Bathurst Race Results

Friday 22nd of May 2020
R1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.02
1
1
T: Katie Opetaia
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.16

Split

8.04

In Run

321

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Richard Board
$4.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.18

Split

8.18

In Run

742

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Ian Bonham
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.37

Split

8.27

In Run

265

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Merle Clarke
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.38

Split

8.02

In Run

414

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Darren Wort
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.40

Split

8.18

In Run

153

Wgt

22.2kg
6
5
T: Darren Wort
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.54

Split

8.40

In Run

886

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Ian Bonham
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.63

Split

8.37

In Run

677

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Darren Wort
$3.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.86

Split

8.11

In Run

538

Wgt

25.8kg
R2 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.55
1
4
T: Shannon Kirby
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

15.55

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: John Scott
$1.65

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.56

Split

15.62

In Run

2333

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Sarah Hopkins
$23.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.64

Split

15.60

In Run

4222

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Elizabeth Scott
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.87

Split

16.11

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Lisa Worthy
$6.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.88

Split

16.25

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: James Farrell
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.90

Split

16.36

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
6
T: Brendan Mchattan
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES SWITCH PATHWAYS (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.02
1
7
T: Ronald Steel
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.19

Split

8.02

In Run

111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Garry Abernethy
$3.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.32

Split

8.08

In Run

222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Amanda Ginn
$3.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.55

Split

8.25

In Run

654

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Raymond Gold
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.57

Split

8.19

In Run

333

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Clifford Rushworth
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.71

Split

8.45

In Run

775

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: John Scott
$14.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.80

Split

8.20

In Run

547

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Ian Bonham
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.89

Split

8.62

In Run

888

Wgt

26.8kg
8
2
T: Robert Harrison
$9.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.89

Split

8.36

In Run

466

Wgt

24.5kg
R4 DISCOUNTED RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.93
1
2
T: Darren Mines
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.91

Split

7.93

In Run

111

Wgt

24.7kg
2
3
T: Rob Tyler
$1.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.06

Split

8.06

In Run

432

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Tania Trappett
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.13

Split

7.96

In Run

323

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Lisa Worthy
$4.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.14

Split

8.14

In Run

554

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Ian Bonham
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.18

Split

8.11

In Run

245

Wgt

24.7kg
6
5
T: Clifford Rushworth
$8.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.19

Split

8.17

In Run

666

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: Raymond Gold
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.40

Split

8.24

In Run

777

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: Derek Kerr
$71.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.54

Split

8.28

In Run

888

Wgt

34.2kg
R5 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 0-2 WINS (520m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.33, 19.38
1
4
T: Stephen Gardiner
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

4.33

In Run

11111

Wgt

23.9kg
2
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.35

Split

4.46

In Run

46432

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: John Mathias
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.55

Split

4.46

In Run

55655

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Raymond Smith
$1.95

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.56

Split

4.43

In Run

32223

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.66

Split

4.45

In Run

24344

Wgt

25.7kg
6
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.78

Split

4.45

In Run

63566

Wgt

25.4kg
7
3
T: Lisa Worthy
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.91

Split

4.60

In Run

77777

Wgt

26.6kg
R6 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.97
1
8
T: Shane Thornton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.03

Split

7.97

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Tania Trappett
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.20

Split

8.12

In Run

332

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Tania Trappett
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.24

Split

8.03

In Run

223

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Joanne Kerr
$1.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.25

Split

8.14

In Run

444

Wgt

35.2kg
5
6
T: Lisa Worthy
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.57

Split

8.21

In Run

665

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$8.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.79

Split

8.20

In Run

556

Wgt

30.4kg
7
2
T: Sarah Hopkins
$61.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.01

Split

8.38

In Run

777

Wgt

36.1kg
R7 BATHURST RSL CLUB (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.31
1
6
T: Terrence Northey
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

15.31

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: John Mathias
$2.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.99

Split

15.43

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: John Buttsworth
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.10

Split

15.48

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.69

Split

15.79

In Run

4544

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Leonard Absalom
$41.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.90

Split

15.85

In Run

5455

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Joanne Kerr
$6.50

Mgn

77.75

Time

31.21

Split

20.12

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
1
T: Jamie O'Malley
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.45
1
5
T: Darren Wort
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

15.45

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$1.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.07

Split

15.71

In Run

6632

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.31

Split

15.65

In Run

1223

Wgt

25.5kg
4
7
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.33

Split

15.80

In Run

5555

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Marlene Harrison
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.40

Split

15.79

In Run

3344

Wgt

24.8kg
6
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.53

Split

15.85

In Run

4466

Wgt

28.4kg
R9 FIFTY 8 GEORGE (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.93
1
4
T: Tania Trappett
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

7.93

In Run

111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: Derek Kerr
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.97

Split

7.94

In Run

222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Raymond Gold
$2.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.08

Split

8.00

In Run

534

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Robert Harrison
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.18

Split

8.09

In Run

653

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: John Buttsworth
$2.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.30

Split

8.04

In Run

445

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Tania Trappett
$11.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.35

Split

8.13

In Run

366

Wgt

35.3kg
SCR
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00
R10 RACING AGAIN MONDAY (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.98
1
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.15

Split

7.98

In Run

111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
1
T: Marlene Harrison
$3.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.26

Split

8.03

In Run

322

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Lisa Worthy
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.59

Split

8.08

In Run

233

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Amanda Ginn
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.62

Split

8.32

In Run

564

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Shane Thornton
$4.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.94

Split

8.22

In Run

455

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Leonard Absalom
$26.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.94

Split

8.13

In Run

646

Wgt

35.9kg
SCR
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00
Race 1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN 307m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AGLAND SMOKE (1) Katie Opetaia 18.16 0.00 8.04 321 33.6kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $2.80
2 6 HE'LL DO IT (6) Richard Board 18.18 0.25 8.18 742 31.9kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $4.60
3 4 RAY OF HOPE (4) Ian Bonham 18.37 3.00 8.27 265 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $34.00
4 2 BEN'S LAD (2) Merle Clarke 18.38 3.00 8.02 414 31.7kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $8.50
5 7 RUSTY ROAD (7) Darren Wort 18.40 3.50 8.18 153 22.2kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $9.00
6 5 SUNSHINE BRIGHT (5) Darren Wort 18.54 5.25 8.40 886 27.8kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $23.00
7 3 MILLY MUNSTER (3) Ian Bonham 18.63 6.50 8.37 677 27.5kg Buck Fever Mandagery Miss $19.00
8 8 ON THE WATCH (8) Darren Wort 18.86 10.00 8.11 538 25.8kg Zambora Brockie All A Blaze $3.30
Race 2 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STYLAX (4) Shannon Kirby 26.25 0.00 15.55 1111 32.2kg Fernando Bale Coonawarra Gold $3.00
2 3 TORANA ONE (3) John Scott 26.56 4.25 15.62 2333 30.4kg Magic Sprite Star Torana $1.65
3 7 LANDON'S MATE (7) Sarah Hopkins 26.64 5.50 15.60 4222 26.2kg El Grand Senor Bit Bazzaar $23.00
4 2 RICKY LOBO (2) Elizabeth Scott 26.87 8.75 16.11 3444 31.6kg Monster Jack Keen Lobo $23.00
5 1 KATIE'S CUDDLES (1) Lisa Worthy 26.88 9.00 16.25 5555 27.8kg Hay Fergus Blayney $6.50
6 8 MISS CALAIS (8) James Farrell 26.90 9.25 16.36 6666 27.2kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $41.00
SCR 6 SENOR FURY (6) Brendan Mchattan
Race 3 LADBROKES SWITCH PATHWAYS 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SCAR CARGO (7) Ronald Steel 18.19 0.00 8.02 111 34.9kg Worm Burner Susannah Cargo $3.30
2 8 FIFIELD BITTER (8) Garry Abernethy 18.32 1.75 8.08 222 31.7kg Fabregas Talpa Flex $3.70
3 3 EXTREME THRILL (3) Amanda Ginn 18.55 5.25 8.25 654 30.2kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $3.90
4 1 TUXEDO JACK (1) Raymond Gold 18.57 5.25 8.19 333 29.7kg Renegade Chief Sarah Jane $6.00
5 4 LIL DOLL (4) Clifford Rushworth 18.71 7.50 8.45 775 25.9kg Tomac Bale Eiffella Abby $34.00
6 5 RAGIN' NEMESIS (5) John Scott 18.80 8.75 8.20 547 26.8kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $14.00
7 6 RUNWAY DELL (6) Ian Bonham 18.89 10.00 8.62 888 26.8kg Fabregas Runway Ready $71.00
8 2 KAITLYN GRACE (2) Robert Harrison 18.89 10.00 8.36 466 24.5kg Made To Size Lethal And Ready $9.00
Race 4 DISCOUNTED RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHIEF BRONIE (2) Darren Mines 17.91 0.00 7.93 111 24.7kg Cosmic Chief Super Bronie $11.00
2 3 PRINCESS ANNETTS (3) Rob Tyler 18.06 2.00 8.06 432 26.0kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $1.80
3 6 STAR LIKE DAISY (6) Tania Trappett 18.13 3.00 7.96 323 28.3kg Walk Hard Maximum Owie $6.50
4 1 MY BOY BOOMER (1) Lisa Worthy 18.14 3.25 8.14 554 32.7kg Hay Fergus Blayney $4.40
5 8 GET THERE (8) Ian Bonham 18.18 3.75 8.11 245 24.7kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $26.00
6 5 ROWDY RAFFY (5) Clifford Rushworth 18.19 4.00 8.17 666 26.2kg Hay Fergus Blayney $8.00
7 7 ISSAC'S LAD (7) Raymond Gold 18.40 7.00 8.24 777 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Kenso Rain $41.00
8 4 JACOBITE BEAU (4) Derek Kerr 18.54 9.00 8.28 888 34.2kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy $71.00
Race 5 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 0-2 WINS 520m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.33, 19.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MOVEALONG VANNA (4) Stephen Gardiner 30.29 0.00 4.33 11111 23.9kg Paw Licking She's Got Issues $8.00
2 1 SELL MORE HOUSES (1) Rodney Mcdonald 30.35 0.75 4.46 46432 30.2kg Keybow Dana Peach $2.70
3 2 DOUBLE ACTIVE (2) John Mathias 30.55 3.75 4.46 55655 33.1kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $7.50
4 6 MIDNIGHT FLASH (6) Raymond Smith 30.56 3.75 4.43 32223 29.4kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $1.95
5 7 YANDERRA AZALIA (7) Geoffrey Curtale 30.66 5.25 4.45 24344 25.7kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $41.00
6 8 WINLOCK AMANDA (8) Amanda Ginn 30.78 7.00 4.45 63566 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $41.00
7 3 CRAZY SEVEN (3) Lisa Worthy 30.91 8.75 4.60 77777 26.6kg Hay Fergus Blayney $81.00
Race 6 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MARCUS JOY (8) Shane Thornton 18.03 0.00 7.97 111 27.3kg Marcus Joe Mach Ten $4.00
2 3 IRONDALE FOXTROT (3) Tania Trappett 18.20 2.25 8.12 332 29.8kg Fabregas Irondale Bravo $7.00
3 1 IRONDALE ROMEO (1) Tania Trappett 18.24 3.00 8.03 223 34.4kg Fabregas Irondale Bravo $9.00
4 4 JACOBITE BLUE (4) Joanne Kerr 18.25 3.00 8.14 444 35.2kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy $1.80
5 6 BARNEY'S SURE (6) Lisa Worthy 18.57 7.75 8.21 665 32.9kg El Grand Senor Can't Be Sure $34.00
6 7 DANA ACE (7) Rodney Mcdonald 18.79 10.75 8.20 556 30.4kg Dyna Villa Dana Nee $8.50
7 2 BIGGER THEN THEM (2) Sarah Hopkins 19.01 14.00 8.38 777 36.1kg El Grand Senor Lois Smoky $61.00
Race 7 BATHURST RSL CLUB 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHAKIRA SHACOBY (6) Terrence Northey 25.76 0.00 15.31 1111 26.3kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $3.40
2 2 ACTIVE ZEUS (2) John Mathias 25.99 3.25 15.43 2222 29.3kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $2.60
3 8 TWO OPALS (8) John Buttsworth 26.10 4.75 15.48 3333 32.3kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $3.10
4 3 DANA KING (3) Rebecca Edenborough 26.69 13.25 15.79 4544 32.0kg Dyna Villa Dana Nee $26.00
5 4 BEATS MANEUVA (4) Leonard Absalom 26.90 16.25 15.85 5455 34.2kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $41.00
6 7 JACOBITE DOUBLE (7) Joanne Kerr 31.21 77.75 20.12 6666 27.7kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $6.50
SCR 1 MULLA MULLA LAD (1) Jamie O'Malley
Race 8 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NORMAN'S GIRL (5) Darren Wort 25.91 0.00 15.45 2111 28.8kg Barcia Bale Funky Punk $6.00
2 1 TONY'S RESCUE (1) Rodney Mcdonald 26.07 2.25 15.71 6632 30.0kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $1.70
3 4 DANA QUEEN (4) Rodney Mcdonald 26.31 5.75 15.65 1223 25.5kg Dyna Villa Dana Nee $4.00
4 7 YENDERRA EVIE (7) Geoffrey Curtale 26.33 6.00 15.80 5555 25.8kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $8.50
5 2 BOSSY BRITCHES (2) Marlene Harrison 26.40 7.00 15.79 3344 24.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Bank The Cheque $81.00
6 8 DANA GEM (8) Rodney Mcdonald 26.53 8.75 15.85 4466 28.4kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $15.00
Race 9 FIFTY 8 GEORGE 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IRONDALE LACHLAN (4) Tania Trappett 17.87 0.00 7.93 111 34.8kg Fabregas Irondale Bravo $11.00
2 7 JACOBITE MAGIC (7) Derek Kerr 17.97 1.50 7.94 222 29.8kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $8.00
3 2 BANJO'S LEGACY (2) Raymond Gold 18.08 3.00 8.00 534 33.6kg Banjo Boy Pearl's Legacy $2.90
4 1 SIMON RALPH (1) Robert Harrison 18.18 4.25 8.09 653 30.7kg Made To Size Lethal And Ready $16.00
5 3 BLACK SHADOW (3) John Buttsworth 18.30 6.00 8.04 445 31.7kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $2.00
6 8 IRINKA TIM (8) Tania Trappett 18.35 6.75 8.13 366 35.3kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Rose $11.00
SCR 6 DANA LOONEY (6) Rodney Mcdonald
Race 10 RACING AGAIN MONDAY 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DANA JOJO (6) Rodney Mcdonald 18.15 0.00 7.98 111 24.3kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $2.00
2 1 PRESIDENT DON (1) Marlene Harrison 18.26 1.50 8.03 322 28.4kg Made To Size Lethal And Ready $3.40
3 7 EGOTISTICAL ELLA (7) Lisa Worthy 18.59 6.25 8.08 233 27.2kg Hay Fergus Blayney $8.50
4 4 IMPLOSION (4) Amanda Ginn 18.62 6.50 8.32 564 30.4kg Barcia Bale Being Good $16.00
5 2 BAM BAM JOHNNY (2) Shane Thornton 18.94 11.25 8.22 455 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Wilma Bale $4.80
6 8 AIR LOAD (8) Leonard Absalom 18.94 11.25 8.13 646 35.9kg Sure As Air Tight $26.00
SCR 3 DANA CANDY (3) Rodney Mcdonald