Bendigo Race Results

Friday 11th of March 2016
R1 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (425m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.59, 11.40
1
4
T: John Barbara
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.13

Split

6.60

In Run

M211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Adam Richardson
$2.70

Mgn

0.66

Time

24.17

Split

6.69

In Run

S422

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Clint Capuano
$35.90

Mgn

7.14

Time

24.63

Split

6.90

In Run

S743

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Thomas Mitchell
$11.60

Mgn

8.09

Time

24.69

Split

7.11

In Run

S886

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Kerry Minne
$7.30

Mgn

9.51

Time

24.79

Split

6.78

In Run

M535

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$11.50

Mgn

11.29

Time

24.92

Split

6.87

In Run

S654

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: Vanessa Watson
$8.90

Mgn

19.50

Time

25.49

Split

6.60

In Run

Q367

Wgt

25.1kg
8
2
T: Richard Gray
$12.90

Mgn

22.01

Time

25.67

Split

6.59

In Run

M178

Wgt

29.4kg
R2 K9 RACERS SYNDICATION (425m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.59, 11.60
1
5
T: C Dundon
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.24

Split

6.78

In Run

M411

Wgt

31.8kg
2
10
T: Wendy Hansen
$4.30

Mgn

8.89

Time

24.86

Split

6.83

In Run

S762

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$11.30

Mgn

14.66

Time

25.27

Split

6.73

In Run

M385

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Joe La Rosa
$35.10

Mgn

15.31

Time

25.31

Split

6.79

In Run

S533

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Clint Capuano
$7.40

Mgn

16.66

Time

25.41

Split

6.82

In Run

M654

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Clint Capuano
$32.20

Mgn

17.16

Time

25.44

Split

6.88

In Run

M876

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Adam Richardson
$5.20

Mgn

18.84

Time

25.56

Split

6.68

In Run

M248

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Peter Cullie
$18.70

Mgn

21.67

Time

25.76

Split

6.59

In Run

M127

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 DIAMOND VISION PHOTOGRAPHY (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.57, 11.40
1
3
T: Phillip Thomson
$18.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.08

Split

6.57

In Run

M111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Ian Garland
$2.20

Mgn

1.16

Time

24.16

Split

6.69

In Run

M222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$30.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

24.31

Split

6.85

In Run

S643

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Kerry Minne
$33.90

Mgn

6.56

Time

24.54

Split

6.69

In Run

M334

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Hayden Gilders
$18.90

Mgn

7.77

Time

24.62

Split

6.78

In Run

M455

Wgt

36.8kg
6
5
T: Blake Shillington
$3.20

Mgn

11.11

Time

24.86

Split

6.89

In Run

S876

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Alfred King
$13.10

Mgn

13.30

Time

25.01

Split

6.87

In Run

M788

Wgt

27.1kg
8
1
T: Norman Burns
$5.90

Mgn

14.37

Time

25.08

Split

6.80

In Run

M567

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN (500m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.47, 15.20
1
7
T: Jason Sharp
$15.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.22

Split

6.47

In Run

M111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
9
T: Graeme Euvrard
$4.80

Mgn

2.30

Time

28.38

Split

6.87

In Run

M564

Wgt

35.1kg
3
4
T: Ken Hunt
$4.20

Mgn

2.40

Time

28.39

Split

6.63

In Run

M322

Wgt

31.5kg
4
10
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.60

Mgn

3.60

Time

28.47

Split

6.88

In Run

M643

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Blake Shillington
$2.50

Mgn

5.23

Time

28.59

Split

6.61

In Run

M235

Wgt

35.0kg
6
1
T: Joe Uglietta
$15.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

28.78

Split

6.79

In Run

M456

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: P Love
$34.40

Mgn

9.69

Time

28.90

Split

7.23

In Run

S777

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 spudregis.com.au (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.53, 15.20
1
2
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.27

Split

6.79

In Run

M322

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00

Mgn

0.91

Time

28.33

Split

7.02

In Run

S753

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Blake Shillington
$0.00

Mgn

1.93

Time

28.40

Split

6.93

In Run

S644

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: William Donlon
$0.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

28.41

Split

6.53

In Run

M111

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Dean Elliott
$0.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

28.61

Split

6.76

In Run

M235

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Steven Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

28.64

Split

7.03

In Run

S866

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: John Caulfield
$0.00

Mgn

9.56

Time

28.94

Split

6.88

In Run

M477

Wgt

26.3kg
8
5
T: Alfred King
$0.00

Mgn

15.64

Time

29.36

Split

6.90

In Run

M588

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 GOLDFIELDS CATERING (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 15.20
1
8
T: Gary Shingles
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.24

Split

6.56

In Run

M211

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$13.80

Mgn

2.09

Time

28.39

Split

6.94

In Run

M542

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Lynette Anstee
$3.00

Mgn

3.83

Time

28.51

Split

6.52

In Run

Q123

Wgt

27.0kg
4
10
T: Frank Hand
$20.70

Mgn

4.41

Time

28.55

Split

6.99

In Run

M664

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Noel Massina
$5.50

Mgn

4.81

Time

28.58

Split

6.92

In Run

M455

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Barry Milne
$28.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

28.78

Split

6.84

In Run

M336

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.57, 11.30
1
1
T: John Barbara
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.79

Split

6.57

In Run

M111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Sandra Shiells
$9.00

Mgn

3.37

Time

24.02

Split

6.69

In Run

S432

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Chris Stanton
$18.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.17

Split

6.81

In Run

M865

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Jason Sharp
$3.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

24.23

Split

6.66

In Run

M344

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Alfred King
$15.20

Mgn

7.26

Time

24.30

Split

6.62

In Run

M223

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Rodney Clark
$9.50

Mgn

8.11

Time

24.36

Split

6.79

In Run

M677

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Joe La Rosa
$28.50

Mgn

8.16

Time

24.36

Split

6.70

In Run

M556

Wgt

29.8kg
8
2
T: Melissa Fullerton
$16.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.40

Split

6.79

In Run

M788

Wgt

29.3kg
R8 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.30
1
5
T: John Barbara
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.79

Split

6.55

In Run

M211

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Raymond Shiells
$32.00

Mgn

2.94

Time

24.00

Split

6.76

In Run

M443

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Kerry Minne
$6.80

Mgn

4.93

Time

24.14

Split

6.54

In Run

M122

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Lynette Anstee
$5.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

24.16

Split

6.58

In Run

M334

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Chris Stanton
$31.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.26

Split

6.77

In Run

S555

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Blake Shillington
$16.30

Mgn

6.94

Time

24.28

Split

6.85

In Run

S766

Wgt

35.2kg
7
9
T: Morris Teresi
$19.90

Mgn

9.30

Time

24.44

Split

6.84

In Run

S677

Wgt

32.4kg
R9 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (425m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.65, 11.40
1
3
T: Blake Shillington
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.26

Split

6.67

In Run

M211

Wgt

40.2kg
2
1
T: Melissa Fullerton
$4.10

Mgn

2.34

Time

24.42

Split

6.65

In Run

M122

Wgt

25.2kg
3
6
T: Bernard Seymour
$28.00

Mgn

3.37

Time

24.49

Split

6.90

In Run

M844

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Allan George
$9.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.50

Split

6.83

In Run

M555

Wgt

35.8kg
5
8
T: Gary Webb
$5.30

Mgn

4.29

Time

24.56

Split

6.74

In Run

Q333

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Blake Shillington
$4.70

Mgn

5.84

Time

24.66

Split

6.83

In Run

M666

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$25.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

24.85

Split

6.77

In Run

M477

Wgt

29.1kg
8
7
T: Brian Brown
$24.00

Mgn

10.86

Time

25.02

Split

6.87

In Run

M788

Wgt

28.3kg
R10 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.56, 11.40
1
7
T: Gregory Schofield
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.86

Split

6.56

In Run

M111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
1
T: Barry Fullerton
$3.70

Mgn

4.29

Time

24.16

Split

6.58

In Run

M222

Wgt

24.3kg
3
3
T: Chris Stanton
$14.80

Mgn

5.17

Time

24.23

Split

6.70

In Run

S544

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$13.60

Mgn

7.09

Time

24.36

Split

6.78

In Run

M755

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Rodney Clark
$9.50

Mgn

7.56

Time

24.39

Split

6.69

In Run

S433

Wgt

37.2kg
6
2
T: Tory Liuzzi
$10.10

Mgn

8.73

Time

24.47

Split

6.68

In Run

M386

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Emma Palma
$28.10

Mgn

9.04

Time

24.50

Split

6.84

In Run

S878

Wgt

27.7kg
8
4
T: Faye Wilkinson
$12.40

Mgn

9.56

Time

24.53

Split

6.71

In Run

M667

Wgt

32.1kg
R11 SURE AS @ STUD (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.54, 11.20
1
2
T: Robyn Massina
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.66

Split

6.54

In Run

M111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
6
T: Steven Clarke
$4.80

Mgn

1.97

Time

23.79

Split

6.61

In Run

M222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Jason Sharp
$9.60

Mgn

3.20

Time

23.88

Split

6.63

In Run

M433

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Melissa Fullerton
$21.20

Mgn

9.56

Time

24.32

Split

6.63

In Run

S354

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Sheila Donlon
$15.90

Mgn

10.60

Time

24.40

Split

6.71

In Run

S777

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Brent Merton
$13.90

Mgn

12.19

Time

24.51

Split

6.69

In Run

M666

Wgt

36.5kg
7
10
T: Vanessa Watson
$13.80

Mgn

12.96

Time

24.56

Split

6.69

In Run

M545

Wgt

30.0kg
R12 GREYHOUND LOVERS ON FACEBOOK (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.59, 11.50
1
8
T: Rodney Clark
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.22

Split

6.67

In Run

M332

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Brent Merton
$5.50

Mgn

0.03

Time

24.22

Split

6.71

In Run

S521

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Jason Sharp
$15.50

Mgn

2.60

Time

24.40

Split

6.59

In Run

M113

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Chris Stanton
$13.50

Mgn

3.84

Time

24.48

Split

6.67

In Run

M454

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Brent Merton
$21.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.65

Split

6.66

In Run

M245

Wgt

24.1kg
6
1
T: Noel Jarvis
$7.90

Mgn

6.77

Time

24.69

Split

6.73

In Run

M677

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Scott Gibson
$4.70

Mgn

11.21

Time

25.00

Split

6.76

In Run

M766

Wgt

35.8kg
Race 1 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO 425m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.59, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CAESAR'S COMET (4) John Barbara 24.13 0.00 6.60 M211 33.4kg Cosmic Chief Silvias Flame $3.50
2 7 MR PERFECT (7) Adam Richardson 24.17 0.66 6.69 S422 34.4kg Swift Fancy Vientiane $2.70
3 5 FABREGAS LARA (5) Clint Capuano 24.63 7.14 6.90 S743 31.7kg Fabregas Cosmic Aphrodite $35.90
4 6 DYNA MIMI (6) Thomas Mitchell 24.69 8.09 7.11 S886 28.6kg Djays Octane Fotoula Bale $11.60
5 8 CAN'T BELIEVE IT (8) Kerry Minne 24.79 9.51 6.78 M535 31.8kg Collision GOLDIE BALE $7.30
6 3 Snippyliss (3) Geoffrey Johnston 24.92 11.29 6.87 S654 26.3kg Superman Dyna Barb $11.50
7 1 MAGIC DANCE (1) Vanessa Watson 25.49 19.50 6.60 Q367 25.1kg Dyna Lachlan KINGA KIERA $8.90
8 2 MEMPHIS VICTOREM (2) Richard Gray 25.67 22.01 6.59 M178 29.4kg Windy Millar CYPRIUM CURRENCY $12.90
Race 2 K9 RACERS SYNDICATION 425m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.59, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HYPERSTAT (5) C Dundon 24.24 0.00 6.78 M411 31.8kg Magic Sprite Salegreys Gold $2.40
2 10 BURNSIDE CHARLIE (1) Wendy Hansen 24.86 8.89 6.83 S762 32.9kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ $4.30
3 2 LOW FLYING PLANE (2) Michael Chilcott 25.27 14.66 6.73 M385 31.2kg Djays Octane GOLDEN PATSY $11.30
4 8 SON OF HELGA (8) Joe La Rosa 25.31 15.31 6.79 S533 31.1kg Dyna Lachlan Helga $35.10
5 4 PARADIGM (4) Clint Capuano 25.41 16.66 6.82 M654 34.0kg Fabregas Katie Merry $7.40
6 6 STARS AND BARS (6) Clint Capuano 25.44 17.16 6.88 M876 30.6kg Cape Hawke Rookie's Girl $32.20
7 7 DYNAMITE RICHO (7) Adam Richardson 25.56 18.84 6.68 M248 30.5kg Barcia Bale MEPUNGA HARMONY $5.20
8 3 CULLQUIN ROCKY (3) Peter Cullie 25.76 21.67 6.59 M127 28.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Alert Country $18.70
Race 3 DIAMOND VISION PHOTOGRAPHY 425m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.57, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LONNIE LAD (3) Phillip Thomson 24.08 0.00 6.57 M111 32.5kg Dyna Tron Don's Fantasy $18.20
2 2 SNEAKY BUTCHER (2) Ian Garland 24.16 1.16 6.69 M222 34.9kg Dyna Tron Magic Potion $2.20
3 8 FRUIT SPICE (8) Vivianne Giles 24.31 3.30 6.85 S643 32.0kg Bit Chili Lucy Fruit $30.80
4 6 IMPOSING FLAME (6) Kerry Minne 24.54 6.56 6.69 M334 26.0kg Just The Best IMPOSING JETT $33.90
5 4 EVENING MAJOR (4) Hayden Gilders 24.62 7.77 6.78 M455 36.8kg Taylors Sky Pyro Girl $18.90
6 5 ALLEN CLOWN (5) Blake Shillington 24.86 11.11 6.89 S876 33.0kg Magic Sprite Roxio Bale $3.20
7 7 BARONESS SALLY (7) Alfred King 25.01 13.30 6.87 M788 27.1kg LILLI PILLI LAD GLAMOROUS DENISE $13.10
8 1 FANCY BOUNCE (1) Norman Burns 25.08 14.37 6.80 M567 27.1kg Swift Fancy Bouncing Bunny $5.90
Race 4 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN 500m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.47, 15.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Warbo (7) Jason Sharp 28.22 0.00 6.47 M111 27.4kg Kinloch Brae WAR TORN $15.90
2 9 CHEESE YA LATER (5) Graeme Euvrard 28.38 2.30 6.87 M564 35.1kg Barcia Bale Body Trim $4.80
3 4 MILITANT CHIEF (4) Ken Hunt 28.39 2.40 6.63 M322 31.5kg Dyna Tron Kaymac Magic $4.20
4 10 BARNEY BUBBLE (6) Robert Camilleri 28.47 3.60 6.88 M643 30.7kg Bekim Bale Carol Beer $5.60
5 3 ALLEN KEMPO (3) Blake Shillington 28.59 5.23 6.61 M235 35.0kg Vee Man Vane Cailyn Bale $2.50
6 1 LIDO'S BOY (1) Joe Uglietta 28.78 8.00 6.79 M456 34.6kg Nitro Burst MODERN COLA $15.50
7 8 BALTIC CHARM (8) P Love 28.90 9.69 7.23 S777 33.5kg Spring Gun PATH TO PROFIT $34.40
Race 5 spudregis.com.au 500m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.53, 15.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SMOKESTER (2) Jason Sharp 28.27 0.00 6.79 M322 31.8kg Oaks Road Kaptain Kay $0.00
2 8 JACKDELL (8) Barry Hiscock 28.33 0.91 7.02 S753 34.8kg Barcia Bale Rybenbrook Belle $0.00
3 1 DYNA JEEVES (1) Blake Shillington 28.40 1.93 6.93 S644 35.1kg Djays Octane Fotoula Bale $0.00
4 6 VELOCITY SAPHIRE (6) William Donlon 28.41 2.09 6.53 M111 29.2kg College Causeway Velocity Zoom $0.00
5 4 JUST LIKE JIM (4) Dean Elliott 28.61 4.84 6.76 M235 33.9kg Premier Fantasy FANG MEEHAN $0.00
6 7 MR. LEIGH (7) Steven Clarke 28.64 5.39 7.03 S866 32.6kg Oaks Road SAINT DELLSY $0.00
7 3 Kurzke (3) John Caulfield 28.94 9.56 6.88 M477 26.3kg ANDY PALMER HONEY SMACK $0.00
8 5 SPEED CHILL (5) Alfred King 29.36 15.64 6.90 M588 32.0kg Bit Chili SPEEDY VIXEN $0.00
Race 6 GOLDFIELDS CATERING 500m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 15.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WAHLBERG (8) Gary Shingles 28.24 0.00 6.56 M211 34.8kg Barcia Bale Lizzy Banks $1.90
2 4 BRING SEXY BACK (4) Rebecca Romyn 28.39 2.09 6.94 M542 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Harbour Gift $13.80
3 1 Sparkeen (1) Lynette Anstee 28.51 3.83 6.52 Q123 27.0kg Tuiaki Ultimate Country $3.00
4 10 ANIMATE (7) Frank Hand 28.55 4.41 6.99 M664 27.0kg Bit Chili PALE HORIZON $20.70
5 6 SWAN TO STEELE (6) Noel Massina 28.58 4.81 6.92 M455 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Maleek $5.50
6 2 Milburn Gold (2) Barry Milne 28.78 7.75 6.84 M336 28.4kg El Grand Senor Elite Siyan $28.00
Race 7 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.57, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TANNER'S ACE (1) John Barbara 23.79 0.00 6.57 M111 32.6kg SIR PRIZE Zoltina Jay $2.40
2 8 JAZAAN'S BOY (8) Sandra Shiells 24.02 3.37 6.69 S432 32.3kg Premier Fantasy FANG MEEHAN $9.00
3 5 SEABROOK JOEL (5) Chris Stanton 24.17 5.50 6.81 M865 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass $18.10
4 3 LEKTRA BLICAVS (3) Jason Sharp 24.23 6.36 6.66 M344 30.6kg Vee Man Vane Lektra Angie $3.00
5 7 SHIFTY JACK (7) Alfred King 24.30 7.26 6.62 M223 32.8kg Fabregas GLAMOROUS $15.20
6 4 COOL BOOTS (4) Rodney Clark 24.36 8.11 6.79 M677 32.8kg Cosmic Chief Mandy Shiraz $9.50
7 6 COTTON BUD JOE (6) Joe La Rosa 24.36 8.16 6.70 M556 29.8kg Oaks Road FLOOZY SUZY $28.50
8 2 Velo Galore (2) Melissa Fullerton 24.40 8.75 6.79 M788 29.3kg Velocette GALORE $16.20
Race 8 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 425m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Zoltina's Legacy (5) John Barbara 23.79 0.00 6.55 M211 34.1kg SIR PRIZE Zoltina Jay $1.50
2 8 BRAKANI (8) Raymond Shiells 24.00 2.94 6.76 M443 33.8kg Fabregas MONIQUE'S DOLL $32.00
3 6 El Marny (6) Kerry Minne 24.14 4.93 6.54 M122 27.8kg El Grand Senor Brandeen Marny $6.80
4 3 RICKETY GATE (3) Lynette Anstee 24.16 5.30 6.58 M334 30.6kg Swift Fancy Cool Colleen $5.10
5 7 SEABROOK SNOW (7) Chris Stanton 24.26 6.75 6.77 S555 31.3kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass $31.30
6 1 VELLOWAY (1) Blake Shillington 24.28 6.94 6.85 S766 35.2kg Velocette Up And Away $16.30
7 9 DERBY MAGIC (2) Morris Teresi 24.44 9.30 6.84 S677 32.4kg Made To Size BUDEFUL $19.90
Race 9 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL 425m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.65, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WARRIOR BALE (3) Blake Shillington 24.26 0.00 6.67 M211 40.2kg ADIOS ALONSO SHEREEN BALE $3.20
2 1 RED HOT BELLA (1) Melissa Fullerton 24.42 2.34 6.65 M122 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Billie The Bar $4.10
3 6 WINDSOR PRIZE (6) Bernard Seymour 24.49 3.37 6.90 M844 33.3kg CHINATOWN LAD QUEEN'S PRIZE $28.00
4 4 DARRA ASH (4) Allan George 24.50 3.50 6.83 M555 35.8kg High Earner Swift Georgia $9.60
5 8 FLASH HENRY (8) Gary Webb 24.56 4.29 6.74 Q333 31.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Jayelle $5.30
6 5 JAZZY BALE (5) Blake Shillington 24.66 5.84 6.83 M666 31.3kg Dyna Steal Dyna Alina $4.70
7 2 CLASSIC MOMENTS (2) Theo Van Taarling 24.85 8.53 6.77 M477 29.1kg Kilty Lad Pepe's Colour $25.00
8 7 VINTAGE BOX (7) Brian Brown 25.02 10.86 6.87 M788 28.3kg Lochinvar Marlow MINTAKA TIME $24.00
Race 10 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.56, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NANGAR FOX (7) Gregory Schofield 23.86 0.00 6.56 M111 35.4kg Kinloch Brae FANCY PENNY $2.20
2 1 RED HOT MILLIE (1) Barry Fullerton 24.16 4.29 6.58 M222 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble Billie The Bar $3.70
3 3 ADVICE APLENTY (3) Chris Stanton 24.23 5.17 6.70 S544 32.3kg Spring Gun Latino Princess $14.80
4 6 Ivy Lane (6) Nicolas Mandylaris 24.36 7.09 6.78 M755 25.2kg Oaks Road Lil' Bit Cool $13.60
5 8 ORIENTAL LORD (8) Rodney Clark 24.39 7.56 6.69 S433 37.2kg Turanza Bale Oriental Lilly $9.50
6 2 IMA SCREW LOOSE (2) Tory Liuzzi 24.47 8.73 6.68 M386 31.7kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL $10.10
7 5 Oakstar (5) Emma Palma 24.50 9.04 6.84 S878 27.7kg Glen Gallon Luna Eclipse $28.10
8 4 JINDARA (4) Faye Wilkinson 24.53 9.56 6.71 M667 32.1kg Trewly Special PENNINGTON $12.40
Race 11 SURE AS @ STUD 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.54, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Perfect Lily (2) Robyn Massina 23.66 0.00 6.54 M111 28.5kg PERFECT FANCY FANCY DISH LICKA $1.60
2 6 DODGY DEDE (6) Steven Clarke 23.79 1.97 6.61 M222 32.4kg Oaks Road SAINT DELLSY $4.80
3 5 JUST BE PATIENT (5) Jason Sharp 23.88 3.20 6.63 M433 27.7kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $9.60
4 1 HANDSOME COSMO (1) Melissa Fullerton 24.32 9.56 6.63 S354 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Billie The Bar $21.20
5 7 HARDY CHIEF (7) Sheila Donlon 24.40 10.60 6.71 S777 32.7kg Cosmic Chief Hardy Bale $15.90
6 3 STOP SENORING (3) Brent Merton 24.51 12.19 6.69 M666 36.5kg El Grand Senor Flying Peggy $13.90
7 10 RAVEL (8) Vanessa Watson 24.56 12.96 6.69 M545 30.0kg Magic Sprite Proven Ventura $13.80
Race 12 GREYHOUND LOVERS ON FACEBOOK 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.59, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MYSTIC MARLOW (8) Rodney Clark 24.22 0.00 6.67 M332 30.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Gold Power $2.10
2 2 WAIMEA (2) Brent Merton 24.22 0.03 6.71 S521 29.4kg Barcia Bale Malibu $5.50
3 5 SUB ZERO MAGIC (5) Jason Sharp 24.40 2.60 6.59 M113 26.1kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $15.50
4 4 FURIOUS JACK (4) Chris Stanton 24.48 3.84 6.67 M454 31.6kg Cosmic Chief UNO MINNI LEE $13.50
5 3 BARONESS TIPPY (3) Brent Merton 24.65 6.25 6.66 M245 24.1kg Collision GLAMOROUS DENISE $21.30
6 1 SUPER HOT (1) Noel Jarvis 24.69 6.77 6.73 M677 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Oxley Falcon $7.90
7 7 SQUIRTO (7) Scott Gibson 25.00 11.21 6.76 M766 35.8kg Vee Man Vane Negated $4.70