Bendigo Race Results

Friday 14th of February 2020
R1 BEANIES FOR BRAIN CANCER (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.56, 11.44
1
4
T: Michael Ryan
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.99

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

23.1kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.40

Mgn

1.83

Time

24.12

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$27.30

Mgn

3.61

Time

24.25

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: Ken Hunt
$7.30

Mgn

6.19

Time

24.43

Split

6.68

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Alfred King
$4.00

Mgn

16.63

Time

25.16

Split

6.91

In Run

M/755

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Heather Baxter
$5.10

Mgn

17.14

Time

25.19

Split

6.89

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$26.00

Mgn

20.27

Time

25.41

Split

6.98

In Run

M/877

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: Brent Merton
$14.00

Mgn

21.41

Time

25.49

Split

6.90

In Run

S/688

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (425m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.46, 11.15
1
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.76

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Craig Webb
$42.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.13

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$19.30

Mgn

9.43

Time

24.42

Split

6.80

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Craig Webb
$19.60

Mgn

10.36

Time

24.48

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$18.60

Mgn

11.09

Time

24.54

Split

6.80

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Shane Drummond
$21.00

Mgn

13.56

Time

24.71

Split

6.81

In Run

M/766

Wgt

38.3kg
7
8
T: Dallan Klemke
$12.00

Mgn

13.80

Time

24.73

Split

6.95

In Run

S/877

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Peter Griffen
$3.50

Mgn

13.81

Time

24.73

Split

6.74

In Run

M/488

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 BENDIGO HEALTH (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.52
1
6
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Grant Hammerstein
$3.00

Mgn

1.56

Time

24.31

Split

6.77

In Run

S/543

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.30

Mgn

1.94

Time

24.33

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Belinda Franklin
$63.10

Mgn

5.56

Time

24.59

Split

6.89

In Run

M/884

Wgt

35.3kg
5
4
T: Brian Brown
$3.80

Mgn

6.54

Time

24.66

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/335

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Peter Cullie
$14.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

24.87

Split

6.84

In Run

S/767

Wgt

32.4kg
7
9
T: Scott Melville
$26.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

24.89

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/456

Wgt

28.1kg
8
2
T: Gary Edwards
$8.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.97

Split

6.81

In Run

M/678

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
5
T: Diane Ireland
$0.00
R4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $4000 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 6.48, 11.25
1
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.67

Split

6.48

In Run

M/121

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.50

Mgn

1.81

Time

23.80

Split

6.53

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Dallas Massina
$2.80

Mgn

4.13

Time

23.96

Split

6.50

In Run

M/212

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.90

Mgn

4.29

Time

23.97

Split

6.54

In Run

M/544

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$42.10

Mgn

8.90

Time

24.29

Split

6.59

In Run

S/655

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Jane Garland
$9.40

Mgn

12.11

Time

24.52

Split

6.64

In Run

S/776

Wgt

34.5kg
7
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$51.60

Mgn

16.57

Time

24.83

Split

6.53

In Run

M/467

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
3
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00
R5 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 15.28
1
1
T: Raymond Henness
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.24

Split

6.72

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Rodney Clark
$3.80

Mgn

1.83

Time

28.37

Split

6.65

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$36.10

Mgn

2.17

Time

28.39

Split

6.54

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Larry Franklin
$13.10

Mgn

2.26

Time

28.40

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$16.10

Mgn

3.20

Time

28.46

Split

6.77

In Run

S/555

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Selwyn Coates
$6.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

28.47

Split

6.77

In Run

M/676

Wgt

35.7kg
7
2
T: Jodie Elliott
$26.40

Mgn

6.93

Time

28.73

Split

6.84

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.3kg
8
7
T: James Egan
$11.30

Mgn

8.20

Time

28.81

Split

6.81

In Run

S/767

Wgt

29.7kg
R6 MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.42, 11.11
1
8
T: Noel Massina
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

6.42

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.60

Mgn

5.54

Time

23.83

Split

6.51

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Graham Glass
$9.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.96

Split

6.56

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$17.30

Mgn

9.73

Time

24.12

Split

6.53

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Ronald Wilkinson
$33.10

Mgn

11.44

Time

24.24

Split

6.67

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Graham Glass
$0.00
R7 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.46, 11.15
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.71

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$22.70

Mgn

2.21

Time

23.86

Split

6.51

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.00

Split

6.64

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Alan Inglis
$2.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

24.04

Split

6.66

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Wendy Hansen
$49.40

Mgn

8.90

Time

24.33

Split

6.73

In Run

S/755

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$20.50

Mgn

9.83

Time

24.39

Split

6.65

In Run

M/466

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Tony Duncan
$20.90

Mgn

17.17

Time

24.91

Split

6.69

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
7
T: Darren Ryan
$14.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.78

In Run

S/888

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (500m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 15.28
1
2
T: Rodney Clark
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.14

Split

6.75

In Run

S/542

Wgt

35.8kg
2
1
T: Ken Hunt
$11.10

Mgn

1.94

Time

28.28

Split

6.60

In Run

M/221

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.20

Mgn

3.91

Time

28.42

Split

6.63

In Run

M/333

Wgt

25.3kg
4
8
T: Gary Hansen
$27.50

Mgn

4.90

Time

28.49

Split

6.70

In Run

M/454

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.10

Mgn

5.61

Time

28.54

Split

6.81

In Run

S/666

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$42.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

28.54

Split

6.88

In Run

S/775

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: Robert Bate
$11.00

Mgn

8.26

Time

28.72

Split

6.49

In Run

M/117

Wgt

29.6kg
R9 GRAY'S BENDIGO (2-3 WINS) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.43
1
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.04

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Brendan Brady
$17.10

Mgn

5.79

Time

24.44

Split

6.73

In Run

M/742

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Alan Hanson
$3.30

Mgn

6.51

Time

24.49

Split

6.71

In Run

M/663

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$8.80

Mgn

10.60

Time

24.78

Split

6.69

In Run

M/524

Wgt

30.9kg
DNF
1
T: Adam Wilcock
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.63

In Run

M/23

Wgt

24.9kg
DNF
3
T: Soner Ugursay
$15.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.69

In Run

M/475

Wgt

26.4kg
DNF
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.69

In Run

M/356

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
6
T: Craig Webb
$0.00
R10 MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 15.12
1
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.27

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Noel Walsh
$34.30

Mgn

5.23

Time

28.64

Split

6.81

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.9kg
2
7
T: Brendan Brady
$4.10

Mgn

5.23

Time

28.64

Split

7.00

In Run

M/664

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$20.40

Mgn

5.77

Time

28.68

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.2kg
5
2
T: Ian Garland
$1.50

Mgn

7.29

Time

28.78

Split

6.81

In Run

M/355

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Scott Mckenzie
$24.70

Mgn

8.87

Time

28.89

Split

7.02

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$19.10

Mgn

10.21

Time

28.99

Split

6.86

In Run

M/546

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
6
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00
R11 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.47, 11.42
1
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

6.51

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Joshua Formosa
$16.40

Mgn

3.13

Time

24.42

Split

6.65

In Run

M/646

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Brooke Berry
$14.60

Mgn

3.79

Time

24.46

Split

6.58

In Run

M/373

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$78.20

Mgn

4.86

Time

24.54

Split

6.70

In Run

M/785

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Trevor Anlezark
$13.20

Mgn

4.97

Time

24.55

Split

6.61

In Run

S/438

Wgt

36.0kg
6
5
T: Pieter Smoor
$39.20

Mgn

6.11

Time

24.63

Split

6.63

In Run

M/552

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: James Egan
$4.50

Mgn

7.37

Time

24.72

Split

6.47

In Run

M/114

Wgt

31.6kg
8
6
T: Raymond Drew
$4.10

Mgn

7.93

Time

24.75

Split

6.80

In Run

S/867

Wgt

36.7kg
R12 AG TYRES & WHEELS (275+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 15.38
1
1
T: Sheila Donlon
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.53

Split

6.68

In Run

M/321

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.70

Mgn

0.19

Time

28.54

Split

6.78

In Run

M/442

Wgt

37.5kg
3
4
T: Julie Ward
$18.90

Mgn

4.03

Time

28.81

Split

6.62

In Run

S/114

Wgt

35.2kg
4
8
T: Craig Elliot
$4.60

Mgn

4.29

Time

28.83

Split

6.84

In Run

M/755

Wgt

32.7kg
5
10
T: Adam Wilcock
$22.70

Mgn

4.34

Time

28.83

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Neville Vincent
$5.50

Mgn

4.46

Time

28.84

Split

6.86

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Gary Edwards
$15.90

Mgn

5.36

Time

28.90

Split

6.84

In Run

M/676

Wgt

31.0kg
8
9
T: Donald Jarvis
$5.50

Mgn

8.06

Time

29.09

Split

6.78

In Run

M/567

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
2
T: Les Weeks
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Julie Ward
$0.00
Race 1 BEANIES FOR BRAIN CANCER 425m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.56, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DASHING DAPH (4) Michael Ryan 23.99 0.00 6.56 M/111 23.1kg Moreira Rose Magic $6.40
2 6 CRUISING RUBY (6) Mark Delbridge 24.12 1.83 6.60 M/222 27.5kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $3.40
3 1 DUNDEE DANCER (1) Lisa Delbridge 24.25 3.61 6.67 M/333 28.2kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $27.30
4 3 KENITA (3) Ken Hunt 24.43 6.19 6.68 M/444 29.8kg Banjo Boy Kaymac Magic $7.30
5 8 BARELLEN PEARL (8) Alfred King 25.16 16.63 6.91 M/755 32.0kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $4.00
6 2 ZETLAND COUNTY (2) Heather Baxter 25.19 17.14 6.89 M/566 31.0kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $5.10
7 7 CHILLOUT GEORGE (7) Julie Chilcott 25.41 20.27 6.98 M/877 30.6kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $26.00
8 5 KRAKEN TYSON (5) Brent Merton 25.49 21.41 6.90 S/688 31.8kg Fabregas Kraken Soupy $14.00
Race 2 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 425m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.46, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING FLEUR (4) Robert Camilleri 23.76 0.00 6.46 M/111 30.0kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.70
2 7 ASTON CINNAMON (7) Craig Webb 24.13 5.25 6.64 M/222 26.2kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $42.40
3 5 WILL DO (5) Lisa Delbridge 24.42 9.43 6.80 M/544 32.4kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $19.30
4 3 ASTON ENSLEY (3) Craig Webb 24.48 10.36 6.74 M/333 27.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Adele $19.60
5 2 RUN FROM REALITY (2) Jason Sharp 24.54 11.09 6.80 M/655 26.7kg Collision Duna Runa $18.60
6 6 TAKE THE LEAD (6) Shane Drummond 24.71 13.56 6.81 M/766 38.3kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $21.00
7 8 TOWN TAMER (8) Dallan Klemke 24.73 13.80 6.95 S/877 31.4kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $12.00
8 1 CLARETOWN ROCKY (1) Peter Griffen 24.73 13.81 6.74 M/488 32.5kg Fernando Bale Claretown Cindy $3.50
Race 3 BENDIGO HEALTH (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK) 425m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EXFORD LASS (6) Darlene Mcintyre 24.20 0.00 6.63 Q/111 28.5kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $4.70
2 1 JOKING BEAR (1) Grant Hammerstein 24.31 1.56 6.77 S/543 32.0kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $3.00
3 3 LOCO LUCA (3) Jess Fothergill 24.33 1.94 6.72 M/222 34.8kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $7.30
4 7 ROAD SIDE ASSIST (7) Belinda Franklin 24.59 5.56 6.89 M/884 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Alarm Bells $63.10
5 4 SILVER COMPASS (4) Brian Brown 24.66 6.54 6.74 Q/335 31.0kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $3.80
6 8 PLAIN NAME (8) Peter Cullie 24.87 9.60 6.84 S/767 32.4kg Turanza Bale Gambo Girl $14.80
7 9 MORE WIT (5) Scott Melville 24.89 9.90 6.75 Q/456 28.1kg Oaks Road Uno Emi $26.00
8 2 HARDAWAY GEORGE (2) Gary Edwards 24.97 11.00 6.81 M/678 35.6kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $8.50
SCR 5 SECRET THOUGHTS (5) Diane Ireland
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 425m Mixed 6/7 Final $4000 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 6.48, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TINKER CRAIG (6) Leslie Kenyon 23.67 0.00 6.48 M/121 30.1kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $4.50
2 8 JUNK FOOD JUNKIE (8) Jessica Sharp 23.80 1.81 6.53 M/333 27.3kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $9.50
3 1 NANGKARI (1) Dallas Massina 23.96 4.13 6.50 M/212 33.2kg Barcia Bale Nallak $2.80
4 7 MIA'S HAND (7) Anthony Azzopardi 23.97 4.29 6.54 M/544 25.6kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $2.90
5 4 FAWKNER PARK (4) Jessica Sharp 24.29 8.90 6.59 S/655 32.7kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $42.10
6 2 ALL ABLAZE (2) Jane Garland 24.52 12.11 6.64 S/776 34.5kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $9.40
7 5 APRIL JOON (5) Jessica Sharp 24.83 16.57 6.53 M/467 28.0kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $51.60
SCR 3 MR. BOB (3) Lindsay Morshead
Race 5 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 500m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 15.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXTRA GEAR (1) Raymond Henness 28.24 0.00 6.72 M/444 33.0kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese $2.20
2 4 ASTON VALKYRIE (4) Rodney Clark 28.37 1.83 6.65 M/221 31.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $3.80
3 6 INTER HELEN (6) Jess Fothergill 28.39 2.17 6.54 M/112 30.5kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $36.10
4 8 MAJOR MINTER (8) Larry Franklin 28.40 2.26 6.68 M/333 34.1kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $13.10
5 5 COCO BAROQUE (5) Aaron Debattista 28.46 3.20 6.77 S/555 27.4kg Fernando Bale Lillycette $16.10
6 3 SELYNYA TEDDY (3) Selwyn Coates 28.47 3.33 6.77 M/676 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $6.00
7 2 MEEHAN POPPY (2) Jodie Elliott 28.73 6.93 6.84 M/888 29.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $26.40
8 7 GAMBOA (7) James Egan 28.81 8.20 6.81 S/767 29.7kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $11.30
Race 6 MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE 425m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.42, 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOUND TO SUCCEED (8) Noel Massina 23.44 0.00 6.42 Q/111 31.5kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $1.20
2 3 KIPLING (3) Robert Camilleri 23.83 5.54 6.51 M/222 30.1kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $6.60
3 1 ALL OF US (1) Graham Glass 23.96 7.50 6.56 M/443 33.1kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $9.80
4 4 SPRING HUMMER (4) Lisa Delbridge 24.12 9.73 6.53 M/334 29.3kg Bella Infrared Over Here $17.30
5 5 HODGE'S LANE (5) Ronald Wilkinson 24.24 11.44 6.67 M/555 31.7kg Windy Millar Black Japika $33.10
SCR 2 FLORENTINE BALE (2) Mark Delbridge
SCR 6 PURE COOL TITAN (6) Vivianne Giles
SCR 7 SO SAY (7) Graham Glass
Race 7 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 425m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.46, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAN ABSCONDED (5) Mark Delbridge 23.71 0.00 6.46 M/111 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $2.40
2 8 MISHA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 23.86 2.21 6.51 M/222 28.2kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $22.70
3 1 ALQUIST (1) Aaron Debattista 24.00 4.25 6.64 M/333 30.7kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $5.00
4 2 HOULIO (2) Alan Inglis 24.04 4.80 6.66 M/544 30.7kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $2.90
5 4 NO DEGREE (4) Wendy Hansen 24.33 8.90 6.73 S/755 33.9kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $49.40
6 3 EASTSIDE (3) Mark Delbridge 24.39 9.83 6.65 M/466 32.8kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $20.50
7 6 ALL INN CHRISTY (6) Tony Duncan 24.91 17.17 6.69 M/677 29.4kg Collision Ursula $20.90
DNF 7 KULLAROO (7) Darren Ryan 0.00 0.00 6.78 S/888 32.2kg Moreira Rose Magic $14.20
Race 8 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 500m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 15.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 APEX WITHIN (2) Rodney Clark 28.14 0.00 6.75 S/542 35.8kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $3.50
2 1 MILITANT SPIRIT (1) Ken Hunt 28.28 1.94 6.60 M/221 29.7kg Barcia Bale Kokoda Spirit $11.10
3 7 DYNA BONNAY (7) Mark Delbridge 28.42 3.91 6.63 M/333 25.3kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $5.20
4 8 BLACK TREASURE (8) Gary Hansen 28.49 4.90 6.70 M/454 28.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $27.50
5 3 ZIPPING DODGE (3) Deborah Coleman 28.54 5.61 6.81 S/666 32.5kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $2.10
6 4 CRUISY'S ROSE (4) Mark Delbridge 28.54 5.70 6.88 S/775 29.7kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising $42.70
7 6 BUSH BLOSSOM (6) Robert Bate 28.72 8.26 6.49 M/117 29.6kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude $11.00
Race 9 GRAY'S BENDIGO (2-3 WINS) 425m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON ASTRO (2) Aaron Debattista 24.04 0.00 6.58 Q/111 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $3.30
2 4 SHARKEY DRAGON (4) Brendan Brady 24.44 5.79 6.73 M/742 33.0kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $17.10
3 5 QUICKER THAN JOE (5) Alan Hanson 24.49 6.51 6.71 M/663 31.2kg Fabregas College Queen $3.30
4 8 ASTON COOPERS (8) Michael Chilcott 24.78 10.60 6.69 M/524 30.9kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $8.80
DNF 1 PANEL ONE (1) Adam Wilcock 0.00 0.00 6.63 M/23 24.9kg Allen Deed Leprechaun Betty $6.40
DNF 3 CHEROKEE CASH (3) Soner Ugursay 0.00 0.00 6.69 M/475 26.4kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $15.30
DNF 7 DAYANA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 6.69 M/356 27.1kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $5.60
SCR 6 MADAME POOKIE (6) Craig Webb
Race 10 MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION 500m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 15.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EROLO BALE (1) Jess Fothergill 28.27 0.00 6.56 Q/111 34.0kg Turanza Bale Crystin Bale $9.90
2 3 MISS HEART (3) Noel Walsh 28.64 5.23 6.81 M/433 29.9kg Goodesy White Heart $34.30
2 7 CAILAH THAI (7) Brendan Brady 28.64 5.23 7.00 M/664 30.6kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $4.10
4 8 PRINCE MARK (8) Theo Van Taarling 28.68 5.77 6.74 M/222 35.2kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $20.40
5 2 ASTON COSMO (2) Ian Garland 28.78 7.29 6.81 M/355 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $1.50
6 5 BAD WORDS (5) Scott Mckenzie 28.89 8.87 7.02 M/777 27.4kg Bit Chili Emily Howard $24.70
7 4 DEWANA BE SURE (4) Brenda Kinder 28.99 10.21 6.86 M/546 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna $19.10
SCR 6 HUNKAPAPA (6) Mario Briganti
Race 11 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.47, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAGIC BULLDOZER (8) Jessica Sharp 24.20 0.00 6.51 M/221 32.1kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $2.10
2 7 CEE JAY ACE (7) Joshua Formosa 24.42 3.13 6.65 M/646 34.7kg Fabregas Houso Delight $16.40
3 3 UNWANTED LADY (3) Brooke Berry 24.46 3.79 6.58 M/373 26.8kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $14.60
4 1 BROKEN PIECES (1) Jess Fothergill 24.54 4.86 6.70 M/785 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Goodnight Skye $78.20
5 2 BLUR (2) Trevor Anlezark 24.55 4.97 6.61 S/438 36.0kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $13.20
6 5 GALLANT TOBY (5) Pieter Smoor 24.63 6.11 6.63 M/552 34.8kg Collision Ritza Flare $39.20
7 4 WALK ON BYE (4) James Egan 24.72 7.37 6.47 M/114 31.6kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $4.50
8 6 WRANGLE (6) Raymond Drew 24.75 7.93 6.80 S/867 36.7kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $4.10
Race 12 AG TYRES & WHEELS (275+ RANK) 500m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 15.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NEW CROSS GATE (1) Sheila Donlon 28.53 0.00 6.68 M/321 35.1kg Velocette Sally Gardens $3.40
2 6 JONTY BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 28.54 0.19 6.78 M/442 37.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $6.70
3 4 YOU BLUE (4) Julie Ward 28.81 4.03 6.62 S/114 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $18.90
4 8 BOSTON QUAY (8) Craig Elliot 28.83 4.29 6.84 M/755 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $4.60
5 10 FLASH FERNANDO (2) Adam Wilcock 28.83 4.34 6.67 Q/233 29.3kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $22.70
6 7 OMAR LITTLE (7) Neville Vincent 28.84 4.46 6.86 M/888 32.0kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $5.50
7 5 STEP ASIDE (5) Gary Edwards 28.90 5.36 6.84 M/676 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $15.90
8 9 KID CALLUM (3) Donald Jarvis 29.09 8.06 6.78 M/567 34.2kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $5.50
SCR 2 MAX PICK (2) Les Weeks
SCR 3 YOU AUSSIE (3) Julie Ward