Bendigo Race Results

Friday 22nd of January 2016
R1 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL HT1 (425m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.60, 11.40
1
3
T: Pia Triaca
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.07

Split

6.61

In Run

M221

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Raymond Henness
$3.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

24.09

Split

6.73

In Run

S432

Wgt

35.9kg
3
5
T: Thomas Mitchell
$10.90

Mgn

2.94

Time

24.25

Split

6.87

In Run

S654

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: Jason Sharp
$9.70

Mgn

4.59

Time

24.36

Split

6.60

In Run

M113

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$13.40

Mgn

5.65

Time

24.43

Split

7.06

In Run

S776

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.30

Mgn

7.10

Time

24.52

Split

6.65

In Run

M345

Wgt

24.9kg
7
8
T: Francesco Carbone
$28.60

Mgn

9.06

Time

24.64

Split

6.75

In Run

Q567

Wgt

25.6kg
R2 K9 RACERS SYNDICATION HT2 (425m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.48, 11.20
1
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.85

Split

6.54

In Run

M221

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Robyn Massina
$12.20

Mgn

4.84

Time

24.16

Split

6.68

In Run

M542

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$5.90

Mgn

6.76

Time

24.28

Split

6.65

In Run

M333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Raymond Henness
$8.20

Mgn

8.29

Time

24.38

Split

6.48

In Run

M114

Wgt

35.5kg
5
3
T: Blake Shillington
$36.10

Mgn

10.05

Time

24.49

Split

6.76

In Run

M655

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Tony Duncan
$32.70

Mgn

11.68

Time

24.59

Split

6.87

In Run

S877

Wgt

35.7kg
7
1
T: Robert Glass
$10.10

Mgn

13.16

Time

24.68

Split

6.67

In Run

M466

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: Shane Dervish
$31.20

Mgn

16.32

Time

24.88

Split

6.86

In Run

M788

Wgt

26.8kg
R3 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS) FINAL (425m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52, 11.30
1
1
T: Robert Weightman
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.21

Split

6.52

In Run

M111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Alan Inglis
$3.20

Mgn

0.44

Time

24.24

Split

6.73

In Run

M322

Wgt

36.3kg
3
6
T: Bernard Ryan
$5.60

Mgn

1.44

Time

24.30

Split

6.79

In Run

M533

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Margaret Brealey
$28.10

Mgn

3.83

Time

24.45

Split

6.72

In Run

Q244

Wgt

24.7kg
5
2
T: Ann Panetta
$34.10

Mgn

5.13

Time

24.53

Split

6.75

In Run

M455

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Glenn Dainton
$33.50

Mgn

5.71

Time

24.57

Split

6.95

In Run

S887

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$37.00

Mgn

5.95

Time

24.59

Split

6.90

In Run

M766

Wgt

31.2kg
8
9
T: Yvonne Andrews
$11.50

Mgn

8.37

Time

24.74

Split

6.87

In Run

M678

Wgt

26.7kg
R4 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (660m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 15.25, 24.50
1
6
T: Graham Glass
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.56

Split

15.50

In Run

M432

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Tony Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

0.81

Time

38.61

Split

15.25

In Run

M113

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: James Birthisel
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

38.64

Split

15.53

In Run

M544

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

38.65

Split

15.36

In Run

M221

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

38.78

Split

15.85

In Run

S666

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

9.29

Time

39.14

Split

15.41

In Run

M355

Wgt

27.0kg
R5 GOLFIELDS CATERING HT3 (425m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.70, 11.60
1
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$46.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.41

Split

6.70

In Run

S111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
2
T: Kevin Chivell
$2.00

Mgn

1.65

Time

24.51

Split

6.79

In Run

S532

Wgt

34.7kg
3
10
T: Melissa Fullerton
$34.30

Mgn

1.94

Time

24.53

Split

6.77

In Run

M423

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.30

Mgn

2.78

Time

24.58

Split

6.75

In Run

M245

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Raymond Henness
$3.80

Mgn

3.06

Time

24.60

Split

6.75

In Run

M376

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Clint Capuano
$30.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.66

Split

6.87

In Run

M754

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Grahame Connell
$19.70

Mgn

10.52

Time

25.07

Split

6.89

In Run

M867

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
4
T: Jason Sharp
$5.60
R6 DIAMOND VISION PHOTOGRAPHY (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 15.30
1
8
T: Andrew Xerri
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.37

Split

6.62

In Run

M111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: William Hartigan
$4.30

Mgn

3.06

Time

28.57

Split

6.84

In Run

M443

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Brian Brown
$25.40

Mgn

6.08

Time

28.76

Split

6.70

In Run

M222

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$2.60

Mgn

7.21

Time

28.83

Split

6.79

In Run

M334

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Brenda Kinder
$7.50

Mgn

11.98

Time

29.13

Split

6.92

In Run

M666

Wgt

32.4kg
6
9
T: James Kirk
$14.20

Mgn

12.03

Time

29.13

Split

6.89

In Run

M555

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: William Donlon
$24.40

Mgn

14.32

Time

29.27

Split

6.93

In Run

M777

Wgt

28.6kg
8
4
T: Phillip Clark
$6.60

Mgn

15.62

Time

29.36

Split

6.94

In Run

M888

Wgt

28.5kg
R7 TOPCAT VIDEO HT4 (425m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.56, 11.30
1
7
T: Daryl Brennan
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.24

Split

6.56

In Run

M211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.90

Mgn

5.62

Time

24.60

Split

6.56

In Run

Q122

Wgt

25.3kg
3
1
T: Barry Fullerton
$14.90

Mgn

6.97

Time

24.68

Split

6.77

In Run

M554

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: David Warburton
$10.80

Mgn

7.10

Time

24.69

Split

6.66

In Run

M333

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Brayden Klemke
$34.80

Mgn

8.68

Time

24.79

Split

6.87

In Run

M865

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Grahame Connell
$38.40

Mgn

11.06

Time

24.94

Split

6.70

In Run

Q446

Wgt

23.9kg
7
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$49.20

Mgn

20.79

Time

25.55

Split

6.86

In Run

M777

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Gary Hansen
$2.00

Mgn

21.68

Time

25.61

Split

6.83

In Run

M688

Wgt

36.6kg
R8 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN (425m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.30
1
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.11

Split

6.66

In Run

M332

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: David Geall
$2.90

Mgn

0.46

Time

24.14

Split

6.60

In Run

M111

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$3.80

Mgn

1.10

Time

24.18

Split

6.63

In Run

M223

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$15.40

Mgn

4.90

Time

24.42

Split

6.71

In Run

M554

Wgt

37.1kg
5
8
T: Lynette Anstee
$5.50

Mgn

6.22

Time

24.50

Split

6.68

In Run

M445

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Helen Hartigan
$8.50

Mgn

9.89

Time

24.73

Split

6.73

In Run

M777

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: Shane Dervish
$27.30

Mgn

13.67

Time

24.97

Split

6.73

In Run

M666

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE HT5 (425m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.55, 11.50
1
1
T: John Shaw
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.30

Split

6.58

In Run

S211

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Trevor Anlezark
$2.90

Mgn

0.03

Time

24.30

Split

6.60

In Run

M322

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: James Birthisel
$12.30

Mgn

2.56

Time

24.46

Split

6.64

In Run

M533

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Tony Duncan
$27.40

Mgn

4.87

Time

24.61

Split

6.65

In Run

S766

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Thomas Mitchell
$27.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.63

Split

6.63

In Run

M444

Wgt

35.1kg
6
5
T: Raymond Henness
$2.50

Mgn

6.52

Time

24.71

Split

6.55

In Run

M155

Wgt

35.8kg
7
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$17.40

Mgn

7.86

Time

24.80

Split

6.64

In Run

M677

Wgt

25.6kg
8
6
T: Simon Humphries
$22.90

Mgn

21.98

Time

25.69

Split

7.03

In Run

S888

Wgt

29.9kg
R10 3BO 93.5 FM HT6 (425m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.61, 11.50
1
6
T: Robert Glass
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.26

Split

6.65

In Run

M311

Wgt

29.6kg
2
5
T: Michael Fothergill
$8.90

Mgn

0.06

Time

24.27

Split

6.65

In Run

M442

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Kevin Ashton
$8.80

Mgn

1.13

Time

24.33

Split

6.67

In Run

M554

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$4.30

Mgn

4.41

Time

24.54

Split

6.62

In Run

M235

Wgt

38.2kg
5
3
T: Blake Shillington
$28.00

Mgn

6.43

Time

24.67

Split

6.61

In Run

M123

Wgt

36.3kg
6
8
T: Jason Sharp
$15.90

Mgn

7.57

Time

24.74

Split

6.75

In Run

M887

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$26.70

Mgn

8.29

Time

24.78

Split

6.75

In Run

M766

Wgt

33.2kg
8
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$13.30

Mgn

11.81

Time

25.01

Split

6.69

In Run

M678

Wgt

34.4kg
R11 MCIVOR ROAD VET CLINIC HT7 (425m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62, 11.40
1
1
T: Robert Cook
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.27

Split

6.73

In Run

M543

Wgt

35.5kg
2
3
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$5.50

Mgn

1.19

Time

24.35

Split

6.62

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Robert Glass
$4.00

Mgn

2.16

Time

24.41

Split

6.78

In Run

M754

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$28.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

24.48

Split

6.67

In Run

M335

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Jason Sharp
$10.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

24.55

Split

6.70

In Run

M467

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Gary Hansen
$19.20

Mgn

5.02

Time

24.59

Split

6.78

In Run

M676

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: Daryl Brennan
$12.40

Mgn

5.60

Time

24.62

Split

6.82

In Run

M888

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: Pia Triaca
$12.30

Mgn

7.65

Time

24.75

Split

6.64

In Run

M222

Wgt

30.3kg
R12 TAB - MORE THAN JUST WINNING HT8 (425m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.52, 11.30
1
4
T: Daryl Brennan
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.96

Split

6.61

In Run

M221

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.60

Mgn

5.02

Time

24.27

Split

6.52

In Run

M112

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Jennifer Torr
$8.30

Mgn

5.32

Time

24.29

Split

6.74

In Run

M764

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Colin Rose
$29.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.41

Split

6.68

In Run

M645

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Frank Rachele
$2.20

Mgn

7.67

Time

24.44

Split

6.65

In Run

M456

Wgt

34.4kg
6
2
T: Andrew Mooney
$5.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

24.47

Split

6.65

In Run

M333

Wgt

34.1kg
7
9
T: Dennis Trewin
$28.10

Mgn

10.05

Time

24.59

Split

6.77

In Run

M877

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
6
T: Jason Sharp
$15.40
Race 1 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL HT1 425m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.60, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEGEND (3) Pia Triaca 24.07 0.00 6.61 M221 32.3kg Barcia Bale Oh So Fancy $3.30
2 6 MASTER TRON (6) Raymond Henness 24.09 0.25 6.73 S432 35.9kg Dyna Tron Katie Racoon $3.60
3 5 BLUE BOY (5) Thomas Mitchell 24.25 2.94 6.87 S654 31.4kg Fear Zafonic Gold Chalice $10.90
4 2 LEKTRA BLICAVS (2) Jason Sharp 24.36 4.59 6.60 M113 31.5kg Vee Man Vane Lektra Angie $9.70
5 7 KEEP WARM (7) Michael Chilcott 24.43 5.65 7.06 S776 28.5kg Bit Chili KEEP COOL $13.40
6 4 MISS MAYFLOWER (4) Dennis Trewin 24.52 7.10 6.65 M345 24.9kg Collision RAFFERTY FLYER $3.30
7 8 SPARKLETINI (8) Francesco Carbone 24.64 9.06 6.75 Q567 25.6kg Bekim Bale IT'S HAPPY HOUR $28.60
Race 2 K9 RACERS SYNDICATION HT2 425m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.48, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON SLOAN (5) Eddie Lieshout 23.85 0.00 6.54 M221 33.0kg Magic Sprite Aston Elle $1.60
2 4 Perfect Lily (4) Robyn Massina 24.16 4.84 6.68 M542 29.0kg PERFECT FANCY FANCY DISH LICKA $12.20
3 7 JUST PUSH PLAY (7) Jason Sharp 24.28 6.76 6.65 M333 31.9kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $5.90
4 2 EDDIE YAP (2) Raymond Henness 24.38 8.29 6.48 M114 35.5kg El Grand Senor Loretta West $8.20
5 3 CETTE AWAY (3) Blake Shillington 24.49 10.05 6.76 M655 31.3kg Velocette Up And Away $36.10
6 6 ALL INN RUM (6) Tony Duncan 24.59 11.68 6.87 S877 35.7kg Bye Bye Bones Top That $32.70
7 1 JORDY PAIGE (1) Robert Glass 24.68 13.16 6.67 M466 32.9kg Nitro Burst LORNA NELSON $10.10
8 8 MISS ICY FANTASY (8) Shane Dervish 24.88 16.32 6.86 M788 26.8kg Premier Fantasy Miss Icy Cool $31.20
Race 3 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS) FINAL 425m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Silverdust (1) Robert Weightman 24.21 0.00 6.52 M111 27.2kg Spring Gun MAGGIE GO ROUND $2.10
2 5 BLUE BLITZ (5) Alan Inglis 24.24 0.44 6.73 M322 36.3kg Barcia Bale Body Trim $3.20
3 6 MARODO (6) Bernard Ryan 24.30 1.44 6.79 M533 31.7kg Fabregas Cosmic Aphrodite $5.60
4 8 LITTLE ARANDT (8) Margaret Brealey 24.45 3.83 6.72 Q244 24.7kg High Earner Which Arandt $28.10
5 2 MAX ROCKET (2) Ann Panetta 24.53 5.13 6.75 M455 31.1kg Swift Fancy Belle's Melody $34.10
6 4 STEEL FURY (4) Glenn Dainton 24.57 5.71 6.95 S887 32.0kg Go Wild Teddy Smashing Amy $33.50
7 7 POMP FICTION (7) Jess Fothergill 24.59 5.95 6.90 M766 31.2kg Premier Boloney Gunmetal Lass $37.00
8 9 BAGPIPES BILLY (3) Yvonne Andrews 24.74 8.37 6.87 M678 26.7kg Magic Sprite Run Rampant $11.50
Race 4 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO 660m Mixed 4/5 $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 15.25, 24.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JORDY SHIACK (6) Graham Glass 38.56 0.00 15.50 M432 31.0kg Bekim Bale LORNA'S LIGHT $0.00
2 1 All Inn Amy (1) Tony Duncan 38.61 0.81 15.25 M113 28.5kg Bye Bye Bones Top That $0.00
3 8 BURRAWONGA KEVAN (8) James Birthisel 38.64 1.25 15.53 M544 32.6kg Burrawonga Brett Burrawonga Joy $0.00
4 7 ABLE CHIEF (7) Julie Chilcott 38.65 1.46 15.36 M221 32.8kg Cosmic Chief Arleen Bale $0.00
5 2 HE'S YOUR MATE (2) Jess Fothergill 38.78 3.50 15.85 S666 34.2kg Bekim Bale FLYING MALDINI $0.00
6 4 NUGGY BURGER (4) Jess Fothergill 39.14 9.29 15.41 M355 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Chloe Milne $0.00
Race 5 GOLFIELDS CATERING HT3 425m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.70, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COWBOY JURY (3) Theo Van Taarling 24.41 0.00 6.70 S111 35.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey JUNGLE FLYER $46.70
2 2 DANCE CRAZE (2) Kevin Chivell 24.51 1.65 6.79 S532 34.7kg Stagger Rockin' Along $2.00
3 10 BOVELO (8) Melissa Fullerton 24.53 1.94 6.77 M423 33.0kg Velocette GALORE $34.30
4 7 HETALIA BALE (7) Dennis Trewin 24.58 2.78 6.75 M245 26.5kg Collide JAMISON BALE $8.30
5 1 CARBON RACER (1) Raymond Henness 24.60 3.06 6.75 M376 30.7kg Don Chendo Gimme Range $3.80
6 5 KRIPKE (5) Clint Capuano 24.66 4.00 6.87 M754 32.8kg Bekim Bale DIZZY RASCAL $30.00
7 6 CLOVALLEY RANG (6) Grahame Connell 25.07 10.52 6.89 M867 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace $19.70
SCR 4 BIDE TIME (4) Jason Sharp
Race 6 DIAMOND VISION PHOTOGRAPHY 500m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 15.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CERBERUS (8) Andrew Xerri 28.37 0.00 6.62 M111 30.1kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno $7.80
2 2 ECHELONIC ACTION (2) William Hartigan 28.57 3.06 6.84 M443 34.8kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $4.30
3 1 Cool Springs (1) Brian Brown 28.76 6.08 6.70 M222 29.2kg Swift Fancy Elite Springs $25.40
4 3 GREYSYND CHIEF (3) Michael Chilcott 28.83 7.21 6.79 M334 31.6kg Fabregas Greysynd Elite $2.60
5 6 COOTA'S CAZALY (6) Brenda Kinder 29.13 11.98 6.92 M666 32.4kg Dyna Tron Bailey's Express $7.50
6 9 ROYAL COSMIC (5) James Kirk 29.13 12.03 6.89 M555 31.6kg Cosmic Chief Royal Choir $14.20
7 7 VELOCITY SAPHIRE (7) William Donlon 29.27 14.32 6.93 M777 28.6kg College Causeway Velocity Zoom $24.40
8 4 Jodie's Knee (4) Phillip Clark 29.36 15.62 6.94 M888 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Fire Stricker $6.60
Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO HT4 425m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.56, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KOCH (7) Daryl Brennan 24.24 0.00 6.56 M211 33.0kg Premier Fantasy Entice Me Juliet $4.10
2 2 Farce Allen (2) Dennis Trewin 24.60 5.62 6.56 Q122 25.3kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale $4.90
3 1 FIRECETTE (1) Barry Fullerton 24.68 6.97 6.77 M554 34.5kg Velocette GALORE $14.90
4 8 SONNY'S TAS (8) David Warburton 24.69 7.10 6.66 M333 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Fire Stricker $10.80
5 6 TWO TEAMS UMPIRE (6) Brayden Klemke 24.79 8.68 6.87 M865 30.4kg Fear Zafonic FOGHORN $34.80
6 4 CLOVALLEY BELLE (4) Grahame Connell 24.94 11.06 6.70 Q446 23.9kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace $38.40
7 3 FANCY ASSASSIN (3) Jess Fothergill 25.55 20.79 6.86 M777 26.6kg Smooth Fancy IRONBARK REBEL $49.20
8 5 CALL ME HANK (5) Gary Hansen 25.61 21.68 6.83 M688 36.6kg Vee Man Vane BULLICOURT STATE $2.00
Race 8 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN 425m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (1) Peter Akathiotis 24.11 0.00 6.66 M332 33.9kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $5.80
2 2 HERE'S ARCHIE (2) David Geall 24.14 0.46 6.60 M111 32.9kg El Grand Senor From Somewhere $2.90
3 6 MINUTE RIVER (6) Benjamin Divirgilio 24.18 1.10 6.63 M223 35.0kg Nitro Burst SUM CHANCE $3.80
4 3 ZENERGY (3) Eddie Lieshout 24.42 4.90 6.71 M554 37.1kg Nitro Burst SHAZLYN $15.40
5 8 RICKETY GATE (8) Lynette Anstee 24.50 6.22 6.68 M445 30.6kg Swift Fancy Cool Colleen $5.50
6 4 SMART MAXWELL (4) Helen Hartigan 24.73 9.89 6.73 M777 34.5kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $8.50
7 7 CALL ME BOZ (7) Shane Dervish 24.97 13.67 6.73 M666 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble BARBELLA OSTI $27.30
Race 9 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE HT5 425m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.55, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHARLIE ROCKET (1) John Shaw 24.30 0.00 6.58 S211 28.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Jada Kate $5.30
2 3 COLLECT (3) Trevor Anlezark 24.30 0.03 6.60 M322 34.3kg Fabregas NALIMA $2.90
3 2 BURRAWONGA BETOO (2) James Birthisel 24.46 2.56 6.64 M533 31.8kg Burrawonga Brett Burrawonga Joy $12.30
4 4 ALL INN PADDY (4) Tony Duncan 24.61 4.87 6.65 S766 34.3kg Paddy Whacker ALL INN CARLA $27.40
5 8 DRAPER BALE (8) Thomas Mitchell 24.63 5.25 6.63 M444 35.1kg KYLE JAMES Hannie Bale $27.10
6 5 DEADLY PACE (5) Raymond Henness 24.71 6.52 6.55 M155 35.8kg Don Chendo Jeanie's Wish $2.50
7 7 Ivy Lane (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 24.80 7.86 6.64 M677 25.6kg Oaks Road Lil' Bit Cool $17.40
8 6 WOLEEBEE LAD (6) Simon Humphries 25.69 21.98 7.03 S888 29.9kg Velocette Come Over Nova $22.90
Race 10 3BO 93.5 FM HT6 425m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.61, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Mendes (6) Robert Glass 24.26 0.00 6.65 M311 29.6kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt $1.90
2 5 COSMIC SPUR (5) Michael Fothergill 24.27 0.06 6.65 M442 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Who Told Helen $8.90
3 4 SAINTLY MISS (4) Kevin Ashton 24.33 1.13 6.67 M554 28.1kg ASTON GALILEE Prince's Faye $8.80
4 2 BUCKLE IN (2) Jennifer Torr 24.54 4.41 6.62 M235 38.2kg Premier Fantasy HONEY SHOLTZ $4.30
5 3 TWO SNAPS (3) Blake Shillington 24.67 6.43 6.61 M123 36.3kg Barcia Bale Up And Away $28.00
6 8 SMOKESTER (8) Jason Sharp 24.74 7.57 6.75 M887 32.4kg Oaks Road Kaptain Kay $15.90
7 7 LOCKED OUT (7) Jess Fothergill 24.78 8.29 6.75 M766 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Chloe Milne $26.70
8 1 COURT GIFT (1) Andrew Mooney 25.01 11.81 6.69 M678 34.4kg Lochinvar Marlow JOJO'S CIRCUS $13.30
Race 11 MCIVOR ROAD VET CLINIC HT7 425m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VINTAGE WARRIOR (1) Robert Cook 24.27 0.00 6.73 M543 35.5kg El Grand Senor JULES ASNER $2.50
2 3 SCANEZ ELECT (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 24.35 1.19 6.62 M111 31.2kg College Causeway SUN'S UP $5.50
3 7 RENNICANE (7) Robert Glass 24.41 2.16 6.78 M754 32.7kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt $4.00
4 4 CHELSEA DROGBA (4) Jess Fothergill 24.48 3.33 6.67 M335 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Chloe Milne $28.00
5 5 All Over (5) Jason Sharp 24.55 4.40 6.70 M467 28.7kg Cosmic Chief ANNIE AIMEE $10.60
6 8 BLUE AWAY (8) Gary Hansen 24.59 5.02 6.78 M676 34.0kg Stagger Rockin' Along $19.20
7 6 DARCY ROSE (6) Daryl Brennan 24.62 5.60 6.82 M888 27.1kg Dyna Lachlan Kirabilli Darcy $12.40
8 2 UCEM (2) Pia Triaca 24.75 7.65 6.64 M222 30.3kg Never Give Up DEDES DILEMA $12.30
Race 12 TAB - MORE THAN JUST WINNING HT8 425m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.52, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Deano's Gadget (4) Daryl Brennan 23.96 0.00 6.61 M221 29.4kg Nitro Burst TIZZATANGO $6.20
2 1 GUNMETAL DIVA (1) Jess Fothergill 24.27 5.02 6.52 M112 29.4kg GO FOREVER Gunmetal Lass $9.60
3 3 CONVOY (3) Jennifer Torr 24.29 5.32 6.74 M764 29.6kg Bekim Bale Chardonnay Doll $8.30
4 5 IMA COSMIC (5) Colin Rose 24.41 7.25 6.68 M645 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Impact $29.70
5 8 PROPER BLUEY (8) Frank Rachele 24.44 7.67 6.65 M456 34.4kg Don't Knocka Him Proper Lucy $2.20
6 2 HARVEST GOLD (2) Andrew Mooney 24.47 8.11 6.65 M333 34.1kg Lochinvar Marlow JOJO'S CIRCUS $5.00
7 9 Reiko Bale (7) Dennis Trewin 24.59 10.05 6.77 M877 26.5kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE $28.10
SCR 6 DODGY DEALER (6) Jason Sharp