Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 25th of March 2020
R1 BECOME A GOTBA MEMBER (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.57
1
7
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.69

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Chivell
$1.50

Mgn

0.14

Time

24.70

Split

6.91

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Robert Tolson
$12.50

Mgn

3.56

Time

24.94

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: John Mangion
$63.50

Mgn

7.39

Time

25.21

Split

7.05

In Run

M/544

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Hendy
$20.50
SCR
8
T: Sargon Kando
$0.00
R2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.55
1
5
T: Stephen Spiteri
$14.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
8
T: John Caulfield
$4.70

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.17

Split

7.03

In Run

M/552

Wgt

24.0kg
3
1
T: Kevin Ashton
$4.50

Mgn

2.23

Time

25.32

Split

6.72

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: John Mangion
$10.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

25.39

Split

6.95

In Run

S/344

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Lucas Booth
$1.70

Mgn

8.34

Time

25.74

Split

6.96

In Run

S/435

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
4
T: Colleen Downie
$0.00
R3 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.47
1
7
T: Brent Merton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.21

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Julie Hall
$4.30

Mgn

2.54

Time

24.39

Split

6.73

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Robert Hayes
$12.50

Mgn

2.73

Time

24.40

Split

6.67

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$3.60

Mgn

6.01

Time

24.63

Split

6.80

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
1
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00
R4 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.41
1
5
T: Lachlan Scott
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.24

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/221

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Cheryl Paez
$8.30

Mgn

2.69

Time

24.43

Split

6.67

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Peter Reivers
$3.90

Mgn

3.06

Time

24.46

Split

6.58

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Gregory Berry
$3.80

Mgn

4.20

Time

24.54

Split

6.67

In Run

M/344

Wgt

24.2kg
5
4
T: Gary Hansen
$6.50

Mgn

5.31

Time

24.61

Split

6.74

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Robert Weightman
$41.30

Mgn

5.47

Time

24.63

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/666

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: John Mangion
$86.30

Mgn

8.44

Time

24.83

Split

6.83

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.6kg
8
8
T: Darrell Leathan
$90.90

Mgn

11.01

Time

25.01

Split

6.97

In Run

S/888

Wgt

33.9kg
R5 NINE BENDIGO (1-3 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 15.44
1
5
T: Neville Vincent
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.74

Split

6.66

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$12.70

Mgn

1.07

Time

28.81

Split

6.91

In Run

S/654

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Craig Webb
$4.70

Mgn

1.27

Time

28.83

Split

6.70

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Craig Webb
$5.20

Mgn

3.19

Time

28.96

Split

6.59

In Run

M/112

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Ronald Gilliland
$2.90

Mgn

4.83

Time

29.07

Split

6.85

In Run

M/565

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Peter Trim
$42.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.19

Split

6.78

In Run

M/446

Wgt

31.1kg
R6 TAB.COM.AU (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 15.42
1
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.82

Split

6.77

In Run

M/321

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: Dawn Trickey
$3.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

29.01

Split

6.68

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Alfred Debattista
$8.30

Mgn

5.04

Time

29.17

Split

6.84

In Run

M/443

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Susan Trim
$3.70

Mgn

5.57

Time

29.21

Split

6.75

In Run

M/234

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Brent Merton
$11.60

Mgn

8.77

Time

29.43

Split

6.96

In Run

M/555

Wgt

36.4kg
6
6
T: Grahame Connell
$19.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

29.45

Split

7.05

In Run

S/877

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$17.10

Mgn

9.66

Time

29.50

Split

7.05

In Run

M/766

Wgt

26.8kg
8
1
T: Michael Hendy
$5.90

Mgn

24.20

Time

30.51

Split

7.01

In Run

M/688

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57, 11.40
1
2
T: Aaron Farley
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.37

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$11.70

Mgn

0.51

Time

24.41

Split

6.73

In Run

M/532

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$4.90

Mgn

0.81

Time

24.43

Split

6.61

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Colleen Downie
$26.50

Mgn

2.27

Time

24.53

Split

6.69

In Run

M/445

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Grahame Connell
$10.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

24.59

Split

6.68

In Run

M/354

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Bruce Jacobs
$12.30

Mgn

4.06

Time

24.65

Split

6.80

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Abraham Formosa
$49.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.89

Split

6.78

In Run

M/677

Wgt

36.8kg
SCR
6
T: Amanda Scott
$0.00
R8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53, 11.32
1
3
T: Julie Hall
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.26

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Terry Meyer
$10.00

Mgn

1.41

Time

24.36

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Robert Hodgson
$14.60

Mgn

3.09

Time

24.48

Split

6.65

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.60

Mgn

5.97

Time

24.68

Split

6.82

In Run

M/776

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Craig Webb
$5.20

Mgn

6.59

Time

24.72

Split

6.69

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Pieter Smoor
$6.30

Mgn

7.31

Time

24.78

Split

6.69

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Brenda Kinder
$4.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.86

Split

6.76

In Run

M/667

Wgt

33.7kg
8
8
T: Darren Petersen
$44.10

Mgn

8.81

Time

24.88

Split

6.96

In Run

S/888

Wgt

28.7kg
R9 GIVE ME 5 FOR KIDS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53, 11.44
1
2
T: Ann Panetta
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.58

In Run

M/211

Wgt

25.4kg
2
6
T: Terry Meyer
$4.10

Mgn

2.61

Time

24.58

Split

6.53

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Julie Hall
$7.20

Mgn

3.79

Time

24.66

Split

6.75

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: Robin Ellis
$7.20

Mgn

3.83

Time

24.66

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: Peter Reivers
$4.60

Mgn

5.91

Time

24.81

Split

6.73

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Kevin Ashton
$18.20

Mgn

6.96

Time

24.88

Split

6.96

In Run

M/766

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Cameron Knott
$53.90

Mgn

10.17

Time

25.11

Split

6.89

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
8
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00
R10 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57, 11.38
1
4
T: Alfred Spiteri
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.47

Split

6.57

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: John Mangion
$12.30

Mgn

0.11

Time

24.48

Split

6.62

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Craig Webb
$5.40

Mgn

3.70

Time

24.73

Split

6.80

In Run

M/643

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$22.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.05

Split

6.69

In Run

M/335

Wgt

25.1kg
5
2
T: Pieter Smoor
$2.30

Mgn

9.13

Time

25.11

Split

6.70

In Run

M/564

Wgt

27.5kg
6
5
T: Adam Rademaker
$7.60

Mgn

10.46

Time

25.20

Split

6.69

In Run

M/456

Wgt

33.4kg
R11 MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.51
1
7
T: Pieter Smoor
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.63

Split

6.60

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Susan Trim
$1.80

Mgn

0.06

Time

24.63

Split

6.67

In Run

M/321

Wgt

35.5kg
3
1
T: Kevin Ashton
$9.40

Mgn

7.13

Time

25.13

Split

6.92

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Susan Trim
$8.40

Mgn

21.30

Time

26.12

Split

6.62

In Run

M/244

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
2
T: Douglas Baker
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00
Race 1 BECOME A GOTBA MEMBER 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GARAGE SALE (7) Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.69 0.00 6.59 M/111 29.1kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $2.60
2 1 UPRIGHT (1) Robert Chivell 24.70 0.14 6.91 M/433 32.2kg Goodesy Every Sound $1.50
3 5 RUBY ARIZONA (5) Robert Tolson 24.94 3.56 6.77 M/222 29.0kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $12.50
4 2 HITOMI BALE (2) John Mangion 25.21 7.39 7.05 M/544 24.8kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $63.50
SCR 4 HILLBILLY BONE (4) Michael Hendy
SCR 8 ON PATROL (8) Sargon Kando
Race 2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MANE TOY (5) Stephen Spiteri 25.16 0.00 6.60 M/111 24.8kg Our Toyman Roll 'Em Maggie $14.70
2 8 BLACK BOOKER (8) John Caulfield 25.17 0.09 7.03 M/552 24.0kg Bookkeeper Kurzke $4.70
3 1 CRACKERJACK JAWS (1) Kevin Ashton 25.32 2.23 6.72 M/223 31.2kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $4.50
4 2 YOUR QUEEN (2) John Mangion 25.39 3.23 6.95 S/344 28.4kg Dyna Double One Dr. Gee Gee $10.00
5 7 STAGGER BOTT (7) Lucas Booth 25.74 8.34 6.96 S/435 30.5kg Stagger Jessica Macy $1.70
SCR 4 STATE OF MINE (4) Colleen Downie
Race 3 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KRIS LE CASHEW (7) Brent Merton 24.21 0.00 6.62 M/111 26.5kg Dyna Double One Yesterday's Wine $1.70
2 8 NICKO DANCER (8) Julie Hall 24.39 2.54 6.73 M/322 28.6kg Stagger Soul Dancer $4.30
3 2 APPLE VALLEY (2) Robert Hayes 24.40 2.73 6.67 M/233 28.6kg Barcia Bale Minnesota $12.50
4 4 FIFTEEN LOVE (4) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 24.63 6.01 6.80 M/444 32.0kg Allen Deed Phryne $3.60
SCR 1 MCIVOR ERNIE (1) Barry Hiscock
SCR 5 DOLCE YOU TOO (5) Gregory Couldridge
Race 4 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SCOTT MAGIC (5) Lachlan Scott 24.24 0.00 6.62 Q/221 28.1kg Fabregas Magic Diva $2.90
2 3 ROLLIN' IN (3) Cheryl Paez 24.43 2.69 6.67 M/433 28.6kg Collision Keep On Rolling $8.30
3 1 LIMBURG SPECIAL (1) Peter Reivers 24.46 3.06 6.58 M/112 30.7kg Collision Diama Bale $3.90
4 7 ORIENTAL SUGAR (7) Gregory Berry 24.54 4.20 6.67 M/344 24.2kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $3.80
5 4 PIRATE LEE (4) Gary Hansen 24.61 5.31 6.74 M/555 30.7kg Black Bear Lee Call Me Swift $6.50
6 2 LITTLE FERNANDO (2) Robert Weightman 24.63 5.47 6.79 Q/666 25.5kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $41.30
7 6 MADDOX BALE (6) John Mangion 24.83 8.44 6.83 M/777 28.6kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $86.30
8 8 TOMMY CAWBOURNE (8) Darrell Leathan 25.01 11.01 6.97 S/888 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $90.90
Race 5 NINE BENDIGO (1-3 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 15.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OMAR LITTLE (5) Neville Vincent 28.74 0.00 6.66 M/221 31.8kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $3.10
2 8 DYNA CARL (8) Brenda Kinder 28.81 1.07 6.91 S/654 30.2kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale $12.70
3 4 QUATTRO MISS (4) Craig Webb 28.83 1.27 6.70 M/333 26.9kg Allen Deed Scarlet Maid $4.70
4 2 ROSE FAWN (2) Craig Webb 28.96 3.19 6.59 M/112 25.6kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $5.20
5 7 RESOUNDING (7) Ronald Gilliland 29.07 4.83 6.85 M/565 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $2.90
6 1 SHOOTERS ALI (1) Peter Trim 29.19 6.50 6.78 M/446 31.1kg Banjo Boy Buxton Miss $42.30
Race 6 TAB.COM.AU 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 15.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DUNDEE VULCAN (8) Abraham Formosa 28.82 0.00 6.77 M/321 30.8kg Shima Bar Dundee Mist $11.10
2 5 FLYING JAMAICA (5) Dawn Trickey 29.01 2.70 6.68 M/112 30.6kg Just The Best Miss Jamaica $3.00
3 7 HUA HIN (7) Alfred Debattista 29.17 5.04 6.84 M/443 28.7kg Djays Octane Octatron $8.30
4 2 ZIPPING OLIVER (2) Susan Trim 29.21 5.57 6.75 M/234 32.3kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash $3.70
5 3 QUANDO QUANDO (3) Brent Merton 29.43 8.77 6.96 M/555 36.4kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk $11.60
6 6 HAPPY TAILS (6) Grahame Connell 29.45 9.00 7.05 S/877 32.6kg Sure As Surf Chic $19.40
7 4 TAT NUGGIE (4) Robert Hodgson 29.50 9.66 7.05 M/766 26.8kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $17.10
8 1 HILLBILLY BOY (1) Michael Hendy 30.51 24.20 7.01 M/688 32.5kg Banjo Boy Electro Diva $5.90
Race 7 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUTTER CHICKEN (2) Aaron Farley 24.37 0.00 6.57 M/111 31.8kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tarn $1.50
2 8 JACKIE JAI (8) Chananchida Sriboon 24.41 0.51 6.73 M/532 31.8kg Djays Octane Octatron $11.70
3 5 BLUE ADDITION (5) Roselyn Nicholls 24.43 0.81 6.61 M/223 27.1kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $4.90
4 7 JITTERBUG WITCH (7) Colleen Downie 24.53 2.27 6.69 M/445 26.7kg Fabregas College Queen $26.50
5 1 CLOVALLY GRANITE (1) Grahame Connell 24.59 3.17 6.68 M/354 32.3kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $10.00
6 4 JANRAY LUCKY ONE (4) Bruce Jacobs 24.65 4.06 6.80 M/766 32.7kg Dyna Double One Secretary Bird $12.30
7 3 ZOE'S ALL (3) Abraham Formosa 24.89 7.50 6.78 M/677 36.8kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $49.00
SCR 6 TEKIDANTO (6) Amanda Scott
Race 8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KRAKEN RUBEN (3) Julie Hall 24.26 0.00 6.53 M/111 31.7kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $3.10
2 2 BRIGHT FLASH (2) Terry Meyer 24.36 1.41 6.58 M/222 33.7kg Collision Cawbourne Whip $10.00
3 7 KRAKEN ROGER (7) Robert Hodgson 24.48 3.09 6.65 M/333 33.7kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $14.60
4 5 INTER JOE (5) Jess Fothergill 24.68 5.97 6.82 M/776 31.7kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $13.60
5 4 UNCLE RICO (4) Craig Webb 24.72 6.59 6.69 M/555 33.2kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $5.20
6 1 GALLANT TOBY (1) Pieter Smoor 24.78 7.31 6.69 M/444 33.0kg Collision Ritza Flare $6.30
7 6 SLINGSHOT STORM (6) Brenda Kinder 24.86 8.50 6.76 M/667 33.7kg Fabregas Little Hammer $4.20
8 8 ZOE'S INTENTION (8) Darren Petersen 24.88 8.81 6.96 S/888 28.7kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $44.10
Race 9 GIVE ME 5 FOR KIDS 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KELLI POCHETTE (2) Ann Panetta 24.40 0.00 6.58 M/211 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $2.70
2 6 KO RAPID JACK (6) Terry Meyer 24.58 2.61 6.53 M/122 32.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $4.10
3 5 KRAKEN TAN (5) Julie Hall 24.66 3.79 6.75 M/555 29.6kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $7.20
4 1 HAMMER RED (1) Robin Ellis 24.66 3.83 6.72 M/333 27.1kg Stagger Little Mumma Cry $7.20
5 3 LIMBURG PATRICK (3) Peter Reivers 24.81 5.91 6.73 M/444 31.3kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem $4.60
6 7 NITRO GEE (7) Kevin Ashton 24.88 6.96 6.96 M/766 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Nitro Cee $18.20
7 4 KAIDE BALE (4) Cameron Knott 25.11 10.17 6.89 M/677 28.1kg Skywalker Puma Dyna Dara $53.90
SCR 8 TUESDAY'S GRACE (8) Gregory Couldridge
Race 10 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 425m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TOYMAN TIM (4) Alfred Spiteri 24.47 0.00 6.57 M/112 30.9kg Our Toyman Roll 'Em Maggie $3.30
2 1 AWESOME ASSET (1) John Mangion 24.48 0.11 6.62 M/221 33.7kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $12.30
3 8 PLAIN NAME (8) Craig Webb 24.73 3.70 6.80 M/643 33.1kg Turanza Bale Gambo Girl $5.40
4 7 SUPER SWITCH (7) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 25.05 8.25 6.69 M/335 25.1kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $22.70
5 2 FILORGA BALE (2) Pieter Smoor 25.11 9.13 6.70 M/564 27.5kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $2.30
6 5 NORDIC PRINCE (5) Adam Rademaker 25.20 10.46 6.69 M/456 33.4kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $7.60
Race 11 MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE 425m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CROWN NIKKI (7) Pieter Smoor 24.63 0.00 6.60 M/112 27.4kg Barcia Bale Yanick Allen $2.50
2 8 BRINDLE DELIGHT (8) Susan Trim 24.63 0.06 6.67 M/321 35.5kg Glen Gallon Rozehill Jess $1.80
3 1 BRAVE HEARTED (1) Kevin Ashton 25.13 7.13 6.92 M/433 31.3kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic $9.40
4 5 RAGGED WARRIOR (5) Susan Trim 26.12 21.30 6.62 M/244 33.5kg Glen Gallon Rozehill Jess $8.40
SCR 2 LONGBOW (2) Douglas Baker
SCR 4 YANDERRA AZALIA (4) Gregory Couldridge