Bathurst Race Results

Monday 5th of April 2021
R1 GBOTA WELCOME 1-2 WINS (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.82
1
7
T: Paul Steedman
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.01

Split

7.89

In Run

222

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Mark Williams
$7.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.10

Split

7.97

In Run

334

Wgt

25.5kg
3
5
T: Derek Kerr
$14.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.10

Split

7.82

In Run

111

Wgt

23.9kg
4
2
T: Ian Bonham
$19.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.12

Split

8.04

In Run

543

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Michael Curtale
$1.75

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.45

Split

8.05

In Run

655

Wgt

33.3kg
DNF
4
T: Raymond Stevenson
$81.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
1
T: John Scott
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Merle Clarke
$0.00
R2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.33, 19.30
1
2
T: Sydney Swain
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

4.44

In Run

32211

Wgt

24.9kg
2
3
T: Matthew Murphy
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.38

Split

4.47

In Run

53333

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$3.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.46

Split

4.33

In Run

11122

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Matthew Murphy
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.69

Split

4.47

In Run

24554

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: John Buttsworth
$6.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.72

Split

4.45

In Run

46445

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: Garry Sheather
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.82

Split

4.45

In Run

65666

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Steven Albon
$14.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.10

Split

4.71

In Run

77777

Wgt

32.8kg
R3 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.28, 19.32
1
4
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

4.28

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Matthew Murphy
$1.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.30

Split

4.40

In Run

42222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Stephen Gardiner
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.34

Split

4.37

In Run

53333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
6
T: Raymond Thomas
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.57

Split

4.41

In Run

24444

Wgt

29.3kg
5
1
T: Ian Bonham
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.79

Split

4.47

In Run

36665

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Derek Kerr
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.05

Split

4.56

In Run

65556

Wgt

37.3kg
SCR
2
T: Augustus Weekes
$0.00
R4 MAX COLLINS MEMORIAL SPRINT (307m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 7.69
1
1
T: James Bridge
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.63

Split

7.69

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Ricky Brewer
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.77

Split

7.76

In Run

222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$31.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.89

Split

7.82

In Run

333

Wgt

29.6kg
4
7
T: Terrence Northey
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.00

Split

7.88

In Run

645

Wgt

25.2kg
5
5
T: Yvonne Gee
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.09

Split

7.90

In Run

454

Wgt

25.0kg
6
8
T: Samantha Ashman
$4.40

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.45

Split

8.07

In Run

566

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 RENEW GWIC LICENCE HERE NEXT WEEK (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.54
1
4
T: Darren Sultana
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

15.54

In Run

7311

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Paul Steedman
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.13

Split

15.64

In Run

3122

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Sarah Hopkins
$31.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.19

Split

15.88

In Run

8443

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Ronald Seymour
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.48

Split

16.03

In Run

2555

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Derek Kerr
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.49

Split

15.71

In Run

4234

Wgt

31.3kg
6
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.90

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.81

Split

16.25

In Run

5866

Wgt

28.5kg
7
1
T: Lynn Maney
$5.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

27.28

Split

16.51

In Run

1677

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$8.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

27.32

Split

16.55

In Run

6788

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.26, 19.24
1
4
T: Darren Wort
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

4.26

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: David Grant
$4.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.14

Split

4.40

In Run

56553

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.34

Split

4.35

In Run

32222

Wgt

24.7kg
4
7
T: Lynn Maney
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.37

Split

4.36

In Run

44444

Wgt

27.4kg
5
1
T: Matthew Murphy
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.43

Split

4.44

In Run

23335

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: Richard Hawker
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.72

Split

4.58

In Run

87776

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Raymond Thomas
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.79

Split

4.49

In Run

65667

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Michael Holgate
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.84

Split

4.57

In Run

78888

Wgt

25.6kg
R7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.29, 19.86
1
2
T: Ashley Dwyer
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

4.52

In Run

57653

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Darren Sultana
$13.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.81

Split

4.41

In Run

33242

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$11.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.86

Split

4.49

In Run

44111

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Paul Roach
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.15

Split

4.39

In Run

76775

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$2.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.15

Split

4.34

In Run

21564

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Lynn Maney
$3.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.27

Split

4.29

In Run

12336

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Raymond Thomas
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.40

Split

4.46

In Run

65427

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: Terrence Northey
$81.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.82

Split

4.62

In Run

88888

Wgt

29.8kg
R8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 3 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.24, 19.19
1
3
T: Errol Hughes
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

4.34

In Run

32111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Ashley Dwyer
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.34

Split

4.35

In Run

44333

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.40

Split

4.24

In Run

11222

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Darren Wort
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.40

Split

4.39

In Run

55444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Trent Anderson
$2.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.66

Split

4.42

In Run

68776

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: Darren Sultana
$5.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.67

Split

4.44

In Run

73555

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Peter Barnes
$7.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.88

Split

4.36

In Run

26667

Wgt

24.8kg
8
5
T: Elizabeth Scott
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.92

Split

4.54

In Run

87888

Wgt

30.7kg
R9 FIFTY 8 GEORGE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 15.40
1
4
T: Terrence Northey
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

15.40

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Terrence Northey
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.24

Split

15.60

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Paul Britt
$1.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.31

Split

15.83

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Darren Wort
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.40

Split

15.73

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: John Jackson
$6.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.58

Split

16.03

In Run

5665

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Matthew Murphy
$18.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.68

Split

16.15

In Run

7777

Wgt

24.7kg
7
3
T: Michael Curtale
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.70

Split

15.93

In Run

6556

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
6
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$0.00
R10 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD MASTERS (307m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.91
1
4
T: Paul Britt
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.71

Split

7.91

In Run

211

Wgt

36.8kg
2
2
T: Richard Board
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.95

Split

8.03

In Run

452

Wgt

25.1kg
3
6
T: Ashley Byrnes
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.18

Split

7.93

In Run

123

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Joanne Kerr
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.21

Split

8.02

In Run

546

Wgt

35.3kg
5
1
T: Rodney Newell
$5.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.25

Split

7.96

In Run

334

Wgt

23.1kg
6
7
T: John Jackson
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.27

Split

8.09

In Run

665

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
3
T: Raymond Stevenson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Bradley O'Neil
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 1-2 WINS (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.90
1
2
T: Ricky Brewer
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

7.96

In Run

521

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Mark Wicks
$2.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.98

Split

7.90

In Run

213

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Cherryl Bradley
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.08

Split

8.03

In Run

132

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Colin Bradley
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.23

Split

8.15

In Run

455

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Shannon Kirby
$2.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.29

Split

8.14

In Run

644

Wgt

35.8kg
6
4
T: Raymond Tyquin
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.48

Split

8.33

In Run

376

Wgt

24.0kg
7
6
T: Robert Sonter
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.57

Split

8.28

In Run

767

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
5
T: Peter Parker
$0.00
R12 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER 1-2 WINS (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.80
1
1
T: Laurence Duncan
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

7.80

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Michael Holgate
$2.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.82

Split

7.92

In Run

222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Richard Hawker
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.10

Split

8.02

In Run

333

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Richard Board
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.12

Split

8.09

In Run

444

Wgt

31.3kg
5
10
T: Jeffrey Glover
$81.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

19.04

Split

8.29

In Run

555

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
2
T: Alan Provest
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Jeremy Osborne
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Trevor Robinson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Peter Parker
$0.00
SCR
9
T: David Harkin
$0.00
Race 1 GBOTA WELCOME 1-2 WINS 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MILLIE MAY (7) Paul Steedman 18.01 0.00 7.89 222 27.0kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $3.00
2 6 BEAR'S BEST (6) Mark Williams 18.10 1.25 7.97 334 25.5kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $7.00
3 5 ZULU HEART (5) Derek Kerr 18.10 1.25 7.82 111 23.9kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $14.00
4 2 MULBERRY MEG (2) Ian Bonham 18.12 1.50 8.04 543 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Mulberry Lane $19.00
5 8 FUSION SPY (8) Michael Curtale 18.45 6.25 8.05 655 33.3kg El Grand Senor Trojan Fusion $1.75
DNF 4 ADDALINA (4) Raymond Stevenson 0.00 0.00 0.00 466 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Thinkalot $81.00
SCR 1 PAWS OF TERROR (1) John Scott
SCR 3 MISS JOSIE (3) Merle Clarke
Race 2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 520m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.33, 19.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COLLEAGUES (2) Sydney Swain 29.95 0.00 4.44 32211 24.9kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $2.50
2 3 ROCKSTAR ORTON (3) Matthew Murphy 30.38 6.00 4.47 53333 33.7kg Sh Avatar Rockstar Stratus $5.50
3 7 PINK LEMONADE (7) Tanya Nieuwendyk 30.46 7.25 4.33 11122 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $3.00
4 1 PURE VISION (1) Matthew Murphy 30.69 10.50 4.47 24554 25.8kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $17.00
5 4 BLAKEY BOY (4) John Buttsworth 30.72 11.00 4.45 46445 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $6.50
6 8 THIN LITTLE (8) Garry Sheather 30.82 12.25 4.45 65666 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $101.00
7 6 BOW THAI (6) Steven Albon 31.10 16.25 4.71 77777 32.8kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $14.00
Race 3 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 520m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.28, 19.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JACKY LAY LAY (4) Tanya Nieuwendyk 30.27 0.00 4.28 11111 26.3kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $2.30
2 3 BANDIT BUTCH (3) Matthew Murphy 30.30 0.50 4.40 42222 29.7kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $1.90
3 8 MOVEALONG XENIA (8) Stephen Gardiner 30.34 1.00 4.37 53333 25.9kg Fabregas Pen Me In $6.00
4 6 ZIG ZAG BANJO (6) Raymond Thomas 30.57 4.25 4.41 24444 29.3kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $51.00
5 1 RAY OF HOPE (1) Ian Bonham 30.79 7.50 4.47 36665 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $41.00
6 7 WINLOCK BUFF (7) Derek Kerr 31.05 11.00 4.56 65556 37.3kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $26.00
SCR 2 WINLOCK TO SHAY (2) Augustus Weekes
Race 4 MAX COLLINS MEMORIAL SPRINT 307m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 7.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZULU SMOKE (1) James Bridge 17.63 0.00 7.69 111 32.7kg Collision Unique Josaphine $2.50
2 2 PARISIAN ROC (2) Ricky Brewer 17.77 2.00 7.76 222 34.7kg Keybow Black Riband $3.00
3 4 DANA ACE (4) Rodney Mcdonald 17.89 3.75 7.82 333 29.6kg Dyna Villa Dana Nee $31.00
4 7 SAKURA SHACOBY (7) Terrence Northey 18.00 5.25 7.88 645 25.2kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $12.00
5 5 RAINING RAINBOWS (5) Yvonne Gee 18.09 6.50 7.90 454 25.0kg Over Limit Dewana Savanna $7.50
6 8 CRAZY LUCY (8) Samantha Ashman 18.45 11.75 8.07 566 27.5kg Magic Sprite Queen's Boss $4.40
Race 5 RENEW GWIC LICENCE HERE NEXT WEEK 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CROCODILE VELLA (4) Darren Sultana 25.93 0.00 15.54 7311 30.3kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $2.60
2 7 POLLY WILSON (7) Paul Steedman 26.13 2.75 15.64 3122 27.9kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $6.00
3 6 OKAY CURTLY (6) Sarah Hopkins 26.19 3.75 15.88 8443 34.0kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $31.00
4 5 MR. HERO (5) Ronald Seymour 26.48 7.75 16.03 2555 33.5kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $34.00
5 8 MISCHIEF PAL (8) Derek Kerr 26.49 8.00 15.71 4234 31.3kg Crash Zipping Tarn $34.00
6 2 DANA EVIL EYE (2) Rodney Mcdonald 26.81 12.50 16.25 5866 28.5kg Fast Times Dana Kis $3.90
7 1 HALF MASK (1) Lynn Maney 27.28 19.25 16.51 1677 32.4kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $5.00
8 3 LIGHT 'EM SPARKY (3) Rodney Mcdonald 27.32 19.75 16.55 6788 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $8.00
Race 6 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.26, 19.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RITZA FLAME (4) Darren Wort 30.12 0.00 4.26 11111 33.2kg Collision Ritza Ruby $2.50
2 8 SANDY GRANT (8) David Grant 30.14 0.25 4.40 56553 31.4kg Dyna Double One Cheeky Grant $4.00
3 2 DANA RUBY (2) Rodney Mcdonald 30.34 3.00 4.35 32222 24.7kg Fast Times Dana Kis $5.50
4 7 MISS URBAN (7) Lynn Maney 30.37 3.50 4.36 44444 27.4kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $7.50
5 1 FAKE FAKE FAKE (1) Matthew Murphy 30.43 4.25 4.44 23335 25.9kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $6.00
6 3 RUMMY TUM TUM (3) Richard Hawker 30.72 8.50 4.58 87776 29.3kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $19.00
7 6 TWO ONE PARKING (6) Raymond Thomas 30.79 9.50 4.49 65667 32.0kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $26.00
8 5 DURAMA LADY (5) Michael Holgate 30.84 10.25 4.57 78888 25.6kg My Bro Fabio Spring Jade $81.00
Race 7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.29, 19.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRACKER NIGHT (2) Ashley Dwyer 30.66 0.00 4.52 57653 32.2kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $5.50
2 4 PEEK'S ANGEL (4) Darren Sultana 30.81 2.00 4.41 33242 26.1kg Collision Good Odds Angel $13.00
3 3 SCORCHED (3) Jeremy Mcgrath 30.86 2.75 4.49 44111 31.5kg Collision Classy Sahara $11.00
4 8 FREE ROAD (8) Paul Roach 31.15 7.00 4.39 76775 30.2kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $23.00
5 1 LEBOWSKI (1) Tanya Nieuwendyk 31.15 7.00 4.34 21564 34.1kg Fernando Bale Krupa $2.80
6 7 LITTLE BOWIE (7) Lynn Maney 31.27 8.75 4.29 12336 27.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $3.70
7 6 STOP THE SHINE (6) Raymond Thomas 31.40 10.50 4.46 65427 27.2kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $6.00
8 5 CRYSTAL SHACOBY (5) Terrence Northey 31.82 16.50 4.62 88888 29.8kg Banjo Boy Tranquil Lucy $81.00
Race 8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 3 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.24, 19.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MOUNT HOPE (3) Errol Hughes 29.96 0.00 4.34 32111 32.6kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $6.00
2 4 RUNAWAY JOE (4) Ashley Dwyer 30.34 5.25 4.35 44333 30.5kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $12.00
3 2 DANA JULIE (2) Rodney Mcdonald 30.40 6.25 4.24 11222 25.6kg Fast Times Dana Kis $4.40
4 6 SET TO REIGN (6) Darren Wort 30.40 6.25 4.39 55444 26.7kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $15.00
5 8 MOTOR CITY MOSSY (8) Trent Anderson 30.66 10.00 4.42 68776 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $2.80
6 1 STARBURST LEO (1) Darren Sultana 30.67 10.00 4.44 73555 33.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Charlie $5.50
7 7 ZARMAY (7) Peter Barnes 30.88 13.25 4.36 26667 24.8kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $7.50
8 5 MARTIN LOBO (5) Elizabeth Scott 30.92 13.75 4.54 87888 30.7kg Monster Jack Keen Lobo $101.00
Race 9 FIFTY 8 GEORGE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 15.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHACOBY BLAZE (4) Terrence Northey 25.81 0.00 15.40 1111 29.0kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $8.00
2 7 SHAKIRA SHACOBY (7) Terrence Northey 26.24 6.00 15.60 2222 25.5kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $9.00
3 1 HUSKY FLYER (1) Paul Britt 26.31 7.00 15.83 4444 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $1.60
4 8 SET TO RULE (8) Darren Wort 26.40 8.25 15.73 3333 26.9kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $26.00
5 2 SHAKALAKA (2) John Jackson 26.58 11.00 16.03 5665 30.2kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $6.50
6 5 BOOSTED EGO (5) Matthew Murphy 26.68 12.25 16.15 7777 24.7kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $18.00
7 3 ZIPPING LEVI (3) Michael Curtale 26.70 12.75 15.93 6556 32.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $10.00
SCR 6 NO ROOM (6) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
Race 10 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD MASTERS 307m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HUSKY HOOFS (4) Paul Britt 17.71 0.00 7.91 211 36.8kg Spring Gun Pawsative $1.75
2 2 O'LONNIE (2) Richard Board 17.95 3.50 8.03 452 25.1kg Dyna Villa Derenger $5.00
3 6 DAM THE MAN (6) Ashley Byrnes 18.18 6.50 7.93 123 33.7kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $7.50
4 5 JACOBITE HAMMER (5) Joanne Kerr 18.21 7.00 8.02 546 35.3kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy $18.00
5 1 BLUESTONE SOPHIE (1) Rodney Newell 18.25 7.75 7.96 334 23.1kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside $5.50
6 7 BJORN IRONSIDE (7) John Jackson 18.27 8.00 8.09 665 34.8kg Let It Develop Itchy Skitchy $34.00
SCR 3 SEE ME NOW (3) Raymond Stevenson
SCR 8 MYRNIONG MASTER (8) Bradley O'Neil
Race 11 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 1-2 WINS 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEXUS HERRERA (2) Ricky Brewer 17.87 0.00 7.96 521 27.4kg Collision Jodie Madgio $3.60
2 7 KOORINGA WAGTAIL (7) Mark Wicks 17.98 1.50 7.90 213 26.8kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $2.80
3 1 DAM DREAMING (1) Cherryl Bradley 18.08 3.00 8.03 132 25.0kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $15.00
4 3 FREDDY ON WATER (3) Colin Bradley 18.23 5.25 8.15 455 29.0kg Magic Sprite Black Traminer $19.00
5 8 DUST MAN (8) Shannon Kirby 18.29 6.00 8.14 644 35.8kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $2.60
6 4 WHITE BOOTS (4) Raymond Tyquin 18.48 8.75 8.33 376 24.0kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $23.00
7 6 SKAIKRU (6) Robert Sonter 18.57 10.00 8.28 767 33.0kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $101.00
SCR 5 WISHING LUCK (5) Peter Parker
Race 12 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER 1-2 WINS 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HAY JILL (1) Laurence Duncan 17.68 0.00 7.80 111 28.7kg Hay Fergus Air Collision $1.95
2 7 LILAC SKY (7) Michael Holgate 17.82 2.00 7.92 222 27.3kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $2.30
3 6 CRYSTAL MAIDEN (6) Richard Hawker 18.10 6.00 8.02 333 26.5kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $9.00
4 4 SLEEPY CAN DO (4) Richard Board 18.12 6.25 8.09 444 31.3kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $15.00
5 10 LA TIANA (5) Jeffrey Glover 19.04 19.50 8.29 555 25.9kg Fabregas Gut Wrenching $81.00
SCR 2 FORGOT TO ASK (2) Alan Provest
SCR 3 DON DIESEL (3) Jeremy Osborne
SCR 5 HARTLEY MAN (5) Trevor Robinson
SCR 8 BAD MONDAY (8) Peter Parker
SCR 9 IDLE MISS (2) David Harkin