94 M/55 35.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $8.30
6 2 SHORT TYSON (2) Marcus Lloyd 23.02 13.03 8.94 M/66 29.3kg Paw Licking Wee Jas $48.00
Race 11 REVOLUTION PRINT (275+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 No Penalty $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FUGACIOUS (8) Jeffrey Guy 22.41 0.00 8.55 M/11 27.9kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $1.70
2 4 CAIRNLEA WINNIE (4) Andrew Xerri 22.73 4.54 8.62 S/22 30.8kg Taylors Sky Cairnlea Bella $6.60
3 5 BAD BAILEY (5) Paul Pace 22.81 5.60 8.67 M/43 31.7kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $10.60
4 7 BLACK PHOENIX (7) Jason Wickham 23.07 9.37 8.86 M/76 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $8.70
5 2 MALICIOUS YAALA (2) Jason Wickham 23.11 10.01 8.82 M/67 25.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $12.40
6 1 HIGH PLAIN (1) Jeff Galea 23.18 10.91 8.62 M/34 31.9kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $7.70
7 3 SOUTHERN THUNDER (3) Kevin Ward 23.22 11.54 8.68 S/55 34.0kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $23.30
SCR 6 ROMEO BALE (6) Correy Grenfell
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE (275+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 No Penalty $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUARANTINED (1) Shane Millsom 22.57 0.00 8.54 M/11 28.4kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $1.70
2 4 JUST GAB (4) Raymond Gatt 22.74 2.51 8.68 Q/32 26.1kg Didda Joe Star Desire $8.30
3 3 REIKO BOLT (3) Ashleigh Ellen 22.81 3.44 8.84 M/65 30.9kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $10.40
4 7 SQUAWKING BUDGIE (7) Leslie Kenyon 22.82 3.59 8.73 M/44 31.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $6.50
5 8 DON'S SCOLARI (8) Kevin Ward 22.84 3.87 8.96 M/88 33.8kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $38.10
6 5 FLOPPY ROO (5) Colin Baker 22.85 4.06 8.65 M/23 27.6kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $20.00
7 6 COCO TO BURN (6) Scott Manning 22.95 5.53 8.77 M/56 26.7kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $10.90
8 2 TRASH (2) Paul Pace 23.10 7.66 8.89 S/77 36.2kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $17.60