Bathurst Race Results

Monday 14th of September 2020
R1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 7.95
1
3
T: Frank Jeffcoat
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.17

Split

7.97

In Run

221

Wgt

35.1kg
2
7
T: Jason Keller
$18.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.29

Split

8.05

In Run

552

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Rob Tyler
$2.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.34

Split

7.95

In Run

113

Wgt

25.1kg
4
8
T: Ian Bonham
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.56

Split

8.25

In Run

774

Wgt

27.8kg
5
10
T: Raymond Gold
$51.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.02

Split

8.29

In Run

885

Wgt

24.7kg
6
6
T: Rudolf Kaliwoda
$41.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

19.70

Split

8.17

In Run

666

Wgt

25.6kg
DNF
1
T: Frank Jeffcoat
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

438

Wgt

34.7kg
DNF
2
T: Peter Parker
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

347

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
5
T: Rob Tyler
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES CASH IN (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.49
1
5
T: Errol Hughes
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

15.63

In Run

2332

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Amanda Ginn
$1.55

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.30

Split

15.49

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.5kg
3
2
T: Robert Littlefield
$26.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.37

Split

15.94

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Ricky Brewer
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.44

Split

15.50

In Run

3223

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Frank Jeffcoat
$13.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.48

Split

15.71

In Run

5444

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Terrence Northey
$71.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.08

Split

16.27

In Run

4786

Wgt

30.1kg
7
8
T: Paul Roach
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.16

Split

16.25

In Run

8877

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Allen Williams
$71.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

27.45

Split

16.20

In Run

7668

Wgt

31.7kg
R3 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.44
1
4
T: Steven Cummins
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

15.44

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Paul Wasson
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.32

Split

15.73

In Run

4333

Wgt

24.4kg
3
3
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$2.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.35

Split

15.68

In Run

3222

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Darren Sultana
$3.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.43

Split

15.86

In Run

8444

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Amanda Ginn
$41.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.73

Split

16.18

In Run

7885

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Matthew Murphy
$11.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.05

Split

16.08

In Run

6556

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Darren Wort
$31.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.06

Split

16.14

In Run

2767

Wgt

30.9kg
8
2
T: Mervyn Townsend
$41.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.08

Split

16.15

In Run

5678

Wgt

33.6kg
R4 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (307m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 7.67
1
4
T: Trent Anderson
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

7.67

In Run

211

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Paul Britt
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.60

Split

7.75

In Run

432

Wgt

36.8kg
3
5
T: Richard Board
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.91

Split

7.89

In Run

344

Wgt

25.1kg
4
7
T: Amanda Ginn
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.96

Split

7.89

In Run

653

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: James Bridge
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.08

Split

7.96

In Run

767

Wgt

33.0kg
6
9
T: Raymond Gold
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.10

Split

8.06

In Run

576

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$4.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.20

Split

7.72

In Run

125

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Allen Williams
$17.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.24

Split

8.14

In Run

888

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
8
T: Jamie O'Malley
$0.00
R5 CHRIS MOONEY TRIBUTE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.25, 19.39
1
3
T: Rob Tyler
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

4.29

In Run

22211

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Ricky Brewer
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.42

Split

4.25

In Run

11123

Wgt

23.9kg
3
1
T: Lynn Maney
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.50

Split

4.35

In Run

55444

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Matthew Murphy
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.52

Split

4.34

In Run

44332

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$21.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.54

Split

4.38

In Run

67555

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Errol Hughes
$3.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.63

Split

4.40

In Run

88666

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Terrence Northey
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.71

Split

4.36

In Run

76777

Wgt

30.3kg
8
8
T: Christopher Spratt
$9.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.09

Split

4.32

In Run

33888

Wgt

30.3kg
R6 RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE (618m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 9.76, 25.10
1
8
T: Raymond Smith
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.28

Split

9.76

In Run

31111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Christopher Spratt
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

36.58

Split

9.86

In Run

42222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

36.58

Split

10.03

In Run

73333

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Peter Barnes
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

36.75

Split

10.40

In Run

88555

Wgt

35.1kg
5
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$7.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

36.79

Split

10.34

In Run

66444

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Mark Bell
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

37.05

Split

10.35

In Run

17786

Wgt

27.9kg
7
7
T: Mark Bell
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

37.22

Split

10.24

In Run

25877

Wgt

29.1kg
8
2
T: Robert Littlefield
$101.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

37.66

Split

10.15

In Run

54668

Wgt

27.9kg
R7 TAB MILLION DOLLAR CHASE REGIONAL FINAL (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $6000 - $1850 - $1350
Splits: 4.24, 18.91
1
8
T: Kristy Sultana
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

4.24

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Troy Vella
$31.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.83

Split

4.34

In Run

42322

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: Rob Tyler
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.04

Split

4.47

In Run

86754

Wgt

29.5kg
4
1
T: Paul Roach
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.10

Split

4.31

In Run

34233

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Paul Roach
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.33

Split

4.35

In Run

53545

Wgt

25.2kg
6
5
T: Allen Williams
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.35

Split

4.47

In Run

78876

Wgt

37.1kg
7
7
T: Sydney Swain
$71.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.49

Split

4.45

In Run

65667

Wgt

34.0kg
8
3
T: Ronald Steel
$7.50

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.74

Split

4.34

In Run

27488

Wgt

34.8kg
R8 BATHURST RSL CLUB (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 15.49
1
1
T: Amanda Ginn
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

15.49

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Lisa Worthy
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.37

Split

15.81

In Run

5343

Wgt

25.1kg
3
7
T: John Scott
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.38

Split

15.86

In Run

2564

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Marlene Harrison
$81.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.39

Split

15.67

In Run

3222

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$34.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.42

Split

15.79

In Run

4435

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Ronald Steel
$1.35

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.49

Split

15.85

In Run

6658

Wgt

35.1kg
7
5
T: Terrence Northey
$6.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.67

Split

15.95

In Run

7776

Wgt

26.8kg
8
9
T: Lisa Worthy
$61.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

27.08

Split

16.24

In Run

8887

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
6
T: Lisa Worthy
$0.00
R9 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (307m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 7.86
1
1
T: Rob Tyler
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

7.86

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.94

Split

7.97

In Run

422

Wgt

24.7kg
3
3
T: Darren Wort
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.00

Split

8.11

In Run

243

Wgt

23.2kg
4
4
T: Merle Clarke
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.09

Split

8.03

In Run

334

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Mark Bell
$3.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.34

Split

8.24

In Run

785

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Raymond Gold
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.44

Split

8.15

In Run

666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.53

Split

8.12

In Run

557

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
9
T: Garry Abernethy
$71.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
6
T: Len Haaring
$0.00
R10 BATHURST TRIAL TUESDAY AND THURSDAY (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.87
1
4
T: Lynn Maney
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.78

Split

7.87

In Run

211

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Victor Sultana
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.93

Split

8.03

In Run

652

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Merle Clarke
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.02

Split

7.90

In Run

123

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Richard Board
$3.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.06

Split

7.97

In Run

444

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Frank Jeffcoat
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.28

Split

7.94

In Run

336

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Ricky Brewer
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.34

Split

8.14

In Run

765

Wgt

24.5kg
7
3
T: Garry Abernethy
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.43

Split

8.16

In Run

577

Wgt

35.1kg
8
1
T: Robert Littlefield
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.43

Split

8.25

In Run

888

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN 307m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 7.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HAY PEPPER (3) Frank Jeffcoat 18.17 0.00 7.97 221 35.1kg Hay Fergus Moorbel Betty $9.50
2 7 SPIKE (7) Jason Keller 18.29 1.75 8.05 552 30.6kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $18.00
3 4 DUCHESS ANNETTS (4) Rob Tyler 18.34 2.25 7.95 113 25.1kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $2.40
4 8 RAY OF HOPE (8) Ian Bonham 18.56 5.50 8.25 774 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $34.00
5 10 MISS ZAHNN (5) Raymond Gold 19.02 12.25 8.29 885 24.7kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $51.00
6 6 KECK'S ANGLE (6) Rudolf Kaliwoda 19.70 21.75 8.17 666 25.6kg Hay Fergus Light Of Athens $41.00
DNF 1 ODEE PEPPER (1) Frank Jeffcoat 0.00 0.00 0.00 438 34.7kg Hay Fergus Moorbel Betty $1.95
DNF 2 BAD MONDAY (2) Peter Parker 0.00 0.00 0.00 347 33.0kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $23.00
SCR 5 ZIPPING JETHRO (5) Rob Tyler
Race 2 LADBROKES CASH IN 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HAMMER FOOT (5) Errol Hughes 26.29 0.00 15.63 2332 27.8kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $6.00
2 1 SAMSHU (1) Amanda Ginn 26.30 0.10 15.49 1111 24.5kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $1.55
3 2 OUTLAW TOM (2) Robert Littlefield 26.37 1.00 15.94 6555 31.9kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $26.00
4 3 FERNANDO ALONSO (3) Ricky Brewer 26.44 2.00 15.50 3223 28.9kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $4.60
5 4 LOLA PEPPER (4) Frank Jeffcoat 26.48 2.50 15.71 5444 29.4kg Hay Fergus Moorbel Betty $13.00
6 6 CRYSTAL SHACOBY (6) Terrence Northey 27.08 11.25 16.27 4786 30.1kg Banjo Boy Tranquil Lucy $71.00
7 8 REFUSED ENTRY (8) Paul Roach 27.16 12.25 16.25 8877 27.5kg Unlawful Entry Jordanic $34.00
8 7 UNLEASH TO EXCEL (7) Allen Williams 27.45 16.50 16.20 7668 31.7kg Allkel To Excel Maureen's Irish $71.00
Race 3 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HIP HOP MOTION (4) Steven Cummins 25.97 0.00 15.44 1111 27.3kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $6.50
2 1 LITTLE MUNCHIE (1) Paul Wasson 26.32 5.00 15.73 4333 24.4kg Awesome Project Kaliska $5.00
3 3 SHAKALAKA (3) Jeremy Mcgrath 26.35 5.25 15.68 3222 29.5kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $2.60
4 6 STARBURST LEO (6) Darren Sultana 26.43 6.50 15.86 8444 32.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Charlie $3.30
5 7 BONNIE BLONDE (7) Amanda Ginn 26.73 10.75 16.18 7885 26.3kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $41.00
6 8 CORDUROY (8) Matthew Murphy 27.05 15.50 16.08 6556 26.8kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $11.00
7 5 DON'T KNOW DARL (5) Darren Wort 27.06 15.50 16.14 2767 30.9kg Fabregas Gan Gan Fire $31.00
8 2 DRUNKEN KID (2) Mervyn Townsend 27.08 15.75 16.15 5678 33.6kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $41.00
Race 4 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 307m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 7.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STRAIGHT SHIFT (4) Trent Anderson 17.53 0.00 7.67 211 29.6kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $1.80
2 1 HUSKY HOOFS (1) Paul Britt 17.60 1.00 7.75 432 36.8kg Spring Gun Pawsative $4.60
3 5 O'LONNIE (5) Richard Board 17.91 5.25 7.89 344 25.1kg Dyna Villa Derenger $26.00
4 7 WINLOCK EVIE (7) Amanda Ginn 17.96 6.00 7.89 653 30.2kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $41.00
5 6 ZULU SMOKE (6) James Bridge 18.08 7.75 7.96 767 33.0kg Collision Unique Josaphine $19.00
6 9 LAKESIDE (8) Raymond Gold 18.10 8.25 8.06 576 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Kenso Rain $81.00
7 2 RED AZALEA (2) Amanda Ginn 18.20 9.50 7.72 125 27.5kg El Grand Senor Faded Lilly $4.00
8 3 ZEST TO EXCEL (3) Allen Williams 18.24 10.00 8.14 888 30.4kg Allkel To Excel Caviar To Excel $17.00
SCR 8 SECRET OF OURS (8) Jamie O'Malley
Race 5 CHRIS MOONEY TRIBUTE 520m Grade 5 $2000 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.25, 19.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RITZA DOT (3) Rob Tyler 30.06 0.00 4.29 22211 26.2kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $2.50
2 4 START THE CLOCK (4) Ricky Brewer 30.42 5.25 4.25 11123 23.9kg Moreira Smash The Clock $7.00
3 1 MISS URBAN (1) Lynn Maney 30.50 6.25 4.35 55444 27.5kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $4.80
4 5 WINLOCK HARLOW (5) Matthew Murphy 30.52 6.50 4.34 44332 25.5kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $41.00
5 2 NOT FEELING IT (2) Jeremy Mcgrath 30.54 6.75 4.38 67555 26.6kg Buck Fever Mandagery Miss $21.00
6 7 MOUNT HOPE (7) Errol Hughes 30.63 8.25 4.40 88666 33.3kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $3.90
7 6 SHACOBY BLAZE (6) Terrence Northey 30.71 9.25 4.36 76777 30.3kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $34.00
8 8 COCO KHATANGA (8) Christopher Spratt 31.09 14.50 4.32 33888 30.3kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $9.50
Race 6 RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE 618m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 9.76, 25.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIDNIGHT FLASH (8) Raymond Smith 36.28 0.00 9.76 31111 30.7kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $1.75
2 1 KHATANGA PORT (1) Christopher Spratt 36.58 4.25 9.86 42222 32.6kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $6.00
3 3 TONY'S RESCUE (3) Rodney Mcdonald 36.58 4.25 10.03 73333 29.9kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $8.00
4 4 MY BRO CONNOR (4) Peter Barnes 36.75 6.50 10.40 88555 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Reservoir Time $11.00
5 6 SELL MORE HOUSES (6) Rodney Mcdonald 36.79 7.25 10.34 66444 30.4kg Keybow Dana Peach $7.50
6 5 VIVARCHI (5) Mark Bell 37.05 11.00 10.35 17786 27.9kg Outa Credit Big Girl Gerald $10.00
7 7 WAIKIKI BIG GIRL (7) Mark Bell 37.22 13.25 10.24 25877 29.1kg Outa Credit Big Girl Gerald $51.00
8 2 TANGERINE QUEEN (2) Robert Littlefield 37.66 19.75 10.15 54668 27.9kg Worm Burner Perfect Melody $101.00
Race 7 TAB MILLION DOLLAR CHASE REGIONAL FINAL 520m Non Graded $6000 - $1850 - $1350 Splits: 4.24, 18.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLYING RICCIARDO (8) Kristy Sultana 29.58 0.00 4.24 11111 32.7kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $1.30
2 2 HARTLEY ENTRY (2) Troy Vella 29.83 3.50 4.34 42322 29.3kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $31.00
3 4 ZIPPING TRUVY (4) Rob Tyler 30.04 6.50 4.47 86754 29.5kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Abby $6.50
4 1 FERNANDO PORCHE (1) Paul Roach 30.10 7.50 4.31 34233 31.8kg Fernando Bale Avondale Porche $19.00
5 6 STILL BLUE (6) Paul Roach 30.33 10.50 4.35 53545 25.2kg Unlawful Entry Jordanic $26.00
6 5 TYPHOON TO EXCEL (5) Allen Williams 30.35 11.00 4.47 78876 37.1kg Allkel To Excel Caviar To Excel $101.00
7 7 MIDNIGHT ESCAPE (7) Sydney Swain 30.49 13.00 4.45 65667 34.0kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $71.00
8 3 FAST EDDIE CARGO (3) Ronald Steel 30.74 16.50 4.34 27488 34.8kg Worm Burner Susannah Cargo $7.50
Race 8 BATHURST RSL CLUB 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 15.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINLOCK SIENNA (1) Amanda Ginn 26.07 0.00 15.49 1111 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $7.50
2 3 ALL NEGOA (3) Lisa Worthy 26.37 4.25 15.81 5343 25.1kg Magic Sprite North Coast $34.00
3 7 TORANA ONE (7) John Scott 26.38 4.25 15.86 2564 31.1kg Magic Sprite Star Torana $14.00
4 2 BOSSY BRITCHES (2) Marlene Harrison 26.39 4.50 15.67 3222 25.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Bank The Cheque $81.00
5 4 DANA GEM (4) Rodney Mcdonald 26.42 5.00 15.79 4435 28.4kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $34.00
6 8 DUNCAN CARGO (8) Ronald Steel 26.49 6.00 15.85 6658 35.1kg Worm Burner Susannah Cargo $1.35
7 5 SHAKIRA SHACOBY (5) Terrence Northey 26.67 8.50 15.95 7776 26.8kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $6.00
8 9 MASERATI MICK (6) Lisa Worthy 27.08 14.25 16.24 8887 33.9kg Paw Licking Precious Prize $61.00
SCR 6 BLAYNEY BRUISER (6) Lisa Worthy
Race 9 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 307m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 7.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRINCESS ANNETTS (1) Rob Tyler 17.85 0.00 7.86 111 26.2kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $3.40
2 2 DANA JOJO (2) Rodney Mcdonald 17.94 1.25 7.97 422 24.7kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $3.60
3 3 DURAMA DANCER (3) Darren Wort 18.00 2.00 8.11 243 23.2kg Blazin' Bomber Sara Lee Griffo $6.50
4 4 AWAY MISS (4) Merle Clarke 18.09 3.50 8.03 334 29.1kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $13.00
5 8 MOCK MOCK (8) Mark Bell 18.34 7.00 8.24 785 31.2kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $3.80
6 5 BANJO'S LEGACY (5) Raymond Gold 18.44 8.25 8.15 666 32.8kg Banjo Boy Pearl's Legacy $11.00
7 7 DRUNKEN OLLIE (7) Geoffrey Townsend 18.53 9.75 8.12 557 32.7kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $26.00
DNF 9 FIFIELD BITTER (6) Garry Abernethy 0.00 0.00 0.00 878 31.5kg Fabregas Talpa Flex $71.00
SCR 6 ARROGANT DORA (6) Len Haaring
Race 10 BATHURST TRIAL TUESDAY AND THURSDAY 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BEAU RIDER (4) Lynn Maney 17.78 0.00 7.87 211 30.9kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $5.00
2 7 MY MATE JIM (7) Victor Sultana 17.93 2.00 8.03 652 30.4kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $4.00
3 5 BORROWED ANGEL (5) Merle Clarke 18.02 3.50 7.90 123 29.1kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $5.50
4 6 HE'LL DO IT (6) Richard Board 18.06 4.00 7.97 444 31.3kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $3.10
5 8 SASSY PEPPER (8) Frank Jeffcoat 18.28 7.00 7.94 336 29.7kg Hay Fergus Moorbel Betty $23.00
6 2 MAKO MERMAID (2) Ricky Brewer 18.34 8.00 8.14 765 24.5kg Collision Funky Punk $7.00
7 3 PORCARO (3) Garry Abernethy 18.43 9.25 8.16 577 35.1kg Dyna Double One Lasseters Reef $31.00
8 1 SWEEPING FANCY (1) Robert Littlefield 18.43 9.25 8.25 888 27.4kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $51.00