Bendigo Race Results

Saturday 25th of April 2020
R1 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (200+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.73, 11.75
1
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.62

Split

6.75

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$6.70

Mgn

2.29

Time

24.78

Split

6.82

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Guy
$4.70

Mgn

3.19

Time

24.84

Split

6.73

In Run

M/133

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Andrew Symons
$5.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

25.10

Split

6.85

In Run

M/444

Wgt

23.9kg
5
1
T: Donna Knight
$2.50

Mgn

10.26

Time

25.34

Split

6.89

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Bruce Wellington
$39.80

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.96

In Run

S/655

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
7
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00
R2 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (200+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.64
1
3
T: Nathan Jenner
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.38

Split

6.76

In Run

M/321

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$23.10

Mgn

2.90

Time

24.58

Split

6.66

In Run

M/233

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Scott Manning
$4.10

Mgn

4.43

Time

24.69

Split

6.65

In Run

M/112

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Barry Hiscock
$6.60

Mgn

8.13

Time

24.95

Split

7.18

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.00

Mgn

9.83

Time

25.07

Split

7.26

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Nathan Jenner
$10.60

Mgn

10.60

Time

25.12

Split

7.28

In Run

M/876

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Braden Finn
$6.70

Mgn

13.51

Time

25.32

Split

7.27

In Run

M/787

Wgt

25.6kg
8
8
T: Terry Meyer
$37.80

Mgn

20.89

Time

25.84

Split

7.19

In Run

M/568

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)(200+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52, 15.17
1
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.33

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

28.45

Split

6.80

In Run

M/432

Wgt

24.7kg
3
1
T: Craig Webb
$10.10

Mgn

3.13

Time

28.55

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Nicole Cachia
$11.30

Mgn

6.03

Time

28.75

Split

6.87

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$9.90

Mgn

10.44

Time

29.06

Split

6.91

In Run

M/766

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Ian Robinson
$44.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

29.15

Split

6.77

In Run

M/355

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Robert Tolson
$64.80

Mgn

17.70

Time

29.57

Split

6.89

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: Kevin Ashton
$69.10

Mgn

25.16

Time

30.09

Split

6.92

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.1kg
R4 NINE BENDIGO (1 WIN)(200+RANK) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.56
1
1
T: Alan Bayliss
$13.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$5.80

Mgn

0.80

Time

24.46

Split

6.77

In Run

M/644

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.20

Mgn

2.56

Time

24.58

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Dean Allsop
$14.10

Mgn

2.56

Time

24.58

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

36.1kg
5
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$5.50

Mgn

2.70

Time

24.59

Split

6.78

In Run

M/765

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: David Franklin
$17.90

Mgn

5.60

Time

24.79

Split

6.80

In Run

M/856

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: Scott Manning
$13.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

25.04

Split

6.73

In Run

M/477

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Gary Hansen
$9.80

Mgn

10.39

Time

25.13

Split

6.77

In Run

M/588

Wgt

29.7kg
R5 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (200+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 15.36
1
5
T: Daniel Welsh
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.41

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Wendy Hansen
$4.70

Mgn

3.83

Time

28.68

Split

6.86

In Run

M/552

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Nicole Cachia
$3.20

Mgn

6.46

Time

28.86

Split

6.79

In Run

M/445

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Paul Radstock
$5.70

Mgn

7.89

Time

28.96

Split

6.93

In Run

S/764

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Emma Bowles
$12.50

Mgn

7.94

Time

28.97

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Sheila Donlon
$15.40

Mgn

10.04

Time

29.11

Split

6.97

In Run

M/877

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: Donna Knight
$6.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

29.16

Split

6.72

In Run

M/326

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: Kevin Ashton
$68.70

Mgn

13.47

Time

29.35

Split

6.90

In Run

M/688

Wgt

35.4kg
R6 GRAY'S BENDIGO (200+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 15.34
1
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.59

Split

6.61

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Lachlan Scott
$4.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

28.64

Split

6.62

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$16.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

28.77

Split

6.88

In Run

S/885

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$7.60

Mgn

3.73

Time

28.85

Split

6.61

In Run

M/133

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: William Lambert
$9.40

Mgn

4.13

Time

28.88

Split

6.76

In Run

M/554

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Craig Webb
$11.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

28.90

Split

6.72

In Run

M/466

Wgt

32.8kg
7
1
T: Ian Robinson
$23.60

Mgn

5.41

Time

28.97

Split

6.81

In Run

S/647

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$2.90

Mgn

9.66

Time

29.27

Split

6.81

In Run

S/778

Wgt

36.5kg
R7 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (200+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.41, 11.18
1
3
T: Lindsay Morshead
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.69

Split

6.41

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Braden Finn
$8.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

24.06

Split

6.55

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Adele Powell
$5.20

Mgn

5.96

Time

24.10

Split

6.62

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Daryl Weightman
$5.10

Mgn

8.79

Time

24.30

Split

6.73

In Run

M/444

Wgt

24.8kg
5
7
T: Heather Baxter
$3.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.56

Split

6.77

In Run

M/877

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: David Torr
$25.00

Mgn

13.77

Time

24.65

Split

6.73

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Shara Quinlan
$30.20

Mgn

14.40

Time

24.69

Split

6.74

In Run

M/766

Wgt

36.2kg
8
4
T: Craig Elliot
$9.40

Mgn

15.44

Time

24.77

Split

6.73

In Run

M/588

Wgt

30.0kg
R8 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (200+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.50, 11.42
1
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

6.59

In Run

M/311

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.90

Mgn

2.23

Time

24.36

Split

6.73

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.80

Mgn

3.43

Time

24.44

Split

6.55

In Run

M/243

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Lachlan Scott
$4.90

Mgn

4.41

Time

24.51

Split

6.79

In Run

M/654

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Louie Bicchieri
$34.40

Mgn

5.44

Time

24.59

Split

6.84

In Run

M/886

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Pieter Smoor
$13.10

Mgn

6.14

Time

24.63

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/135

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$41.30

Mgn

7.23

Time

24.71

Split

6.82

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.5kg
8
9
T: Robert Hodgson
$50.40

Mgn

10.81

Time

24.96

Split

6.73

In Run

M/568

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
1
T: Scott Mckenzie
$0.00
R9 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (200+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 15.24
1
6
T: Wendy Hansen
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.45

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Sean Cachia
$3.50

Mgn

0.23

Time

28.47

Split

6.83

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
1
T: Patrick Bull
$2.90

Mgn

3.23

Time

28.68

Split

6.97

In Run

M/333

Wgt

36.4kg
4
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.40

Mgn

4.67

Time

28.78

Split

6.97

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Craig Webb
$46.00

Mgn

9.27

Time

29.10

Split

6.98

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Robert Colpoys
$37.60

Mgn

10.09

Time

29.16

Split

7.03

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00
R10 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS)(200+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.42
1
5
T: Jason Stemmer
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$2.90

Mgn

0.39

Time

24.34

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Nathan Jenner
$12.30

Mgn

3.83

Time

24.58

Split

6.76

In Run

M/766

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Ken Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

24.68

Split

6.80

In Run

M/855

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$8.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

24.69

Split

6.76

In Run

M/533

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.80

Mgn

5.57

Time

24.71

Split

6.71

In Run

M/344

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: Donna Knight
$8.20

Mgn

6.11

Time

24.74

Split

6.76

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.9kg
8
7
T: Craig Webb
$78.10

Mgn

7.19

Time

24.82

Split

6.76

In Run

M/488

Wgt

25.1kg
R11 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (2 WINS)(200+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54, 11.42
1
4
T: Margaret Salvatore
$21.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.14

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Paul Radstock
$9.10

Mgn

5.07

Time

24.50

Split

6.68

In Run

M/453

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Donna Knight
$4.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

24.51

Split

6.69

In Run

M/542

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.00

Mgn

6.56

Time

24.60

Split

6.70

In Run

M/667

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$6.20

Mgn

7.54

Time

24.67

Split

6.77

In Run

M/774

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: Craig Webb
$11.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.68

Split

6.59

In Run

M/225

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Robert Colpoys
$40.30

Mgn

8.86

Time

24.76

Split

6.61

In Run

M/336

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
7
T: Emma Palma
$0.00
R12 GEM BENDIGO (200+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54, 11.48
1
2
T: Craig Webb
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.64

Split

6.73

In Run

M/442

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Scott Manning
$3.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.73

Split

6.66

In Run

M/331

Wgt

34.5kg
3
7
T: Wendy Hansen
$2.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.75

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

25.8kg
4
5
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$44.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.99

Split

6.79

In Run

M/655

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Shane Millsom
$26.40

Mgn

5.79

Time

25.05

Split

6.63

In Run

M/224

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$3.90

Mgn

6.91

Time

25.13

Split

6.82

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Bruce Wellington
$13.40

Mgn

19.44

Time

26.00

Split

6.77

In Run

M/577

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$0.00
Race 1 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (200+ RANK) 425m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.73, 11.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OLIN BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 24.62 0.00 6.75 M/211 27.0kg Kc And All Lyka Allen $4.90
2 2 MANILA KING (2) Garry Anesbury 24.78 2.29 6.82 M/322 26.1kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $6.70
3 8 RAYNER (8) Jeffrey Guy 24.84 3.19 6.73 M/133 31.8kg Barcia Bale Frac Geek $4.70
4 3 ASTON ANITA (3) Andrew Symons 25.10 6.90 6.85 M/444 23.9kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $5.30
5 1 CONNIE'S ENTITY (1) Donna Knight 25.34 10.26 6.89 M/566 27.7kg Token Prince Marley Girl $2.50
6 4 CLONMORE (4) Bruce Wellington 25.53 13.00 6.96 S/655 26.1kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $39.80
SCR 7 SWIFT BINGA (7) Nathan Jenner
Race 2 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (200+ RANK) 425m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TOO FAR BRO (3) Nathan Jenner 24.38 0.00 6.76 M/321 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $7.00
2 4 MARLEESE BALE (4) Daniel Gibbons 24.58 2.90 6.66 M/233 29.4kg Kc And All Lyka Allen $23.10
3 1 REPOSSESSION (1) Scott Manning 24.69 4.43 6.65 M/112 26.7kg Dyna Villa Purdi $4.10
4 2 MCIVOR ERNIE (2) Barry Hiscock 24.95 8.13 7.18 M/444 34.3kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $6.60
5 7 ROCK IT FABIO (7) Aaron Debattista 25.07 9.83 7.26 M/655 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $3.00
6 5 MAD GOOSEY (5) Nathan Jenner 25.12 10.60 7.28 M/876 28.2kg Brett Lee All To Well $10.60
7 6 IT'S A GLANCE (6) Braden Finn 25.32 13.51 7.27 M/787 25.6kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $6.70
8 8 KID MALAWI (8) Terry Meyer 25.84 20.89 7.19 M/568 32.5kg Take The Kitty Secretary Bird $37.80
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)(200+ RANK) 500m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52, 15.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ENTRANCED (8) Scott Stefanos 28.33 0.00 6.52 M/111 25.7kg Fernando Bale Smitten $2.50
2 7 HARLEQUIN ROSE (7) Garry Selkrig 28.45 1.70 6.80 M/432 24.7kg Stagger Soul Dancer $2.20
3 1 QUATTRO MISS (1) Craig Webb 28.55 3.13 6.68 Q/223 26.8kg Allen Deed Scarlet Maid $10.10
4 6 SUITED KINGS (6) Nicole Cachia 28.75 6.03 6.87 M/544 31.6kg Allen Deed Gazer Bale $11.30
5 5 ALITA (5) Aaron Debattista 29.06 10.44 6.91 M/766 27.6kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $9.90
6 4 PYRENEES PEGASUS (4) Ian Robinson 29.15 11.75 6.77 M/355 33.5kg General Destini Tigress Eight $44.30
7 2 RUBY ARIZONA (2) Robert Tolson 29.57 17.70 6.89 M/677 28.8kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $64.80
8 3 CRACKERJACK JAWS (3) Kevin Ashton 30.09 25.16 6.92 M/888 31.1kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $69.10
Race 4 NINE BENDIGO (1 WIN)(200+RANK) 425m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HAVE A ROADIE (1) Alan Bayliss 24.40 0.00 6.62 M/111 30.2kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $13.90
2 4 ASTON ULTRA (4) Aaron Debattista 24.46 0.80 6.77 M/644 26.6kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $5.80
3 3 SLINGSHOT ANGEL (3) Robert Camilleri 24.58 2.56 6.69 M/222 26.4kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $2.20
3 7 KEIJON DOUG (7) Dean Allsop 24.58 2.56 6.73 M/333 36.1kg Barcia Bale Tifi For Me $14.10
5 6 CHIPS AN' CHEESE (6) Scott Stefanos 24.59 2.70 6.78 M/765 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $5.50
6 8 CULLQUIN FREYA (8) David Franklin 24.79 5.60 6.80 M/856 29.0kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $17.90
7 2 BELIEVER (2) Scott Manning 25.04 9.14 6.73 M/477 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $13.00
8 5 PIRATE LEE (5) Gary Hansen 25.13 10.39 6.77 M/588 29.7kg Black Bear Lee Call Me Swift $9.80
Race 5 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (200+ RANK) 500m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 15.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 THROUGH THE DARK (5) Daniel Welsh 28.41 0.00 6.60 M/111 32.7kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $6.30
2 4 NO DEGREE (4) Wendy Hansen 28.68 3.83 6.86 M/552 33.5kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $4.70
3 3 TRINDAD SCORPION (3) Nicole Cachia 28.86 6.46 6.79 M/445 26.6kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $3.20
4 2 GARDENER'S BOYO (2) Paul Radstock 28.96 7.89 6.93 S/764 32.2kg Velocette Sally Gardens $5.70
5 1 SCOTT TO GIVE (1) Emma Bowles 28.97 7.94 6.67 Q/233 26.1kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass $12.50
6 7 NEW CROSS GATE (7) Sheila Donlon 29.11 10.04 6.97 M/877 34.3kg Velocette Sally Gardens $15.40
7 6 CROWN SIMBA (6) Donna Knight 29.16 10.75 6.72 M/326 31.1kg Barcia Bale Indi Allen $6.00
8 8 IT'S MAGIC (8) Kevin Ashton 29.35 13.47 6.90 M/688 35.4kg Fabregas Katie Racoon $68.70
Race 6 GRAY'S BENDIGO (200+ RANK) 500m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 15.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NELLA BALE (6) Rebecca Gibbons 28.59 0.00 6.61 M/211 28.4kg David Bale Ivy Bale $5.30
2 2 SCOTT MAGIC (2) Lachlan Scott 28.64 0.75 6.62 M/322 28.5kg Fabregas Magic Diva $4.50
3 8 RAILWAY BURRA (8) Jennifer Torr 28.77 2.60 6.88 S/885 31.6kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll $16.20
4 3 GARAGE SALE (3) Sebastiano Gibilisco 28.85 3.73 6.61 M/133 29.0kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $7.60
5 5 MAJOR BOURBSKI (5) William Lambert 28.88 4.13 6.76 M/554 26.9kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $9.40
6 4 EDDIE (4) Craig Webb 28.90 4.50 6.72 M/466 32.8kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $11.90
7 1 PYRENEES STEELE (1) Ian Robinson 28.97 5.41 6.81 S/647 31.3kg Swift Fancy Ulla Allen $23.60
8 7 PURE COOL TITAN (7) Vivianne Giles 29.27 9.66 6.81 S/778 36.5kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $2.90
Race 7 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (200+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.41, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MR. BOB (3) Lindsay Morshead 23.69 0.00 6.41 M/111 33.9kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $4.90
2 1 BETTY BOWL (1) Braden Finn 24.06 5.30 6.55 M/222 27.3kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $8.20
3 5 QUE UP (5) Adele Powell 24.10 5.96 6.62 M/333 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $5.20
4 8 NAME ME NELLY (8) Daryl Weightman 24.30 8.79 6.73 M/444 24.8kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $5.10
5 7 MISS LIBERTY (7) Heather Baxter 24.56 12.50 6.77 M/877 27.9kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $3.50
6 6 ZIPPING STAN (6) David Torr 24.65 13.77 6.73 M/655 32.2kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose $25.00
7 2 CULLQUIN ELIJAH (2) Shara Quinlan 24.69 14.40 6.74 M/766 36.2kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $30.20
8 4 WILBURY (4) Craig Elliot 24.77 15.44 6.73 M/588 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $9.40
Race 8 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (200+ RANK) 425m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.50, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INTER MIMI (8) Jess Fothergill 24.20 0.00 6.59 M/311 30.6kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $5.70
2 2 BLUE LARRIKIN (2) Garry Selkrig 24.36 2.23 6.73 M/422 32.5kg Stagger Unquestionably $1.90
3 5 INTER PHILLIP (5) Jess Fothergill 24.44 3.43 6.55 M/243 32.2kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $7.80
4 7 WILD BRUTALITY (7) Lachlan Scott 24.51 4.41 6.79 M/654 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $4.90
5 6 CHASIN' BOBBI (6) Louie Bicchieri 24.59 5.44 6.84 M/886 26.8kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $34.40
6 3 SHORT LEASH (3) Pieter Smoor 24.63 6.14 6.50 Q/135 25.4kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $13.10
7 4 TEARAWAY TRAIN (4) Jennifer Torr 24.71 7.23 6.82 M/777 33.5kg Barcia Bale Gazer Bale $41.30
8 9 MADAME DUGGIE (1) Robert Hodgson 24.96 10.81 6.73 M/568 28.6kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $50.40
SCR 1 BAD WORDS (1) Scott Mckenzie
Race 9 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (200+ RANK) 500m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 15.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALL OVER MAX (6) Wendy Hansen 28.45 0.00 6.62 M/111 32.5kg Fabregas All Over $3.60
2 3 FAIRYTALE WISH (3) Sean Cachia 28.47 0.23 6.83 M/222 25.2kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $3.50
3 1 TALTARNI BLACK (1) Patrick Bull 28.68 3.23 6.97 M/333 36.4kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $2.90
4 8 MAXIMUM REFUSAL (8) Robert Camilleri 28.78 4.67 6.97 M/455 30.6kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $4.40
5 4 PLAIN NAME (4) Craig Webb 29.10 9.27 6.98 M/544 33.1kg Turanza Bale Gambo Girl $46.00
6 7 HOOK ALONG MINT (7) Robert Colpoys 29.16 10.09 7.03 M/666 30.9kg Dyna Villa Purdi $37.60
SCR 2 VIGOROUS (2) Paul Anderton
Race 10 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS)(200+ RANK) 425m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (5) Jason Stemmer 24.32 0.00 6.64 M/222 31.9kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $7.60
2 3 GOOD MATE RUSTY (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.34 0.39 6.60 M/111 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Ritza Brilliance $2.90
3 2 THIS TIME BRO (2) Nathan Jenner 24.58 3.83 6.76 M/766 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $12.30
4 8 KENITA (8) Ken Hunt 24.68 5.14 6.80 M/855 30.3kg Banjo Boy Kaymac Magic $6.00
5 6 CAYDEN BALE (6) Rebecca Gibbons 24.69 5.30 6.76 M/533 27.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $8.40
6 1 IKORA BALE (1) Rebecca Gibbons 24.71 5.57 6.71 M/344 25.4kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $4.80
7 4 CATCH KATE (4) Donna Knight 24.74 6.11 6.76 M/677 28.9kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $8.20
8 7 ROSE FAWN (7) Craig Webb 24.82 7.19 6.76 M/488 25.1kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $78.10
Race 11 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (2 WINS)(200+ RANK) 425m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UNUSUAL SUSPECT (4) Margaret Salvatore 24.14 0.00 6.54 M/111 26.3kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $21.10
2 8 REGAL MISSILE (8) Paul Radstock 24.50 5.07 6.68 M/453 34.0kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $9.10
3 2 BAYSIDE BOURBSKI (2) Donna Knight 24.51 5.30 6.69 M/542 29.3kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $4.00
4 6 POTENT (6) Garry Selkrig 24.60 6.56 6.70 M/667 28.5kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $2.00
5 1 XERON BALE (1) Rebecca Gibbons 24.67 7.54 6.77 M/774 30.4kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $6.20
6 3 ASTON ENSLEY (3) Craig Webb 24.68 7.75 6.59 M/225 27.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Adele $11.60
7 5 HOOK ALONG BOOK (5) Robert Colpoys 24.76 8.86 6.61 M/336 25.8kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $40.30
SCR 7 RUSTY YAALA (7) Emma Palma
Race 12 GEM BENDIGO (200+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNCLE RICO (2) Craig Webb 24.64 0.00 6.73 M/442 33.2kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $12.20
2 3 BARELLEN KNIGHT (3) Scott Manning 24.73 1.25 6.66 M/331 34.5kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $3.50
3 7 FLAME SLINGER (7) Wendy Hansen 24.75 1.50 6.54 Q/113 25.8kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $2.30
4 5 HAGRID GRANGE (5) Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.99 5.00 6.79 M/655 29.7kg Hesa Felon Hoofla $44.40
5 4 MR. DELAHOYA (4) Shane Millsom 25.05 5.79 6.63 M/224 33.4kg Fernando Bale Her Highness $26.40
6 6 ON KEY (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 25.13 6.91 6.82 M/766 32.1kg Keybow Thatcher $3.90
7 1 BUNDORAN (1) Bruce Wellington 26.00 19.44 6.77 M/577 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $13.40
SCR 8 FLASH ANGEL (8) Andrew Mooney