Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 31st of March 2010
R1 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH S/FINAL 1 (430m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.43
1
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.08

Split

6.43

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Desmond Downing
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.19

Split

6.48

In Run

222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.50

Split

6.86

In Run

833

Wgt

35.6kg
4
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.82

Split

6.54

In Run

344

Wgt

33.5kg
5
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.83

Split

6.65

In Run

765

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

25.30

Split

6.65

In Run

577

Wgt

35.5kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

25.45

Split

6.60

In Run

456

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

25.60

Split

6.65

In Run

688

Wgt

34.2kg
R2 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH S/FINAL 2 (430m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.55
1
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.00

Split

6.56

In Run

311

Wgt

36.6kg
2
3
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.34

Split

6.55

In Run

122

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.48

Split

6.65

In Run

433

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Noel Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.51

Split

6.67

In Run

665

Wgt

40.0kg
5
8
T: Tanya Auld
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.58

Split

6.66

In Run

556

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Cecil Kiernan
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.72

Split

6.56

In Run

244

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Targ Pipczak
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.97

Split

6.80

In Run

877

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

25.40

Split

6.77

In Run

788

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH S/FINAL 3 (430m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.45
1
8
T: Gary Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

6.45

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Robyn Massina
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.23

Split

6.62

In Run

333

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.38

Split

6.73

In Run

654

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.46

Split

6.48

In Run

222

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.67

Split

6.70

In Run

445

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Edward Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.76

Split

6.77

In Run

876

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Karen Repia
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.00

Split

6.75

In Run

767

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Evan Barsby
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

25.27

Split

6.72

In Run

588

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH S/FINAL 4 (430m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.52
1
1
T: Adam Hines
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.12

Split

6.60

In Run

321

Wgt

31.3kg
2
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.26

Split

6.60

In Run

242

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

24.26

Split

6.74

In Run

863

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.38

Split

6.74

In Run

775

Wgt

26.5kg
5
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.51

Split

6.69

In Run

654

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.79

Split

6.61

In Run

437

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.90

Split

6.52

In Run

116

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

25.31

Split

6.69

In Run

588

Wgt

31.6kg
R5 MTD BENDIGO GOLD CUP HT1 (430m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.40
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.07

Split

6.55

In Run

522

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.14

Split

6.40

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.57

Split

6.53

In Run

233

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Alan Inglis
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.62

Split

6.68

In Run

644

Wgt

36.7kg
5
1
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.92

Split

6.54

In Run

466

Wgt

37.3kg
6
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

25.09

Split

6.54

In Run

355

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

25.34

Split

6.75

In Run

888

Wgt

27.7kg
8
9
T: David Schwarz
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

25.50

Split

6.69

In Run

777

Wgt

32.6kg
R6 MTD BENDIGO GOLD CUP HT2 (430m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.39
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.86

Split

6.39

In Run

111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Stuart Divers
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.64

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

32.8kg
8
1
T: Brian Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.77

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

31.1kg
R7 MTD BENDIGO GOLD CUP HT3 (430m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.49
1
6
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.21

Split

6.49

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

24.21

Split

6.58

In Run

332

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Henk Westerveld
$0.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

24.46

Split

6.55

In Run

223

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

24.53

Split

6.62

In Run

555

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

24.70

Split

6.60

In Run

444

Wgt

35.2kg
6
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.59

Time

24.75

Split

6.74

In Run

677

Wgt

29.0kg
7
10
T: Denis Lyons
$0.00

Mgn

12.09

Time

24.97

Split

6.49

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: N Walls
$0.00

Mgn

15.09

Time

25.16

Split

6.75

In Run

788

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 MTD BENDIGO GOLD CUP HT4 (430m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.48
1
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.08

Split

6.48

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.33

Split

6.51

In Run

244

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.36

Split

6.61

In Run

433

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.63

Split

6.62

In Run

555

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.71

Split

6.48

In Run

22

Wgt

27.4kg
6
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.86

Split

6.61

In Run

366

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Brian Mckivat
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

25.07

Split

6.64

In Run

677

Wgt

39.9kg
8
6
T: Robert Martin
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.79

In Run

788

Wgt

31.3kg
R9 MTD BENDIGO GOLD CUP HT5 (430m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.38
1
4
T: John Frewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.24

Split

6.38

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

24.25

Split

6.44

In Run

222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.41

Split

6.62

In Run

633

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.49

Split

6.64

In Run

744

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.64

Split

6.54

In Run

455

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.85

Split

6.52

In Run

366

Wgt

37.4kg
7
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.87

Split

6.54

In Run

577

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 MTD BENDIGO GOLD CUP HT6 (430m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.41
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.93

Split

6.41

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.19

Split

6.44

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.59

Split

6.54

In Run

344

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.60

Split

6.60

In Run

533

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Ashley Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.68

Split

6.55

In Run

455

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 MTD BENDIGO GOLD CUP HT7 (430m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.42
1
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.23

Split

6.42

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.34

Split

6.45

In Run

222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.45

Split

6.58

In Run

333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.59

Split

6.79

In Run

764

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: Michael Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.63

Split

6.62

In Run

445

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.68

Split

6.63

In Run

576

Wgt

24.4kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.73

Split

6.76

In Run

657

Wgt

34.4kg
R12 MTD BENDIGO GOLD CUP HT8 (430m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.47
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.15

Split

6.55

In Run

322

Wgt

35.5kg
2
3
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

24.15

Split

6.60

In Run

543

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: John Weir-smith
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.29

Split

6.47

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.46

Split

6.53

In Run

234

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Paul Donohue
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.54

Split

6.72

In Run

665

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.70

Split

6.56

In Run

456

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.78

Split

6.74

In Run

777

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH S/FINAL 1 430m Maiden Semi Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUDDY ROX (1) Cameron Bahen 24.08 0.00 6.43 111 32.8kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
2 2 GOLD HERITAGE (2) Desmond Downing 24.19 1.75 6.48 222 26.5kg Texas Gold HOT HERITAGE $0.00
3 4 MANETTI BALE (4) Graeme Bate 24.50 6.75 6.86 833 35.6kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE $0.00
4 7 TETRIS (7) Darren Mcdonald 24.82 11.75 6.54 344 33.5kg TIME FLY'S TAMRA $0.00
5 9 CALEB BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 24.83 12.00 6.65 765 32.2kg TIMS CROW DYNA JEWEL $0.00
6 3 VEE BEST VANE (3) James Ennis 25.30 19.50 6.65 577 35.5kg Vee Man Vane COOLADREAM $0.00
7 8 MYALLA SUNSET (8) Andrea Dailly 25.45 21.75 6.60 456 31.8kg Return The King PENNY LEHIGH $0.00
8 5 ROYAL ASCOT (5) John Mcclelland 25.60 24.25 6.65 688 34.2kg Regal Ricky LADY GOODLUCK $0.00
Race 2 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH S/FINAL 2 430m Maiden Semi Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MINT POWER (4) 24.00 0.00 6.56 311 36.6kg Elite State MISS TEDDY MINT $0.00
2 3 SKAGWAY (3) Gary Ennis 24.34 5.50 6.55 122 31.5kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
3 7 BLACK IMPOSER (7) Andrea Dailly 24.48 7.75 6.65 433 33.7kg Black Enforcer UNO NAN $0.00
4 1 NAITANUI WHIZ (1) Noel Ryan 24.51 8.25 6.67 665 40.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WYNDHAM WHIZ $0.00
5 8 ALL IN ONE (8) Tanya Auld 24.58 9.25 6.66 556 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz TOKEN WHIZ $0.00
6 2 BIG MAN'S BOY (2) Cecil Kiernan 24.72 11.50 6.56 244 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLIDAY ROAD $0.00
7 5 METROPOLIS (5) Targ Pipczak 24.97 15.50 6.80 877 32.0kg Superman SKY ALARM $0.00
8 6 Brandeen Marny (6) Louise Allen 25.40 22.25 6.77 788 28.0kg Collide BRANDEEN LEE $0.00
Race 3 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH S/FINAL 3 430m Maiden Semi Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BELLA CAPRI (8) Gary Hansen 24.20 0.00 6.45 111 27.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CAPRICCIO $0.00
2 2 ARAPAHO ELITE (2) Robyn Massina 24.23 0.50 6.62 333 32.4kg Elite State MONTHILLY GIRL $0.00
3 4 VOLTURI BALE (4) Graeme Bate 24.38 3.00 6.73 654 34.0kg Droopys Maldini LEXY BALE $0.00
4 1 WHERE'S WILL (1) Scott Holmes 24.46 4.25 6.48 222 33.6kg Pure Octane WAMBERAL SANDS $0.00
5 6 SUPREME FORCE (6) Andrea Dailly 24.67 7.50 6.70 445 33.1kg Black Enforcer UNO NAN $0.00
6 7 RORY MCBRIDE (7) Edward Stanley 24.76 9.00 6.77 876 32.5kg CONVINCING LEE MYSTIC PRINCESS $0.00
7 3 DASHING STATE (3) Karen Repia 25.00 12.75 6.75 767 32.4kg Elite State SPECIAL INTENT $0.00
8 5 WYNDHAM GRACE (5) Evan Barsby 25.27 17.00 6.72 588 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WYNDHAM WHIZ $0.00
Race 4 ROCKY RIDGE FARM GOLDRUSH S/FINAL 4 430m Maiden Semi Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLAZING CHAOS (1) Adam Hines 24.12 0.00 6.60 321 31.3kg Surf Lorian SHE'S ADAMS $0.00
2 9 CHIEF IMPOSER (2) Andrea Dailly 24.26 2.25 6.60 242 33.8kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
3 3 VEDDER BALE (3) Graeme Bate 24.26 2.26 6.74 863 30.0kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE $0.00
4 5 Midnight Eclipse (5) Cameron Bahen 24.38 4.25 6.74 775 26.5kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
5 6 BRETT VAN CLEEF (6) Darren Mcdonald 24.51 6.25 6.69 654 31.4kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
6 7 QUARTER HITCH (7) Wayne Vassallo 24.79 10.75 6.61 437 31.4kg Hallucinate GO GIRLS $0.00
7 8 SUPREME JOE (8) Andrea Dailly 24.90 12.50 6.52 116 31.6kg Black Enforcer UNO NAN $0.00
8 4 CARNIVOROUS (4) Kerrie Smyth 25.31 19.00 6.69 588 31.6kg DIFFUSER SWEET TRUST $0.00
Race 5 MTD BENDIGO GOLD CUP HT1 430m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COHEN BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 24.07 0.00 6.55 522 29.0kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
2 2 Nova Surf (2) Darren Mcdonald 24.14 1.25 6.40 111 27.6kg Surf Lorian NOVA KEROMA $0.00
3 4 COOL HAMMER (4) Raymond Henness 24.57 8.00 6.53 233 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool FLAMING NIKITA $0.00
4 5 RONCHI (5) Alan Inglis 24.62 8.75 6.68 644 36.7kg Solve The Puzzle CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
5 1 SKITTLER (1) Leonard Jones 24.92 13.50 6.54 466 37.3kg DIGITAL RING TONE $0.00
6 3 LORIAN RIP (3) Anthony Azzopardi 25.09 16.25 6.54 355 32.1kg Surf Lorian ARICA BELLA $0.00
7 7 SPIRAL SIREN (7) Dennis Trewin 25.34 20.25 6.75 888 27.7kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
8 9 ROCKER FELLA (8) David Schwarz 25.50 22.75 6.69 777 32.6kg EIFFELLA LEASHA'S ROCKET $0.00
Race 6 MTD BENDIGO GOLD CUP HT2 430m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Hot Price (7) Jason Thompson 23.86 0.00 6.39 111 34.9kg Bond HALL'S TURBO $0.00
2 8 FANTASY PHOENIX (8) Andrea Dailly 24.08 3.50 0.00 22 33.6kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
3 3 MICK THE MOZZ (3) Andrea Dailly 24.30 7.00 0.00 44 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz AGENT ELLE $0.00
4 6 Topline Doovee (6) Robert Britton 24.47 9.75 0.00 55 31.0kg Bond ROCKET GEAR $0.00
5 4 VIVA LAS VEGAS (4) Dennis Trewin 24.50 10.25 0.00 66 33.7kg Trewly Special JEWELLED MISS $0.00
6 5 BEAN MEANING (5) Darren Mcdonald 24.55 11.00 0.00 33 31.8kg MEAN BEAN FOUR WAY CLASS $0.00
7 2 PAY THE PIPER (2) Stuart Divers 24.64 12.50 0.00 88 32.8kg November Fury MISTY MISS $0.00
8 1 APACHE SPUR (1) Brian Fothergill 24.77 14.50 0.00 77 31.1kg Hallucinate ALRAY LEGACY $0.00
Race 7 MTD BENDIGO GOLD CUP HT3 430m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Latifi Jiam (6) Ronald Giles 24.21 0.00 6.49 111 26.6kg Pure Octane PRODIGAL GIRL $0.00
2 2 Dee Winter (2) Raymond Henness 24.21 0.09 6.58 332 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool FLAMING NIKITA $0.00
3 1 GIOVES THUNDER (1) Henk Westerveld 24.46 4.09 6.55 223 30.6kg Bombastic Shiraz CRUISY SAL $0.00
4 7 Dyna Lachlan (7) Andrea Dailly 24.53 5.09 6.62 555 31.0kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
5 8 XMAN (8) Marcus Lloyd 24.70 7.84 6.60 444 35.2kg GRAND JOKER TESSIE LOUISE $0.00
6 4 ARVO'S CHILL (4) Dennis Trewin 24.75 8.59 6.74 677 29.0kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
7 10 GASSED (3) Denis Lyons 24.97 12.09 6.49 29.0kg Pure Octane AM HAVOC $0.00
8 5 Pharoah King (5) N Walls 25.16 15.09 6.75 788 32.7kg Big Daddy Cool JUDY'S SURPRISE $0.00
Race 8 MTD BENDIGO GOLD CUP HT4 430m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZENITH (7) James Ennis 24.08 0.00 6.48 111 32.2kg Collision TARAWI TESS $0.00
2 3 TAIPAN BALE (3) Graeme Bate 24.33 4.00 6.51 244 32.6kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE $0.00
3 4 FALKIRK FANTASY (4) Andrea Dailly 24.36 4.50 6.61 433 31.2kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
4 2 REV LIMITER (2) Dennis Trewin 24.63 8.75 6.62 555 33.7kg Collision BEACHLEY $0.00
5 5 Must Be Magic (5) Allan Britton 24.71 10.00 6.48 22 27.4kg Collision MERRYFIELD MAGIC $0.00
6 1 BLACK AND BENT (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 24.86 12.50 6.61 366 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz UNCONDITIONAL $0.00
7 8 BUDAPEST (8) Brian Mckivat 25.07 15.75 6.64 677 39.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BUSY PILGRIM $0.00
8 6 ELUSIVE TIGER (6) Robert Martin 25.40 21.00 6.79 788 31.3kg Surf Lorian GO HONEY $0.00
Race 9 MTD BENDIGO GOLD CUP HT5 430m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SASHA JET (4) John Frewin 24.24 0.00 6.38 111 31.4kg LOCHINVAR JET OUR MAGPIE GIRL $0.00
2 1 ALLEN CHANG (1) Andrea Dailly 24.25 0.25 6.44 222 32.5kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE $0.00
3 7 Smooth Fancy (7) Anthony Azzopardi 24.41 2.75 6.62 633 30.8kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
4 8 SAME AS BEST (8) Dennis Trewin 24.49 4.00 6.64 744 34.0kg Just The Best SAME RESULT $0.00
5 3 PRANKSTER (3) Robert Britton 24.64 6.50 6.54 455 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz CLASSY ALICE $0.00
6 6 ELITE PLAYER (6) L Kraemer 24.85 9.75 6.52 366 37.4kg Elite State MIDNIGHT FLAME $0.00
7 5 OCTANE SHOW (5) Darren Mcdonald 24.87 10.00 6.54 577 31.8kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
Race 10 MTD BENDIGO GOLD CUP HT6 430m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA OBELIA (1) Andrea Dailly 23.93 0.00 6.41 111 26.2kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
2 8 SPRING CASEY (8) Anthony Azzopardi 24.19 4.25 6.44 222 30.8kg Pure Octane SPRING CULLENYA $0.00
3 2 NIKITA BERIMAN (2) Dennis Trewin 24.59 10.50 6.54 344 28.1kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
4 3 Gardam Prince (3) Darren Mcdonald 24.60 10.75 6.60 533 31.4kg Black Enforcer SHE'S TRAVELLING $0.00
5 5 IRINKA JOSHUA (5) Ashley Osborne 24.68 12.00 6.55 455 30.2kg BUCK'S DOUBLE IRINKA ROS $0.00
Race 11 MTD BENDIGO GOLD CUP HT7 430m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SELSI FLYER (4) Michael Chilcott 24.23 0.00 6.42 111 31.5kg Where's Pedro LITTLE BOO $0.00
2 1 AMAKLER GIRL (1) Graeme Bate 24.34 1.75 6.45 222 28.5kg Superman SKY ALARM $0.00
3 2 FANTASY QUEEN (2) Rodney Clark 24.45 3.50 6.58 333 29.0kg Premier Fantasy FIRING ZONE $0.00
4 7 DANNY ZUKO (7) L Kraemer 24.59 5.75 6.79 764 29.8kg Pure Octane FELICITY'S ZOE $0.00
5 3 Vandaliser (3) Michael Ellis 24.63 6.50 6.62 445 33.1kg Typhoon Tide CHEEKY PAWNEE $0.00
6 5 Azure Allegro (5) Darren Mcdonald 24.68 7.25 6.63 576 24.4kg Collision BLACK EYED SUSIE $0.00
7 8 DYNA OGDEN (8) Andrea Dailly 24.73 8.00 6.76 657 34.4kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
Race 12 MTD BENDIGO GOLD CUP HT8 430m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SILENT GUARDIAN (8) Darren Mcdonald 24.15 0.00 6.55 322 35.5kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
2 3 PAPA COOL (3) Mario Cortese 24.15 0.04 6.60 543 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
3 2 Kynan's Express (2) John Weir-smith 24.29 2.25 6.47 111 32.0kg BIG TIME MAX JORJA JAMES $0.00
4 5 REVEL IN (5) Dennis Trewin 24.46 5.00 6.53 234 27.4kg SPIRAL NIKITA RUMBLE DELIGHT $0.00
5 6 Jaimandy Emily (6) Paul Donohue 24.54 6.25 6.72 665 30.0kg Where's Pedro SPEEDY CHAOS $0.00
6 1 SYDNIE ALLEN (1) Andrea Dailly 24.70 8.75 6.56 456 27.1kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
7 4 MISS MARTINI (4) Dennis Trewin 24.78 10.00 6.74 777 27.4kg Bond VITER DESIRE $0.00