Bendigo Race Results

Sunday 20th of April 2014
R1 SKY RACING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.56
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.73

Split

6.71

In Run

322

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Gary Shingles
$4.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

23.89

Split

6.56

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Terrence Reid
$21.00

Mgn

4.88

Time

24.04

Split

6.70

In Run

233

Wgt

34.9kg
4
8
T: Dustin Drew
$1.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

24.19

Split

6.77

In Run

744

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

24.20

Split

6.85

In Run

855

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

9.87

Time

24.35

Split

6.74

In Run

487

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Lexie Iredale
$30.00

Mgn

11.79

Time

24.47

Split

6.77

In Run

666

Wgt

25.6kg
8
1
T: Kevin Ashton
$18.00

Mgn

16.38

Time

24.76

Split

6.76

In Run

578

Wgt

26.2kg
R2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.60
1
3
T: Peter Bartlett
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.38

Split

6.60

In Run

122

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: B Iredale
$5.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

28.52

Split

6.80

In Run

333

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Donald Jarvis
$8.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

28.56

Split

6.82

In Run

444

Wgt

32.4kg
4
9
T: B Anquetil
$17.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

28.63

Split

6.61

In Run

211

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Walter Portelli
$10.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

28.80

Split

6.87

In Run

655

Wgt

35.6kg
6
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

28.95

Split

6.86

In Run

566

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Charles Mizzi
$9.00

Mgn

20.98

Time

29.70

Split

7.07

In Run

777

Wgt

28.4kg
8
8
T: Calven Russell
$2.00

Mgn

21.57

Time

29.73

Split

7.20

In Run

888

Wgt

26.2kg
R3 GEOFF PETTITT MEDIA BELLE OF BENDIGO FNL (425m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3000 - $850 - $425
Splits: 6.62
1
5
T: Robert Comensoli
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.04

Split

6.74

In Run

421

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$9.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

24.27

Split

6.62

In Run

113

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Ronald Dunne
$5.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

24.29

Split

6.83

In Run

755

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

4.12

Time

24.30

Split

6.79

In Run

544

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Craig Davis
$4.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

24.33

Split

6.66

In Run

232

Wgt

24.4kg
6
6
T: Robert Neocleous
$6.00

Mgn

4.85

Time

24.35

Split

6.73

In Run

366

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$15.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

24.40

Split

6.82

In Run

677

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: Vicki Mcdonald
$14.00

Mgn

14.92

Time

24.98

Split

6.92

In Run

888

Wgt

25.8kg
R4 MCIVOR ROAD VETS BEAU OF BENDIGO FINAL (425m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3000 - $850 - $425
Splits: 6.57
1
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.66

Split

6.71

In Run

222

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$23.00

Mgn

2.55

Time

23.82

Split

6.80

In Run

443

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

23.87

Split

6.57

In Run

111

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Robert Neocleous
$18.00

Mgn

3.98

Time

23.91

Split

6.74

In Run

334

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Kathryne Tabb
$30.00

Mgn

4.38

Time

23.94

Split

6.82

In Run

555

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$18.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

24.08

Split

6.91

In Run

776

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: Scott Holmes
$7.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

24.22

Split

6.85

In Run

667

Wgt

34.4kg
8
4
T: Anthony Grimmond
$14.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

24.32

Split

6.92

In Run

888

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 BARBEQUES GALORE GOLD RUSH FINAL (425m)
Place
Maiden Final - $10000 - $2870 - $1430
Splits: 6.63
1
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.96

Split

6.63

In Run

111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$27.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

24.40

Split

6.86

In Run

733

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

24.42

Split

6.74

In Run

322

Wgt

36.4kg
4
2
T: Dustin Drew
$2.00

Mgn

7.95

Time

24.46

Split

6.93

In Run

844

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$17.00

Mgn

12.47

Time

24.75

Split

6.74

In Run

256

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$36.00

Mgn

13.22

Time

24.79

Split

6.79

In Run

685

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$21.00

Mgn

13.71

Time

24.83

Split

6.78

In Run

567

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: G Uhrhane
$14.00

Mgn

15.33

Time

24.93

Split

6.77

In Run

478

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 DEE WINTER @ STUD EASTER CUP (500m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 6.52
1
5
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.00

Split

6.66

In Run

222

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Daniel Pell
$9.00

Mgn

1.14

Time

28.07

Split

6.52

In Run

111

Wgt

36.2kg
3
8
T: P Love
$20.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

28.35

Split

6.76

In Run

433

Wgt

37.0kg
4
1
T: Simon Barker
$2.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

28.39

Split

6.66

In Run

344

Wgt

34.5kg
5
9
T: Vivianne Giles
$13.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

28.49

Split

6.96

In Run

665

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Karen Leek
$3.00

Mgn

8.07

Time

28.51

Split

6.80

In Run

556

Wgt

35.1kg
R7 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (S/GOBIS) FINAL (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3000 - $850 - $425
Splits: 6.49
1
3
T: Soner Ugursay
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.93

Split

6.77

In Run

432

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

27.96

Split

6.49

In Run

111

Wgt

35.8kg
3
2
T: Daryl Williams
$4.00

Mgn

3.65

Time

28.16

Split

6.56

In Run

223

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Daryl Williams
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

28.36

Split

6.84

In Run

754

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Alan Hanson
$16.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

28.42

Split

6.87

In Run

888

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: B Anquetil
$29.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

28.43

Split

6.81

In Run

666

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.00

Mgn

9.95

Time

28.56

Split

6.75

In Run

345

Wgt

33.9kg
8
6
T: James Fowler
$19.00

Mgn

12.98

Time

28.75

Split

6.80

In Run

577

Wgt

34.6kg
R8 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA BENDIGO CUP FNL (425m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $43750 - $12550 - $6250
Splits: 6.51
1
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.70

Split

6.51

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$8.00

Mgn

0.20

Time

23.71

Split

6.65

In Run

743

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Scott Mckenzie
$6.00

Mgn

1.03

Time

23.76

Split

6.51

In Run

222

Wgt

35.9kg
4
3
T: Jason Thompson
$12.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

23.85

Split

6.52

In Run

334

Wgt

35.0kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$37.00

Mgn

3.44

Time

23.91

Split

6.77

In Run

887

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$30.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

23.96

Split

6.64

In Run

656

Wgt

32.9kg
7
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

23.99

Split

6.55

In Run

465

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: K Bravo
$49.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

24.13

Split

6.60

In Run

578

Wgt

34.6kg
R9 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS STAYERS CUP (660m)
Place
Special Event - $7660 - $2190 - $1090
Splits: 14.98
1
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.85

Split

14.98

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Carl Schlensog
$39.00

Mgn

1.63

Time

37.96

Split

15.38

In Run

322

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$25.00

Mgn

2.68

Time

38.02

Split

15.29

In Run

233

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: K Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

3.68

Time

38.09

Split

15.50

In Run

644

Wgt

34.9kg
5
1
T: Maxwell Wintle
$4.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

38.14

Split

15.51

In Run

765

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

38.18

Split

15.62

In Run

876

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.00

Mgn

5.82

Time

38.22

Split

15.43

In Run

457

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$47.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

38.31

Split

15.44

In Run

588

Wgt

30.0kg
R10 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50
1
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.15

Split

6.83

In Run

731

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

28.62

Split

6.77

In Run

675

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: David Geall
$3.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

28.63

Split

6.50

In Run

212

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: Terrence Reid
$12.00

Mgn

8.06

Time

28.66

Split

6.50

In Run

123

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

28.70

Split

6.69

In Run

444

Wgt

35.1kg
6
3
T: Deborah Barron
$21.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

28.74

Split

6.72

In Run

556

Wgt

32.4kg
7
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$17.00

Mgn

12.82

Time

28.96

Split

6.63

In Run

367

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.96

In Run

888

Wgt

33.5kg
R11 3BO 93.5 FM (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.90

Split

6.58

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Belinda Harley
$12.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

24.23

Split

6.69

In Run

222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Brian Brown
$14.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

24.28

Split

6.73

In Run

333

Wgt

36.0kg
4
8
T: Karen Leek
$6.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

24.49

Split

6.79

In Run

544

Wgt

35.5kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.00

Mgn

9.82

Time

24.52

Split

6.82

In Run

755

Wgt

34.6kg
6
1
T: Terrence Reid
$6.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

24.66

Split

6.78

In Run

466

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.00

Mgn

12.55

Time

24.69

Split

6.82

In Run

677

Wgt

25.6kg
8
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

19.41

Time

25.12

Split

6.90

In Run

888

Wgt

31.8kg
R12 GOLDFIELDS CATERING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.58
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.89

Split

6.58

In Run

111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.42

Time

23.91

Split

6.79

In Run

632

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Pauline Patterson
$15.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

24.14

Split

6.64

In Run

223

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

24.32

Split

6.80

In Run

765

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

6.98

Time

24.33

Split

6.76

In Run

444

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

24.38

Split

6.70

In Run

356

Wgt

24.2kg
7
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$26.00

Mgn

8.15

Time

24.40

Split

6.78

In Run

577

Wgt

26.6kg
8
6
T: Dustin Drew
$21.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

24.50

Split

6.83

In Run

888

Wgt

34.9kg
Race 1 SKY RACING 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EVER ALERT (7) Andrea Dailly 23.73 0.00 6.71 322 30.6kg Bekim Bale MESSINES $12.00
2 3 UNDER ILLUSION (3) Gary Shingles 23.89 2.57 6.56 111 29.4kg Magic Sprite LIZZI JAY BEE $4.00
3 6 WHITE WALKER (6) Terrence Reid 24.04 4.88 6.70 233 34.9kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART $21.00
4 8 PRINCE BALING (8) Dustin Drew 24.19 7.26 6.77 744 34.0kg Bekim Bale Lost With Love $1.00
5 5 JENKINS BALE (5) Jenny Hunt 24.20 7.36 6.85 855 33.4kg Cosmic Chief Chloe Allen $10.00
6 2 PENN BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 24.35 9.87 6.74 487 27.7kg Surf Lorian SAFFRON BALE $8.00
7 4 TAILS' EARNER (4) Lexie Iredale 24.47 11.79 6.77 666 25.6kg High Earner GALACTIC ROSE $30.00
8 1 MONSTROSITY (1) Kevin Ashton 24.76 16.38 6.76 578 26.2kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY $18.00
Race 2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 500m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAGGIE'S REVENGE (3) Peter Bartlett 28.38 0.00 6.60 122 29.8kg Vee Man Vane JILL'S REVENGE $11.00
2 2 TIMELESS DIAMOND (2) B Iredale 28.52 2.23 6.80 333 33.4kg PATH TO POWER ZURI DIAMOND $5.00
3 5 DENMAN FLYER (5) Donald Jarvis 28.56 2.90 6.82 444 32.4kg Bit Chili SASSI JAY $8.00
4 9 HE'S SCHMICK (1) B Anquetil 28.63 4.03 6.61 211 29.9kg Collision TAMRA $17.00
5 7 WALLY PORTELLI (7) Walter Portelli 28.80 6.77 6.87 655 35.6kg BO FRAZIER DINGEE STAR $10.00
6 4 EFFIE TRINKETT (4) Jess Fothergill 28.95 9.14 6.86 566 27.6kg FINE CENTURY MISS AMY $13.00
7 6 CANNY CATCH IT (6) Charles Mizzi 29.70 20.98 7.07 777 28.4kg Collision SERENA BEE $9.00
8 8 CRAFTY MAISY (8) Calven Russell 29.73 21.57 7.20 888 26.2kg Nitro Burst HYDRA GOLD $2.00
Race 3 GEOFF PETTITT MEDIA BELLE OF BENDIGO FNL 425m Restricted Win Final $3000 - $850 - $425 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VICTORIA PLEDGE (5) Robert Comensoli 24.04 0.00 6.74 421 27.5kg Superman ONE PLEDGE $14.00
2 3 Grand Illusion (3) Peter Dapiran 24.27 3.66 6.62 113 26.6kg El Grand Senor PREMIER BABE $9.00
3 7 Katherine Benz (7) Ronald Dunne 24.29 3.87 6.83 755 28.1kg Brett Lee RUMBLE AMOUR $5.00
4 1 WITCH BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 24.30 4.12 6.79 544 27.9kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE $3.00
5 2 Blue Mayhem (2) Craig Davis 24.33 4.53 6.66 232 24.4kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite $4.00
6 6 Mumma Hook (6) Robert Neocleous 24.35 4.85 6.73 366 27.3kg Magic Sprite Model Conquest $6.00
7 4 Elite Faze (4) Elizabeth Lloyd 24.40 5.69 6.82 677 27.4kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $15.00
8 8 SHE CAN WHIRL (8) Vicki Mcdonald 24.98 14.92 6.92 888 25.8kg Vapour Whirl SHE CAN SAL $14.00
Race 4 MCIVOR ROAD VETS BEAU OF BENDIGO FINAL 425m Restricted Win Final $3000 - $850 - $425 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIGGERLONG AMIGO (7) Darren Mcdonald 23.66 0.00 6.71 222 31.6kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal $4.00
2 8 GRAND FAITH (8) Peter Dapiran 23.82 2.55 6.80 443 31.2kg El Grand Senor TEST OF FAITH $23.00
3 1 UNIVERSAL SIZE (1) Brooke Ennis 23.87 3.31 6.57 111 30.1kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $1.00
4 5 PAPA HOOK (5) Robert Neocleous 23.91 3.98 6.74 334 32.3kg Magic Sprite Model Conquest $18.00
5 6 BLACK BEARD (6) Kathryne Tabb 23.94 4.38 6.82 555 35.0kg Our Toyman Flamingo Sands $30.00
6 3 MR. SNACKMAN (3) Keith Lloyd 24.08 6.60 6.91 776 31.0kg Give Me Five DANCING GEORGIA $18.00
7 2 WILD DOUGLAS (2) Scott Holmes 24.22 8.90 6.85 667 34.4kg El Grand Senor WILD VIKI $7.00
8 4 SUKI SUKI (4) Anthony Grimmond 24.32 10.36 6.92 888 29.8kg Collision GRIMS TAIL $14.00
Race 5 BARBEQUES GALORE GOLD RUSH FINAL 425m Maiden Final $10000 - $2870 - $1430 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ARENA ALLEN (5) Jenny Hunt 23.96 0.00 6.63 111 25.3kg Allen Harper CARA BALE $10.00
2 8 ALMOST HUMAN (8) Geoffrey Howell 24.40 6.93 6.86 733 32.7kg Fear Zafonic STEALTHY SAL $27.00
3 1 BEJAY THE DEJAY (1) Brooke Ennis 24.42 7.34 6.74 322 36.4kg El Grand Senor SEE YA SENORITA $2.00
4 2 Fratelli Fresh (2) Dustin Drew 24.46 7.95 6.93 844 28.7kg High Earner Magic Capers $2.00
5 3 Zipping Felix (3) Peter Dapiran 24.75 12.47 6.74 256 32.6kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass $17.00
6 6 AUSSIE HERITAGE (6) Michael Chilcott 24.79 13.22 6.79 685 30.6kg Collision HOT HERITAGE $36.00
7 7 CAPULLO BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 24.83 13.71 6.78 567 33.3kg Bekim Bale CLEMENTINE BALE $21.00
8 4 BRADLEY BENZ (4) G Uhrhane 24.93 15.33 6.77 478 30.6kg Droopys Scolari WESTMEAD SULA $14.00
Race 6 DEE WINTER @ STUD EASTER CUP 500m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Al Moran (5) Alisdair Armstrong 28.00 0.00 6.66 222 31.5kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN $2.00
2 7 BING GORDYN (7) Daniel Pell 28.07 1.14 6.52 111 36.2kg Bit Chili Bubbles Devere $9.00
3 8 LUCIFER'S FURY (8) P Love 28.35 5.50 6.76 433 37.0kg Knocka Norris PATH TO PROFIT $20.00
4 1 FULLY CHARGED (1) Simon Barker 28.39 6.20 6.66 344 34.5kg Velocette Miss Someone $2.00
5 9 STOP THE CLOCK (3) Vivianne Giles 28.49 7.76 6.96 665 33.2kg Surf Lorian JILL'S REVENGE $13.00
6 4 BILLY ROCKET (4) Karen Leek 28.51 8.07 6.80 556 35.1kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $3.00
Race 7 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (S/GOBIS) FINAL 500m Grade 5 Final $3000 - $850 - $425 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Sisco Rage (3) Soner Ugursay 27.93 0.00 6.77 432 29.7kg High Earner Sisco Power $3.00
2 5 QUESTION BALE (5) Jenny Hunt 27.96 0.39 6.49 111 35.8kg Collision Mamie Bale $3.00
3 2 JETGUN (2) Daryl Williams 28.16 3.65 6.56 223 34.2kg Velocette Must Be Magic $4.00
4 7 ACES HIGH (7) Daryl Williams 28.36 6.75 6.84 754 32.6kg SPITFIRE JET YAPPY LEE $6.00
5 4 QUICKER THAN AL (4) Alan Hanson 28.42 7.77 6.87 888 32.0kg ASTON TRIVETT FREESTONE $16.00
6 1 CLASSIQUE (1) B Anquetil 28.43 7.87 6.81 666 25.2kg Collision TAMRA $29.00
7 8 MR. PIPELINE (8) Jess Fothergill 28.56 9.95 6.75 345 33.9kg Surf Lorian Contrary Mary $13.00
8 6 LIVELY LADDIE (6) James Fowler 28.75 12.98 6.80 577 34.6kg Velocette Summer Wind $19.00
Race 8 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA BENDIGO CUP FNL 425m S/E Group 2 $43750 - $12550 - $6250 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Paw Licking (1) Kelvyn Greenough 23.70 0.00 6.51 111 31.4kg Elite State KINGSBRAE DI $2.00
2 7 DEADLY VANE (7) Brooke Ennis 23.71 0.20 6.65 743 32.3kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol $8.00
3 8 MATT'S ENTITY (8) Scott Mckenzie 23.76 1.03 6.51 222 35.9kg Vee Man Vane TOP ENTITY $6.00
4 3 Ronan Izmir (3) Jason Thompson 23.85 2.36 6.52 334 35.0kg Elite State ADHARA IZMIR $12.00
5 6 VEYRON BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 23.91 3.44 6.77 887 32.9kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $37.00
6 5 EMPIRE ALLEN (5) Andrea Dailly 23.96 4.23 6.64 656 32.9kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $30.00
7 2 Black Magic Opal (2) Jason Thompson 23.99 4.63 6.55 465 32.1kg Magic Sprite AWESOME OPAL $2.00
8 4 TOP SECRET (4) K Bravo 24.13 6.80 6.60 578 34.6kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy $49.00
Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS STAYERS CUP 660m Special Event $7660 - $2190 - $1090 Splits: 14.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JEFF THE TIPSTER (7) Darren Mcdonald 37.85 0.00 14.98 111 32.4kg Mantra Lad PETAL $4.00
2 6 HEAPS OF ABILITY (6) Carl Schlensog 37.96 1.63 15.38 322 31.7kg Bekim Bale Queen Bluebird $39.00
3 5 Maddison Dee (5) Michael Chilcott 38.02 2.68 15.29 233 27.6kg El Galo OH BEHAVE $25.00
4 8 Alpe D'huez (8) K Bravo 38.09 3.68 15.50 644 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE $3.00
5 1 BREAK O'DAY (1) Maxwell Wintle 38.14 4.61 15.51 765 31.1kg Where's Pedro Menado $4.00
6 2 ZIPPING JOE (2) Darren Mcdonald 38.18 5.11 15.62 876 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz OR CATRA $5.00
7 3 SEE HIM FIRST (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 38.22 5.82 15.43 457 32.8kg Bit Chili CASH BOX $5.00
8 4 Destini Gold (4) Emilio Rinaldi 38.31 7.17 15.44 588 30.0kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY $47.00
Race 10 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 500m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPECIAL JIM (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 28.15 0.00 6.83 731 33.3kg Velocette BARRY'S SPECIAL $6.00
2 5 SPEEDY IN OZ (5) Jess Fothergill 28.62 7.50 6.77 675 32.4kg Talk's Cheap Midori Mai Tai $12.00
3 4 WALKAWAY ABLAZE (4) David Geall 28.63 7.63 6.50 212 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz WALKAWAY TINY $3.00
4 2 RONRAY MISS (2) Terrence Reid 28.66 8.06 6.50 123 27.6kg Magic Sprite Ronray Disco $12.00
5 8 ALL INN TROY (8) Jess Fothergill 28.70 8.77 6.69 444 35.1kg Hurricane Luke LYNMORE CAS $18.00
6 3 WHO'S TALKING (3) Deborah Barron 28.74 9.46 6.72 556 32.4kg Talk's Cheap VIVA LA ROSE $21.00
7 1 BOBBY HERITAGE (1) Michael Chilcott 28.96 12.82 6.63 367 32.3kg Collision HOT HERITAGE $17.00
DNF 7 POP'S MAX (7) Jenny Hunt 0.00 0.00 6.96 888 33.5kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $2.00
Race 11 3BO 93.5 FM 425m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Quara Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 23.90 0.00 6.58 111 27.4kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $2.00
2 7 GOOD ITCH (7) Belinda Harley 24.23 5.31 6.69 222 25.6kg Goodesy HIRLY GIRLY $12.00
3 2 KNOCKA EXPRESS (2) Brian Brown 24.28 6.11 6.73 333 36.0kg Knocka Norris PATH TO PROFIT $14.00
4 8 TEXAN (8) Karen Leek 24.49 9.38 6.79 544 35.5kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $6.00
5 3 DYNA DEEKSEY (3) Andrea Dailly 24.52 9.82 6.82 755 34.6kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE $26.00
6 1 LACHLAN BOMBER (1) Terrence Reid 24.66 12.04 6.78 466 30.3kg Dyna Lachlan SONIC BOMB $6.00
7 5 Stylish Shazz (5) Jess Fothergill 24.69 12.55 6.82 677 25.6kg Where's Pedro Cheap Chloe $15.00
8 4 NELLY ALLEN (4) Jenny Hunt 25.12 19.41 6.90 888 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE $7.00
Race 12 GOLDFIELDS CATERING 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IZACK BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 23.89 0.00 6.58 111 34.5kg Ashom Bale SWISS BALE $4.00
2 2 SPRING SPANIARD (2) Andrea Dailly 23.91 0.42 6.79 632 33.1kg Collision SPRING CREEK $3.00
3 1 BET BET RYAN (1) Pauline Patterson 24.14 4.11 6.64 223 30.3kg PATH TO POWER LEE BONUS $15.00
4 7 DYNA IRVINE (7) Andrea Dailly 24.32 6.84 6.80 765 32.8kg Jarvis Bale JESSE BALE $5.00
5 4 SPRING SAFARI (4) Andrea Dailly 24.33 6.98 6.76 444 31.7kg Collision SPRING CREEK $3.00
6 5 USAGI BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 24.38 7.84 6.70 356 24.2kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE $19.00
7 3 SANTA'S SERENA (3) Keith Lloyd 24.40 8.15 6.78 577 26.6kg Trewly Special SANTA BABY $26.00
8 6 SUNDANCE ROCK (6) Dustin Drew 24.50 9.80 6.83 888 34.9kg Where's Pedro DANCE TOKEN $21.00