Bendigo Race Results

Friday 25th of September 2009
R1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT11 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.50
1
2
T: James Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.78

Split

6.50

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Arthur O'Connor
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.96

Split

6.64

In Run

222

Wgt

36.3kg
3
4
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.03

Split

6.79

In Run

844

Wgt

34.9kg
4
3
T: Bradley Haby
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.29

Split

6.64

In Run

433

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Helen Gates
$0.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

25.30

Split

6.64

In Run

365

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Greg Bromley
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.50

Split

6.72

In Run

556

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Alfred Williams
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.79

In Run

777

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Gregory Bushby
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.86

Split

6.73

In Run

688

Wgt

27.3kg
R2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT12 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.60
1
6
T: Robyn Massina
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.73

Split

6.62

In Run

211

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Bryan O'Brien
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.06

Split

6.60

In Run

122

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.31

Split

6.76

In Run

754

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.32

Split

6.71

In Run

465

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Norman Gates
$0.00

Mgn

9.59

Time

25.33

Split

6.71

In Run

533

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Belinda King
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

25.81

Split

6.68

In Run

346

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Larry Franklin
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.79

In Run

887

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

26.25

Time

26.38

Split

6.76

In Run

678

Wgt

29.9kg
R3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT13 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.69
1
3
T: Greg Bromley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.07

Split

6.69

In Run

111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.08

Split

6.77

In Run

543

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.14

Split

6.74

In Run

422

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Robert Bibic
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.41

Split

6.83

In Run

674

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.60

Split

6.90

In Run

765

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: P Love
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.72

In Run

357

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Daren Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.81

Split

6.90

In Run

888

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Gavin Beggs
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.72

In Run

236

Wgt

34.2kg
R4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT14 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.57
1
1
T: G Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.44

Split

6.57

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.10

Split

6.66

In Run

222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Robert Bibic
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.18

Split

6.98

In Run

333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.33

Split

7.06

In Run

444

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Lenard Baldwin
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.38

Split

7.15

In Run

777

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

25.43

Split

7.09

In Run

555

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Justin Jacobs
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

25.71

Split

7.11

In Run

666

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
T: William Robertson
$0.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

25.93

Split

7.18

In Run

888

Wgt

36.0kg
R5 ROCKY RIDGE FARM (430m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.43
1
7
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.79

Split

6.45

In Run

211

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: David Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.97

Split

6.53

In Run

743

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: Alfred Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.04

Split

6.52

In Run

334

Wgt

23.9kg
4
2
T: Karen Repia
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.15

Split

6.43

In Run

122

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: Peter Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.16

Split

6.53

In Run

555

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.18

Split

6.53

In Run

666

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Peter Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.27

Split

6.72

In Run

888

Wgt

29.9kg
8
5
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

25.28

Split

6.53

In Run

477

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 MTD (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 12.75
1
3
T: Francesco Carbone
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.96

Split

12.75

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Tamara Fernandes
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.97

Split

13.16

In Run

4422

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Ian Garland
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

31.99

Split

13.27

In Run

5533

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: A Jeffrey
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

32.18

Split

13.10

In Run

2244

Wgt

35.0kg
5
1
T: Brian Lord
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

32.93

Split

13.27

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Barry Mills
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

32.99

Split

13.11

In Run

3355

Wgt

31.6kg
DNF
6
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

12.75

In Run

888

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
10
T: Keith Bray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

14.22

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.2kg
R7 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS (430m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.44
1
7
T: Marion Siakew
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.69

Split

6.44

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.75

Split

6.53

In Run

222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Christine Fankhauser
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.11

Split

6.63

In Run

543

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Roslyn Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

25.12

Split

6.57

In Run

334

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.17

Split

6.72

In Run

655

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Paul Barry
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.27

Split

6.82

In Run

866

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.33

Split

6.60

In Run

477

Wgt

28.3kg
8
4
T: Gregory Bushby
$0.00

Mgn

10.29

Time

25.33

Split

6.77

In Run

788

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 TONY'S ON HIGH (430m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 6.50
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.35

Split

6.50

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: B Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.72

Split

6.51

In Run

222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Brian Lord
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.79

Split

6.67

In Run

644

Wgt

35.8kg
4
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.85

Split

6.67

In Run

533

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: Herbert Siakew
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.98

Split

6.63

In Run

355

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Robyn Massina
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.02

Split

6.70

In Run

866

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: Pauline Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.13

Split

6.66

In Run

477

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

25.40

Split

6.68

In Run

788

Wgt

26.6kg
R9 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT15 (430m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.66
1
8
T: James Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.73

Split

6.71

In Run

321

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Paul Barry
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.04

Split

6.66

In Run

212

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.21

Split

6.78

In Run

743

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.26

Split

6.76

In Run

454

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Adriano Moro
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.51

Split

6.76

In Run

565

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Christopher Donnelly
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

25.76

Split

6.78

In Run

677

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Michael Lanyon
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

25.78

Split

6.66

In Run

136

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

25.94

Split

6.86

In Run

888

Wgt

32.0kg
R10 WINNING EDGE LASERS (430m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.61
1
6
T: K Wright
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.03

Split

6.70

In Run

431

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Michael White
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.23

Split

6.61

In Run

112

Wgt

25.1kg
3
5
T: Derryn Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.28

Split

6.67

In Run

323

Wgt

34.4kg
4
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.58

Split

6.82

In Run

676

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.84

In Run

765

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Greg Bromley
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.62

Split

6.81

In Run

544

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: Paul Barry
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.70

Split

6.64

In Run

257

Wgt

33.5kg
Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT11 430m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOODED JESS (2) James Kelly 24.78 0.00 6.50 111 28.0kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR $0.00
2 1 BEST CHORD (1) Arthur O'Connor 24.96 3.00 6.64 222 36.3kg Primo Uno ROYAL CHORD $0.00
3 4 SPA VALLEY (4) Paul Mccoll 25.03 4.00 6.79 844 34.9kg Exceptional SPA AWEBIT $0.00
4 3 MISS BONNIE (3) Bradley Haby 25.29 8.25 6.64 433 29.1kg NOVEMBER GANDHI SINN CITY SUE $0.00
5 7 PEDRO BEHAVE (7) Helen Gates 25.30 8.34 6.64 365 31.5kg Where's Pedro OH BEHAVE $0.00
6 8 SUGAR CUBES (8) Greg Bromley 25.50 11.50 6.72 556 32.6kg JACK JUNIOR BERNMAR MAGGIE $0.00
7 5 ELEKTRICKILY (5) Alfred Williams 25.53 12.00 6.79 777 30.6kg Whisky Assassin ROYAL SAL $0.00
8 6 Scrappy Coco (6) Gregory Bushby 25.86 17.25 6.73 688 27.3kg Pure Octane WITCH MAGIC $0.00
Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT12 430m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MISS ROXANNE (6) Robyn Massina 24.73 0.00 6.62 211 30.3kg Elite State ROSANNE $0.00
2 4 GO OBAMA (4) Bryan O'Brien 25.06 5.25 6.60 122 31.8kg WHERE'S HOOVER GOZO ITCH $0.00
3 7 MICCALL DAWNEE (7) Matthew Abela 25.31 9.25 6.76 754 26.8kg HOTLINE HERO DELICATE DAWN $0.00
4 5 SOS' SAL (5) Lisa Delbridge 25.32 9.50 6.71 465 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CRUISY SAL $0.00
5 1 BAT BOY (1) Norman Gates 25.33 9.59 6.71 533 33.0kg Typhoon Tide TRINIAN'S BELLE $0.00
6 8 THREE FAMILY'S (8) Belinda King 25.81 17.25 6.68 346 26.4kg STAR BEYOND TIME INTENT ON MAGIC $0.00
7 3 BEN BUTTON (3) Larry Franklin 26.11 22.00 6.79 887 32.2kg WHERE'S HOOVER BEWILDER ME $0.00
8 2 TIGER BLUE GIRL (2) Paul Mccoll 26.38 26.25 6.76 678 29.9kg Exceptional SPA AWEBIT $0.00
Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT13 430m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ENCRYPTION (3) Greg Bromley 25.07 0.00 6.69 111 35.8kg LARKHILL JO SENSATION LEE $0.00
2 2 CRASH 'EM SLAYER (2) Mark Delbridge 25.08 0.25 6.77 543 32.7kg Premier Fantasy LLANDEILO MIGHT $0.00
3 1 CHANEL DAWNEE (1) Matthew Abela 25.14 1.25 6.74 422 26.7kg HOTLINE HERO DELICATE DAWN $0.00
4 4 LOU LOU BOY (4) Robert Bibic 25.41 5.50 6.83 674 32.7kg Addis Boy BRINDY LOU $0.00
5 5 FLUSHED (5) John Galea 25.60 8.50 6.90 765 29.4kg Pure Octane WITCH MAGIC $0.00
6 8 BOND GIFT (8) P Love 25.63 9.00 6.72 357 32.0kg Bond MIRACLE STAR $0.00
7 7 TEXAS ATTACK (7) Daren Bartlett 25.81 11.75 6.90 888 32.3kg Texas Gold HOTSHOT SAPPHIRE $0.00
8 6 SAINT PEDRO (6) Gavin Beggs 25.88 13.00 6.72 236 34.2kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE SAINT $0.00
Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT14 430m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GIRRAWARRA STING (1) G Murray 24.44 0.00 6.57 111 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz GIRRAWARRA MINNY $0.00
2 4 SPA VALLEY GIRL (4) Paul Mccoll 25.10 10.50 6.66 222 30.0kg Exceptional SPA AWEBIT $0.00
3 8 KARJANO (8) Robert Bibic 25.18 11.75 6.98 333 31.9kg Where's Pedro PRIMROSE SKY $0.00
4 2 GIVE AWAY BRAT (2) Guiseppe Girvasi 25.33 14.25 7.06 444 27.8kg Pure Octane BALINTORE CHICK $0.00
5 7 FEV'S FURY (7) Lenard Baldwin 25.38 15.00 7.15 777 34.1kg TOORA TIGER NEW SIOBHAN $0.00
6 5 JACKO AND DAWNEE (5) Matthew Abela 25.43 15.75 7.09 555 30.2kg HOTLINE HERO DELICATE DAWN $0.00
7 6 REGAL ALAN (6) Justin Jacobs 25.71 20.25 7.11 666 30.2kg Regal Ricky DEATH BED $0.00
8 3 HURRICANE GUM (3) William Robertson 25.93 23.75 7.18 888 36.0kg Typhoon Tide SWIFT GUM $0.00
Race 5 ROCKY RIDGE FARM 430m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Jada Kate (7) Ronald Giles 24.79 0.00 6.45 211 27.6kg Carnage HANSON POM POM $0.00
2 1 ALL SHOT (1) David Kirk 24.97 3.00 6.53 743 34.4kg ELGRANDO RADICAL LAURA $0.00
3 4 REGAL CADET (4) Alfred Spiteri 25.04 4.00 6.52 334 23.9kg KINGS CADET ELSIE MARVEN $0.00
4 2 CAMOUFLAGE (2) Karen Repia 25.15 5.75 6.43 122 25.2kg GABLE LAFOURCHE HOTTER $0.00
5 3 SLEEVES (3) Peter Bartlett 25.16 6.00 6.53 555 34.6kg Exceptional VICTORY SWEET $0.00
6 8 TYE ME DOWN (8) Dennis Trewin 25.18 6.25 6.53 666 29.2kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00
7 6 SISTER KELLI (6) Peter Bartlett 25.27 7.75 6.72 888 29.9kg Exceptional VICTORY SWEET $0.00
8 5 BURNING IMPACT (5) Elizabeth Lloyd 25.28 7.84 6.53 477 27.5kg Collision SIZZLING SUBJECT $0.00
Race 6 MTD 545m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 12.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STYLISH CRASH (3) Francesco Carbone 31.96 0.00 12.75 1111 31.8kg Crash STYLISH SAL $0.00
2 5 HUEY SAGE (5) Tamara Fernandes 31.97 0.25 13.16 4422 33.4kg HOW SAGE PRECIOUS AMY $0.00
3 7 It's A She (7) Ian Garland 31.99 0.50 13.27 5533 32.8kg Bond IZA TORA $0.00
4 2 ATLANTIC PRINCE (2) A Jeffrey 32.18 3.50 13.10 2244 35.0kg Token Prince BANDIT LADY $0.00
5 1 NEAT AND SMART (1) Brian Lord 32.93 15.50 13.27 6666 29.6kg ELGRANDO SLENDER MIST $0.00
6 8 ROYAL NELSON (8) Barry Mills 32.99 16.50 13.11 3355 31.6kg Exceptional SEMAPHORE $0.00
DNF 6 MISSION POSSIBLE (6) Rodney Clark 0.00 0.00 12.75 888 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HYDE PARK $0.00
DNF 10 GIRRAWARRA FREAK (4) Keith Bray 0.00 0.00 14.22 7777 28.2kg Brett Lee SHEZA FREAK $0.00
Race 7 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS 430m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MOLLY'S LIZZIE (7) Marion Siakew 24.69 0.00 6.44 111 28.0kg Primo Uno ISIS EVE $0.00
2 3 FOLLOW THE SURF (3) Dennis Trewin 24.75 1.00 6.53 222 31.7kg Surf Lorian FOLLOW ON $0.00
3 1 WIKIWIKI (1) Christine Fankhauser 25.11 6.75 6.63 543 25.9kg Surf Lorian FINAL OUTCOME $0.00
4 8 STYLISH RUBY (8) Roslyn Gilmore 25.12 6.84 6.57 334 29.0kg DIFFUSER MANCUNIAN SUE $0.00
5 5 RIVERDALE JIMMY (5) Matthew Abela 25.17 7.75 6.72 655 31.6kg Typhoon Tide RIVERDALE LIL $0.00
6 2 CLOSING ELEMENT (2) Paul Barry 25.27 9.25 6.82 866 32.2kg CLOSING ARGUMENT MEMPHIS BELLE $0.00
7 6 LITTLE ESKIE (6) Jennifer Torr 25.33 10.25 6.60 477 28.3kg Hallucinate ALLAN'S ROCKET $0.00
8 4 MUDEYE GUY (4) Gregory Bushby 25.33 10.29 6.77 788 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool EXPLOSIVE FLASH $0.00
Race 8 TONY'S ON HIGH 430m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GIOVES THUNDER (1) Mark Delbridge 24.35 0.00 6.50 111 30.6kg Bombastic Shiraz CRUISY SAL $0.00
2 7 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY (7) B Bonaccurso 24.72 6.00 6.51 222 26.0kg Brett Lee FOXMOOR FLYER $0.00
3 2 HARRY GRONDO (2) Brian Lord 24.79 7.00 6.67 644 35.8kg ELGRANDO SLENDER MIST $0.00
4 6 NIKITA BERIMAN (6) Dennis Trewin 24.85 8.00 6.67 533 29.1kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
5 3 MOLLY'S RADAR (3) Herbert Siakew 24.98 10.00 6.63 355 33.7kg Primo Uno ISIS EVE $0.00
6 8 HEART OF BUDERUS (8) Robyn Massina 25.02 10.75 6.70 866 29.7kg Elite State TAUNTING $0.00
7 5 JUST EILEEN (5) Pauline Patterson 25.13 12.50 6.66 477 31.6kg Elite State BANK BONUS $0.00
8 4 SPRING TO EXCEL (4) Lisa Delbridge 25.40 16.75 6.68 788 26.6kg Brett Lee KNOCKABOUT BETTY $0.00
Race 9 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT15 430m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOODED ALBY (8) James Kelly 24.73 0.00 6.71 321 31.4kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR $0.00
2 4 KITTY KOWALSKI (4) Paul Barry 25.04 5.00 6.66 212 31.2kg Superman SKY ALARM $0.00
3 2 PROVEN NOIR (2) Paul Mccoll 25.21 7.75 6.78 743 27.5kg Vapour Whirl PROVEN TOPS $0.00
4 3 RIVERDALE BUSTER (3) Matthew Abela 25.26 8.50 6.76 454 32.0kg Typhoon Tide RIVERDALE LIL $0.00
5 5 MILITANT MISS (5) Adriano Moro 25.51 12.50 6.76 565 26.8kg Elite State GERMINA $0.00
6 6 JOSH CHLOEBO (6) Christopher Donnelly 25.76 16.50 6.78 677 32.7kg Where's Pedro PRIMROSE SKY $0.00
7 1 GO ROO GIRL (1) Michael Lanyon 25.78 16.75 6.66 136 27.9kg Go Wild Teddy NENKA $0.00
8 7 GO GO OBE (7) 25.94 19.25 6.86 888 32.0kg WHERE'S HOOVER GOZO ITCH $0.00
Race 10 WINNING EDGE LASERS 430m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ILLEGAL DOWNLOAD (6) K Wright 25.03 0.00 6.70 431 34.8kg CONTRABAND CLASSIC MELODY $0.00
2 8 MY PRINCESS (8) Michael White 25.23 3.25 6.61 112 25.1kg Cyrus The Virus BEST PRINCESS $0.00
3 5 REDLINE CHAOS (5) Derryn Harrison 25.28 4.00 6.67 323 34.4kg YEAH MAN UJJWALA $0.00
4 7 SHIRAZ MASTER (7) Jennifer Torr 25.58 8.75 6.82 676 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz WATER WHEEL $0.00
5 1 BECKY JAY (1) Donald Jarvis 25.59 9.00 6.84 765 31.1kg Exceptional SASSI WHO $0.00
6 3 NEBULA FURY (3) Greg Bromley 25.62 9.50 6.81 544 31.0kg Where's Pedro GO ROSIE GO $0.00
7 2 DRILLA (2) Paul Barry 25.70 10.75 6.64 257 33.5kg Droopys Vieri IMELDA BALE $0.00