Bathurst Race Results

Wednesday 25th of November 2009
R1 SOUTH BATHURST BUTCHERY MAIDEN (520m)
Place
Maiden - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 4.34
1
7
T: Dennis Barnes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

4.62

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: James Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.62

Split

4.34

In Run

1

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: John Buttsworth
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.07

Split

4.66

In Run

6

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Daniel Gooley
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.33

Split

4.56

In Run

4

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Herbert Moore
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.47

Split

4.50

In Run

3

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: Rodney Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.72

Split

4.47

In Run

2

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 VICTORIA HOTEL STAKE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 15.37
1
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

15.37

In Run

1

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.14

Split

15.59

In Run

2

Wgt

28.3kg
3
9
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.16

Split

15.78

In Run

4

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Daniel Gooley
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.36

Split

15.84

In Run

5

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Terrence Northey
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.47

Split

15.72

In Run

3

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Jeff Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.52

Split

15.97

In Run

6

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Keith Jones
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.66

Split

16.09

In Run

8

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Bradley O'Neil
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.96

Split

16.06

In Run

7

Wgt

29.1kg
R3 BATHURST RSL SOLDIERS SADDLE S1 (520m)
Place
Special Event - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 4.38
1
3
T: Paul Braddon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

4.40

In Run

3

Wgt

35.4kg
2
1
T: Rex Cook
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.60

Split

4.53

In Run

6

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Barry Coyte
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.73

Split

4.53

In Run

7

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Barry Conwell
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.93

Split

4.72

In Run

8

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Michael Liemareff
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.98

Split

4.40

In Run

2

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Phillip Cini
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.01

Split

4.38

In Run

1

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Gregory Board
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.04

Split

4.43

In Run

4

Wgt

25.6kg
8
6
T: Lynn Maney
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.28

Split

4.50

In Run

5

Wgt

32.1kg
R4 GEOFF COOKE PLUMBING SPRINT (450m)
Place
Free For All - $1350 - $400 - $200
Splits: 15.33
1
6
T: Mark Vella
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

15.33

In Run

1

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.04

Split

15.52

In Run

2

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.32

Split

15.68

In Run

3

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Ashley Lamb
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.36

Split

15.83

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Paul Braddon
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.58

Split

15.84

In Run

5

Wgt

31.9kg
R5 BATHURST RSL SOLDIERS SADDLE S2 (520m)
Place
Special Event - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 4.29
1
4
T: Garry Williams
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

4.29

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Luke Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.68

Split

4.50

In Run

7

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Lisa Worthy
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.84

Split

4.42

In Run

5

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.86

Split

4.31

In Run

2

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.90

Split

4.49

In Run

6

Wgt

27.6kg
6
9
T: Dennis Barnes
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.98

Split

4.56

In Run

8

Wgt

34.4kg
DNF
7
T: Gregory Board
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.38

In Run

3

Wgt

30.2kg
DNF
8
T: Vicki Prest
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.42

In Run

4

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 BATHURST RSL SOLDIERS SADDLE S3 (520m)
Place
Special Event - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 4.30
1
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

4.38

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Carolyn Hore
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.85

Split

4.35

In Run

2

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: John Buttsworth
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.86

Split

4.30

In Run

1

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: James Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.92

Split

4.57

In Run

4

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: G Derrick
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.08

Split

4.73

In Run

8

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Frank Jeffcoat
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.14

Split

4.63

In Run

6

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: William Bates
$0.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

31.15

Split

4.69

In Run

7

Wgt

29.5kg
8
7
T: Pauline Moran
$0.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

31.17

Split

4.60

In Run

5

Wgt

27.4kg
R7 HARCOURTS REAL ESTATE HEAT 1 (618m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.98
1
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.45

Split

9.98

In Run

1

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Jeff Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

36.89

Split

10.24

In Run

3

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

37.36

Split

9.99

In Run

2

Wgt

24.8kg
4
2
T: Geoffery Case
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

37.58

Split

10.36

In Run

4

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Elizabeth Ford
$0.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

38.13

Split

10.43

In Run

6

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
6
T: Michael Liemareff
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.43

In Run

5

Wgt

32.3kg
R8 BATHURST RSL SOLDIERS SADDLE S4 (520m)
Place
Special Event - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 4.36
1
4
T: Jeff Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

4.36

In Run

1

Wgt

33.5kg
2
9
T: Lisa Worthy
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.60

Split

4.37

In Run

2

Wgt

25.6kg
3
5
T: Vicki Prest
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.71

Split

4.37

In Run

3

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Pauline Moran
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.75

Split

4.51

In Run

7

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Luke Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

7.02

Time

30.75

Split

4.40

In Run

4

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

30.84

Split

4.53

In Run

8

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Pamela Braddon
$0.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

30.86

Split

4.47

In Run

6

Wgt

26.3kg
8
7
T: Kevin Mahoney
$0.00

Mgn

11.02

Time

31.00

Split

4.45

In Run

5

Wgt

26.4kg
R9 HARCOURTS REAL ESTATE HEAT 2 (618m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 10.02
1
7
T: Keith Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.98

Split

10.02

In Run

1

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: John Chapman
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

37.07

Split

10.18

In Run

4

Wgt

25.7kg
3
4
T: James Coyle
$0.00

Mgn

1.55

Time

37.07

Split

10.05

In Run

2

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Peter Carr
$0.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

37.15

Split

10.28

In Run

5

Wgt

35.4kg
5
3
T: Herbert Moore
$0.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

37.18

Split

10.06

In Run

3

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 FISH & SONS RURAL STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 4.37
1
2
T: Christopher Carl
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

4.40

In Run

3

Wgt

33.3kg
2
10
T: Neville Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.61

Split

4.37

In Run

1

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Denis Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.67

Split

4.46

In Run

5

Wgt

25.2kg
4
3
T: James Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

30.67

Split

4.41

In Run

4

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Max Bilson
$0.00

Mgn

8.02

Time

30.75

Split

4.39

In Run

2

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Rex Cook
$0.00

Mgn

9.27

Time

30.83

Split

4.58

In Run

7

Wgt

29.1kg
7
9
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

11.77

Time

30.99

Split

4.52

In Run

6

Wgt

36.5kg
Race 1 SOUTH BATHURST BUTCHERY MAIDEN 520m Maiden $800 - $230 - $110 Splits: 4.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Smooth Fancy (7) Dennis Barnes 30.48 0.00 4.62 5 31.4kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
2 6 Ultimate Country (6) James Johnson 30.62 2.25 4.34 1 26.2kg Hallucinate FAWN COUNTRY $0.00
3 8 GOLDEN VOICE (8) John Buttsworth 31.07 9.50 4.66 6 27.4kg Elite State SHE'S ON SONG $0.00
4 4 STARBRIGHT NITE (4) Daniel Gooley 31.33 13.50 4.56 4 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz STRAPPER $0.00
5 1 YES MUM (1) Herbert Moore 31.47 15.75 4.50 3 26.2kg CLOSING ARGUMENT UFOLOGIST $0.00
6 2 CELTIC FELLA (2) Rodney Stewart 31.72 19.75 4.47 2 31.8kg DROOPYS KEWELL BEATIFY $0.00
Race 2 VICTORIA HOTEL STAKE 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 15.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DANA HUGO (1) Rodney Mcdonald 26.05 0.00 15.37 1 31.2kg Collision DANA BETTY $0.00
2 3 Miss Taro (3) 26.14 1.50 15.59 2 28.3kg Bond MISS CARGO $0.00
3 9 MISS CINDY (5) 26.16 1.75 15.78 4 25.6kg HOTLINE HERO PHOTO MAGIC $0.00
4 4 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY (4) Daniel Gooley 26.36 5.00 15.84 5 33.8kg Bond IVORY QUEEN $0.00
5 2 SHACOBY LEE (2) Terrence Northey 26.47 6.75 15.72 3 29.2kg Whisky Assassin LANSDOWNE FLYER $0.00
6 6 SHAMROCKER (6) Jeff Crawford 26.52 7.50 15.97 6 33.5kg AHANE LAD LE ROYALE $0.00
7 7 Ariek Ruth (7) Keith Jones 26.66 9.75 16.09 8 26.8kg Hallucinate ARIEK ANGEL $0.00
8 8 GOGO MARY (8) Bradley O'Neil 26.96 14.50 16.06 7 29.1kg Bond PAPER CRAFT $0.00
Race 3 BATHURST RSL SOLDIERS SADDLE S1 520m Special Event $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 4.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FINAL ARGUMENT (3) Paul Braddon 30.48 0.00 4.40 3 35.4kg CLOSING ARGUMENT JANDERRA $0.00
2 1 FLYING DESTINY (1) Rex Cook 30.60 2.00 4.53 6 29.1kg Over Flo FLYING CRYSTAL $0.00
3 4 MISTER RIDDLE (4) Barry Coyte 30.73 4.00 4.53 7 34.2kg ROYAL RIDDLE BLUE GRADUATE $0.00
4 2 RED ERASER (2) Barry Conwell 30.93 7.25 4.72 8 29.5kg LINDALE BLUE QUEEN OF REDWOOD $0.00
5 8 LOW SELF ESTEEM (8) Michael Liemareff 30.98 8.00 4.40 2 32.3kg Vapour Whirl THANKS BLUE $0.00
6 5 ELECTRIC CARGO (5) Phillip Cini 31.01 8.50 4.38 1 28.6kg Bond MISS CARGO $0.00
7 7 SPRING DREAMER (7) Gregory Board 31.04 9.00 4.43 4 25.6kg Token Prince MUST OBEY $0.00
8 6 RODOLPHUS (6) Lynn Maney 31.28 12.75 4.50 5 32.1kg Malfoy GREENY'S GIFT $0.00
Race 4 GEOFF COOKE PLUMBING SPRINT 450m Free For All $1350 - $400 - $200 Splits: 15.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BELLS FAIR (6) Mark Vella 25.92 0.00 15.33 1 33.8kg Collision FAIR HAZARD $0.00
2 8 DADDY'S ECHO (8) 26.04 2.00 15.52 2 29.6kg Big Daddy Cool ARUBA ASSASSIN $0.00
3 4 DANA TIGER (4) Rodney Mcdonald 26.32 6.50 15.68 3 28.7kg Collision DANA BETTY $0.00
4 2 FLYING MITCH (2) Ashley Lamb 26.36 7.00 15.83 4 31.5kg Just The Best AGREEMENT $0.00
5 1 RIP VAN RIP (1) Paul Braddon 26.58 10.50 15.84 5 31.9kg Over Flo JANDERRA $0.00
Race 5 BATHURST RSL SOLDIERS SADDLE S2 520m Special Event $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 4.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WASTAGE (4) Garry Williams 29.87 0.00 4.29 1 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy BELLARAMA $0.00
2 3 ADIOS FORCE (3) Luke Azzopardi 30.68 13.00 4.50 7 30.3kg Black Enforcer ADIOS MAGIC $0.00
3 2 JACK NOSE (2) Lisa Worthy 30.84 15.50 4.42 5 31.5kg Over Flo GLEN ABBY DREAM $0.00
4 1 MYALLA FEVER (1) 30.86 15.75 4.31 2 32.2kg TRENT LEE PENNY LEHIGH $0.00
5 6 DANA ANTONIA (6) Rodney Mcdonald 30.90 16.50 4.49 6 27.6kg Bond RUNAWAY TIGER $0.00
6 9 Swift Fancy (5) Dennis Barnes 30.98 17.75 4.56 8 34.4kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
DNF 7 SPRING LEGEND (7) Gregory Board 0.00 0.00 4.38 3 30.2kg Collision TOTAL FANCY $0.00
DNF 8 HODSON (8) Vicki Prest 0.00 0.00 4.42 4 28.4kg Over Flo MISS ETTALONG $0.00
Race 6 BATHURST RSL SOLDIERS SADDLE S3 520m Special Event $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 4.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOT SIZE (1) 30.74 0.00 4.38 3 27.8kg Elite State SIZE 'EM UP $0.00
2 2 HARD CANDY (2) Carolyn Hore 30.85 1.75 4.35 2 27.5kg Black Enforcer MODERN ROCK $0.00
3 8 LITTLE LUCIA (8) John Buttsworth 30.86 2.00 4.30 1 27.5kg Elite State SHE'S ON SONG $0.00
4 3 COUNTRY BELL (3) James Johnson 30.92 3.00 4.57 4 26.0kg Hallucinate FAWN COUNTRY $0.00
5 6 JAYWALKING (6) G Derrick 31.08 5.50 4.73 8 26.1kg Bond BRADY'S MATE $0.00
6 4 GYPSY PEPPER (4) Frank Jeffcoat 31.14 6.50 4.63 6 28.2kg BANK MANAGER SMOKEY PEPPER $0.00
7 5 MORE BOND (5) William Bates 31.15 6.61 4.69 7 29.5kg Bond MATONG PEARL $0.00
8 7 PREMIER DREAM (7) Pauline Moran 31.17 6.86 4.60 5 27.4kg Premier Fantasy AWESOME CHICK $0.00
Race 7 HARCOURTS REAL ESTATE HEAT 1 618m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOT SEPTEMBER (8) 36.45 0.00 9.98 1 30.3kg Bond SEPTEMBER RAIN $0.00
2 4 FREE YOUR MIND (4) Jeff Crawford 36.89 7.00 10.24 3 35.0kg AHANE LAD LE ROYALE $0.00
3 1 ARIEK PEARL (1) 37.36 14.50 9.99 2 24.8kg Big Daddy Cool ARIEK ROYAL $0.00
4 2 MISS BOND (2) Geoffery Case 37.58 18.00 10.36 4 27.3kg Bond IVORY QUEEN $0.00
5 7 QUEEN JAKARA (7) Elizabeth Ford 38.13 26.75 10.43 6 27.8kg Bond SWEET ALABAMA $0.00
DNF 6 OSTI'S MYTH (6) Michael Liemareff 0.00 0.00 10.43 5 32.3kg Collision OSTI'S DELIGHT $0.00
Race 8 BATHURST RSL SOLDIERS SADDLE S4 520m Special Event $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEEROY LAD (4) Jeff Crawford 30.31 0.00 4.36 1 33.5kg AHANE LAD LE ROYALE $0.00
2 9 MISS FEVER (1) Lisa Worthy 30.60 4.75 4.37 2 25.6kg MOST AWESOME FOREST FEVER $0.00
3 5 ETTALONG (5) Vicki Prest 30.71 6.50 4.37 3 31.0kg Over Flo MISS ETTALONG $0.00
4 8 NOT AN ANGEL (8) Pauline Moran 30.75 7.00 4.51 7 26.6kg Premier Fantasy AWESOME CHICK $0.00
5 3 Priminate (3) Luke Azzopardi 30.75 7.02 4.40 4 27.3kg Primo Uno ELIMINATE $0.00
6 2 BELLA SWAN (2) Shannon Kirby 30.84 8.52 4.53 8 27.0kg Bond VINTAGE LANE $0.00
7 6 LITTLE ARGUMENT (6) Pamela Braddon 30.86 8.77 4.47 6 26.3kg CLOSING ARGUMENT JANDERRA $0.00
8 7 ROCKARENA (7) Kevin Mahoney 31.00 11.02 4.45 5 26.4kg Over Flo RAINBOW ROCK $0.00
Race 9 HARCOURTS REAL ESTATE HEAT 2 618m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 10.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JUST ARIEK (7) Keith Jones 36.98 0.00 10.02 1 25.7kg Big Daddy Cool ARIEK ROYAL $0.00
2 6 COPPER SKY (6) John Chapman 37.07 1.50 10.18 4 25.7kg History Lesson NATIONAL SKY $0.00
3 4 BRANDED (4) James Coyle 37.07 1.55 10.05 2 30.7kg Over Flo DOS SANTOS $0.00
4 8 LORD JIM (8) Peter Carr 37.15 2.80 10.28 5 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DRY ART $0.00
5 3 DOCKA DORISS (3) Herbert Moore 37.18 3.30 10.06 3 27.9kg Elite State PIPPI'S DESIRE $0.00
Race 10 FISH & SONS RURAL STAKE 520m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 4.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIG YELLA (2) Christopher Carl 30.25 0.00 4.40 3 33.3kg Collision NATIONAL JOY $0.00
2 10 ARGUING JAKE (5) Neville Brown 30.61 5.75 4.37 1 30.4kg CLOSING ARGUMENT DANA SUE $0.00
3 7 Miracle Miss (7) Denis Mcdonald 30.67 6.75 4.46 5 25.2kg Over Flo JETSET LASS $0.00
4 3 Country Rebel (3) James Johnson 30.67 6.77 4.41 4 26.2kg Hallucinate FAWN COUNTRY $0.00
5 6 SHAFAH ALISSY (6) Max Bilson 30.75 8.02 4.39 2 27.0kg VALENTIA CITRATE KAZAR BALE $0.00
6 4 FLYING OPERATOR (4) Rex Cook 30.83 9.27 4.58 7 29.1kg Over Flo FLYING CRYSTAL $0.00
7 9 ELEVATE (1) 30.99 11.77 4.52 6 36.5kg Big Daddy Cool FIESTA FLEX $0.00