Bendigo Race Results

Friday 30th of September 2016
R1 2016 TAB GREAT CHASE HT1 (500m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.45, 15.22
1
3
T: Ken Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.26

Split

6.85

In Run

M522

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Brayden Klemke
$9.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

28.52

Split

6.45

In Run

Q111

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Kevin Eyles
$2.80

Mgn

3.89

Time

28.53

Split

6.84

In Run

M453

Wgt

24.4kg
4
8
T: Chris Stanton
$35.20

Mgn

5.46

Time

28.64

Split

6.99

In Run

S776

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$13.30

Mgn

6.51

Time

28.72

Split

6.68

In Run

M345

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: Wendy Connell
$33.60

Mgn

6.53

Time

28.72

Split

6.68

In Run

Q234

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
2
T: Robyn Massina
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.90

In Run

M667

Wgt

30.6kg
R2 2016 TAB GREAT CHASE HT2 (500m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61, 15.51
1
2
T: Raymond Henness
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.58

Split

6.63

In Run

M232

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Calven Russell
$12.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

28.63

Split

6.63

In Run

M321

Wgt

29.3kg
3
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$19.80

Mgn

1.61

Time

28.70

Split

6.90

In Run

M654

Wgt

25.3kg
4
7
T: Geoffrey Howell
$8.90

Mgn

1.66

Time

28.70

Split

6.61

In Run

M113

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Barry Hiscock
$6.60

Mgn

3.04

Time

28.80

Split

7.04

In Run

M875

Wgt

35.6kg
6
5
T: Grahame Connell
$15.90

Mgn

5.60

Time

28.97

Split

6.97

In Run

M767

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Aaron Blake
$29.10

Mgn

6.29

Time

29.02

Split

6.72

In Run

M446

Wgt

30.4kg
DNF
8
T: Robin Ellis
$27.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.76

In Run

M588

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 2016 TAB GREAT CHASE HT3 (500m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57, 15.22
1
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.17

Split

6.57

In Run

M111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Alan Bayliss
$18.90

Mgn

4.47

Time

28.48

Split

6.78

In Run

M322

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Dallas Moore
$9.40

Mgn

5.76

Time

28.57

Split

6.85

In Run

M433

Wgt

35.2kg
4
5
T: Darren Murray
$2.40

Mgn

6.96

Time

28.66

Split

6.96

In Run

M644

Wgt

37.7kg
5
2
T: Rohan Gladman
$25.80

Mgn

7.67

Time

28.71

Split

6.94

In Run

S555

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$9.40

Mgn

10.93

Time

28.94

Split

7.31

In Run

M776

Wgt

30.1kg
7
8
T: Wendy Connell
$28.00

Mgn

15.34

Time

29.25

Split

6.71

In Run

M267

Wgt

24.8kg
R4 2016 TAB GREAT CHASE HT4 (500m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61, 15.32
1
5
T: Raymond Morgan
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.35

Split

6.62

In Run

M211

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Barry Hiscock
$4.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

28.41

Split

6.81

In Run

M522

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$11.00

Mgn

5.67

Time

28.75

Split

6.91

In Run

S843

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$14.90

Mgn

6.69

Time

28.82

Split

6.90

In Run

S786

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Chris Van Lieshout
$8.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

28.88

Split

6.67

In Run

M355

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Ronald Dunne
$23.60

Mgn

8.10

Time

28.92

Split

6.79

In Run

M477

Wgt

27.3kg
7
1
T: Karen Repia
$2.10

Mgn

9.17

Time

29.00

Split

6.61

In Run

M134

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Alan Ferguson
$36.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

29.02

Split

6.86

In Run

M668

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 K9 RACERS SYNDICATION (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.50, 15.25
1
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.40

Split

6.50

In Run

Q111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Daryl Weightman
$26.50

Mgn

1.41

Time

28.50

Split

6.73

In Run

M332

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Gary Webb
$16.80

Mgn

3.17

Time

28.62

Split

6.87

In Run

M454

Wgt

36.0kg
3
7
T: Emma Bowles
$6.10

Mgn

3.17

Time

28.62

Split

6.66

In Run

M223

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Cecil Kiernan
$3.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

28.80

Split

6.89

In Run

M545

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Rodney Clark
$3.30

Mgn

8.61

Time

29.00

Split

6.99

In Run

M666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
9
T: Evan Keene
$17.10

Mgn

12.36

Time

29.26

Split

7.01

In Run

S777

Wgt

34.3kg
R6 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC (660m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 15.26, 24.51
1
3
T: Barry Mills
$17.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.91

Split

15.38

In Run

M311

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Brian Brown
$32.70

Mgn

5.77

Time

38.31

Split

15.26

In Run

Q122

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$4.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

38.33

Split

15.45

In Run

M543

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Karen Repia
$8.40

Mgn

8.34

Time

38.49

Split

15.42

In Run

M434

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Norma Gost
$1.60

Mgn

9.01

Time

38.54

Split

15.98

In Run

M776

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$13.30

Mgn

9.46

Time

38.57

Split

15.87

In Run

M667

Wgt

31.6kg
7
9
T: Bradley Mitchem
$27.30

Mgn

10.93

Time

38.67

Split

15.35

In Run

M255

Wgt

29.9kg
DNF
8
T: Grahame Connell
$29.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

16.40

In Run

S888

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 GOLDFIELDS CATERING (425m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 11.24
1
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.70

Split

6.49

In Run

Q111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Raymond Matthews
$5.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

23.89

Split

6.65

In Run

M333

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.20

Mgn

3.03

Time

23.91

Split

6.72

In Run

M644

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Tanya Auld
$8.50

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.98

Split

6.56

In Run

M222

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Kerry Minne
$29.60

Mgn

5.47

Time

24.08

Split

6.68

In Run

M465

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Lynette Anstee
$23.20

Mgn

7.90

Time

24.25

Split

6.69

In Run

M556

Wgt

26.9kg
R8 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (500m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 15.40
1
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.53

Split

6.60

In Run

M112

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.00

Mgn

0.37

Time

28.55

Split

6.93

In Run

S421

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Noel Massina
$10.70

Mgn

0.84

Time

28.59

Split

6.79

In Run

M333

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Ian Garland
$4.50

Mgn

0.84

Time

28.59

Split

6.98

In Run

S754

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Geoffrey Howell
$22.80

Mgn

3.19

Time

28.75

Split

6.94

In Run

M545

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Rodney Clark
$18.30

Mgn

3.89

Time

28.80

Split

6.78

In Run

M266

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Ian Bindley
$44.90

Mgn

7.63

Time

29.06

Split

6.95

In Run

M677

Wgt

29.6kg
R9 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.57, 11.47
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.07

Split

6.68

In Run

S321

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Leslie Johnson
$15.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

24.26

Split

6.70

In Run

S432

Wgt

34.7kg
3
7
T: Rodney Clark
$12.50

Mgn

4.73

Time

24.40

Split

6.93

In Run

M665

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Sargon Kando
$36.40

Mgn

5.21

Time

24.43

Split

6.57

In Run

M113

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Alan Ferguson
$31.10

Mgn

7.46

Time

24.59

Split

6.72

In Run

M554

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$9.60

Mgn

8.09

Time

24.64

Split

6.68

In Run

M246

Wgt

28.3kg
7
5
T: Emma Bowles
$15.60

Mgn

8.54

Time

24.67

Split

6.94

In Run

M777

Wgt

26.0kg
R10 GEM BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63, 15.45
1
6
T: Gregory Berry
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.48

Split

6.65

In Run

M221

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Barry Reid
$5.10

Mgn

2.37

Time

28.65

Split

6.63

In Run

M112

Wgt

34.9kg
3
5
T: Pia Triaca
$8.80

Mgn

3.21

Time

28.70

Split

6.86

In Run

M443

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.60

Mgn

4.16

Time

28.77

Split

6.93

In Run

M555

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Sheila Donlon
$25.60

Mgn

6.41

Time

28.93

Split

6.86

In Run

M334

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$15.80

Mgn

6.70

Time

28.95

Split

7.03

In Run

M877

Wgt

37.2kg
7
8
T: Rodney Clark
$4.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

29.00

Split

6.94

In Run

S666

Wgt

25.1kg
8
3
T: Norma Gost
$21.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

29.09

Split

7.02

In Run

M788

Wgt

28.0kg
R11 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.54, 11.41
1
6
T: Rodney Clark
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.98

Split

6.65

In Run

M421

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Grahame Connell
$14.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.25

Split

6.70

In Run

M632

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Lindsay Morshead
$16.40

Mgn

4.43

Time

24.29

Split

6.78

In Run

S844

Wgt

35.3kg
4
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.30

Mgn

4.61

Time

24.30

Split

6.54

In Run

M113

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Gregory Berry
$14.70

Mgn

6.44

Time

24.43

Split

6.67

In Run

M565

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Sheila Donlon
$19.10

Mgn

6.93

Time

24.46

Split

6.77

In Run

S776

Wgt

35.6kg
7
4
T: Rohan Gladman
$7.10

Mgn

8.23

Time

24.55

Split

6.61

In Run

M257

Wgt

29.2kg
8
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.50

Mgn

11.07

Time

24.75

Split

6.62

In Run

M388

Wgt

32.2kg
R12 GO! BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.57, 11.27
1
4
T: Rosalyn Hume
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.85

Split

6.57

In Run

M211

Wgt

35.8kg
2
9
T: Robert Neocleous
$6.30

Mgn

3.89

Time

24.12

Split

6.74

In Run

M532

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Lynette Anstee
$13.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

24.39

Split

6.74

In Run

Q664

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$22.10

Mgn

9.33

Time

24.51

Split

6.73

In Run

M453

Wgt

32.6kg
5
10
T: Lindsay Morshead
$19.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

24.53

Split

6.66

In Run

M345

Wgt

34.7kg
6
1
T: Alan Ferguson
$10.00

Mgn

9.67

Time

24.53

Split

6.57

In Run

Q126

Wgt

29.9kg
7
8
T: Simon Humphries
$10.80

Mgn

10.11

Time

24.56

Split

6.75

In Run

M777

Wgt

25.1kg
8
6
T: Calven Russell
$43.00

Mgn

17.34

Time

25.07

Split

6.82

In Run

M888

Wgt

33.7kg
Race 1 2016 TAB GREAT CHASE HT1 500m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.45, 15.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MILITANT MAN (3) Ken Hunt 28.26 0.00 6.85 M522 33.1kg Dyna Tron Kaymac Magic $4.00
2 6 FOREVER MERRY (6) Brayden Klemke 28.52 3.79 6.45 Q111 28.3kg Collision Katie Merry $9.00
3 1 RAVEN ON (1) Kevin Eyles 28.53 3.89 6.84 M453 24.4kg Dyna Tron Bonegilla Flash $2.80
4 8 SOUTHWOOD MAX (8) Chris Stanton 28.64 5.46 6.99 S776 33.7kg Nitro Burst SOUTHWOOD MINTY $35.20
5 7 ELITE SHIRAZ (7) Michael Chilcott 28.72 6.51 6.68 M345 25.5kg Elite State Flaming Shiraz $13.30
6 4 CLOVALLEY DAVE (4) Wendy Connell 28.72 6.53 6.68 Q234 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace $33.60
DNF 2 MENINDEE (2) Robyn Massina 0.00 0.00 6.90 M667 30.6kg Swift Fancy Maleek $3.00
Race 2 2016 TAB GREAT CHASE HT2 500m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61, 15.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SURF IN VANE (2) Raymond Henness 28.58 0.00 6.63 M232 32.4kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol $1.50
2 1 MAXIMUM STRIKE (1) Calven Russell 28.63 0.75 6.63 M321 29.3kg Spring Gun Magic Castle $12.80
3 3 PROVEN MAY (3) Jess Fothergill 28.70 1.61 6.90 M654 25.3kg Zulu Zeus PROVEN EMILY $19.80
4 7 DIEGONATOR (7) Geoffrey Howell 28.70 1.66 6.61 M113 31.8kg Bekim Bale PAZZA RAZZA $8.90
5 4 GENERAL ROMULUS (4) Barry Hiscock 28.80 3.04 7.04 M875 35.6kg Barcia Bale Rybenbrook Belle $6.60
6 5 HAPPY TAILS (5) Grahame Connell 28.97 5.60 6.97 M767 31.7kg Sure As Surf Chic $15.90
7 6 POWER SENSATION (6) Aaron Blake 29.02 6.29 6.72 M446 30.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Gold Power $29.10
DNF 8 KITTY HAWKE (8) Robin Ellis 0.00 0.00 6.76 M588 27.1kg Cape Hawke Minnie's Fool $27.60
Race 3 2016 TAB GREAT CHASE HT3 500m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57, 15.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON AH CHEE (3) Peter Dapiran 28.17 0.00 6.57 M111 33.0kg Collision Aston Elle $2.30
2 7 FLAMING ELITE (7) Alan Bayliss 28.48 4.47 6.78 M322 33.5kg Elite State Flaming Shiraz $18.90
3 1 HAR (1) Dallas Moore 28.57 5.76 6.85 M433 35.2kg Glen Gallon Ta $9.40
4 5 MONALEEN NED (5) Darren Murray 28.66 6.96 6.96 M644 37.7kg NINJA JAMIE VAMOOSHKI MAGIC $2.40
5 2 YORGI BLUES (2) Rohan Gladman 28.71 7.67 6.94 S555 32.8kg Velocette Lucy Nate $25.80
6 4 THOMAS DEE (4) Michael Chilcott 28.94 10.93 7.31 M776 30.1kg Collision Maddison Dee $9.40
7 8 CLOVALLEY DOLLY (8) Wendy Connell 29.25 15.34 6.71 M267 24.8kg Fabregas Molly Tee $28.00
Race 4 2016 TAB GREAT CHASE HT4 500m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61, 15.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ARGYLE LUCIFER (5) Raymond Morgan 28.35 0.00 6.62 M211 31.1kg Barcia Bale Phyllis Ellen $8.80
2 3 JACKDELL (3) Barry Hiscock 28.41 0.77 6.81 M522 33.6kg Barcia Bale Rybenbrook Belle $4.00
3 6 HEARTBREAK HERMY (6) Kevin Eyles 28.75 5.67 6.91 S843 30.7kg Vee Man Vane FORTUNE QUEEN $11.00
4 8 GREYSYND HAWK (8) Michael Chilcott 28.82 6.69 6.90 S786 30.9kg Cosmic Chief Greysynd Storm $14.90
5 2 REIGNLEE (2) Chris Van Lieshout 28.88 7.59 6.67 M355 29.4kg Brett Lee Cheap Chloe $8.00
6 7 ROSIE'S GIFT (7) Ronald Dunne 28.92 8.10 6.79 M477 27.3kg Kilty Lad IMPRESSIVE ROSE $23.60
7 1 JAYCEE PLUMB (1) Karen Repia 29.00 9.17 6.61 M134 33.0kg Dyna Tron Kaymac Magic $2.10
8 4 FRED'S MY NAME (4) Alan Ferguson 29.02 9.50 6.86 M668 30.0kg Engine Alley Surf Chic $36.30
Race 5 K9 RACERS SYNDICATION 500m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.50, 15.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 POMP FICTION (3) Jess Fothergill 28.40 0.00 6.50 Q111 31.1kg Premier Boloney Gunmetal Lass $4.30
2 8 SHAZZLE'S BOY (8) Daryl Weightman 28.50 1.41 6.73 M332 31.5kg Cosmic Chief SHAZZLE MONELLI $26.50
3 6 EATON BALE (6) Gary Webb 28.62 3.17 6.87 M454 36.0kg Turanza Bale HAFREN BALE $16.80
3 7 STEEL FURY (7) Emma Bowles 28.62 3.17 6.66 M223 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy Smashing Amy $6.10
5 5 APATCHY RACER (5) Cecil Kiernan 28.80 5.75 6.89 M545 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Pure Peaches $3.00
6 1 QUIZMASTER (1) Rodney Clark 29.00 8.61 6.99 M666 33.8kg Knocka Norris Uptown Diva $3.30
7 9 DUNDAS BOY (2) Evan Keene 29.26 12.36 7.01 S777 34.3kg Yahoo Omar Blu Evening $17.10
Race 6 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC 660m Mixed 4/5 $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 15.26, 24.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BAMBA LAM BARNEY (3) Barry Mills 37.91 0.00 15.38 M311 30.7kg Spring Gun SPRING SAPPHIRE $17.10
2 4 Shout Out Loud (4) Brian Brown 38.31 5.77 15.26 Q122 27.8kg SHIRAZ POINT BUSY LEE $32.70
3 5 RINGER (5) Aaron Debattista 38.33 6.00 15.45 M543 34.0kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $4.50
4 7 MUD KIPPER (7) Karen Repia 38.49 8.34 15.42 M434 33.3kg Dyna Tron Kaymac Magic $8.40
5 2 Lady Toy (2) Norma Gost 38.54 9.01 15.98 M776 30.0kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ $1.60
6 1 JEREMIAH JACK (1) Ebony Deglaitis 38.57 9.46 15.87 M667 31.6kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa $13.30
7 9 DESTINI DOLPHIN (6) Bradley Mitchem 38.67 10.93 15.35 M255 29.9kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene $27.30
DNF 8 GASSED UP DEVIL (8) Grahame Connell 0.00 0.00 16.40 S888 31.8kg Fabregas EBONY DEVIL $29.00
Race 7 GOLDFIELDS CATERING 425m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JUDICIAL MAN (3) Brooke Ennis 23.70 0.00 6.49 Q111 30.9kg Knocka Norris All Fired Up $2.10
2 1 NOCTURNAL (1) Raymond Matthews 23.89 2.70 6.65 M333 32.7kg Premier Boloney Avery Bale $5.00
3 7 MINCIN' MACHINE (7) Anthony Azzopardi 23.91 3.03 6.72 M644 32.5kg Bralyn County Kingsbrae Sam $3.20
4 4 Ya Welcome (4) Tanya Auld 23.98 3.96 6.56 M222 29.6kg Premier Boloney Avery Bale $8.50
5 2 El Marny (2) Kerry Minne 24.08 5.47 6.68 M465 29.0kg El Grand Senor Brandeen Marny $29.60
6 8 Sparkeen (8) Lynette Anstee 24.25 7.90 6.69 M556 26.9kg Tuiaki Ultimate Country $23.20
Race 8 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 500m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 15.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHITE BANDIT (1) Lisa Delbridge 28.53 0.00 6.60 M112 28.6kg Swift Fancy August Rose $3.80
2 8 BRILLIANT SHOT (8) Anthony Azzopardi 28.55 0.37 6.93 S421 31.8kg Spring Gun BREEANAN LEE $2.00
3 2 SWAN TO STEELE (2) Noel Massina 28.59 0.84 6.79 M333 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Maleek $10.70
3 4 HONE IN (4) Ian Garland 28.59 0.84 6.98 S754 32.7kg Spring Gun Benalla Doll $4.50
5 3 CUT LOOSE MAX (3) Geoffrey Howell 28.75 3.19 6.94 M545 32.0kg El Galo Girl Aloud $22.80
6 7 HESSION BOOTS (7) Rodney Clark 28.80 3.89 6.78 M266 32.7kg Heston Bale Mandy Shiraz $18.30
7 5 BIRD SPECIAL (5) Ian Bindley 29.06 7.63 6.95 M677 29.6kg Bobby Boucheau LYLEY BIRD $44.90
Race 9 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.57, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MYSTERIZE (1) Anthony Azzopardi 24.07 0.00 6.68 S321 34.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mystic Rumble $1.20
2 4 COWBOY LOVE (4) Leslie Johnson 24.26 2.77 6.70 S432 34.7kg Dyna Lachlan SOUTHWOOD SANDY $15.00
3 7 MORTAL SIN (7) Rodney Clark 24.40 4.73 6.93 M665 32.1kg Fabregas Ritza Joan $12.50
4 3 CHUBBA CHOPS (3) Sargon Kando 24.43 5.21 6.57 M113 30.9kg Dyna Tron MEGA FOX $36.40
5 6 MY NAME'S SHEREE (6) Alan Ferguson 24.59 7.46 6.72 M554 26.9kg Dyna Steal Negated $31.10
6 8 Zahra Bella (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 24.64 8.09 6.68 M246 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Calabrese Gina $9.60
7 5 CAPE CRUISER (5) Emma Bowles 24.67 8.54 6.94 M777 26.0kg Cape Hawke JIVE MAGIC $15.60
Race 10 GEM BENDIGO 500m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63, 15.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RUBY CABANG (6) Gregory Berry 28.48 0.00 6.65 M221 28.0kg Magic Sprite Mat's A Flying $9.20
2 7 DREAM OF SUCCESS (7) Barry Reid 28.65 2.37 6.63 M112 34.9kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $5.10
3 5 AVATAR GIRL (5) Pia Triaca 28.70 3.21 6.86 M443 28.3kg Elite State MISS GRUB $8.80
4 1 ROLL 'EM SHARKY (1) Jess Fothergill 28.77 4.16 6.93 M555 29.9kg BLACK WARHORSE SPEEDY OSTI $2.60
5 4 HARDY CHIEF (4) Sheila Donlon 28.93 6.41 6.86 M334 33.5kg Cosmic Chief Hardy Bale $25.60
6 2 ZIPPING NOEL (2) Lloyd Fitzgerald 28.95 6.70 7.03 M877 37.2kg Smooth Fancy Natalie Rass $15.80
7 8 Kirabilli Myrtle (8) Rodney Clark 29.00 7.40 6.94 S666 25.1kg Dyna Tron SOUTHPAW CHIC $4.30
8 3 LADY SILVER (3) Norma Gost 29.09 8.75 7.02 M788 28.0kg Dyna Tron MISS SHANAE $21.20
Race 11 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.54, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOLLYWOOD JONES (6) Rodney Clark 23.98 0.00 6.65 M421 30.1kg Magic Sprite Mach Ten $3.30
2 7 CLOVALLY MANSUMI (7) Grahame Connell 24.25 4.00 6.70 M632 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace $14.50
3 5 ERNIE OLD (5) Lindsay Morshead 24.29 4.43 6.78 S844 35.3kg Nitro Burst Lankan Flash $16.40
4 8 PARISIAN MAGIC (8) Jess Fothergill 24.30 4.61 6.54 M113 27.9kg Spring Gun Magic Fantasy $12.30
5 3 CASS' CASS (3) Gregory Berry 24.43 6.44 6.67 M565 28.6kg Glen Gallon Barrio Queen $14.70
6 2 BOJACK KAHN (2) Sheila Donlon 24.46 6.93 6.77 S776 35.6kg Where's Pedro Shelbourne Dawn $19.10
7 4 Rosie Rocks (4) Rohan Gladman 24.55 8.23 6.61 M257 29.2kg Nitro Burst KATIE CALAHAN $7.10
8 9 GUNMETAL REBEL (1) Jess Fothergill 24.75 11.07 6.62 M388 32.2kg GO FOREVER Gunmetal Lass $2.50
Race 12 GO! BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.57, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Aussie Infrared (4) Rosalyn Hume 23.85 0.00 6.57 M211 35.8kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $1.50
2 9 GALESTER HOOK (5) Robert Neocleous 24.12 3.89 6.74 M532 32.0kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest $6.30
3 7 RICKETY GATE (7) Lynette Anstee 24.39 7.70 6.74 Q664 30.8kg Swift Fancy Cool Colleen $13.80
4 3 CHELSEA DROGBA (3) Jess Fothergill 24.51 9.33 6.73 M453 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Chloe Milne $22.10
5 10 MORSON SENOR (2) Lindsay Morshead 24.53 9.61 6.66 M345 34.7kg El Grand Senor MANTRA MISS $19.00
6 1 MY NAME'S EMMA (1) Alan Ferguson 24.53 9.67 6.57 Q126 29.9kg Bookkeeper Isabrooke $10.00
7 8 SHE'S NO MANIC (8) Simon Humphries 24.56 10.11 6.75 M777 25.1kg Magic Sprite Proven Nadia $10.80
8 6 WE'RE OFF HERE (6) Calven Russell 25.07 17.34 6.82 M888 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Donna Ricca $43.00