Bendigo Race Results

Friday 5th of September 2014
R1 GOLDFIELDS CATERING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: John Kruisselbrink
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

3.95

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Michael Ellis
$6.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Michael Wallworth
$13.00

Mgn

8.65

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Thomas Mitchell
$17.00

Mgn

11.73

Time

24.79

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Rodney Clark
$5.00

Mgn

14.03

Time

24.93

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.1kg
7
10
T: Helene Sellars
$36.00

Mgn

17.55

Time

25.16

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

28.9kg
DNF
4
T: Matthew Height
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 BARBEQUES GALORE BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Matthew Height
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.27

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Gurpreet Singh
$6.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

28.51

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
9
T: John Caulfield
$19.00

Mgn

4.46

Time

28.55

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

25.1kg
4
8
T: Pauline Patterson
$10.00

Mgn

5.42

Time

28.61

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

23.3kg
5
6
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

28.62

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

11.66

Time

29.01

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$21.00

Mgn

12.15

Time

29.04

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.00

Mgn

13.22

Time

29.10

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.1kg
R3 tabrewards.com.au (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Glenn Dainton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.23

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Louise Allen
$9.00

Mgn

1.85

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: T Breen
$5.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.00

Mgn

3.07

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Graham Hughes
$6.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Sheila Donlon
$7.00

Mgn

8.95

Time

24.79

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
T: Wendy Duve
$24.00

Mgn

10.88

Time

24.92

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

37.1kg
8
10
T: Benjamin Abela
$26.00

Mgn

13.04

Time

25.05

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

32.7kg
R4 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: John Maple
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Lawrence Cunningham
$4.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Gurpreet Singh
$3.00

Mgn

6.28

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

24.0kg
4
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$21.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

24.60

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Sharon Wells
$7.00

Mgn

10.53

Time

24.73

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

24.7kg
7
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$8.00

Mgn

15.19

Time

25.02

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

34.1kg
8
9
T: Lynette Anstee
$15.00

Mgn

15.87

Time

25.06

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

25.9kg
R5 3BO 93.5 FM (GOBIS REG. ONLY) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Rodney Clark
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.22

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Larrissa Austin
$10.00

Mgn

3.38

Time

28.43

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: A Peasnell
$15.00

Mgn

3.58

Time

28.45

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Sheila Donlon
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

28.46

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: P Ryder
$3.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

28.62

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Peter Lambert
$7.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

28.72

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: Russell Mcrae
$15.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

28.84

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.1kg
8
3
T: Adriano Moro
$26.00

Mgn

15.06

Time

29.17

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 GRV VBIS DISTANCE FINAL (660m)
Place
S/E Final - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: P Ryder
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.36

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Darren Murray
$5.00

Mgn

15.73

Time

38.35

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: S Bonaccurso
$21.00

Mgn

19.07

Time

38.56

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$15.00

Mgn

19.77

Time

38.60

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: S Bonaccurso
$55.00

Mgn

20.76

Time

38.66

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Robert Conway
$31.00

Mgn

23.71

Time

38.85

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.3kg
7
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$43.00

Mgn

27.17

Time

39.07

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Bradley Mitchem
$15.00

Mgn

34.28

Time

39.52

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

34.9kg
R7 GEOFF PETTITT MEDIA (425m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

2.52

Time

24.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Troy Deglaitis
$42.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$29.00

Mgn

10.95

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Simon Humphries
$14.00

Mgn

11.34

Time

24.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: Scott Holmes
$1.00

Mgn

12.34

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND (500m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.07

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Darren Murray
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

28.22

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

28.47

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Ian Bindley
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

28.71

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.76

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

39.1kg
6
3
T: Ian Bindley
$5.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

28.79

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

34.7kg
7
1
T: Steven Trotman
$10.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

28.85

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

29.0kg
R9 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL DAMSELS DASH (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Russell Mcrae
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Scott Melville
$12.00

Mgn

6.69

Time

24.41

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: John Coburn
$13.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Peter Franklin
$2.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Michael Ellis
$10.00

Mgn

9.95

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
T: Ronald Wilkinson
$34.00

Mgn

10.58

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
2
T: Nathan Jenner
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

358

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 DEE WINTER @ STUD (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Raymond Henness
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.33

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Tim Noy
$2.00

Mgn

0.03

Time

28.33

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: John Maple
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

28.55

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

28.61

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

36.1kg
5
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$19.00

Mgn

6.55

Time

28.74

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: John Maple
$26.00

Mgn

7.42

Time

28.79

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: S Bonaccurso
$22.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

28.97

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Brian Fothergill
$9.00

Mgn

10.38

Time

28.98

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

24.9kg
R11 SANTONS OF BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.1kg
2
2
T: Graham Austin
$18.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.17

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Ian Bindley
$6.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Paul Siakew
$13.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

24.51

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

37.9kg
7
5
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$20.00

Mgn

13.71

Time

24.97

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$15.00

Mgn

15.04

Time

25.06

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

32.0kg
R12 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Michael Fothergill
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
2
2
T: Paul Kaltsis
$2.00

Mgn

0.58

Time

24.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$3.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
4
10
T: Michael Chilcott
$31.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

24.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Wendy Duve
$9.00

Mgn

7.85

Time

24.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
6
9
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

8.96

Time

24.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$22.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

24.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
8
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$14.00

Mgn

11.39

Time

24.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 GOLDFIELDS CATERING 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COLTRISE (5) John Kruisselbrink 24.05 0.00 0.00 111 34.0kg Collision MAITRISE $6.00
2 1 DYNA MACHINA (1) Jenny Hunt 24.30 3.95 0.00 743 30.6kg Collision Roxio Bale $2.00
3 2 LOLLIE LIVEWIRE (2) Michael Ellis 24.35 4.79 0.00 222 29.0kg Vandaliser DAINTY WILLOW $6.00
4 8 DUGHALL ENTITY (8) Michael Wallworth 24.60 8.65 0.00 634 34.3kg Vee Man Vane WESTMEAD TINA $13.00
5 6 COBALT KAOS (6) Thomas Mitchell 24.79 11.73 0.00 866 30.4kg Vapour Whirl Kaptain Kay $17.00
6 7 DRAGON EMPIRE (7) Rodney Clark 24.93 14.03 0.00 455 33.1kg Dyna Tron Dragon Angel $5.00
7 10 HELERAY JARDA (3) Helene Sellars 25.16 17.55 0.00 577 28.9kg Knocka Norris BULLBAR TOOTS $36.00
DNF 4 Classy Caitlyn (4) Matthew Height 0.00 0.00 0.00 388 26.1kg Bit Chili PETITE TORY $15.00
Race 2 BARBEQUES GALORE BENDIGO 500m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YARRA GUN (1) Matthew Height 28.27 0.00 0.00 111 33.2kg Bit Chili PETITE TORY $3.00
2 2 BROAD BETTY (2) Gurpreet Singh 28.51 3.73 0.00 222 25.9kg Vapour Whirl NATUZZI EXPLODE $6.00
3 9 Kurzke (7) John Caulfield 28.55 4.46 0.00 334 25.1kg ANDY PALMER HONEY SMACK $19.00
4 8 TWIRLY BIRD (8) Pauline Patterson 28.61 5.42 0.00 455 23.3kg Vapour Whirl UNO THE DRILL $10.00
5 6 LEVI'S HURACAN (6) Geoffrey Mitchell 28.62 5.50 0.00 643 32.7kg Big Daddy Cool JACKIE'S CAPRI $7.00
6 4 DYNA TREASON (4) Jenny Hunt 29.01 11.66 0.00 776 34.1kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA $5.00
7 3 ABDUL (3) Robert Hodgson 29.04 12.15 0.00 567 27.7kg PATH TO POWER Body Trim $21.00
8 5 DYNA NODOKA (5) Dennis Trewin 29.10 13.22 0.00 888 28.1kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $6.00
Race 3 tabrewards.com.au 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IMMORTAL POWER (6) Glenn Dainton 24.23 0.00 0.00 111 31.9kg Go Wild Teddy Benden Snap $2.00
2 2 BOBBY'S RASCAL (2) Louise Allen 24.35 1.85 0.00 223 30.6kg Cool Effort SPANISH JACKIE $9.00
3 4 BELENA LAD (4) T Breen 24.36 2.14 0.00 332 30.2kg Collision Belena Haze $5.00
4 8 KEITH'S FIASCO (8) Mark Delbridge 24.42 3.07 0.00 544 32.8kg Bit Chili COSMIC DIVA $9.00
5 3 SLIPAWAY KESSA (3) Graham Hughes 24.45 3.47 0.00 467 26.2kg Bartrim Bale Slipaway Misty $6.00
6 1 PASON SANDER (1) Sheila Donlon 24.79 8.95 0.00 888 30.9kg College Causeway INNIE GOLD $7.00
7 7 VEETEE SENOR (7) Wendy Duve 24.92 10.88 0.00 676 37.1kg El Grand Senor Whinging Wrench $24.00
8 10 FLAMING HOMER (5) Benjamin Abela 25.05 13.04 0.00 755 32.7kg Vapour Whirl NATUZZI EXPLODE $26.00
Race 4 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BALYANG GRINDER (2) John Maple 24.06 0.00 0.00 432 31.8kg Apache Leap DYNA GABI $5.00
2 8 PROJECT BOY (8) Lawrence Cunningham 24.21 2.30 0.00 221 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan QUEEN OF BLING $4.00
3 1 SPARKLING KITTY (1) Gurpreet Singh 24.46 6.28 0.00 113 24.0kg Take The Kitty Ceejay Shambi $3.00
4 7 GO ON THEN (7) Lisa Delbridge 24.49 6.71 0.00 344 34.0kg Dyna Lachlan Black Foot Lass $21.00
5 5 DYNA ARCLIGHT (5) Mark Delbridge 24.60 8.57 0.00 765 29.0kg Ashom Bale FURLONG BALE $11.00
6 4 What Else (4) Sharon Wells 24.73 10.53 0.00 856 24.7kg Collision RUNAWAY DEVON $7.00
7 6 FINAL BID (6) Jennifer Torr 25.02 15.19 0.00 588 34.1kg Lonesome Cry Sweet About Me $8.00
8 9 Sparkeen (3) Lynette Anstee 25.06 15.87 0.00 677 25.9kg Tuiaki Ultimate Country $15.00
Race 5 3BO 93.5 FM (GOBIS REG. ONLY) 500m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEAD INTO DEMISE (8) Rodney Clark 28.22 0.00 0.00 111 33.4kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY $4.00
2 6 NAVAHO (6) Larrissa Austin 28.43 3.38 0.00 754 33.9kg ANDY PALMER TRINIDY SUNRISE $10.00
3 5 SEGATASHYA (5) A Peasnell 28.45 3.58 0.00 322 30.8kg Vapour Whirl UNO THE DRILL $15.00
4 2 HOOK HIM IN (2) Sheila Donlon 28.46 3.75 0.00 233 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan CODY BALE $5.00
5 4 VOLKSJAGER BLUE (4) P Ryder 28.62 6.30 0.00 887 32.6kg Bekim Bale EYE THE TIGER $3.00
6 1 CHARLIE IMAGE (1) Peter Lambert 28.72 8.01 0.00 445 30.3kg Collision MRS. SWEENY $7.00
7 7 JANE ELIZA (7) Russell Mcrae 28.84 9.79 0.00 566 26.1kg Collision SPECIAL SIGN $15.00
8 3 MOROCCAN TRAIN (3) Adriano Moro 29.17 15.06 0.00 678 26.7kg Dyna Lachlan GERMINA MISS $26.00
Race 6 GRV VBIS DISTANCE FINAL 660m S/E Final $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHOT TO BITS (3) P Ryder 37.36 0.00 0.00 111 34.8kg Bekim Bale EYE THE TIGER $1.00
2 6 Smouldering Doll (6) Darren Murray 38.35 15.73 0.00 322 28.0kg Bekim Bale Flaming Doll $5.00
3 1 RUN ON ROSEY (1) S Bonaccurso 38.56 19.07 0.00 233 27.6kg Radley Bale SHANLYN ROSEY $21.00
4 5 REAP THE BENEFIT (5) Michael Chilcott 38.60 19.77 0.00 544 34.5kg Bekim Bale ZARBO $15.00
5 7 MAVERICK BLONDIE (7) S Bonaccurso 38.66 20.76 0.00 455 26.3kg Radley Bale SHANLYN ROSEY $55.00
6 4 DARBAIN DASHER (4) Robert Conway 38.85 23.71 0.00 677 29.3kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $31.00
7 2 Destini Gold (2) Emilio Rinaldi 39.07 27.17 0.00 866 30.4kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY $43.00
8 8 DESTINI DUCATI (8) Bradley Mitchem 39.52 34.28 0.00 788 34.9kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY $15.00
Race 7 GEOFF PETTITT MEDIA 425m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EVER TO BE (5) Deborah Coleman 23.87 0.00 0.00 31.3kg Mogambo ANNIE AIMEE $9.00
2 8 DYNA ISHAAN (8) Jenny Hunt 24.03 2.52 0.00 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble SERENE BALE $4.00
3 1 BOGNER BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 24.28 6.50 0.00 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz KEEKO BALE $6.00
4 6 GIANTS DANCE (6) Troy Deglaitis 24.52 10.25 0.00 34.8kg Dyna Lachlan LAVITA $42.00
5 4 ENJOY THE RUSH (4) Lisa Delbridge 24.56 10.95 0.00 31.8kg Brett Lee SPIRAL SIYAN $29.00
6 3 ROMAN BAROQUE (3) Simon Humphries 24.59 11.34 0.00 28.2kg Velocette Come Over Nova $14.00
7 2 WILD DOUGLAS (2) Scott Holmes 24.65 12.34 0.00 33.7kg El Grand Senor WILD VIKI $1.00
Race 8 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 500m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GO MOBO (8) Robert Camilleri 28.07 0.00 0.00 11 32.9kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $1.00
2 2 GOOD ODDS PUNK (2) Darren Murray 28.22 2.50 0.00 53 30.6kg Vapour Whirl Punk Angel $14.00
3 4 CHAPPY (4) Tracey Deglaitis 28.47 6.50 0.00 22 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan LAVITA $9.00
4 7 LA LUCA TRICK (7) Ian Bindley 28.71 10.25 0.00 46 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin' $21.00
5 6 DYNA FILBERT (6) Jenny Hunt 28.76 11.00 0.00 34 39.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $11.00
6 3 AWESOME GRUNT (3) Ian Bindley 28.79 11.50 0.00 65 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin' $5.00
7 1 Long Sigh (1) Steven Trotman 28.85 12.50 0.00 77 29.0kg El Galo BURNING NIKITA $10.00
Race 9 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL DAMSELS DASH 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JACKIE BAXTER (6) Dennis Trewin 23.99 0.00 0.00 111 26.4kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER $2.00
2 3 DELTA QUEEN (3) Russell Mcrae 24.21 3.50 0.00 222 28.0kg Exceptional TOLTRICE $10.00
3 4 Natural Oyster (4) Scott Melville 24.41 6.69 0.00 533 29.0kg Fear Zafonic ROSE FESTOON $12.00
4 1 Altolite (1) John Coburn 24.44 7.15 0.00 445 32.8kg Mantra Lad Elite Siyan $13.00
5 8 Blonde Caviar (8) Peter Franklin 24.50 8.19 0.00 886 31.1kg Where's Pedro LEMON CRUISER $2.00
6 7 All To Classy (7) Michael Ellis 24.61 9.95 0.00 664 25.5kg Special Kid Bit Classy $10.00
7 5 Black Japika (5) Ronald Wilkinson 24.65 10.58 0.00 777 27.4kg Trewly Special PENNINGTON $34.00
DNF 2 WITCH LOCK (2) Nathan Jenner 0.00 0.00 0.00 358 27.2kg Dyna Lachlan WICKED WITCH $12.00
Race 10 DEE WINTER @ STUD 500m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KOMONDO (4) Raymond Henness 28.33 0.00 0.00 111 26.2kg Dee Winter Phyllis Ellen $4.00
2 2 ACOLA MAGIC (2) Tim Noy 28.33 0.03 0.00 433 30.6kg Magic Sprite Verity Chase $2.00
3 1 SPREADING RUMORS (1) John Maple 28.55 3.50 0.00 344 33.3kg El Galo Who Told Helen $7.00
4 7 ALLEN WARLOCK (7) Jenny Hunt 28.61 4.55 0.00 555 36.1kg Allen Harper CARA BALE $7.00
5 5 TENEBRAE (5) Robert Camilleri 28.74 6.55 0.00 222 26.0kg El Galo Magic Dust $19.00
6 8 CANDLE BOY (8) John Maple 28.79 7.42 0.00 676 33.8kg Birthday Boy ONE FOOT WRONG $26.00
7 6 FLIPPIN' GOOD (6) S Bonaccurso 28.97 10.26 0.00 767 26.8kg Bit Chili FLIPPIN' COOL $22.00
8 3 JULIE FOZZ (3) Brian Fothergill 28.98 10.38 0.00 888 24.9kg ANDY PALMER Bella Calabresa $9.00
Race 11 SANTONS OF BENDIGO 425m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Dyna Ping (1) Mark Delbridge 24.11 0.00 0.00 111 24.1kg Big Daddy Cool Roxio Bale $2.00
2 2 COSE DROM (2) Graham Austin 24.17 1.00 0.00 222 33.8kg ANDY PALMER TRINIDY SUNRISE $18.00
3 4 DOLLAR CHIPS (4) Ian Bindley 24.40 4.69 0.00 453 31.4kg Bekim Bale Minnie Power $6.00
4 6 WAIT TIL DARK (6) Jenny Hunt 24.49 6.03 0.00 545 33.9kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE $6.00
5 7 DYNA ANDY (7) Robert Camilleri 24.50 6.26 0.00 866 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy CARA BALE $8.00
6 3 MAX MCGUINESS (3) Paul Siakew 24.51 6.36 0.00 334 37.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Mach Ten $13.00
7 5 SEEKING TREASURE (5) Tracey Deglaitis 24.97 13.71 0.00 787 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan LAVITA $20.00
8 8 NINJA KONG (8) Jennifer Torr 25.06 15.04 0.00 678 32.0kg Where's Pedro DIXIE KONG $15.00
Race 12 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHO TOLD LOCHIE (7) Michael Fothergill 24.24 0.00 0.00 36.1kg Premier Fantasy Who Told Helen $8.00
2 2 THREE STAR CHEF (2) Paul Kaltsis 24.27 0.58 0.00 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble PURE CITRATE $2.00
3 1 GRANVILLE'S CALL (1) Tracey Deglaitis 24.55 5.01 0.00 35.1kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $3.00
4 10 KING TED (6) Michael Chilcott 24.70 7.34 0.00 32.6kg Dyna Lachlan WHERE'S BEAR $31.00
5 4 CONCLAVE (4) Wendy Duve 24.73 7.85 0.00 34.8kg El Grand Senor Rainy Day $9.00
6 9 MOLLY'S SILVER (8) Lisa Delbridge 24.80 8.96 0.00 27.3kg Vapour Whirl MOLLY'S GOLD $8.00
7 5 BALLY ABBIE (5) Lisa Delbridge 24.83 9.47 0.00 30.1kg Collision MOONLIGHT MILE $22.00
8 3 REVEREND MATCHY (3) Dennis Trewin 24.95 11.39 0.00 32.8kg PATH TO POWER MILLEFLEUR $14.00