Bendigo Race Results

Friday 23rd of October 2015
R1 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.66, 11.60
1
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.38

Split

6.67

In Run

M211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
10
T: Raymond Steele
$8.50

Mgn

2.03

Time

24.51

Split

6.77

In Run

M622

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Lynette Anstee
$3.30

Mgn

3.03

Time

24.57

Split

6.66

In Run

M133

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: C Hennessy
$46.70

Mgn

3.46

Time

24.60

Split

6.85

In Run

M854

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Wendy Connell
$42.60

Mgn

4.71

Time

24.68

Split

6.75

In Run

Q575

Wgt

25.3kg
6
5
T: Chris Van Lieshout
$6.80

Mgn

5.51

Time

24.73

Split

6.67

In Run

Q347

Wgt

29.9kg
7
8
T: Peter Griffen
$15.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.76

Split

6.81

In Run

M786

Wgt

31.0kg
8
9
T: Theo Van Taarling
$20.50

Mgn

20.87

Time

25.69

Split

6.72

In Run

M468

Wgt

33.5kg
R2 DIAMOND VISION PHOTOGRAPHY (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.48, 11.20
1
3
T: Peter Presutto
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.85

Split

6.48

In Run

M111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Colin Rose
$12.00

Mgn

4.08

Time

24.11

Split

6.64

In Run

M222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Robyn Massina
$2.00

Mgn

5.65

Time

24.21

Split

6.68

In Run

M333

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$9.90

Mgn

6.94

Time

24.29

Split

6.76

In Run

S444

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Sheila Donlon
$44.30

Mgn

9.32

Time

24.44

Split

6.80

In Run

S665

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Kevin Tirchett
$56.80

Mgn

10.59

Time

24.52

Split

6.78

In Run

M556

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
T: Tamara Fernandes
$9.70

Mgn

11.19

Time

24.56

Split

6.94

In Run

S777

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: Ivan Chircop
$15.90

Mgn

11.73

Time

24.59

Split

7.44

In Run

S888

Wgt

33.8kg
R3 BENDIGO TO MEADOWS DAMSELS DASH HT1 (500m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.47, 15.10
1
3
T: Darren Fisher
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.28

Split

6.47

In Run

M111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Brian Brown
$9.30

Mgn

1.81

Time

28.39

Split

6.79

In Run

M533

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Kelly Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

28.48

Split

6.67

In Run

S222

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Craig Treherne
$13.50

Mgn

7.08

Time

28.73

Split

6.73

In Run

S444

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Simon Barker
$2.80

Mgn

7.37

Time

28.74

Split

6.68

In Run

M356

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Peter Frost
$16.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

28.77

Split

6.82

In Run

S675

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Wendy Hansen
$36.60

Mgn

9.98

Time

28.91

Split

6.87

In Run

S767

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 BENDIGO TO MEADOWS DAMSELS DASH HT2 (500m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51, 15.30
1
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.55

Split

6.51

In Run

Q111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
T: Craig Treherne
$8.50

Mgn

0.27

Time

28.57

Split

6.67

In Run

M333

Wgt

25.3kg
3
7
T: Gary Hansen
$5.60

Mgn

0.35

Time

28.57

Split

6.62

In Run

M222

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: John Caulfield
$9.50

Mgn

0.60

Time

28.59

Split

6.83

In Run

M454

Wgt

25.0kg
5
2
T: Steve Daniliuk
$4.40

Mgn

3.33

Time

28.76

Split

7.08

In Run

S877

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: William Donlon
$20.80

Mgn

4.11

Time

28.81

Split

6.83

In Run

M545

Wgt

28.4kg
7
1
T: Gurpreet Singh
$4.30

Mgn

4.14

Time

28.81

Split

7.04

In Run

M766

Wgt

26.7kg
8
10
T: J Mccoll
$23.70

Mgn

9.98

Time

29.18

Split

7.00

In Run

M688

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 K9 RACERS SYNDICATION (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 15.30
1
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.23

Split

6.85

In Run

M652

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Brenda Kinder
$7.20

Mgn

2.19

Time

28.37

Split

6.61

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Gary Hansen
$6.80

Mgn

4.62

Time

28.52

Split

6.79

In Run

M523

Wgt

36.8kg
4
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$11.60

Mgn

7.48

Time

28.70

Split

6.74

In Run

M436

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$23.00

Mgn

7.62

Time

28.71

Split

6.99

In Run

M887

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: Melissa Karamatic
$3.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

28.72

Split

6.62

In Run

M244

Wgt

35.9kg
7
4
T: Peter Presutto
$5.30

Mgn

10.22

Time

28.87

Split

6.92

In Run

M775

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$24.20

Mgn

12.79

Time

29.03

Split

6.66

In Run

M368

Wgt

28.0kg
R6 GRV VBIS DISTANCE (0-6 WINS) SERIES (GOBIS) (660m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 15.11, 24.30
1
5
T: Brian Hodgson
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.53

Split

15.90

In Run

M422

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$4.60

Mgn

0.70

Time

38.58

Split

15.11

In Run

M111

Wgt

28.9kg
3
6
T: John Weir-smith
$5.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

38.68

Split

15.74

In Run

M234

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Clint Capuano
$3.80

Mgn

2.59

Time

38.70

Split

16.07

In Run

M643

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$29.30

Mgn

6.06

Time

38.92

Split

15.93

In Run

M565

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: John Jarkis
$5.40

Mgn

6.83

Time

38.96

Split

15.88

In Run

M356

Wgt

27.5kg
7
7
T: Jason Tolson
$32.80

Mgn

9.65

Time

39.14

Split

16.10

In Run

M777

Wgt

35.8kg
R7 BENDIGO TO MEADOWS DAMSELS DASH HT3 (500m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.50, 15.10
1
2
T: Jason Sharp
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.09

Split

6.50

In Run

Q111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: John Coburn
$6.30

Mgn

3.54

Time

28.32

Split

6.64

In Run

Q434

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Tony Duncan
$14.10

Mgn

4.33

Time

28.37

Split

6.85

In Run

S766

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Wendy Hansen
$10.30

Mgn

4.70

Time

28.39

Split

6.70

In Run

M553

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Craig Treherne
$7.70

Mgn

5.57

Time

28.44

Split

6.61

In Run

S322

Wgt

28.6kg
6
9
T: Dennis Trewin
$20.70

Mgn

6.79

Time

28.52

Split

6.56

In Run

Q245

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: David Geall
$13.80

Mgn

14.71

Time

29.02

Split

6.83

In Run

M688

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: David Hills
$40.50

Mgn

15.52

Time

29.07

Split

6.85

In Run

M877

Wgt

25.7kg
R8 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (425m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 11.10
1
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.87

Split

6.49

In Run

M111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: David Geall
$6.00

Mgn

2.68

Time

24.04

Split

6.52

In Run

M222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Mark Giddings
$24.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.28

Split

6.69

In Run

M633

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.00

Mgn

6.62

Time

24.28

Split

6.69

In Run

M754

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Walter Methven
$22.30

Mgn

10.63

Time

24.54

Split

6.58

In Run

M475

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.40

Mgn

11.16

Time

24.57

Split

6.74

In Run

M888

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Lynette Anstee
$16.10

Mgn

12.37

Time

24.65

Split

6.53

In Run

Q346

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$14.60

Mgn

13.38

Time

24.71

Split

6.64

In Run

M567

Wgt

32.4kg
R9 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.59, 15.30
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.39

Split

6.59

In Run

M111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Michael Jones
$14.10

Mgn

2.27

Time

28.53

Split

6.84

In Run

M544

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Mark Giddings
$7.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

28.55

Split

6.68

In Run

Q222

Wgt

38.5kg
4
4
T: Craig Treherne
$4.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

28.66

Split

6.92

In Run

M755

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Garry White
$5.40

Mgn

6.29

Time

28.78

Split

6.78

In Run

M333

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$15.80

Mgn

6.87

Time

28.82

Split

7.06

In Run

M877

Wgt

32.9kg
7
5
T: Shara Quinlan
$19.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

29.05

Split

6.91

In Run

M688

Wgt

32.5kg
8
1
T: Walter Methven
$36.60

Mgn

14.43

Time

29.30

Split

6.81

In Run

M466

Wgt

30.8kg
R10 GOLDFIELDS CATERING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.54, 11.30
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.17

Split

6.67

In Run

M332

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: Simon Barker
$7.80

Mgn

0.22

Time

24.18

Split

6.54

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Gary Hansen
$4.20

Mgn

2.54

Time

24.33

Split

6.56

In Run

M223

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: Darren Fisher
$4.80

Mgn

4.41

Time

24.45

Split

6.77

In Run

M744

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$16.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

24.61

Split

6.76

In Run

M666

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: William Donlon
$21.80

Mgn

7.44

Time

24.64

Split

6.80

In Run

M875

Wgt

25.6kg
7
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.80

Mgn

10.79

Time

24.85

Split

6.74

In Run

S557

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Morris Teresi
$32.40

Mgn

26.14

Time

25.82

Split

6.73

In Run

M488

Wgt

33.5kg
R11 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.58, 11.40
1
6
T: Sheila Donlon
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.36

Split

6.74

In Run

M443

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$5.20

Mgn

1.27

Time

24.44

Split

6.58

In Run

Q111

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Mark Filomeno
$4.70

Mgn

1.52

Time

24.45

Split

6.74

In Run

M332

Wgt

35.4kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.10

Mgn

2.10

Time

24.49

Split

6.66

In Run

M224

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.10

Mgn

2.14

Time

24.49

Split

6.76

In Run

Q565

Wgt

29.1kg
6
10
T: Mark Filomeno
$15.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

24.61

Split

6.77

In Run

M756

Wgt

28.8kg
7
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$7.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.64

Split

6.77

In Run

M677

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$11.50

Mgn

5.67

Time

24.71

Split

6.87

In Run

M888

Wgt

31.0kg
R12 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62, 11.30
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.00

Split

6.62

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: James Kirk
$5.20

Mgn

5.63

Time

24.36

Split

6.80

In Run

M865

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Grahame Connell
$34.70

Mgn

6.52

Time

24.42

Split

6.77

In Run

M543

Wgt

32.5kg
4
10
T: David Hills
$24.70

Mgn

8.44

Time

24.54

Split

6.65

In Run

Q222

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: David Hills
$16.10

Mgn

8.46

Time

24.54

Split

6.66

In Run

Q334

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Shaun Coulson
$25.10

Mgn

10.57

Time

24.67

Split

6.74

In Run

M456

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Jason Sharp
$13.60

Mgn

12.02

Time

24.76

Split

6.79

In Run

M787

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: Ronald Barron
$16.10

Mgn

16.30

Time

25.03

Split

6.78

In Run

M678

Wgt

30.7kg
Race 1 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO 425m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.66, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SIR OLLIE (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 24.38 0.00 6.67 M211 33.6kg Premier Boloney Oriental Rush $2.20
2 10 RONRAY DELUXE (4) Raymond Steele 24.51 2.03 6.77 M622 27.8kg El Grand Senor Little Grey $8.50
3 1 RICKETY GATE (1) Lynette Anstee 24.57 3.03 6.66 M133 31.0kg Swift Fancy Cool Colleen $3.30
4 2 POMP FICTION (2) C Hennessy 24.60 3.46 6.85 M854 31.6kg Premier Boloney Gunmetal Lass $46.70
5 6 CLOVALLEY DOLLY (6) Wendy Connell 24.68 4.71 6.75 Q575 25.3kg Fabregas Molly Tee $42.60
6 5 REIGNLEE (5) Chris Van Lieshout 24.73 5.51 6.67 Q347 29.9kg Brett Lee Cheap Chloe $6.80
7 8 CLARETOWN LOUISE (8) Peter Griffen 24.76 6.00 6.81 M786 31.0kg Turanza Bale Claretown Ruby $15.20
8 9 MY NAMES BLUEY (7) Theo Van Taarling 25.69 20.87 6.72 M468 33.5kg Sure As Surf Chic $20.50
Race 2 DIAMOND VISION PHOTOGRAPHY 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.48, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAGIC IS MIGHT (3) Peter Presutto 23.85 0.00 6.48 M111 30.0kg Magic Sprite Proven Nadia $3.20
2 4 IMA COSMIC (4) Colin Rose 24.11 4.08 6.64 M222 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Impact $12.00
3 8 Perfect Lily (8) Robyn Massina 24.21 5.65 6.68 M333 29.5kg PERFECT FANCY FANCY DISH LICKA $2.00
4 2 POP ALWAYS SAID (2) Lisa Delbridge 24.29 6.94 6.76 S444 30.5kg Dyna Tron HER MUM'S GIRL $9.90
5 5 HARDY CHIEF (5) Sheila Donlon 24.44 9.32 6.80 S665 32.1kg Cosmic Chief Hardy Bale $44.30
6 6 BARN A SHAKIN (6) Kevin Tirchett 24.52 10.59 6.78 M556 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Barn Dancer $56.80
7 1 WISE HARRY (1) Tamara Fernandes 24.56 11.19 6.94 S777 33.2kg Cosmic Chief VALLETTA GRACE $9.70
8 7 BUSH CAVIAR (7) Ivan Chircop 24.59 11.73 7.44 S888 33.8kg Fabregas Puzzle 'Em Girl $15.90
Race 3 BENDIGO TO MEADOWS DAMSELS DASH HT1 500m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.47, 15.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Zoe (3) Darren Fisher 28.28 0.00 6.47 M111 30.3kg Cosmic Planet CLASSIC DIVA $4.40
2 1 Shout Out Loud (1) Brian Brown 28.39 1.81 6.79 M533 27.7kg SHIRAZ POINT BUSY LEE $9.30
3 7 MEGAN KEEPING (7) Kelly Bravo 28.48 3.17 6.67 S222 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Indigo Gem $3.00
4 5 COSMIC GOLDIE (5) Craig Treherne 28.73 7.08 6.73 S444 26.5kg Cosmic Chief Chiquita Cherry $13.50
5 2 Minnesota Nice (2) Simon Barker 28.74 7.37 6.68 M356 26.4kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake $2.80
6 4 Tybellene (4) Peter Frost 28.77 7.75 6.82 S675 29.1kg Bekim Bale FLYING MALDINI $16.60
7 6 MISS PETROVA (6) Wendy Hansen 28.91 9.98 6.87 S767 27.7kg Collide MY SECRET SHIRAZ $36.60
Race 4 BENDIGO TO MEADOWS DAMSELS DASH HT2 500m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51, 15.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Eyes Adorable (3) Matthew Marshall 28.55 0.00 6.51 Q111 27.1kg Collision SASSY SPRITE $4.30
2 6 LAREDO (6) Craig Treherne 28.57 0.27 6.67 M333 25.3kg Collision MISS YAP $8.50
3 7 Smiley Sam (7) Gary Hansen 28.57 0.35 6.62 M222 28.5kg Bit Chili FLIPPIN' COOL $5.60
4 8 Kurzke (8) John Caulfield 28.59 0.60 6.83 M454 25.0kg ANDY PALMER HONEY SMACK $9.50
5 2 SHE'S VIVACIOUS (2) Steve Daniliuk 28.76 3.33 7.08 S877 28.8kg Cosmic Chief VIVACIOUS GAL $4.40
6 5 VELOCITY SAPHIRE (5) William Donlon 28.81 4.11 6.83 M545 28.4kg College Causeway Velocity Zoom $20.80
7 1 Little Sienna (1) Gurpreet Singh 28.81 4.14 7.04 M766 26.7kg Led Zeppelin New Moon Rising $4.30
8 10 SPA CHEANG (4) J Mccoll 29.18 9.98 7.00 M688 27.8kg Velocette BUBBLE POWER $23.70
Race 5 K9 RACERS SYNDICATION 500m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 15.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA NIHILIST (5) Robert Camilleri 28.23 0.00 6.85 M652 34.7kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE $5.00
2 1 COOTA'S CAZALY (1) Brenda Kinder 28.37 2.19 6.61 M111 31.7kg Dyna Tron Bailey's Express $7.20
3 6 KING SIZE SHAMBI (6) Gary Hansen 28.52 4.62 6.79 M523 36.8kg Cosmic Rumble Molly Dolly $6.80
4 7 Snooky (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 28.70 7.48 6.74 M436 27.5kg Nitro Burst BLUELIVIA $11.60
5 2 HE'S YOUR MATE (2) Jess Fothergill 28.71 7.62 6.99 M887 35.2kg Bekim Bale FLYING MALDINI $23.00
6 3 JUST A TASTE (3) Melissa Karamatic 28.72 7.76 6.62 M244 35.9kg El Grand Senor HEATHER'S TAYLAH $3.00
7 4 COMPELLING (4) Peter Presutto 28.87 10.22 6.92 M775 31.1kg Collision Supreme Odessa $5.30
8 8 Olive's Gift (8) Jennifer Torr 29.03 12.79 6.66 M368 28.0kg Kilty Lad Beach Witch $24.20
Race 6 GRV VBIS DISTANCE (0-6 WINS) SERIES (GOBIS) 660m Restricted Win $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 15.11, 24.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Major Crush (5) Brian Hodgson 38.53 0.00 15.90 M422 29.2kg Velocette VIOLET MAVIS $3.60
2 2 KEEP WARM (2) Michael Chilcott 38.58 0.70 15.11 M111 28.9kg Bit Chili KEEP COOL $4.60
3 6 CRYMELON PINK (6) John Weir-smith 38.68 2.25 15.74 M234 26.7kg Heston Bale Crymelon Miss $5.70
4 8 ALPHA ARES (8) Clint Capuano 38.70 2.59 16.07 M643 31.6kg Collision Queen Of Cyprus $3.80
5 4 CHIVALRY (4) Dennis Trewin 38.92 6.06 15.93 M565 31.0kg Heston Bale So Faithful $29.30
6 3 SACRED DIAMOND (3) John Jarkis 38.96 6.83 15.88 M356 27.5kg Bekim Bale Galactic Diamond $5.40
7 7 COLLEGE GRADUATE (7) Jason Tolson 39.14 9.65 16.10 M777 35.8kg College Causeway SUN'S UP $32.80
Race 7 BENDIGO TO MEADOWS DAMSELS DASH HT3 500m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.50, 15.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Sacramento Sal (2) Jason Sharp 28.09 0.00 6.50 Q111 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Purely Tonic $1.70
2 1 MARMASETTE (1) John Coburn 28.32 3.54 6.64 Q434 28.2kg MARMION DEBSTAR MILNE $6.30
3 7 All Inn Amy (7) Tony Duncan 28.37 4.33 6.85 S766 28.1kg Bye Bye Bones Top That $14.10
4 5 Deano's Gadget (5) Wendy Hansen 28.39 4.70 6.70 M553 29.2kg Nitro Burst TIZZATANGO $10.30
5 8 COSMIC LOLA (8) Craig Treherne 28.44 5.57 6.61 S322 28.6kg Cosmic Chief Chiquita Cherry $7.70
6 9 Reiko Bale (4) Dennis Trewin 28.52 6.79 6.56 Q245 26.4kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE $20.70
7 6 Nayla Swift (6) David Geall 29.02 14.71 6.83 M688 30.0kg Westmead Osprey Where's Demonica $13.80
8 3 ANT HILL MOB (3) David Hills 29.07 15.52 6.85 M877 25.7kg YEAH MAN APACHE SAL $40.50
Race 8 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 425m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Tammy Baxter (2) Dennis Trewin 23.87 0.00 6.49 M111 27.0kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER $2.00
2 4 HERE'S ARCHIE (4) David Geall 24.04 2.68 6.52 M222 31.8kg El Grand Senor From Somewhere $6.00
3 8 POP WRIGHT (8) Mark Giddings 24.28 6.50 6.69 M633 33.0kg El Galo Flossy $24.90
4 1 LISTER BALE (1) Robert Camilleri 24.28 6.62 6.69 M754 32.3kg Bekim Bale DYNA OBELIA $7.00
5 3 MOHINGA MAX (3) Walter Methven 24.54 10.63 6.58 M475 32.7kg Premier Fantasy SETH GEM $22.30
6 5 HAWKA TRON (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 24.57 11.16 6.74 M888 34.6kg Dyna Tron Unforgotten $6.40
7 6 Sparkeen (6) Lynette Anstee 24.65 12.37 6.53 Q346 27.0kg Tuiaki Ultimate Country $16.10
8 7 DRAGON EMPIRE (7) Ricky Coleman 24.71 13.38 6.64 M567 32.4kg Dyna Tron Dragon Angel $14.60
Race 9 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN 500m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.59, 15.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Batty Allen (7) Mark Delbridge 28.39 0.00 6.59 M111 25.2kg Magic Sprite Gail Allen $2.40
2 2 DANNY BROOK (2) Michael Jones 28.53 2.27 6.84 M544 34.4kg Yahoo Omar Rybenbrook Belle $14.10
3 3 ORIENTAL TSUNAMI (3) Mark Giddings 28.55 2.50 6.68 Q222 38.5kg Collision Oriental Lilly $7.20
4 4 COUSIN COSMO (4) Craig Treherne 28.66 4.30 6.92 M755 30.8kg Cosmic Chief Chiquita Cherry $4.20
5 6 HUNTER ROCKS (6) Garry White 28.78 6.29 6.78 M333 30.8kg Bit Chili Eyes On Prize $5.40
6 8 ANTIVIST (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 28.82 6.87 7.06 M877 32.9kg Nitro Burst SUM CHANCE $15.80
7 5 SUNLIT COBBER (5) Shara Quinlan 29.05 10.50 6.91 M688 32.5kg Magic Sprite SUNLIT BIRD $19.20
8 1 PREMIER WALLY (1) Walter Methven 29.30 14.43 6.81 M466 30.8kg Premier Fantasy SETH GEM $36.60
Race 10 GOLDFIELDS CATERING 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.54, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OOPS (3) Robert Camilleri 24.17 0.00 6.67 M332 34.7kg Dyna Lachlan VALENTINE BALE $5.00
2 2 RIP AND TEAR (2) Simon Barker 24.18 0.22 6.54 M111 31.5kg Mogambo Dennes Point $7.80
3 6 CALL ME HANK (6) Gary Hansen 24.33 2.54 6.56 M223 34.5kg Vee Man Vane BULLICOURT STATE $4.20
4 8 COSMIC LILY (8) Darren Fisher 24.45 4.41 6.77 M744 28.4kg Cosmic Chief TINKER'S REBEL $4.80
5 4 AFRICAN STORM (4) Matthew Marshall 24.61 6.90 6.76 M666 32.7kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE $16.00
6 7 Maysoon Kahn (7) William Donlon 24.64 7.44 6.80 M875 25.6kg Brett Lee Another Request $21.80
7 1 OZ STRIKER (1) Jess Fothergill 24.85 10.79 6.74 S557 32.0kg Vee Man Vane Liza Brown $3.80
8 5 DERBY MAGIC (5) Morris Teresi 25.82 26.14 6.73 M488 33.5kg Made To Size BUDEFUL $32.40
Race 11 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.58, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOJACK KAHN (6) Sheila Donlon 24.36 0.00 6.74 M443 34.0kg Where's Pedro Shelbourne Dawn $9.20
2 7 Ivy Lane (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 24.44 1.27 6.58 Q111 26.2kg Oaks Road Lil' Bit Cool $5.20
3 8 SEE HIM GO (8) Mark Filomeno 24.45 1.52 6.74 M332 35.4kg Fabregas CASH BOX $4.70
4 4 ALLEN YELLER (4) Mark Delbridge 24.49 2.10 6.66 M224 33.8kg Dyna Steal Dyna Erina $7.10
5 3 KIMMY BALE (3) Robert Camilleri 24.49 2.14 6.76 Q565 29.1kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $4.10
6 10 UNEXCUSEABLE (5) Mark Filomeno 24.61 4.03 6.77 M756 28.8kg Dyna Tron Unforgotten $15.00
7 2 COSMIC SHEZ (2) Theo Van Taarling 24.64 4.50 6.77 M677 26.6kg Cosmic Chief Gazsha $7.70
8 1 JOKOWI (1) Matthew Marshall 24.71 5.67 6.87 M888 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Liesel $11.50
Race 12 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALLEN TERMINATOR (1) Mark Delbridge 24.00 0.00 6.62 M111 31.6kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $1.40
2 4 ROYAL KNOCKA (4) James Kirk 24.36 5.63 6.80 M865 31.4kg Knocka Norris Royal Choir $5.20
3 6 CLOVALLEY RANG (6) Grahame Connell 24.42 6.52 6.77 M543 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace $34.70
4 10 PSYCHO'S WILD (7) David Hills 24.54 8.44 6.65 Q222 29.7kg YEAH MAN LAUREN'S ANGEL $24.70
5 8 LILA'S GIRL (8) David Hills 24.54 8.46 6.66 Q334 25.9kg YEAH MAN LAUREN'S ANGEL $16.10
6 2 SHAHADOLLAR (2) Shaun Coulson 24.67 10.57 6.74 M456 28.5kg Lochinvar Marlow SHAHAVANEE $25.10
7 3 LEKTRA TILY (3) Jason Sharp 24.76 12.02 6.79 M787 27.8kg Bekim Bale MISS GABBY $13.60
8 5 SONIC SPRITE (5) Ronald Barron 25.03 16.30 6.78 M678 30.7kg Magic Sprite Miss Meehan $16.10