Bendigo Race Results

Monday 10th of February 2020
R1 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.69
1
1
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.22

Split

6.74

In Run

M/311

Wgt

36.4kg
2
2
T: Shara Quinlan
$15.90

Mgn

5.33

Time

24.60

Split

6.95

In Run

M/622

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Shane Jack
$32.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.73

Split

6.92

In Run

M/553

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Gary Hansen
$2.00

Mgn

11.77

Time

25.05

Split

6.74

In Run

M/234

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Craig Webb
$11.40

Mgn

13.73

Time

25.19

Split

6.76

In Run

M/445

Wgt

24.3kg
6
7
T: Cameron Knott
$22.50

Mgn

19.60

Time

25.60

Split

6.70

In Run

M/166

Wgt

23.8kg
SCR
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00
R2 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.46
1
1
T: Michael Niele
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.34

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Ken Hunt
$3.20

Mgn

0.06

Time

24.34

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Nathan Jenner
$11.90

Mgn

3.61

Time

24.59

Split

6.83

In Run

S/544

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Gary Hansen
$3.00

Mgn

3.63

Time

24.59

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Robert Tolson
$20.80

Mgn

6.73

Time

24.81

Split

6.78

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Shane Jack
$39.80

Mgn

9.54

Time

25.01

Split

7.18

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 NINE BENDIGO (1 WIN) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.51, 11.34
1
7
T: Michael Niele
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.15

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Mim Gilders
$6.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.53

Split

6.72

In Run

M/334

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Lewis Smith
$25.40

Mgn

6.17

Time

24.58

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Mark Giddings
$3.30

Mgn

6.69

Time

24.61

Split

6.74

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$35.40

Mgn

7.23

Time

24.65

Split

6.88

In Run

M/566

Wgt

25.2kg
6
3
T: Calven Russell
$6.50

Mgn

8.01

Time

24.71

Split

6.88

In Run

M/755

Wgt

34.4kg
7
8
T: Darrell Leathan
$17.00

Mgn

9.54

Time

24.81

Split

6.93

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.0kg
8
1
T: Justin Jacobs
$41.70

Mgn

12.31

Time

25.01

Split

6.88

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.6kg
R4 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.43
1
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.21

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Ross Lyons
$2.10

Mgn

0.76

Time

24.26

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$11.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.58

Split

6.78

In Run

M/543

Wgt

25.9kg
4
5
T: Peter Cullie
$9.90

Mgn

6.34

Time

24.65

Split

6.84

In Run

M/854

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Brian Fothergill
$10.20

Mgn

10.79

Time

24.97

Split

6.83

In Run

M/765

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$45.40

Mgn

13.21

Time

25.14

Split

6.72

In Run

M/336

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Michael Niele
$33.30

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.21

Split

6.77

In Run

M/487

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: Cassandra Barnard
$56.50

Mgn

26.25

Time

26.05

Split

6.82

In Run

M/678

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.40
1
2
T: Matthew Edwards
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.16

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Donna Knight
$2.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.59

Split

6.82

In Run

M/754

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Emaly Frost
$32.10

Mgn

8.56

Time

24.76

Split

6.89

In Run

S/875

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Julie Chilcott
$25.90

Mgn

8.90

Time

24.78

Split

6.80

In Run

M/543

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Brent Merton
$6.80

Mgn

10.14

Time

24.87

Split

6.68

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.9kg
6
8
T: Cassandra Barnard
$8.90

Mgn

11.67

Time

24.97

Split

6.82

In Run

M/686

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Brent Merton
$13.50

Mgn

14.73

Time

25.19

Split

6.78

In Run

M/467

Wgt

36.8kg
8
5
T: Adele Powell
$16.30

Mgn

18.50

Time

25.45

Split

6.59

In Run

M/238

Wgt

29.8kg
R6 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.57
1
1
T: Gary Edwards
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.47

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: Nicole Bailey
$2.80

Mgn

1.94

Time

24.61

Split

6.77

In Run

M/332

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: Peter Desmond
$48.10

Mgn

8.04

Time

25.04

Split

6.72

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Daniel Carswell
$5.50

Mgn

9.01

Time

25.11

Split

6.86

In Run

M/576

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Robert Proctor
$10.80

Mgn

10.59

Time

25.22

Split

6.92

In Run

M/755

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Justin Jacobs
$53.90

Mgn

14.77

Time

25.51

Split

6.84

In Run

M/467

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$8.20

Mgn

16.61

Time

25.64

Split

6.93

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Robert Proctor
$59.10

Mgn

17.09

Time

25.67

Split

6.87

In Run

M/644

Wgt

26.7kg
R7 BENDIGO HEALTH (1-3 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 15.59
1
1
T: Gary Edwards
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.55

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Lisa Farquhar
$2.70

Mgn

3.81

Time

28.82

Split

6.81

In Run

M/443

Wgt

24.5kg
3
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$18.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

28.93

Split

6.80

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Matthew Basto
$37.30

Mgn

7.57

Time

29.08

Split

6.89

In Run

M/655

Wgt

24.9kg
5
3
T: Aaron Farley
$5.10

Mgn

8.39

Time

29.14

Split

6.98

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.3kg
6
2
T: Francesco Carbone
$3.10

Mgn

9.01

Time

29.18

Split

6.88

In Run

M/566

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Shane Jack
$52.40

Mgn

9.84

Time

29.24

Split

6.69

In Run

M/234

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
4
T: John Buckley
$0.00
R8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 15.52
1
5
T: Neil Baker
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.91

Split

6.75

In Run

M/342

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$15.50

Mgn

0.39

Time

28.94

Split

6.87

In Run

Q/664

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Donna Knight
$3.10

Mgn

0.87

Time

28.97

Split

6.84

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Craig Elliot
$3.60

Mgn

1.21

Time

29.00

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Matthew Edwards
$12.50

Mgn

1.51

Time

29.02

Split

6.85

In Run

M/556

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Barry Hall
$8.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.17

Split

6.70

In Run

M/225

Wgt

31.8kg
7
1
T: Shane Jack
$43.30

Mgn

4.81

Time

29.25

Split

6.88

In Run

Q/788

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: Cameron Knott
$33.80

Mgn

5.16

Time

29.27

Split

6.95

In Run

M/877

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 GRAYS BENDIGO (2 WINS) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.46
1
8
T: Aaron Farley
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.39

Split

6.72

In Run

M/221

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Scott Melville
$15.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

24.54

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Calven Russell
$3.60

Mgn

2.53

Time

24.57

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Brian Brown
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.67

Split

6.84

In Run

M/545

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Katrina Evans
$3.90

Mgn

4.46

Time

24.70

Split

6.77

In Run

M/454

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$28.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.74

Split

6.91

In Run

M/776

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Dave Reid
$30.80

Mgn

8.40

Time

24.98

Split

6.88

In Run

M/667

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
6
T: Mark Giddings
$0.00
R10 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.44, 11.35
1
5
T: Scott Melville
$27.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.31

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Peter Cullie
$5.10

Mgn

0.94

Time

24.38

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/221

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Douglas Burge
$5.20

Mgn

1.87

Time

24.44

Split

6.44

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

25.1kg
4
1
T: Julie Ward
$5.20

Mgn

2.29

Time

24.47

Split

6.74

In Run

M/533

Wgt

35.2kg
5
6
T: Cassandra Barnard
$23.70

Mgn

2.63

Time

24.49

Split

6.80

In Run

M/655

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.50

Mgn

3.03

Time

24.52

Split

6.74

In Run

M/466

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$10.80

Mgn

5.56

Time

24.70

Split

6.85

In Run

M/877

Wgt

33.7kg
8
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$31.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

24.90

Split

6.85

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.4kg
R11 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53, 11.38
1
2
T: John Buckley
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.09

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Michael Niele
$20.50

Mgn

5.79

Time

24.49

Split

6.61

In Run

M/322

Wgt

35.1kg
3
1
T: Michael Niele
$2.70

Mgn

6.27

Time

24.52

Split

6.66

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Gary Edwards
$5.10

Mgn

6.51

Time

24.54

Split

6.80

In Run

M/754

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Gary Edwards
$10.70

Mgn

9.66

Time

24.76

Split

6.73

In Run

M/566

Wgt

35.7kg
6
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$13.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.89

Split

6.60

In Run

M/245

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: Robert Proctor
$50.80

Mgn

13.80

Time

25.05

Split

6.80

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00
R12 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.51
1
8
T: Matthew Reid
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.46

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/121

Wgt

24.5kg
2
4
T: Lewis Smith
$17.80

Mgn

1.19

Time

24.54

Split

6.60

In Run

M/212

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$15.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

24.65

Split

6.79

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$20.70

Mgn

3.43

Time

24.70

Split

6.79

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Robin Ellis
$7.60

Mgn

4.83

Time

24.80

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Julie Hall
$4.60

Mgn

5.61

Time

24.85

Split

6.91

In Run

M/776

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Peter Desmond
$8.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

24.95

Split

6.88

In Run

M/667

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
1
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00
Race 1 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BERRINGA BLUE (1) Geoffrey Williamson 24.22 0.00 6.74 M/311 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $2.20
2 2 APPLE VALLEY (2) Shara Quinlan 24.60 5.33 6.95 M/622 29.2kg Barcia Bale Minnesota $15.90
3 3 TAYA BALE (3) Shane Jack 24.73 7.25 6.92 M/553 27.3kg David Bale Jayney Bale $32.90
4 8 NOT ALL OVER (8) Gary Hansen 25.05 11.77 6.74 M/234 28.5kg Fabregas All Over $2.00
5 6 GABBY GABBY (6) Craig Webb 25.19 13.73 6.76 M/445 24.3kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $11.40
6 7 ESPECIALLY EAGER (7) Cameron Knott 25.60 19.60 6.70 M/166 23.8kg Primo Uno Especially $22.50
SCR 4 GALWAY LIGHTS (4) Sharlene Whitford
Race 2 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEWIS OSTI (1) Michael Niele 24.34 0.00 6.60 M/111 28.7kg Collision Midnight Osti $2.60
2 8 KENITA (8) Ken Hunt 24.34 0.06 6.65 M/222 29.9kg Banjo Boy Kaymac Magic $3.20
3 2 MAD GOOSEY (2) Nathan Jenner 24.59 3.61 6.83 S/544 28.2kg Brett Lee All To Well $11.90
4 7 ALL OVER JACK (7) Gary Hansen 24.59 3.63 6.72 M/333 31.6kg Fabregas All Over $3.00
5 4 RUBY ARIZONA (4) Robert Tolson 24.81 6.73 6.78 M/455 28.4kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $20.80
6 5 TAKE A LILY (5) Shane Jack 25.01 9.54 7.18 M/666 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $39.80
Race 3 NINE BENDIGO (1 WIN) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.51, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DEBT HACKER (7) Michael Niele 24.15 0.00 6.51 Q/111 32.0kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $2.40
2 6 IS THIS MARTHA (6) Mim Gilders 24.53 5.50 6.72 M/334 30.2kg Makeshift(Eire) Mishellma Belle $6.70
3 5 WENONA BALE (5) Lewis Smith 24.58 6.17 6.62 M/222 28.0kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $25.40
4 2 KING BROWN TRAV (2) Mark Giddings 24.61 6.69 6.74 M/443 30.5kg Stagger Alana Bale $3.30
5 4 NO STANDING (4) Sharlene Whitford 24.65 7.23 6.88 M/566 25.2kg Thirty Talks Vegas Bound $35.40
6 3 HEEZA NIPPA (3) Calven Russell 24.71 8.01 6.88 M/755 34.4kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty $6.50
7 8 TOMMY CAWBOURNE (8) Darrell Leathan 24.81 9.54 6.93 M/888 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $17.00
8 1 REFUELED (1) Justin Jacobs 25.01 12.31 6.88 M/677 33.6kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty $41.70
Race 4 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON COOPERS (1) Michael Chilcott 24.21 0.00 6.61 M/111 31.2kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $2.80
2 8 RIDE ON (8) Ross Lyons 24.26 0.76 6.72 M/222 30.4kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $2.10
3 6 PLAY ALONG (6) Jazmyn Warzywoda 24.58 5.25 6.78 M/543 25.9kg Fabregas Florence Rose $11.90
4 5 CRACKED SODA (5) Peter Cullie 24.65 6.34 6.84 M/854 27.3kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $9.90
5 7 NOT DELIVERED (7) Brian Fothergill 24.97 10.79 6.83 M/765 27.8kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $10.20
6 3 YENDERRA BAZZA (3) Gregory Couldridge 25.14 13.21 6.72 M/336 31.8kg El Grand Senor Misty Gun $45.40
7 2 CRASH LANDING (2) Michael Niele 25.21 14.25 6.77 M/487 33.2kg Banjo Boy Aeroplane Becky $33.30
8 4 WILD BANDIT (4) Cassandra Barnard 26.05 26.25 6.82 M/678 30.6kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo $56.50
Race 5 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY NAME'S WALLY (2) Matthew Edwards 24.16 0.00 6.59 M/111 33.6kg Hooksy Proven Scary $2.90
2 7 CROWN SIMBA (7) Donna Knight 24.59 6.25 6.82 M/754 32.3kg Barcia Bale Indi Allen $2.60
3 4 CRYMELON KIT (4) Emaly Frost 24.76 8.56 6.89 S/875 26.9kg Bekim Bale Crymelon Miss $32.10
4 6 CHILL OUT ISLA (6) Julie Chilcott 24.78 8.90 6.80 M/543 26.7kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $25.90
5 1 KRAKEN COURAGE (1) Brent Merton 24.87 10.14 6.68 M/322 34.9kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $6.80
6 8 WICKED REASON (8) Cassandra Barnard 24.97 11.67 6.82 M/686 28.3kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $8.90
7 3 QUANDO QUANDO (3) Brent Merton 25.19 14.73 6.78 M/467 36.8kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk $13.50
8 5 CASH OR CARD (5) Adele Powell 25.45 18.50 6.59 M/238 29.8kg Fernando Bale Kenju $16.30
Race 6 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUKHOI SU (1) Gary Edwards 24.47 0.00 6.65 M/111 28.1kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny $2.60
2 4 PHOEBE'S ANGEL (4) Nicole Bailey 24.61 1.94 6.77 M/332 26.0kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $2.80
3 3 KNOCKER'S GOLD (3) Peter Desmond 25.04 8.04 6.72 M/223 30.6kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Bridie $48.10
4 6 BASHFUL BOY (6) Daniel Carswell 25.11 9.01 6.86 M/576 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $5.50
5 8 PETEY BAQUI (8) Robert Proctor 25.22 10.59 6.92 M/755 29.8kg Fabregas Dyna Evy $10.80
6 7 PYRENEES CLASSIC (7) Justin Jacobs 25.51 14.77 6.84 M/467 33.2kg General Destini Tigress Eight $53.90
7 2 TUESDAY'S GRACE (2) Gregory Couldridge 25.64 16.61 6.93 M/888 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Until Tuesday $8.20
8 5 GO NIKKI (5) Robert Proctor 25.67 17.09 6.87 M/644 26.7kg Fabregas Hala Belle $59.10
Race 7 BENDIGO HEALTH (1-3 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 15.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STEP ASIDE (1) Gary Edwards 28.55 0.00 6.69 Q/111 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $5.40
2 8 AL'S VIXEN (8) Lisa Farquhar 28.82 3.81 6.81 M/443 24.5kg Hostile Uno Topper $2.70
3 5 SUPER ATTITUDE (5) Sharlene Whitford 28.93 5.40 6.80 M/322 27.1kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude $18.70
4 6 SKY SHOW (6) Matthew Basto 29.08 7.57 6.89 M/655 24.9kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $37.30
5 3 DORELLIE LOVE (3) Aaron Farley 29.14 8.39 6.98 M/777 35.3kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $5.10
6 2 OSCAR DE LONHRO (2) Francesco Carbone 29.18 9.01 6.88 M/566 34.3kg Allen Deed It's A Wrap $3.10
7 7 TAKING OFF (7) Shane Jack 29.24 9.84 6.69 M/234 27.4kg Tuiaki Arica Dora $52.40
SCR 4 SWEET HARRIET (4) John Buckley
Race 8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 15.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHASING BEERS (5) Neil Baker 28.91 0.00 6.75 M/342 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $3.80
2 3 TOP ALCOHOL (3) Theo Van Taarling 28.94 0.39 6.87 Q/664 32.4kg Djays Octane Wonder Whiz $15.50
3 6 MR. RAIN MAKER (6) Donna Knight 28.97 0.87 6.84 M/433 31.2kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $3.10
4 2 BOSTON QUAY (2) Craig Elliot 29.00 1.21 6.69 Q/111 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $3.60
5 8 STEEL MAGNOLIA (8) Matthew Edwards 29.02 1.51 6.85 M/556 30.9kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $12.50
6 7 KRAKEN BO (7) Barry Hall 29.17 3.75 6.70 M/225 31.8kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $8.50
7 1 AURORA MISS (1) Shane Jack 29.25 4.81 6.88 Q/788 27.6kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $43.30
8 4 KAIDE BALE (4) Cameron Knott 29.27 5.16 6.95 M/877 27.3kg Skywalker Puma Dyna Dara $33.80
Race 9 GRAYS BENDIGO (2 WINS) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OCEAN STAR (8) Aaron Farley 24.39 0.00 6.72 M/221 30.9kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $3.20
2 1 MORE WIT (1) Scott Melville 24.54 2.19 6.61 Q/112 28.3kg Oaks Road Uno Emi $15.00
3 7 ON KEY (7) Calven Russell 24.57 2.53 6.72 M/333 30.9kg Keybow Thatcher $3.60
4 3 SILVER COMPASS (3) Brian Brown 24.67 4.00 6.84 M/545 30.7kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $5.00
5 2 HARTLAND DIGGER (2) Katrina Evans 24.70 4.46 6.77 M/454 30.1kg Stagger Alana Bale $3.90
6 4 DANCING ROSE (4) Jazmyn Warzywoda 24.74 5.00 6.91 M/776 28.5kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $28.00
7 5 MOWGLI EXPRESS (5) Dave Reid 24.98 8.40 6.88 M/667 32.1kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $30.80
SCR 6 CLARETOWN TRIXIE (6) Mark Giddings
Race 10 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.44, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HELLO COBBER (5) Scott Melville 24.31 0.00 6.74 Q/344 34.1kg Flying Scott Pollyana $27.50
2 4 UNCLE RICO (4) Peter Cullie 24.38 0.94 6.60 Q/221 33.0kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $5.10
3 7 GLOBAL GEM (7) Douglas Burge 24.44 1.87 6.44 Q/112 25.1kg Barcia Bale Belron Bonnie $5.20
4 1 YOU BLUE (1) Julie Ward 24.47 2.29 6.74 M/533 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $5.20
5 6 COCO MARLOW (6) Cassandra Barnard 24.49 2.63 6.80 M/655 27.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Sanz Surprize $23.70
6 3 WINLOCK SQUINTS (3) Jess Fothergill 24.52 3.03 6.74 M/466 30.9kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $2.50
7 8 FLYING SOLO (8) Sharlene Whitford 24.70 5.56 6.85 M/877 33.7kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $10.80
8 2 CRACKED PEPPER (2) Sharlene Whitford 24.90 8.46 6.85 M/788 30.4kg Walk Hard Candy Spice $31.00
Race 11 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUEEN HARRIET (2) John Buckley 24.09 0.00 6.53 Q/111 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $2.60
2 6 SELECT BULLY (6) Michael Niele 24.49 5.79 6.61 M/322 35.1kg Turanza Bale Bubba's Dream $20.50
3 1 MY LIL' ANGEL (1) Michael Niele 24.52 6.27 6.66 M/433 26.5kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy $2.70
4 7 GIGI'S FIRE (7) Gary Edwards 24.54 6.51 6.80 M/754 30.3kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $5.10
5 3 HARDAWAY GEORGE (3) Gary Edwards 24.76 9.66 6.73 M/566 35.7kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $10.70
6 4 KEHESTTO (4) Theo Van Taarling 24.89 11.50 6.60 M/245 34.6kg Fabregas Kraken Soupy $13.00
7 8 LIL BLACK JESS (8) Robert Proctor 25.05 13.80 6.80 M/677 28.6kg Barcia Bale Dynamo's Miss $50.80
SCR 5 TINKER BUZZ (5) Sharlene Whitford
Race 12 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EXPRESS ANGEL (8) Matthew Reid 24.46 0.00 6.58 Q/121 24.5kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $1.80
2 4 MYRNIONG COSMO (4) Lewis Smith 24.54 1.19 6.60 M/212 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Gotta Be Fancy $17.80
3 2 HAGRID GRANGE (2) Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.65 2.70 6.79 M/433 30.2kg Hesa Felon Hoofla $15.10
4 3 MINI FERNANDO (3) Sharlene Whitford 24.70 3.43 6.79 M/344 26.1kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal $20.70
5 6 HAMMER RED (6) Robin Ellis 24.80 4.83 6.84 M/555 26.9kg Stagger Little Mumma Cry $7.60
6 5 KRAKEN TAN (5) Julie Hall 24.85 5.61 6.91 M/776 31.1kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $4.60
7 7 LOCK PEPPER (7) Peter Desmond 24.95 7.01 6.88 M/667 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Pepper Kahn $8.00
SCR 1 TRUE (1) Richard Boehm