Bathurst Race Results

Monday 22nd of February 2021
R1 GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 7.92
1
2
T: Darren Wort
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.83

Split

7.92

In Run

211

Wgt

25.6kg
2
7
T: Paul Rollins
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.25

Split

8.06

In Run

332

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Matthew Murphy
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.35

Split

8.18

In Run

744

Wgt

35.8kg
4
4
T: Clifford Rushworth
$9.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.39

Split

8.23

In Run

675

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: Len Haaring
$31.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.46

Split

8.06

In Run

423

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Matthew Murphy
$3.90

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.80

Split

8.21

In Run

567

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: Alan Provest
$4.40

Mgn

17.00

Time

19.02

Split

8.20

In Run

156

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
8
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 7.93
1
2
T: Darren Sultana
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.77

Split

8.05

In Run

631

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Tania Trappett
$19.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.16

Split

8.05

In Run

242

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Raymond Tyquin
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.21

Split

8.13

In Run

453

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Merle Clarke
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.32

Split

8.20

In Run

774

Wgt

37.2kg
5
1
T: Trevor Robinson
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.41

Split

8.18

In Run

566

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Len Haaring
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.50

Split

7.93

In Run

115

Wgt

25.9kg
7
7
T: Matthew Murphy
$11.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.66

Split

7.98

In Run

327

Wgt

26.4kg
R3 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN (520m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.34, 19.54
1
8
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

4.40

In Run

33211

Wgt

34.8kg
2
3
T: John Buttsworth
$14.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.53

Split

4.36

In Run

22332

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$1.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.89

Split

4.34

In Run

11123

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Clifford Rushworth
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.05

Split

4.54

In Run

54444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: David Pringle
$3.20

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.30

Split

4.59

In Run

45555

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
2
T: Michelle McGrath
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Raymond Gold
$0.00
R4 FIFTY 8 GEORGE (618m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.79, 25.09
1
1
T: Elizabeth Grant
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.14

Split

9.79

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Robert Littlefield
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

36.60

Split

10.10

In Run

45653

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Graham Thurkettle
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

36.78

Split

10.06

In Run

33444

Wgt

36.4kg
4
2
T: Errol Hughes
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

36.80

Split

9.95

In Run

52222

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Raymond Tyquin
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

36.86

Split

10.20

In Run

26565

Wgt

28.1kg
6
6
T: Ronald Webb
$26.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

36.98

Split

10.06

In Run

64336

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Littlefield
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 1-3 WIN FINAL (307m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.96
1
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

7.96

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: John Lawson
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.11

Split

8.04

In Run

432

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.13

Split

8.12

In Run

554

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Lynn Maney
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.22

Split

8.12

In Run

345

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Mervyn Townsend
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.25

Split

8.03

In Run

223

Wgt

28.5kg
6
9
T: Michael Holgate
$71.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.33

Split

8.22

In Run

866

Wgt

34.1kg
DNF
1
T: Ronald Seymour
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
2
T: Ricky Brewer
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
7
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
R6 RACEDAY FUNCTIONS AVAILABLE (307m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 7.89
1
8
T: James Bridge
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

7.89

In Run

311

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Samantha Ashman
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.12

Split

7.89

In Run

122

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Paul Britt
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.16

Split

8.17

In Run

674

Wgt

37.1kg
4
4
T: Darren Wort
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.19

Split

7.98

In Run

543

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Raymond Gold
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.35

Split

8.13

In Run

868

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: Darren Wort
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.35

Split

7.90

In Run

237

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$23.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

33.2kg
8
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.38

Split

8.05

In Run

455

Wgt

24.7kg
R7 BATHURST RSL CLUB (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.34
1
6
T: Alan Provest
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

15.34

In Run

3211

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Lynn Maney
$16.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.88

Split

15.36

In Run

2122

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Darren Sultana
$1.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.89

Split

15.45

In Run

4333

Wgt

24.3kg
4
2
T: Graham Pickering
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.97

Split

15.60

In Run

1444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Errol Hughes
$8.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.24

Split

15.81

In Run

7765

Wgt

28.9kg
6
9
T: Darren Sultana
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.50

Split

15.89

In Run

8876

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Darren Wort
$41.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.55

Split

15.91

In Run

6687

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Scott Board
$12.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.68

Split

15.79

In Run

5558

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
7
T: Lynn Maney
$0.00
R8 DISCOUNTED RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.52
1
1
T: Scott Board
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

15.52

In Run

3111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Amanda Ginn
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.20

Split

15.74

In Run

4332

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Sarah Hopkins
$21.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.36

Split

15.85

In Run

7553

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Richard Board
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.47

Split

15.70

In Run

6424

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Vicki Pickering
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.50

Split

15.79

In Run

2245

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Walter King
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.89

Split

15.96

In Run

8666

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Len Haaring
$61.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.95

Split

16.17

In Run

5888

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Vicki Pickering
$34.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

27.23

Split

16.10

In Run

1777

Wgt

30.2kg
R9 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.97
1
1
T: Bradley O'Neil
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.78

Split

7.97

In Run

411

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Merle Clarke
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.18

Split

8.06

In Run

532

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
T: Vicki Pickering
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.18

Split

8.06

In Run

123

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Raymond Gold
$8.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.26

Split

8.15

In Run

644

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Len Haaring
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.43

Split

8.24

In Run

365

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: Len Haaring
$15.00

Mgn

31.25

Time

19.97

Split

8.31

In Run

276

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Tania Trappett
$7.00

Mgn

54.00

Time

21.57

Split

8.20

In Run

757

Wgt

37.4kg
SCR
8
T: Sarah Hopkins
$0.00
R10 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.90
1
5
T: Paul Britt
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.00

Split

7.90

In Run

511

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Michael Holgate
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.14

Split

8.04

In Run

132

Wgt

29.9kg
3
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.29

Split

7.96

In Run

223

Wgt

24.8kg
4
8
T: Len Haaring
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.38

Split

8.04

In Run

345

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.42

Split

8.10

In Run

654

Wgt

24.5kg
6
1
T: Tania Trappett
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.45

Split

8.20

In Run

766

Wgt

34.9kg
7
4
T: Cherryl Bradley
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.46

Split

8.21

In Run

877

Wgt

24.8kg
8
3
T: Sarah Hopkins
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.57

Split

8.23

In Run

488

Wgt

26.2kg
R11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MULTI (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.94
1
6
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.00

Split

7.94

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
9
T: Merle Clarke
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.22

Split

8.07

In Run

642

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Raymond Tyquin
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.33

Split

8.10

In Run

363

Wgt

23.1kg
4
3
T: Paul Steedman
$2.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.34

Split

7.97

In Run

224

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Garry Abernethy
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.37

Split

8.07

In Run

535

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Colin Bradley
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.46

Split

8.08

In Run

456

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: Trevor Robinson
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.49

Split

8.25

In Run

777

Wgt

35.7kg
SCR
2
T: Samantha Ashman
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Michael Holgate
$0.00
Race 1 GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN 307m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 7.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RITZA RUNNER (2) Darren Wort 17.83 0.00 7.92 211 25.6kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $3.00
2 7 GEM DEALER (7) Paul Rollins 18.25 6.00 8.06 332 27.2kg El Grand Senor Photon Jewel $10.00
3 6 RAGLAN COBRA (6) Matthew Murphy 18.35 7.50 8.18 744 35.8kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $6.00
4 4 OUR SOOKY (4) Clifford Rushworth 18.39 8.00 8.23 675 35.0kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $9.50
5 5 ARROGANT SPIKE (5) Len Haaring 18.46 9.00 8.06 423 34.2kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $31.00
6 3 PURE VISION (3) Matthew Murphy 18.80 13.75 8.21 567 25.8kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $3.90
7 1 BROTHER BOY (1) Alan Provest 19.02 17.00 8.20 156 28.9kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $4.40
SCR 8 CEDAR NORM (8) Merle Clarke
Race 2 LADBROKES EASY FORM MAIDEN 307m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 7.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAXIMUM ZEAL (2) Darren Sultana 17.77 0.00 8.05 631 33.4kg Hooksy Moment By Maree $1.40
2 6 MRS BROWN (6) Tania Trappett 18.16 5.50 8.05 242 27.4kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $19.00
3 8 TILLY'S BIG BRO (8) Raymond Tyquin 18.21 6.25 8.13 453 30.5kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $6.00
4 3 FUTURE LINK (3) Merle Clarke 18.32 7.75 8.20 774 37.2kg Keybow Crystal Halo $10.00
5 1 HARTLEY BETH (1) Trevor Robinson 18.41 9.25 8.18 566 30.7kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $14.00
6 4 ARROGANT SUZY (4) Len Haaring 18.50 10.25 7.93 115 25.9kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $31.00
7 7 FAKE FAKE FAKE (7) Matthew Murphy 18.66 12.75 7.98 327 26.4kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $11.00
Race 3 LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN 520m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.34, 19.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEBOWSKI (8) Tanya Nieuwendyk 30.51 0.00 4.40 33211 34.8kg Fernando Bale Krupa $5.00
2 3 BLAKEY BOY (3) John Buttsworth 30.53 0.25 4.36 22332 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $14.00
3 1 JACKY LAY LAY (1) Tanya Nieuwendyk 30.89 5.25 4.34 11123 25.9kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $1.80
4 7 RUN AROUND DAISY (7) Clifford Rushworth 31.05 7.75 4.54 54444 27.2kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $41.00
5 4 MIDNIGHT OZZIE (4) David Pringle 31.30 11.25 4.59 45555 34.2kg Buck Fever Lady Houdini $3.20
SCR 2 TOM'S THE MAN (2) Michelle McGrath
SCR 6 MISS ZAHNN (6) Raymond Gold
Race 4 FIFTY 8 GEORGE 618m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.79, 25.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STORMY GRANT (1) Elizabeth Grant 36.14 0.00 9.79 11111 28.7kg Dyna Double One Cheeky Grant $2.50
2 8 DARK RAIN (8) Robert Littlefield 36.60 6.50 10.10 45653 27.2kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $5.00
3 3 AMISTAD (3) Graham Thurkettle 36.78 9.25 10.06 33444 36.4kg Barcia Bale Irish Marina $4.00
4 2 BLACKFOOT ANGEL (2) Errol Hughes 36.80 9.25 9.95 52222 28.8kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $9.00
5 7 TWICE IS NICE (7) Raymond Tyquin 36.86 10.25 10.20 26565 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $5.00
6 6 CRACKLIN' ROSE (6) Ronald Webb 36.98 12.00 10.06 64336 32.5kg Barcia Bale Irish Marina $26.00
SCR 4 OUTLAW TOM (4) Robert Littlefield
Race 5 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 1-3 WIN FINAL 307m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DANA DANCER (8) Rodney Mcdonald 17.96 0.00 7.96 111 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $26.00
2 3 NO HARDY (3) John Lawson 18.11 2.00 8.04 432 26.4kg Paw Licking Rangoon $7.50
3 5 LIGHT 'EM SPARKY (5) Rodney Mcdonald 18.13 2.25 8.12 554 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $11.00
4 6 HALF MASK (6) Lynn Maney 18.22 3.75 8.12 345 32.7kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $6.50
5 4 DRUNKEN MEG (4) Mervyn Townsend 18.25 4.25 8.03 223 28.5kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $34.00
6 9 NITRO BOOM (7) Michael Holgate 18.33 5.25 8.22 866 34.1kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $71.00
DNF 1 MR. HERO (1) Ronald Seymour 0.00 0.00 0.00 77 33.1kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $15.00
DNF 2 QUIRKY CASSIE (2) Ricky Brewer 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 31.0kg Barcia Bale Dutch Paisley $1.45
SCR 7 TOO BIAS (7) Merle Clarke
Race 6 RACEDAY FUNCTIONS AVAILABLE 307m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 7.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZULU SMOKE (8) James Bridge 17.85 0.00 7.89 311 32.2kg Collision Unique Josaphine $3.90
2 5 CRAZY LUCY (5) Samantha Ashman 18.12 3.75 7.89 122 26.9kg Magic Sprite Queen's Boss $4.40
3 3 HUSKY HOOFS (3) Paul Britt 18.16 4.25 8.17 674 37.1kg Spring Gun Pawsative $4.40
4 4 SPIKE (4) Darren Wort 18.19 4.75 7.98 543 30.7kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $21.00
5 2 BANJO'S LEGACY (2) Raymond Gold 18.35 7.00 8.13 868 33.4kg Banjo Boy Pearl's Legacy $21.00
6 7 HEFTY ROYALE (7) Darren Wort 18.35 7.00 7.90 237 27.6kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $6.00
7 6 DRUNKEN OLLIE (6) Geoffrey Townsend 18.36 7.25 0.00 786 33.2kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $23.00
8 1 DANA JOJO (1) Rodney Mcdonald 18.38 7.50 8.05 455 24.7kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $5.00
Race 7 BATHURST RSL CLUB 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLACK EYE JACK (6) Alan Provest 25.64 0.00 15.34 3211 28.5kg Collision Midnight Moments $41.00
2 5 LITTLE BOWIE (5) Lynn Maney 25.88 3.50 15.36 2122 27.0kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $16.00
3 1 MISS HYPED UP (1) Darren Sultana 25.89 3.50 15.45 4333 24.3kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $1.30
4 2 SWIFT DYLAN (2) Graham Pickering 25.97 4.75 15.60 1444 30.2kg Fernando Bale Fancy Liza $11.00
5 4 HAMMER FOOT (4) Errol Hughes 26.24 8.50 15.81 7765 28.9kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $8.50
6 9 PEEK'S ANGEL (7) Darren Sultana 26.50 12.25 15.89 8876 26.4kg Collision Good Odds Angel $34.00
7 8 RITZA JANELLE (8) Darren Wort 26.55 13.00 15.91 6687 27.5kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $41.00
8 3 SPRING BELLA (3) Scott Board 26.68 14.75 15.79 5558 24.8kg Bella Infrared Over Here $12.00
SCR 7 MISS URBAN (7) Lynn Maney
Race 8 DISCOUNTED RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING CRASH (1) Scott Board 26.16 0.00 15.52 3111 30.1kg Collision Tina Lee $2.15
2 3 SAMAAI (3) Amanda Ginn 26.20 0.75 15.74 4332 30.0kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $3.10
3 5 OKAY CURTLY (5) Sarah Hopkins 26.36 2.75 15.85 7553 34.3kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $21.00
4 7 SLEEPY CAN DO (7) Richard Board 26.47 4.25 15.70 6424 30.9kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $11.00
5 6 WESTERN HERO (6) Vicki Pickering 26.50 4.75 15.79 2245 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $5.00
6 8 RHODES RUNNER (8) Walter King 26.89 10.25 15.96 8666 26.9kg Nolen Destini Doll $34.00
7 4 ARROGANT BOBBY (4) Len Haaring 26.95 11.25 16.17 5888 32.0kg Fernando Bale Isabel Enlim $61.00
8 2 SWIFT ROMI (2) Vicki Pickering 27.23 15.25 16.10 1777 30.2kg Barcia Bale Fancy Arjo $34.00
Race 9 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PIP'S DELIGHT (1) Bradley O'Neil 17.78 0.00 7.97 411 27.3kg El Grand Senor Janderra's Fury $1.70
2 2 AWAY MISS (2) Merle Clarke 18.18 5.75 8.06 532 29.5kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $6.50
3 5 SWIFT JILL (5) Vicki Pickering 18.18 5.75 8.06 123 26.9kg Collision Uncensored $13.00
4 3 LAKESIDE (3) Raymond Gold 18.26 6.75 8.15 644 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Kenso Rain $8.00
5 6 DIAMOND ENLIM (6) Len Haaring 18.43 9.25 8.24 365 25.7kg Fernando Bale Isabel Enlim $101.00
6 4 ARROGANT DORA (4) Len Haaring 19.97 31.25 8.31 276 28.5kg Fabregas Most Arrogant $15.00
7 7 IRINKA TIM (7) Tania Trappett 21.57 54.00 8.20 757 37.4kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Rose $7.00
SCR 8 DANA HOLYFIELD (8) Sarah Hopkins
Race 10 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MUSTANG HAVOC (5) Paul Britt 18.00 0.00 7.90 511 34.1kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $1.70
2 6 AWAKE UNTIL DAWN (6) Michael Holgate 18.14 2.00 8.04 132 29.9kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $21.00
3 7 HER DESTINY (7) Ricky Brewer 18.29 4.25 7.96 223 24.8kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $16.00
4 8 ARROGANT LILLIE (8) Len Haaring 18.38 5.25 8.04 345 26.6kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $23.00
5 2 DANA SOCK (2) Rodney Mcdonald 18.42 6.00 8.10 654 24.5kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $3.10
6 1 VOLCANO FUSION (1) Tania Trappett 18.45 6.25 8.20 766 34.9kg Dyna Tron Benji's Friend $26.00
7 4 DAM DREAMING (4) Cherryl Bradley 18.46 6.50 8.21 877 24.8kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $16.00
8 3 TOE TAGGER (3) Sarah Hopkins 18.57 8.25 8.23 488 26.2kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $21.00
Race 11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MULTI 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FERNANDO'S CHARM (6) Ricky Brewer 18.00 0.00 7.94 111 25.7kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $2.60
2 9 SOME GAVE ALL (4) Merle Clarke 18.22 3.00 8.07 642 31.8kg Milldean Panther How's It Rude $23.00
3 1 WHITE BOOTS (1) Raymond Tyquin 18.33 4.75 8.10 363 23.1kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $6.50
4 3 MILLIE MAY (3) Paul Steedman 18.34 4.75 7.97 224 27.6kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $2.70
5 5 LUMEAH FINN (5) Garry Abernethy 18.37 5.25 8.07 535 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Gazmick Jess $5.50
6 7 FREDDY ON WATER (7) Colin Bradley 18.46 6.50 8.08 456 29.6kg Magic Sprite Black Traminer $41.00
7 8 HARTLEY MAN (8) Trevor Robinson 18.49 7.00 8.25 777 35.7kg Unlawful Entry Hartley Hoover $26.00
SCR 2 SPRING MOVER (2) Samantha Ashman
SCR 4 NITRO BOOM (4) Michael Holgate