Bathurst Race Results

Monday 18th of May 2020
R1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 7.97
1
4
T: Steven Jones
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.81

Split

7.97

In Run

311

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Merle Clarke
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.46

Split

8.13

In Run

432

Wgt

31.7kg
3
10
T: Ian Bonham
$81.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.48

Split

8.13

In Run

623

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Darren Wort
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.50

Split

8.28

In Run

864

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Ian Bonham
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.53

Split

8.26

In Run

146

Wgt

27.9kg
6
9
T: Lynn Maney
$6.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.57

Split

8.26

In Run

555

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Darren Wort
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.75

Split

8.38

In Run

277

Wgt

22.1kg
8
5
T: Ian Bonham
$81.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

18.92

Split

8.39

In Run

788

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
3
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ronald Mcguiness
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES MULTIBUILDER (450m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 15.25
1
7
T: Paul Braddon
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

15.25

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Darren Wort
$13.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.97

Split

15.33

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Lisa Worthy
$5.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.98

Split

15.51

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Peter Barnes
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.11

Split

15.62

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Richard Board
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.16

Split

15.59

In Run

1444

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
1
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John Buttsworth
$0.00
R3 DISCOUNTED RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE (307m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 7.77
1
4
T: James Bridge
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.88

Split

7.77

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Lynn Maney
$14.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.89

Split

7.93

In Run

442

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Raymond Stevenson
$41.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.16

Split

8.03

In Run

363

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.17

Split

7.99

In Run

754

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Amanda Ginn
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.26

Split

7.86

In Run

535

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Darren Wort
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.34

Split

8.05

In Run

676

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Eric Edwards
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.37

Split

8.10

In Run

887

Wgt

26.8kg
8
1
T: Derek Kerr
$2.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.49

Split

7.79

In Run

228

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 LADBROKES SWITCH 0-2 WINS (520m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.26, 19.44
1
3
T: Lynn Maney
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

4.26

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: Raymond Smith
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.28

Split

4.37

In Run

75433

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Casie O'Neil
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.31

Split

4.37

In Run

24222

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Terrence Northey
$26.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.34

Split

4.29

In Run

32344

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Raymond Tyquin
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.50

Split

4.36

In Run

43556

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Robert Littlefield
$61.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.59

Split

4.38

In Run

67665

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Lisa Worthy
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.95

Split

4.45

In Run

88777

Wgt

26.3kg
8
2
T: Ronald Seymour
$2.60

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.19

Split

4.37

In Run

56888

Wgt

32.1kg
R5 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 15.44
1
2
T: Rob Tyler
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

15.52

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Terrence Northey
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.00

Split

15.44

In Run

3111

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: John Mathias
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.36

Split

15.76

In Run

1333

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Darren Wort
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.39

Split

16.00

In Run

7755

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Lisa Worthy
$31.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.39

Split

15.82

In Run

6444

Wgt

24.6kg
6
10
T: Paul Wasson
$71.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.59

Split

16.05

In Run

5566

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Charmaine Roberts
$9.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.70

Split

16.16

In Run

4688

Wgt

30.3kg
7
9
T: Barry Conwell
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.70

Split

16.11

In Run

8877

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
1
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Rob Tyler
$0.00
R6 BATHURST RSL CLUB 0-2 WINS (520m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.34, 19.16
1
7
T: Martin Hallinan
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

4.34

In Run

31111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Raymond Tyquin
$15.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.29

Split

4.54

In Run

77652

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.52

Split

4.35

In Run

12323

Wgt

25.8kg
4
3
T: John Mathias
$7.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.62

Split

4.43

In Run

54545

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$6.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.63

Split

4.37

In Run

23234

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Robert Littlefield
$101.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.88

Split

4.45

In Run

65466

Wgt

34.8kg
7
8
T: Matthew Murphy
$34.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.24

Split

4.45

In Run

46777

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Littlefield
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL FINAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3800 - $500 - $390
Splits: 15.28
1
1
T: Paul Braddon
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

15.28

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.97

Split

15.61

In Run

5443

Wgt

30.2kg
3
9
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.99

Split

15.51

In Run

4334

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Paul Wasson
$51.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.07

Split

15.39

In Run

2222

Wgt

24.1kg
5
7
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.15

Split

15.71

In Run

7865

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.23

Split

15.68

In Run

3556

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Stephen Gardiner
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.33

Split

15.77

In Run

8677

Wgt

23.9kg
8
6
T: Gregory Mcalister
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.42

Split

15.77

In Run

6788

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
2
T: Matthew Murphy
$0.00
R8 FIFTY 8 GEORGE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.45
1
2
T: Sarah Hopkins
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

15.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Wayne Prestwidge
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.21

Split

15.59

In Run

5322

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Brendan Mchattan
$4.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.40

Split

15.63

In Run

2233

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: John Buttsworth
$2.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.46

Split

15.83

In Run

7544

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Mervyn Townsend
$19.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.73

Split

16.15

In Run

4765

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Paul Wasson
$21.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.83

Split

15.86

In Run

6456

Wgt

31.4kg
7
1
T: Raymond Stevenson
$23.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.98

Split

16.15

In Run

3677

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
3
T: Sarah Hopkins
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (307m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 7.85
1
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.78

Split

7.87

In Run

122

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: Brendan Mchattan
$3.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.80

Split

7.85

In Run

311

Wgt

34.1kg
3
5
T: Matthew Murphy
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.87

Split

7.96

In Run

433

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: Joanne Kerr
$3.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.01

Split

8.07

In Run

555

Wgt

35.1kg
5
1
T: Amanda Ginn
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.05

Split

7.99

In Run

244

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Lisa Worthy
$41.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.17

Split

8.16

In Run

666

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
6
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
R10 RACING AGAIN FRIDAY (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.86
1
7
T: John Buttsworth
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.91

Split

7.86

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Rob Tyler
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.93

Split

7.98

In Run

232

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Lisa Worthy
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.08

Split

8.06

In Run

343

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Ian Bonham
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.40

Split

8.27

In Run

564

Wgt

24.5kg
5
8
T: Clifford Rushworth
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.52

Split

8.30

In Run

676

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Barry Conwell
$3.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.56

Split

7.97

In Run

425

Wgt

24.3kg
7
6
T: Brendan Mchattan
$10.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.70

Split

8.14

In Run

757

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Holgate
$0.00
Race 1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN 307m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 7.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EXPRESS YOURSELF (4) Steven Jones 17.81 0.00 7.97 311 34.8kg Barcia Bale Tell The World $1.55
2 1 BEN'S LAD (1) Merle Clarke 18.46 9.25 8.13 432 31.7kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $7.50
3 10 MILLY MUNSTER (7) Ian Bonham 18.48 9.50 8.13 623 27.4kg Buck Fever Mandagery Miss $81.00
4 8 SUNSHINE BRIGHT (8) Darren Wort 18.50 9.75 8.28 864 27.7kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $21.00
5 6 RAY OF HOPE (6) Ian Bonham 18.53 10.25 8.26 146 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $41.00
6 9 REBEL MAN (3) Lynn Maney 18.57 10.75 8.26 555 31.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $6.50
7 2 RUSTY ROAD (2) Darren Wort 18.75 13.25 8.38 277 22.1kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $5.00
8 5 DANCING HOME (5) Ian Bonham 18.92 15.75 8.39 788 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $81.00
SCR 3 SATIRICAL (3) Amanda Ginn
SCR 7 NITRO BOOM (7) Ronald Mcguiness
Race 2 LADBROKES MULTIBUILDER 450m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 15.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLAMING FURY (7) Paul Braddon 25.95 0.00 15.25 2111 29.6kg El Grand Senor Janderra's Fury $1.55
2 2 ROCKY'S BROTHER (2) Darren Wort 25.97 0.25 15.33 4222 32.3kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz $13.00
3 3 HEY DREAMER (3) Lisa Worthy 25.98 0.50 15.51 3333 33.5kg Hay Fergus Blayney $5.50
4 8 TORNADO TIME (8) Peter Barnes 26.11 2.25 15.62 5555 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Reservoir Time $5.50
5 4 AUTUMN SUN (4) Richard Board 26.16 3.00 15.59 1444 29.5kg Dyna Villa Derenger $10.00
SCR 1 CLIFF KEEPING (1) Charmaine Roberts
SCR 6 GO GO FERNANDO (6) John Buttsworth
Race 3 DISCOUNTED RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE 307m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 7.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZULU SMOKE (4) James Bridge 17.88 0.00 7.77 111 33.1kg Collision Unique Josaphine $2.50
2 8 VALENTINE MAN (8) Lynn Maney 17.89 0.10 7.93 442 30.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Jackie Zee $14.00
3 7 SEE ME NOW (7) Raymond Stevenson 18.16 4.00 8.03 363 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $41.00
4 6 BJORN IRONSIDE (6) Jeremy Mcgrath 18.17 4.25 7.99 754 33.0kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $6.50
5 5 WINLOCK EVIE (5) Amanda Ginn 18.26 5.25 7.86 535 30.5kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $9.50
6 3 CLUE MASTER (3) Darren Wort 18.34 6.50 8.05 676 31.6kg Spud Regis Sky Fly High $51.00
7 2 JOEY'S NEMESIS (2) Eric Edwards 18.37 7.00 8.10 887 26.8kg Fernando Bale Hurricane Beccy $21.00
8 1 STRIKE POWER (1) Derek Kerr 18.49 8.75 7.79 228 28.2kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy $2.40
Race 4 LADBROKES SWITCH 0-2 WINS 520m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.26, 19.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISS URBAN (3) Lynn Maney 30.14 0.00 4.26 11111 26.1kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $4.00
2 6 MIDNIGHT FLASH (6) Raymond Smith 30.28 2.00 4.37 75433 29.3kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $2.50
3 1 RAMBLIN' BOOTS (1) Casie O'Neil 30.31 2.25 4.37 24222 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Haves $12.00
4 5 SHACOBY BLAZE (5) Terrence Northey 30.34 2.75 4.29 32344 29.8kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $26.00
5 7 TWICE IS NICE (7) Raymond Tyquin 30.50 5.25 4.36 43556 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $51.00
6 4 TIRAMISU FOR YOU (4) Robert Littlefield 30.59 6.25 4.38 67665 26.4kg Worm Burner Perfect Melody $61.00
7 8 CRAZY SEVEN (8) Lisa Worthy 30.95 11.50 4.45 88777 26.3kg Hay Fergus Blayney $81.00
8 2 RICH BUDDY (2) Ronald Seymour 31.19 15.00 4.37 56888 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $2.60
Race 5 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 15.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING BRADY (2) Rob Tyler 25.92 0.00 15.52 2222 32.9kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $1.60
2 5 SAKURA SHACOBY (5) Terrence Northey 26.00 1.00 15.44 3111 26.1kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $9.00
3 3 ACTIVE ZEUS (3) John Mathias 26.36 6.25 15.76 1333 29.7kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $4.80
4 7 NORMAN'S GIRL (7) Darren Wort 26.39 6.50 16.00 7755 28.8kg Barcia Bale Funky Punk $11.00
5 8 ALL NEGOA (8) Lisa Worthy 26.39 6.50 15.82 6444 24.6kg Magic Sprite North Coast $31.00
6 10 KEVIN ZARR (1) Paul Wasson 26.59 9.50 16.05 5566 32.7kg Fabregas Midnight Zarr $71.00
7 4 LOBO VELOZ (4) Charmaine Roberts 26.70 11.00 16.16 4688 30.3kg Barcia Bale Chica Destacada $9.50
7 9 BLAZE ERASER (6) Barry Conwell 26.70 11.00 16.11 8877 33.0kg Swift Fancy Rumjungle $81.00
SCR 1 YENDERRA EVIE (1) Geoffrey Curtale
SCR 6 BEA THE QUEEN (6) Rob Tyler
Race 6 BATHURST RSL CLUB 0-2 WINS 520m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.34, 19.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING SHELDON (7) Martin Hallinan 29.69 0.00 4.34 31111 32.1kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $1.30
2 6 COOL CASH (6) Raymond Tyquin 30.29 8.50 4.54 77652 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $15.00
3 1 YANDERRA AZALIA (1) Geoffrey Curtale 30.52 11.75 4.35 12323 25.8kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $26.00
4 3 DOUBLE ACTIVE (3) John Mathias 30.62 13.25 4.43 54545 33.4kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $7.50
5 2 BONNIE BLONDE (2) Amanda Ginn 30.63 13.25 4.37 23234 26.9kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $6.50
6 5 SHADFORTH KID (5) Robert Littlefield 30.88 17.00 4.45 65466 34.8kg Worm Burner Perfect Melody $101.00
7 8 ROCKSTAR KHALI (8) Matthew Murphy 31.24 22.00 4.45 46777 28.3kg Barcia Bale Midnight Quest $34.00
SCR 4 OUTLAW TOM (4) Robert Littlefield
Race 7 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL FINAL 450m Grade 5 Final $3800 - $500 - $390 Splits: 15.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHE'S A GEM (1) Paul Braddon 25.59 0.00 15.28 1111 26.9kg Zambora Brockie All A Blaze $1.35
2 5 TONY'S RESCUE (5) Rodney Mcdonald 25.97 5.25 15.61 5443 30.2kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $31.00
3 9 YENDERRA EVIE (2) Geoffrey Curtale 25.99 5.75 15.51 4334 26.0kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $31.00
4 3 LITTLE MUNCHIE (3) Paul Wasson 26.07 6.75 15.39 2222 24.1kg Awesome Project Kaliska $51.00
5 7 BLAZING LISA (7) Pamela Braddon 26.15 8.00 15.71 7865 26.9kg Fernando Bale Willow Blaze $3.10
6 4 DANA GEM (4) Rodney Mcdonald 26.23 9.25 15.68 3556 28.6kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $81.00
7 8 MOVEALONG VANNA (8) Stephen Gardiner 26.33 10.50 15.77 8677 23.9kg Paw Licking She's Got Issues $101.00
8 6 ALABANA (6) Gregory Mcalister 26.42 11.75 15.77 6788 34.7kg Fabregas Little Meeka $41.00
SCR 2 LUCID DREAMS (2) Matthew Murphy
Race 8 FIFTY 8 GEORGE 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FABIO COUNTY (2) Sarah Hopkins 25.92 0.00 15.45 1111 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $4.00
2 8 FERNANDO JUNIOR (8) Wayne Prestwidge 26.21 4.25 15.59 5322 30.0kg Fernando Bale Avondale Porche $4.40
3 4 SENOR FURY (4) Brendan Mchattan 26.40 6.75 15.63 2233 31.9kg El Grand Senor Janderra's Fury $4.40
4 7 TWO OPALS (7) John Buttsworth 26.46 7.75 15.83 7544 32.3kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $2.80
5 5 DRUNKEN KID (5) Mervyn Townsend 26.73 11.50 16.15 4765 33.1kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $19.00
6 6 TRAVELLIN' MAGOO (6) Paul Wasson 26.83 13.00 15.86 6456 31.4kg Dyna Double One Pushbutton Magic $21.00
7 1 BULL BEAR (1) Raymond Stevenson 26.98 15.00 16.15 3677 31.5kg Barcia Bale Mumza Pearl $23.00
SCR 3 DARCON FLASH (3) Sarah Hopkins
Race 9 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 307m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 7.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GALLIANO GIRL (8) Amanda Ginn 17.78 0.00 7.87 122 25.9kg Banjo Boy Eastern Culture $8.00
2 3 GRANDSTAND (3) Brendan Mchattan 17.80 0.25 7.85 311 34.1kg El Grand Senor Little Meeka $3.30
3 5 MR. CASH (5) Matthew Murphy 17.87 1.25 7.96 433 35.2kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $5.00
4 4 JACOBITE BLUE (4) Joanne Kerr 18.01 3.25 8.07 555 35.1kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy $3.10
5 1 HEFTY ROYALE (1) Amanda Ginn 18.05 3.75 7.99 244 26.7kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $3.80
6 2 BARNEY'S SURE (2) Lisa Worthy 18.17 5.50 8.16 666 32.9kg El Grand Senor Can't Be Sure $41.00
SCR 6 TIMELY WISH (6) Merle Clarke
SCR 7 MYALLIE (7) Merle Clarke
Race 10 RACING AGAIN FRIDAY 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACK SHADOW (7) John Buttsworth 17.91 0.00 7.86 111 31.8kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $2.30
2 3 PRINCESS ANNETTS (3) Rob Tyler 17.93 0.25 7.98 232 26.4kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $5.00
3 1 MY BOY BOOMER (1) Lisa Worthy 18.08 2.25 8.06 343 32.6kg Hay Fergus Blayney $8.00
4 5 GET THERE (5) Ian Bonham 18.40 7.00 8.27 564 24.5kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $81.00
5 8 ROWDY RAFFY (8) Clifford Rushworth 18.52 8.75 8.30 676 26.2kg Hay Fergus Blayney $26.00
6 4 CROP TOP (4) Barry Conwell 18.56 9.25 7.97 425 24.3kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $3.30
7 6 MEEKA'S BOY (6) Brendan Mchattan 18.70 11.25 8.14 757 31.7kg El Grand Senor Little Meeka $10.00
SCR 2 EDALINE BALE (2) Michael Holgate