Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 11th of March 2020
R1 BECOME A GOTBA MEMBER TODAY (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 15.64
1
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.54

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Richard Gray
$4.00

Mgn

1.10

Time

28.62

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.0kg
3
8
T: Garry Anesbury
$11.60

Mgn

7.46

Time

29.06

Split

6.87

In Run

S/333

Wgt

25.8kg
4
5
T: Brian Buchanan
$8.20

Mgn

9.10

Time

29.18

Split

6.96

In Run

M/544

Wgt

38.3kg
5
7
T: Glenda Buchanan
$17.70

Mgn

14.19

Time

29.53

Split

6.89

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.6kg
DNF
1
T: Sheila Donlon
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.10

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.2kg
R2 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.67
1
2
T: Craig Davis
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.74

In Run

S/433

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Scott Manning
$2.30

Mgn

1.44

Time

24.50

Split

6.73

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Donna Beasley
$7.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

24.54

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.0kg
4
1
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$13.00

Mgn

3.86

Time

24.67

Split

6.67

In Run

M/244

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Kevin Ashton
$34.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.77

Split

6.78

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Scott Mckenzie
$29.40

Mgn

5.84

Time

24.81

Split

6.86

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: John Mangion
$32.50

Mgn

6.66

Time

24.87

Split

6.85

In Run

S/655

Wgt

27.5kg
R3 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.56
1
6
T: Gregory Berry
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.21

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Brent Merton
$5.10

Mgn

0.67

Time

24.26

Split

6.72

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Robert Tolson
$11.80

Mgn

7.43

Time

24.73

Split

6.79

In Run

M/453

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Nathan Jenner
$2.90

Mgn

8.87

Time

24.83

Split

6.82

In Run

S/545

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Robert Weightman
$6.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.86

Split

6.71

In Run

M/234

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
1
T: John Mangion
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$0.00
R4 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.49
1
1
T: Grahame Connell
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.16

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Ken Hunt
$5.80

Mgn

1.66

Time

24.27

Split

6.76

In Run

M/422

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: John Mangion
$33.40

Mgn

6.19

Time

24.59

Split

6.85

In Run

S/643

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Clint Arthur
$4.10

Mgn

8.41

Time

24.75

Split

6.75

In Run

M/234

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Donna Beasley
$21.50

Mgn

8.73

Time

24.77

Split

6.99

In Run

S/765

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Brian Buchanan
$3.50

Mgn

9.10

Time

24.80

Split

6.80

In Run

S/576

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Gregory Berry
$5.10

Mgn

10.23

Time

24.87

Split

6.76

In Run

M/357

Wgt

24.5kg
R5 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57, 11.47
1
3
T: Pieter Smoor
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.16

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$4.30

Mgn

3.17

Time

24.38

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Terry Meyer
$4.30

Mgn

4.54

Time

24.47

Split

6.71

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Pieter Smoor
$10.90

Mgn

5.53

Time

24.54

Split

6.74

In Run

M/644

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Clint Arthur
$3.90

Mgn

5.73

Time

24.56

Split

6.71

In Run

M/455

Wgt

38.8kg
6
6
T: Dawn Trickey
$6.20

Mgn

6.40

Time

24.60

Split

6.73

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Scott Melville
$68.40

Mgn

8.10

Time

24.72

Split

6.77

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.9kg
R6 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.50
1
3
T: Kate Jackson
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.27

Split

6.65

In Run

M/221

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.60

Mgn

1.19

Time

24.36

Split

6.58

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$5.60

Mgn

1.96

Time

24.41

Split

6.74

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Grahame Connell
$22.80

Mgn

2.66

Time

24.46

Split

6.67

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Keith Kelly
$13.70

Mgn

6.94

Time

24.76

Split

6.80

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Grahame Connell
$16.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.76

Split

6.79

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.1kg
7
1
T: Susan Trim
$5.60

Mgn

7.54

Time

24.80

Split

6.85

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 BENDIGO HEALTH (1-2 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 15.47
1
7
T: James Kirk
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.41

Split

6.66

In Run

M/211

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$7.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

28.47

Split

6.75

In Run

M/432

Wgt

36.5kg
3
6
T: Craig Hughes
$7.90

Mgn

1.61

Time

28.52

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

25.8kg
4
5
T: Craig Webb
$39.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

28.64

Split

6.72

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Calven Russell
$10.10

Mgn

11.14

Time

29.19

Split

7.10

In Run

M/665

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Peter Trim
$32.90

Mgn

14.97

Time

29.46

Split

7.11

In Run

M/788

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: Gregory Flynn
$4.50

Mgn

15.07

Time

29.46

Split

6.96

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Brenda Kinder
$9.00

Mgn

15.93

Time

29.52

Split

7.16

In Run

M/877

Wgt

30.1kg
R8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53, 15.18
1
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.04

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Craig Elliot
$2.90

Mgn

4.90

Time

28.39

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Brian Brown
$5.30

Mgn

8.16

Time

28.62

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Brendon Jones
$9.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

28.64

Split

6.89

In Run

S/755

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$6.50

Mgn

10.26

Time

28.76

Split

6.73

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$40.60

Mgn

10.56

Time

28.78

Split

6.96

In Run

S/886

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Grahame Connell
$36.70

Mgn

10.71

Time

28.79

Split

6.82

In Run

M/567

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Ronald Gilliland
$6.10

Mgn

12.54

Time

28.92

Split

6.85

In Run

M/678

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.44
1
1
T: Scott Manning
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.13

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
6
T: George Borg
$1.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

24.36

Split

6.98

In Run

M/653

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Shane Drummond
$4.30

Mgn

4.19

Time

24.43

Split

6.78

In Run

S/322

Wgt

38.6kg
4
2
T: Mim Gilders
$11.60

Mgn

6.76

Time

24.61

Split

6.75

In Run

M/234

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Robert Weightman
$26.30

Mgn

7.69

Time

24.67

Split

6.92

In Run

M/565

Wgt

25.6kg
6
8
T: Darrell Leathan
$28.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.94

Split

6.98

In Run

S/787

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Justin Jacobs
$76.40

Mgn

14.10

Time

25.12

Split

7.02

In Run

M/876

Wgt

34.1kg
8
3
T: Grahame Connell
$44.10

Mgn

18.59

Time

25.43

Split

6.87

In Run

M/448

Wgt

26.5kg
R10 MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.44
1
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$15.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.06

Split

6.69

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$1.50

Mgn

0.17

Time

24.07

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Craig Webb
$13.60

Mgn

3.71

Time

24.32

Split

6.71

In Run

M/455

Wgt

25.5kg
4
5
T: Sheila Donlon
$3.60

Mgn

4.14

Time

24.35

Split

6.80

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Lewis Smith
$17.00

Mgn

4.64

Time

24.39

Split

6.67

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: John Mangion
$70.50

Mgn

4.76

Time

24.39

Split

6.74

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.9kg
7
2
T: Kevin Ashton
$86.30

Mgn

10.61

Time

24.80

Split

7.04

In Run

S/877

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Sheila Donlon
$23.30

Mgn

13.29

Time

24.99

Split

6.97

In Run

M/788

Wgt

31.8kg
R11 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.63
1
1
T: Nicole Lummas
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.36

Split

6.64

In Run

M/321

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Craig Webb
$4.60

Mgn

1.81

Time

24.49

Split

6.71

In Run

M/442

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$4.20

Mgn

2.89

Time

24.56

Split

6.64

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Jason Whybrow
$7.60

Mgn

5.10

Time

24.72

Split

6.64

In Run

M/114

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Belinda Franklin
$2.90

Mgn

7.53

Time

24.89

Split

6.72

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Cameron Knott
$0.00
R12 AG TYRES & WHEELS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.73, 11.73
1
8
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.64

Split

6.79

In Run

M/331

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Robin Ellis
$5.20

Mgn

1.39

Time

24.73

Split

6.86

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Donna Beasley
$11.80

Mgn

1.40

Time

24.73

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Kevin Ashton
$8.60

Mgn

1.87

Time

24.77

Split

6.73

In Run

M/115

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.78

Split

6.91

In Run

M/553

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Belinda Franklin
$3.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.81

Split

6.93

In Run

M/676

Wgt

34.7kg
7
2
T: Keith Kelly
$25.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.95

Split

6.98

In Run

M/767

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: Justin Jacobs
$68.90

Mgn

7.26

Time

25.14

Split

7.02

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.4kg
Race 1 BECOME A GOTBA MEMBER TODAY 500m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 15.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RYDER PATROL (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 28.54 0.00 6.68 M/111 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $1.80
2 2 DUSTY VICTOREM (2) Richard Gray 28.62 1.10 6.77 M/222 36.0kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $4.00
3 8 WEE FISHIN' (8) Garry Anesbury 29.06 7.46 6.87 S/333 25.8kg Carnage Tinted Power $11.60
4 5 QUID PRO QUO (5) Brian Buchanan 29.18 9.10 6.96 M/544 38.3kg Velocette Sally Gardens $8.20
5 7 SPOT ON DOT (7) Glenda Buchanan 29.53 14.19 6.89 M/455 29.6kg Velocette Sally Gardens $17.70
DNF 1 BLUE PARADIGM (1) Sheila Donlon 0.00 0.00 7.10 M/666 32.2kg Velocette Sally Gardens $9.30
Race 2 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON RIKU (2) Craig Davis 24.40 0.00 6.74 S/433 25.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $2.20
2 8 BELIEVER (8) Scott Manning 24.50 1.44 6.73 M/322 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $2.30
3 3 RIVERSIDE DREAM (3) Donna Beasley 24.54 1.90 6.67 M/111 35.0kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Moss $7.00
4 1 GARAGE SALE (1) Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.67 3.86 6.67 M/244 29.4kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $13.00
5 6 CRACKERJACK JAWS (6) Kevin Ashton 24.77 5.25 6.78 M/566 31.5kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $34.90
6 4 DARWIN O'CONNOR (4) Scott Mckenzie 24.81 5.84 6.86 M/777 32.3kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $29.40
7 7 YOUR QUEEN (7) John Mangion 24.87 6.66 6.85 S/655 27.5kg Dyna Double One Dr. Gee Gee $32.50
Race 3 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LINK HERE (6) Gregory Berry 24.21 0.00 6.64 M/111 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $2.50
2 7 KRIS LE CASHEW (7) Brent Merton 24.26 0.67 6.72 M/322 26.9kg Dyna Double One Yesterday's Wine $5.10
3 2 RUBY ARIZONA (2) Robert Tolson 24.73 7.43 6.79 M/453 29.2kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $11.80
4 4 SWIFT BINGA (4) Nathan Jenner 24.83 8.87 6.82 S/545 32.5kg Brett Lee All To Well $2.90
5 8 SILVER ARAPAHO (8) Robert Weightman 24.86 9.25 6.71 M/234 30.4kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $6.40
SCR 1 MADDOX BALE (1) John Mangion
SCR 3 BAILEYS AND MILK (3) Ronald Fisher
Race 4 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ON TIME CASH (1) Grahame Connell 24.16 0.00 6.63 M/111 33.2kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $4.90
2 4 KENITA (4) Ken Hunt 24.27 1.66 6.76 M/422 30.1kg Banjo Boy Kaymac Magic $5.80
3 8 MOONYEEN (8) John Mangion 24.59 6.19 6.85 S/643 30.4kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp $33.40
4 6 ZEAL OF APPROVAL (6) Clint Arthur 24.75 8.41 6.75 M/234 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $4.10
5 2 FLYING BANJO (2) Donna Beasley 24.77 8.73 6.99 S/765 28.3kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $21.50
6 7 NOW AND THEN (7) Brian Buchanan 24.80 9.10 6.80 S/576 28.3kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $3.50
7 3 ORIENTAL SUGAR (3) Gregory Berry 24.87 10.23 6.76 M/357 24.5kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $5.10
Race 5 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHORT LEASH (3) Pieter Smoor 24.16 0.00 6.57 M/111 25.1kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $5.10
2 1 FLASH ANGEL (1) Andrew Mooney 24.38 3.17 6.69 M/222 30.8kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash $4.30
3 4 BRIGHT FLASH (4) Terry Meyer 24.47 4.54 6.71 M/333 33.8kg Collision Cawbourne Whip $4.30
4 8 GALLANT TOBY (8) Pieter Smoor 24.54 5.53 6.74 M/644 34.1kg Collision Ritza Flare $10.90
5 2 GO PIES (2) Clint Arthur 24.56 5.73 6.71 M/455 38.8kg Spring Gun Pawsative $3.90
6 6 FLYING JAMAICA (6) Dawn Trickey 24.60 6.40 6.73 M/566 30.4kg Just The Best Miss Jamaica $6.20
7 7 HELLO COBBER (7) Scott Melville 24.72 8.10 6.77 M/777 33.9kg Flying Scott Pollyana $68.40
Race 6 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SENOR DIEGO (3) Kate Jackson 24.27 0.00 6.65 M/221 34.9kg El Grand Senor Power Of Blue $3.70
2 8 CRYPTIC (8) Scott Stefanos 24.36 1.19 6.58 M/112 27.5kg Barcia Bale Triple Lindy $2.60
3 2 JACKIE JAI (2) Chananchida Sriboon 24.41 1.96 6.74 M/433 32.5kg Djays Octane Octatron $5.60
4 7 CLOVALLY GRANITE (7) Grahame Connell 24.46 2.66 6.67 M/344 32.5kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $22.80
5 6 CARSON COUNTY (6) Keith Kelly 24.76 6.94 6.80 M/666 33.0kg Osbourne Bale Zenith Allen $13.70
6 4 CLOVALLY MANSUMI (4) Grahame Connell 24.76 7.00 6.79 M/555 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace $16.00
7 1 ZIPPING OLIVER (1) Susan Trim 24.80 7.54 6.85 M/777 32.4kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash $5.60
Race 7 BENDIGO HEALTH (1-2 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 15.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ONYA NELLY (7) James Kirk 28.41 0.00 6.66 M/211 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $2.30
2 8 BERRINGA BLUE (8) Geoffrey Williamson 28.47 0.90 6.75 M/432 36.5kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $7.00
3 6 BRIGHT BLUE (6) Craig Hughes 28.52 1.61 6.61 Q/123 25.8kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $7.90
4 5 QUATTRO MISS (5) Craig Webb 28.64 3.34 6.72 M/344 26.6kg Allen Deed Scarlet Maid $39.00
5 3 HEEZA NIPPA (3) Calven Russell 29.19 11.14 7.10 M/665 34.3kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty $10.10
6 2 SHOOTERS ALI (2) Peter Trim 29.46 14.97 7.11 M/788 31.1kg Banjo Boy Buxton Miss $32.90
7 4 GALILAHI (4) Gregory Flynn 29.46 15.07 6.96 M/556 31.4kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $4.50
8 1 DYNA CARL (1) Brenda Kinder 29.52 15.93 7.16 M/877 30.1kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale $9.00
Race 8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53, 15.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON SQUIRE (1) Michael Chilcott 28.04 0.00 6.53 M/111 32.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $5.70
2 4 BOSTON QUAY (4) Craig Elliot 28.39 4.90 6.67 M/222 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $2.90
3 3 REZZIE'S SHOUT (3) Brian Brown 28.62 8.16 6.72 M/333 30.8kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $5.30
4 8 VALITA (8) Brendon Jones 28.64 8.50 6.89 S/755 28.2kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $9.40
5 6 KID CALLUM (6) Donald Jarvis 28.76 10.26 6.73 M/444 34.3kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $6.50
6 2 ANOTHER VADER (2) Brenda Kinder 28.78 10.56 6.96 S/886 33.4kg Milldean Panther Berta $40.60
7 5 HAPPY TAILS (5) Grahame Connell 28.79 10.71 6.82 M/567 32.8kg Sure As Surf Chic $36.70
8 7 RESOUNDING (7) Ronald Gilliland 28.92 12.54 6.85 M/678 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $6.10
Race 9 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BARELLEN KNIGHT (1) Scott Manning 24.13 0.00 6.59 M/111 35.6kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $4.70
2 6 FAVOUR (6) George Borg 24.36 3.20 6.98 M/653 26.6kg Fernando Bale Smitten $1.80
3 4 TAKE THE LEAD (4) Shane Drummond 24.43 4.19 6.78 S/322 38.6kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $4.30
4 2 IS THIS MARTHA (2) Mim Gilders 24.61 6.76 6.75 M/234 30.8kg Makeshift(Eire) Mishellma Belle $11.60
5 5 LITTLE FERNANDO (5) Robert Weightman 24.67 7.69 6.92 M/565 25.6kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $26.30
6 8 TOMMY CAWBOURNE (8) Darrell Leathan 24.94 11.50 6.98 S/787 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $28.10
7 7 REFUELED (7) Justin Jacobs 25.12 14.10 7.02 M/876 34.1kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty $76.40
8 3 CRYMELON TESS (3) Grahame Connell 25.43 18.59 6.87 M/448 26.5kg Stagger Crymelon Queen $44.10
Race 10 MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE 425m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON EUREKA (8) Michael Chilcott 24.06 0.00 6.69 M/322 33.0kg Turanza Bale Aston Adele $15.60
2 1 GOOD MATE RUSTY (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.07 0.17 6.62 M/111 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Ritza Brilliance $1.50
3 3 ROSE FAWN (3) Craig Webb 24.32 3.71 6.71 M/455 25.5kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $13.60
4 5 ROSSINGTON (5) Sheila Donlon 24.35 4.14 6.80 M/666 32.4kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $3.60
5 7 WENONA BALE (7) Lewis Smith 24.39 4.64 6.67 M/233 27.9kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $17.00
6 6 AWESOME ASSET (6) John Mangion 24.39 4.76 6.74 M/544 34.9kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $70.50
7 2 BRAVE HEARTED (2) Kevin Ashton 24.80 10.61 7.04 S/877 31.6kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic $86.30
8 4 STAN'S HOPE (4) Sheila Donlon 24.99 13.29 6.97 M/788 31.8kg Velocette Sally Gardens $23.30
Race 11 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLAZIN' BULLA (1) Nicole Lummas 24.36 0.00 6.64 M/321 32.9kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $4.00
2 6 UNCLE RICO (6) Craig Webb 24.49 1.81 6.71 M/442 33.1kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $4.60
3 3 ZIPPING SPUD (3) Brenda Kinder 24.56 2.89 6.64 M/233 31.4kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose $4.20
4 7 GINNY WOOLF (7) Jason Whybrow 24.72 5.10 6.64 M/114 26.6kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy $7.60
5 4 KERNEL PANIC (4) Belinda Franklin 24.89 7.53 6.72 M/555 34.2kg Milldean Panther Berta $2.90
SCR 2 CRACKERJACK TYS (2) Ronald Fisher
SCR 8 ESPECIAL ONE (8) Cameron Knott
Race 12 AG TYRES & WHEELS 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.73, 11.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HAGRID GRANGE (8) Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.64 0.00 6.79 M/331 30.2kg Hesa Felon Hoofla $8.80
2 4 HAMMER RED (4) Robin Ellis 24.73 1.39 6.86 M/444 26.8kg Stagger Little Mumma Cry $5.20
3 1 STANDING BEAR (1) Donna Beasley 24.73 1.40 6.74 M/222 31.7kg Cosmic Chief Mandy Shiraz $11.80
4 6 NITRO GEE (6) Kevin Ashton 24.77 1.87 6.73 M/115 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Nitro Cee $8.60
5 5 CHILL OUT ISLA (5) Julie Chilcott 24.78 2.00 6.91 M/553 26.9kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $3.10
6 7 ROAD SIDE ASSIST (7) Belinda Franklin 24.81 2.50 6.93 M/676 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Alarm Bells $3.40
7 2 RAPID ROCK (2) Keith Kelly 24.95 4.50 6.98 M/767 26.9kg Fear Zafonic Flaming Diva $25.80
8 3 PYRENEES CLASSIC (3) Justin Jacobs 25.14 7.26 7.02 M/888 33.4kg General Destini Tigress Eight $68.90