Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 29th of April 2020
R1 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.83, 11.89
1
2
T: Barry Hiscock
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.95

Split

6.83

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Michael Meyer
$10.40

Mgn

1.29

Time

25.04

Split

6.90

In Run

M/443

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Malcolm Carr
$3.00

Mgn

1.93

Time

25.09

Split

6.83

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Joe Uglietta
$64.20

Mgn

2.29

Time

25.11

Split

7.48

In Run

S/877

Wgt

25.7kg
5
5
T: Graham Austin
$5.20

Mgn

3.86

Time

25.22

Split

6.94

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Kim Abela
$18.60

Mgn

4.03

Time

25.23

Split

6.99

In Run

M/654

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.70

Mgn

4.73

Time

25.28

Split

6.85

In Run

M/335

Wgt

29.5kg
DNF
6
T: Robert Weightman
$45.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.41

In Run

S/78

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.76, 11.72
1
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.41

Split

6.80

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Brian Brown
$9.30

Mgn

2.53

Time

24.59

Split

6.83

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Michael Meyer
$21.50

Mgn

5.87

Time

24.83

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/133

Wgt

24.8kg
4
8
T: Robert Hayes
$18.40

Mgn

6.47

Time

24.87

Split

6.97

In Run

M/664

Wgt

28.4kg
5
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$23.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.90

Split

6.94

In Run

S/545

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Wendy Hansen
$12.60

Mgn

11.19

Time

25.20

Split

6.92

In Run

M/456

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
1
T: Scott Manning
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.37

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Robert Weightman
$0.00
R3 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.58
1
7
T: Jai Willoughby
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.33

Split

6.72

In Run

M/311

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
T: Nathan Jenner
$5.60

Mgn

10.44

Time

25.06

Split

6.90

In Run

M/632

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Peter Trim
$49.50

Mgn

13.51

Time

25.28

Split

6.99

In Run

M/844

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Jason Sharp
$8.30

Mgn

16.11

Time

25.46

Split

6.95

In Run

M/777

Wgt

25.3kg
5
6
T: Robert Weightman
$9.40

Mgn

16.56

Time

25.49

Split

6.63

In Run

M/123

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$5.40

Mgn

17.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.82

In Run

M/465

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Robert Bate
$3.80

Mgn

18.30

Time

25.61

Split

6.68

In Run

M/256

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
3
T: John Mangion
$67.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.89

In Run

M/5

Wgt

30.7kg
R4 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.42
1
2
T: Dallan Klemke
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.08

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.40

Mgn

4.36

Time

24.38

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Nathan Jenner
$6.90

Mgn

9.63

Time

24.75

Split

6.82

In Run

M/663

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Simon Humphries
$15.00

Mgn

11.19

Time

24.86

Split

6.79

In Run

M/556

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$17.40

Mgn

11.60

Time

24.89

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/335

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: John Mangion
$48.00

Mgn

11.69

Time

24.89

Split

6.79

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.6kg
7
9
T: Mark Giddings
$11.60

Mgn

13.09

Time

24.99

Split

6.96

In Run

M/877

Wgt

33.4kg
8
10
T: Scott Manning
$7.80

Mgn

14.30

Time

25.08

Split

6.93

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00
R5 GEM BENDIGO (1-2 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 15.35
1
3
T: Jason Sharp
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.28

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$1.90

Mgn

6.91

Time

28.77

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

24.9kg
3
4
T: Brent Merton
$9.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

28.87

Split

6.88

In Run

M/533

Wgt

37.6kg
4
2
T: Phillip Tanti
$5.10

Mgn

9.47

Time

28.95

Split

6.82

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$30.40

Mgn

9.84

Time

28.97

Split

6.77

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$5.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

29.00

Split

6.95

In Run

S/666

Wgt

36.2kg
7
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$58.60

Mgn

15.90

Time

29.40

Split

6.98

In Run

S/777

Wgt

33.3kg
8
1
T: Kevin Ashton
$78.20

Mgn

17.61

Time

29.52

Split

7.02

In Run

S/888

Wgt

31.8kg
R6 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 15.50
1
1
T: Brian Brown
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.79

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Helen Eyles
$2.00

Mgn

1.26

Time

28.88

Split

6.76

In Run

M/332

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Gary Edwards
$40.20

Mgn

2.20

Time

28.94

Split

6.89

In Run

M/644

Wgt

36.0kg
4
9
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$51.30

Mgn

3.21

Time

29.01

Split

6.92

In Run

M/865

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Susan Trim
$10.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

29.16

Split

6.84

In Run

M/557

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Shara Quinlan
$10.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.17

Split

6.69

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Craig Elliot
$8.80

Mgn

7.86

Time

29.34

Split

6.90

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.1kg
8
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$65.10

Mgn

8.14

Time

29.36

Split

6.83

In Run

M/488

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
5
T: Daniel Harvey
$0.00
R7 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.53
1
3
T: Terry Meyer
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.52

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Ken Bailey
$8.40

Mgn

1.34

Time

24.62

Split

6.74

In Run

S/322

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.60

Mgn

2.97

Time

24.73

Split

6.73

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.20

Mgn

4.36

Time

24.83

Split

6.77

In Run

M/454

Wgt

24.6kg
5
1
T: John Kantzidis
$21.40

Mgn

5.46

Time

24.91

Split

6.78

In Run

M/567

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Barry Hall
$3.90

Mgn

7.71

Time

25.06

Split

6.80

In Run

M/645

Wgt

28.3kg
7
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$42.60

Mgn

7.86

Time

25.07

Split

6.88

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.1kg
8
2
T: Alison Patten
$5.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

25.11

Split

6.94

In Run

S/876

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.49
1
5
T: Michael Bewley
$15.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.30

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
9
T: Julie Hall
$15.30

Mgn

1.13

Time

24.38

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Matthew Edwards
$12.70

Mgn

2.90

Time

24.50

Split

6.81

In Run

M/645

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$25.50

Mgn

3.07

Time

24.51

Split

6.79

In Run

M/454

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Julie Hall
$4.30

Mgn

3.41

Time

24.54

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Barry Milne
$3.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.68

Split

6.95

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.8kg
7
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$7.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

24.71

Split

6.81

In Run

M/776

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.20

Mgn

5.94

Time

24.71

Split

6.80

In Run

M/567

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
1
T: Graham Glass
$0.00
R9 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.53
1
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.28

Split

6.73

In Run

M/221

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Alan Hanson
$1.90

Mgn

7.81

Time

24.83

Split

6.87

In Run

M/542

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Matthew Basto
$60.20

Mgn

10.91

Time

25.05

Split

6.80

In Run

Q/354

Wgt

24.2kg
4
1
T: Justin Jacobs
$92.30

Mgn

11.11

Time

25.06

Split

6.94

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.00

Mgn

11.21

Time

25.07

Split

6.84

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Michael Niele
$4.40

Mgn

11.81

Time

25.11

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/116

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: John Mangion
$21.10

Mgn

13.54

Time

25.23

Split

7.12

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Joe Uglietta
$39.90

Mgn

19.44

Time

25.64

Split

7.19

In Run

M/888

Wgt

25.0kg
R10 GRAYS BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71, 11.77
1
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.74

Split

6.83

In Run

M/641

Wgt

28.9kg
2
9
T: Anne Carr
$8.40

Mgn

0.21

Time

24.76

Split

6.82

In Run

M/532

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Hugh Taylor
$38.90

Mgn

2.14

Time

24.89

Split

6.91

In Run

M/854

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.10

Mgn

2.37

Time

24.91

Split

6.78

In Run

M/223

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Simon Humphries
$6.00

Mgn

5.37

Time

25.12

Split

6.78

In Run

M/365

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Craig Webb
$9.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

25.23

Split

6.78

In Run

M/488

Wgt

25.4kg
7
1
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$3.40

Mgn

7.27

Time

25.25

Split

6.86

In Run

S/776

Wgt

28.2kg
8
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$24.20

Mgn

9.56

Time

25.41

Split

6.71

In Run

M/117

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
2
T: Susan Trim
$0.00
R11 AG TYRES & WHEELS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 11.77
1
2
T: Billy Kantzidis
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.63

Split

6.83

In Run

M/631

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Sheila Donlon
$8.60

Mgn

1.31

Time

24.73

Split

6.99

In Run

M/754

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Ken Bailey
$2.90

Mgn

2.01

Time

24.78

Split

6.82

In Run

M/542

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Dale Bunn
$6.70

Mgn

4.71

Time

24.96

Split

6.79

In Run

M/467

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Kevin Ward
$46.20

Mgn

6.87

Time

25.12

Split

7.06

In Run

M/886

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Peter Trim
$5.30

Mgn

7.09

Time

25.13

Split

6.74

In Run

M/113

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Keith Kelly
$39.50

Mgn

7.36

Time

25.15

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/225

Wgt

28.8kg
8
1
T: Michael Niele
$4.30

Mgn

9.56

Time

25.30

Split

6.75

In Run

M/378

Wgt

25.7kg
R12 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.75, 11.65
1
1
T: Lorraine Cookson
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.84

Split

6.79

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Robert Ferris
$1.60

Mgn

1.61

Time

24.95

Split

6.82

In Run

M/363

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Paul Radstock
$9.30

Mgn

3.59

Time

25.09

Split

6.84

In Run

M/445

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: John Carr
$11.70

Mgn

4.53

Time

25.16

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Joe Uglietta
$54.80

Mgn

5.53

Time

25.23

Split

6.86

In Run

M/534

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Justin Jacobs
$107.80

Mgn

6.20

Time

25.27

Split

6.96

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: Ken Bailey
$9.70

Mgn

7.19

Time

25.34

Split

6.94

In Run

M/657

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
5
T: Frederick Zeinert
$0.00
Race 1 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.83, 11.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MCIVOR ERNIE (2) Barry Hiscock 24.95 0.00 6.83 M/111 35.0kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $4.90
2 8 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (8) Michael Meyer 25.04 1.29 6.90 M/443 28.1kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $10.40
3 1 CASANOVA MAN (1) Malcolm Carr 25.09 1.93 6.83 M/222 30.6kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $3.00
4 4 WHAT FEELING (4) Joe Uglietta 25.11 2.29 7.48 S/877 25.7kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby $64.20
5 5 READ ALOT (5) Graham Austin 25.22 3.86 6.94 M/566 32.1kg Fabregas College Queen $5.20
6 3 SPINS ON SPINS (3) Kim Abela 25.23 4.03 6.99 M/654 25.8kg Oaks Road Shez Rocking $18.60
7 7 MARLEESE BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 25.28 4.73 6.85 M/335 29.5kg Kc And All Lyka Allen $3.70
DNF 6 SILVER DOO (6) Robert Weightman 0.00 0.00 7.41 S/78 28.4kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $45.80
Race 2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.76, 11.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROCK IT FABIO (5) Aaron Debattista 24.41 0.00 6.80 M/211 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $2.50
2 7 ANOTHER EPISODE (7) Brian Brown 24.59 2.53 6.83 M/322 32.5kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $9.30
3 6 WINDBURN (6) Michael Meyer 24.83 5.87 6.76 Q/133 24.8kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $21.50
4 8 APPLE VALLEY (8) Robert Hayes 24.87 6.47 6.97 M/664 28.4kg Barcia Bale Minnesota $18.40
5 9 JUST A FIDGET (4) Jess Fothergill 24.90 7.00 6.94 S/545 28.0kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $23.30
6 3 DOUGHNUT (3) Wendy Hansen 25.20 11.19 6.92 M/456 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $12.60
DNF 1 REPOSSESSION (1) Scott Manning 0.00 0.00 8.37 M/777 26.7kg Dyna Villa Purdi $2.20
SCR 2 MANILA CROW (2) Garry Anesbury
SCR 4 SILVER ARAPAHO (4) Robert Weightman
Race 3 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KISS MWAH (7) Jai Willoughby 24.33 0.00 6.72 M/311 29.9kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $3.40
2 4 TOO FAR BRO (4) Nathan Jenner 25.06 10.44 6.90 M/632 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $5.60
3 8 SHOOTERS ALI (8) Peter Trim 25.28 13.51 6.99 M/844 31.3kg Banjo Boy Buxton Miss $49.50
4 2 FLYING YUNA (2) Jason Sharp 25.46 16.11 6.95 M/777 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $8.30
5 6 SILVER BRONX (6) Robert Weightman 25.49 16.56 6.63 M/123 32.2kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $9.40
6 1 OLIN BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 25.52 17.00 6.82 M/465 27.6kg Kc And All Lyka Allen $5.40
7 5 LADY FABIO (5) Robert Bate 25.61 18.30 6.68 M/256 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $3.80
DNF 3 MOONYEEN (3) John Mangion 0.00 0.00 6.89 M/5 30.7kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp $67.60
Race 4 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWIFT ZEAL (2) Dallan Klemke 24.08 0.00 6.61 M/111 32.2kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $2.20
2 8 CAYDEN BALE (8) Rebecca Gibbons 24.38 4.36 6.65 Q/222 27.8kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $4.40
3 3 THIS TIME BRO (3) Nathan Jenner 24.75 9.63 6.82 M/663 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $6.90
4 4 WICKED ONE (4) Simon Humphries 24.86 11.19 6.79 M/556 26.3kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $15.00
5 5 XERICOM BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.89 11.60 6.75 Q/335 32.8kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $17.40
6 1 MADDOX BALE (1) John Mangion 24.89 11.69 6.79 M/444 29.6kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $48.00
7 9 INDOMINUS (6) Mark Giddings 24.99 13.09 6.96 M/877 33.4kg Allen Deed Scarlet Maid $11.60
8 10 BELIEVER (7) Scott Manning 25.08 14.30 6.93 M/788 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $7.80
SCR 6 CYBERPUNK TOKYO (6) Jessica Sharp
SCR 7 KENITA (7) Ken Hunt
Race 5 GEM BENDIGO (1-2 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 15.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TALKING NUMBERS (3) Jason Sharp 28.28 0.00 6.63 M/111 27.5kg Thirty Talks Dark Casio $9.10
2 6 SHINJUKU (6) Jessica Sharp 28.77 6.91 6.65 M/222 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $1.90
3 4 NATIONAL LEVEL (4) Brent Merton 28.87 8.40 6.88 M/533 37.6kg My Bro Fabio Wonder Whiz $9.20
4 2 KRATOS (2) Phillip Tanti 28.95 9.47 6.82 M/455 32.1kg Banjo Boy Pobblebonk $5.10
5 5 VERNE BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 28.97 9.84 6.77 M/344 34.4kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $30.40
6 8 BERRINGA BLUE (8) Geoffrey Williamson 29.00 10.25 6.95 S/666 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $5.40
7 7 PLAIN NAME (7) Shara Quinlan 29.40 15.90 6.98 S/777 33.3kg Turanza Bale Gambo Girl $58.60
8 1 BRAVE HEARTED (1) Kevin Ashton 29.52 17.61 7.02 S/888 31.8kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic $78.20
Race 6 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 15.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JETTA'S SHOUT (1) Brian Brown 28.79 0.00 6.64 M/111 28.2kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $3.10
2 4 KRAKEN HERO (4) Helen Eyles 28.88 1.26 6.76 M/332 30.7kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash $2.00
3 6 GAZZA'S PICK (6) Gary Edwards 28.94 2.20 6.89 M/644 36.0kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $40.20
4 9 ANOTHER BLING (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 29.01 3.21 6.92 M/865 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $51.30
5 8 ZIPPING OLIVER (8) Susan Trim 29.16 5.30 6.84 M/557 32.8kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash $10.90
6 2 UNCLE RICO (2) Shara Quinlan 29.17 5.50 6.69 M/223 32.7kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $10.80
7 7 BOSTON QUAY (7) Craig Elliot 29.34 7.86 6.90 M/776 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $8.80
8 3 TAT NUGGIE (3) Robert Hodgson 29.36 8.14 6.83 M/488 26.6kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker $65.10
SCR 5 ZIPPING HECTOR (5) Daniel Harvey
Race 7 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BRIGHT FLASH (3) Terry Meyer 24.52 0.00 6.66 M/111 34.1kg Collision Cawbourne Whip $5.20
2 8 SELECT TEEMAN (8) Ken Bailey 24.62 1.34 6.74 S/322 31.4kg Turanza Bale Bubba's Dream $8.40
3 4 INTER JOE (4) Jess Fothergill 24.73 2.97 6.73 M/233 32.1kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $5.60
4 7 KAREDA GOLD (7) Jess Fothergill 24.83 4.36 6.77 M/454 24.6kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $6.20
5 1 MY VICTORIA (1) John Kantzidis 24.91 5.46 6.78 M/567 26.9kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $21.40
6 6 TOUGH LIKE ATOM (6) Barry Hall 25.06 7.71 6.80 M/645 28.3kg Spud Regis Panic Station $3.90
7 5 ZELMA BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.07 7.86 6.88 M/788 30.1kg Barcia Bale Jemima Allen $42.60
8 2 SONNY MICAWBER (2) Alison Patten 25.11 8.36 6.94 S/876 32.2kg Shakey Jakey Stakeout $5.00
Race 8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DEVIL'S CARTEL (5) Michael Bewley 24.30 0.00 6.61 Q/111 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof $15.80
2 9 KRAKEN TAN (1) Julie Hall 24.38 1.13 6.72 M/333 30.6kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $15.30
3 8 STEEL MAGNOLIA (8) Matthew Edwards 24.50 2.90 6.81 M/645 30.7kg Banjo Boy Natural Oyster $12.70
4 2 GUNMETAL LIAM (2) Jess Fothergill 24.51 3.07 6.79 M/454 31.2kg Droopys Maldini Gunmetal Lass $25.50
5 7 KRAKEN RUBEN (7) Julie Hall 24.54 3.41 6.70 M/222 31.3kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $4.30
6 4 SPRITE HALO (4) Barry Milne 24.68 5.50 6.95 M/888 34.8kg Magic Sprite Altolite $3.80
7 6 ASTON SQUIRE (6) Michael Chilcott 24.71 5.90 6.81 M/776 31.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $7.90
8 3 EROLO BALE (3) Jess Fothergill 24.71 5.94 6.80 M/567 33.7kg Turanza Bale Crystin Bale $3.20
SCR 1 KRAKEN JESS (1) Graham Glass
Race 9 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GO BEZZA (3) Rebecca Gibbons 24.28 0.00 6.73 M/221 30.0kg Head Bound Margaret Keeping $12.00
2 4 INK SPOT (4) Alan Hanson 24.83 7.81 6.87 M/542 31.6kg Fabregas College Queen $1.90
3 2 SKY SHOW (2) Matthew Basto 25.05 10.91 6.80 Q/354 24.2kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $60.20
4 1 REFUELED (1) Justin Jacobs 25.06 11.11 6.94 M/665 33.4kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty $92.30
5 8 NEW FOR ONE (8) Rebecca Gibbons 25.07 11.21 6.84 M/433 31.7kg Head Bound Margaret Keeping $4.00
6 5 LEWIS OSTI (5) Michael Niele 25.11 11.81 6.59 Q/116 28.8kg Collision Midnight Osti $4.40
7 7 PRECISELY (7) John Mangion 25.23 13.54 7.12 M/777 31.4kg Moreira Veetee Swift $21.10
8 6 RUBY'S ROSA (6) Joe Uglietta 25.64 19.44 7.19 M/888 25.0kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby $39.90
Race 10 GRAYS BENDIGO 425m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71, 11.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NATSU BALE (6) Rebecca Gibbons 24.74 0.00 6.83 M/641 28.9kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $4.40
2 9 TEARDROP (2) Anne Carr 24.76 0.21 6.82 M/532 25.8kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $8.40
3 8 WALTZ ON BYE (8) Hugh Taylor 24.89 2.14 6.91 M/854 30.4kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus $38.90
4 7 RUN HIDE SEEK (7) Jessica Sharp 24.91 2.37 6.78 M/223 26.2kg Collision Duna Runa $5.10
5 5 SERIOUS ONE (5) Simon Humphries 25.12 5.37 6.78 M/365 26.5kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $6.00
6 4 ROSE FAWN (4) Craig Webb 25.23 7.03 6.78 M/488 25.4kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $9.00
7 1 MAGGIE PIE (1) Geoffrey Williamson 25.25 7.27 6.86 S/776 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $3.40
8 3 SCOTT CONFUSION (3) Kevin Quinn 25.41 9.56 6.71 M/117 27.7kg Hooksy Lavana $24.20
SCR 2 BRINDLE DELIGHT (2) Susan Trim
Race 11 AG TYRES & WHEELS 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 11.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRYSTAL BLING (2) Billy Kantzidis 24.63 0.00 6.83 M/631 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $10.10
2 4 STAN'S HOPE (4) Sheila Donlon 24.73 1.31 6.99 M/754 31.5kg Velocette Sally Gardens $8.60
3 8 SELECT ALL (8) Ken Bailey 24.78 2.01 6.82 M/542 32.8kg Kc And All Aeroplane Becky $2.90
4 3 MI ROMA (3) Dale Bunn 24.96 4.71 6.79 M/467 29.3kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You $6.70
5 7 STAGGER LOOT (7) Kevin Ward 25.12 6.87 7.06 M/886 25.9kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle $46.20
6 5 ICE SKATES (5) Peter Trim 25.13 7.09 6.74 M/113 27.9kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $5.30
7 6 TABLE TOP (6) Keith Kelly 25.15 7.36 6.75 Q/225 28.8kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $39.50
8 1 GLASCOE SALLY (1) Michael Niele 25.30 9.56 6.75 M/378 25.7kg Barcia Bale Red Sally $4.30
Race 12 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.75, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ATLAS BOMBSHELL (1) Lorraine Cookson 24.84 0.00 6.79 M/211 30.5kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise $3.90
2 6 MIDNIGHT STORM (6) Robert Ferris 24.95 1.61 6.82 M/363 28.4kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $1.60
3 2 MICKY RADS (2) Paul Radstock 25.09 3.59 6.84 M/445 33.5kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise $9.30
4 4 NEW FIRE GIRL (4) John Carr 25.16 4.53 6.75 Q/122 27.6kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $11.70
5 3 FURTHER DREAMER (3) Joe Uglietta 25.23 5.53 6.86 M/534 30.6kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby $54.80
6 7 PYRENEES CLASSIC (7) Justin Jacobs 25.27 6.20 6.96 M/776 33.1kg General Destini Tigress Eight $107.80
7 8 SELECT MINISTER (8) Ken Bailey 25.34 7.19 6.94 M/657 31.6kg Turanza Bale Bubba's Dream $9.70
SCR 5 PIZZA SHOP (5) Frederick Zeinert