Bendigo Race Results

Friday 8th of September 2017
R1 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.58, 11.43
1
2
T: Seona Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.97

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Faye Wilkinson
$15.70

Mgn

6.26

Time

24.40

Split

6.84

In Run

M/533

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Ronald Wilkinson
$14.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.47

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Jennifer Torr
$17.60

Mgn

12.44

Time

24.84

Split

6.81

In Run

M/455

Wgt

35.6kg
5
6
T: Lynette Anstee
$32.00

Mgn

13.27

Time

24.89

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: John Taylor
$23.30

Mgn

21.53

Time

25.47

Split

6.93

In Run

M/776

Wgt

29.8kg
7
1
T: Dallas Massina
$4.20

Mgn

24.39

Time

25.67

Split

6.88

In Run

M/667

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$22.90

Mgn

24.93

Time

25.71

Split

7.00

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 GO! BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.53, 11.44
1
2
T: John Maple
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.31

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Gary Hansen
$2.80

Mgn

0.17

Time

24.32

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Phillip Clark
$4.50

Mgn

0.37

Time

24.33

Split

6.78

In Run

M/554

Wgt

35.7kg
4
3
T: Heather Baxter
$9.90

Mgn

1.07

Time

24.38

Split

6.74

In Run

M/443

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: John Taylor
$40.20

Mgn

2.77

Time

24.50

Split

6.83

In Run

M/775

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Simon Barker
$10.70

Mgn

3.16

Time

24.53

Split

6.81

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Neil Baker
$34.40

Mgn

9.69

Time

24.99

Split

6.69

In Run

M/337

Wgt

30.4kg
8
7
T: Adele Powell
$44.80

Mgn

10.30

Time

25.03

Split

6.83

In Run

M/888

Wgt

24.6kg
R3 GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING FINAL (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52, 11.40
1
8
T: Raymond Matthews
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.09

Split

6.53

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Raymond Drew
$3.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.21

Split

6.62

In Run

S/454

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: John Vassallo
$10.00

Mgn

2.89

Time

24.29

Split

6.52

In Run

M/123

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Karen Repia
$10.60

Mgn

3.06

Time

24.30

Split

6.61

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Cooper Hayes
$69.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.38

Split

6.66

In Run

M/545

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$50.70

Mgn

5.83

Time

24.49

Split

6.87

In Run

M/866

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Kristie Collyer
$53.10

Mgn

10.47

Time

24.82

Split

6.85

In Run

M/787

Wgt

25.9kg
8
6
T: Phillip Clark
$9.40

Mgn

11.10

Time

24.86

Split

6.83

In Run

M/678

Wgt

35.4kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63, 15.44
1
5
T: Jordan Cooper
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.50

Split

6.93

In Run

M/431

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Chris Stanton
$26.80

Mgn

2.41

Time

28.67

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Ann Panetta
$26.10

Mgn

2.64

Time

28.68

Split

6.89

In Run

M/345

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$2.10

Mgn

3.94

Time

28.77

Split

7.05

In Run

M/664

Wgt

37.5kg
5
7
T: Calven Russell
$18.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

28.84

Split

6.96

In Run

M/556

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Cameron Medcraft
$3.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

28.85

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$7.00

Mgn

5.21

Time

28.86

Split

7.07

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62, 15.36
1
8
T: Michael Giles
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.28

Split

6.77

In Run

M/621

Wgt

35.1kg
2
2
T: Craig Hughes
$20.00

Mgn

3.71

Time

28.54

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$37.00

Mgn

4.83

Time

28.62

Split

6.88

In Run

M/764

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Maureen Brown
$1.80

Mgn

6.54

Time

28.74

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/343

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Jordan Cooper
$60.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.77

Split

6.75

In Run

M/435

Wgt

32.3kg
6
10
T: Robert Tolson
$72.80

Mgn

7.67

Time

28.82

Split

6.67

In Run

M/256

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Stuart Divers
$34.30

Mgn

9.44

Time

28.94

Split

7.02

In Run

Q/888

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$25.50

Mgn

10.16

Time

28.99

Split

6.77

In Run

M/577

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Abela
$0.00
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.54, 15.31
1
5
T: Karen Leek
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.30

Split

7.05

In Run

M/532

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$3.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

28.38

Split

6.80

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.5kg
3
9
T: Tony Duncan
$41.40

Mgn

3.81

Time

28.56

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$6.70

Mgn

6.26

Time

28.74

Split

6.94

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Mario Briganti
$3.60

Mgn

6.41

Time

28.75

Split

7.05

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: David Warburton
$49.20

Mgn

12.66

Time

29.18

Split

7.09

In Run

M/766

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Julie Chilcott
$70.30

Mgn

16.00

Time

29.42

Split

7.12

In Run

M/877

Wgt

25.5kg
8
10
T: Ian Robinson
$57.00

Mgn

19.04

Time

29.63

Split

7.01

In Run

M/488

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
4
T: Scott Manning
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00
R7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.58, 15.44
1
6
T: Raymond Matthews
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.41

Split

6.94

In Run

M/521

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Neville Vincent
$3.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

28.55

Split

6.97

In Run

M/632

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$34.70

Mgn

2.79

Time

28.60

Split

6.90

In Run

M/354

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Ken Hunt
$6.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

28.72

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Robert Walsh
$13.70

Mgn

7.76

Time

28.95

Split

6.83

In Run

M/245

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Barry Milne
$3.50

Mgn

9.76

Time

29.09

Split

7.01

In Run

M/766

Wgt

37.6kg
7
9
T: Ian Robinson
$63.00

Mgn

11.54

Time

29.22

Split

7.09

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.3kg
8
10
T: Barry Hall
$66.40

Mgn

14.09

Time

29.39

Split

6.90

In Run

M/477

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Karen Repia
$0.00
R8 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.66, 15.44
1
1
T: Gary Hansen
$22.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.48

Split

6.70

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Gary Shingles
$1.70

Mgn

3.47

Time

28.72

Split

6.85

In Run

M/433

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Simon Payne
$7.80

Mgn

4.47

Time

28.79

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: James Kirk
$4.70

Mgn

5.27

Time

28.85

Split

6.95

In Run

S/644

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Brian Lock
$29.30

Mgn

6.37

Time

28.92

Split

6.86

In Run

M/565

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Peter Frost
$9.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

28.99

Split

7.02

In Run

S/776

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Dawn Trickey
$33.00

Mgn

12.56

Time

29.36

Split

6.84

In Run

M/357

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
5
T: Gerard Rigg
$34.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.42

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.5kg
R9 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.27
1
2
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.69

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.80

Mgn

7.36

Time

24.20

Split

6.63

In Run

M/432

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.30

Mgn

9.66

Time

24.36

Split

6.59

In Run

M/343

Wgt

25.1kg
4
3
T: Jason Sharp
$48.80

Mgn

11.21

Time

24.47

Split

6.70

In Run

M/864

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Jason Sharp
$78.90

Mgn

11.46

Time

24.49

Split

6.67

In Run

M/675

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Paul Abela
$6.90

Mgn

12.79

Time

24.58

Split

6.54

In Run

M/226

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Bernard Seymour
$27.90

Mgn

13.04

Time

24.60

Split

6.63

In Run

M/557

Wgt

27.4kg
8
7
T: Jai Willoughby
$144.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.63

Split

6.68

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.0kg
R10 GOLDFIELDS CATERING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.55, 11.45
1
7
T: Tony Duncan
$21.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.23

Split

6.77

In Run

M/763

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Beverley Pell
$1.90

Mgn

2.26

Time

24.39

Split

6.69

In Run

M/332

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.60

Mgn

3.54

Time

24.48

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Wendy Hansen
$10.90

Mgn

3.60

Time

24.48

Split

6.78

In Run

M/844

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: Tegan Gray
$11.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

24.48

Split

6.73

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$31.70

Mgn

5.34

Time

24.61

Split

6.73

In Run

M/577

Wgt

25.3kg
7
8
T: Robert Douglas
$4.30

Mgn

5.97

Time

24.65

Split

6.75

In Run

S/688

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: David Warburton
$14.60

Mgn

7.20

Time

24.74

Split

6.60

In Run

M/226

Wgt

33.5kg
R11 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.61, 11.49
1
3
T: Gregory Berry
$22.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.37

Split

6.61

In Run

M/121

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Cheryl Pirani
$3.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.40

Split

6.65

In Run

M/212

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Gary Hansen
$25.10

Mgn

1.17

Time

24.45

Split

6.77

In Run

S/433

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Gayle Lemin
$9.40

Mgn

6.77

Time

24.84

Split

6.83

In Run

M/755

Wgt

34.8kg
5
5
T: Gregory Berry
$24.90

Mgn

9.56

Time

25.04

Split

6.72

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Joe La Rosa
$14.20

Mgn

10.26

Time

25.09

Split

6.97

In Run

M/866

Wgt

30.3kg
7
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.80

Mgn

14.57

Time

25.39

Split

6.81

In Run

M/677

Wgt

35.4kg
DNF
7
T: Zoran Aleksov
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.77

In Run

M/588

Wgt

32.4kg
R12 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.67, 11.54
1
3
T: Beverley Pell
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.10

Split

6.72

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Susan Gray
$8.00

Mgn

4.43

Time

24.41

Split

6.78

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$4.30

Mgn

5.57

Time

24.49

Split

6.67

In Run

M/123

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Daryl Weightman
$16.70

Mgn

6.39

Time

24.55

Split

6.88

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Gregory Berry
$7.90

Mgn

8.61

Time

24.70

Split

6.96

In Run

S/875

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Pia Triaca
$11.70

Mgn

10.07

Time

24.81

Split

6.92

In Run

M/687

Wgt

34.8kg
7
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$25.60

Mgn

10.23

Time

24.82

Split

6.81

In Run

M/456

Wgt

30.6kg
8
4
T: Tony Duncan
$6.90

Mgn

13.59

Time

25.05

Split

6.95

In Run

S/768

Wgt

32.5kg
Race 1 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO 425m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.58, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MANILA KAMPYON (2) Seona Thompson 23.97 0.00 6.58 Q/111 31.8kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak

$1.50

2 7 HODGE'S LANE (7) Faye Wilkinson 24.40 6.26 6.84 M/533 31.6kg Windy Millar Black Japika

$15.70

3 4 MITCHELL'S LANE (4) Ronald Wilkinson 24.47 7.25 6.62 Q/222 30.5kg Windy Millar Black Japika

$14.00

4 3 ROCKIN' IN (3) Jennifer Torr 24.84 12.44 6.81 M/455 35.6kg Barcia Bale Pia Mater

$17.60

5 6 MACADAMIA ROSE (6) Lynette Anstee 24.89 13.27 6.74 Q/344 27.0kg Paw Licking Sparkeen

$32.00

6 5 MUSCOGEE (5) John Taylor 25.47 21.53 6.93 M/776 29.8kg Flying Penske Surf Queen

$23.30

7 1 KOWARI (1) Dallas Massina 25.67 24.39 6.88 M/667 31.9kg Shakey Jakey Chelabella

$4.20

8 8 ANCARIAN LANCER (8) Jessica Sharp 25.71 24.93 7.00 M/888 28.3kg Magic Sprite Corrine Corrina

$22.90

Race 2 GO! BENDIGO 425m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.53, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUICK SESSION (2) John Maple 24.31 0.00 6.60 M/222 34.0kg Banjo Boy Quick Succession

$3.00

2 1 GEORGE REGIS (1) Gary Hansen 24.32 0.17 6.53 M/111 34.2kg Spud Regis Sky Fly High

$2.80

3 8 BACARDI BREEZER (8) Phillip Clark 24.33 0.37 6.78 M/554 35.7kg Sh Avatar Dellbrezie

$4.50

4 3 COOLATAI LASS (3) Heather Baxter 24.38 1.07 6.74 M/443 28.7kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk

$9.90

5 5 FOUND IN QUARTZ (5) John Taylor 24.50 2.77 6.83 M/775 29.8kg Flying Penske Surf Queen

$40.20

6 4 VINAKA OSCAR (4) Simon Barker 24.53 3.16 6.81 M/666 32.1kg Elite State Triform

$10.70

7 6 LORD FLASH HEART (6) Neil Baker 24.99 9.69 6.69 M/337 30.4kg Milldean Panther Nat's The One

$34.40

8 7 PICCOLO DANCER (7) Adele Powell 25.03 10.30 6.83 M/888 24.6kg Superman My Asuncion

$44.80

Race 3 GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING FINAL 425m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 POWERFUL LOMAR (8) Raymond Matthews 24.09 0.00 6.53 M/211 34.4kg Barcia Bale Mighty Lomar

$2.00

2 1 SOLITARY GIRL (1) Raymond Drew 24.21 1.75 6.62 S/454 29.1kg Lonesome Cry Up And Away

$3.10

3 3 MRS. ERM (3) John Vassallo 24.29 2.89 6.52 M/123 27.9kg Barcia Bale April Lass

$10.00

4 2 TRUE COLOURS (2) Karen Repia 24.30 3.06 6.61 M/332 33.2kg Barcia Bale Pia Mater

$10.60

5 4 SECRET BUSINESS (4) Cooper Hayes 24.38 4.25 6.66 M/545 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Secret Mystique

$69.90

6 7 SARIAH ALLEN (7) Dennis Trewin 24.49 5.83 6.87 M/866 26.6kg Kc And All Adelle Bale

$50.70

7 5 ALANNAH'S GEM (5) Kristie Collyer 24.82 10.47 6.85 M/787 25.9kg Spring Gun Lady Carringbush

$53.10

8 6 TUNISIAN (6) Phillip Clark 24.86 11.10 6.83 M/678 35.4kg Barcia Bale Our Charmola

$9.40

Race 4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 500m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63, 15.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CRACKERJACK NATH (5) Jordan Cooper 28.50 0.00 6.93 M/431 34.6kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil

$5.50

2 8 GOLDEN BLAZE (8) Chris Stanton 28.67 2.41 6.74 M/222 26.9kg Texas Gold Swift Blaze

$26.80

3 3 DESTINI SEAHORSE (3) Ann Panetta 28.68 2.64 6.89 M/345 34.7kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene

$26.10

4 4 ROCKY GEE ROCKS (4) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 28.77 3.94 7.05 M/664 37.5kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass

$2.10

5 7 MAGIC BUDDIE (7) Calven Russell 28.84 4.90 6.96 M/556 30.1kg Magic Sprite CAMOUFLAGE

$18.80

6 1 ULTIMATE BILLY (1) Cameron Medcraft 28.85 5.00 6.63 Q/113 30.2kg Nolen African Wave

$3.80

7 6 THOMAS DEE (6) Michael Chilcott 28.86 5.21 7.07 M/777 30.8kg Collision Maddison Dee

$7.00

SCR 2 ORONSAY (2) Jessica Sharp
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 500m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62, 15.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TITO MOJITO (8) Michael Giles 28.28 0.00 6.77 M/621 35.1kg Nolen Fancy Mojo

$2.20

2 2 BROOKLYN SKYE (2) Craig Hughes 28.54 3.71 6.62 Q/112 25.9kg Nolen Vicky Blue

$20.00

3 7 BURNING HOUSE (7) Michael Chilcott 28.62 4.83 6.88 M/764 29.2kg Barcia Bale Weowna Shiraz

$37.00

4 5 DATA STAR (5) Maureen Brown 28.74 6.54 6.74 Q/343 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary

$1.80

5 6 JUST LIKE DIDDA (6) Jordan Cooper 28.77 7.00 6.75 M/435 32.3kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$60.80

6 10 ZELEMAR LEAP (1) Robert Tolson 28.82 7.67 6.67 M/256 29.4kg Dyna Lachlan Duchess Of Yap

$72.80

7 3 VASHTA NERADA (3) Stuart Divers 28.94 9.44 7.02 Q/888 32.4kg Apache Leap BLIND BURRA

$34.30

8 4 PARANOIA (4) Dennis Trewin 28.99 10.16 6.77 M/577 32.3kg Deville Scrappy Coco

$25.50

SCR 1 MAXIMUM BABE (1) Paul Abela
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 500m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.54, 15.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TROUPER (5) Karen Leek 28.30 0.00 7.05 M/532 34.2kg Djays Octane Lady Deedee

$2.40

2 1 ANGEL DASH (1) Jason Sharp 28.38 1.25 6.80 M/211 28.5kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$3.80

3 9 All Inn Amy (4) Tony Duncan 28.56 3.81 6.54 Q/123 27.9kg Bye Bye Bones Top That

$41.40

4 7 PITTSY LOMAR (7) Scott Stefanos 28.74 6.26 6.94 M/344 33.2kg Vee Man Vane ELITE MADAM

$6.70

5 2 SHANAKEE (2) Mario Briganti 28.75 6.41 7.05 M/655 31.6kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass

$3.60

6 3 TAT ODIN (3) David Warburton 29.18 12.66 7.09 M/766 33.6kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$49.20

7 6 KEEP UP (6) Julie Chilcott 29.42 16.00 7.12 M/877 25.5kg Premier Fantasy KEEP COOL

$70.30

8 10 MAXIMUM MADDY (8) Ian Robinson 29.63 19.04 7.01 M/488 28.3kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope

$57.00

SCR 4 WHY NOT SUE (4) Scott Manning
SCR 8 QUARTZ VEIN (8) Dennis Trewin
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4 500m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.58, 15.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 YA RECKON (6) Raymond Matthews 28.41 0.00 6.94 M/521 27.4kg Nolen Gold Vee

$3.40

2 2 MONEYPENNY (2) Neville Vincent 28.55 2.00 6.97 M/632 29.5kg Cosmic Chief Princess Douglas

$3.20

3 7 DASHING MOMENTS (7) Jessica Sharp 28.60 2.79 6.90 M/354 28.5kg Dashing Corsair Mon Cherie

$34.70

4 8 MILITANT CHIEF (8) Ken Hunt 28.72 4.50 6.58 Q/113 33.1kg Dyna Tron Kaymac Magic

$6.20

5 4 SAINT FLYNN (4) Robert Walsh 28.95 7.76 6.83 M/245 32.8kg Spring Gun REAL FROSTY

$13.70

6 1 SPEEDY RYDER (1) Barry Milne 29.09 9.76 7.01 M/766 37.6kg Banjo Boy Silver Fresco

$3.50

7 9 DESTINI BABY (5) Ian Robinson 29.22 11.54 7.09 M/888 28.3kg Lonesome Cry Destini Bambini

$63.00

8 10 REVEREND JOHN (3) Barry Hall 29.39 14.09 6.90 M/477 31.8kg Cosmic Chief Angel Road

$66.40

SCR 3 CULLQUIN FRANK (3) Shara Quinlan
SCR 5 JAYCEE PLUMB (5) Karen Repia
Race 8 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 500m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.66, 15.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRADEMARK ROCKY (1) Gary Hansen 28.48 0.00 6.70 M/211 27.8kg Bit Chili Fredrina Bale

$22.10

2 3 ZIGGY PUNTER (3) Gary Shingles 28.72 3.47 6.85 M/433 35.2kg Fabregas Menado

$1.70

3 2 COSMIC COASTER (2) Simon Payne 28.79 4.47 6.66 Q/122 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Go Mini Mouse

$7.80

4 7 ROYAL COSMIC (7) James Kirk 28.85 5.27 6.95 S/644 31.8kg Cosmic Chief Royal Choir

$4.70

5 8 BOROUGH BLACK (8) Brian Lock 28.92 6.37 6.86 M/565 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Abby Shiraz

$29.30

6 6 JIMMY GOT STYLE (6) Peter Frost 28.99 7.33 7.02 S/776 32.3kg Collision Saint Tifi

$9.00

7 4 DRY ARGUMENT (4) Dawn Trickey 29.36 12.56 6.84 M/357 33.1kg Bobby Boucheau Apache Chopper

$33.00

DNF 5 PINK SHOELACES (5) Gerard Rigg 0.00 0.00 8.42 M/888 28.5kg Westmead Hawk Come On Luann

$34.30

Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 425m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TUGGERAGH (2) Steven Bruce White 23.69 0.00 6.52 M/111 31.3kg Cosmic Chief SUCH IS LIFE

$1.30

2 8 KOUTA EXCUSES (8) Jessica Sharp 24.20 7.36 6.63 M/432 34.3kg Fabregas Belle's Melody

$7.80

3 1 KIWI COLLISION (1) Dennis Trewin 24.36 9.66 6.59 M/343 25.1kg Collision Miss Black Fern

$9.30

4 3 THUNDER OF SKY (3) Jason Sharp 24.47 11.21 6.70 M/864 33.5kg Spud Regis Thunder Rail

$48.80

5 5 SUB ZERO MAGIC (5) Jason Sharp 24.49 11.46 6.67 M/675 26.5kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic

$78.90

6 6 OAKLEIGH ROSE (6) Paul Abela 24.58 12.79 6.54 M/226 29.3kg Fabregas MAELEE'S MIRACLE

$6.90

7 4 STARLIGHT JILL (4) Bernard Seymour 24.60 13.04 6.63 M/557 27.4kg Banjo Boy Glen Abbey Jill

$27.90

8 7 DESERT SPIKE (7) Jai Willoughby 24.63 13.50 6.68 M/788 26.0kg Oaks Road Kaptain Kay

$144.50

Race 10 GOLDFIELDS CATERING 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.55, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALL INN TOGETHER (7) Tony Duncan 24.23 0.00 6.77 M/763 34.1kg Bye Bye Bones Top That

$21.90

2 1 DUBOVKA (1) Beverley Pell 24.39 2.26 6.69 M/332 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Bubbles Devere

$1.90

3 5 LET'S RUN (5) Jessica Sharp 24.48 3.54 6.55 M/111 26.0kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic

$9.60

4 2 CALL ME SWIFT (2) Wendy Hansen 24.48 3.60 6.78 M/844 25.3kg Swift Fancy THREEPENCE

$10.90

4 3 ICENI CRUSADER (3) Tegan Gray 24.48 3.60 6.73 M/455 33.4kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy

$11.10

6 4 BRIENNE (4) Dennis Trewin 24.61 5.34 6.73 M/577 25.3kg Collision Miss Black Fern

$31.70

7 8 SCARECROW MAX (8) Robert Douglas 24.65 5.97 6.75 S/688 32.3kg Milldean Panther Razor Riot

$4.30

8 6 TAT TOBY (6) David Warburton 24.74 7.20 6.60 M/226 33.5kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$14.60

Race 11 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.61, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CASS' CASS (3) Gregory Berry 24.37 0.00 6.61 M/121 29.7kg Glen Gallon Barrio Queen

$22.10

2 8 STOLEN (8) Cheryl Pirani 24.40 0.50 6.65 M/212 33.4kg Swift Fancy LOVELY TIME

$3.70

3 6 SUPREME PRINCE (6) Gary Hansen 24.45 1.17 6.77 S/433 32.6kg Collision Pippa Shiraz

$25.10

4 4 BIG COL PROSSER (4) Gayle Lemin 24.84 6.77 6.83 M/755 34.8kg Pure Octane Diamond Series

$9.40

5 5 I'VE GOT BILLS (5) Gregory Berry 25.04 9.56 6.72 M/344 27.2kg Barcia Bale Let's Do This

$24.90

6 2 MIDNIGHT KEBAB (2) Joe La Rosa 25.09 10.26 6.97 M/866 30.3kg Bit Chili Sandy's Girl

$14.20

7 1 WORLD'S ON FIRE (1) Scott Stefanos 25.39 14.57 6.81 M/677 35.4kg Fabregas Iluka Bourbski

$2.80

DNF 7 SPLASH DA CASH (7) Zoran Aleksov 0.00 0.00 6.77 M/588 32.4kg Magic Sprite Swift Opulence

$4.00

Race 12 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.67, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALCYONE (3) Beverley Pell 24.10 0.00 6.72 M/211 29.3kg Barcia Bale Carol Beer

$2.70

2 5 ICENI OUTLAW (5) Susan Gray 24.41 4.43 6.78 M/332 32.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Iceni Gypsy

$8.00

3 2 SHOCKING ONYX (2) Scott Stefanos 24.49 5.57 6.67 M/123 33.7kg Barcia Bale Benalla Doll

$4.30

4 7 SPRING SAVIOUR (7) Daryl Weightman 24.55 6.39 6.88 M/544 32.4kg Spring Gun MAGGIE GO ROUND

$16.70

5 1 DESPERADO BOY (1) Gregory Berry 24.70 8.61 6.96 S/875 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Champagne Shell

$7.90

6 6 CRACKERJACK ROY (6) Pia Triaca 24.81 10.07 6.92 M/687 34.8kg Surf Lorian Lil's Memory

$11.70

7 8 WINLOCK BIRD (8) Scott Stefanos 24.82 10.23 6.81 M/456 30.6kg Barcia Bale Crackin Sort

$25.60

8 4 ALL INN BOSTON (4) Tony Duncan 25.05 13.59 6.95 S/768 32.5kg Spring Gun MISS BOSTON

$6.90