Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 4th of April 2012
R1 POLARIS GOLD RUSH MDN S/F 1 (GOBIS) (425m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.69
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.92

Split

6.71

In Run

432

Wgt

36.2kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.45

Split

6.70

In Run

223

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.58

Split

6.79

In Run

655

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.64

Split

6.84

In Run

777

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.67

Split

6.71

In Run

344

Wgt

34.8kg
6
9
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

24.67

Split

6.79

In Run

566

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.77

Split

6.69

In Run

111

Wgt

34.9kg
8
3
T: Pauline Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

25.05

Split

6.89

In Run

888

Wgt

25.4kg
R2 POLARIS GOLD RUSH MDN S/F 2 (GOBIS) (425m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.41
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.80

Split

6.41

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Paul Kaltsis
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.43

Split

6.44

In Run

222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Lui Forte
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.66

Split

6.47

In Run

333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Wayne Leitch
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.72

Split

6.55

In Run

665

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.80

Split

6.52

In Run

444

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.93

Split

6.52

In Run

558

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.99

Split

6.56

In Run

776

Wgt

28.8kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

25.10

Split

6.61

In Run

887

Wgt

22.3kg
R3 POLARIS GOLD RUSH MDN S/F 3 (GOBIS) (425m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.63
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.99

Split

6.63

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.24

Split

6.76

In Run

322

Wgt

39.1kg
3
4
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.39

Split

6.76

In Run

233

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.50

Split

6.83

In Run

444

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Leigh Carter
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.71

Split

6.87

In Run

555

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.84

Split

6.92

In Run

776

Wgt

35.4kg
7
1
T: Maria Rudd
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

25.18

Split

6.89

In Run

667

Wgt

30.0kg
R4 POLARIS GOLD RUSH MDN S/F 4 (GOBIS) (425m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.60
1
1
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.06

Split

6.60

In Run

111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Braden Finn
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.15

Split

6.76

In Run

322

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.29

Split

6.76

In Run

233

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.40

Split

6.79

In Run

444

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.84

Split

6.87

In Run

887

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

12.51

Time

24.84

Split

6.84

In Run

555

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.95

Split

6.85

In Run

666

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

25.11

Split

6.86

In Run

778

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA BEND CUP HT1 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.59
1
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.26

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.35

Split

6.61

In Run

222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Lorraine Roy
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.43

Split

6.62

In Run

333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
9
T: Paula Boots
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.51

Split

6.76

In Run

884

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.55

Split

6.67

In Run

556

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.79

Split

6.65

In Run

445

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.85

Split

6.70

In Run

667

Wgt

27.0kg
8
10
T: D Crocker
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.01

Split

6.75

In Run

778

Wgt

29.5kg
R6 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA BEND CUP HT2 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.56
1
6
T: Jeffery Frusher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.88

Split

6.70

In Run

331

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.06

Split

6.64

In Run

222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.16

Split

6.82

In Run

775

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.28

Split

6.71

In Run

444

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.38

Split

6.72

In Run

556

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.39

Split

6.56

In Run

113

Wgt

26.7kg
7
2
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.43

Split

6.76

In Run

667

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.49

Split

6.82

In Run

888

Wgt

25.7kg
R7 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA BEND CUP HT3 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.50
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.65

Split

6.50

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.88

Split

6.58

In Run

222

Wgt

23.9kg
3
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.10

Split

6.65

In Run

665

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: John Drennan
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.20

Split

6.63

In Run

433

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

24.20

Split

6.63

In Run

344

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.29

Split

6.66

In Run

776

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.35

Split

6.65

In Run

558

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Giorgio Alvaro
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.42

Split

6.76

In Run

887

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA BEND CUP HT4 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.48
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.79

Split

6.54

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Steven Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.01

Split

6.48

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Derryn Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.13

Split

6.54

In Run

333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.18

Split

6.65

In Run

555

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.24

Split

6.70

In Run

664

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.34

Split

6.74

In Run

886

Wgt

35.1kg
7
10
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.45

Split

6.71

In Run

778

Wgt

30.5kg
8
9
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.56

Split

6.59

In Run

447

Wgt

30.8kg
R9 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA BEND CUP HT5 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.50
1
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.85

Split

6.67

In Run

332

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.91

Split

6.50

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.02

Split

6.74

In Run

565

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Carl Schlensog
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.13

Split

6.63

In Run

223

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.27

Split

6.75

In Run

776

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.40

Split

6.70

In Run

444

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.46

Split

6.74

In Run

657

Wgt

31.1kg
8
7
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.57

Split

6.79

In Run

888

Wgt

30.0kg
R10 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA BEND CUP HT6 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.63
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.07

Split

6.63

In Run

11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.19

Split

6.63

In Run

122

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.47

Split

6.79

In Run

566

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.66

Split

6.77

In Run

454

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.70

Split

6.65

In Run

237

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.73

Split

6.80

In Run

673

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.77

Split

6.85

In Run

788

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.82

Split

6.71

In Run

345

Wgt

32.7kg
R11 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA BEND CUP HT7 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.62
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.96

Split

6.62

In Run

11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.22

Split

6.62

In Run

122

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

24.22

Split

6.80

In Run

565

Wgt

35.1kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.29

Split

6.74

In Run

456

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.32

Split

6.66

In Run

233

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.71

In Run

344

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.49

Split

6.82

In Run

688

Wgt

37.1kg
8
4
T: Barry Buckingham
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.55

Split

6.82

In Run

777

Wgt

31.2kg
R12 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA HT8 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.55
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.85

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Troy Comensoli
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.29

Split

6.68

In Run

555

Wgt

33.8kg
3
10
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.46

Split

6.68

In Run

344

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.48

Split

6.68

In Run

433

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Peter Downes
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.54

Split

6.61

In Run

222

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.55

Split

6.97

In Run

887

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.74

Split

6.88

In Run

778

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.77

Split

6.69

In Run

666

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 POLARIS GOLD RUSH MDN S/F 1 (GOBIS) 425m S/E Semi Final $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GRIGORIEVA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 23.92 0.00 6.71 432 36.2kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $0.00
2 8 ALLEN BENJI (8) Graeme Bate 24.45 8.50 6.70 223 29.4kg BUTTSIE BALE SWISS BALE $0.00
3 7 IKARI PEDRO (7) Peter Dapiran 24.58 10.50 6.79 655 33.1kg Where's Pedro PREMIER BABE $0.00
4 1 YES WE DID (1) Keith Hellmuth 24.64 11.50 6.84 777 34.7kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
5 5 WANALTA HAWK (5) Clint Capuano 24.67 12.00 6.71 344 34.8kg Premier Fantasy WANALTA QUEEN $0.00
6 9 MY APOCALYPSE (4) Rodney Clark 24.67 12.04 6.79 566 30.7kg Pure Octane SHE'S HOT $0.00
7 6 GALBA JOHN (6) John Maple 24.77 13.50 6.69 111 34.9kg WALKAWAY MAGIC GALBA JADE $0.00
8 3 BET BET TAHLIA (3) Pauline Patterson 25.05 18.00 6.89 888 25.4kg PATH TO POWER LEE BONUS $0.00
Race 2 POLARIS GOLD RUSH MDN S/F 2 (GOBIS) 425m S/E Semi Final $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Ima Geisha Girl (3) Jason Thompson 23.80 0.00 6.41 111 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
2 2 Belron Wattle (2) Paul Kaltsis 24.43 10.00 6.44 222 26.7kg Hallucinate BELRON BLUE $0.00
3 4 RAMBO LUI (4) Lui Forte 24.66 13.75 6.47 333 33.9kg Talk's Cheap ROYAL CHORD $0.00
4 1 Kiewa Cowgirl (1) Wayne Leitch 24.72 14.75 6.55 665 26.8kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
5 5 WHY NOT HAWKSIE (5) Gregory Carter 24.80 16.00 6.52 444 34.3kg Collision WHY NOT GAIL $0.00
6 6 Proven Nadia (6) Wayne Vassallo 24.93 18.00 6.52 558 30.4kg Nitro Burst PROVEN COBALT $0.00
7 7 SEPTEMBER MISS (7) David Geall 24.99 19.00 6.56 776 28.8kg Collision WINFREY LASS $0.00
8 8 HAYLEE ALLEN (8) Andrea Dailly 25.10 20.75 6.61 887 22.3kg BUTTSIE BALE SWISS BALE $0.00
Race 3 POLARIS GOLD RUSH MDN S/F 3 (GOBIS) 425m S/E Semi Final $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Weetbix Kid (2) Jason Thompson 23.99 0.00 6.63 111 31.1kg Bombastic Shiraz WEETBIX $0.00
2 8 BIG INTENTION (8) James Ennis 24.24 4.00 6.76 322 39.1kg PATH TO POWER RUNWAY MODEL $0.00
3 4 Hooded Naomi (4) John Adlam 24.39 6.50 6.76 233 30.6kg DIGITAL KEATSTAR $0.00
4 5 KIANNA PRINCESS (5) John Barbara 24.50 8.25 6.83 444 26.8kg Surf Lorian WHERE'S BEAR $0.00
5 7 Why Not Bev (7) Leigh Carter 24.71 11.50 6.87 555 27.6kg Collision WHY NOT GAIL $0.00
6 6 DIN'S HARVEY (6) Karen Leek 24.84 13.50 6.92 776 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
7 1 ESSMAN (1) Maria Rudd 25.18 19.00 6.89 667 30.0kg Collision SUPER SNAZZY $0.00
Race 4 POLARIS GOLD RUSH MDN S/F 4 (GOBIS) 425m S/E Semi Final $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNO KNOCKA (1) Raymond Matthews 24.06 0.00 6.60 111 34.5kg Knocka Norris UNO WITCH $0.00
2 8 KENSWAY (8) Braden Finn 24.15 1.50 6.76 322 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE MONELLI $0.00
3 5 TARKS LEGEND (5) David Geall 24.29 3.75 6.76 233 33.1kg Where's Pedro REAL MACOY $0.00
4 7 KREUZER GIBBS (7) James Ennis 24.40 5.50 6.79 444 34.0kg PATH TO POWER PENNY ARCADE $0.00
5 3 VESNA'S EXPRESS (3) John Barbara 24.84 12.50 6.87 887 27.2kg Surf Lorian WHERE'S BEAR $0.00
6 6 GOTTAWAY (6) Karen Leek 24.84 12.51 6.84 555 33.4kg Where's Pedro TAMRA $0.00
7 4 WHITE RABBIT (4) Ian Dann 24.95 14.25 6.85 666 27.1kg Elite State TRANQUIL GODDESS $0.00
8 2 ARVO'S RICARDO (2) Mark Delbridge 25.11 16.75 6.86 778 32.7kg METICULOUS ARVO'S COUSIN $0.00
Race 5 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA BEND CUP HT1 425m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HAROLD BALE (8) Steven Collins 24.26 0.00 6.59 111 30.0kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $0.00
2 6 KIAN PRINCE (6) John Barbara 24.35 1.50 6.61 222 33.5kg Surf Lorian STATELY IMAGE $0.00
3 4 YARRAN (4) Lorraine Roy 24.43 2.75 6.62 333 30.4kg Collide EVIL LYN $0.00
4 9 KING KANGA (5) Paula Boots 24.51 4.00 6.76 884 32.3kg Where's Pedro CARLINFORD TENA $0.00
5 1 STRONG INTENTION (1) James Ennis 24.55 4.75 6.67 556 34.2kg Brett Lee SO BUSY $0.00
6 7 Dyna Gala (7) Andrea Dailly 24.79 8.50 6.65 445 29.7kg Give Me Five Kingston Bale $0.00
7 2 Amado (2) James Karamatic 24.85 9.50 6.70 667 27.0kg El Galo ENTICED LASS $0.00
8 10 DIJAMAKA MONEY (3) D Crocker 25.01 12.00 6.75 778 29.5kg Texas Gold SHADY GROVE FOX $0.00
Race 6 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA BEND CUP HT2 425m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BRECKENRIDGE (6) Jeffery Frusher 23.88 0.00 6.70 331 32.5kg Knocka Norris AROLOK BOUNCE $0.00
2 7 WHISPERING WIND (7) 24.06 3.00 6.64 222 29.5kg Collision SEMINOLE $0.00
3 8 ALLEN HERTZ (8) Graeme Bate 24.16 4.50 6.82 775 31.5kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
4 3 ASTON TYLER (3) Garry Selkrig 24.28 6.50 6.71 444 34.1kg Where's Pedro ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
5 5 IKARI HONCHO (5) Peter Dapiran 24.38 8.00 6.72 556 31.6kg Where's Pedro PREMIER BABE $0.00
6 1 Miss Trew Star (1) Dennis Trewin 24.39 8.25 6.56 113 26.7kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
7 2 Mystic Apple (2) Val Awramenko 24.43 8.75 6.76 667 31.1kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
8 4 Bala Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 24.49 9.75 6.82 888 25.7kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
Race 7 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA BEND CUP HT3 425m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PEGGY MAY (4) Jason Thompson 23.65 0.00 6.50 111 27.3kg ROYAL RIDDLE TRINITY COUNTY $0.00
2 1 Hannie Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 23.88 3.75 6.58 222 23.9kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $0.00
3 7 Allen Harper (7) Graeme Bate 24.10 7.25 6.65 665 32.6kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
4 2 SOUTHWOOD CHIEF (2) John Drennan 24.20 8.75 6.63 433 32.3kg Where's Pedro MISS THE BOAT $0.00
5 5 JET LANE (5) Michael Carter 24.20 8.79 6.63 344 30.8kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $0.00
6 3 WENT WOOSHKA (3) Dennis Trewin 24.29 10.25 6.66 776 33.0kg Where's Pedro LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
7 6 SISCO DIAMOND (6) Heather Collins 24.35 11.25 6.65 558 31.8kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
8 8 WHERE'S LUKE (8) Giorgio Alvaro 24.42 12.25 6.76 887 31.8kg Where's Pedro JAIL BURST $0.00
Race 8 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA BEND CUP HT4 425m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Dyna Tron (5) Andrea Dailly 23.79 0.00 6.54 222 32.0kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 3 EL CORLEONE (3) Steven Clarke 24.01 3.50 6.48 111 33.2kg El Galo MOLLY CORLEONE $0.00
3 8 MOZZA (8) Derryn Harrison 24.13 5.50 6.54 333 30.2kg Primo Uno WINSOME MINNIE $0.00
4 1 David Bale (1) Graeme Bate 24.18 6.25 6.65 555 31.4kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
5 7 WHY NOT JAMES (7) Gregory Carter 24.24 7.25 6.70 664 33.7kg Collision WHY NOT GAIL $0.00
6 4 DENERSUR (4) Karen Leek 24.34 8.75 6.74 886 35.1kg Black Enforcer MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
7 10 BIG STUD (2) 24.45 10.50 6.71 778 30.5kg Cool Effort MELENA BALE $0.00
8 9 RUWI'S REVENGE (6) Darren Fisher 24.56 12.25 6.59 447 30.8kg PACIFIC MILE BLACK FANTASY $0.00
Race 9 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA BEND CUP HT5 425m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Stagger (1) Garry Selkrig 23.85 0.00 6.67 332 33.1kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
2 8 El Brooklyn (8) Jason Thompson 23.91 1.00 6.50 111 29.2kg El Galo DARK MARNE $0.00
3 6 LEKTRA EXPRESS (6) Andrea Dailly 24.02 2.75 6.74 565 32.3kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
4 2 KING FOX (2) Carl Schlensog 24.13 4.50 6.63 223 33.4kg JOE HEARNS TOO LATE(USA) $0.00
5 3 EMRYST BALE (3) Steven Collins 24.27 6.75 6.75 776 34.0kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $0.00
6 5 MOSCARDO (5) Geoffrey Dalton 24.40 8.75 6.70 444 33.4kg Bit Chili CARLZ $0.00
7 4 CAWBOURNE CODY (4) 24.46 9.75 6.74 657 31.1kg Hallucinate CAWBOURNE FRAZ $0.00
8 7 FROSTIES SHIRAZ (7) Raymond Henness 24.57 11.50 6.79 888 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz FLAMING NIKITA $0.00
Race 10 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA BEND CUP HT6 425m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KING BENNY (1) Jason Thompson 24.07 0.00 6.63 11 31.8kg El Galo DARK MARNE $0.00
2 7 LORITA BALE (7) Steven Collins 24.19 2.00 6.63 122 27.9kg Hallucinate LICORICE BALE $0.00
3 5 ALLEN ELROY (5) Graeme Bate 24.47 6.50 6.79 566 31.5kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
4 4 WHY NOT KING (4) Gregory Carter 24.66 9.50 6.77 454 34.2kg Return The King BEST FLAME $0.00
5 3 TANIA TWO SHOES (3) Andrew Stewart 24.70 10.00 6.65 237 27.5kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
6 8 Dyna Steal (8) Andrea Dailly 24.73 10.50 6.80 673 30.3kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
7 6 ZABER (6) James Karamatic 24.77 11.25 6.85 788 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz MOLLY CORLEONE $0.00
8 2 OUR PALE ALE (2) Glenn Campbell 24.82 12.00 6.71 345 32.7kg BO FRAZIER Prancing Uno $0.00
Race 11 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA BEND CUP HT7 425m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAKE THE CALL (3) Angela Langton 23.96 0.00 6.62 11 31.7kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $0.00
2 1 WHITE WIZARD (1) Darren Fisher 24.22 4.25 6.62 122 30.0kg El Galo DREAM THYME $0.00
3 6 DYNA HACKETT (6) Graeme Bate 24.22 4.26 6.80 565 35.1kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $0.00
4 5 LEKTRA JOHNSON (5) Andrea Dailly 24.29 5.25 6.74 456 32.0kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
5 8 KIKEM RIDDLER (8) Tom Tzouvelis 24.32 5.75 6.66 233 32.8kg Solve The Puzzle JUST THE SPARK $0.00
6 2 ADULTEROUS (2) James Ennis 24.40 7.00 6.71 344 33.3kg METICULOUS AISHA MAGIC $0.00
7 7 STOMP STOMP (7) Garry Selkrig 24.49 8.50 6.82 688 37.1kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
8 4 BINGLE BAY (4) Barry Buckingham 24.55 9.50 6.82 777 31.2kg Collision DECEPTION BAY $0.00
Race 12 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA HT8 425m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLASSY MALDINI (1) Graeme Bate 23.85 0.00 6.55 111 33.0kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE $0.00
2 2 TOP PLEDGE (2) Troy Comensoli 24.29 7.00 6.68 555 33.8kg Superman ONE PLEDGE $0.00
3 10 VINTAGE DIAMOND (8) Geoffrey Dalton 24.46 9.75 6.68 344 32.7kg Bit Chili CARLZ $0.00
4 6 Take Me Home (6) Amy Wiedmann 24.48 10.00 6.68 433 28.0kg Where's Pedro MYSTIC GALE $0.00
5 7 Greysynd Rose (7) Peter Downes 24.54 11.00 6.61 222 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PUZZLE DIVA $0.00
6 5 GARRICK BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 24.55 11.25 6.97 887 29.6kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $0.00
7 4 Calabrese Gina (4) Daniel Bicchieri 24.74 14.25 6.88 778 28.8kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE $0.00
8 3 YARRAWOOD (3) Peter Dapiran 24.77 14.75 6.69 666 28.6kg Brett Lee SPELLBOUND SIYAN $0.00