Bendigo Race Results

Sunday 8th of April 2012
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.52
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.23

Split

6.68

In Run

332

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Bernard Seymour
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

24.23

Split

6.60

In Run

211

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.32

Split

6.52

In Run

123

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.46

Split

6.86

In Run

886

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.54

Split

6.79

In Run

555

Wgt

34.6kg
6
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.57

Split

6.84

In Run

744

Wgt

33.8kg
7
9
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.86

Split

6.84

In Run

677

Wgt

37.1kg
DNF
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.79

In Run

468

Wgt

31.7kg
R2 3BO FM 93.5 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.54
1
2
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.48

Split

6.71

In Run

3322

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

28.51

Split

6.54

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

28.77

Split

6.86

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: H Theodorakopoulos
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

28.87

Split

6.87

In Run

5555

Wgt

24.6kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.92

Split

6.67

In Run

2233

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

29.12

Split

6.92

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

29.15

Split

6.92

In Run

7666

Wgt

30.8kg
8
6
T: D Crocker
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

29.20

Split

6.94

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.4kg
R3 BENDIGO FORD FINAL (S/GOBIS) (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $4000 - $200 - $100
Splits: 6.49
1
2
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.42

Split

6.69

In Run

3322

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Paul Hammerstein
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

28.42

Split

6.71

In Run

4443

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: Tanya Auld
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

28.51

Split

6.79

In Run

5554

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

28.54

Split

6.49

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: D Bramich
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

28.60

Split

6.63

In Run

2235

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

28.68

Split

6.91

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

28.76

Split

6.91

In Run

7778

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

28.78

Split

6.80

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 MCIVOR RD VET LADIES BRACELET FNL (G) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 6.47
1
7
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.99

Split

6.47

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Cheryl Pirani
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.06

Split

6.69

In Run

322

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.19

Split

6.61

In Run

233

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.33

Split

6.74

In Run

444

Wgt

25.8kg
5
8
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.41

Split

6.85

In Run

755

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: Graham Glass
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.55

Split

6.87

In Run

877

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.65

Split

6.83

In Run

566

Wgt

25.8kg
8
9
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.71

Split

6.84

In Run

688

Wgt

26.1kg
R5 DEE WINTER AT STUD EASTER CUP (GOBIS) (500m)
Place
Special Event - $3000 - $850 - $425
Splits: 6.44
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.24

Split

6.66

In Run

3332

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

28.46

Split

7.01

In Run

8854

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

28.49

Split

6.44

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

28.57

Split

6.69

In Run

4445

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Wendy Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

28.64

Split

6.61

In Run

2223

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

28.88

Split

6.71

In Run

5566

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

29.05

Split

6.87

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.4kg
8
1
T: Martin Hanke
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

29.21

Split

6.72

In Run

6688

Wgt

26.5kg
R6 POLARIS GOLD RUSH MAIDEN FNL (GOBIS) (425m)
Place
Maiden Final - $10000 - $2870 - $1430
Splits: 6.53
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.68

Split

6.53

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.96

Split

6.69

In Run

222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.51

Time

23.96

Split

6.86

In Run

643

Wgt

36.3kg
4
2
T: Braden Finn
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.13

Split

6.81

In Run

334

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.31

Split

6.83

In Run

455

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.84

Split

6.92

In Run

877

Wgt

39.2kg
7
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

24.90

Split

6.85

In Run

566

Wgt

31.0kg
8
8
T: Paul Kaltsis
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

25.01

Split

6.88

In Run

788

Wgt

26.7kg
R7 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS STAYERS CUP (660m)
Place
Special Event - $4000 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 14.89
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.79

Split

14.89

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

38.08

Split

15.96

In Run

5432

Wgt

36.5kg
3
6
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

38.26

Split

15.27

In Run

3344

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

38.35

Split

16.07

In Run

8865

Wgt

37.2kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

38.42

Split

15.90

In Run

4688

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

38.45

Split

15.99

In Run

7577

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

38.56

Split

15.98

In Run

6756

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

38.60

Split

15.14

In Run

2223

Wgt

25.0kg
R8 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA BEND CUP FNL (425m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $40000 - $11430 - $5715
Splits: 6.41
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.68

Split

6.41

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.83

Split

6.64

In Run

544

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.93

Split

6.58

In Run

222

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.99

Split

6.62

In Run

455

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.02

Split

6.59

In Run

333

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.12

Split

6.75

In Run

766

Wgt

31.5kg
7
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.15

Split

6.67

In Run

677

Wgt

23.9kg
8
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.24

Split

6.81

In Run

888

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 WAREHOUSE SALES GOLD WATCH FNL (GOBIS) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 6.62
1
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.00

Split

6.64

In Run

311

Wgt

37.5kg
2
3
T: Dallas Moore
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

24.00

Split

6.77

In Run

742

Wgt

37.3kg
3
5
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.37

Split

6.77

In Run

666

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.40

Split

6.69

In Run

433

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.44

Split

6.62

In Run

124

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.47

Split

6.71

In Run

555

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.69

Split

6.63

In Run

277

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.70

Split

6.85

In Run

888

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 MITCHELTON WINES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.59
1
8
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.03

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.06

Split

6.64

In Run

232

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Seona Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.18

Split

6.71

In Run

444

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.32

Split

6.74

In Run

666

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.45

Split

6.71

In Run

555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
10
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.54

Split

6.78

In Run

777

Wgt

26.2kg
7
9
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.56

Split

6.64

In Run

323

Wgt

29.6kg
R11 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.60
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.01

Split

6.60

In Run

133

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.05

Split

6.69

In Run

321

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.18

Split

6.75

In Run

554

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.19

Split

6.69

In Run

445

Wgt

25.1kg
5
1
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.34

Split

6.61

In Run

212

Wgt

33.7kg
6
10
T: Kevin Plunkett
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.57

Split

6.79

In Run

666

Wgt

31.4kg
7
7
T: Bernard Duffy
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.62

Split

6.85

In Run

877

Wgt

32.8kg
8
6
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

25.03

Split

6.82

In Run

788

Wgt

27.5kg
R12 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.63
1
9
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.85

Split

6.63

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.25

Split

6.79

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.38

Split

6.95

In Run

333

Wgt

24.1kg
4
4
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.46

Split

7.08

In Run

544

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.63

Split

7.07

In Run

455

Wgt

37.8kg
6
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.68

Split

7.24

In Run

776

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.77

Split

7.23

In Run

667

Wgt

33.3kg
8
10
T: Frank Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

25.17

Split

7.32

In Run

888

Wgt

25.1kg
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Mixed 4/5 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALETA ALLEN (1) Graeme Bate 24.23 0.00 6.68 332 27.2kg Where's Pedro TALLY BALE $0.00
2 8 SIR PRIZE (8) Bernard Seymour 24.23 0.04 6.60 211 34.2kg Hallucinate PRIZE PRINCESS $0.00
3 2 LORITA BALE (2) Steven Collins 24.32 1.50 6.52 123 27.9kg Hallucinate LICORICE BALE $0.00
4 6 ADULTEROUS (6) James Ennis 24.46 3.75 6.86 886 33.6kg METICULOUS AISHA MAGIC $0.00
5 7 WILHAM'S SON (7) Darren Murray 24.54 5.00 6.79 555 34.6kg Bartrim Bale BAHLOO EXPRESS $0.00
6 4 LUCZAK (4) Brenda Kinder 24.57 5.50 6.84 744 33.8kg Miagi SCRUMPTIOUS $0.00
7 9 STOMP STOMP (5) Garry Selkrig 24.86 10.00 6.84 677 37.1kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
DNF 3 IKARI HONCHO (3) Peter Dapiran 0.00 0.00 6.79 468 31.7kg Where's Pedro PREMIER BABE $0.00
Race 2 3BO FM 93.5 500m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UP AND GONE (2) Chris Stanton 28.48 0.00 6.71 3322 33.5kg Collision JOAN OF BARC $0.00
2 1 DR. BOOSHAY (1) William McMahon 28.51 0.50 6.54 1111 26.8kg METICULOUS SHEOAK LEEZA $0.00
3 7 DR. TYE (7) William McMahon 28.77 4.75 6.86 4444 33.2kg Run's House DR. LORIAN $0.00
4 5 COOL AND FUNKY (5) H Theodorakopoulos 28.87 6.25 6.87 5555 24.6kg Big Daddy Cool SHANIA FLYER $0.00
5 8 LIBERTY (8) William McMahon 28.92 7.00 6.67 2233 30.2kg El Galo FAST SUZIE $0.00
6 3 HOTLIPS CUTIE (3) Barry Stephens 29.12 10.25 6.92 6777 28.1kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $0.00
7 4 I'M A THINKER (4) Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.15 10.75 6.92 7666 30.8kg Bond LUSTY STAR $0.00
8 6 DIJAMAKA MONEY (6) D Crocker 29.20 11.50 6.94 8888 29.4kg Texas Gold SHADY GROVE FOX $0.00
Race 3 BENDIGO FORD FINAL (S/GOBIS) 500m Mixed 4/5 Final $4000 - $200 - $100 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KID CONDOR (2) Donald Jarvis 28.42 0.00 6.69 3322 31.0kg Bit Chili ROSIE JAY $0.00
2 3 PREMIER BILL (3) Paul Hammerstein 28.42 0.09 6.71 4443 34.5kg Premier Fantasy TOP ENTITY $0.00
3 6 WITCH HUNT (6) Tanya Auld 28.51 1.50 6.79 5554 34.8kg Premier Fantasy UNO WITCH $0.00
4 5 FINEST RESULT (5) Dennis Trewin 28.54 2.00 6.49 1111 30.7kg Just The Best SAME RESULT $0.00
5 1 Maureen Return's (1) D Bramich 28.60 3.00 6.63 2235 29.0kg Where's Pedro MAUREEN SHIRLY $0.00
6 7 STREAKY BAY (7) Michael Carter 28.68 4.25 6.91 8887 32.3kg Where's Pedro ICE DANCER $0.00
7 8 ONYA JACK (8) Barry Stephens 28.76 5.50 6.91 7778 32.4kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $0.00
8 4 Malibu (4) Darren Murray 28.78 5.75 6.80 6666 27.7kg Big Daddy Cool WIPE OUT $0.00
Race 4 MCIVOR RD VET LADIES BRACELET FNL (G) 425m Restricted Win Final $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Flamena (7) D Curtain 23.99 0.00 6.47 111 28.8kg Paddy's Flame Sixty Four $0.00
2 6 Surf My Wake (6) Cheryl Pirani 24.06 1.25 6.69 322 30.4kg Slater CAROLINDA $0.00
3 5 PROVEN HAVANA (5) Paul Mccoll 24.19 3.25 6.61 233 29.5kg Velocette THANKS BLUE $0.00
4 3 SHARED (3) Peter Dapiran 24.33 5.50 6.74 444 25.8kg Where's Pedro PREMIER BABE $0.00
5 8 FARMER JENNY (8) Chris Stanton 24.41 6.75 6.85 755 28.5kg GOZO FARMER TINY TIPPER $0.00
6 2 HIAVACKOVA (2) Graham Glass 24.55 9.00 6.87 877 27.8kg PATH TO POWER NOVASPACE $0.00
7 1 FAST GALO (1) William McMahon 24.65 10.50 6.83 566 25.8kg El Galo FAST SUZIE $0.00
8 9 DUCKY LEE (4) Julie Chilcott 24.71 11.50 6.84 688 26.1kg Bombastic Shiraz IKARI LEE $0.00
Race 5 DEE WINTER AT STUD EASTER CUP (GOBIS) 500m Special Event $3000 - $850 - $425 Splits: 6.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 David Bale (2) Graeme Bate 28.24 0.00 6.66 3332 31.2kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
2 5 STEFAN BALE (5) Graeme Bate 28.46 3.50 7.01 8854 33.8kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
3 6 ARNIE'S GIRL (6) D Curtain 28.49 4.00 6.44 1111 26.3kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
4 8 Mepunga Geordie (8) Jeffrey Britton 28.57 5.25 6.69 4445 33.9kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
5 7 PURE BULLICOURT (7) Wendy Hansen 28.64 6.50 6.61 2223 26.5kg Pure Octane ROYAL BULLICOURT $0.00
6 3 STRONG INTENTION (3) James Ennis 28.88 10.25 6.71 5566 34.6kg Brett Lee SO BUSY $0.00
7 4 MAJOR KING (4) Michael Chilcott 29.05 13.00 6.87 7777 35.4kg Return The King EARLY WHISPER $0.00
8 1 Gold Affair Two (1) Martin Hanke 29.21 15.50 6.72 6688 26.5kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR $0.00
Race 6 POLARIS GOLD RUSH MAIDEN FNL (GOBIS) 425m Maiden Final $10000 - $2870 - $1430 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Ima Geisha Girl (5) Jason Thompson 23.68 0.00 6.53 111 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
2 1 ALLEN BENJI (1) Graeme Bate 23.96 4.50 6.69 222 29.2kg BUTTSIE BALE SWISS BALE $0.00
3 6 GRIGORIEVA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 23.96 4.51 6.86 643 36.3kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $0.00
4 2 KENSWAY (2) Braden Finn 24.13 7.25 6.81 334 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE MONELLI $0.00
5 4 UNO KNOCKA (4) Raymond Matthews 24.31 10.00 6.83 455 34.5kg Knocka Norris UNO WITCH $0.00
6 7 BIG INTENTION (7) James Ennis 24.84 18.50 6.92 877 39.2kg PATH TO POWER RUNWAY MODEL $0.00
7 3 Weetbix Kid (3) Jason Thompson 24.90 19.50 6.85 566 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WEETBIX $0.00
8 8 Belron Wattle (8) Paul Kaltsis 25.01 21.25 6.88 788 26.7kg Hallucinate BELRON BLUE $0.00
Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS STAYERS CUP 660m Special Event $4000 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 14.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Irma Bale (8) Graeme Bate 37.79 0.00 14.89 1111 25.0kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
2 7 KUUSOU RUMBA (7) Jeffrey Britton 38.08 4.75 15.96 5432 36.5kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
3 6 ONYA SPLASH (6) Barry Stephens 38.26 7.50 15.27 3344 32.4kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $0.00
4 1 Full Circle (1) Keith Lloyd 38.35 9.00 16.07 8865 37.2kg MISTER TWINK ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $0.00
5 3 DOUBLE JEOPARDY (3) Jeffrey Britton 38.42 10.00 15.90 4688 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
6 2 Tonneli Bale (2) Graeme Bate 38.45 10.50 15.99 7577 27.1kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
7 5 WHERE'S BETTY (5) Paul Mccoll 38.56 12.25 15.98 6756 28.2kg Where's Pedro PROVEN BABE $0.00
8 4 HAMILTON SPEED (4) William McMahon 38.60 13.00 15.14 2223 25.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SISCO CHICK $0.00
Race 8 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA BEND CUP FNL 425m S/E Group 2 $40000 - $11430 - $5715 Splits: 6.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PEGGY MAY (3) Jason Thompson 23.68 0.00 6.41 111 27.3kg ROYAL RIDDLE TRINITY COUNTY $0.00
2 8 Dyna Tron (8) Andrea Dailly 23.83 2.50 6.64 544 31.8kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
3 4 CLASSY MALDINI (4) Graeme Bate 23.93 4.00 6.58 222 33.0kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE $0.00
4 7 KING BENNY (7) Jason Thompson 23.99 5.00 6.62 455 31.8kg El Galo DARK MARNE $0.00
5 5 HAROLD BALE (5) Steven Collins 24.02 5.50 6.59 333 30.0kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $0.00
6 6 MAKE THE CALL (6) Angela Langton 24.12 7.00 6.75 766 31.5kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $0.00
7 9 Hannie Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 24.15 7.50 6.67 677 23.9kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $0.00
8 1 Stagger (1) Garry Selkrig 24.24 9.00 6.81 888 32.8kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
Race 9 WAREHOUSE SALES GOLD WATCH FNL (GOBIS) 425m Restricted Win Final $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CONVICTION (1) James Ennis 24.00 0.00 6.64 311 37.5kg Hallucinate BLAINE BLUES $0.00
2 3 GOMES (3) Dallas Moore 24.00 0.09 6.77 742 37.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SHAZLYN $0.00
3 5 ROBERT ANTHONY (5) Simone Fisher 24.37 6.00 6.77 666 33.2kg PATH TO POWER TAPALYN $0.00
4 8 JAKE'S HOUSE (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 24.40 6.50 6.69 433 31.7kg Run's House Unforgotten $0.00
5 6 MINI MITCH (6) Dennis Trewin 24.44 7.00 6.62 124 31.2kg Go Wild Teddy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
6 2 THAT'S ABOUT ME (2) William McMahon 24.47 7.50 6.71 555 34.3kg AHANE LAD SEE YOU ABOUT $0.00
7 7 ONLY BLUFFING (7) Stuart Mills 24.69 11.00 6.63 277 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz I'M ALL IN $0.00
8 4 TARKS ALMIGHTY (4) David Geall 24.70 11.25 6.85 888 31.8kg Bit Chili SKRAT $0.00
Race 10 MITCHELTON WINES 425m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SISCO DIAMOND (8) Heather Collins 24.03 0.00 6.59 111 31.9kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
2 6 GARETT BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 24.06 0.50 6.64 232 32.5kg Return The King SPIRAL BALE $0.00
3 3 KENNY POWERS (3) Seona Thompson 24.18 2.50 6.71 444 32.0kg El Galo AMY'S SONNET $0.00
4 2 EMRYST BALE (2) Steven Collins 24.32 4.75 6.74 666 34.2kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $0.00
5 4 KIKEM RIDDLER (4) Tom Tzouvelis 24.45 6.75 6.71 555 33.0kg Solve The Puzzle JUST THE SPARK $0.00
6 10 Brynne Bale (7) Graeme Bate 24.54 8.25 6.78 777 26.2kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
7 9 SPEEDASTIC (1) William McMahon 24.56 8.50 6.64 323 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BROOD SAQUAN $0.00
Race 11 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL 425m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GARRICK BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 24.01 0.00 6.60 133 29.4kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $0.00
2 5 SMART INTENTION (5) James Ennis 24.05 0.75 6.69 321 35.1kg PATH TO POWER INGEBORG $0.00
3 2 BARLEY BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 24.18 2.75 6.75 554 32.0kg Velocette SAFFRON BALE $0.00
4 8 Ellie Bale (8) Graeme Bate 24.19 3.00 6.69 445 25.1kg Lansley Bale GEO'S GEM $0.00
5 1 AUDATIOUS (1) Chris Stanton 24.34 5.25 6.61 212 33.7kg METICULOUS MAGICAL POTION $0.00
6 10 MISS DOMINO (4) Kevin Plunkett 24.57 9.00 6.79 666 31.4kg Solve The Puzzle MIRACLE MAID $0.00
7 7 CRAFTY SHIRAZ (7) Bernard Duffy 24.62 9.75 6.85 877 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz CRAFTY WITCH $0.00
8 6 IKARI BLONDE (6) Peter Dapiran 25.03 16.25 6.82 788 27.5kg Where's Pedro PREMIER BABE $0.00
Race 12 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 425m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 Proven Nitro (1) Jason Thompson 23.85 0.00 6.63 111 33.3kg Nitro Burst PROVEN COBALT $0.00
2 8 DR. DUFUS (8) William McMahon 24.25 6.50 6.79 222 32.2kg Run's House DR. LORIAN $0.00
3 5 DYNA ALIVIA (5) Andrea Dailly 24.38 8.50 6.95 333 24.1kg Surf Lorian TALLY BALE $0.00
4 4 WALKING STREET (4) Keith Lloyd 24.46 9.75 7.08 544 31.0kg Surf Lorian KITE STREET $0.00
5 2 MR. EVERYWHERE (2) Raymond Matthews 24.63 12.50 7.07 455 37.8kg Pure Octane HELLO SIENNA $0.00
6 7 JIMMY TWO HATS (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 24.68 13.25 7.24 776 30.7kg Slater PRINCESS KEEPING $0.00
7 3 IKARI PEDRO (3) Peter Dapiran 24.77 14.75 7.23 667 33.3kg Where's Pedro PREMIER BABE $0.00
8 10 DIAMOND KATIE (6) Frank Spiteri 25.17 21.00 7.32 888 25.1kg Droopys Marco TAIL LEE $0.00