Bendigo Race Results

Sunday 2nd of July 2017
R1 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.61, 11.52
1
2
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.23

Split

6.66

In Run

M/311

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Frank Tasca
$22.80

Mgn

2.21

Time

24.39

Split

6.76

In Run

M/522

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$6.20

Mgn

5.14

Time

24.59

Split

6.90

In Run

M/833

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Barry Fullerton
$26.90

Mgn

5.23

Time

24.60

Split

6.86

In Run

M/744

Wgt

26.7kg
5
10
T: Barry Stephens
$14.20

Mgn

6.83

Time

24.71

Split

6.81

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$27.30

Mgn

15.64

Time

25.33

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/166

Wgt

27.0kg
7
9
T: Melanie Lithgow
$22.00

Mgn

15.79

Time

25.34

Split

6.75

In Run

M/477

Wgt

27.9kg
8
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$6.60

Mgn

16.81

Time

25.41

Split

6.63

In Run

M/288

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
5
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Michael Tharle
$0.00
R2 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT1 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.56, 11.34
1
7
T: Rosalyn Hume
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.95

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
6
T: Barry Fullerton
$3.20

Mgn

2.16

Time

24.10

Split

6.82

In Run

M/653

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

24.24

Split

6.70

In Run

M/434

Wgt

36.7kg
4
1
T: Bernard Seymour
$20.50

Mgn

5.46

Time

24.34

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Darren Burkett
$8.10

Mgn

5.54

Time

24.34

Split

6.89

In Run

M/886

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Lindsay Morshead
$27.10

Mgn

6.80

Time

24.43

Split

6.74

In Run

M/565

Wgt

38.0kg
7
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$39.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

24.54

Split

6.86

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.8kg
8
8
T: Andrew Xerri
$30.50

Mgn

9.51

Time

24.62

Split

6.68

In Run

M/348

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT2 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.46, 11.27
1
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.92

Split

6.71

In Run

M/632

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: David Agius
$3.50

Mgn

0.83

Time

23.97

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.2kg
3
4
T: Jack Buckley
$7.50

Mgn

2.63

Time

24.10

Split

6.83

In Run

M/755

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$13.10

Mgn

3.31

Time

24.15

Split

6.66

In Run

M/566

Wgt

37.5kg
5
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.10

Mgn

3.47

Time

24.16

Split

6.53

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Lyn Smith
$4.90

Mgn

4.19

Time

24.21

Split

6.59

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.7kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$7.40

Mgn

6.09

Time

24.34

Split

6.58

In Run

M/377

Wgt

27.3kg
8
9
T: Abraham Formosa
$19.80

Mgn

15.54

Time

25.00

Split

6.84

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
1
T: Darren Burkett
$0.00
R4 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT3 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.50, 11.28
1
7
T: Seona Thompson
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.65

Split

6.62

In Run

M/421

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$9.70

Mgn

0.89

Time

23.71

Split

6.75

In Run

M/642

Wgt

38.1kg
3
6
T: Brett Bravo
$7.20

Mgn

1.20

Time

23.73

Split

6.85

In Run

M/875

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Paul Roderick
$17.20

Mgn

3.09

Time

23.86

Split

6.61

In Run

M/334

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$3.40

Mgn

3.41

Time

23.89

Split

6.73

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Jason Sharp
$15.50

Mgn

4.46

Time

23.96

Split

6.50

In Run

M/113

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Ian Cockerell
$9.10

Mgn

5.31

Time

24.02

Split

6.54

In Run

M/257

Wgt

33.3kg
8
8
T: David Burnett
$19.80

Mgn

6.63

Time

24.11

Split

6.76

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX HT1 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.53, 15.21
1
1
T: Leanne Polato
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.03

Split

6.58

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Patrick Ryan
$5.20

Mgn

0.67

Time

28.08

Split

6.85

In Run

M/533

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: David Agius
$10.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

28.23

Split

6.53

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$3.40

Mgn

3.71

Time

28.29

Split

6.92

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Joe Borg
$6.10

Mgn

4.21

Time

28.33

Split

6.81

In Run

M/454

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Gary Hansen
$57.20

Mgn

8.87

Time

28.65

Split

6.97

In Run

S/777

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$15.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

28.71

Split

6.72

In Run

M/346

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Carol Jackson
$13.30

Mgn

24.96

Time

29.78

Split

7.11

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT4 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.52, 11.31
1
1
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.81

Split

6.58

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Joe Borg
$20.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.88

Split

6.52

In Run

S/111

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$39.30

Mgn

2.67

Time

24.00

Split

6.77

In Run

S/533

Wgt

35.5kg
4
8
T: Michael Carter
$60.40

Mgn

3.06

Time

24.02

Split

6.81

In Run

M/654

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$70.10

Mgn

5.20

Time

24.17

Split

6.93

In Run

M/866

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: James Ennis
$6.70

Mgn

5.67

Time

24.21

Split

6.72

In Run

M/445

Wgt

35.6kg
7
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.60

Mgn

7.07

Time

24.31

Split

6.57

In Run

M/277

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Pia Triaca
$45.70

Mgn

14.87

Time

24.85

Split

6.88

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX HT2 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.51, 15.08
1
2
T: Joe Borg
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.82

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$2.90

Mgn

4.11

Time

28.11

Split

6.76

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$18.30

Mgn

6.13

Time

28.25

Split

6.84

In Run

M/543

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$6.80

Mgn

6.63

Time

28.29

Split

6.69

In Run

M/234

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Andrew Graham
$22.60

Mgn

14.46

Time

28.84

Split

6.79

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.5kg
6
9
T: Cameron Taylor
$27.40

Mgn

15.33

Time

28.90

Split

7.04

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Gerald Kleeven
$26.40

Mgn

15.46

Time

28.91

Split

6.98

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.1kg
8
10
T: Carol Jackson
$57.50

Mgn

18.71

Time

29.13

Split

7.00

In Run

M/778

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
4
T: Dawn Trickey
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John Burch
$0.00
R8 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT5 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.48, 11.21
1
7
T: Brett Bravo
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.71

Split

6.50

In Run

M/221

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: David Burnett
$21.90

Mgn

0.73

Time

23.76

Split

6.48

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Michael Giles
$4.70

Mgn

1.76

Time

23.84

Split

6.64

In Run

M/433

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.10

Mgn

2.96

Time

23.92

Split

6.67

In Run

S/544

Wgt

35.2kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

24.05

Split

6.68

In Run

S/655

Wgt

35.1kg
6
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$47.30

Mgn

10.39

Time

24.44

Split

6.71

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Judith Worsfold
$63.50

Mgn

12.69

Time

24.60

Split

6.59

In Run

M/366

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00
R9 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT6 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.47, 11.17
1
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

6.51

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.8kg
2
5
T: Terri-maree Morris
$3.30

Mgn

1.91

Time

23.54

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Patrick Ryan
$5.90

Mgn

6.31

Time

23.85

Split

6.58

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: David Burnett
$28.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

23.90

Split

6.66

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$4.20

Mgn

7.83

Time

23.95

Split

6.61

In Run

M/445

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: James Arthur
$33.50

Mgn

10.83

Time

24.16

Split

6.79

In Run

M/866

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Andrew Graham
$51.20

Mgn

15.06

Time

24.46

Split

6.70

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.1kg
8
2
T: Robert Palmer
$25.50

Mgn

17.40

Time

24.62

Split

6.75

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.6kg
R10 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT7 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.44, 11.16
1
5
T: Jason Sharp
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.61

Split

6.44

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.10

Mgn

4.14

Time

23.90

Split

6.62

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Robert Palmer
$12.50

Mgn

4.31

Time

23.92

Split

6.69

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$29.10

Mgn

4.36

Time

23.92

Split

6.74

In Run

S/555

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$8.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

23.95

Split

6.80

In Run

M/766

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: Frank Hand
$21.70

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.97

Split

6.55

In Run

S/222

Wgt

26.6kg
7
1
T: Mark Giddings
$12.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

24.11

Split

6.79

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.3kg
8
10
T: Judith Worsfold
$52.60

Mgn

11.43

Time

24.41

Split

6.90

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
3
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00
R11 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT8 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.54, 11.26
1
6
T: Seona Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.64

Split

6.63

In Run

M/322

Wgt

35.7kg
2
4
T: Leanne Polato
$4.70

Mgn

1.69

Time

23.76

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Sandra Galea
$9.70

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.92

Split

6.74

In Run

M/753

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Michael Stringer
$7.20

Mgn

5.19

Time

24.00

Split

6.69

In Run

M/534

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Rosemary Kleeven
$21.70

Mgn

7.11

Time

24.14

Split

6.67

In Run

M/445

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Michael Carter
$6.90

Mgn

7.69

Time

24.18

Split

6.70

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
9
T: Darren Burkett
$38.70

Mgn

14.33

Time

24.64

Split

6.63

In Run

M/277

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
2
T: Paula Boots
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Sean Lithgow
$0.00
R12 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.60, 11.47
1
7
T: Lindsay Morshead
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.10

Split

6.64

In Run

M/311

Wgt

34.9kg
2
3
T: Belinda Harley
$8.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.38

Split

6.71

In Run

M/522

Wgt

34.8kg
3
4
T: Melissa Fullerton
$4.70

Mgn

4.59

Time

24.42

Split

6.69

In Run

M/473

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Melissa Fullerton
$13.20

Mgn

6.41

Time

24.55

Split

6.74

In Run

M/784

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Barry Fullerton
$27.70

Mgn

7.26

Time

24.61

Split

6.76

In Run

M/845

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Angela Jackson
$2.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

24.82

Split

6.60

In Run

M/156

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Melissa Fullerton
$23.50

Mgn

10.91

Time

24.87

Split

6.72

In Run

M/667

Wgt

25.6kg
8
2
T: Barry Mcnamara
$10.50

Mgn

15.14

Time

25.16

Split

6.62

In Run

M/238

Wgt

30.5kg
Race 1 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.61, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DANGERWOOD (2) Jacqueline Greenough 24.23 0.00 6.66 M/311 34.8kg Paw Licking Bunga Bunga $1.50
2 4 WISHING ANGEL (4) Frank Tasca 24.39 2.21 6.76 M/522 26.6kg Fabregas She's Elite $22.80
3 1 GREYSYND ASH (1) Michael Chilcott 24.59 5.14 6.90 M/833 25.4kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Elite $6.20
4 7 SLEEK NITRO (7) Barry Fullerton 24.60 5.23 6.86 M/744 26.7kg Nitro Burst GALORE $26.90
5 10 FAWNTASTIC KATE (6) Barry Stephens 24.71 6.83 6.81 M/655 26.4kg Barcia Bale Rybenbrook Belle $14.20
6 8 RED LAGOON (8) Clint Colaiacovo 25.33 15.64 6.61 Q/166 27.0kg Bella Infrared Lagoon Smylee $27.30
7 9 WICKED HILLARY (5) Melanie Lithgow 25.34 15.79 6.75 M/477 27.9kg El Grand Senor Miss Ronny $22.00
8 3 RYTHYM TABOO (3) Michael Chilcott 25.41 16.81 6.63 M/288 30.7kg Magic Sprite Shianne $6.60
SCR 5 KAMCHATKA KID (5) Cameron Taylor
SCR 6 REALITY HAWK (6) Michael Tharle
Race 2 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT1 425m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.56, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Aussie Infrared (7) Rosalyn Hume 23.95 0.00 6.56 M/111 35.7kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $1.90
2 6 JIMMY NEWOB (6) Barry Fullerton 24.10 2.16 6.82 M/653 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $3.20
3 2 MEPUNGA TYCOON (2) Jeffrey Britton 24.24 4.14 6.70 M/434 36.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $13.00
4 1 STARLIGHT JILL (1) Bernard Seymour 24.34 5.46 6.60 M/222 26.9kg Banjo Boy Glen Abbey Jill $20.50
5 4 ARE YOU (4) Darren Burkett 24.34 5.54 6.89 M/886 31.8kg Barcia Bale Mighty Elite $8.10
6 3 CONNEMARA BLACK (3) Lindsay Morshead 24.43 6.80 6.74 M/565 38.0kg Nitro Burst CONNEMARA SUZY $27.10
7 5 SARAH SWIFT (5) Peter Dapiran 24.54 8.40 6.86 M/777 29.8kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia $39.20
8 8 WRECKER ONE (8) Andrew Xerri 24.62 9.51 6.68 M/348 28.0kg Cape Hawke Midori Mai Tai $30.50
Race 3 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT2 425m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.46, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Tiggerlong Cruz (3) Samantha Grenfell 23.92 0.00 6.71 M/632 28.2kg Spring Gun Tiggerlong Petal $9.80
2 7 GOOD GIRL SANDY (7) David Agius 23.97 0.83 6.46 M/111 25.2kg Magic Sprite Jebrynah Glory $3.50
3 4 ALPHA LUCKY (4) Jack Buckley 24.10 2.63 6.83 M/755 31.7kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Cyprus $7.50
4 8 PROVEN KODIAK (8) Wayne Vassallo 24.15 3.31 6.66 M/566 37.5kg Nitro Burst BLU PIE GIRL $13.10
5 6 CRUNCHIN NUMBERS (6) Matthew Lanigan 24.16 3.47 6.53 M/223 32.0kg Elite State Mighty Chaos $5.10
6 5 FABREGAL (5) Lyn Smith 24.21 4.19 6.59 M/444 26.7kg Fabregas Allinga Aye Jay $4.90
7 2 PIPPY DIPPY (2) Robert Britton 24.34 6.09 6.58 M/377 27.3kg Barcia Bale Wiradjuri Girl $7.40
8 9 KID DYNAMO (1) Abraham Formosa 25.00 15.54 6.84 M/888 32.4kg Sure As CATHERINE ROSE $19.80
SCR 1 LUCAS THE GREAT (1) Darren Burkett
Race 4 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT3 425m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.50, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Aston Bolero (7) Seona Thompson 23.65 0.00 6.62 M/421 33.6kg Fabregas ASTON DREAM $2.70
2 3 LANDMARK (3) Robert Britton 23.71 0.89 6.75 M/642 38.1kg Where's Pedro TIZ TEARS $9.70
3 6 Unlawful Entry (6) Brett Bravo 23.73 1.20 6.85 M/875 30.5kg Knocka Norris She Ain't Late $7.20
4 2 MR. VUITTON (2) Paul Roderick 23.86 3.09 6.61 M/334 30.7kg Magic Sprite Splash About $17.20
5 1 DON'T KID ME (1) Steven Bruce White 23.89 3.41 6.73 M/566 32.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Clinga $3.40
6 5 PENNY WORTH (5) Jason Sharp 23.96 4.46 6.50 M/113 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel $15.50
7 4 ZIPPING ARNOLD (4) Ian Cockerell 24.02 5.31 6.54 M/257 33.3kg Don't Knocka Him Yarramundi Flash $9.10
8 8 LIAM (8) David Burnett 24.11 6.63 6.76 M/788 32.4kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT $19.80
Race 5 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX HT1 500m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.53, 15.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE BLACK JOE (1) Leanne Polato 28.03 0.00 6.58 M/211 31.4kg Hurricane Luke Maggies A Legend $3.50
2 5 AMOUR BAROQUE (5) Patrick Ryan 28.08 0.67 6.85 M/533 28.0kg Cosmic Chief Latina $5.20
3 4 Princess Roman (4) David Agius 28.23 2.80 6.53 M/122 27.2kg Spring Gun Miss Roman Nose $10.70
4 7 ABERGAVENNY (7) Angela Langton 28.29 3.71 6.92 M/665 33.7kg Kc And All Abby Shiraz $3.40
5 6 LADY CHARLOTTE (6) Joe Borg 28.33 4.21 6.81 M/454 26.6kg Bella Infrared Third String $6.10
6 3 CALL ME WAYLAN (3) Gary Hansen 28.65 8.87 6.97 S/777 33.7kg Nolen Indeed I Do $57.20
7 2 WHAT PLANET (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 28.71 9.60 6.72 M/346 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Go Mini Mouse $15.80
8 8 PARSNIP (8) Carol Jackson 29.78 24.96 7.11 M/888 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Hard To Earn $13.30
Race 6 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT4 425m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.52, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK MUMBO (1) Anthony Karabitsakos 23.81 0.00 6.58 M/322 33.9kg Stagger My Path Princess $1.40
2 7 DEADLINE TO MEET (7) Joe Borg 23.88 1.00 6.52 S/111 32.8kg Premier Boloney LITTLE MISS MARY $20.70
3 3 ZIPPING VITO (3) Ian Cockerell 24.00 2.67 6.77 S/533 35.5kg Don't Knocka Him Yarramundi Flash $39.30
4 8 ROGER'S IN TOWN (8) Michael Carter 24.02 3.06 6.81 M/654 33.3kg Surf Lorian My Kinda Music $60.40
5 6 BENLURA (6) Aaron Debattista 24.17 5.20 6.93 M/866 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Guru Doll $70.10
6 4 MATT MACHINE (4) James Ennis 24.21 5.67 6.72 M/445 35.6kg Sh Avatar Love To Rock $6.70
7 2 WEEKEND BINGE (2) Kelvyn Greenough 24.31 7.07 6.57 M/277 34.0kg El Grand Senor KINGSBRAE DI $4.60
8 5 LEGEND (5) Pia Triaca 24.85 14.87 6.88 M/788 32.3kg Barcia Bale OH SO FANCY $45.70
Race 7 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX HT2 500m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.51, 15.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BONNIE BEAUTY (2) Joe Borg 27.82 0.00 6.51 M/111 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $2.00
2 8 VOSTOK (8) Angela Langton 28.11 4.11 6.76 M/322 32.7kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $2.90
3 3 TANOAN CREEK (3) Peter Dapiran 28.25 6.13 6.84 M/543 32.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brook Lee $18.30
4 5 Silky Strings (5) Michael Chilcott 28.29 6.63 6.69 M/234 32.0kg Barcia Bale Weowna Shiraz $6.80
5 1 OCEAN BAY (1) Andrew Graham 28.84 14.46 6.79 M/455 30.5kg Collision Cee Anna Rose $22.60
6 9 VON SCHNITZEL (4) Cameron Taylor 28.90 15.33 7.04 M/887 32.8kg Kilty Lad WHIPSTICK GIRL $27.40
7 7 ZIPPY LYNET (7) Gerald Kleeven 28.91 15.46 6.98 M/666 28.1kg Talk's Cheap Nitriss Neveelk $26.40
8 10 KAMCHATKA LASS (6) Carol Jackson 29.13 18.71 7.00 M/778 28.8kg Kilty Lad WHIPSTICK GIRL $57.50
SCR 4 DRY ARGUMENT (4) Dawn Trickey
SCR 6 Kiranna (6) John Burch
Race 8 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT5 425m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.48, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STRIKER LIGHT (7) Brett Bravo 23.71 0.00 6.50 M/221 29.0kg Kc And All Pretty Fancy $2.50
2 4 LOUIE LASAGNA (4) David Burnett 23.76 0.73 6.48 M/112 33.5kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $21.90
3 1 TITO MOJITO (1) Michael Giles 23.84 1.76 6.64 M/433 35.0kg Nolen Fancy Mojo $4.70
4 8 NITRO SWAGGER (8) Wayne Vassallo 23.92 2.96 6.67 S/544 35.2kg Jagger Swagger Nitro Cee $4.10
5 5 BARTON BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 24.05 4.80 6.68 S/655 35.1kg Vee Man Vane Darya Bale $4.00
6 3 EXPECTO PATRONUM (3) Ian Cockerell 24.44 10.39 6.71 M/777 34.6kg Barcia Bale FINLANDIA $47.30
7 6 OUR TURBO GIRL (6) Judith Worsfold 24.60 12.69 6.59 M/366 26.4kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $63.50
SCR 2 SHYTOWN HUSSLER (2) Glenn Rounds
Race 9 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT6 425m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.47, 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZINZAN BROOKE (7) Brooke Ennis 23.40 0.00 6.51 M/211 34.8kg Knocka Norris All Fired Up $2.80
2 5 Jesaulenko (5) Terri-maree Morris 23.54 1.91 6.47 Q/122 32.2kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $3.30
3 3 COSMIC HEIR (3) Patrick Ryan 23.85 6.31 6.58 M/333 28.5kg Cosmic Chief Latina $5.90
4 4 ROCKY RAVIOLI (4) David Burnett 23.90 7.03 6.66 M/554 32.3kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $28.00
5 1 TUGGERAGH (1) Steven Bruce White 23.95 7.83 6.61 M/445 31.5kg Cosmic Chief SUCH IS LIFE $4.20
6 6 AMIGO (6) James Arthur 24.16 10.83 6.79 M/866 31.6kg Shakey Jakey Tadmore Collette $33.50
7 8 CEE RIGHTY (8) Andrew Graham 24.46 15.06 6.70 M/677 31.1kg Cosmic Chief Cee Anna Rose $51.20
8 2 Lucky Seed (2) Robert Palmer 24.62 17.40 6.75 M/788 27.6kg Barcia Bale Paua To Terrify $25.50
Race 10 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT7 425m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.44, 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KOUTA MAYHEM (5) Jason Sharp 23.61 0.00 6.44 M/111 34.7kg Fabregas Belle's Melody $1.70
2 4 PEPPER FIRE (4) Jeffrey Britton 23.90 4.14 6.62 M/333 28.5kg SPIRAL NIKITA West On Bluebird $5.10
3 8 Paua To Avoid (8) Robert Palmer 23.92 4.31 6.69 M/444 29.8kg Barcia Bale Paua To Terrify $12.50
4 6 IGOR KARKAROFF (6) Ian Cockerell 23.92 4.36 6.74 S/555 34.4kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $29.10
5 2 EDDIE EAGLE (2) Brooke Ennis 23.95 4.77 6.80 M/766 33.4kg Barcia Bale Lara's Rock $8.00
6 7 RUSTY TOWBAR (7) Frank Hand 23.97 5.16 6.55 S/222 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Barelen Norris $21.70
7 1 IN IT TOGETHER (1) Mark Giddings 24.11 7.14 6.79 M/677 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Champness Gal $12.00
8 10 MYSTIC MELODY (3) Judith Worsfold 24.41 11.43 6.90 M/888 26.2kg Head Bound Gold Affair Two $52.60
SCR 3 CLOONA EXPRESS (3) Kevin Mugavin
Race 11 TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP HT8 425m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.54, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Aston Dee Bee (6) Seona Thompson 23.64 0.00 6.63 M/322 35.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Elle $1.90
2 4 Pantera Nera (4) Leanne Polato 23.76 1.69 6.54 M/111 31.1kg Milldean Panther Go Jessie's Girl $4.70
3 7 VANCOUVER STAR (7) Sandra Galea 23.92 3.96 6.74 M/753 32.5kg Dyna Tron Lankan Flash $9.70
4 8 MANILA DAWN (8) Michael Stringer 24.00 5.19 6.69 M/534 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Tifia $7.20
5 1 SPARKY NEVEELK (1) Rosemary Kleeven 24.14 7.11 6.67 M/445 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk $21.70
6 5 YARRAMAN ACE (5) Michael Carter 24.18 7.69 6.70 M/666 33.2kg Surf Lorian My Kinda Music $6.90
7 9 HABOOB (3) Darren Burkett 24.64 14.33 6.63 M/277 29.5kg Dustnado Belle's Flyer $38.70
SCR 2 FITZ TATE (2) Paula Boots
SCR 3 Gotham Queen (3) Sean Lithgow
Race 12 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.60, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ERNIE OLD (7) Lindsay Morshead 24.10 0.00 6.64 M/311 34.9kg Nitro Burst Lankan Flash $10.20
2 3 YENDERRA BLUE (3) Belinda Harley 24.38 4.00 6.71 M/522 34.8kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco $8.40
3 4 COLLIS PRINCESS (4) Melissa Fullerton 24.42 4.59 6.69 M/473 27.4kg Cape Hawke La Sophie $4.70
4 1 HANDSOME COSMO (1) Melissa Fullerton 24.55 6.41 6.74 M/784 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Billie The Bar $13.20
5 6 OVER THE RADAR (6) Barry Fullerton 24.61 7.26 6.76 M/845 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Billie The Bar $27.70
6 8 TULLABUNG BETTY (8) Angela Jackson 24.82 10.26 6.60 M/156 26.2kg Dyna Tron Hidden Assets $2.00
7 5 RED HOT BELLA (5) Melissa Fullerton 24.87 10.91 6.72 M/667 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Billie The Bar $23.50
8 2 ATLAS ROUGHEAD (2) Barry Mcnamara 25.16 15.14 6.62 M/238 30.5kg Spring Gun BRINDLE LEE $10.50