Bendigo Race Results

Saturday 29th of February 2020
R1 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.60, 11.40
1
6
T: Donna Knight
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.86

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Shane Drummond
$1.80

Mgn

2.46

Time

24.03

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Nathan Jenner
$11.10

Mgn

10.63

Time

24.60

Split

6.81

In Run

M/543

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Ian Robinson
$14.50

Mgn

10.91

Time

24.62

Split

6.79

In Run

M/434

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$6.70

Mgn

12.47

Time

24.73

Split

6.78

In Run

M/355

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Leonie Dalton
$34.00

Mgn

18.83

Time

25.18

Split

6.88

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: Brent Merton
$34.10

Mgn

20.43

Time

25.29

Split

6.98

In Run

S/887

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Susan Dalton
$23.30

Mgn

20.89

Time

25.32

Split

6.93

In Run

S/778

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (425m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.31
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.91

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
9
T: Adrian Kenyon
$29.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.97

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Peter Griffen
$5.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.32

Split

6.64

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Joe Borg
$1.90

Mgn

9.41

Time

24.56

Split

6.77

In Run

M/665

Wgt

25.3kg
5
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$33.50

Mgn

10.33

Time

24.63

Split

6.78

In Run

M/744

Wgt

24.5kg
6
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$24.30

Mgn

11.80

Time

24.73

Split

6.65

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.3kg
7
5
T: John Barbara
$3.30

Mgn

12.39

Time

24.77

Split

6.80

In Run

M/887

Wgt

34.1kg
8
4
T: Gregory Berry
$25.80

Mgn

16.67

Time

25.07

Split

6.75

In Run

M/578

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
3
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00
R3 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.45
1
2
T: Nathan Rooney
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.94

Split

6.62

In Run

M/311

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: David Geall
$2.20

Mgn

1.37

Time

24.03

Split

6.63

In Run

M/432

Wgt

36.9kg
3
5
T: Richard Anchen
$24.30

Mgn

2.76

Time

24.13

Split

6.71

In Run

M/653

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Samuel Tyler
$26.50

Mgn

3.20

Time

24.16

Split

6.56

In Run

M/124

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$33.40

Mgn

5.67

Time

24.33

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/245

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$17.80

Mgn

5.77

Time

24.34

Split

6.78

In Run

M/887

Wgt

29.3kg
7
1
T: Dawn Trickey
$12.10

Mgn

6.33

Time

24.38

Split

6.75

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.9kg
8
8
T: George Borg
$13.10

Mgn

9.01

Time

24.57

Split

6.70

In Run

M/578

Wgt

26.5kg
R4 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.28
1
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.58

Split

6.58

In Run

S/111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Gregory Berry
$8.90

Mgn

8.57

Time

24.18

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: John Callus
$6.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.23

Split

6.72

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

10.43

Time

24.31

Split

6.67

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$17.30

Mgn

14.61

Time

24.61

Split

6.81

In Run

S/765

Wgt

36.6kg
6
2
T: Sandra Collins
$18.90

Mgn

16.14

Time

24.71

Split

6.80

In Run

M/677

Wgt

35.8kg
7
10
T: Jennifer Torr
$27.70

Mgn

16.86

Time

24.76

Split

6.79

In Run

S/556

Wgt

35.1kg
8
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$24.50

Mgn

19.96

Time

24.98

Split

6.83

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
3
T: Bruce Jacobs
$0.00
R5 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (500m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 15.32
1
1
T: Donna Knight
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.01

Split

6.59

In Run

M/121

Wgt

25.2kg
2
4
T: Scott Gibson
$19.60

Mgn

2.81

Time

28.21

Split

6.60

In Run

M/212

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Joe Borg
$3.10

Mgn

2.87

Time

28.21

Split

6.72

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Joe Borg
$5.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

28.30

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Vivianne Giles
$10.80

Mgn

5.64

Time

28.41

Split

6.98

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Raymond Henness
$8.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

28.46

Split

6.81

In Run

M/665

Wgt

34.9kg
7
5
T: Joe Borg
$17.40

Mgn

8.03

Time

28.58

Split

6.74

In Run

M/557

Wgt

27.4kg
8
10
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$33.10

Mgn

11.90

Time

28.85

Split

7.12

In Run

M/888

Wgt

36.3kg
SCR
6
T: Ross Lyons
$0.00
R6 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 15.26
1
1
T: Steven Waycott
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.15

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Scott Gibson
$12.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

28.22

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

28.48

Split

6.88

In Run

S/844

Wgt

35.6kg
4
7
T: Gregory Minne
$12.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

28.60

Split

6.64

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: Dennis Pulis
$28.30

Mgn

13.00

Time

29.06

Split

6.78

In Run

M/565

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Brendan Brady
$4.90

Mgn

13.81

Time

29.12

Split

6.79

In Run

M/676

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.60

Mgn

17.09

Time

29.35

Split

6.86

In Run

M/757

Wgt

28.0kg
8
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$15.90

Mgn

18.39

Time

29.44

Split

6.78

In Run

M/488

Wgt

31.6kg
R7 BENDIGO HEALTH FINAL (VICGREYS) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.41, 11.18
1
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.74

Split

6.41

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Rodney Clark
$1.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

23.87

Split

6.53

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Rodney Clark
$15.30

Mgn

4.57

Time

24.06

Split

6.62

In Run

M/664

Wgt

35.3kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

24.10

Split

6.59

In Run

M/543

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$43.20

Mgn

5.13

Time

24.10

Split

6.74

In Run

S/886

Wgt

33.8kg
6
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$17.80

Mgn

5.54

Time

24.13

Split

6.66

In Run

M/775

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$19.80

Mgn

7.01

Time

24.23

Split

6.57

In Run

M/457

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.40

Mgn

10.19

Time

24.45

Split

6.50

In Run

M/238

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
5
T: Joshua Formosa
$0.00
R8 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57, 15.26
1
4
T: Neville Vincent
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.16

Split

6.72

In Run

M/332

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$8.50

Mgn

2.31

Time

28.32

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.7kg
3
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$10.00

Mgn

2.89

Time

28.36

Split

6.86

In Run

M/643

Wgt

37.0kg
4
5
T: Raymond Henness
$3.60

Mgn

3.10

Time

28.37

Split

6.73

In Run

M/424

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.60

Mgn

6.44

Time

28.61

Split

6.71

In Run

M/255

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: George Borg
$12.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.93

Split

6.74

In Run

M/577

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Brent Merton
$9.90

Mgn

12.14

Time

29.01

Split

7.09

In Run

M/866

Wgt

36.8kg
8
7
T: Sandra Collins
$19.60

Mgn

12.39

Time

29.02

Split

6.95

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.4kg
R9 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (425m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.25
1
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.61

Split

6.61

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.5kg
2
5
T: Soner Ugursay
$26.40

Mgn

4.19

Time

23.90

Split

6.59

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Adrian Kenyon
$9.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.20

Split

6.77

In Run

M/754

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$40.40

Mgn

9.23

Time

24.26

Split

6.68

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Craig Webb
$91.20

Mgn

11.63

Time

24.42

Split

6.84

In Run

M/875

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: John Barbara
$4.30

Mgn

14.31

Time

24.61

Split

6.70

In Run

M/646

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.10

Mgn

15.91

Time

24.72

Split

6.68

In Run

M/587

Wgt

33.8kg
8
2
T: Adele Powell
$4.10

Mgn

20.57

Time

25.05

Split

6.68

In Run

M/368

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.48, 11.25
1
1
T: David Geall
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.94

Split

6.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Ronald Wilkinson
$20.30

Mgn

1.37

Time

24.03

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: John Barbara
$12.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.46

Split

6.87

In Run

M/554

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Rodney Clark
$10.20

Mgn

7.77

Time

24.48

Split

6.94

In Run

M/666

Wgt

37.2kg
5
10
T: Craig Webb
$76.00

Mgn

8.69

Time

24.54

Split

6.71

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.1kg
6
9
T: Dennis Trewin
$21.50

Mgn

9.10

Time

24.57

Split

6.83

In Run

M/445

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$14.10

Mgn

16.73

Time

25.11

Split

7.15

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$29.80

Mgn

18.06

Time

25.20

Split

7.08

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R11 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.43
1
8
T: Dallan Klemke
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.96

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.50

Mgn

1.73

Time

24.08

Split

6.70

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Shane Drummond
$3.10

Mgn

3.83

Time

24.23

Split

6.80

In Run

M/633

Wgt

36.9kg
4
5
T: David Grindley
$7.60

Mgn

7.69

Time

24.50

Split

6.93

In Run

M/865

Wgt

25.1kg
5
7
T: Brent Merton
$28.40

Mgn

8.53

Time

24.56

Split

6.66

In Run

M/244

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: Dallan Klemke
$5.40

Mgn

9.67

Time

24.64

Split

6.77

In Run

M/556

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

13.16

Time

24.88

Split

6.73

In Run

M/477

Wgt

25.3kg
DNF
4
T: Soner Ugursay
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.87

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.4kg
R12 AG TYRES & WHEELS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.49, 11.33
1
2
T: Stephanie Cameron
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.88

Split

6.49

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Gregory Couldridge
$8.70

Mgn

1.90

Time

24.01

Split

6.56

In Run

M/311

Wgt

33.1kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

3.89

Time

24.15

Split

6.49

In Run

M/133

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: Colleen Downie
$13.40

Mgn

4.56

Time

24.20

Split

6.65

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$12.50

Mgn

5.09

Time

24.24

Split

6.67

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.7kg
6
10
T: Theo Van Taarling
$13.40

Mgn

14.04

Time

24.86

Split

6.72

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
3
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Donna Knight
$0.00
SCR
6
T: George Borg
$0.00
Race 1 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL 425m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.60, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOUTH EAST QUEEN (6) Donna Knight 23.86 0.00 6.60 Q/111 29.0kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $4.50
2 4 ELSA ROSE (4) Shane Drummond 24.03 2.46 6.61 M/222 27.9kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $1.80
3 7 THIS TIME BRO (7) Nathan Jenner 24.60 10.63 6.81 M/543 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $11.10
4 8 PYRENEES PEGASUS (8) Ian Robinson 24.62 10.91 6.79 M/434 34.4kg General Destini Tigress Eight $14.50
5 2 CHILLOUT GEORGE (2) Julie Chilcott 24.73 12.47 6.78 M/355 30.1kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $6.70
6 3 JUST LIKE JESSIE (3) Leonie Dalton 25.18 18.83 6.88 M/666 27.6kg Stagger High Light Star $34.00
7 1 HOME BY ONE (1) Brent Merton 25.29 20.43 6.98 S/887 25.9kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $34.10
8 5 ARMANI ARBY (5) Susan Dalton 25.32 20.89 6.93 S/778 27.7kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $23.30
Race 2 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 425m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRUISY'S SPECIAL (7) Mark Delbridge 23.91 0.00 6.52 Q/111 27.6kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $19.80
2 9 BLACKPOOL ASTRO (3) Adrian Kenyon 23.97 1.00 6.63 M/222 32.9kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $29.90
3 1 CLARETOWN ROCKY (1) Peter Griffen 24.32 6.00 6.64 M/333 32.3kg Fernando Bale Claretown Cindy $5.90
4 8 ENTRANCED (8) Joe Borg 24.56 9.41 6.77 M/665 25.3kg Fernando Bale Smitten $1.90
5 6 ASTON LEAH (6) Dennis Trewin 24.63 10.33 6.78 M/744 24.5kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $33.50
6 2 JAYLA STRIKE (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.73 11.80 6.65 M/456 28.3kg Keybow Thatcher $24.30
7 5 ALAMOSA BILL (5) John Barbara 24.77 12.39 6.80 M/887 34.1kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $3.30
8 4 FRANKENSTEIN (4) Gregory Berry 25.07 16.67 6.75 M/578 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $25.80
SCR 3 KENITA (3) Ken Hunt
Race 3 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 425m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON SHADOW (2) Nathan Rooney 23.94 0.00 6.62 M/311 33.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $2.40
2 4 ZIPPING ATTICUS (4) David Geall 24.03 1.37 6.63 M/432 36.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $2.20
3 5 DEWANA FAIR GO (5) Richard Anchen 24.13 2.76 6.71 M/653 32.5kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $24.30
4 3 AUDACIOUS GRACE (3) Samuel Tyler 24.16 3.20 6.56 M/124 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Audacious Elle $26.50
5 6 KRYPTON GIRL (6) Gregory Couldridge 24.33 5.67 6.61 Q/245 28.7kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $33.40
6 7 DREAMY EYES (7) Alisdair Armstrong 24.34 5.77 6.78 M/887 29.3kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $17.80
7 1 FLYING JAMAICA (1) Dawn Trickey 24.38 6.33 6.75 M/766 30.9kg Just The Best Miss Jamaica $12.10
8 8 COME ON CHARLIZE (8) George Borg 24.57 9.01 6.70 M/578 26.5kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann $13.10
Race 4 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING WALTER (6) Lisa Delbridge 23.58 0.00 6.58 S/111 30.3kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $2.20
2 7 ATLANTIC JEWEL (7) Gregory Berry 24.18 8.57 6.62 M/222 30.4kg Spring Gun Pawsative $8.90
3 5 MR. CHANGRETTA (5) John Callus 24.23 9.25 6.72 M/433 30.7kg Collision Buckette $6.10
4 1 GET REAL (1) Lisa Delbridge 24.31 10.43 6.67 M/344 26.1kg Over Limit Carol Beer $3.70
5 8 PURE COOL TITAN (8) Vivianne Giles 24.61 14.61 6.81 S/765 36.6kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $17.30
6 2 FINE FOR ME (2) Sandra Collins 24.71 16.14 6.80 M/677 35.8kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $18.90
7 10 WORK ZONE (3) Jennifer Torr 24.76 16.86 6.79 S/556 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $27.70
8 4 LEKTRA FLIRT (4) Brenda Kinder 24.98 19.96 6.83 M/888 29.3kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke $24.50
SCR 3 SUCCESSION PLAN (3) Bruce Jacobs
Race 5 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO 500m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 15.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIZZIE'S ENTITY (1) Donna Knight 28.01 0.00 6.59 M/121 25.2kg Token Prince Marley Girl $3.30
2 4 CORNHILL TIGER (4) Scott Gibson 28.21 2.81 6.60 M/212 31.4kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $19.60
3 8 SWEET IMPALA (8) Joe Borg 28.21 2.87 6.72 M/444 26.7kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $3.10
4 2 TRUE SURVIVOR (2) Joe Borg 28.30 4.06 6.67 M/333 27.3kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $5.00
5 3 TAN BACK TAN (3) Vivianne Giles 28.41 5.64 6.98 M/776 33.8kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $10.80
6 7 CAVEMAN YAP (7) Raymond Henness 28.46 6.31 6.81 M/665 34.9kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $8.00
7 5 BRINLEE (5) Joe Borg 28.58 8.03 6.74 M/557 27.4kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $17.40
8 10 BERRINGA BLUE (6) Geoffrey Williamson 28.85 11.90 7.12 M/888 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $33.10
SCR 6 RIDE ON (6) Ross Lyons
Race 6 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 500m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 15.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOYARRA WHIZ (1) Steven Waycott 28.15 0.00 6.52 M/111 27.5kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz $2.70
2 2 PRINCE CODY (2) Scott Gibson 28.22 1.00 6.61 M/222 30.8kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $12.90
3 8 SMOKEY RENN (8) Mark Delbridge 28.48 4.70 6.88 S/844 35.6kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $5.00
4 7 BRICABRAC (7) Gregory Minne 28.60 6.33 6.64 M/333 33.4kg Moreira Muza's Girl $12.00
5 3 WYOMING EXPRESS (3) Dennis Pulis 29.06 13.00 6.78 M/565 33.0kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $28.30
6 4 CAILAH THAI (4) Brendan Brady 29.12 13.81 6.79 M/676 30.7kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $4.90
7 5 WINLOCK WINNER (5) Mark Delbridge 29.35 17.09 6.86 M/757 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $6.60
8 6 GRUDGE (6) Theo Van Taarling 29.44 18.39 6.78 M/488 31.6kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $15.90
Race 7 BENDIGO HEALTH FINAL (VICGREYS) 425m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.41, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACKPOOL AMMO (7) Adrian Kenyon 23.74 0.00 6.41 M/111 29.3kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $4.00
2 1 PICTOR LUCY (1) Rodney Clark 23.87 1.80 6.53 M/322 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $1.80
3 3 CHARLEY DAVIDSON (3) Rodney Clark 24.06 4.57 6.62 M/664 35.3kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $15.30
4 2 CONFRONT (2) Mark Delbridge 24.10 5.10 6.59 M/543 32.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $10.00
5 6 EROLO BALE (6) Jess Fothergill 24.10 5.13 6.74 S/886 33.8kg Turanza Bale Crystin Bale $43.20
6 9 SPRING PARTY (5) Mark Delbridge 24.13 5.54 6.66 M/775 26.8kg Bella Infrared Over Here $17.80
7 4 INTER MIMI (4) Jess Fothergill 24.23 7.01 6.57 M/457 30.5kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $19.80
8 8 MISHA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 24.45 10.19 6.50 M/238 28.0kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $10.40
SCR 5 CEE JAY ACE (5) Joshua Formosa
Race 8 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 500m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57, 15.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 O'SULLIVAN (4) Neville Vincent 28.16 0.00 6.72 M/332 34.6kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $3.10
2 1 MIGHTY MARSHALL (1) Pasqalia Cassar 28.32 2.31 6.57 M/111 34.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cacoethes $8.50
3 6 BRADY'S SHOUT (6) Vivianne Giles 28.36 2.89 6.86 M/643 37.0kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $10.00
4 5 EXTRA GEAR (5) Raymond Henness 28.37 3.10 6.73 M/424 32.5kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese $3.60
5 2 DYNA GARNER (2) Mark Delbridge 28.61 6.44 6.71 M/255 25.9kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $7.60
6 3 LADY PANDORA (3) George Borg 28.93 11.00 6.74 M/577 26.8kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $12.30
7 8 KRAKEN SMILES (8) Brent Merton 29.01 12.14 7.09 M/866 36.8kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal $9.90
8 7 I'M THE POPPET (7) Sandra Collins 29.02 12.39 6.95 M/788 26.4kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $19.60
Race 9 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING 425m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROCKET BOY (6) Lisa Delbridge 23.61 0.00 6.61 M/211 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $2.30
2 5 CHEROKEE CASH (5) Soner Ugursay 23.90 4.19 6.59 M/122 26.6kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $26.40
3 3 ZIPPING KIKI (3) Adrian Kenyon 24.20 8.50 6.77 M/754 28.6kg Kayda Shae Tricky Gypsy $9.60
4 1 GOOD MATE RUSTY (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.26 9.23 6.68 M/433 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Ritza Brilliance $40.40
5 7 PLAIN NAME (7) Craig Webb 24.42 11.63 6.84 M/875 33.0kg Turanza Bale Gambo Girl $91.20
6 8 UNTESTED (8) John Barbara 24.61 14.31 6.70 M/646 33.3kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $4.30
7 4 CIRCUMSTANCE (4) Mark Delbridge 24.72 15.91 6.68 M/587 33.8kg Over Limit Carol Beer $11.10
8 2 YOU FUGITIVE (2) Adele Powell 25.05 20.57 6.68 M/368 33.0kg Superman Inmate $4.10
Race 10 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 425m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.48, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNTOLD SOLDIER (1) David Geall 23.94 0.00 6.48 M/111 31.8kg Spring Gun Yo Gabba Gabba $1.20
2 2 HODGE'S LANE (2) Ronald Wilkinson 24.03 1.37 6.64 M/222 31.7kg Windy Millar Black Japika $20.30
3 6 KAWHI (6) John Barbara 24.46 7.50 6.87 M/554 34.6kg Barcia Bale How Goods That $12.20
4 3 KRAKEN CHAMP (3) Rodney Clark 24.48 7.77 6.94 M/666 37.2kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash $10.20
5 10 UNCLE RICO (7) Craig Webb 24.54 8.69 6.71 M/333 33.1kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $76.00
6 9 SQUAWKING BUDGIE (5) Dennis Trewin 24.57 9.10 6.83 M/445 28.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $21.50
7 4 LOCKED IN (4) Yvonne Andrews 25.11 16.73 7.15 M/888 32.9kg Moreira Muza's Girl $14.10
8 8 ZAMBORA ANDY (8) Shelly-Ann Warde 25.20 18.06 7.08 S/777 32.4kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy $29.80
SCR 5 INTER HELEN (5) Jess Fothergill
SCR 7 SPRING PARTY (7) Mark Delbridge
Race 11 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON GRIPEN (8) Dallan Klemke 23.96 0.00 6.61 M/111 32.1kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $12.60
2 6 JIMMY TURBO (6) Dennis Trewin 24.08 1.73 6.70 M/322 32.6kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $8.50
3 2 VOLCANIC LAVA (2) Shane Drummond 24.23 3.83 6.80 M/633 36.9kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $3.10
4 5 AMY AMOUR (5) David Grindley 24.50 7.69 6.93 M/865 25.1kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni $7.60
5 7 OUR MAGIC TURBO (7) Brent Merton 24.56 8.53 6.66 M/244 25.9kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo $28.40
6 3 SHANLYN ROSE (3) Dallan Klemke 24.64 9.67 6.77 M/556 26.2kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $5.40
7 1 TIGER'S CREST (1) Mark Delbridge 24.88 13.16 6.73 M/477 25.3kg Moreira Rose Magic $6.00
DNF 4 CHEROKEE CAT (4) Soner Ugursay 0.00 0.00 6.87 M/788 27.4kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $6.90
Race 12 AG TYRES & WHEELS 425m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.49, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BURNING MOUNTAIN (2) Stephanie Cameron 23.88 0.00 6.49 M/222 34.6kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $1.40
2 7 CLARK ROAD (7) Gregory Couldridge 24.01 1.90 6.56 M/311 33.1kg Spring Gun Flame Top $8.70
3 5 IVORIA BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 24.15 3.89 6.49 M/133 25.8kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $8.10
4 1 ELEGANT MALT (1) Colleen Downie 24.20 4.56 6.65 M/444 30.2kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $13.40
5 8 ZERO TO HERO (8) Jennifer Torr 24.24 5.09 6.67 M/555 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $12.50
6 10 UPRISING (4) Theo Van Taarling 24.86 14.04 6.72 M/666 30.7kg Knocka Norris Captivating $13.40
SCR 3 STELLINA ROSE (3) Pasqalia Cassar
SCR 4 GUINNESS BANSHEE (4) Donna Knight
SCR 6 CHARMED (6) George Borg