Bendigo Race Results

Thursday 2nd of October 2008
R1 ROOTY HILL RSL (430m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.54
1
1
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.37

Split

6.54

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: George Minguy
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.79

Split

6.71

In Run

422

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.90

Split

6.68

In Run

343

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.07

Split

6.54

In Run

134

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.11

Split

6.72

In Run

555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Laurence Sturgess
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.17

Split

6.78

In Run

766

Wgt

25.7kg
7
3
T: Scott Mckenzie
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.26

Split

6.75

In Run

677

Wgt

29.9kg
DNF
7
T: Justin Perkins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.60

In Run

288

Wgt

36.6kg
R2 McKERN GRANNY FLATS (430m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.50
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.33

Split

6.53

In Run

211

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.58

Split

6.68

In Run

633

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Gary Webb
$0.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

24.58

Split

6.50

In Run

122

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.67

Split

6.67

In Run

444

Wgt

36.0kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.69

Split

6.68

In Run

585

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Karen Repia
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.88

Split

6.85

In Run

756

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.94

Split

6.85

In Run

867

Wgt

27.2kg
8
1
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

25.51

Split

6.67

In Run

378

Wgt

30.4kg
R3 RAPIDVITE INDUSTRIES (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 12.72
1
8
T: G Long
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.38

Split

12.72

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Carl Cooper
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

31.41

Split

12.84

In Run

3422

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: G Long
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.44

Split

12.72

In Run

233

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.53

Split

12.92

In Run

4664

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Brent Merton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.77

Split

12.95

In Run

5555

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.93

Split

12.96

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.15

Split

12.79

In Run

2346

Wgt

29.8kg
8
10
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

32.48

Split

13.12

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 PET STOCK BENDIGO (430m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.42
1
1
T: Raymond Drew
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.30

Split

6.62

In Run

323

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Kylie Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.39

Split

6.74

In Run

642

Wgt

34.7kg
3
8
T: Brock Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.45

Split

6.42

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.48

Split

6.74

In Run

754

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.59

Split

6.44

In Run

235

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.70

Split

6.69

In Run

586

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.80

Split

6.74

In Run

867

Wgt

34.6kg
8
5
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

8.04

Time

24.80

Split

6.66

In Run

478

Wgt

28.6kg
R5 MCIVOR RD VET CLINIC (430m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.52
1
4
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.23

Split

6.52

In Run

111

Wgt

36.6kg
2
6
T: Christopher Perry
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.35

Split

6.63

In Run

743

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.43

Split

6.54

In Run

322

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.63

Split

6.52

In Run

234

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: John Green
$0.00

Mgn

6.51

Time

24.64

Split

6.57

In Run

455

Wgt

35.2kg
6
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.70

Split

6.60

In Run

587

Wgt

35.8kg
7
3
T: Brock Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.78

Split

6.60

In Run

666

Wgt

34.4kg
8
5
T: Anthony Milligan
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.09

Split

6.73

In Run

878

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) (430m)
Place
Maiden Final - $6000 - $2000 - $1300
Splits: 6.50
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.21

Split

6.50

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.24

Split

6.56

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.54

Split

6.85

In Run

564

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.29

Time

24.54

Split

6.63

In Run

333

Wgt

31.4kg
5
9
T: Graham Glass
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.63

Split

6.66

In Run

445

Wgt

35.0kg
6
8
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.66

Split

6.92

In Run

756

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.80

Split

6.85

In Run

677

Wgt

29.5kg
8
3
T: Leonard Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.91

Split

6.98

In Run

888

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS (430m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 6.34
1
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.11

Split

6.34

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.14

Split

6.42

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Peter Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.20

Split

6.50

In Run

333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Alan Inglis
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.25

Split

6.59

In Run

654

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Kylie Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.42

Split

6.59

In Run

565

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

24.43

Split

6.51

In Run

446

Wgt

35.2kg
7
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.75

Split

6.69

In Run

777

Wgt

37.0kg
R8 ROCKY RIDGE FARM (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 12.56
1
2
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.22

Split

12.62

In Run

2222

Wgt

37.4kg
2
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.31

Split

12.78

In Run

4433

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.33

Split

12.56

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: James Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.62

Split

12.86

In Run

6544

Wgt

36.0kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.66

Split

12.92

In Run

7776

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.78

Split

12.86

In Run

5665

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Tony Baker
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.85

Split

12.97

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Tony Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

32.10

Split

12.76

In Run

3357

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 TOPCAT VIDEO (430m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.44
1
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.42

Split

6.63

In Run

221

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Alan Inglis
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.49

Split

6.76

In Run

544

Wgt

34.9kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.51

Split

6.63

In Run

332

Wgt

23.0kg
4
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.75

Split

6.44

In Run

113

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Christopher Perry
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.76

Split

6.76

In Run

455

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: Robert Strauss
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.98

Split

6.83

In Run

866

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Raymond Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.06

Split

6.79

In Run

677

Wgt

27.9kg
8
1
T: Scott Mckenzie
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.17

Split

6.81

In Run

788

Wgt

35.5kg
R10 BRIAN DUNN FORD (430m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.40
1
5
T: Karen Repia
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

6.40

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.49

Split

6.62

In Run

222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Kylie Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.68

Split

6.62

In Run

333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: John Wardell
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.74

Split

6.65

In Run

445

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.76

Split

6.75

In Run

654

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Raymond Drew
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.83

Split

6.72

In Run

566

Wgt

30.7kg
7
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.88

Split

6.75

In Run

777

Wgt

26.5kg
8
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.01

Split

6.83

In Run

888

Wgt

30.2kg
Race 1 ROOTY HILL RSL 430m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOT ZIPPIN' LADY (1) Michael Fearnley 24.37 0.00 6.54 11 26.5kg Where's Pedro HAZZAFUTURE $0.00
2 6 DRY SHIRAZ (6) George Minguy 24.79 6.75 6.71 422 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DRY ART $0.00
3 5 BLU PIE GIRL (5) 24.90 8.50 6.68 343 29.2kg Collision PROVEN RUMOUR $0.00
4 2 BOOMA FROST (2) Gregory Couldridge 25.07 11.25 6.54 134 29.3kg NO INTENT JACKIE FITZ $0.00
5 8 BUSTER MAN (8) B Iredale 25.11 11.75 6.72 555 32.2kg Elite State MISS AGADEZ $0.00
6 4 HENLIN PARK JESS (4) Laurence Sturgess 25.17 12.75 6.78 766 25.7kg ZED THREE JESSICAIGE $0.00
7 3 BUCK PASSER (3) Scott Mckenzie 25.26 14.25 6.75 677 29.9kg EA'S ITZABOY CHEEKY INTENT $0.00
DNF 7 JET HOME KYE (7) Justin Perkins 0.00 0.00 6.60 288 36.6kg LOCHINVAR JET HOME SOON $0.00
Race 2 McKERN GRANNY FLATS 430m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GASTON BALE (8) Graeme Bate 24.33 0.00 6.53 211 34.8kg World Class SARINA BALE $0.00
2 6 SISTER KELLI (6) Vivianne Giles 24.58 4.00 6.68 633 30.0kg Exceptional VICTORY SWEET $0.00
3 3 JUDDANAUGHT (3) Gary Webb 24.58 4.04 6.50 122 31.4kg Premier Fantasy RAVISHING $0.00
4 2 WELL (2) Raymond Matthews 24.67 5.50 6.67 444 36.0kg Black Enforcer WARM WISHES $0.00
5 7 AMERICAN SLATER (7) Andrea Dailly 24.69 5.75 6.68 585 34.2kg GABLE LAFOURCHE ALLY MCTIGER $0.00
6 5 KARDINIA PARK (5) Karen Repia 24.88 8.75 6.85 756 25.7kg GABLE LAFOURCHE HOTTER $0.00
7 4 BOOMA ANNIE (4) Heather Collins 24.94 9.75 6.85 867 27.2kg Go Wild Teddy JACKIE FITZ $0.00
8 1 PICK FOUR (1) John Maple 25.51 18.75 6.67 378 30.4kg November Fury FLORIST $0.00
Race 3 RAPIDVITE INDUSTRIES 545m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 12.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MYSTIC THYME (8) G Long 31.38 0.00 12.72 1111 30.4kg Bombastic Shiraz THYME TRAVEL $0.00
2 4 PAULA NAKITA (4) Carl Cooper 31.41 0.50 12.84 3422 27.2kg Primo Uno AWESOME NAKITA $0.00
3 5 DREAM THYME (5) G Long 31.44 1.00 12.72 233 26.8kg Bombastic Shiraz THYME TRAVEL $0.00
4 7 HUGHES BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 31.53 2.50 12.92 4664 33.2kg Elite State MIRADA BALE $0.00
5 6 MANX KAHUNA (6) Brent Merton 31.77 6.25 12.95 5555 35.0kg Surf Lorian TRANQUIL EMBERS $0.00
6 3 DINKYDI TEX (3) Heather Collins 31.93 8.75 12.96 6777 32.5kg Texas Gold KNOCKABOUT SARAH $0.00
7 1 FINELY POISED (1) Bernie Ender 32.15 12.25 12.79 2346 29.8kg GABLE LAFOURCHE HAUGHTON LASS $0.00
8 10 BANDEIRANTE (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 32.48 17.50 13.12 7888 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TRAVELLING BIRD $0.00
Race 4 PET STOCK BENDIGO 430m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ELINHARRY (1) Raymond Drew 24.30 0.00 6.62 323 30.2kg Elite State SUPERFICIAL PIE $0.00
2 6 HERMEN BALE (6) Kylie Hunt 24.39 1.50 6.74 642 34.7kg MOST AWESOME IMELDA BALE $0.00
3 8 BARRERA (8) Brock Wilson 24.45 2.50 6.42 111 32.8kg WHERE'S HOOVER MELBA BALE $0.00
4 4 BUSH KNIGHT (4) Angela Langton 24.48 3.00 6.74 754 33.3kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
5 7 LITTLE ESKIE (7) Jennifer Torr 24.59 4.75 6.44 235 27.5kg Hallucinate ALLAN'S ROCKET $0.00
6 3 RETRO BALE (3) Steven Collins 24.70 6.50 6.69 586 32.5kg World Class SAFFRON BALE $0.00
7 2 RASCAL MOOSE (2) L Kraemer 24.80 8.00 6.74 867 34.6kg CARLISLE JACK VAGABON BRYONI $0.00
8 5 JESSIE DOUGLAS (5) Kevin Ward 24.80 8.04 6.66 478 28.6kg Go Wild Teddy ELLE DOUGLAS $0.00
Race 5 MCIVOR RD VET CLINIC 430m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SALVADOR (4) Raymond Matthews 24.23 0.00 6.52 111 36.6kg Where's Pedro CHINA CRUISE $0.00
2 6 MOTORING ALONG (6) Christopher Perry 24.35 2.00 6.63 743 33.2kg BRIGHT EBONY JEANIE'S QUEEN $0.00
3 2 DR. CRACKABOE (2) William McMahon 24.43 3.25 6.54 322 32.7kg Big Daddy Cool KNOCKABOUT JUDE $0.00
4 7 OUR WILD PHANTOM (7) Michael Fearnley 24.63 6.50 6.52 234 32.6kg Go Wild Teddy ELMONDO ROSE $0.00
5 8 GOLDEN PROMISE (8) John Green 24.64 6.51 6.57 455 35.2kg PACIFIC SKY SPACIES GIRL $0.00
6 1 FONTANA BALE (1) Graeme Bate 24.70 7.50 6.60 587 35.8kg Kiowa Sweet Trey WINFREY BALE $0.00
7 3 DIAVOLOS (3) Brock Wilson 24.78 8.75 6.60 666 34.4kg Elite State FREQUENT DANCE $0.00
8 5 EBEN GALORE (5) Anthony Milligan 25.09 13.75 6.73 878 31.3kg WORLD TITLE RUSH GALORE $0.00
Race 6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) 430m Maiden Final $6000 - $2000 - $1300 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KAFELNIKOV (1) Angela Langton 24.21 0.00 6.50 111 33.4kg November Fury SANTOSA LADY $0.00
2 6 SHUNTED (6) David Burnett 24.24 0.50 6.56 222 32.0kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
3 5 SHEOAK ALSATIAN (5) William McMahon 24.54 5.25 6.85 564 33.6kg Primo Uno SHEOAK JUSTINE $0.00
4 7 BOOMA MAMA (7) Heather Collins 24.54 5.29 6.63 333 31.4kg Go Wild Teddy JACKIE FITZ $0.00
5 9 CADET CHART (2) Graham Glass 24.63 6.75 6.66 445 35.0kg KINGS CADET TAT MIDGE $0.00
6 8 RIVERDALE JIMMY (8) Matthew Abela 24.66 7.25 6.92 756 32.0kg Typhoon Tide RIVERDALE LIL $0.00
7 4 SPECIAL FOCUS (4) John Maple 24.80 9.50 6.85 677 29.5kg Elite State RICODECH $0.00
8 3 HOTWIRE MISS (3) Leonard Redenbach 24.91 11.25 6.98 888 27.3kg Primo Uno CHOICE SHOT $0.00
Race 7 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS 430m Mixed 3/4 $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 6.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GIRL YOU WANT (8) Kevin Tirchett 24.11 0.00 6.34 111 26.2kg Exceptional SELTZER $0.00
2 2 IDENTIFIED (2) John Maple 24.14 0.50 6.42 222 30.8kg Carnage WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
3 3 MINGO'S VICTORY (3) Peter Bartlett 24.20 1.50 6.50 333 34.8kg Exceptional VICTORY SWEET $0.00
4 4 ESKIMO MAGGIE (4) Alan Inglis 24.25 2.25 6.59 654 27.0kg Elite State SHANNAH WIDD $0.00
5 5 VOLCOM BALE (5) Kylie Hunt 24.42 5.00 6.59 565 29.7kg Placard TERIE BALE $0.00
6 1 BOOMA TEDDY (1) Gregory Couldridge 24.43 5.09 6.51 446 35.2kg Go Wild Teddy JACKIE FITZ $0.00
7 7 RUSHCUTTER BALE (7) Steven Collins 24.75 10.25 6.69 777 37.0kg MODERN ASSASSIN FONTAINE BALE $0.00
Race 8 ROCKY RIDGE FARM 545m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 12.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DAZLEN SYD (2) Raymond Matthews 31.22 0.00 12.62 2222 37.4kg Exceptional SEMAPHORE $0.00
2 4 BOOMA WALLY (4) Gregory Couldridge 31.31 1.50 12.78 4433 35.0kg STATELY BIRD BOOMA GEM $0.00
3 1 SPEEDY SHOW (1) Bruno Panetta 31.33 1.75 12.56 1111 29.6kg Primo Uno SPRING SHOW $0.00
4 6 WOOF WOOF (6) James Kelly 31.62 6.50 12.86 6544 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz FEVER $0.00
5 5 QAYYIM BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 31.66 7.00 12.92 7776 31.0kg Elite State MIRADA BALE $0.00
6 8 INTENSE SHIRAZ (8) John Maple 31.78 9.00 12.86 5665 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
7 7 GIRRAWARRA KING (7) Tony Baker 31.85 10.00 12.97 8888 33.0kg Brett Lee SHEZA FREAK $0.00
8 3 QUINNS ROAD (3) Tony Duncan 32.10 14.00 12.76 3357 30.0kg CHIUTA GERMINA $0.00
Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO 430m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RIVALLI (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 24.42 0.00 6.63 221 27.6kg Whisky Assassin FOUR WAY FIRE $0.00
2 3 RONCHI (3) Alan Inglis 24.49 1.25 6.76 544 34.9kg Solve The Puzzle CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
3 6 FLAMINIA BALE (6) Steven Collins 24.51 1.50 6.63 332 23.0kg Lansley Bale GEORGINA BALE $0.00
4 4 BOOMA JACKO (4) Gregory Couldridge 24.75 5.25 6.44 113 34.6kg STATELY BIRD BOOMA GEM $0.00
5 7 IDLE ASSET (7) Christopher Perry 24.76 5.50 6.76 455 29.6kg Hallucinate GINGER LEGS $0.00
6 2 STRONG AS (2) Robert Strauss 24.98 9.00 6.83 866 34.4kg TEN MEN SHABBY CHIC $0.00
7 5 MISCHA LUCK (5) Raymond Fisher 25.06 10.25 6.79 677 27.9kg Primo Uno PRANCER $0.00
8 1 WILLOW (1) Scott Mckenzie 25.17 12.00 6.81 788 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz DAISY JAY $0.00
Race 10 BRIAN DUNN FORD 430m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CAMOUFLAGE (5) Karen Repia 24.32 0.00 6.40 111 25.2kg GABLE LAFOURCHE HOTTER $0.00
2 8 CATBALOGAN (8) Jennifer Torr 24.49 2.75 6.62 222 28.7kg FIREFLY BOY SPECIAL INTENT $0.00
3 3 BROWNLOW BALE (3) Kylie Hunt 24.68 5.75 6.62 333 33.8kg Primo Uno DAISHI BALE $0.00
4 7 VIVALDI BOY (7) John Wardell 24.74 6.75 6.65 445 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SPECIAL OSTI $0.00
5 6 FIERCE LADY (6) Vivianne Giles 24.76 7.00 6.75 654 29.8kg Exceptional VICTORY SWEET $0.00
6 4 BENSKE (4) Raymond Drew 24.83 8.25 6.72 566 30.7kg Texas Gold MIDNIGHT JUDY $0.00
7 2 CORINGLE MIST (2) Kevin Tirchett 24.88 9.00 6.75 777 26.5kg Exceptional SELTZER $0.00
8 1 AUSSIE CHIEF (1) Peter Akathiotis 25.01 11.00 6.83 888 30.2kg History Lesson AUSSIE STELLAR $0.00