Ballarat Race Results

Monday 1st of August 2022
R1 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.83
1
9
T: Wendy Hansen
$17.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.83

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Craig Elliot
$5.60

Mgn

0.63

Time

22.87

Split

8.83

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Alan Clayton
$3.30

Mgn

2.53

Time

23.00

Split

8.88

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Donna Knight
$2.90

Mgn

2.76

Time

23.02

Split

8.97

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Tony Interligi
$13.30

Mgn

4.59

Time

23.15

Split

8.97

In Run

M/57

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: William Donlon
$28.70

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.17

Split

9.04

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: Donna Knight
$10.20

Mgn

5.04

Time

23.18

Split

9.06

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.2kg
8
8
T: Donna Knight
$10.80

Mgn

6.26

Time

23.27

Split

9.03

In Run

M/68

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
1
T: Joe Interligi
$0.00
R2 CATERING ALLSORTS (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.65
1
6
T: Donna Knight
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.72

In Run

M/31

Wgt

27.9kg
2
10
T: Jessica Lyons
$9.70

Mgn

2.56

Time

22.95

Split

8.88

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Paul Radstock
$14.00

Mgn

2.89

Time

22.97

Split

8.70

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Michael Katsiris
$2.40

Mgn

3.57

Time

23.02

Split

8.77

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Justin Jacobs
$26.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.08

Split

9.02

In Run

Q/76

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: Michael Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

23.12

Split

8.65

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Brendan Brady
$5.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.15

Split

9.20

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Darrell Leathan
$69.80

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.20

Split

8.88

In Run

M/57

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00
R3 A1 SIGANGE (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.71, 11.62
1
1
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Peter Griffen
$3.90

Mgn

1.54

Time

26.03

Split

7.07

In Run

S/874

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$18.00

Mgn

3.03

Time

26.13

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Gary Hansen
$35.30

Mgn

3.83

Time

26.19

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

28.7kg
5
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.20

Mgn

4.09

Time

26.21

Split

7.06

In Run

M/785

Wgt

37.4kg
6
8
T: Mark Giddings
$2.70

Mgn

4.43

Time

26.23

Split

6.96

In Run

M/667

Wgt

36.0kg
7
4
T: Allan Meyer
$5.70

Mgn

4.73

Time

26.25

Split

6.92

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.3kg
8
2
T: Justin Jacobs
$85.40

Mgn

9.77

Time

26.60

Split

6.90

In Run

M/448

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00
R4 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 1 (545m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.82, 17.02
1
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.05

Split

7.16

In Run

M/6445

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: Ronald Dunne
$12.40

Mgn

0.01

Time

32.05

Split

7.30

In Run

M/8754

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Peter Desmond
$2.20

Mgn

0.31

Time

32.07

Split

6.84

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Sheila Donlon
$9.10

Mgn

0.94

Time

32.12

Split

6.93

In Run

M/3311

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Shaun Boag
$80.10

Mgn

2.80

Time

32.25

Split

6.82

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: Shaun Boag
$25.50

Mgn

7.06

Time

32.54

Split

7.23

In Run

S/7676

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Shaun Boag
$25.80

Mgn

7.63

Time

32.58

Split

7.12

In Run

S/5887

Wgt

31.4kg
8
2
T: Loren Dalziel
$76.90

Mgn

8.70

Time

32.66

Split

7.12

In Run

M/4568

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 2 (545m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.87, 17.15
1
2
T: Jessica Lyons
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.76

Split

7.10

In Run

M/3311

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Santo Iuele
$8.60

Mgn

3.43

Time

32.00

Split

7.13

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$21.00

Mgn

5.86

Time

32.17

Split

7.14

In Run

S/6774

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Scott Millard
$10.10

Mgn

6.37

Time

32.20

Split

6.98

In Run

M/2243

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Colin Baker
$11.90

Mgn

8.96

Time

32.39

Split

7.14

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Peter Franklin
$6.40

Mgn

11.19

Time

32.54

Split

7.23

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Robert Weightman
$18.70

Mgn

16.34

Time

32.90

Split

6.87

In Run

M/1126

Wgt

30.4kg
R6 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 3 (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.80, 16.85
1
1
T: Lewis Smith
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.75

Split

6.95

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Donna Knight
$3.80

Mgn

0.47

Time

31.78

Split

6.80

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$12.90

Mgn

2.43

Time

31.92

Split

6.91

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

36.9kg
4
2
T: Paul Herry
$39.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

32.21

Split

6.94

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Mark Giddings
$3.80

Mgn

6.93

Time

32.24

Split

6.98

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Julie Chilcott
$9.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.43

Split

7.05

In Run

Q/7776

Wgt

25.1kg
7
8
T: Shara Quinlan
$3.60

Mgn

16.20

Time

32.89

Split

7.02

In Run

S/6557

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 4 (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.78, 16.89
1
1
T: Donna Knight
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.57

Split

6.96

In Run

S/3322

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Chris Stanton
$30.20

Mgn

3.37

Time

31.81

Split

6.82

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Pauline Patterson
$2.30

Mgn

4.03

Time

31.86

Split

7.10

In Run

S/6654

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Bruce Jacobs
$19.40

Mgn

4.10

Time

31.86

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/1135

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Jason Tolson
$30.80

Mgn

4.79

Time

31.91

Split

6.97

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$5.30

Mgn

5.86

Time

31.98

Split

7.14

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

25.1kg
7
7
T: Loren Dalziel
$43.10

Mgn

8.03

Time

32.14

Split

6.99

In Run

S/5568

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Bruce Stirling
$6.10

Mgn

9.17

Time

32.22

Split

7.13

In Run

M/7786

Wgt

28.8kg
R8 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 5 (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.63, 16.65
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.36

Split

6.84

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Michael Bewley
$5.00

Mgn

1.10

Time

31.43

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Donna Knight
$5.50

Mgn

2.09

Time

31.50

Split

6.98

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Paul Radstock
$5.20

Mgn

6.43

Time

31.81

Split

7.00

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$5.90

Mgn

6.77

Time

31.83

Split

7.09

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Michael Katsiris
$21.50

Mgn

8.30

Time

31.94

Split

7.16

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Maria Barber
$14.40

Mgn

9.33

Time

32.01

Split

7.03

In Run

S/5444

Wgt

36.2kg
R9 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.55
1
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.72

In Run

S/53

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Bruce Jacobs
$78.40

Mgn

0.76

Time

22.68

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
6
T: Tony Interligi
$11.20

Mgn

2.04

Time

22.77

Split

8.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.50

Mgn

2.44

Time

22.80

Split

8.71

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: John Frewin
$7.30

Mgn

4.04

Time

22.91

Split

8.70

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$31.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.94

Split

8.79

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: James Forbes
$6.30

Mgn

6.53

Time

23.09

Split

8.86

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.4kg
8
2
T: Bruce Jacobs
$61.60

Mgn

9.11

Time

23.27

Split

9.03

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

26.2kg
R10 SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.65, 11.53
1
2
T: Mark Giddings
$13.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

23.8kg
2
4
T: Daryl Weightman
$35.30

Mgn

1.21

Time

25.75

Split

6.87

In Run

M/732

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.70

Mgn

2.93

Time

25.87

Split

6.80

In Run

M/476

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$22.40

Mgn

4.01

Time

25.95

Split

6.80

In Run

S/555

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.70

Mgn

4.67

Time

25.99

Split

6.74

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Donna Knight
$10.10

Mgn

5.04

Time

26.02

Split

6.79

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Jason Wickham
$7.20

Mgn

5.41

Time

26.05

Split

6.82

In Run

M/687

Wgt

25.7kg
8
3
T: Nick Lecchino
$6.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.05

Split

6.93

In Run

M/868

Wgt

29.1kg
R11 EUREKA CONCRETE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.70, 11.74
1
8
T: Darrell Leathan
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.76

In Run

M/621

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Nikkole Stanton
$126.40

Mgn

3.44

Time

26.22

Split

6.90

In Run

M/743

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Malcolm Davis
$4.30

Mgn

3.53

Time

26.23

Split

6.72

In Run

M/355

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Adam Rademaker
$3.70

Mgn

3.67

Time

26.24

Split

6.72

In Run

M/232

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Maria Barber
$5.70

Mgn

4.33

Time

26.28

Split

6.74

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$2.80

Mgn

5.34

Time

26.35

Split

6.70

In Run

M/114

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: Paul Pace
$28.80

Mgn

8.11

Time

26.55

Split

6.92

In Run

S/888

Wgt

35.1kg
8
2
T: Maria Barber
$39.70

Mgn

9.51

Time

26.65

Split

6.74

In Run

M/477

Wgt

32.4kg
R12 TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.57
1
4
T: Mark Giddings
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.69

In Run

S/34

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Travis Monaghan
$5.30

Mgn

0.29

Time

22.80

Split

8.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$14.80

Mgn

1.10

Time

22.86

Split

8.70

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$5.10

Mgn

1.39

Time

22.88

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Paul Pace
$9.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.96

Split

8.79

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Mark Giddings
$20.20

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.05

Split

8.79

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: Donald Jarvis
$21.70

Mgn

4.96

Time

23.13

Split

8.77

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Guy
$3.50

Mgn

5.47

Time

23.17

Split

8.83

In Run

M/86

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 LUNA TOWN (1) Wendy Hansen 22.83 0.00 8.83 M/21 26.9kg Barcia Bale Tear Town $17.90
2 2 ALLIGATOR BLACK (2) Craig Elliot 22.87 0.63 8.83 Q/12 31.6kg Bernardo Shirley Bass $5.60
3 3 NO HOLDS BARRED (3) Alan Clayton 23.00 2.53 8.88 Q/33 29.7kg Hostile Quick Succession $3.30
4 7 MARS TOWN (7) Donna Knight 23.02 2.76 8.97 M/44 27.6kg Barcia Bale Tear Town $2.90
5 4 INTERFERE (4) Tony Interligi 23.15 4.59 8.97 M/57 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Inter Elesha $13.30
6 5 DOUBLE TOP (5) William Donlon 23.17 4.83 9.04 M/75 30.6kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $28.70
7 6 SMILING SAPPHIRE (6) Donna Knight 23.18 5.04 9.06 M/86 28.2kg Aussie Infrared Starzsa Smiling $10.20
8 8 LALA NOEL (8) Donna Knight 23.27 6.26 9.03 M/68 32.6kg Laughil Duke Lala Shim $10.80
SCR 1 INTER TEDDY (1) Joe Interligi
Race 2 CATERING ALLSORTS 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LALA SANTA (6) Donna Knight 22.77 0.00 8.72 M/31 27.9kg Laughil Duke Lala Shim $4.00
2 10 JACK ALAN (7) Jessica Lyons 22.95 2.56 8.88 M/65 34.7kg Aussie Infrared Starzsa Smiling $9.70
3 3 LETTERFRACK LADY (3) Paul Radstock 22.97 2.89 8.70 Q/23 27.8kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $14.00
4 4 AUSSIE SHOWGIRL (4) Michael Katsiris 23.02 3.57 8.77 Q/44 27.4kg Aussie Infrared Whitney Showgirl $2.40
5 2 MO CITY (2) Justin Jacobs 23.08 4.50 9.02 Q/76 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Penelopes Cruzn $26.30
6 5 MOUNT PANORAMA (5) Michael Bewley 23.12 5.07 8.65 Q/12 32.7kg Peter Rocket Destini Jaguar $10.00
7 1 CAILAH'S CREW (1) Brendan Brady 23.15 5.40 9.20 M/88 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Heart $5.30
8 8 BUZZ OUT (8) Darrell Leathan 23.20 6.20 8.88 M/57 36.0kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $69.80
SCR 7 NIGHTMARE NED (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri
Race 3 A1 SIGANGE (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.71, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ATOMIC FLEA (1) Geoffrey Curtale 25.92 0.00 6.71 M/111 30.5kg Walk Hard Atomic Kitten $4.60
2 7 CLARETOWN RYAN (7) Peter Griffen 26.03 1.54 7.07 S/874 32.6kg My Redeemer Claretown Maisy $3.90
3 3 FAINT PERFUME (3) Geoffrey Curtale 26.13 3.03 6.75 Q/222 27.2kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $18.00
4 5 CALL ME MOLLY (5) Gary Hansen 26.19 3.83 6.78 Q/333 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $35.30
5 9 ROCK ICON (6) Jess Fothergill 26.21 4.09 7.06 M/785 37.4kg Heston Bale Monaco Icon $15.20
6 8 NO CUTTERS (8) Mark Giddings 26.23 4.43 6.96 M/667 36.0kg Zipping Garth Midnight Francis $2.70
7 4 DEEP FEVER (4) Allan Meyer 26.25 4.73 6.92 M/556 31.3kg Hostile Quick Succession $5.70
8 2 JACQUINOT JET (2) Justin Jacobs 26.60 9.77 6.90 M/448 32.3kg Moreira Poppy Pete $85.40
SCR 6 KANIVA SWIFTY (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri
Race 4 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 1 545m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.82, 17.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RED IMPACT (6) Robert Camilleri 32.05 0.00 7.16 M/6445 30.9kg Cutting Edge Spin That Wheel $2.30
2 5 ROTHWELL WHINNY (5) Ronald Dunne 32.05 0.01 7.30 M/8754 27.0kg Barcia Bale Taste Da Rainbow $12.40
3 1 LOVED BY YOU (1) Peter Desmond 32.07 0.31 6.84 Q/2233 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Saldana $2.20
4 7 LAP TO FAR (7) Sheila Donlon 32.12 0.94 6.93 M/3311 28.7kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $9.10
5 8 MOONLIT JEWEL (8) Shaun Boag 32.25 2.80 6.82 Q/1122 27.9kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $80.10
6 3 CONSUMPTION (3) Shaun Boag 32.54 7.06 7.23 S/7676 31.3kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $25.50
7 4 RUSTIC BLING (4) Shaun Boag 32.58 7.63 7.12 S/5887 31.4kg Unlawful Entry Dazzling Bling $25.80
8 2 RIVER RAGING (2) Loren Dalziel 32.66 8.70 7.12 M/4568 29.8kg Unlawful Entry Dazzling Bling $76.90
Race 5 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 2 545m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.87, 17.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IDA NANCY (2) Jessica Lyons 31.76 0.00 7.10 M/3311 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $1.60
2 1 MAJESTIC STELLA (1) Santo Iuele 32.00 3.43 7.13 M/4432 28.5kg Collision Punk Star Lass $8.60
3 8 CAMBRIA BALE (8) Briana Robertson -Leech 32.17 5.86 7.14 S/6774 25.3kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $21.00
4 4 MUMMA'S MEATBALL (4) Scott Millard 32.20 6.37 6.98 M/2243 28.2kg My Redeemer Mumma's Meatloaf $10.10
5 6 RESERVIOR FRANK (6) Colin Baker 32.39 8.96 7.14 S/5555 31.3kg Lightning Frank Amlin Miss $11.90
6 3 IMPACTUS (3) Peter Franklin 32.54 11.19 7.23 M/7667 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Tantalise $6.40
7 7 KEMPTON BALE (7) Robert Weightman 32.90 16.34 6.87 M/1126 30.4kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $18.70
Race 6 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 3 545m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.80, 16.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUNNIN' RIOT (1) Lewis Smith 31.75 0.00 6.95 M/4333 33.5kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $5.90
2 4 BELLE YARAKI (4) Donna Knight 31.78 0.47 6.80 M/1111 27.9kg Droopys Nidge Rockstar Belle $3.80
3 7 WAY UP NORTH (7) Andrew Mooney 31.92 2.43 6.91 M/2222 36.9kg Shima Bar Betty La Fae $12.90
4 2 MILANA ROSE (2) Paul Herry 32.21 6.50 6.94 M/3444 31.0kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $39.40
5 3 BINGO RINGO (3) Mark Giddings 32.24 6.93 6.98 M/5665 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $3.80
6 6 PECHEY'S BABE (6) Julie Chilcott 32.43 9.75 7.05 Q/7776 25.1kg My Redeemer Pechey $9.20
7 8 ALL INN CHESTER (8) Shara Quinlan 32.89 16.20 7.02 S/6557 32.6kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $3.60
Race 7 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 4 545m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.78, 16.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PHOENIX FLIGHT (1) Donna Knight 31.57 0.00 6.96 S/3322 30.2kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $3.90
2 6 PACIFIC EXPRESS (6) Chris Stanton 31.81 3.37 6.82 M/2211 32.4kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $30.20
3 8 JOHNNY FATBOY (8) Pauline Patterson 31.86 4.03 7.10 S/6654 31.4kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $2.30
4 4 LITTLE LEO (4) Bruce Jacobs 31.86 4.10 6.78 Q/1135 31.2kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $19.40
5 2 CHANKO GIRL (2) Jason Tolson 31.91 4.79 6.97 M/4443 28.9kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $30.80
6 5 BLUE TEQUILA (5) Briana Robertson -Leech 31.98 5.86 7.14 S/8877 25.1kg Unlawful Entry Miss Morrisset $5.30
7 7 STAR BALLERINA (7) Loren Dalziel 32.14 8.03 6.99 S/5568 26.8kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $43.10
8 3 GOLDEN AVATAR (3) Bruce Stirling 32.22 9.17 7.13 M/7786 28.8kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $6.10
Race 8 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 5 545m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.63, 16.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING TULA (3) Robert Camilleri 31.36 0.00 6.84 M/2221 26.9kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $3.10
2 6 SOCIETY ICON (6) Michael Bewley 31.43 1.10 6.63 Q/1112 27.5kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $5.00
3 4 ZIPPY AUDI (4) Donna Knight 31.50 2.09 6.98 M/3333 28.1kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $5.50
4 1 CRYSTAL OPAL (1) Paul Radstock 31.81 6.43 7.00 M/4555 27.1kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $5.20
5 2 TIGER BLURTON (2) Leslie Kenyon 31.83 6.77 7.09 M/6666 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $5.90
6 7 JOYOUS VENTURE (7) Michael Katsiris 31.94 8.30 7.16 S/7777 32.5kg David Bale Joyous $21.50
7 8 THYLACINE (8) Maria Barber 32.01 9.33 7.03 S/5444 36.2kg Superior Product Fluent $14.40
Race 9 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 390m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 REIKO CLOONEY (7) Jess Fothergill 22.63 0.00 8.72 S/53 28.5kg Zipping Garth Reiko Rocketta $2.90
2 8 LOONY LUNA (8) Bruce Jacobs 22.68 0.76 8.56 Q/22 28.9kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $78.40
3 6 INTER ANGELA (6) Tony Interligi 22.77 2.04 8.55 M/11 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $11.20
4 1 MINI DIMMY (1) Jess Fothergill 22.80 2.44 8.71 M/45 28.3kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $2.50
5 5 ARGUS RIVETT (5) John Frewin 22.91 4.04 8.70 M/34 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Bryden Dora $7.30
6 4 VINNY DEWALT (4) Cameron Morris-flynn 22.94 4.50 8.79 M/66 30.3kg Magic Sprite Clair De Lune $31.50
7 3 CHEROKEE SLIDER (3) James Forbes 23.09 6.53 8.86 M/77 34.4kg Mepunga Blazer Tye Me Up $6.30
8 2 GOGO LILLIAN (2) Bruce Jacobs 23.27 9.11 9.03 Q/88 26.2kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $61.60
Race 10 SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.65, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLUE CANS (2) Mark Giddings 25.67 0.00 6.65 M/111 23.8kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $13.10
2 4 TWISTED BLISS (4) Daryl Weightman 25.75 1.21 6.87 M/732 27.9kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $35.30
3 5 ATTICUS BALE (5) Robert Camilleri 25.87 2.93 6.80 M/476 34.2kg Jiminy Reno Samus Allen $3.70
4 1 JACKIE BOY (1) Ebony Deglaitis 25.95 4.01 6.80 S/555 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $22.40
5 8 COULTER BALE (8) Robert Camilleri 25.99 4.67 6.74 M/223 32.1kg Jiminy Reno Samus Allen $2.70
6 7 TRENDY UNIVERSE (7) Donna Knight 26.02 5.04 6.79 M/344 32.4kg Fernando Bale Trending $10.10
7 6 HAILEY LAINEY (6) Jason Wickham 26.05 5.41 6.82 M/687 25.7kg Fernando Bale Pandaken $7.20
8 3 MR. BUCK LEE (3) Nick Lecchino 26.05 5.50 6.93 M/868 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $6.40
Race 11 EUREKA CONCRETE 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.70, 11.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON HARRISON (8) Darrell Leathan 25.98 0.00 6.76 M/621 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ranza $11.70
2 6 SEABROOK SHORT (6) Nikkole Stanton 26.22 3.44 6.90 M/743 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $126.40
3 5 GUTTER STOMPER (5) Malcolm Davis 26.23 3.53 6.72 M/355 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $4.30
4 3 ARIZONA GOLD (3) Adam Rademaker 26.24 3.67 6.72 M/232 33.3kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $3.70
5 4 MAYFAIR RONNIE (4) Maria Barber 26.28 4.33 6.74 M/566 28.3kg Ando's Mac Mayfair Miss $5.70
6 7 NANA JUDY (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.35 5.34 6.70 M/114 25.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $2.80
7 1 ZIPPING PISTOL (1) Paul Pace 26.55 8.11 6.92 S/888 35.1kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $28.80
8 2 LIKE A HURRICANE (2) Maria Barber 26.65 9.51 6.74 M/477 32.4kg Barcia Bale Like A Fancy $39.70
Race 12 TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VINNY CAN GOGH (4) Mark Giddings 22.78 0.00 8.69 S/34 33.3kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $4.20
2 8 MAN OF POWER (8) Travis Monaghan 22.80 0.29 8.57 M/11 27.5kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $5.30
3 3 MICK THE MAGPIE (3) Keith Lloyd 22.86 1.10 8.70 M/43 33.0kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $14.80
4 2 WHO DID THAT (2) Marcus Lloyd 22.88 1.39 8.59 M/22 28.4kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $5.10
5 1 BAD BAILEY (1) Paul Pace 22.96 2.47 8.79 M/75 31.4kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $9.00
6 7 CRIME THRILLER (7) Mark Giddings 23.05 3.79 8.79 M/68 29.7kg Collision Tifi For Me $20.20
7 5 MS. LUCKY LEAVES (5) Donald Jarvis 23.13 4.96 8.77 M/57 27.3kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $21.70
8 6 NUMINOUS (6) Jeffrey Guy 23.17 5.47 8.83 M/86 29.0kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $3.50