Bathurst Race Results

Monday 10th of January 2022
R1 GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 15.55
1
8
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

15.55

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Darren Mines
$2.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.51

Split

15.80

In Run

3322

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Robert Littlefield
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.78

Split

15.89

In Run

2233

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Tania Trappett
$6.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

27.02

Split

16.34

In Run

6665

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Robert Littlefield
$10.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.06

Split

16.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Robert Littlefield
$51.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

27.23

Split

16.26

In Run

5556

Wgt

27.9kg
R2 FIFTY 8 GEORGE MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 7.87
1
3
T: Rob Tyler
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.80

Split

7.87

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: Robert Littlefield
$16.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.04

Split

8.01

In Run

422

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Darren Sultana
$3.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.16

Split

8.04

In Run

243

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Darren Mines
$71.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.20

Split

8.09

In Run

554

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.28

Split

8.01

In Run

335

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Earl Anderson
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.45

Split

8.24

In Run

666

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.69

Split

8.28

In Run

777

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: Paul Rollins
$18.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.74

Split

8.44

In Run

888

Wgt

28.3kg
R3 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 1-3 WIN (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.69
1
5
T: Darren Sultana
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.64

Split

7.69

In Run

111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Peter Parker
$18.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.34

Split

7.94

In Run

442

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Sarah Hopkins
$31.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.61

Split

7.93

In Run

233

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Tania Trappett
$81.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

18.69

Split

8.23

In Run

884

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Craig Mccorkindale
$26.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.73

Split

8.05

In Run

655

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Lynn Maney
$4.80

Mgn

18.00

Time

18.90

Split

7.91

In Run

526

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Errol Hughes
$9.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

18.94

Split

8.21

In Run

777

Wgt

29.5kg
8
8
T: Samantha Ashman
$9.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

18.97

Split

8.06

In Run

368

Wgt

29.5kg
R4 BATHURST LANDSCAPES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 15.42
1
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

15.42

In Run

2211

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Amanda Ginn
$3.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.10

Split

15.48

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Joshua Hall
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.42

Split

15.75

In Run

6554

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Tania Trappett
$81.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.46

Split

15.67

In Run

4433

Wgt

35.3kg
5
2
T: Joshua Hall
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.54

Split

15.70

In Run

3345

Wgt

25.7kg
DNF
4
T: Joshua Hall
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5766

Wgt

33.4kg
DNF
5
T: Garry Parsons
$81.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7688

Wgt

28.4kg
DNF
7
T: David Grant
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

28.0kg
R5 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER (307m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 7.77
1
5
T: Joshua Board
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

7.77

In Run

211

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.96

Split

7.89

In Run

422

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.09

Split

7.90

In Run

133

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Errol Hughes
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.33

Split

8.05

In Run

666

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Joshua Hall
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.41

Split

7.99

In Run

555

Wgt

35.1kg
6
7
T: Craig Tuntler
$15.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.42

Split

7.95

In Run

344

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Paul Rollins
$14.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

18.85

Split

8.07

In Run

777

Wgt

33.3kg
8
8
T: Paul Rollins
$41.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

19.09

Split

8.08

In Run

888

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 BATHURST RSL CLUB (618m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 9.68, 25.14
1
7
T: Lynn Maney
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.69

Split

9.68

In Run

21112

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$1.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

36.70

Split

9.70

In Run

12221

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Angela Della Bosca
$11.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

36.76

Split

9.76

In Run

33333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Andrew Crouch
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

36.98

Split

10.29

In Run

86765

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: Tania Trappett
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

37.21

Split

10.05

In Run

74444

Wgt

36.6kg
6
8
T: Richard Polidano
$71.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

37.45

Split

10.20

In Run

55556

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Darren Mines
$101.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

37.99

Split

10.37

In Run

68888

Wgt

33.4kg
8
4
T: Dale Ashton
$101.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

38.00

Split

10.31

In Run

47677

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 ORANGE CUP HEATS NEXT WEEK (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 15.47
1
3
T: Andrew Crouch
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

15.68

In Run

5422

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Ronald Mcguiness
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.34

Split

15.71

In Run

1233

Wgt

36.0kg
3
4
T: Dale Ashton
$9.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.35

Split

15.47

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Ashley Marshall
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.59

Split

15.78

In Run

6544

Wgt

39.8kg
5
1
T: Joshua Hall
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.69

Split

15.89

In Run

4667

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Richard Polidano
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.76

Split

15.80

In Run

3355

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Ashley Marshall
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.78

Split

16.02

In Run

7776

Wgt

28.7kg
8
7
T: Cornelia Anderson
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.88

Split

16.15

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.2kg
R8 LADBROKES BET TICKER (307m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 7.76
1
4
T: Pamela Braddon
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

7.77

In Run

421

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Ricky Brewer
$13.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.92

Split

7.85

In Run

662

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Steven Cummins
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.17

Split

7.76

In Run

213

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Ricky Brewer
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.21

Split

7.81

In Run

545

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Paul Britt
$8.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.22

Split

7.78

In Run

134

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Paul Braddon
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.27

Split

7.89

In Run

777

Wgt

32.9kg
7
2
T: Paul Braddon
$2.25

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.48

Split

7.84

In Run

356

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
1
T: Joshua Hall
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES HANDICAP (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 15.31
1
4
T: Raymond Stevenson
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

15.31

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Peter Barnes
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.10

Split

15.56

In Run

3222

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Angela Della Bosca
$71.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.33

Split

15.61

In Run

5434

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Victor Sultana
$3.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.33

Split

15.70

In Run

2343

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Joshua Hall
$8.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.41

Split

15.83

In Run

7755

Wgt

36.6kg
6
3
T: Andrew Crouch
$4.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.66

Split

15.93

In Run

8886

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Sydney Swain
$81.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.85

Split

15.91

In Run

4567

Wgt

26.2kg
8
8
T: David Grant
$12.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

27.24

Split

15.92

In Run

6678

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 1-3 WIN (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.91
1
7
T: Amanda Ginn
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.16

Split

7.99

In Run

434

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Caitlyn Brewer
$3.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.25

Split

8.01

In Run

543

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: Tania Trappett
$3.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.27

Split

7.93

In Run

121

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Dale Ashton
$16.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.34

Split

8.09

In Run

655

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Ashley Marshall
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.38

Split

7.91

In Run

212

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Tania Trappett
$4.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.00

Split

8.17

In Run

366

Wgt

35.6kg
7
8
T: Ian Bonham
$61.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.36

Split

8.25

In Run

887

Wgt

29.4kg
8
2
T: Ike McCorkindale
$17.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

19.61

Split

8.22

In Run

778

Wgt

35.0kg
Race 1 GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN 450m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 15.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRINGVIEW SUGAR (8) Rosemarie Camilleri 26.07 0.00 15.55 1111 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Shez Impetuous $3.10
2 2 CEDARWOOD FLYER (2) Darren Mines 26.51 6.25 15.80 3322 29.0kg Fabregas Super Bronie $2.30
3 1 ENTRANCING (1) Robert Littlefield 26.78 10.00 15.89 2233 29.7kg Sennachie Sweet Marie $8.00
4 7 AUSSIE MAJOR (7) Tania Trappett 27.02 13.50 16.34 6665 33.4kg Aussie Infrared Doo Wop Hooligan $6.50
5 4 DEVIL KING (4) Robert Littlefield 27.06 14.00 16.00 4444 32.8kg Sennachie Sweet Marie $10.00
6 5 WIDGEE WOMAN (5) Robert Littlefield 27.23 16.50 16.26 5556 27.9kg Sennachie Sweet Marie $51.00
Race 2 FIFTY 8 GEORGE MAIDEN 307m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 7.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LIGHTNING ZEAL (3) Rob Tyler 17.80 0.00 7.87 111 28.1kg Zambora Brockie Lanis Morris $2.90
2 4 DEVIL QUEEN (4) Robert Littlefield 18.04 3.50 8.01 422 27.0kg Sennachie Sweet Marie $16.00
3 2 SLINGSHOT AGNES (2) Darren Sultana 18.16 5.25 8.04 243 27.0kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $3.70
4 7 TYLER'S FAB (7) Darren Mines 18.20 5.75 8.09 554 28.2kg Fabregas Super Bronie $71.00
5 8 LUSTY LOVIN' (8) Ricky Brewer 18.28 6.75 8.01 335 29.3kg Zipping Garth Flash Focus $2.40
6 1 KANTIKI STAR (1) Earl Anderson 18.45 9.25 8.24 666 29.6kg Walk Hard My Lilly $51.00
7 6 FLY AWAY FRANK (6) Rebecca Edenborough 18.69 12.75 8.28 777 29.6kg Brad Hill Billy Lady Fusion $51.00
8 5 GEM DEALER (5) Paul Rollins 18.74 13.25 8.44 888 28.3kg El Grand Senor Photon Jewel $18.00
Race 3 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 1-3 WIN 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EXTRA SPECIALISM (5) Darren Sultana 17.64 0.00 7.69 111 29.0kg Slingshot Whippa Oriental Rush $1.60
2 1 WISHING LUCK (1) Peter Parker 18.34 10.00 7.94 442 31.4kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $18.00
3 4 LANDON'S MATE (4) Sarah Hopkins 18.61 13.75 7.93 233 27.4kg El Grand Senor Bit Bazzaar $31.00
4 6 QUINNLEE GIBLET (6) Tania Trappett 18.69 15.00 8.23 884 30.3kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $81.00
5 7 CELESTE SPIRIT (7) Craig Mccorkindale 18.73 15.50 8.05 655 29.3kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $26.00
6 3 GRAND SAFARI (3) Lynn Maney 18.90 18.00 7.91 526 31.8kg My Redeemer Dancing Bourbski $4.80
7 2 MAGIC FURY (2) Errol Hughes 18.94 18.50 8.21 777 29.5kg Mepunga Blazer Janderra's Fury $9.00
8 8 SPRING MOVER (8) Samantha Ashman 18.97 19.00 8.06 368 29.5kg Fabregas Spring Grace $9.00
Race 4 BATHURST LANDSCAPES 450m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 15.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHADEA (8) Amanda Ginn 26.01 0.00 15.42 2211 25.5kg Fernando Bale Kanzan $2.10
2 1 WENDY BYRDE (1) Amanda Ginn 26.10 1.25 15.48 1122 28.1kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $3.10
3 6 SIPPY SIOUX (6) Joshua Hall 26.42 5.75 15.75 6554 33.5kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $8.50
4 3 DEATH VALLEY (3) Tania Trappett 26.46 6.25 15.67 4433 35.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $81.00
5 2 SOGGY SIOUX (2) Joshua Hall 26.54 7.50 15.70 3345 25.7kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $12.00
DNF 4 SIDDY SIOUX (4) Joshua Hall 0.00 0.00 0.00 5766 33.4kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $10.00
DNF 5 ELEGANT MISS (5) Garry Parsons 0.00 0.00 0.00 7688 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $81.00
DNF 7 DANA EVIL EYE (7) David Grant 0.00 0.00 0.00 8877 28.0kg Fast Times Dana Kis $15.00
Race 5 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER 307m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 7.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPRING VENOM (5) Joshua Board 17.68 0.00 7.77 211 25.6kg Fernando Bale Spring Catch $2.90
2 1 KIA HERRERA (1) Ricky Brewer 17.96 4.00 7.89 422 30.0kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $2.70
3 2 SO TRUE (2) Rosemarie Camilleri 18.09 5.75 7.90 133 27.3kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $9.50
4 4 MEEKA'S ANGEL (4) Errol Hughes 18.33 9.25 8.05 666 27.0kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $5.50
5 3 JIMMY SIOUX (3) Joshua Hall 18.41 10.25 7.99 555 35.1kg Swift Fancy Santee Sioux $19.00
6 7 SLINGSHOT DARIUS (7) Craig Tuntler 18.42 10.50 7.95 344 28.3kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $15.00
7 6 IGNATIOUS BALE (6) Paul Rollins 18.85 16.75 8.07 777 33.3kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $14.00
8 8 SPIKE (8) Paul Rollins 19.09 20.25 8.08 888 31.9kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $41.00
Race 6 BATHURST RSL CLUB 618m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 9.68, 25.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GULGONG FLYER (7) Lynn Maney 36.69 0.00 9.68 21112 33.3kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $8.00
2 1 DISCO DIVA (1) Geoffrey Curtale 36.70 0.10 9.70 12221 27.4kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $1.20
3 3 NIKOLINA (3) Angela Della Bosca 36.76 1.00 9.76 33333 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $11.00
4 5 LET LOOSE (5) Andrew Crouch 36.98 4.25 10.29 86765 34.8kg Barcia Bale Big Butters $10.00
5 2 ALSO ARANDT (2) Tania Trappett 37.21 7.50 10.05 74444 36.6kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $101.00
6 8 LADY ON FIRE (8) Richard Polidano 37.45 10.75 10.20 55556 29.8kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $71.00
7 6 INSUPERABLE (6) Darren Mines 37.99 18.50 10.37 68888 33.4kg Dyna Double One Super Bronie $101.00
8 4 MONSTER RENNY (4) Dale Ashton 38.00 18.50 10.31 47677 28.8kg Monster Jack Dalgaz Shari $101.00
Race 7 ORANGE CUP HEATS NEXT WEEK 450m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 15.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SORT OF SWEET (3) Andrew Crouch 26.22 0.00 15.68 5422 26.2kg Barcia Bale Big Butters $2.20
2 6 THIRSTY FRIDAY (6) Ronald Mcguiness 26.34 1.75 15.71 1233 36.0kg Zipping Garth Pixel Pak $2.40
3 4 ELECTRIC LADY (4) Dale Ashton 26.35 1.75 15.47 2111 26.7kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $9.50
4 8 NICK'S TANK (8) Ashley Marshall 26.59 5.25 15.78 6544 39.8kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $19.00
5 1 SLIPPERY SIOUX (1) Joshua Hall 26.69 6.50 15.89 4667 25.9kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $21.00
6 2 PETA STOP (2) Richard Polidano 26.76 7.75 15.80 3355 32.5kg Dyna Double One Peta Pitstop $11.00
7 5 SOPHIE'S WILL (5) Ashley Marshall 26.78 8.00 16.02 7776 28.7kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $34.00
8 7 RUN JOHNNY RUN (7) Cornelia Anderson 26.88 9.25 16.15 8888 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $81.00
Race 8 LADBROKES BET TICKER 307m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 7.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAGICAL BEAR (4) Pamela Braddon 17.87 0.00 7.77 421 32.4kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $3.50
2 5 PARISIAN ROC (5) Ricky Brewer 17.92 0.75 7.85 662 32.9kg Keybow Black Riband $13.00
3 3 MISS IRWIN (3) Steven Cummins 18.17 4.25 7.76 213 26.7kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $21.00
4 8 SNIPES (8) Ricky Brewer 18.21 4.75 7.81 545 29.6kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $6.50
5 6 ASTON CURRENT (6) Paul Britt 18.22 5.00 7.78 134 33.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $8.50
6 7 ARRIE A BLAZE (7) Paul Braddon 18.27 5.75 7.89 777 32.9kg Zambora Brockie All A Blaze $17.00
7 2 DIGGER'S MAGIC (2) Paul Braddon 18.48 8.75 7.84 356 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Hope's A Chance $2.25
SCR 1 SENOR SIOUX (1) Joshua Hall
Race 9 LADBROKES HANDICAP 450m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 15.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 POLLY WILSON (4) Raymond Stevenson 26.06 0.00 15.31 1111 27.4kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $3.60
2 1 ZARMAY (1) Peter Barnes 26.10 0.75 15.56 3222 25.4kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $4.60
3 5 LOLLOBRIGIDA (5) Angela Della Bosca 26.33 3.75 15.61 5434 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $71.00
4 6 MY MATE HOLDEN (6) Victor Sultana 26.33 3.75 15.70 2343 29.5kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $3.90
5 2 SIMMY SIOUX (2) Joshua Hall 26.41 5.00 15.83 7755 36.6kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $8.50
6 3 IRRATIONAL (3) Andrew Crouch 26.66 8.50 15.93 8886 31.8kg Barcia Bale Big Butters $4.40
7 7 JAZZY JONES (7) Sydney Swain 26.85 11.25 15.91 4567 26.2kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $81.00
8 8 PREMIER GRANT (8) David Grant 27.24 16.75 15.92 6678 33.3kg Dyna Double One Cheeky Grant $12.00
Race 10 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 1-3 WIN 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LILAYI (7) Amanda Ginn 18.16 0.00 7.99 434 30.5kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $6.50
2 5 RESTRICTION (5) Caitlyn Brewer 18.25 1.25 8.01 543 34.4kg Over Limit Sticky Nicky $3.20
3 4 BAWRUNGA DIVA (4) Tania Trappett 18.27 1.50 7.93 121 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Starboost $3.60
4 1 TIN MAN (1) Dale Ashton 18.34 2.50 8.09 655 30.7kg Monster Jack Dalgaz Shari $16.00
5 6 SUMMER GARDEN (6) Ashley Marshall 18.38 3.00 7.91 212 27.5kg Zipping Garth Flash Focus $10.00
6 3 JUSTICE SERVED (3) Tania Trappett 19.00 12.00 8.17 366 35.6kg Ando's Mac Lightning Nikki $4.60
7 8 MULBERRY MEG (8) Ian Bonham 19.36 17.25 8.25 887 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Mulberry Lane $61.00
8 2 FAMOUS LIES (2) Ike McCorkindale 19.61 20.75 8.22 778 35.0kg El Grand Senor Mrs. Spring $17.00