Ballarat Race Results

Saturday 14th of May 2022
R1 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.62
1
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Delaine Vigor
$5.90

Mgn

5.73

Time

22.68

Split

8.75

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Jessica Lyons
$11.50

Mgn

9.93

Time

22.97

Split

8.85

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Joshua McDonald
$8.30

Mgn

13.96

Time

23.25

Split

9.02

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Daryl Weightman
$40.00

Mgn

14.23

Time

23.27

Split

8.74

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Darren Petersen
$36.40

Mgn

16.84

Time

23.46

Split

8.98

In Run

M/65

Wgt

24.6kg
7
1
T: Bruce Jacobs
$7.60

Mgn

18.37

Time

23.56

Split

8.98

In Run

Q/57

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
8
T: Shaun Coulson
$0.00
R2 A1 SIGNAGE (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.64
1
3
T: Ivan Chircop
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Wendy Saathoff
$1.20

Mgn

0.31

Time

22.46

Split

8.75

In Run

M/22

Wgt

37.0kg
3
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$22.70

Mgn

2.07

Time

22.59

Split

8.75

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: John Mcintyre
$67.30

Mgn

4.26

Time

22.74

Split

8.90

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Darren Petersen
$95.40

Mgn

9.77

Time

23.13

Split

9.00

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Benny Briffa
$17.90

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.32

Split

9.02

In Run

M/76

Wgt

35.1kg
7
2
T: Thomas Boehmke
$17.50

Mgn

17.90

Time

23.70

Split

8.99

In Run

Q/57

Wgt

26.0kg
DNF
7
T: Gary Mannion
$23.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.05

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.9kg
R3 SJC CONCRETING (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.58
1
8
T: Jessica Lyons
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: John Bray
$6.20

Mgn

1.71

Time

22.77

Split

8.79

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Clint Capuano
$27.60

Mgn

5.34

Time

23.02

Split

8.86

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Mark Giddings
$4.20

Mgn

6.36

Time

23.10

Split

8.83

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: Mark Giddings
$30.30

Mgn

8.33

Time

23.23

Split

9.01

In Run

M/85

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Donna Knight
$7.30

Mgn

8.56

Time

23.25

Split

8.94

In Run

M/67

Wgt

36.0kg
7
2
T: Donna Knight
$4.10

Mgn

10.56

Time

23.39

Split

8.87

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

26.1kg
8
5
T: Claire Allen
$7.60

Mgn

11.63

Time

23.46

Split

8.97

In Run

M/78

Wgt

34.4kg
R4 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.62
1
3
T: Jason Wickham
$22.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Craig Treherne
$4.50

Mgn

0.30

Time

22.65

Split

8.69

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

36.2kg
3
7
T: Michael Katsiris
$3.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.67

Split

8.80

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$16.60

Mgn

1.03

Time

22.70

Split

8.76

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Cooper Hayes
$9.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

22.75

Split

8.85

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Mark Giddings
$8.20

Mgn

4.87

Time

22.97

Split

9.01

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.2kg
7
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.10

Mgn

5.54

Time

23.02

Split

8.83

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

35.5kg
8
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$7.70

Mgn

7.51

Time

23.16

Split

8.92

In Run

S/78

Wgt

29.3kg
R5 GAP (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.74, 11.78
1
7
T: Scott Forbes
$31.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.85

In Run

Q/322

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Scott Forbes
$16.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.29

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Kevin Ross
$3.50

Mgn

1.90

Time

26.34

Split

6.93

In Run

M/553

Wgt

35.5kg
4
3
T: Donna Knight
$9.40

Mgn

2.60

Time

26.39

Split

6.94

In Run

M/665

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Jack Clarke
$9.20

Mgn

3.03

Time

26.42

Split

6.81

In Run

Q/234

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Jordan Cooper
$3.00

Mgn

3.43

Time

26.44

Split

6.95

In Run

M/746

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Jordan Cooper
$4.70

Mgn

6.94

Time

26.69

Split

6.98

In Run

S/877

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Troy Dorrington
$24.30

Mgn

8.89

Time

26.83

Split

6.92

In Run

M/488

Wgt

29.7kg
R6 CATERING ALLSORTS (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.70, 11.65
1
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Sargon Kando
$11.60

Mgn

6.93

Time

26.16

Split

6.86

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Mark Giddings
$5.30

Mgn

7.19

Time

26.17

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.80

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.18

Split

7.02

In Run

M/744

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Donna Knight
$10.00

Mgn

7.89

Time

26.22

Split

6.89

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Margery Quick
$11.70

Mgn

9.77

Time

26.36

Split

7.02

In Run

M/676

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$12.20

Mgn

13.04

Time

26.58

Split

7.02

In Run

M/567

Wgt

31.2kg
8
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$10.60

Mgn

13.43

Time

26.61

Split

7.04

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.4kg
R7 SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.76, 11.70
1
6
T: Donna Knight
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.85

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Craig Treherne
$4.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.13

Split

6.76

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Simon Payne
$7.80

Mgn

0.64

Time

26.14

Split

6.85

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Ronald Dunne
$14.00

Mgn

3.37

Time

26.33

Split

6.89

In Run

Q/554

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$7.10

Mgn

3.39

Time

26.34

Split

6.94

In Run

M/645

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$12.90

Mgn

7.23

Time

26.60

Split

7.03

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.0kg
7
1
T: Bruce Jacobs
$3.70

Mgn

8.73

Time

26.71

Split

6.87

In Run

Q/477

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
7
T: Derek Faulknall
$0.00
R8 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.69, 11.67
1
1
T: Mark Giddings
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.87

In Run

S/221

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Shane Keating
$12.80

Mgn

1.04

Time

26.10

Split

6.88

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Troy Dorrington
$14.00

Mgn

2.83

Time

26.23

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Mark Giddings
$17.70

Mgn

4.84

Time

26.37

Split

6.97

In Run

S/544

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Craig Treherne
$4.10

Mgn

4.91

Time

26.37

Split

6.98

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: John Callus
$6.50

Mgn

5.86

Time

26.44

Split

6.92

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$24.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

26.50

Split

7.05

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
5
T: Jessica Lyons
$0.00
R9 TUDOR ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.61
1
2
T: Mark Giddings
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.75

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Abraham Formosa
$2.80

Mgn

0.60

Time

22.85

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Darren Petersen
$12.20

Mgn

2.30

Time

22.97

Split

8.93

In Run

M/64

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Craig Treherne
$4.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

23.08

Split

8.84

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Jason Wickham
$9.50

Mgn

4.61

Time

23.13

Split

8.87

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Murray Collyer
$17.30

Mgn

5.97

Time

23.22

Split

9.00

In Run

S/86

Wgt

27.3kg
7
1
T: Scott Manning
$7.20

Mgn

9.17

Time

23.45

Split

8.88

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.6kg
8
7
T: Carly Poulter
$15.40

Mgn

9.26

Time

23.45

Split

8.97

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.0kg
R10 TAB VENUE MODE (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.64
1
6
T: Donna Knight
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.76

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Abela
$3.30

Mgn

1.41

Time

22.89

Split

8.69

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
5
T: Malcolm Davis
$6.80

Mgn

2.60

Time

22.98

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.8kg
4
9
T: Bruce Jacobs
$12.20

Mgn

2.66

Time

22.98

Split

8.87

In Run

S/56

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Adam Rademaker
$2.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

23.06

Split

8.89

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Greg Johnson
$42.90

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.06

Split

8.97

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Malcolm Davis
$11.90

Mgn

4.44

Time

23.10

Split

8.77

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: Bruce Jacobs
$25.40

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.21

Split

8.96

In Run

M/78

Wgt

35.7kg
SCR
4
T: Ian Robinson
$0.00
Race 1 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (250+RANK) 390m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MR. BLUE SKY (5) Matthew Marshall 22.28 0.00 8.62 M/11 30.5kg Bella Infrared Afire Love $1.60
2 6 FAIRYTALE POPPY (6) Delaine Vigor 22.68 5.73 8.75 Q/32 27.4kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $5.90
3 7 IDA NANCY (7) Jessica Lyons 22.97 9.93 8.85 M/44 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $11.50
4 3 MASTER SPENCER (3) Joshua McDonald 23.25 13.96 9.02 M/76 31.5kg Orson Allen Lilly An' Page $8.30
5 2 WICKED MISSILE (2) Daryl Weightman 23.27 14.23 8.74 Q/23 29.9kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $40.00
6 4 MRS. TROPICANA (4) Darren Petersen 23.46 16.84 8.98 M/65 24.6kg Collision Allegro Miss $36.40
7 1 LOONY LUNA (1) Bruce Jacobs 23.56 18.37 8.98 Q/57 28.7kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $7.60
SCR 8 BLACKJACK TIGER (8) Shaun Coulson
Race 2 A1 SIGNAGE (250+RANK) 390m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISS PISTOLERO (3) Ivan Chircop 22.44 0.00 8.64 Q/11 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $8.90
2 1 VIKING COMMANDER (1) Wendy Saathoff 22.46 0.31 8.75 M/22 37.0kg Cosmic Rumble Roxy's A Rebel $1.20
3 4 REAL TALENT (4) Matthew Marshall 22.59 2.07 8.75 Q/33 29.9kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $22.70
4 8 EXFORD NORM (8) John Mcintyre 22.74 4.26 8.90 M/44 34.0kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $67.30
5 5 CHLOE'S CHINA (5) Darren Petersen 23.13 9.77 9.00 M/65 27.0kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $95.40
6 6 CORRECTLY (6) Benny Briffa 23.32 12.50 9.02 M/76 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Hardaway Tiara $17.90
7 2 FAINT PERFUME (2) Thomas Boehmke 23.70 17.90 8.99 Q/57 26.0kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $17.50
DNF 7 LILY THE THIEF (7) Gary Mannion 0.00 0.00 9.05 M/88 25.9kg Jimmy Newob Alpha Phoebe $23.60
Race 3 SJC CONCRETING (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIG COHUNA (8) Jessica Lyons 22.65 0.00 8.58 Q/11 33.1kg Barcia Bale Long Hot Sommer $5.00
2 4 SIREN HEAD (4) John Bray 22.77 1.71 8.79 M/22 30.6kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $6.20
3 6 JAGGER BALE (6) Clint Capuano 23.02 5.34 8.86 M/44 32.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $27.60
4 7 VINNY CAN GOGH (7) Mark Giddings 23.10 6.36 8.83 M/33 33.9kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $4.20
5 3 HILTON HAWK (3) Mark Giddings 23.23 8.33 9.01 M/85 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $30.30
6 1 TRENDING POWER (1) Donna Knight 23.25 8.56 8.94 M/67 36.0kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $7.30
7 2 KANJI KILO (2) Donna Knight 23.39 10.56 8.87 Q/56 26.1kg Fernando Bale Kanji $4.10
8 5 FEEL THE RHYTHM (5) Claire Allen 23.46 11.63 8.97 M/78 34.4kg Banjo Boy Shot To Glory $7.60
Race 4 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (250+RANK) 390m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLUE YAALA (3) Jason Wickham 22.63 0.00 8.62 Q/11 28.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $22.80
2 1 IN LIGHTS (1) Craig Treherne 22.65 0.30 8.69 Q/22 36.2kg Fabregas Volkey $4.50
3 7 WHITE SURPRISE (7) Michael Katsiris 22.67 0.50 8.80 M/44 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $3.40
4 5 JONAS (5) Geoffrey Curtale 22.70 1.03 8.76 M/33 32.6kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $16.60
5 6 WHERE'S THE BEES (6) Cooper Hayes 22.75 1.70 8.85 M/65 31.5kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $9.00
6 2 LEKTRA ASHA (2) Mark Giddings 22.97 4.87 9.01 M/87 26.2kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $8.20
7 8 ASTON BOMBER (8) Glenn Campbell 23.02 5.54 8.83 Q/56 35.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $5.10
8 4 BALTS ORSON (4) Matthew Marshall 23.16 7.51 8.92 S/78 29.3kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $7.70
Race 5 GAP (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 450m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.74, 11.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FORBES DELIGHT (7) Scott Forbes 26.20 0.00 6.85 Q/322 26.8kg Mogambo Azalea Monelli $31.10
2 1 FORBES DEBUT (1) Scott Forbes 26.29 1.25 6.74 Q/111 26.5kg Mogambo Azalea Monelli $16.80
3 5 MR. BLITZ (5) Kevin Ross 26.34 1.90 6.93 M/553 35.5kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $3.50
4 3 BELLE YARAKI (3) Donna Knight 26.39 2.60 6.94 M/665 27.6kg Droopys Nidge Rockstar Belle $9.40
5 2 YEAH SWEETIE (2) Jack Clarke 26.42 3.03 6.81 Q/234 30.7kg Orson Allen Sheza Temptress $9.20
6 8 CRACKERJACK POP (8) Jordan Cooper 26.44 3.43 6.95 M/746 33.7kg Zinzan Brooke Maximum Chez $3.00
7 6 CRACKERJACK DEAN (6) Jordan Cooper 26.69 6.94 6.98 S/877 32.7kg Zinzan Brooke Maximum Chez $4.70
8 4 TOGETHER WE CAN (4) Troy Dorrington 26.83 8.89 6.92 M/488 29.7kg Zambora Brockie Queen Yuna $24.30
Race 6 CATERING ALLSORTS (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.70, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PIRATES PATCH (6) Malcolm Davis 25.67 0.00 6.70 Q/111 27.5kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $2.50
2 7 ZIEMS PARK GIRL (7) Sargon Kando 26.16 6.93 6.86 M/333 29.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $11.60
3 8 CRIME THRILLER (8) Mark Giddings 26.17 7.19 6.79 Q/222 29.9kg Collision Tifi For Me $5.30
4 3 BRANSON BALE (3) Glenn Campbell 26.18 7.30 7.02 M/744 30.7kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $6.80
5 1 KANJI LENGTH (1) Donna Knight 26.22 7.89 6.89 M/455 28.5kg Fernando Bale Kanji $10.00
6 4 TARP WELDER (4) Margery Quick 26.36 9.77 7.02 M/676 31.0kg Barts Outofmyway Bye All $11.70
7 5 STEAMER REDEEMER (5) Matthew Marshall 26.58 13.04 7.02 M/567 31.2kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $12.20
8 2 IZUKU BALE (2) Matthew Marshall 26.61 13.43 7.04 M/888 29.4kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $10.60
Race 7 SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.76, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TRENDY UNIVERSE (6) Donna Knight 26.10 0.00 6.85 Q/222 33.1kg Fernando Bale Trending $3.50
2 2 ELUSIVE FLY (2) Craig Treherne 26.13 0.50 6.76 M/111 27.1kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $4.70
3 3 NO GOOD DEED (3) Simon Payne 26.14 0.64 6.85 Q/333 25.9kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $7.80
4 4 ASTON CHAMPAGNE (4) Ronald Dunne 26.33 3.37 6.89 Q/554 28.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $14.00
5 5 RANAKO BALE (5) Matthew Marshall 26.34 3.39 6.94 M/645 33.7kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $7.10
6 8 ERIC GARFIELD (8) Malcolm Davis 26.60 7.23 7.03 M/766 31.0kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $12.90
7 1 ROCKY STRIKE (1) Bruce Jacobs 26.71 8.73 6.87 Q/477 32.9kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $3.70
SCR 7 WHISPY WATSON (7) Derek Faulknall
Race 8 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.69, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BINGO RINGO (1) Mark Giddings 26.03 0.00 6.87 S/221 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $1.80
2 2 EVEN KEATS (2) Shane Keating 26.10 1.04 6.88 M/332 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $12.80
3 4 CROWN ELLA (4) Troy Dorrington 26.23 2.83 6.69 Q/113 26.6kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $14.00
4 6 ORSON FRANKY (6) Mark Giddings 26.37 4.84 6.97 S/544 30.9kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $17.70
5 7 SHERIFF DEMON (7) Craig Treherne 26.37 4.91 6.98 M/666 31.9kg Fabregas Volkey $4.10
6 3 AL'S SHOUT (3) John Callus 26.44 5.86 6.92 M/455 33.3kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $6.50
7 8 SHIVERS (8) Matthew Marshall 26.50 6.70 7.05 M/777 29.8kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $24.20
SCR 5 CHANGE OF HABIT (5) Jessica Lyons
Race 9 TUDOR ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REDLEG BULL ANT (2) Mark Giddings 22.81 0.00 8.75 M/22 31.7kg Barts Outofmyway Go Go Zarbo $6.10
2 3 FAB SIX (3) Abraham Formosa 22.85 0.60 8.61 Q/11 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $2.80
3 4 PLUMB (4) Darren Petersen 22.97 2.30 8.93 M/64 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $12.20
4 5 FINCH (5) Craig Treherne 23.08 3.90 8.84 M/33 32.2kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $4.70
5 8 BLACK PHOENIX (8) Jason Wickham 23.13 4.61 8.87 M/45 27.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $9.50
6 6 SUPER SPARKLE (6) Murray Collyer 23.22 5.97 9.00 S/86 27.3kg Fabregas Van Ann $17.30
7 1 COCO TO BURN (1) Scott Manning 23.45 9.17 8.88 M/57 26.6kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $7.20
8 7 MAXIMUM SOPHIE (7) Carly Poulter 23.45 9.26 8.97 M/78 27.0kg Zinzan Brooke Maximum Chez $15.40
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CINDY FUSO (6) Donna Knight 22.79 0.00 8.76 M/34 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $7.50
2 7 MEATBALL SOUP (7) Jeffrey Abela 22.89 1.41 8.69 M/22 26.7kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $3.30
3 5 SPEEDY SPYRO (5) Malcolm Davis 22.98 2.60 8.64 Q/11 31.8kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $6.80
4 9 LITTLE LEO (4) Bruce Jacobs 22.98 2.66 8.87 S/56 31.0kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $12.20
5 2 MISS MANAGER (2) Adam Rademaker 23.06 3.77 8.89 M/65 28.6kg Barcia Bale Exciting $2.70
6 8 STRAIGHT SHOOTER (8) Greg Johnson 23.06 3.79 8.97 M/87 32.0kg Orson Allen Beanbag $42.90
7 1 DELTA STORM (1) Malcolm Davis 23.10 4.44 8.77 Q/43 26.9kg Barcia Bale Hot Jean $11.90
8 3 KING BROWN (3) Bruce Jacobs 23.21 5.96 8.96 M/78 35.7kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $25.40
SCR 4 PYRENEES ALPHA (4) Ian Robinson