Bendigo Race Results

Saturday 15th of March 2008
R1 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT1 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $355 - $105 - $50
Splits: 6.51
1
7
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.79

Split

6.64

In Run

311

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Lorell Sheppard
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.96

Split

6.78

In Run

543

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.21

Split

6.79

In Run

665

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Gary Paull
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.24

Split

6.64

In Run

234

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Alexander Reid
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.26

Split

6.51

In Run

122

Wgt

36.0kg
6
1
T: Peter Ward
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.29

Split

6.93

In Run

877

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.37

Split

6.72

In Run

456

Wgt

32.5kg
8
4
T: Alan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.82

In Run

788

Wgt

34.0kg
R2 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT2 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $355 - $105 - $50
Splits: 6.50
1
3
T: Anthony Scott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.71

Split

6.69

In Run

431

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.82

Split

6.61

In Run

322

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.18

Split

6.80

In Run

565

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: John Downer
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.27

Split

6.50

In Run

113

Wgt

25.0kg
5
6
T: Peter Trim
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.34

Split

6.86

In Run

754

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Alan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.38

Split

6.93

In Run

876

Wgt

37.0kg
7
2
T: Lorell Sheppard
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

25.63

Split

6.83

In Run

687

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
5
T: Mark Beevers
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.56

In Run

248

Wgt

34.7kg
R3 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT3 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $355 - $105 - $50
Splits: 6.56
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.39

Split

6.56

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Brian Crossan
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.16

Split

7.21

In Run

443

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Joseph Mifsud
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

25.39

Split

7.11

In Run

334

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

25.68

Split

7.06

In Run

222

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Gary Paull
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

25.83

Split

7.28

In Run

666

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Lorell Sheppard
$0.00

Mgn

26.25

Time

26.04

Split

7.41

In Run

777

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

27.25

Time

26.10

Split

7.24

In Run

555

Wgt

25.0kg
8
6
T: Gary Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

36.25

Time

26.67

Split

7.85

In Run

888

Wgt

33.2kg
R4 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT4 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $355 - $105 - $50
Splits: 6.44
1
1
T: Alexander Reid
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.42

Split

6.44

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Stephen Burke
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.54

Split

6.73

In Run

422

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.79

Split

6.75

In Run

543

Wgt

34.8kg
4
3
T: Kenneth Hayden
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.97

Split

6.64

In Run

334

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Darren Burkett
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.03

Split

6.93

In Run

865

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Clifford Smith
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.06

Split

6.81

In Run

776

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: John Hartland
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.27

Split

6.63

In Run

257

Wgt

25.7kg
8
8
T: Gary Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.76

In Run

688

Wgt

26.2kg
R5 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT5 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $355 - $105 - $50
Splits: 6.51
1
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.70

Split

6.51

In Run

111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.85

Split

6.70

In Run

443

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Anthony Scott
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.92

Split

6.61

In Run

332

Wgt

36.0kg
4
7
T: Simon Barker
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.04

Split

6.61

In Run

254

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Kevin Wright
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.33

Split

6.87

In Run

666

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.36

Split

6.51

In Run

25

Wgt

30.8kg
7
9
T: Joseph Mifsud
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.47

Split

6.86

In Run

577

Wgt

37.8kg
DNF
3
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.12

In Run

788

Wgt

30.5kg
R6 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT6 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $355 - $105 - $50
Splits: 6.59
1
2
T: Christopher Croft
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.65

Split

6.59

In Run

11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.24

Split

6.65

In Run

533

Wgt

34.8kg
3
4
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.28

Split

6.59

In Run

122

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Philip Dower
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.60

In Run

244

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Brian Crossan
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

25.98

Split

6.62

In Run

476

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

21.26

Time

25.99

Split

6.61

In Run

355

Wgt

29.6kg
7
7
T: Douglas Sheridan
$0.00

Mgn

31.00

Time

26.60

Split

6.73

In Run

767

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.68

In Run

688

Wgt

39.5kg
R7 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT7 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $355 - $105 - $50
Splits: 6.64
1
7
T: Nicole Marum
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.64

Split

6.77

In Run

331

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.76

Split

6.77

In Run

444

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: John Downer
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.78

Split

6.66

In Run

212

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.82

Split

6.64

In Run

123

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Alexander Reid
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.90

Split

6.85

In Run

755

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.15

Split

6.81

In Run

666

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Helen Hartigan
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.49

Split

6.78

In Run

577

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT8 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $355 - $105 - $50
Splits: 6.44
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.88

Split

6.69

In Run

222

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Barry Milne
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.92

Split

6.87

In Run

854

Wgt

34.9kg
3
3
T: Christopher Croft
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.00

Split

6.72

In Run

333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Anthony Scott
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.30

Split

6.79

In Run

576

Wgt

36.5kg
5
2
T: Clifford Smith
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.39

Split

6.76

In Run

487

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Gary Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

8.29

Time

25.40

Split

6.82

In Run

645

Wgt

34.7kg
7
1
T: John Downer
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.46

Split

6.87

In Run

768

Wgt

31.5kg
8
5
T: Susan Trim
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.49

Split

6.44

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
R9 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT9 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $355 - $105 - $50
Splits: 6.66
1
2
T: Alan Inglis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.71

Split

6.89

In Run

622

Wgt

35.2kg
2
6
T: Helen Gates
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.82

Split

6.66

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Peter Trim
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.05

Split

6.86

In Run

564

Wgt

35.9kg
4
7
T: Allan Laurie
$0.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

25.06

Split

6.81

In Run

433

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Peter Ward
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.21

Split

7.22

In Run

888

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Darren Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.30

Split

6.80

In Run

355

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: John Downer
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.48

Split

6.97

In Run

776

Wgt

26.8kg
8
1
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.80

In Run

247

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT10 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $355 - $105 - $50
Splits: 6.50
1
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.42

Split

6.50

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: George Pattichis
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.87

Split

6.56

In Run

222

Wgt

35.3kg
3
1
T: Shayne Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.08

Split

6.59

In Run

446

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: John Downer
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.12

Split

6.58

In Run

333

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: David Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.17

Split

6.82

In Run

854

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Norman Gates
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.28

Split

6.82

In Run

777

Wgt

25.1kg
7
4
T: Bradley Polson
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

25.38

Split

6.72

In Run

565

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

25.94

Split

6.82

In Run

688

Wgt

28.2kg
R11 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT11 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $355 - $105 - $50
Splits: 6.42
1
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.74

In Run

422

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Gerard Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.46

Split

6.42

In Run

111

Wgt

34.5kg
3
5
T: Clifford Smith
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.84

Split

6.74

In Run

544

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Philip Dower
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.95

Split

6.74

In Run

233

Wgt

34.8kg
5
1
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.01

Split

6.96

In Run

65

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Alan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.25

Split

7.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.8kg
7
2
T: Jose Desaubin
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

25.36

Split

6.74

In Run

366

Wgt

25.4kg
R12 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT12 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $355 - $105 - $50
Splits: 6.51
1
4
T: Pauline Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.58

Split

6.54

In Run

211

Wgt

0.0kg
2
5
T: Calven Russell
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.05

Split

6.78

In Run

565

Wgt

0.0kg
3
7
T: Norma Millington
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.14

Split

6.71

In Run

444

Wgt

0.0kg
4
1
T: Tony Vass
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.35

Split

6.78

In Run

656

Wgt

0.0kg
5
6
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.36

Split

6.67

In Run

333

Wgt

0.0kg
6
8
T: Kevin Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.87

In Run

777

Wgt

0.0kg
7
2
T: Peter Dickman
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.51

In Run

122

Wgt

0.0kg
R13 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT13 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $355 - $105 - $50
Splits: 6.53
1
4
T: Steven Meilak
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.37

Split

6.58

In Run

211

Wgt

0.0kg
2
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.51

Split

6.64

In Run

333

Wgt

0.0kg
3
1
T: John Shaw
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.60

Split

6.53

In Run

122

Wgt

0.0kg
4
3
T: Dawn Trickey
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.93

Split

6.75

In Run

644

Wgt

0.0kg
5
7
T: Bruce Afflick
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

25.48

Split

6.70

In Run

555

Wgt

0.0kg
6
2
T: Jeffery Bahler
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

25.74

Split

6.66

In Run

466

Wgt

0.0kg
7
5
T: Bruce Jacobs
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.85

In Run

877

Wgt

0.0kg
DNF
8
T: Ian Ross
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.80

In Run

788

Wgt

0.0kg
R14 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT14 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $355 - $105 - $50
Splits: 6.47
1
5
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.33

Split

6.47

In Run

111

Wgt

0.0kg
2
1
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.55

Split

6.56

In Run

222

Wgt

0.0kg
3
6
T: David Keanelly
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.70

Split

6.66

In Run

333

Wgt

0.0kg
4
8
T: Raelene Zappone
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.89

Split

6.66

In Run

444

Wgt

0.0kg
5
7
T: Barbara Lyons
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.08

Split

6.80

In Run

676

Wgt

0.0kg
6
2
T: Kerrie Whybrow
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

25.25

Split

6.85

In Run

888

Wgt

0.0kg
7
4
T: Anthony Thurston
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

25.33

Split

6.68

In Run

555

Wgt

0.0kg
8
3
T: Tony Vass
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.83

In Run

767

Wgt

0.0kg
R15 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT15 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $355 - $105 - $50
Splits: 6.48
1
7
T: Robert Martin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.49

Split

6.53

In Run

233

Wgt

0.0kg
2
6
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.61

Split

6.62

In Run

442

Wgt

0.0kg
3
4
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.69

Split

6.48

In Run

111

Wgt

0.0kg
4
3
T: D Crocker
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.75

Split

6.54

In Run

324

Wgt

0.0kg
5
1
T: Stuart Bishop
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.78

Split

6.68

In Run

555

Wgt

0.0kg
6
8
T: Calven Russell
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.99

Split

6.75

In Run

877

Wgt

0.0kg
7
5
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.05

Split

6.74

In Run

788

Wgt

0.0kg
8
2
T: Geoffrey Bulman
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.35

Split

6.69

In Run

666

Wgt

0.0kg
R16 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT16 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $355 - $105 - $50
Splits: 6.48
1
1
T: Margaret Shaw
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.45

Split

6.48

In Run

111

Wgt

0.0kg
2
3
T: Leonard Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.76

Split

6.65

In Run

332

Wgt

0.0kg
3
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.00

Split

6.84

In Run

664

Wgt

0.0kg
4
2
T: Calven Russell
$0.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

25.00

Split

6.86

In Run

755

Wgt

0.0kg
5
6
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.04

Split

6.61

In Run

223

Wgt

0.0kg
DNF
4
T: N Walls
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.72

In Run

577

Wgt

0.0kg
DNF
7
T: Eric Devries
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.70

In Run

446

Wgt

0.0kg
R17 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT17 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $355 - $105 - $50
Splits: 6.59
1
1
T: Kenneth Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.83

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

0.0kg
2
8
T: Calvin Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.89

Split

6.78

In Run

522

Wgt

0.0kg
3
3
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.01

Split

6.75

In Run

344

Wgt

0.0kg
4
5
T: Graham Austin
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.30

Split

6.76

In Run

433

Wgt

0.0kg
5
7
T: Calven Russell
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.33

Split

6.79

In Run

655

Wgt

0.0kg
6
4
T: Glenda Buchanan
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.44

Split

6.72

In Run

266

Wgt

0.0kg
7
2
T: Patrick Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.49

Split

6.81

In Run

777

Wgt

0.0kg
R18 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT18 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $355 - $105 - $50
Splits: 6.45
1
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.02

Split

6.45

In Run

111

Wgt

0.0kg
2
6
T: Sharon Bacon
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.36

Split

6.58

In Run

222

Wgt

0.0kg
3
7
T: Shannon Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.71

Split

6.69

In Run

544

Wgt

0.0kg
4
5
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.72

Split

6.59

In Run

333

Wgt

0.0kg
5
2
T: Tony Vass
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

25.12

Split

6.75

In Run

655

Wgt

0.0kg
6
4
T: Calven Russell
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

25.26

Split

6.80

In Run

766

Wgt

0.0kg
7
8
T: Barbara Lyons
$0.00

Mgn

19.84

Time

25.27

Split

6.99

In Run

888

Wgt

0.0kg
8
3
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

25.34

Split

6.65

In Run

477

Wgt

0.0kg
R19 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT19 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $355 - $105 - $50
Splits: 6.61
1
8
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.43

Split

6.64

In Run

211

Wgt

0.0kg
2
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.54

Split

6.61

In Run

122

Wgt

0.0kg
3
6
T: Robert Martin
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.87

Split

6.67

In Run

333

Wgt

0.0kg
4
1
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.31

Split

6.77

In Run

455

Wgt

0.0kg
5
7
T: Geoffrey Bulman
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

25.57

Split

7.10

In Run

766

Wgt

0.0kg
6
4
T: Kevin Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.78

In Run

544

Wgt

0.0kg
7
3
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

25.84

Split

6.85

In Run

677

Wgt

0.0kg
R20 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT20 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $355 - $105 - $50
Splits: 6.58
1
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.38

Split

6.63

In Run

211

Wgt

0.0kg
2
6
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.72

Split

6.79

In Run

542

Wgt

0.0kg
3
3
T: Stuart Bishop
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.97

Split

6.79

In Run

455

Wgt

0.0kg
4
2
T: Tony Vass
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.01

Split

6.58

In Run

123

Wgt

0.0kg
5
1
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.08

Split

6.63

In Run

334

Wgt

0.0kg
6
5
T: Wayne Hooke
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.12

Split

6.82

In Run

666

Wgt

0.0kg
DNF
4
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.17

In Run

887

Wgt

0.0kg
DNF
7
T: Norma Millington
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.85

In Run

778

Wgt

0.0kg
R21 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT21 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $355 - $105 - $50
Splits: 6.56
1
7
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.61

Split

6.56

In Run

111

Wgt

0.0kg
2
8
T: Calven Russell
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.84

Split

6.74

In Run

454

Wgt

0.0kg
3
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.87

Split

6.56

In Run

22

Wgt

0.0kg
4
5
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.94

Split

6.69

In Run

233

Wgt

0.0kg
5
1
T: Barbara Lyons
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.06

Split

6.71

In Run

345

Wgt

0.0kg
6
2
T: Kenneth Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.31

Split

6.76

In Run

566

Wgt

0.0kg
7
6
T: Neil Martin
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.42

Split

6.88

In Run

678

Wgt

0.0kg
8
3
T: Raelene Zappone
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

25.71

Split

6.94

In Run

787

Wgt

0.0kg
Race 1 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT1 430m Maiden Heat $355 - $105 - $50 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOOMA HERBIE (7) Gregory Couldridge 24.79 0.00 6.64 311 35.0kg Primo Uno BOOMA JAZZ $0.00
2 8 DR. MEDDLER (8) Lorell Sheppard 24.96 2.75 6.78 543 30.8kg Surf Lorian JEMALONG TWIST $0.00
3 6 AUSSIE TERROR (6) Peter Akathiotis 25.21 6.75 6.79 665 32.0kg History Lesson AUSSIE STELLAR $0.00
4 5 CREEKS PUZZLE (5) Gary Paull 25.24 7.25 6.64 234 28.0kg Solve The Puzzle HOLLY LULU $0.00
5 3 FARMOR APACHE (3) Alexander Reid 25.26 7.50 6.51 122 36.0kg Solve The Puzzle FARMOR FOR NAT $0.00
6 1 IRON HEEL (1) Peter Ward 25.29 8.00 6.93 877 30.8kg Whisky Assassin TROJAN MISS $0.00
7 2 DASH BOY (2) Edward Stanley 25.37 9.25 6.72 456 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool DASHING ADAMS $0.00
8 4 UNO SHILLUNS (4) Alan Ferguson 25.98 19.00 6.82 788 34.0kg Primo Uno ZACUBA BIRD $0.00
Race 2 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT2 430m Maiden Heat $355 - $105 - $50 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHEAP AND CHIC (3) Anthony Scott 24.71 0.00 6.69 431 31.8kg HALL'S NORTHERN COST FACTOR $0.00
2 7 MIROKU MASTER (7) Ronald Giles 24.82 1.75 6.61 322 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SHEZA DARLIN' $0.00
3 4 OURBOY DAVID (4) Leslie Slattery 25.18 7.50 6.80 565 30.0kg CARLISLE JACK OURGIRL JANICE $0.00
4 1 PREVARICATOR (1) John Downer 25.27 9.00 6.50 113 25.0kg Big Daddy Cool SPORTIVA $0.00
5 6 TAKEN TO FLIGHT (6) Peter Trim 25.34 10.00 6.86 754 26.4kg Big Daddy Cool SIPPING GIRL $0.00
6 8 FAST HARRY (8) Alan Ferguson 25.38 10.75 6.93 876 37.0kg Primo Uno ZACUBA BIRD $0.00
7 2 TRUE OR FALSE (2) Lorell Sheppard 25.63 14.75 6.83 687 33.0kg Trewly Special FALSE ALERT $0.00
DNF 5 MIAMI LOCK (5) Mark Beevers 0.00 0.00 6.56 248 34.7kg LOCHINVAR JET MIGHTY GOOD $0.00
Race 3 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT3 430m Maiden Heat $355 - $105 - $50 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUSH KNIGHT (8) Angela Langton 24.39 0.00 6.56 111 33.5kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
2 4 CAPTAIN SWAN (4) Brian Crossan 25.16 12.25 7.21 443 31.2kg Primo Uno RANDOM ROSE $0.00
3 1 TYPHOON FRED (1) Joseph Mifsud 25.39 16.00 7.11 334 33.0kg Typhoon Tide COOL GINGER GIRL $0.00
4 5 NO GO ZONE (5) Edward Stanley 25.68 20.50 7.06 222 26.5kg Solve The Puzzle FEVER $0.00
5 2 FULL SCOTCH (2) Gary Paull 25.83 23.00 7.28 666 34.4kg Whisky Assassin RAVISHING $0.00
6 3 INDEED I AM (3) Lorell Sheppard 26.04 26.25 7.41 777 30.4kg Trewly Special FALSE ALERT $0.00
7 7 OURGIRL NELDA (7) Leslie Slattery 26.10 27.25 7.24 555 25.0kg CARLISLE JACK OURGIRL JANICE $0.00
8 6 NOWHERE CREEK (6) Gary Hansen 26.67 36.25 7.85 888 33.2kg ELGRANDO UNEVANO $0.00
Race 4 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT4 430m Maiden Heat $355 - $105 - $50 Splits: 6.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZOOM AROUND (1) Alexander Reid 24.42 0.00 6.44 111 27.5kg STATELY BIRD SHOWZABILITY $0.00
2 7 BINDAY RUSH (7) Stephen Burke 24.54 2.00 6.73 422 29.2kg MAJOR BLAZE TIGER KEYSY $0.00
3 6 ELUSIVE MOJO (6) Wayne Vassallo 24.79 6.00 6.75 543 34.8kg Hallucinate MINT MOJO $0.00
4 3 SARAH CODY (3) Kenneth Hayden 24.97 8.75 6.64 334 28.2kg WATERVIEW STAR MAGIC EDITION $0.00
5 4 MARKET MIRACLE (4) Darren Burkett 25.03 9.75 6.93 865 33.0kg Primo Uno OUR GIRL FAYE $0.00
6 5 BLACK EYE (5) Clifford Smith 25.06 10.25 6.81 776 31.6kg EIFFELLA BLACK NUGGET $0.00
7 2 MINI LOU (2) John Hartland 25.27 13.50 6.63 257 25.7kg LOCHINVAR JET MIGHTY GOOD $0.00
8 8 CINDAR QUEEN (8) Gary Hansen 25.61 19.00 6.76 688 26.2kg ELGRANDO UNEVANO $0.00
Race 5 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT5 430m Maiden Heat $355 - $105 - $50 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BOOMA SAM (4) Gregory Couldridge 24.70 0.00 6.51 111 34.7kg Primo Uno BOOMA JAZZ $0.00
2 2 EASTERN ROADIE (2) Ronald Giles 24.85 2.50 6.70 443 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TECKY'S ROADY $0.00
3 6 TRAIL OF DUST (6) Anthony Scott 24.92 3.50 6.61 332 36.0kg Where's Pedro COST FACTOR $0.00
4 7 STELLAR PHOENIX (7) Simon Barker 25.04 5.50 6.61 254 25.4kg Flying Penske SKULLRING $0.00
5 1 KISS THE CHEF (1) Kevin Wright 25.33 10.00 6.87 666 30.3kg Where's Pedro CLASSIC MELODY $0.00
6 8 LAANG'S TEDDY (8) Stephen Elsum 25.36 10.50 6.51 25 30.8kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
7 9 STRONG BOSS (5) Joseph Mifsud 25.47 12.25 6.86 577 37.8kg Typhoon Tide SMILEY BABE $0.00
DNF 3 MADDI BLAKE (3) Edward Stanley 0.00 0.00 7.12 788 30.5kg SPRINGBOK BALE MADDI AMANDA $0.00
Race 6 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT6 430m Maiden Heat $355 - $105 - $50 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TWO FACED (2) Christopher Croft 24.65 0.00 6.59 11 30.7kg MOUNTAIN DRY SWEET JOLIE $0.00
2 1 SKYWARD (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.24 9.50 6.65 533 34.8kg PACIFIC SKY SPACIES GIRL $0.00
3 4 OURGIRL LUCIA (4) Leslie Slattery 25.28 10.00 6.59 122 27.0kg Primo Uno OUR GIRL FAYE $0.00
4 6 MINOR TEDDY (6) Philip Dower 25.65 16.00 6.60 244 30.0kg Go Wild Teddy GERMINA $0.00
5 5 QUICK GRAB (5) Brian Crossan 25.98 21.25 6.62 476 26.2kg Bombastic Shiraz I'M SEEING STARS $0.00
6 3 HAIR SPRAY (3) Edward Stanley 25.99 21.26 6.61 355 29.6kg Solve The Puzzle FEVER $0.00
7 7 UNO TALK (7) Douglas Sheridan 26.60 31.00 6.73 767 28.8kg Primo Uno ALRAY GOSSIP $0.00
DNF 8 AT ALL COST (8) 0.00 0.00 6.68 688 39.5kg Where's Pedro COST FACTOR $0.00
Race 7 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT7 430m Maiden Heat $355 - $105 - $50 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HAYLI JAYDE (7) Nicole Marum 24.64 0.00 6.77 331 27.5kg Exceptional BRILLIANT CHER $0.00
2 5 ALOTTA MOJO (5) Wayne Vassallo 24.76 2.00 6.77 444 28.6kg Hallucinate MINT MOJO $0.00
3 1 KUBLAI KHAN (1) John Downer 24.78 2.25 6.66 212 33.9kg Typhoon Tide REMO DEJE $0.00
4 8 COSMIC LEE (8) Donald Jarvis 24.82 3.00 6.64 123 30.2kg Brett Lee UNIVERSAL $0.00
5 6 IVY MAY (6) Alexander Reid 24.90 4.25 6.85 755 28.0kg STATELY BIRD SHOWZABILITY $0.00
6 3 HOT SAQUAN (3) Edward Stanley 25.15 8.25 6.81 666 28.0kg GREAT WISH RIVERDALE JODIE $0.00
7 4 WAYNE KEYSY (4) Helen Hartigan 25.49 13.50 6.78 577 32.7kg Brett Lee TIROLIZE $0.00
Race 8 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT8 430m Maiden Heat $355 - $105 - $50 Splits: 6.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHELLACKING (6) Jeffrey Britton 24.88 0.00 6.69 222 33.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CASUAL THOUGHTS $0.00
2 8 DAVEY MILNE (8) Barry Milne 24.92 0.75 6.87 854 34.9kg Elite State DEEJAY'S LIZZY $0.00
3 3 MAGIC MOUNTAIN (3) Christopher Croft 25.00 2.00 6.72 333 31.5kg MOUNTAIN DRY SWEET JOLIE $0.00
4 7 STEELO (7) Anthony Scott 25.30 6.75 6.79 576 36.5kg Where's Pedro COST FACTOR $0.00
5 2 TO EXTREMES (2) Clifford Smith 25.39 8.25 6.76 487 30.6kg EIFFELLA BLACK NUGGET $0.00
6 4 NOWHERE PRINCE (4) Gary Hansen 25.40 8.29 6.82 645 34.7kg ELGRANDO UNEVANO $0.00
7 1 PENSKE BOY (1) John Downer 25.46 9.25 6.87 768 31.5kg Flying Penske TORI'S WORLD $0.00
8 5 ELITE PRIDE (5) Susan Trim 25.49 9.75 6.44 111 27.5kg Elite State TOKEN PRIDE $0.00
Race 9 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT9 430m Maiden Heat $355 - $105 - $50 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RONCHI (2) Alan Inglis 24.71 0.00 6.89 622 35.2kg Solve The Puzzle CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
2 6 CUSTOM OAK (6) Helen Gates 24.82 1.75 6.66 111 30.0kg Primo Uno TRENDY OAK $0.00
3 3 FLAGSTAFF FLYER (3) Peter Trim 25.05 5.50 6.86 564 35.9kg November Fury CHAT LINE $0.00
4 7 PETE'S RUBY (7) Allan Laurie 25.06 5.59 6.81 433 26.0kg LILLI PILLI LAD GEM STORM $0.00
5 4 SHOT OF ROCK (4) Peter Ward 25.21 8.00 7.22 888 31.6kg Whisky Assassin TROJAN MISS $0.00
6 5 FANTASY MAIDEN (5) Darren Hansen 25.30 9.50 6.80 355 28.0kg Premier Fantasy MARBO TITLE $0.00
7 8 LIVELY STORM (8) John Downer 25.48 12.25 6.97 776 26.8kg Typhoon Tide REMO DEJE $0.00
8 1 TESSA BINGS (1) Edward Stanley 25.59 14.00 6.80 247 28.8kg NO INTENT SASSI WHO $0.00
Race 10 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT10 430m Maiden Heat $355 - $105 - $50 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BEE SPEARS (3) Wayne Vassallo 24.42 0.00 6.50 111 29.3kg Where's Pedro AMERICAN DREAM $0.00
2 8 OAK THUNDER (8) George Pattichis 24.87 7.25 6.56 222 35.3kg Primo Uno TRENDY OAK $0.00
3 1 JOHNNY GOLD (1) Shayne Fisher 25.08 10.50 6.59 446 31.1kg Whisky Assassin THUNDER DANCE $0.00
4 2 FAWN KISS (2) John Downer 25.12 11.25 6.58 333 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz KISS THE LINE $0.00
5 5 ALL SHOT (5) David Kirk 25.17 12.00 6.82 854 34.0kg ELGRANDO RADICAL LAURA $0.00
6 7 MILINA (7) Norman Gates 25.28 13.75 6.82 777 25.1kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MERRYFIELD MAGIC $0.00
7 4 SCHMACKO (4) Bradley Polson 25.38 15.25 6.72 565 31.0kg Pure Octane AYEFFELL $0.00
8 6 SUBSONIC (6) Donald Jarvis 25.94 24.25 6.82 688 28.2kg Just The Best KISS GOODNIGHT $0.00
Race 11 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT11 430m Maiden Heat $355 - $105 - $50 Splits: 6.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PARRACRYL (6) Wayne Vassallo 24.40 0.00 6.74 422 34.2kg Hallucinate MINT MOJO $0.00
2 4 BRUMBY JACK (4) Gerard Taylor 24.46 1.00 6.42 111 34.5kg BRUMBY LAD I'M SPOILT $0.00
3 5 FANTASY WORLD (5) Clifford Smith 24.84 7.00 6.74 544 32.7kg Premier Fantasy MARBO TITLE $0.00
4 7 MOLTEN HOT (7) Philip Dower 24.95 8.75 6.74 233 34.8kg Go Wild Teddy GERMINA $0.00
5 1 WORLD SURFER (1) Gary Edwards 25.01 9.75 6.96 65 28.7kg Surf Lorian WORLD MOVER $0.00
6 8 GO MAY GO (8) Alan Ferguson 25.25 13.50 7.00 777 27.8kg Primo Uno ZACUBA BIRD $0.00
7 2 SEY REMI (2) Jose Desaubin 25.36 15.25 6.74 366 25.4kg November Fury DIOSMA LASS $0.00
Race 12 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT12 430m Maiden Heat $355 - $105 - $50 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JUST EILEEN (4) Pauline Patterson 24.58 0.00 6.54 211 0.0kg Elite State BANK BONUS $0.00
2 5 BINDY STRIKE (5) Calven Russell 25.05 7.50 6.78 565 0.0kg Primo Uno PROVEN PETITE $0.00
3 7 ROCK ON RON (7) Norma Millington 25.14 9.00 6.71 444 0.0kg EIFFELLA RONELLIE BLACK $0.00
4 1 HARD WORK (1) Tony Vass 25.35 12.25 6.78 656 0.0kg HOTLINE HERO HOTLINE GOLDMINE $0.00
5 6 GRACY AGAIN (6) Chris Stanton 25.36 12.50 6.67 333 0.0kg Where's Pedro JUST LIKE BEBE $0.00
6 8 SEA PRINCE (8) Kevin Mckenna 25.46 14.00 6.87 777 0.0kg WATERVIEW STAR DAMA QUEEN $0.00
7 2 GIRRAWARRA BULL (2) Peter Dickman 25.52 15.00 6.51 122 0.0kg Brett Lee SMOOTH LIZ $0.00
Race 13 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT13 430m Maiden Heat $355 - $105 - $50 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TELL EM (4) Steven Meilak 24.37 0.00 6.58 211 0.0kg Where's Pedro OGDEN $0.00
2 6 WILD OUTLAW (6) James Ennis 24.51 2.25 6.64 333 0.0kg Whisky Assassin DISCO WITCH $0.00
3 1 RAPID THRILL (1) John Shaw 24.60 3.75 6.53 122 0.0kg Exceptional DIAMOND BLONDIE $0.00
4 3 NINDI ZULU (3) Dawn Trickey 24.93 9.00 6.75 644 0.0kg LOCHINVAR JET MIGHTY GOOD $0.00
5 7 BUSTER MAN (7) Bruce Afflick 25.48 17.75 6.70 555 0.0kg Elite State MISS AGADEZ $0.00
6 2 OUR KOUKLA (2) Jeffery Bahler 25.74 21.75 6.66 466 0.0kg MOUNTAIN DRY EXCITING BUNDY $0.00
7 5 TATTERSON GIFT (5) Bruce Jacobs 25.75 22.00 6.85 877 0.0kg BRANDEEN HIEROGLYPHIC $0.00
DNF 8 CHARLIE SELINA (8) Ian Ross 0.00 0.00 6.80 788 0.0kg Typhoon Tide TIMSIL'S LASS $0.00
Race 14 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT14 430m Maiden Heat $355 - $105 - $50 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WOODY BE GOOD (5) D Curtain 24.33 0.00 6.47 111 0.0kg NO INTENT LADY MANAGER $0.00
2 1 SORMAZ (1) John Maple 24.55 3.50 6.56 222 0.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
3 6 CONTOUR MISS (6) David Keanelly 24.70 6.00 6.66 333 0.0kg Solve The Puzzle HOLLY LULU $0.00
4 8 FOXY SAQUAN (8) Raelene Zappone 24.89 9.00 6.66 444 0.0kg Bond SUPER SAQUAN $0.00
5 7 YORK AVOCA (7) Barbara Lyons 25.08 12.00 6.80 676 0.0kg ZED THREE GLEAMING LINDA $0.00
6 2 TOTAL DANCER (2) Kerrie Whybrow 25.25 14.75 6.85 888 0.0kg MOST AWESOME IRINKA TESS $0.00
7 4 PETAL (4) Anthony Thurston 25.33 16.00 6.68 555 0.0kg Big Daddy Cool ROSE GARDEN $0.00
8 3 HOUSEWORK (3) Tony Vass 25.46 18.00 6.83 767 0.0kg WHERE'S HOOVER SUPER ROCKET $0.00
Race 15 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT15 430m Maiden Heat $355 - $105 - $50 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ELUSIVE TIGER (7) Robert Martin 24.49 0.00 6.53 233 0.0kg Surf Lorian GO HONEY $0.00
2 6 BAD BOY LATINO (6) D Curtain 24.61 2.00 6.62 442 0.0kg LINDALE BLUE LATINO STAR $0.00
3 4 UNLIMITED SHIRAZ (4) John Maple 24.69 3.25 6.48 111 0.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
4 3 MR. SHADY GROVE (3) D Crocker 24.75 4.25 6.54 324 0.0kg Elite State MISS AGADEZ $0.00
5 1 RING ONIONS (1) Stuart Bishop 24.78 4.75 6.68 555 0.0kg Primo Uno RHIANDAIRE $0.00
6 8 MOLLY STRIKE (8) Calven Russell 24.99 8.00 6.75 877 0.0kg Pure Octane SURPRISE ASSAULT $0.00
7 5 SUNDEW WILL (5) Michael Mcguire 25.05 9.00 6.74 788 0.0kg CRUISE CREEK SUNDEW SAL $0.00
8 2 POWER LINES (2) Geoffrey Bulman 25.35 13.75 6.69 666 0.0kg HOTLINE HERO PHOTO MAGIC $0.00
Race 16 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT16 430m Maiden Heat $355 - $105 - $50 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Jada Kate (1) Margaret Shaw 24.45 0.00 6.48 111 0.0kg Carnage HANSON POM POM $0.00
2 3 MOUTH WASH (3) Leonard Redenbach 24.76 5.00 6.65 332 0.0kg Primo Uno DOTAYE YOU $0.00
3 8 ZOE ZOE (8) Peter Martinovic 25.00 8.75 6.84 664 0.0kg Flying Penske SKULLRING $0.00
4 2 SILENT CHEER (2) Calven Russell 25.00 8.84 6.86 755 0.0kg MEAN BEAN GOOD CHEER $0.00
5 6 STOMP THE YARD (6) Lyn Smith 25.04 9.50 6.61 223 0.0kg Collision WINMOORE CHARM $0.00
DNF 4 MELTON MOUNTAIN (4) N Walls 0.00 0.00 6.72 577 0.0kg MOUNTAIN DRY EXCITING BUNDY $0.00
DNF 7 BARBIES TOYBOY (7) Eric Devries 0.00 0.00 6.70 446 0.0kg CARLISLE JACK WYLIE ROSE $0.00
Race 17 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT17 430m Maiden Heat $355 - $105 - $50 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUTTERFLY EFFECT (1) Kenneth Patterson 24.83 0.00 6.59 111 0.0kg Primo Uno ZIGGY PARK $0.00
2 8 UNO'S A WAY (8) Calvin Johnson 24.89 1.00 6.78 522 0.0kg Primo Uno GIN'S A COPY $0.00
3 3 DESTINY'S PRIDE (3) B Iredale 25.01 3.00 6.75 344 0.0kg Arejay Ace FLOWN SOUTH $0.00
4 5 MY MATE SAMMY (5) Graham Austin 25.30 7.50 6.76 433 0.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA DUCHESS ON FIRE $0.00
5 7 FARMOR SPARKS (7) Calven Russell 25.33 8.00 6.79 655 0.0kg Black Enforcer FARMOR SPARKLES $0.00
6 4 BUGATTI BLUE (4) Glenda Buchanan 25.44 9.75 6.72 266 0.0kg Surf Lorian PITSTOP GLAMOUR $0.00
7 2 MASTER ZERO (2) Patrick Ryan 25.49 10.50 6.81 777 0.0kg Carnage RIVENDALE $0.00
Race 18 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT18 430m Maiden Heat $355 - $105 - $50 Splits: 6.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNCRUSHABLE (1) Cameron Bahen 24.02 0.00 6.45 111 0.0kg Bobniak BENITA MISS $0.00
2 6 VISABLE SECRET (6) Sharon Bacon 24.36 5.50 6.58 222 0.0kg MAGNAMIZE MY SELECTION $0.00
3 7 SHANLYN PANCHO (7) Shannon Larsen 24.71 11.00 6.69 544 0.0kg Where's Pedro SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
4 5 KEEP COOL (5) Paul Anderton 24.72 11.25 6.59 333 0.0kg Big Daddy Cool MELS EASY $0.00
5 2 HOTLINE MINE (2) Tony Vass 25.12 17.50 6.75 655 0.0kg HOTLINE HERO HOTLINE GOLDMINE $0.00
6 4 SPUNKY STRIKE (4) Calven Russell 25.26 19.75 6.80 766 0.0kg Pure Octane SURPRISE ASSAULT $0.00
7 8 GLEAMING HOPE (8) Barbara Lyons 25.27 19.84 6.99 888 0.0kg ZED THREE GLEAMING LINDA $0.00
8 3 KELVIN JOHN (3) Peter Schofield 25.34 21.00 6.65 477 0.0kg LINDALE BLUE LATINO STAR $0.00
Race 19 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT19 430m Maiden Heat $355 - $105 - $50 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BAD GLENNY (8) John Maple 24.43 0.00 6.64 211 0.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
2 5 RALPHY (5) Jennifer Torr 24.54 1.75 6.61 122 0.0kg Hallucinate ALLAN'S ROCKET $0.00
3 6 SPLASH BOARD (6) Robert Martin 24.87 7.00 6.67 333 0.0kg Surf Lorian GO HONEY $0.00
4 1 CHASE ME ZULU (1) B Iredale 25.31 14.00 6.77 455 0.0kg MOST AWESOME JILL'S HAVOC $0.00
5 7 MISS CINDY (7) Geoffrey Bulman 25.57 18.25 7.10 766 0.0kg HOTLINE HERO PHOTO MAGIC $0.00
6 4 NICOLE (4) Kevin Mckenna 25.62 19.00 6.78 544 0.0kg WATERVIEW STAR DAMA QUEEN $0.00
7 3 KATRINA LOUISE (3) Peter Schofield 25.84 22.50 6.85 677 0.0kg Carnage RIVENDALE $0.00
Race 20 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT20 430m Maiden Heat $355 - $105 - $50 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RENOVATING (8) Jennifer Torr 24.38 0.00 6.63 211 0.0kg Hallucinate ALLAN'S ROCKET $0.00
2 6 MONASITO (6) David Burnett 24.72 5.50 6.79 542 0.0kg Pure Octane MARUNGI FIRE $0.00
3 3 MOON CHASE (3) Stuart Bishop 24.97 9.50 6.79 455 0.0kg Primo Uno RHIANDAIRE $0.00
4 2 WORDSMITH (2) Tony Vass 25.01 10.00 6.58 123 0.0kg WHERE'S HOOVER SUPER ROCKET $0.00
5 1 BLU PIE GIRL (1) 25.08 11.25 6.63 334 0.0kg Collision PROVEN RUMOUR $0.00
6 5 MULLET MAN (5) Wayne Hooke 25.12 11.75 6.82 666 0.0kg Cyrus The Virus DIAMOND MILLIE $0.00
DNF 4 WIND ASSASSIN (4) Michael Mcguire 0.00 0.00 7.17 887 0.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN WINGED BEAR $0.00
DNF 7 RONELLIE BOY (7) Norma Millington 0.00 0.00 6.85 778 0.0kg EIFFELLA RONELLIE BLACK $0.00
Race 21 ROOTY HILL RSL GOLDRUSH HT21 430m Maiden Heat $355 - $105 - $50 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ABE'S ODYSSEY (7) Cameron Bahen 24.61 0.00 6.56 111 0.0kg Hallucinate ENTRENCHED $0.00
2 8 CLEVER STRIKE (8) Calven Russell 24.84 3.75 6.74 454 0.0kg LARKING ABOUT SCRUMPTIOUS $0.00
3 4 CATBALOGAN (4) Jennifer Torr 24.87 4.25 6.56 22 0.0kg FIREFLY BOY SPECIAL INTENT $0.00
4 5 SPECIAL LIGHTS (5) Alisdair Armstrong 24.94 5.25 6.69 233 0.0kg FIREFLY BOY SPECIAL INTENT $0.00
5 1 GLEAMING GRACE (1) Barbara Lyons 25.06 7.25 6.71 345 0.0kg ZED THREE GLEAMING LINDA $0.00
6 2 BIG TIME PLAYER (2) Kenneth Patterson 25.31 11.25 6.76 566 0.0kg Primo Uno ZIGGY PARK $0.00
7 6 BIG GLUTE (6) Neil Martin 25.42 13.00 6.88 678 0.0kg Big Daddy Cool OH BEHAVE $0.00
8 3 GLENFERRY SHOW (3) Raelene Zappone 25.71 17.50 6.94 787 0.0kg Primo Uno SPRING SHOW $0.00