Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 12th of February 2020
R1 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.48
1
2
T: Andrew Xerri
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.42

Split

6.64

In Run

S/111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Chris Stanton
$3.40

Mgn

7.40

Time

24.94

Split

6.72

In Run

M/332

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.50

Mgn

8.89

Time

25.04

Split

6.79

In Run

S/443

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Kevin Ashton
$10.20

Mgn

10.53

Time

25.16

Split

6.82

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Cameron Knott
$10.20

Mgn

12.51

Time

25.29

Split

6.65

In Run

M/224

Wgt

24.0kg
6
8
T: Thomas Boehmke
$18.80

Mgn

13.20

Time

25.34

Split

6.89

In Run

S/656

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55, 11.33
1
5
T: Marlene Schmidt
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.97

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Shane Drummond
$1.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.03

Split

6.64

In Run

S/222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: John Mangion
$18.00

Mgn

13.71

Time

24.93

Split

6.81

In Run

S/333

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Brian Buchanan
$47.00

Mgn

15.91

Time

25.08

Split

6.88

In Run

M/666

Wgt

38.1kg
5
4
T: Mark Johnson
$5.40

Mgn

17.04

Time

25.16

Split

6.85

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Thomas Boehmke
$55.10

Mgn

19.43

Time

25.33

Split

6.83

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.8kg
R3 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.50
1
8
T: Brian Brown
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.23

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Donna Beasley
$5.50

Mgn

9.39

Time

24.89

Split

6.84

In Run

M/433

Wgt

35.6kg
3
4
T: Robert Weightman
$10.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.90

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Scott Manning
$4.70

Mgn

11.64

Time

25.05

Split

6.80

In Run

M/344

Wgt

36.1kg
5
2
T: Rodney Millington
$4.60

Mgn

11.69

Time

25.05

Split

6.89

In Run

M/655

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Thomas Boehmke
$28.40

Mgn

14.59

Time

25.25

Split

6.87

In Run

M/566

Wgt

25.5kg
R4 GRAYS BENDIGO (1 WIN) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.59
1
1
T: Alfred Spiteri
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.52

Split

6.70

In Run

M/311

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Dale Bunn
$10.10

Mgn

1.53

Time

24.63

Split

6.63

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Peter Reivers
$1.60

Mgn

2.87

Time

24.72

Split

6.84

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Leland Medcraft
$16.10

Mgn

3.67

Time

24.78

Split

6.63

In Run

M/233

Wgt

24.4kg
5
5
T: Justin Jacobs
$36.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.97

Split

6.86

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Craig Callaghan
$6.00

Mgn

11.40

Time

25.32

Split

6.96

In Run

S/666

Wgt

34.2kg
R5 AG TYRES & WHEELS ( 1 WIN) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57, 15.23
1
1
T: Rita Gatt
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.49

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Peter Trim
$50.70

Mgn

3.47

Time

28.74

Split

6.79

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$3.30

Mgn

3.54

Time

28.74

Split

6.86

In Run

M/532

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Donna Beasley
$9.30

Mgn

3.81

Time

28.76

Split

7.00

In Run

S/855

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Raymond Gatt
$5.50

Mgn

4.66

Time

28.82

Split

6.73

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Matthew Basto
$30.70

Mgn

5.21

Time

28.86

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/366

Wgt

24.9kg
7
6
T: Thomas Sharp
$14.60

Mgn

6.26

Time

28.93

Split

6.93

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.1kg
8
8
T: Damien Belsham
$4.40

Mgn

7.59

Time

29.03

Split

7.00

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 BENDIGO HEALTH (1-3 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.79, 15.61
1
1
T: Mark Johnson
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.45

Split

6.83

In Run

M/411

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Brian Brown
$2.60

Mgn

4.37

Time

28.76

Split

6.81

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$16.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

28.78

Split

6.92

In Run

S/643

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Susan Trim
$28.70

Mgn

10.01

Time

29.15

Split

6.92

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$4.90

Mgn

10.10

Time

29.16

Split

6.79

In Run

M/134

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Kevin Ashton
$58.80

Mgn

16.06

Time

29.57

Split

7.13

In Run

S/777

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Peter Trim
$5.60

Mgn

17.63

Time

29.68

Split

6.83

In Run

M/366

Wgt

27.8kg
R7 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.38
1
7
T: Kevin Ashton
$22.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.62

Split

6.81

In Run

S/544

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Pieter Smoor
$1.20

Mgn

0.43

Time

24.65

Split

6.79

In Run

M/321

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Peter Reivers
$7.60

Mgn

1.10

Time

24.70

Split

6.72

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Raymond Gatt
$8.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

24.73

Split

6.58

In Run

S/112

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Kate Jackson
$20.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

25.03

Split

6.87

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Rita Gatt
$19.60

Mgn

11.57

Time

25.43

Split

6.81

In Run

M/466

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
1
T: Justin Jacobs
$0.00
R8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56, 15.42
1
1
T: Bruce Jacobs
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.78

Split

6.75

In Run

M/321

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$3.40

Mgn

0.16

Time

28.79

Split

6.79

In Run

M/442

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$14.40

Mgn

0.59

Time

28.82

Split

6.93

In Run

S/755

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Colleen Downie
$5.50

Mgn

0.63

Time

28.82

Split

6.63

In Run

M/213

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Brenda Kinder
$18.80

Mgn

1.16

Time

28.86

Split

6.56

In Run

M/134

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

29.14

Split

6.81

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
T: Cameron Knott
$36.50

Mgn

10.90

Time

29.54

Split

6.88

In Run

M/677

Wgt

27.4kg
R9 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (1-2 WINS) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.36
1
8
T: Cameron Knott
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.64

In Run

M/311

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Susan Trim
$16.10

Mgn

1.14

Time

24.48

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.3kg
3
7
T: Pieter Smoor
$14.20

Mgn

4.39

Time

24.70

Split

6.65

In Run

M/533

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Craig Webb
$14.00

Mgn

5.83

Time

24.80

Split

6.64

In Run

M/454

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: John Mangion
$76.50

Mgn

8.73

Time

25.01

Split

6.72

In Run

M/665

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Robert Weightman
$4.30

Mgn

11.59

Time

25.21

Split

6.58

In Run

M/146

Wgt

32.0kg
R10 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.43
1
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.36

Split

6.66

In Run

M/311

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: Philip Dower
$18.70

Mgn

2.04

Time

24.50

Split

6.61

In Run

M/122

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Dallan Klemke
$1.50

Mgn

3.23

Time

24.59

Split

6.82

In Run

M/654

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Julie Belsham
$17.30

Mgn

3.43

Time

24.60

Split

6.63

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Dean Elliott
$9.00

Mgn

5.81

Time

24.77

Split

6.79

In Run

M/545

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.90

Mgn

6.11

Time

24.79

Split

6.79

In Run

M/466

Wgt

31.0kg
R11 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57, 11.42
1
7
T: Barry Hall
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.34

Split

6.67

In Run

M/421

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Adam Wilcock
$4.30

Mgn

4.16

Time

24.63

Split

6.66

In Run

M/243

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: Carol Jackson
$10.70

Mgn

8.39

Time

24.92

Split

6.69

In Run

M/554

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: Kate Jackson
$12.10

Mgn

8.96

Time

24.96

Split

6.57

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Amanda Scott
$6.20

Mgn

9.06

Time

24.97

Split

6.83

In Run

S/666

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: Justin Hetherton
$4.40

Mgn

9.70

Time

25.02

Split

6.66

In Run

M/335

Wgt

31.3kg
R12 MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54, 11.47
1
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.46

Split

6.62

In Run

M/331

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: Craig Webb
$5.10

Mgn

4.33

Time

24.76

Split

6.61

In Run

S/212

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Chris Stanton
$4.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

24.81

Split

6.74

In Run

M/654

Wgt

36.0kg
4
1
T: Ronald Dunne
$15.50

Mgn

5.94

Time

24.87

Split

6.54

In Run

M/123

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$3.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.91

Split

6.69

In Run

S/545

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Anthony Varchione
$19.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

25.12

Split

6.65

In Run

M/466

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LILY'S LAD (2) Andrew Xerri 24.42 0.00 6.64 S/111 34.0kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $2.20
2 4 SILENT OSCAR (4) Chris Stanton 24.94 7.40 6.72 M/332 30.6kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $3.40
3 1 LUMEN HUSTLE (1) Glenn Campbell 25.04 8.89 6.79 S/443 30.5kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $5.50
4 5 CRACKERJACK JAWS (5) Kevin Ashton 25.16 10.53 6.82 M/565 31.1kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $10.20
5 7 ESPECIALLY EAGER (7) Cameron Knott 25.29 12.51 6.65 M/224 24.0kg Primo Uno Especially $10.20
6 8 ZOMBIE HUNTER (8) Thomas Boehmke 25.34 13.20 6.89 S/656 28.3kg Allen Deed Night Dream $18.80
Race 2 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JAVI (5) Marlene Schmidt 23.97 0.00 6.55 M/111 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $2.60
2 8 ELSA ROSE (8) Shane Drummond 24.03 1.00 6.64 S/222 28.0kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $1.90
3 2 MOONYEEN (2) John Mangion 24.93 13.71 6.81 S/333 29.7kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp $18.00
4 7 QUID PRO QUO (7) Brian Buchanan 25.08 15.91 6.88 M/666 38.1kg Velocette Sally Gardens $47.00
5 4 COUNTY DURHAM (4) Mark Johnson 25.16 17.04 6.85 M/555 29.5kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $5.40
6 1 BONNIE GIRL (1) Thomas Boehmke 25.33 19.43 6.83 M/444 25.8kg Allen Deed Night Dream $55.10
Race 3 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HORIZON PRINCESS (8) Brian Brown 24.23 0.00 6.61 M/111 29.2kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $2.20
2 5 RIVERSIDE DREAM (5) Donna Beasley 24.89 9.39 6.84 M/433 35.6kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Moss $5.50
3 4 SILVER ARAPAHO (4) Robert Weightman 24.90 9.50 6.77 M/222 29.9kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $10.90
4 1 SON OF SIZZLE (1) Scott Manning 25.05 11.64 6.80 M/344 36.1kg Kinloch Brae Sausage Sizzle $4.70
5 2 BORN A GURU (2) Rodney Millington 25.05 11.69 6.89 M/655 29.1kg General Destini Guru Doll $4.60
6 7 SUMMER SIREN (7) Thomas Boehmke 25.25 14.59 6.87 M/566 25.5kg Allen Deed Night Dream $28.40
Race 4 GRAYS BENDIGO (1 WIN) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOYMAN TIM (1) Alfred Spiteri 24.52 0.00 6.70 M/311 30.8kg Our Toyman Roll 'Em Maggie $4.70
2 7 CHASIN' DONUTS (7) Dale Bunn 24.63 1.53 6.63 M/122 27.6kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $10.10
3 2 LIMBURG SPECIAL (2) Peter Reivers 24.72 2.87 6.84 M/444 31.0kg Collision Diama Bale $1.60
4 4 RUN FAST MAGGIE (4) Leland Medcraft 24.78 3.67 6.63 M/233 24.4kg Moreira Veetee Swift $16.10
5 5 REFUELED (5) Justin Jacobs 24.97 6.50 6.86 M/555 33.2kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty $36.40
6 8 STARCHIE (8) Craig Callaghan 25.32 11.40 6.96 S/666 34.2kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $6.00
Race 5 AG TYRES & WHEELS ( 1 WIN) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57, 15.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPINIFEX GOLD (1) Rita Gatt 28.49 0.00 6.57 Q/111 29.2kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $4.10
2 4 SHOOTERS ALI (4) Peter Trim 28.74 3.47 6.79 M/444 31.0kg Banjo Boy Buxton Miss $50.70
3 5 MAGGIE PIE (5) Geoffrey Williamson 28.74 3.54 6.86 M/532 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $3.30
4 2 FLYING BANJO (2) Donna Beasley 28.76 3.81 7.00 S/855 28.9kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $9.30
5 7 TRISKELION (7) Raymond Gatt 28.82 4.66 6.73 M/223 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Hot Irish $5.50
6 3 SKY SHOW (3) Matthew Basto 28.86 5.21 6.73 Q/366 24.9kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $30.70
7 6 STANDBY BLUE (6) Thomas Sharp 28.93 6.26 6.93 M/677 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $14.60
8 8 BOLSHOI BALLET (8) Damien Belsham 29.03 7.59 7.00 M/788 27.0kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $4.40
Race 6 BENDIGO HEALTH (1-3 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.79, 15.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIGHTNING ARTIST (1) Mark Johnson 28.45 0.00 6.83 M/411 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Seeya Sticka $3.20
2 3 REZZIE'S CHOICE (3) Brian Brown 28.76 4.37 6.81 M/222 31.7kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $2.60
3 7 DYNA CARL (7) Brenda Kinder 28.78 4.75 6.92 S/643 29.7kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale $16.60
4 2 SMOKE AND EMBERS (2) Susan Trim 29.15 10.01 6.92 M/555 30.9kg Nitro Burst Molly Tee $28.70
5 8 DUNDEE VULCAN (8) Abraham Formosa 29.16 10.10 6.79 M/134 30.4kg Shima Bar Dundee Mist $4.90
6 4 BRAVE HEARTED (4) Kevin Ashton 29.57 16.06 7.13 S/777 30.8kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic $58.80
7 6 ICE SKATES (6) Peter Trim 29.68 17.63 6.83 M/366 27.8kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $5.60
Race 7 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NITRO GEE (7) Kevin Ashton 24.62 0.00 6.81 S/544 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Nitro Cee $22.20
2 3 ZIPPING STORM (3) Pieter Smoor 24.65 0.43 6.79 M/321 27.3kg Magic Sprite Zipping Maggie $1.20
3 8 LIMBURG PATRICK (8) Peter Reivers 24.70 1.10 6.72 M/233 32.0kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem $7.60
4 2 GRAY GREY GOOSE (2) Raymond Gatt 24.73 1.46 6.58 S/112 30.8kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine $8.00
5 6 BUTCH REGIS (6) Kate Jackson 25.03 5.79 6.87 M/655 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $20.00
6 4 COMPLETED (4) Rita Gatt 25.43 11.57 6.81 M/466 34.2kg Hot Price Cheese Souffle $19.60
SCR 1 PYRENEES CLASSIC (1) Justin Jacobs
Race 8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56, 15.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JANRAY LUCKY ONE (1) Bruce Jacobs 28.78 0.00 6.75 M/321 33.0kg Dyna Double One Secretary Bird $5.30
2 8 STILL SINGLE (8) Lloyd Fitzgerald 28.79 0.16 6.79 M/442 30.1kg Buck Fever Midnight News $3.40
3 3 ANOTHER VADER (3) Brenda Kinder 28.82 0.59 6.93 S/755 33.1kg Milldean Panther Berta $14.40
4 2 RED HOT CHANCE (2) Colleen Downie 28.82 0.63 6.63 M/213 33.2kg Spring Gun Maurmaree $5.50
5 6 SPYFECTION (6) Brenda Kinder 28.86 1.16 6.56 M/134 26.9kg Collision Telling You $18.80
6 4 ASTON ATLEY (4) Aaron Debattista 29.14 5.20 6.81 M/566 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $2.70
7 7 KAIDE BALE (7) Cameron Knott 29.54 10.90 6.88 M/677 27.4kg Skywalker Puma Dyna Dara $36.50
Race 9 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (1-2 WINS) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ESPECIAL ONE (8) Cameron Knott 24.40 0.00 6.64 M/311 34.1kg Primo Uno Especially $1.30
2 1 BRINDLE DELIGHT (1) Susan Trim 24.48 1.14 6.63 M/222 35.3kg Glen Gallon Rozehill Jess $16.10
3 7 FILORGA BALE (7) Pieter Smoor 24.70 4.39 6.65 M/533 28.2kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $14.20
4 4 ROSE FAWN (4) Craig Webb 24.80 5.83 6.64 M/454 25.9kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $14.00
5 5 AWESOME ASSET (5) John Mangion 25.01 8.73 6.72 M/665 34.0kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $76.50
6 2 SILVER BRONX (2) Robert Weightman 25.21 11.59 6.58 M/146 32.0kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $4.30
Race 10 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BAGEERA (8) Glenn Campbell 24.36 0.00 6.66 M/311 35.3kg Velocette Spiral Staircase $5.00
2 1 ONCE A KING (1) Philip Dower 24.50 2.04 6.61 M/122 34.0kg Dyna Villa Precious Prize $18.70
3 2 SEVEN ENEMIES (2) Dallan Klemke 24.59 3.23 6.82 M/654 32.9kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $1.50
4 5 KINLOCH JOURNEY (5) Julie Belsham 24.60 3.43 6.63 M/233 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $17.30
5 4 MEEHAN PEBBLES (4) Dean Elliott 24.77 5.81 6.79 M/545 28.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $9.00
6 7 WINLOCK SQUINTS (7) Jess Fothergill 24.79 6.11 6.79 M/466 31.0kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $8.90
Race 11 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KRAKEN BO (7) Barry Hall 24.34 0.00 6.67 M/421 31.7kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $2.60
2 2 FLASH FERNANDO (2) Adam Wilcock 24.63 4.16 6.66 M/243 29.3kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $4.30
3 4 MUM'S THE WORD (4) Carol Jackson 24.92 8.39 6.69 M/554 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $10.70
4 5 ULTIMATE AMADEUS (5) Kate Jackson 24.96 8.96 6.57 M/112 33.3kg Mogambo Amadeus Strikes $12.10
5 8 GOLDEN GIFT (8) Amanda Scott 24.97 9.06 6.83 S/666 26.3kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $6.20
6 1 DEEP BLUE (1) Justin Hetherton 25.02 9.70 6.66 M/335 31.3kg Barcia Bale Lachlan's Gift $4.40
Race 12 MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FAWN REGRETS (5) Glenn Campbell 24.46 0.00 6.62 M/331 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Vegas Secrets $3.50
2 7 COOL RAGE (7) Craig Webb 24.76 4.33 6.61 S/212 32.1kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie $5.10
3 8 SOUTHWOOD BILL (8) Chris Stanton 24.81 5.03 6.74 M/654 36.0kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $4.00
4 1 TENNYSON GIRL (1) Ronald Dunne 24.87 5.94 6.54 M/123 27.2kg Kinloch Brae To Seven Eleven $15.50
5 2 JACKIE JAI (2) Chananchida Sriboon 24.91 6.50 6.69 S/545 31.9kg Djays Octane Octatron $3.00
6 4 SPRINGVALE MISTY (4) Anthony Varchione 25.12 9.40 6.65 M/466 27.0kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow $19.40