Bathurst Race Results

Monday 1st of August 2022
R1 WELCOME GBOTA MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 8.04
1
3
T: Richard Griffiths
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.02

Split

8.04

In Run

511

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Glen Prestwidge
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.32

Split

8.33

In Run

433

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Ashley Dwyer
$3.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.52

Split

8.24

In Run

222

Wgt

18.9kg
4
6
T: Peter Parker
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.60

Split

8.34

In Run

844

Wgt

28.3kg
5
9
T: Kristine Kirby
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.70

Split

8.41

In Run

376

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Sarah Hopkins
$7.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.71

Split

8.41

In Run

755

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Shannon Kirby
$18.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.94

Split

8.42

In Run

687

Wgt

34.5kg
8
4
T: Michael Holgate
$41.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

19.14

Split

8.41

In Run

168

Wgt

23.5kg
SCR
2
T: Shane Thornton
$0.00
R2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.33, 19.33
1
4
T: Raymond Smith
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

4.46

In Run

51111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Michael Hardman
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.42

Split

4.47

In Run

64222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Robert Littlefield
$15.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.96

Split

4.39

In Run

45333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Paul Roach
$2.30

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.10

Split

4.53

In Run

76544

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Raymond Tyquin
$101.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.21

Split

4.42

In Run

33455

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Derek Kerr
$12.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.46

Split

4.47

In Run

27776

Wgt

27.9kg
7
1
T: Darren Mines
$61.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.56

Split

4.33

In Run

12667

Wgt

25.3kg
R3 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.39, 19.34
1
4
T: Raymond Smith
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

4.39

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Michael Hardman
$2.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.68

Split

4.48

In Run

34332

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Raymond Tyquin
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.88

Split

4.45

In Run

22223

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Robert Littlefield
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.90

Split

4.62

In Run

66554

Wgt

40.0kg
5
2
T: Raymond Tyquin
$61.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.13

Split

4.54

In Run

45445

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Lynn Maney
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.32

Split

4.50

In Run

53666

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
7
T: Craig Tuntler
$0.00
R4 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.91
1
3
T: Ashley Dwyer
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

7.91

In Run

211

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Shane Thornton
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.08

Split

8.01

In Run

122

Wgt

24.9kg
3
6
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.29

Split

8.04

In Run

333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Peter Parker
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.48

Split

8.21

In Run

774

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Troy Vella
$15.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.73

Split

8.10

In Run

555

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Sarah Hopkins
$11.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.78

Split

8.28

In Run

886

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Richard Board
$16.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

19.05

Split

8.11

In Run

667

Wgt

23.4kg
8
8
T: Darren Wort
$4.60

Mgn

20.50

Time

19.31

Split

8.08

In Run

448

Wgt

25.8kg
R5 RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.93
1
6
T: Ronald Evans
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.94

Split

7.93

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Sarah Hopkins
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.08

Split

8.07

In Run

343

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Shannon Kirby
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.13

Split

7.97

In Run

222

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Lynn Maney
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.22

Split

8.07

In Run

635

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Bradley O'Neil
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.28

Split

8.11

In Run

754

Wgt

23.7kg
6
5
T: Michael Holgate
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.46

Split

8.16

In Run

466

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Dawn Lee
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.51

Split

8.23

In Run

887

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: Robert Sonter
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.56

Split

8.21

In Run

578

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 LADBROKES CASH IN (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $2200 - $730 - $500
Splits: 4.27, 19.31
1
4
T: Ashley Dwyer
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

4.27

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Raymond Smith
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.19

Split

4.32

In Run

43222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Michael Hardman
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.29

Split

4.31

In Run

54333

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Alan Provest
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.37

Split

4.36

In Run

26444

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Ross Davidson
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.46

Split

4.33

In Run

65665

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: Amanda Ginn
$17.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.94

Split

4.36

In Run

32556

Wgt

26.0kg
R7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 4.27, 19.33
1
5
T: Ashley Dwyer
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

4.27

In Run

31111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Robert Littlefield
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.40

Split

4.31

In Run

52222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Dennis Barnes
$2.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.55

Split

4.44

In Run

74333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Derek Kerr
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.80

Split

4.33

In Run

23444

Wgt

31.8kg
5
9
T: Peter Barnes
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.80

Split

4.37

In Run

65555

Wgt

35.3kg
6
6
T: Daryl Breust
$34.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.10

Split

4.56

In Run

86666

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Darren Mines
$41.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.52

Split

4.35

In Run

17777

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
2
T: Raymond Smith
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

48888

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
7
T: Paul Steedman
$0.00
R8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 4.30, 19.23
1
5
T: Raymond Smith
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

4.30

In Run

11111

Wgt

23.5kg
2
4
T: Dennis Barnes
$3.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.15

Split

4.42

In Run

73222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Dennis Barnes
$8.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.24

Split

4.40

In Run

54433

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Errol Hughes
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.42

Split

4.35

In Run

32344

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Robert Littlefield
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.62

Split

4.47

In Run

66655

Wgt

36.0kg
6
2
T: Steven Albon
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.67

Split

4.41

In Run

27776

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Mark Wicks
$9.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.81

Split

4.47

In Run

88888

Wgt

28.2kg
8
3
T: Alan Provest
$16.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.86

Split

4.48

In Run

45567

Wgt

25.9kg
R9 BATHURST RSL CLUB (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 15.42
1
5
T: Troy Vella
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.32

Split

15.42

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Shannon Kirby
$3.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.37

Split

16.02

In Run

6663

Wgt

34.9kg
3
8
T: Richard Board
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.42

Split

15.85

In Run

8432

Wgt

25.8kg
4
6
T: Mark Wicks
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.53

Split

15.89

In Run

5544

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Michael Clayton
$61.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.62

Split

15.98

In Run

7856

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Derek Kerr
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.70

Split

15.67

In Run

2225

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Daryl Breust
$11.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.88

Split

16.10

In Run

3377

Wgt

25.6kg
8
4
T: Troy Vella
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.97

Split

16.20

In Run

4788

Wgt

28.1kg
R10 MDC HEATS HERE IN 2 WEEKS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 15.54
1
8
T: Joanne Kerr
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

15.54

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Michael Clayton
$2.25

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.24

Split

15.69

In Run

4432

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: Darren Wort
$71.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.33

Split

15.70

In Run

2343

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Darren Wort
$2.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.47

Split

15.77

In Run

8655

Wgt

27.0kg
5
9
T: Peter Barnes
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.48

Split

15.67

In Run

1224

Wgt

25.7kg
6
3
T: Mark Wicks
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.53

Split

15.90

In Run

5777

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Peter Barnes
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.61

Split

16.04

In Run

7888

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Alan Provest
$11.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.65

Split

15.77

In Run

6566

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
1
T: Bradley O'Neil
$0.00
R11 FIFTY 8 GEORGE (307m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 7.74
1
1
T: Jeanette Foley
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

7.74

In Run

211

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Christopher Spratt
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.76

Split

7.92

In Run

533

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Darren Wort
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.83

Split

7.82

In Run

122

Wgt

25.0kg
4
8
T: Bradley O'Neil
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.99

Split

8.03

In Run

654

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Richard Board
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.02

Split

7.97

In Run

445

Wgt

24.8kg
6
4
T: Nathan Griffiths
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.11

Split

8.06

In Run

766

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Ricky Brewer
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.22

Split

8.10

In Run

377

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
5
T: Terrence Northey
$0.00
R12 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.00
1
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.90

Split

8.00

In Run

411

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Shannon Kirby
$13.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.07

Split

8.07

In Run

522

Wgt

37.1kg
3
2
T: Michael Clayton
$8.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.29

Split

8.08

In Run

234

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Raymond Tyquin
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.31

Split

8.19

In Run

143

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Shannon Kirby
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.35

Split

8.21

In Run

355

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Michael Holgate
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.56

Split

8.25

In Run

776

Wgt

29.3kg
7
1
T: Raymond Stevenson
$71.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.80

Split

8.22

In Run

667

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 WELCOME GBOTA MAIDEN 307m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 8.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CALL ME ELF (3) Richard Griffiths 18.02 0.00 8.04 511 29.6kg Orson Allen Broken Talent $3.00
2 1 TRIPLE SPOOK (1) Glen Prestwidge 18.32 4.25 8.33 433 30.3kg Moreira Dave's Girl $5.00
3 5 SMILE OSTI (5) Ashley Dwyer 18.52 7.00 8.24 222 18.9kg Fernando Bale Mainline Osti $3.70
4 6 WINLOCK BOTTLES (6) Peter Parker 18.60 8.25 8.34 844 28.3kg Fernando Bale Jacqui Blax $8.50
5 9 MISS SONG BIRD (2) Kristine Kirby 18.70 9.75 8.41 376 28.6kg Trewly Special Tell The World $11.00
6 8 PEEKS HAMMER (8) Sarah Hopkins 18.71 9.75 8.41 755 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Peek's Gold $7.50
7 7 LOST FOREST (7) Shannon Kirby 18.94 13.25 8.42 687 34.5kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $18.00
8 4 BARKING ZARA (4) Michael Holgate 19.14 16.00 8.41 168 23.5kg My Redeemer Captain Jackie $41.00
SCR 2 DETROIT CITY (2) Shane Thornton
Race 2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 1 520m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.33, 19.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PALAWA KING (4) Raymond Smith 30.13 0.00 4.46 51111 33.2kg Feral Franky Maximum Dos $1.95
2 7 ZIPPING HIGHLAND (7) Michael Hardman 30.42 4.25 4.47 64222 33.7kg Sh Avatar Zipping Abby $12.00
3 8 WIDGEE WOMAN (8) Robert Littlefield 30.96 11.75 4.39 45333 27.9kg Sennachie Sweet Marie $15.00
4 2 LITHGOW ROAD (2) Paul Roach 31.10 13.75 4.53 76544 31.6kg Zipping Garth Rosa Rebel $2.30
5 6 TROUBLE BUBBLE (6) Raymond Tyquin 31.21 15.50 4.42 33455 29.2kg Barcia Bale Cool Cash $101.00
6 3 EMBARKING (3) Derek Kerr 31.46 19.00 4.47 27776 27.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $12.00
7 1 SUPER VIOLET (1) Darren Mines 31.56 20.25 4.33 12667 25.3kg Fabregas Super Bronie $61.00
Race 3 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES HEAT 2 520m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.39, 19.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IRINKA DIGBY (4) Raymond Smith 30.34 0.00 4.39 11111 29.9kg Aston Dee Bee Pixel Pak $1.55
2 1 ZIPPING SENORITA (1) Michael Hardman 30.68 4.75 4.48 34332 29.2kg Sh Avatar Zipping Abby $2.40
3 3 WRECKER RUBY (3) Raymond Tyquin 30.88 7.75 4.45 22223 27.0kg Barcia Bale Cool Cash $34.00
4 8 HANK THE TANK (8) Robert Littlefield 30.90 8.00 4.62 66554 40.0kg Barcia Bale Cool Cash $14.00
5 2 TOUCH OF SPEED (2) Raymond Tyquin 31.13 11.25 4.54 45445 29.4kg Barcia Bale Cool Cash $61.00
6 6 COMMANDING CHIEF (6) Lynn Maney 31.32 14.00 4.50 53666 29.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Tiarna Keeping $101.00
SCR 7 VALPARASIO (7) Craig Tuntler
Race 4 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROYAL OSTI (3) Ashley Dwyer 17.87 0.00 7.91 211 31.6kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $3.30
2 2 MINIMUM WAGE (2) Shane Thornton 18.08 3.00 8.01 122 24.9kg Kinloch Brae No Diggity $10.00
3 6 DRINK JACKS (6) Jeremy Mcgrath 18.29 6.00 8.04 333 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Silver Bullet $4.60
4 4 WINLOCK KING (4) Peter Parker 18.48 8.75 8.21 774 32.0kg Taken King Zipping Nora $7.00
5 1 DRIPPING (1) Troy Vella 18.73 12.25 8.10 555 25.0kg Moreira Cruisy's Angle $15.00
6 7 SNOWY'S KINGDOM (7) Sarah Hopkins 18.78 13.00 8.28 886 33.9kg Mepunga Blazer Cool Senorita $11.00
7 5 SHINING STAR (5) Richard Board 19.05 16.75 8.11 667 23.4kg Dyna Villa Derenger $16.00
8 8 RITZA BLUE ANGEL (8) Darren Wort 19.31 20.50 8.08 448 25.8kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Vonnie $4.60
Race 5 RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PISTOL GIRL (6) Ronald Evans 17.94 0.00 7.93 111 26.0kg Dyna Villa Derenger $4.00
2 4 POVETKIN (4) Sarah Hopkins 18.08 2.00 8.07 343 33.0kg Fernando Bale American Girl $10.00
3 2 FUSION TYPHOON (2) Shannon Kirby 18.13 2.50 7.97 222 32.9kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $3.00
4 1 GRAND SAFARI (1) Lynn Maney 18.22 4.00 8.07 635 31.6kg My Redeemer Dancing Bourbski $3.00
5 7 LEKTRA LEFT (7) Bradley O'Neil 18.28 4.75 8.11 754 23.7kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $6.00
6 5 MOBILE DOLL MAY (5) Michael Holgate 18.46 7.50 8.16 466 28.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $34.00
7 3 SPEEDY MARINA (3) Dawn Lee 18.51 8.25 8.23 887 32.0kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina $101.00
8 8 MY OWN CARGO (8) Robert Sonter 18.56 8.75 8.21 578 33.1kg Worm Burner Susannah Cargo $81.00
Race 6 LADBROKES CASH IN 520m Non Graded $2200 - $730 - $500 Splits: 4.27, 19.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPECIAL BLEND (4) Ashley Dwyer 30.05 0.00 4.27 11111 30.9kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $1.85
2 7 IRINKA MOLLY (7) Raymond Smith 30.19 2.00 4.32 43222 27.6kg Barcia Bale Zagati $8.00
3 8 ANALYSING (8) Michael Hardman 30.29 3.50 4.31 54333 26.1kg Fernando Bale Nangar Miss $3.00
4 2 BLACK EYE JACK (2) Alan Provest 30.37 4.50 4.36 26444 27.7kg Collision Midnight Moments $12.00
5 5 FOXY BOURBSKI (5) Ross Davidson 30.46 5.75 4.33 65665 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Bourbski $21.00
6 1 ZIPPING WINKS (1) Amanda Ginn 30.94 12.75 4.36 32556 26.0kg My Redeemer Zipping Willow $17.00
Race 7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 520m Grade 5 Heat $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 4.27, 19.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHARLIE'S JAR (5) Ashley Dwyer 30.14 0.00 4.27 31111 32.6kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $4.40
2 8 DEVIL KING (8) Robert Littlefield 30.40 3.75 4.31 52222 32.4kg Sennachie Sweet Marie $4.20
3 3 NANGAR ROCKET (3) Dennis Barnes 30.55 5.75 4.44 74333 30.6kg Feral Franky Little Nangar $2.30
4 1 EXTREMIST (1) Derek Kerr 30.80 9.25 4.33 23444 31.8kg Jesaulenko Trap Queen $17.00
5 9 ALL TOO COLD (7) Peter Barnes 30.80 9.25 4.37 65555 35.3kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $51.00
6 6 ASTON MASTER (6) Daryl Breust 31.10 13.75 4.56 86666 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $34.00
7 4 SUPER FAB (4) Darren Mines 31.52 19.75 4.35 17777 32.2kg Fabregas Super Bronie $41.00
DNF 2 IRINKA ANDY (2) Raymond Smith 0.00 0.00 0.00 48888 34.1kg Barcia Bale Slinky Inky $5.50
SCR 7 MICKY LEAP (7) Paul Steedman
Race 8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 520m Grade 5 Heat $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 4.30, 19.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RED HOT FRANKIE (5) Raymond Smith 30.08 0.00 4.30 11111 23.5kg Feral Franky Little Nangar $2.80
2 4 NANGAR CHIEF (4) Dennis Barnes 30.15 1.00 4.42 73222 30.8kg Feral Franky Little Nangar $3.40
3 8 NANGAR ARCHIE (8) Dennis Barnes 30.24 2.25 4.40 54433 33.1kg Kinloch Brae All Too Fancy $8.50
4 1 QUEEN BOLT (1) Errol Hughes 30.42 4.75 4.35 32344 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $10.00
5 7 SYMBIOSIS (7) Robert Littlefield 30.62 7.75 4.47 66655 36.0kg Sennachie Sweet Marie $51.00
6 2 PEA BOW (2) Steven Albon 30.67 8.25 4.41 27776 30.2kg Keybow Contezza Fonic $6.50
7 6 NANGAR BLUE (6) Mark Wicks 30.81 10.25 4.47 88888 28.2kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $9.50
8 3 HOPE MCGRAW (3) Alan Provest 30.86 11.00 4.48 45567 25.9kg Feral Franky Fancy Lola $16.00
Race 9 BATHURST RSL CLUB 450m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 15.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CLADDIN' BOYS (5) Troy Vella 26.32 0.00 15.42 1111 32.4kg My Redeemer Gloria's Bills $2.40
2 2 FLYING FROG (2) Shannon Kirby 26.37 0.75 16.02 6663 34.9kg Flying Fired Up Kilkee May $3.90
3 8 ALWAYS ELEGANT (8) Richard Board 26.42 1.50 15.85 8432 25.8kg Dyna Villa Derenger $7.00
4 6 WINLOCK PEPPA (6) Mark Wicks 26.53 3.00 15.89 5544 25.9kg Bernardo Spring Dream $13.00
5 7 EIGHT SAUSAGES (7) Michael Clayton 26.62 4.25 15.98 7856 26.2kg Bewildering Rockhill Kate $61.00
6 3 MISCHIEF PAL (3) Derek Kerr 26.70 5.25 15.67 2225 32.1kg Crash Zipping Tarn $26.00
7 1 PSYCHO FANTASY (1) Daryl Breust 26.88 8.00 16.10 3377 25.6kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $11.00
8 4 TONGUE TIED (4) Troy Vella 26.97 9.25 16.20 4788 28.1kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $6.00
Race 10 MDC HEATS HERE IN 2 WEEKS 450m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 15.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JACOBITE SWAN (8) Joanne Kerr 26.14 0.00 15.54 3111 32.6kg Zipping Garth Moonshine Whippy $11.00
2 2 CULPABLE MODEL (2) Michael Clayton 26.24 1.50 15.69 4432 25.4kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $2.25
3 7 SET TO RULE (7) Darren Wort 26.33 2.50 15.70 2343 26.0kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $71.00
4 4 MONKEY TAIL (4) Darren Wort 26.47 4.75 15.77 8655 27.0kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $2.60
5 9 ZARMAY (1) Peter Barnes 26.48 4.75 15.67 1224 25.7kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $11.00
6 3 KOORINGA WAGTAIL (3) Mark Wicks 26.53 5.50 15.90 5777 26.7kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $13.00
7 6 CAN SHE HURDLE (6) Peter Barnes 26.61 6.50 16.04 7888 26.0kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $41.00
8 5 WE FIX PIPES (5) Alan Provest 26.65 7.25 15.77 6566 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $11.00
SCR 1 LEKTRA LITTLE (1) Bradley O'Neil
Race 11 FIFTY 8 GEORGE 307m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 7.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIPPY TARO (1) Jeanette Foley 17.57 0.00 7.74 211 26.4kg Fabregas Betty Sue Taro $1.40
2 2 SNOOZE MCGRAW (2) Christopher Spratt 17.76 2.50 7.92 533 32.9kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $6.00
3 7 I'M BIG DEAL (7) Darren Wort 17.83 3.75 7.82 122 25.0kg Brad Hill Billy Lady Fusion $13.00
4 8 BESTOW KEEPING (8) Bradley O'Neil 17.99 6.00 8.03 654 31.7kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $12.00
5 6 SO ELEGANT (6) Richard Board 18.02 6.25 7.97 445 24.8kg Dyna Villa Derenger $16.00
6 4 SPREAD SHEET (4) Nathan Griffiths 18.11 7.75 8.06 766 32.5kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $31.00
7 3 PARISIAN ROC (3) Ricky Brewer 18.22 9.25 8.10 377 32.2kg Keybow Black Riband $10.00
SCR 5 SAKURA SHACOBY (5) Terrence Northey
Race 12 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SNIPES (7) Ricky Brewer 17.90 0.00 8.00 411 30.0kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $1.50
2 8 FLAMEBEAU (8) Shannon Kirby 18.07 2.25 8.07 522 37.1kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $13.00
3 2 PATCH HERRERA (2) Michael Clayton 18.29 5.50 8.08 234 32.1kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $8.00
4 3 TURBO TANK (3) Raymond Tyquin 18.31 5.75 8.19 143 27.6kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $6.00
5 6 HILLSIDE TERRACE (6) Shannon Kirby 18.35 6.25 8.21 355 28.7kg Fabregas Benji's Friend $12.00
6 4 AWAKE UNTIL DAWN (4) Michael Holgate 18.56 9.25 8.25 776 29.3kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $14.00
7 1 MILLIE MAY (1) Raymond Stevenson 18.80 12.75 8.22 667 27.0kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $71.00