Bathurst Race Results

Monday 23rd of January 2017
R1 JUMPING CASTLE ON TRACK TODAY MDN (450m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 15.62
1
2
T: Lynn Maney
$13.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

15.62

In Run

2211

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Nicholas Saloum
$11.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.63

Split

15.79

In Run

1122

Wgt

25.4kg
3
4
T: David Grant
$4.30

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.15

Split

16.16

In Run

7543

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Mark Ballantine
$12.90

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.33

Split

16.53

In Run

8776

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Mark Humphries
$3.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

27.56

Split

16.38

In Run

3455

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Raymond Gold
$4.60

Mgn

17.25

Time

27.58

Split

16.14

In Run

4334

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Raymond Gold
$18.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

27.65

Split

16.42

In Run

5667

Wgt

32.9kg
8
9
T: Bradley O'Neil
$6.40

Mgn

20.75

Time

27.81

Split

16.91

In Run

6888

Wgt

25.9kg
R2 FIFTY 8 GEORGE STAKES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.81
1
1
T: Diane Wells
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.46

Split

15.81

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Richard Griffiths
$7.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.47

Split

15.94

In Run

5322

Wgt

29.5kg
3
10
T: Pauline Moran
$13.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.67

Split

16.04

In Run

7233

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Barry Conwell
$13.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.04

Split

16.09

In Run

2444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
9
T: Lynn Maney
$5.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.21

Split

16.17

In Run

8766

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Mooney
$1.90

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.28

Split

16.23

In Run

6675

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Lisa Worthy
$15.10

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.43

Split

16.32

In Run

4887

Wgt

26.6kg
8
2
T: Alita Funnell
$18.70

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.57

Split

16.13

In Run

3558

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 BUCK FEVER @ STUD 0-1 WIN STKS (520m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.29, 19.44
1
5
T: Steven Jones
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

4.29

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
6
T: Neil Staines
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.56

Split

4.38

In Run

22222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Michael Curtale
$5.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.57

Split

4.47

In Run

44443

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: John Rudd
$8.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.60

Split

4.45

In Run

55555

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Frank Hurst
$3.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.75

Split

4.40

In Run

33334

Wgt

35.4kg
6
7
T: Raymond Gold
$10.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.08

Split

4.79

In Run

87776

Wgt

24.0kg
7
3
T: Earl Anderson
$37.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.34

Split

4.57

In Run

76667

Wgt

28.5kg
8
9
T: Allan King
$42.40

Mgn

27.75

Time

32.24

Split

4.52

In Run

68888

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 BATHURST AUTOMOTIVE 0-1WIN STKS (520m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.28, 19.69
1
9
T: Sydney Swain
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

4.37

In Run

32222

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Allan King
$5.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.45

Split

4.28

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Darryl Prestwidge
$5.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.80

Split

4.40

In Run

43333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: David Grant
$7.90

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.29

Split

4.52

In Run

65554

Wgt

26.1kg
5
5
T: Sarah Hopkins
$28.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.40

Split

4.38

In Run

27665

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Darryl Prestwidge
$6.40

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.57

Split

4.68

In Run

86777

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: Mark Humphries
$6.50

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.67

Split

4.46

In Run

54446

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: Frank Jeffcoat
$26.50

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.70

Split

4.59

In Run

78888

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 JULIE HEALEY MEMORIAL FINAL (450m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2000 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.35
1
2
T: Caroline Psilos
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

15.35

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Mervyn Townsend
$2.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.09

Split

15.63

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Raymond Plimmer
$17.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.25

Split

15.90

In Run

7555

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Gregory Board
$23.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.25

Split

15.69

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.2kg
5
9
T: Gregory Mcalister
$32.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.44

Split

15.77

In Run

3444

Wgt

35.2kg
6
10
T: Gregory Board
$10.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.54

Split

15.99

In Run

8766

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Darren Hocroft
$24.70

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.69

Split

16.01

In Run

6677

Wgt

25.8kg
8
5
T: Paul Braddon
$2.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.81

Split

16.26

In Run

5888

Wgt

26.6kg
R6 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES (618m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 9.76, 25.18
1
2
T: Frank Hurst
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.47

Split

9.83

In Run

22111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Charmaine Roberts
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

36.57

Split

9.96

In Run

43322

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Grant Miller
$7.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

36.93

Split

9.76

In Run

11233

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: John Buttsworth
$16.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

36.94

Split

10.03

In Run

65555

Wgt

36.0kg
5
1
T: John Chapman
$15.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

37.00

Split

9.97

In Run

34444

Wgt

25.4kg
6
8
T: Robert Littlefield
$32.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

37.35

Split

10.05

In Run

56666

Wgt

33.7kg
R7 ALAN HARVEY MEMORIAL STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 4.26, 19.67
1
3
T: Lynne Aldous
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

4.27

In Run

13332

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: John Chapman
$5.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.42

Split

4.30

In Run

41111

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Keith Stanley
$22.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.60

Split

4.26

In Run

22223

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: David Grant
$11.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.65

Split

4.30

In Run

34444

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Mervyn Townsend
$22.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.70

Split

4.33

In Run

55555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Steven Jones
$8.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.85

Split

4.39

In Run

78666

Wgt

29.4kg
7
9
T: Pauline Moran
$21.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.05

Split

4.44

In Run

86888

Wgt

29.0kg
8
6
T: Charmaine Roberts
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.13

Split

4.35

In Run

67777

Wgt

29.3kg
R8 2017 LADBROKES ORANGE CUP FINAL (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $3000 - $520 - $395
Splits: 4.19, 19.14
1
1
T: Shannon Kirby
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

4.19

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Neil Staines
$3.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.07

Split

4.35

In Run

44222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Joseph Satti
$5.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.27

Split

4.35

In Run

33333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Paul Roach
$30.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.39

Split

4.44

In Run

75554

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Gregory Board
$14.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.47

Split

4.38

In Run

56666

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Bradley O'Neil
$47.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.56

Split

4.32

In Run

22445

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Frank Hurst
$6.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.89

Split

4.51

In Run

87788

Wgt

28.3kg
8
5
T: Neil Staines
$8.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.97

Split

4.43

In Run

68877

Wgt

32.4kg
R9 SHAKEY JAKEY @ STUD 0-1WIN STKS (520m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.28, 19.62
1
3
T: Gregory Board
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

4.41

In Run

62111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Harry Sarkis
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.82

Split

4.28

In Run

11222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Lisa Worthy
$5.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.89

Split

4.33

In Run

34444

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$18.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.12

Split

4.37

In Run

45555

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Earl Anderson
$49.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.19

Split

4.34

In Run

23333

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Richard Griffiths
$9.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.31

Split

4.54

In Run

87888

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: David Grant
$16.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.31

Split

4.46

In Run

76666

Wgt

26.9kg
8
8
T: John Portelli
$11.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.49

Split

4.36

In Run

58777

Wgt

34.4kg
R10 VIC HOTEL MASTERS STAKES (450m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Shannon Kirby
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: Mark Ballantine
$5.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Benjamin Miller
$4.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

5433

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Diane Wells
$17.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

1244

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$5.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

6655

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: Alita Funnell
$8.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

4566

Wgt

29.0kg
R11 BATHURST RSL CLUB STAKES (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 15.54
1
6
T: Mark Humphries
$15.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

15.84

In Run

7874

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Frank Hurst
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.39

Split

15.54

In Run

4311

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Ashley Lamb
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.49

Split

15.74

In Run

2546

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Pamela Braddon
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.52

Split

15.78

In Run

5655

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Gregory Board
$4.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.59

Split

15.91

In Run

8787

Wgt

34.5kg
6
5
T: Michael Curtale
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.61

Split

15.56

In Run

3223

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Stephen Cleary
$21.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.61

Split

15.69

In Run

1132

Wgt

23.9kg
8
3
T: John Horan
$37.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.69

Split

15.82

In Run

6468

Wgt

31.6kg
Race 1 JUMPING CASTLE ON TRACK TODAY MDN 450m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 15.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BANJO BANDIT (2) Lynn Maney 26.36 0.00 15.62 2211 29.2kg Banjo Boy Sienna's Delight $13.50
2 7 GLENGARRIE GIRL (7) Nicholas Saloum 26.63 3.75 15.79 1122 25.4kg Fabregas Bad Girl Tilly $11.50
3 4 FLASH GRANT (4) David Grant 27.15 11.25 16.16 7543 32.0kg Fancy Dean Real Shiraz $4.30
4 8 MISS BALLOWS (8) Mark Ballantine 27.33 13.75 16.53 8776 27.3kg Spring Gun Runner Runner $12.90
5 5 DEBZONY EXCITE (5) Mark Humphries 27.56 17.25 16.38 3455 26.0kg Jeremy Jet Tini Fluss $3.50
6 3 LAKESIDE (3) Raymond Gold 27.58 17.25 16.14 4334 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Kenso Rain $4.60
7 6 ZOO KEEPER (6) Raymond Gold 27.65 18.25 16.42 5667 32.9kg Renegade Chief Sarah Jane $18.00
8 9 YA MUM (1) Bradley O'Neil 27.81 20.75 16.91 6888 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Brettina $6.40
Race 2 FIFTY 8 GEORGE STAKES 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OHANA NICHOLAS (1) Diane Wells 26.46 0.00 15.81 1111 30.3kg Where's Pedro TAJEILIA $11.20
2 4 NOTHING YET (4) Richard Griffiths 26.47 0.10 15.94 5322 29.5kg Kilty Lad Corgi Griffo $7.70
3 10 BLUE MARGARITA (6) Pauline Moran 26.67 3.00 16.04 7233 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Bazmo's Babe $13.10
4 3 BRIGHT ERASER (3) Barry Conwell 27.04 8.25 16.09 2444 32.7kg Fabregas Tauni Mara $13.40
5 9 OLD TORANA (8) Lynn Maney 27.21 10.50 16.17 8766 30.3kg Fabregas Lolo Jones $5.90
6 5 DISCO DUCK (5) Jeffrey Mooney 27.28 11.75 16.23 6675 26.8kg Fabregas Mandagery Miss $1.90
7 7 Nichole Googs (7) Lisa Worthy 27.43 13.75 16.32 4887 26.6kg Magic Sprite SEALIN' THE DEAL $15.10
8 2 AVONDALE FOX (2) Alita Funnell 27.57 15.75 16.13 3558 31.9kg Buck Fever ILLEGAL LENGTHS $18.70
Race 3 BUCK FEVER @ STUD 0-1 WIN STKS 520m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.29, 19.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MACKENZIES RUN (5) Steven Jones 30.29 0.00 4.29 11111 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Enlightment $4.70
2 6 MITRA (6) Neil Staines 30.56 3.75 4.38 22222 31.7kg Barcia Bale Agni $4.40
3 1 AGED BADLY (1) Michael Curtale 30.57 4.00 4.47 44443 33.5kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco $5.90
4 2 RITZA RED (2) John Rudd 30.60 4.25 4.45 55555 32.9kg Bella Infrared Midnight Flare $8.60
5 8 TAKAO (8) Frank Hurst 30.75 6.50 4.40 33334 35.4kg Tomac Bale Senorita Ally $3.20
6 7 TOYKO ROSE (7) Raymond Gold 31.08 11.25 4.79 87776 24.0kg Renegade Chief Sarah Jane $10.80
7 3 SALLY'S SURFING (3) Earl Anderson 31.34 15.00 4.57 76667 28.5kg Surf Lorian Sunny Way $37.20
8 9 EXCELLING (4) Allan King 32.24 27.75 4.52 68888 32.0kg Blitiz To Excel Baby Babe $42.40
Race 4 BATHURST AUTOMOTIVE 0-1WIN STKS 520m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.28, 19.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 HOLLYWOOD (3) Sydney Swain 30.42 0.00 4.37 32222 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Winning Charm $3.30
2 1 Fat Boy's Baby (1) Allan King 30.45 0.50 4.28 11111 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Winning Charm $5.10
3 7 ZIPPING KNOT (7) Darryl Prestwidge 30.80 5.25 4.40 43333 29.1kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $5.90
4 8 SISTA GRANT (8) David Grant 31.29 12.25 4.52 65554 26.1kg Fancy Dean Real Shiraz $7.90
5 5 BACK COUNTRY (5) Sarah Hopkins 31.40 14.00 4.38 27665 33.6kg Brett Lee OFFERS $28.60
6 4 ZIPPING TULLY (4) Darryl Prestwidge 31.57 16.25 4.68 86777 31.0kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $6.40
7 2 TIME TO EXCITE (2) Mark Humphries 31.67 17.75 4.46 54446 28.5kg Jeremy Jet Tini Fluss $6.50
8 6 BLUE PEPPER (6) Frank Jeffcoat 31.70 18.25 4.59 78888 29.2kg Rocky Bale Jane's Blue Girl $26.50
Race 5 JULIE HEALEY MEMORIAL FINAL 450m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2000 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OCEAN REALM (2) Caroline Psilos 25.93 0.00 15.35 1111 30.5kg Magic Sprite Ocean Foam $5.20
2 1 DRUNKEN JAKE (1) Mervyn Townsend 26.09 2.25 15.63 2222 33.5kg Shakey Jakey Midnight Phoenix $2.70
3 8 OSCAR THE WEAPON (8) Raymond Plimmer 26.25 4.50 15.90 7555 30.7kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea $17.90
4 3 SPRING JACKIE (3) Gregory Board 26.25 4.50 15.69 4333 31.2kg Barcia Bale Country Rebel $23.10
5 9 RAGLAN FLASH (4) Gregory Mcalister 26.44 7.25 15.77 3444 35.2kg Collision Paua And Jewels $32.20
6 10 SPRING COUNTRY (6) Gregory Board 26.54 8.75 15.99 8766 33.7kg Spring Gun Country Dawn $10.60
7 7 CALL ME MISTY (7) Darren Hocroft 26.69 10.75 16.01 6677 25.8kg Kilty Lad Corgi Griffo $24.70
8 5 FERRERO MISS (5) Paul Braddon 26.81 12.50 16.26 5888 26.6kg Spring Gun Taradearra $2.80
Race 6 LADBROKES.COM.AU STAKES 618m Mixed 4/5 $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 9.76, 25.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOOD ODDS BRICKY (2) Frank Hurst 36.47 0.00 9.83 22111 32.5kg Magic Sprite Punk Angel $1.30
2 6 BILLY KEEPING (6) Charmaine Roberts 36.57 1.50 9.96 43322 32.8kg Swift Fancy Naomi Keeping $8.00
3 7 Sky Book (7) Grant Miller 36.93 6.50 9.76 11233 28.0kg Magic Sprite Jayla Rogue $7.10
4 3 EQUAL BEN (3) John Buttsworth 36.94 6.50 10.03 65555 36.0kg Bit Chili Sad Movies $16.40
5 1 EDIE'S GAME (1) John Chapman 37.00 7.50 9.97 34444 25.4kg BLACK BALL GAME EDIE COLLISION $15.20
6 8 NAUGHTY WORD (8) Robert Littlefield 37.35 12.50 10.05 56666 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Betty $32.80
Race 7 ALAN HARVEY MEMORIAL STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 4.26, 19.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Megalodon (3) Lynne Aldous 30.41 0.00 4.27 13332 27.3kg Glen Gallon Blu Evening $1.70
2 4 ALMOST BLACK (4) John Chapman 30.42 0.10 4.30 41111 30.4kg Oaks Road Sky Twinkle $5.60
3 1 JAZZY DIVA (1) Keith Stanley 30.60 2.50 4.26 22223 26.1kg Magic Sprite ERISTOFF $22.50
4 5 JUSTA GRANT (5) David Grant 30.65 3.50 4.30 34444 30.5kg Collision Fine And Fancy $11.30
5 7 ACTION KID (7) Mervyn Townsend 30.70 4.25 4.33 55555 32.5kg Shakey Jakey Midnight Phoenix $22.30
6 8 Tell The World (8) Steven Jones 30.85 6.25 4.39 78666 29.4kg Zulu Zeus Transmit $8.90
7 9 BURRA MISS (2) Pauline Moran 31.05 9.25 4.44 86888 29.0kg Spring Gun November Sue $21.70
8 6 Milly Keeping (6) Charmaine Roberts 31.13 10.25 4.35 67777 29.3kg Swift Fancy Naomi Keeping $10.00
Race 8 2017 LADBROKES ORANGE CUP FINAL 520m Non Graded $3000 - $520 - $395 Splits: 4.19, 19.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KILKEE MAY (1) Shannon Kirby 29.98 0.00 4.19 11111 26.4kg Kinloch Brae SWEET MELON $3.10
2 7 SLAMMING THUNDER (7) Neil Staines 30.07 1.25 4.35 44222 33.6kg Spring Gun Little Bit Fancy $3.40
3 6 Utah Miss (6) Joseph Satti 30.27 4.25 4.35 33333 27.0kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss $5.80
4 3 MR. MAKE BELIEVE (3) Paul Roach 30.39 5.75 4.44 75554 33.8kg Barcia Bale Folate $30.10
5 8 SPRING SKIPPER (8) Gregory Board 30.47 7.00 4.38 56666 33.5kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath $14.70
6 2 MYRNIONG SOCKS (2) Bradley O'Neil 30.56 8.25 4.32 22445 29.0kg Bekim Bale WOOLGOOLGA DANI $47.00
7 4 Good Odds Regina (4) Frank Hurst 30.89 13.00 4.51 87788 28.3kg Don't Knocka Him NOIR ROSE $6.50
8 5 VINCE FAWN (5) Neil Staines 30.97 14.00 4.43 68877 32.4kg El Grand Senor Bogie Dawn $8.50
Race 9 SHAKEY JAKEY @ STUD 0-1WIN STKS 520m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.28, 19.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPRING SCORPION (3) Gregory Board 30.51 0.00 4.41 62111 33.5kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath $3.00
2 4 ALF'S CHASER (4) Harry Sarkis 30.82 4.25 4.28 11222 31.1kg Swift Fancy Melkate $3.00
3 1 RED MAGIC (1) Lisa Worthy 30.89 5.25 4.33 34444 30.5kg Black Magic Opal Blayney $5.40
4 6 CARLI DEE (6) Rodney Mcdonald 31.12 8.75 4.37 45555 30.5kg Renegade Chief Dana Hayley $18.20
5 2 SMALL GUN (2) Earl Anderson 31.19 9.75 4.34 23333 31.2kg Spring Gun MERLEEN $49.90
6 7 NOT KILTY SIR (7) Richard Griffiths 31.31 11.50 4.54 87888 29.5kg Kilty Lad Corgi Griffo $9.60
7 5 FANCY GRANT (5) David Grant 31.31 11.50 4.46 76666 26.9kg Fancy Dean Real Shiraz $16.60
8 8 SECRET TOP (8) John Portelli 31.49 14.00 4.36 58777 34.4kg Paddy Whacker CAWBOURNE TOP $11.00
Race 10 VIC HOTEL MASTERS STAKES 450m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Benji's Friend (8) Shannon Kirby 25.99 0.00 0.00 3322 28.1kg Where's Pedro Lachlan's Gift $2.40
2 4 Sweet Runner (4) Mark Ballantine 26.06 1.00 0.00 2111 28.2kg Where's Pedro Runner Runner $5.40
3 7 Perfect Lily (7) Benjamin Miller 26.27 4.00 0.00 5433 30.2kg PERFECT FANCY FANCY DISH LICKA $4.50
4 1 ASSERTIVE OSTIE (1) Diane Wells 26.50 7.25 0.00 1244 33.6kg El Galo BLUE OSTI $17.40
5 6 SECOND LINE (6) Rodney Mcdonald 26.76 11.00 0.00 6655 28.5kg Oaks Road Dana Mary $5.80
6 2 MORGAN BROTHERS (2) Alita Funnell 27.04 15.00 0.00 4566 29.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Let's Decide $8.00
Race 11 BATHURST RSL CLUB STAKES 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 15.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FAWN EXPRESS (6) Mark Humphries 26.28 0.00 15.84 7874 32.2kg Tuiaki Pineapple City $15.60
2 8 SEMIKHAH (8) Frank Hurst 26.39 1.50 15.54 4311 33.5kg Fabregas Genetic Jenny $4.40
3 1 STUNNING LOLA (1) Ashley Lamb 26.49 3.00 15.74 2546 30.4kg Fabregas HOT SEPTEMBER $3.20
4 4 JANDERRA'S WISH (4) Pamela Braddon 26.52 3.50 15.78 5655 29.0kg Fabregas Janderra's Fury $10.00
5 7 SPRING CLARKIE (7) Gregory Board 26.59 4.25 15.91 8787 34.5kg Spring Gun Lost With Love $4.10
6 5 MILKO'S MAGIC (5) Michael Curtale 26.61 4.75 15.56 3223 33.4kg Swift Fancy Taradearra $6.00
7 2 LEHIGH LOTTO (2) Stephen Cleary 26.61 4.75 15.69 1132 23.9kg Collision Avondale Miss $21.10
8 3 LONG POINT ZARR (3) John Horan 26.69 5.75 15.82 6468 31.6kg Barcia Bale Midnight Zarr $37.30