Ballarat Race Results

Monday 22nd of November 2021
R1 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.69
1
4
T: Dallan Klemke
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.69

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$10.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.77

Split

8.95

In Run

S/63

Wgt

34.9kg
3
6
T: Jarrod Rocke
$9.50

Mgn

2.86

Time

22.77

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.8kg
4
5
T: Kenneth Howat
$34.10

Mgn

10.67

Time

23.32

Split

8.85

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.70

Mgn

11.03

Time

23.35

Split

8.92

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.0kg
6
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.30

Mgn

14.59

Time

23.60

Split

8.88

In Run

M/47

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.90

Mgn

15.81

Time

23.68

Split

9.04

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Bruce Jacobs
$115.90

Mgn

18.04

Time

23.84

Split

9.04

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.48
1
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$21.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$8.80

Mgn

4.16

Time

22.64

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/42

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Deb Carr
$4.20

Mgn

4.59

Time

22.67

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.80

Mgn

5.30

Time

22.72

Split

8.62

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Raymond Shiells
$12.90

Mgn

5.87

Time

22.76

Split

8.81

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Vivianne Giles
$8.50

Mgn

6.44

Time

22.80

Split

8.90

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Darrell Leathan
$78.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.86

Split

8.59

In Run

M/36

Wgt

35.6kg
8
8
T: Steven Chircop
$61.80

Mgn

21.19

Time

23.83

Split

8.97

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.42
1
1
T: Ivan Chircop
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$6.90

Mgn

6.97

Time

22.77

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$22.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

22.92

Split

8.74

In Run

M/53

Wgt

24.2kg
4
7
T: Robert Hodgson
$53.20

Mgn

9.41

Time

22.94

Split

8.84

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.80

Mgn

9.47

Time

22.94

Split

8.74

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$6.60

Mgn

10.07

Time

22.99

Split

8.61

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Paul Hofman
$8.70

Mgn

10.17

Time

22.99

Split

8.53

In Run

M/36

Wgt

29.8kg
8
4
T: Heather Baxter
$15.20

Mgn

13.59

Time

23.23

Split

8.77

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63, 11.46
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.72

In Run

M/321

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Jarrod Rocke
$23.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.63

In Run

M/112

Wgt

25.2kg
3
4
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$7.90

Mgn

2.10

Time

25.63

Split

6.68

In Run

M/233

Wgt

25.4kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

2.54

Time

25.66

Split

6.81

In Run

S/744

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.60

Mgn

4.83

Time

25.82

Split

6.79

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

6.29

Time

25.92

Split

6.79

In Run

M/466

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
T: Alfred King
$37.80

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.12

Split

6.81

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.5kg
8
8
T: Stephen Brincat
$80.50

Mgn

12.23

Time

26.33

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/677

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 CATERING ALLSORTS (1-3 WINS) (545m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.71, 16.49
1
1
T: Pauline Patterson
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.12

Split

6.83

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Peter Fulton
$5.30

Mgn

0.73

Time

31.17

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.40

Mgn

2.61

Time

31.30

Split

6.98

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$6.10

Mgn

5.01

Time

31.47

Split

7.24

In Run

M/7775

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Aaron Blake
$15.50

Mgn

5.46

Time

31.50

Split

6.97

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Louie Bicchieri
$3.50

Mgn

5.91

Time

31.53

Split

7.12

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Emaly Frost
$36.20

Mgn

11.43

Time

31.92

Split

7.08

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

33.3kg
R6 3BA/POWER FM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.60, 11.38
1
1
T: Bruno Panetta
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Phillip Tanti
$3.30

Mgn

0.30

Time

25.50

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
6
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$14.80

Mgn

2.64

Time

25.67

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Bruce Loft
$31.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

25.76

Split

6.88

In Run

M/664

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Margaret Brealey
$16.20

Mgn

6.36

Time

25.93

Split

7.00

In Run

S/777

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Steve Daniliuk
$9.50

Mgn

7.23

Time

25.99

Split

6.81

In Run

M/556

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$36.70

Mgn

7.41

Time

26.00

Split

6.76

In Run

M/445

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
7
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00
R7 GPP 3300 LASER (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.58, 11.32
1
4
T: Dallan Klemke
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

37.4kg
2
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$2.70

Mgn

2.06

Time

25.61

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Paul Pace
$10.70

Mgn

2.27

Time

25.63

Split

6.62

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.3kg
4
3
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$31.00

Mgn

3.29

Time

25.70

Split

6.76

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Bruce Loft
$11.60

Mgn

4.67

Time

25.79

Split

6.81

In Run

S/844

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Josh Duncan
$7.70

Mgn

5.41

Time

25.85

Split

6.79

In Run

M/676

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Donna Knight
$9.50

Mgn

7.09

Time

25.96

Split

6.79

In Run

M/767

Wgt

29.5kg
8
2
T: Brent Merton
$12.30

Mgn

10.06

Time

26.17

Split

6.76

In Run

M/488

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 A1 SIGNAGE (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.87, 16.73
1
3
T: Calven Russell
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.36

Split

6.87

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$2.80

Mgn

0.97

Time

31.43

Split

7.02

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$27.30

Mgn

4.09

Time

31.64

Split

6.94

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Ken Hunt
$3.30

Mgn

4.53

Time

31.68

Split

7.06

In Run

S/7566

Wgt

35.5kg
5
6
T: Campbell Rawiller
$22.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.74

Split

7.05

In Run

M/6775

Wgt

35.6kg
6
1
T: Josh Duncan
$6.10

Mgn

5.93

Time

31.77

Split

7.01

In Run

Q/3344

Wgt

31.7kg
7
2
T: Robert Tolson
$48.50

Mgn

7.90

Time

31.91

Split

7.05

In Run

M/5657

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 EUREKA CONCRETE (2-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.57, 11.33
1
6
T: Billy Galea
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Steven Chircop
$26.50

Mgn

0.60

Time

25.64

Split

6.66

In Run

M/422

Wgt

25.2kg
3
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$9.10

Mgn

0.87

Time

25.66

Split

6.69

In Run

M/533

Wgt

25.7kg
4
5
T: Bruce Jacobs
$10.10

Mgn

3.93

Time

25.87

Split

6.64

In Run

M/354

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

5.76

Time

26.00

Split

6.64

In Run

M/245

Wgt

29.1kg
6
1
T: Adam Rademaker
$4.80

Mgn

6.89

Time

26.08

Split

6.71

In Run

S/676

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Thomas Sharp
$121.10

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.12

Split

6.89

In Run

S/767

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Robert Tolson
$94.90

Mgn

10.59

Time

26.34

Split

6.92

In Run

S/888

Wgt

29.2kg
R10 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.42
1
4
T: Paul Pace
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Donna Knight
$2.20

Mgn

1.51

Time

22.21

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Josh Duncan
$6.30

Mgn

5.70

Time

22.51

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Garry Anders
$17.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

22.52

Split

8.69

In Run

S/64

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Peter Fulton
$3.60

Mgn

5.93

Time

22.52

Split

8.68

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.9kg
6
10
T: Jeffrey Guy
$36.90

Mgn

8.36

Time

22.69

Split

8.87

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Ian Robinson
$28.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.70

Split

8.83

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Hazelie Robinson
$28.90

Mgn

10.10

Time

22.81

Split

8.69

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
3
T: Dean Elliot
$0.00
R11 HARD STYLE RICO (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.50
1
8
T: Wayne Hooke
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Phillip Tanti
$2.10

Mgn

0.23

Time

22.42

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Brent Merton
$13.50

Mgn

3.79

Time

22.67

Split

8.80

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Donna Knight
$12.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

22.71

Split

8.73

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Chris Stanton
$4.40

Mgn

9.93

Time

23.10

Split

8.99

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Andrew Mooney
$8.70

Mgn

11.11

Time

23.18

Split

9.03

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.4kg
7
7
T: Lewis Smith
$8.70

Mgn

12.94

Time

23.31

Split

9.03

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.50
1
8
T: Alfred King
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

22.35

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Waylon Kee
$4.50

Mgn

4.47

Time

22.51

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Anthony Sacco
$10.60

Mgn

7.43

Time

22.72

Split

8.76

In Run

M/54

Wgt

36.0kg
5
3
T: John Frewin
$16.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.77

Split

8.83

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Robert Hodgson
$3.80

Mgn

10.09

Time

22.90

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Paul Pace
$16.80

Mgn

10.69

Time

22.95

Split

8.71

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.9kg
8
1
T: Elise Knott
$5.40

Mgn

24.96

Time

23.94

Split

9.17

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.9kg
Race 1 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LYRICAL DAD (4) Dallan Klemke 22.57 0.00 8.69 M/11 33.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $9.00
2 2 NIFTY BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.77 2.80 8.95 S/63 34.9kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $10.40
3 6 MY NAME'S CARL (6) Jarrod Rocke 22.77 2.86 8.76 Q/22 29.8kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $9.50
4 5 NANA PAT (5) Kenneth Howat 23.32 10.67 8.85 Q/34 28.3kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $34.10
5 8 RAMADI BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.35 11.03 8.92 M/55 36.0kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Ukana $3.70
6 1 BLACKPOOL CHEEKY (1) Adrian Kenyon 23.60 14.59 8.88 M/47 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Unmid Bale $3.30
7 7 ASTON AMBER (7) Rebecca Gibbons 23.68 15.81 9.04 M/78 30.5kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $3.90
8 3 SHIFTY SHIRL (3) Bruce Jacobs 23.84 18.04 9.04 M/86 27.0kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $115.90
Race 2 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLUE RASPBERRY (5) Keith Lloyd 22.35 0.00 8.48 M/11 27.3kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $21.30
2 1 CAN I ROCK (1) Geoffrey Curtale 22.64 4.16 8.62 Q/42 27.9kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $8.80
3 2 COLD DIESEL (2) Deb Carr 22.67 4.59 8.52 Q/23 32.2kg Collision Nancy May $4.20
4 7 HAZELNUT (7) Andrea Dailly 22.72 5.30 8.62 M/54 27.7kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $1.80
5 3 ELECTRO GURU (3) Raymond Shiells 22.76 5.87 8.81 M/65 28.3kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $12.90
6 4 KEEP THE SPIRIT (4) Vivianne Giles 22.80 6.44 8.90 S/77 30.5kg Fabregas Spirited Bingle $8.50
7 6 BUZZ OUT (6) Darrell Leathan 22.86 7.25 8.59 M/36 35.6kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $78.00
8 8 THINGS YOU DO (8) Steven Chircop 23.83 21.19 8.97 M/88 27.2kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $61.80
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) 390m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PEARL DEALER (1) Ivan Chircop 22.28 0.00 8.42 M/11 30.0kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $2.60
2 3 BLUE ENTOURAGE (3) Marcus Lloyd 22.77 6.97 8.49 Q/22 27.4kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $6.90
3 2 SWITCHED (2) Michael Chilcott 22.92 9.07 8.74 M/53 24.2kg Fernando Bale Stunning Success $22.00
4 7 WICKED ONE (7) Robert Hodgson 22.94 9.41 8.84 M/87 27.1kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $53.20
5 5 URUNGA BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.94 9.47 8.74 M/65 29.2kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $3.80
6 8 MAYFAIR RONNIE (8) Adrian Kenyon 22.99 10.07 8.61 M/44 29.0kg Ando's Mac Mayfair Miss $6.60
7 6 NIGERIAN KABOOM (6) Paul Hofman 22.99 10.17 8.53 M/36 29.8kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $8.70
8 4 LIMBURG BLAZE (4) Heather Baxter 23.23 13.59 8.77 M/78 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $15.20
Race 4 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FABRIOLA ZERO (2) Andrea Dailly 25.48 0.00 6.72 M/321 29.0kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $5.10
2 3 MY NAME'S LINDY (3) Jarrod Rocke 25.62 2.00 6.63 M/112 25.2kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $23.30
3 4 NANA JUDY (4) Elizabeth Lloyd 25.63 2.10 6.68 M/233 25.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $7.90
4 5 GO GIGI GO (5) Andrea Dailly 25.66 2.54 6.81 S/744 30.2kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $3.20
5 6 JAGGER'S LADY (6) Andrea Dailly 25.82 4.83 6.79 M/555 27.3kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $6.60
6 7 KICK IT HOME (7) Andrea Dailly 25.92 6.29 6.79 M/466 27.2kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $3.10
7 1 LONESOME STAR (1) Alfred King 26.12 9.11 6.81 M/888 32.5kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $37.80
8 8 UNIQUE FAITH (8) Stephen Brincat 26.33 12.23 6.79 Q/677 26.6kg Magic Sprite Dyna Fame $80.50
Race 5 CATERING ALLSORTS (1-3 WINS) 545m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.71, 16.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOHNNY FATBOY (1) Pauline Patterson 31.12 0.00 6.83 Q/2111 32.5kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $4.50
2 7 MORAINE IZZY (7) Peter Fulton 31.17 0.73 6.71 M/1222 27.0kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $5.30
3 4 WAYLIN BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.30 2.61 6.98 M/4333 31.1kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $4.40
4 6 SPENCER GIBLET (6) Rebecca Gibbons 31.47 5.01 7.24 M/7775 32.3kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $6.10
5 8 SKIBO BOY (8) Aaron Blake 31.50 5.46 6.97 M/3444 33.1kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $15.50
6 2 SHE'S SOMETHING (2) Louie Bicchieri 31.53 5.91 7.12 M/6556 30.1kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $3.50
7 3 PRINCE ARCHER (3) Emaly Frost 31.92 11.43 7.08 M/5667 33.3kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $36.20
Race 6 3BA/POWER FM 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.60, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FERNANDO BOOKER (1) Bruno Panetta 25.48 0.00 6.60 Q/111 33.2kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $1.70
2 5 INNOCENT DIVA (5) Phillip Tanti 25.50 0.30 6.72 Q/222 28.9kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $3.30
3 6 PACIFIC EXPRESS (6) Briana Robertson -Leech 25.67 2.64 6.76 M/333 32.5kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $14.80
4 4 QUICK INCOME (4) Bruce Loft 25.76 3.93 6.88 M/664 31.3kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $31.00
5 8 WHO IS ARANDT (8) Margaret Brealey 25.93 6.36 7.00 S/777 33.6kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $16.20
6 2 UNIQUELY MINE (2) Steve Daniliuk 25.99 7.23 6.81 M/556 28.9kg Walk Hard Cosmea $9.50
7 3 PETE CABANG (3) Andrew Mooney 26.00 7.41 6.76 M/445 32.5kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $36.70
SCR 7 HIGH PLAIN (7) Jeff Galea
Race 7 GPP 3300 LASER 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.58, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BONDY BEAR (4) Dallan Klemke 25.47 0.00 6.58 M/111 37.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $3.50
2 7 ASTON TRIBUTE (7) Julie Chilcott 25.61 2.06 6.60 Q/222 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $2.70
3 1 ASTON SHADOW (1) Paul Pace 25.63 2.27 6.62 M/333 35.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $10.70
4 3 ASHBY SWIFT (3) Briana Robertson -Leech 25.70 3.29 6.76 M/555 32.3kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $31.00
5 6 COCO LILLY (6) Bruce Loft 25.79 4.67 6.81 S/844 28.7kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $11.60
6 5 ACROSS THE SKY (5) Josh Duncan 25.85 5.41 6.79 M/676 33.2kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $7.70
7 8 LALA HIBISCUS (8) Donna Knight 25.96 7.09 6.79 M/767 29.5kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $9.50
8 2 BLUEY MCGEE (2) Brent Merton 26.17 10.06 6.76 M/488 30.7kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $12.30
Race 8 A1 SIGNAGE 545m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.87, 16.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FULL MOON PARTY (3) Calven Russell 31.36 0.00 6.87 M/1111 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $3.80
2 4 ASK FOR MORE (4) Cassandra Rademaker 31.43 0.97 7.02 M/4432 34.0kg Collision Punk Star Lass $2.80
3 7 AEROLITHOLOGY (7) Andrew Mooney 31.64 4.09 6.94 M/2223 32.0kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $27.30
4 8 TIGGERLONG REBEL (8) Ken Hunt 31.68 4.53 7.06 S/7566 35.5kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $3.30
5 6 IRWIN BALE (6) Campbell Rawiller 31.74 5.50 7.05 M/6775 35.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $22.70
6 1 ASTON REMI (1) Josh Duncan 31.77 5.93 7.01 Q/3344 31.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $6.10
7 2 BRINDLE FIRE (2) Robert Tolson 31.91 7.90 7.05 M/5657 33.7kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $48.50
Race 9 EUREKA CONCRETE (2-3 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.57, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SEANCE (6) Billy Galea 25.60 0.00 6.57 M/111 28.0kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $3.60
2 7 FASCINATE CANDY (7) Steven Chircop 25.64 0.60 6.66 M/422 25.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $26.50
3 8 EMMA'S IMAGE (8) Michael Chilcott 25.66 0.87 6.69 M/533 25.7kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $9.10
4 5 ROCKY STRIKE (5) Bruce Jacobs 25.87 3.93 6.64 M/354 32.7kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $10.10
5 4 CINDY FUSO (4) Andrea Dailly 26.00 5.76 6.64 M/245 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $2.30
6 1 GREY NOT BLUE (1) Adam Rademaker 26.08 6.89 6.71 S/676 31.6kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $4.80
7 2 WAIKERIE BANDIT (2) Thomas Sharp 26.12 7.40 6.89 S/767 28.4kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $121.10
8 3 BRIZO (3) Robert Tolson 26.34 10.59 6.92 S/888 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $94.90
Race 10 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BAD BAILEY (4) Paul Pace 22.11 0.00 8.42 M/11 31.9kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $7.60
2 1 ROXY RUM PUMPER (1) Donna Knight 22.21 1.51 8.46 M/22 32.8kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $2.20
3 2 ASTON ROXY (2) Josh Duncan 22.51 5.70 8.61 M/33 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $6.30
4 7 ED DEEDS (7) Garry Anders 22.52 5.90 8.69 S/64 29.6kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $17.00
5 8 ERNIE ALL SORTS (8) Peter Fulton 22.52 5.93 8.68 M/46 30.9kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $3.60
6 10 BRAZEN CROW (3) Jeffrey Guy 22.69 8.36 8.87 M/87 27.3kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $36.90
7 5 PYRENEES ALPHA (5) Ian Robinson 22.70 8.50 8.83 M/78 33.3kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $28.10
8 6 PYRENEES SPIRIT (6) Hazelie Robinson 22.81 10.10 8.69 M/55 29.2kg General Destini Tigress Eight $28.90
SCR 3 PRINCESS BARCIA (3) Dean Elliot
Race 11 HARD STYLE RICO 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON MALMO (8) Wayne Hooke 22.40 0.00 8.50 M/11 30.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $10.00
2 3 PLAUSIBLE DREAM (3) Phillip Tanti 22.42 0.23 8.57 Q/22 33.5kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $2.10
3 2 AMERICAN STAR (2) Brent Merton 22.67 3.79 8.80 M/44 26.0kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $13.50
4 4 TRENDING WAVE (4) Donna Knight 22.71 4.31 8.73 Q/33 27.2kg Fernando Bale Trending $12.00
5 6 SEABROOK SHORT (6) Chris Stanton 23.10 9.93 8.99 M/55 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $4.40
6 5 LOCH (5) Andrew Mooney 23.18 11.11 9.03 M/66 25.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $8.70
7 7 HARTLAND GUS (7) Lewis Smith 23.31 12.94 9.03 M/77 31.5kg Stagger Alana Bale $8.70
SCR 1 FREDDIE LOCO (1) Glenn Campbell
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAHOGANY STORM (8) Alfred King 22.20 0.00 8.57 M/22 30.6kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $10.40
2 2 FROTHY'S DE GOEY (2) Glenn Campbell 22.35 2.23 8.50 M/11 32.1kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $5.00
3 4 MAJESTIC WAY (4) Waylon Kee 22.51 4.47 8.62 M/33 26.3kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $4.50
4 5 BISSAKA SPIDER (5) Anthony Sacco 22.72 7.43 8.76 M/54 36.0kg Bernardo Destini Gold $10.60
5 3 MAX MCCARTIN (3) John Frewin 22.77 8.25 8.83 M/65 31.0kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $16.30
6 6 DARK KRYSTAL (6) Robert Hodgson 22.90 10.09 8.89 M/77 26.1kg Keybow Secret Witness $3.80
7 7 EUCHRE JOHN (7) Paul Pace 22.95 10.69 8.71 M/46 32.9kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $16.80
8 1 ESPECIAL ONE (1) Elise Knott 23.94 24.96 9.17 M/88 33.9kg Primo Uno Especially $5.40