Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 20th of May 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.76
1
5
T: Adam Rademaker
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.74

Split

6.80

In Run

M/652

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Gary Hansen
$9.40

Mgn

0.19

Time

24.75

Split

6.67

In Run

M/231

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Abraham Formosa
$4.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.77

Split

6.67

In Run

M/113

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Joe Uglietta
$24.30

Mgn

0.80

Time

24.79

Split

6.99

In Run

S/874

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Dale Bunn
$9.80

Mgn

5.33

Time

25.11

Split

6.95

In Run

S/788

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Calven Russell
$8.50

Mgn

6.39

Time

25.19

Split

6.71

In Run

M/365

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Jeff Galea
$4.70

Mgn

7.21

Time

25.24

Split

6.73

In Run

M/546

Wgt

31.1kg
8
7
T: Barry Anderson
$4.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.25

Split

6.72

In Run

M/427

Wgt

34.0kg
R2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.75, 11.67
1
2
T: Jeff Galea
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.30

Split

6.75

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Steven Abela
$3.10

Mgn

0.44

Time

24.33

Split

6.82

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Brian Brown
$7.80

Mgn

5.86

Time

24.71

Split

6.91

In Run

M/453

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Barry Hiscock
$4.50

Mgn

6.54

Time

24.76

Split

6.96

In Run

S/745

Wgt

37.6kg
5
3
T: Gary Hansen
$13.60

Mgn

8.76

Time

24.91

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/234

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Michele Berry
$56.30

Mgn

13.76

Time

25.26

Split

6.91

In Run

M/566

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Kevin Ashton
$93.40

Mgn

16.91

Time

25.49

Split

6.94

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
1
T: Sargon Kando
$0.00
R3 GRAYS BENDIGO (0-1 WIN) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.59
1
6
T: Jeff Galea
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.50

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Peter Knott
$2.10

Mgn

0.23

Time

24.52

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$3.80

Mgn

0.69

Time

24.55

Split

6.91

In Run

M/553

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$9.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

24.81

Split

6.82

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Robert Weightman
$5.50

Mgn

5.46

Time

24.89

Split

6.71

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$100.40

Mgn

13.13

Time

25.42

Split

6.93

In Run

M/766

Wgt

25.0kg
7
3
T: David Jensen
$17.30

Mgn

18.36

Time

25.79

Split

6.92

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Weightman
$0.00
R4 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.65
1
1
T: John Buckley
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.28

Split

6.74

In Run

M/232

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Michael Meyer
$19.70

Mgn

1.77

Time

24.41

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Barry Hiscock
$10.60

Mgn

3.13

Time

24.50

Split

6.81

In Run

M/324

Wgt

35.2kg
4
5
T: Gregory Berry
$11.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.51

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

24.1kg
5
3
T: Malcolm Carr
$19.90

Mgn

3.93

Time

24.56

Split

6.83

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Andrew Symons
$2.90

Mgn

8.73

Time

24.89

Split

6.93

In Run

M/886

Wgt

23.5kg
7
2
T: John Mangion
$9.70

Mgn

11.06

Time

25.06

Split

6.84

In Run

M/667

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: John Mangion
$42.50

Mgn

11.16

Time

25.06

Split

6.91

In Run

M/778

Wgt

25.2kg
R5 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 15.55
1
5
T: Barry Anderson
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.65

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$3.10

Mgn

0.26

Time

28.67

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$10.60

Mgn

1.31

Time

28.74

Split

6.83

In Run

M/764

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Gregory Berry
$4.60

Mgn

2.41

Time

28.82

Split

6.79

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Alan Bayliss
$33.20

Mgn

4.56

Time

28.97

Split

6.73

In Run

M/336

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$3.60

Mgn

4.96

Time

28.99

Split

6.80

In Run

M/655

Wgt

35.1kg
7
1
T: Cecil Kiernan
$9.80

Mgn

7.27

Time

29.16

Split

6.79

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
3
T: Gregory Berry
$0.00
R6 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54, 15.54
1
1
T: Jodie Elliott
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.62

Split

6.66

In Run

M/331

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Neil Baker
$12.00

Mgn

1.19

Time

28.70

Split

6.80

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Ronald Dunne
$8.30

Mgn

1.27

Time

28.71

Split

6.61

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Sophie Monaghan
$9.90

Mgn

2.36

Time

28.78

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Daniel Harvey
$7.40

Mgn

3.01

Time

28.83

Split

6.88

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.2kg
6
2
T: Alan Bayliss
$4.80

Mgn

5.10

Time

28.97

Split

6.81

In Run

M/555

Wgt

36.1kg
7
6
T: Billy Kantzidis
$63.70

Mgn

9.41

Time

29.28

Split

6.97

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.5kg
8
5
T: Abraham Formosa
$22.70

Mgn

9.46

Time

29.28

Split

6.93

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.54
1
10
T: Malcolm Carr
$18.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.28

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Jeff Galea
$3.80

Mgn

0.23

Time

24.30

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: David Jensen
$2.10

Mgn

1.16

Time

24.36

Split

6.90

In Run

M/643

Wgt

34.8kg
4
9
T: John Mangion
$19.90

Mgn

6.06

Time

24.70

Split

6.83

In Run

M/564

Wgt

34.4kg
5
8
T: Julie Ward
$32.80

Mgn

6.96

Time

24.77

Split

6.81

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Adam Rademaker
$13.50

Mgn

8.60

Time

24.88

Split

6.93

In Run

M/786

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Colleen Downie
$4.80

Mgn

9.77

Time

24.96

Split

6.80

In Run

M/337

Wgt

35.0kg
8
2
T: Dean Elliott
$24.00

Mgn

15.07

Time

25.34

Split

6.94

In Run

M/878

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
4
T: Gregory Berry
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Louie Bicchieri
$0.00
R8 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52, 15.33
1
4
T: Gregory Berry
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.51

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Alan Ferguson
$1.80

Mgn

0.71

Time

28.56

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: John Kantzidis
$12.70

Mgn

1.46

Time

28.61

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Robert Taylor
$8.60

Mgn

5.01

Time

28.86

Split

6.80

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$43.70

Mgn

6.29

Time

28.95

Split

6.99

In Run

S/865

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Anne Carr
$65.50

Mgn

11.27

Time

29.30

Split

6.91

In Run

M/556

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$45.70

Mgn

11.34

Time

29.30

Split

6.94

In Run

M/677

Wgt

37.2kg
8
7
T: Craig Elliot
$8.40

Mgn

18.31

Time

29.79

Split

6.98

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.59
1
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.48

Split

6.68

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Dale Bunn
$3.90

Mgn

0.64

Time

24.53

Split

6.99

In Run

M/654

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Brayden Klemke
$2.60

Mgn

0.97

Time

24.55

Split

6.75

In Run

M/221

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Michael Meyer
$9.10

Mgn

1.84

Time

24.61

Split

6.81

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: John Caulfield
$58.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

24.76

Split

6.80

In Run

M/365

Wgt

24.5kg
6
2
T: Jeff Galea
$4.40

Mgn

6.66

Time

24.95

Split

6.81

In Run

M/546

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Dale Bunn
$14.70

Mgn

15.93

Time

25.60

Split

7.07

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
6
T: Matthew Basto
$0.00
R10 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.56
1
6
T: Craig Webb
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.27

Split

6.71

In Run

M/411

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Gregory Berry
$8.80

Mgn

2.20

Time

24.43

Split

6.68

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.8kg
3
9
T: John Buckley
$8.30

Mgn

4.57

Time

24.59

Split

6.69

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: John Buckley
$3.90

Mgn

5.07

Time

24.63

Split

6.79

In Run

M/644

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Simon Humphries
$8.30

Mgn

8.59

Time

24.88

Split

6.86

In Run

S/755

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Brian Fothergill
$19.90

Mgn

10.31

Time

25.00

Split

6.78

In Run

M/576

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Craig Webb
$3.30

Mgn

11.41

Time

25.07

Split

6.69

In Run

M/367

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
2
T: Mim Gilders
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Joseph Xerri
$0.00
R11 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.60
1
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.48

Split

6.89

In Run

M/542

Wgt

24.6kg
2
7
T: Peter Knott
$4.30

Mgn

0.01

Time

24.48

Split

6.71

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Colleen Downie
$19.50

Mgn

1.21

Time

24.56

Split

6.67

In Run

M/133

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$7.60

Mgn

1.47

Time

24.58

Split

6.78

In Run

M/325

Wgt

33.8kg
5
10
T: Colleen Downie
$4.80

Mgn

2.03

Time

24.62

Split

6.94

In Run

M/664

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Lorraine Cookson
$4.10

Mgn

2.81

Time

24.68

Split

6.78

In Run

M/456

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$7.60

Mgn

3.93

Time

24.75

Split

7.06

In Run

M/877

Wgt

33.9kg
8
4
T: Michael Kusznir
$9.30

Mgn

4.34

Time

24.78

Split

7.01

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
3
T: Julie Ward
$0.00
R12 NINE BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.65
1
9
T: Jeffrey Abela
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.57

Split

6.80

In Run

M/532

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Arron Rocke
$8.90

Mgn

2.57

Time

24.75

Split

6.89

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.1kg
3
10
T: Cameron Taylor
$14.10

Mgn

2.59

Time

24.75

Split

6.69

In Run

M/113

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: John Carr
$9.70

Mgn

2.71

Time

24.76

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/221

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Daniel Boots
$3.70

Mgn

3.14

Time

24.79

Split

6.78

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Joe Uglietta
$6.50

Mgn

5.47

Time

24.95

Split

6.78

In Run

M/456

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
1
T: Sargon Kando
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Dale Bunn
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TEAKS STREAK (5) Adam Rademaker 24.74 0.00 6.80 M/652 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $5.50
2 2 HOTLINE SALLY (2) Gary Hansen 24.75 0.19 6.67 M/231 26.8kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $9.40
3 3 DR. TOBAIN (3) Abraham Formosa 24.77 0.50 6.67 M/113 28.4kg Fernando Bale Dr. Willow $4.90
4 6 WHAT FEELING (6) Joe Uglietta 24.79 0.80 6.99 S/874 25.7kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby $24.30
5 8 FOREVER FRANKY (8) Dale Bunn 25.11 5.33 6.95 S/788 31.0kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz $9.80
6 1 JERRY BUZZARD (1) Calven Russell 25.19 6.39 6.71 M/365 30.3kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $8.50
7 4 GINGER MEGGS (4) Jeff Galea 25.24 7.21 6.73 M/546 31.1kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $4.70
8 7 BARELLAN RAE (7) Barry Anderson 25.25 7.25 6.72 M/427 34.0kg Barcia Bale Barelen Norris $4.70
Race 2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.75, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLUE MAGIC OPAL (2) Jeff Galea 24.30 0.00 6.75 M/111 31.7kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $2.40
2 7 GEMMA RAPID (7) Steven Abela 24.33 0.44 6.82 M/322 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $3.10
3 5 ANOTHER EPISODE (5) Brian Brown 24.71 5.86 6.91 M/453 32.4kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $7.80
4 8 MCIVOR STRETCH (8) Barry Hiscock 24.76 6.54 6.96 S/745 37.6kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $4.50
5 3 NOT ALL OVER (3) Gary Hansen 24.91 8.76 6.79 Q/234 27.6kg Fabregas All Over $13.60
6 4 DUSTY REBEL (4) Michele Berry 25.26 13.76 6.91 M/566 33.3kg Banjo Boy Hawkeen $56.30
7 6 CRACKERJACK JAWS (6) Kevin Ashton 25.49 16.91 6.94 M/677 31.3kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $93.40
SCR 1 ON PATROL (1) Sargon Kando
Race 3 GRAYS BENDIGO (0-1 WIN) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PRETTY LILY (6) Jeff Galea 24.50 0.00 6.66 M/222 28.0kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $11.90
2 7 ESPECIAL ENVY (7) Peter Knott 24.52 0.23 6.66 M/111 31.2kg Primo Uno Especially $2.10
3 8 DEWANA STEP (8) Jennifer Torr 24.55 0.69 6.91 M/553 27.7kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $3.80
4 4 RED HOT LADY (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.81 4.31 6.82 M/445 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $9.00
5 5 SILVER BRONX (5) Robert Weightman 24.89 5.46 6.71 M/334 31.8kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $5.50
6 2 CHOCOLATE ROCKET (2) Theo Van Taarling 25.42 13.13 6.93 M/766 25.0kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $100.40
7 3 BIG BOY MARJEN (3) David Jensen 25.79 18.36 6.92 M/677 31.7kg Shima Bar Big Bang Marjen $17.30
SCR 1 SILVER ARAPAHO (1) Robert Weightman
Race 4 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK MISS (1) John Buckley 24.28 0.00 6.74 M/232 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $2.30
2 4 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (4) Michael Meyer 24.41 1.77 6.69 M/111 27.8kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $19.70
3 7 MCIVOR ERNIE (7) Barry Hiscock 24.50 3.13 6.81 M/324 35.2kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $10.60
4 5 ORIENTAL SUGAR (5) Gregory Berry 24.51 3.25 6.84 M/555 24.1kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $11.10
5 3 CASANOVA MAN (3) Malcolm Carr 24.56 3.93 6.83 M/443 30.4kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $19.90
6 8 ASTON SOFIA (8) Andrew Symons 24.89 8.73 6.93 M/886 23.5kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $2.90
7 2 MADDOX BALE (2) John Mangion 25.06 11.06 6.84 M/667 29.3kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $9.70
8 6 HITOMI BALE (6) John Mangion 25.06 11.16 6.91 M/778 25.2kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $42.50
Race 5 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 15.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BARELLEN CHUBBY (5) Barry Anderson 28.65 0.00 6.68 M/222 35.0kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $7.00
2 7 JAYLA STRIKE (7) Shelly-Ann Warde 28.67 0.26 6.61 M/111 28.0kg Keybow Thatcher $3.10
3 4 LANCASHIRE (4) Andrea Gurry 28.74 1.31 6.83 M/764 33.8kg Cosmic Chief Wise Maple $10.60
4 8 SECRET CHIMP (8) Gregory Berry 28.82 2.41 6.79 M/443 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $4.60
5 6 DAISY HILL LAD (6) Alan Bayliss 28.97 4.56 6.73 M/336 32.7kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $33.20
6 2 DEWANA MECHANIC (2) Jennifer Torr 28.99 4.96 6.80 M/655 35.1kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $3.60
7 1 DON'S BOY (1) Cecil Kiernan 29.16 7.27 6.79 M/577 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $9.80
SCR 3 TRICKSTER CABANG (3) Gregory Berry
Race 6 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54, 15.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEEHAN POPPY (1) Jodie Elliott 28.62 0.00 6.66 M/331 29.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $2.10
2 8 CHASING BEERS (8) Neil Baker 28.70 1.19 6.80 M/444 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $12.00
3 7 MOONIE CONVOY (7) Ronald Dunne 28.71 1.27 6.61 M/223 31.3kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis $8.30
4 3 SMASH FLASH (3) Sophie Monaghan 28.78 2.36 6.54 Q/112 30.0kg Collision Exhibitionist $9.90
5 4 ZIPPING HECTOR (4) Daniel Harvey 28.83 3.01 6.88 M/666 35.2kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $7.40
6 2 RED TALTARNI (2) Alan Bayliss 28.97 5.10 6.81 M/555 36.1kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $4.80
7 6 CRYSTAL BLING (6) Billy Kantzidis 29.28 9.41 6.97 M/888 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $63.70
8 5 DUNDEE VULCAN (5) Abraham Formosa 29.28 9.46 6.93 M/777 30.5kg Shima Bar Dundee Mist $22.70
Race 7 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 PRINCESS AMERICA (5) Malcolm Carr 24.28 0.00 6.61 M/111 26.7kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $18.30
2 6 ANY LUCK (6) Jeff Galea 24.30 0.23 6.75 M/222 32.0kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $3.80
3 3 BIG FLASH MARJEN (3) David Jensen 24.36 1.16 6.90 M/643 34.8kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $2.10
4 9 AWESOME ASSET (4) John Mangion 24.70 6.06 6.83 M/564 34.4kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $19.90
5 8 YOU AUSSIE (8) Julie Ward 24.77 6.96 6.81 M/455 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $32.80
6 1 NORDIC PRINCE (1) Adam Rademaker 24.88 8.60 6.93 M/786 34.0kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $13.50
7 7 STATE OF MINE (7) Colleen Downie 24.96 9.77 6.80 M/337 35.0kg Elite State One More Cheeky $4.80
8 2 MEEHAN PEBBLES (2) Dean Elliott 25.34 15.07 6.94 M/878 28.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $24.00
SCR 4 SPACE ALERT (4) Gregory Berry
SCR 5 CHASIN' BOBBI (5) Louie Bicchieri
Race 8 SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING 500m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52, 15.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PANEL (4) Gregory Berry 28.51 0.00 6.66 M/222 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $3.90
2 3 HARRY'S MY NAME (3) Alan Ferguson 28.56 0.71 6.52 M/111 32.9kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap $1.80
3 8 MY VICTORIA (8) John Kantzidis 28.61 1.46 6.77 M/333 27.3kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $12.70
4 1 BLAZIN' STRIPES (1) Robert Taylor 28.86 5.01 6.80 M/444 32.7kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $8.60
5 2 ANOTHER VADER (2) Brenda Kinder 28.95 6.29 6.99 S/865 33.1kg Milldean Panther Berta $43.70
6 5 LIGHT THE TRACK (5) Anne Carr 29.30 11.27 6.91 M/556 28.1kg Spring Gun Little Fire $65.50
7 6 ZOE'S ALL (6) Abraham Formosa 29.30 11.34 6.94 M/677 37.2kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $45.70
8 7 BOSTON QUAY (7) Craig Elliot 29.79 18.31 6.98 M/788 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $8.40
Race 9 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOTOR ACE (1) Theo Van Taarling 24.48 0.00 6.68 M/112 31.1kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $7.90
2 3 LEXIE LEE (3) Dale Bunn 24.53 0.64 6.99 M/654 26.1kg Stagger Lucky Seed $3.90
3 8 LAUGHED A LOT (8) Brayden Klemke 24.55 0.97 6.75 M/221 26.6kg Allen Deed Leprechaun Betty $2.60
4 5 RUNING FOR JUDDY (5) Michael Meyer 24.61 1.84 6.81 M/433 29.1kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $9.10
5 7 LIBRARIAN (7) John Caulfield 24.76 4.06 6.80 M/365 24.5kg Bookkeeper Kurzke $58.00
6 2 RUN SHIFTY RUN (2) Jeff Galea 24.95 6.66 6.81 M/546 26.6kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $4.40
7 4 CHASIN' DONUTS (4) Dale Bunn 25.60 15.93 7.07 M/777 27.5kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $14.70
SCR 6 SKY SHOW (6) Matthew Basto
Race 10 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON CINNAMON (6) Craig Webb 24.27 0.00 6.71 M/411 27.0kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $4.70
2 7 LINK HERE (7) Gregory Berry 24.43 2.20 6.68 M/122 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $8.80
3 9 OUR HARRIET (2) John Buckley 24.59 4.57 6.69 M/233 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $8.30
4 8 MR. DAVER (8) John Buckley 24.63 5.07 6.79 M/644 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $3.90
5 1 WICKED BLAST (1) Simon Humphries 24.88 8.59 6.86 S/755 34.6kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $8.30
6 3 PARROTFISH FOZZ (3) Brian Fothergill 25.00 10.31 6.78 M/576 33.1kg Barcia Bale Veetee Swift $19.90
7 4 ASTON ENSLEY (4) Craig Webb 25.07 11.41 6.69 M/367 27.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Adele $3.30
SCR 2 IS THIS MARTHA (2) Mim Gilders
SCR 5 LILY'S LAD (5) Joseph Xerri
Race 11 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KAREDA GOLD (6) Jess Fothergill 24.48 0.00 6.89 M/542 24.6kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $14.00
2 7 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (7) Peter Knott 24.48 0.01 6.71 M/211 32.9kg Primo Uno Especially $4.30
3 1 JITTERBUG WITCH (1) Colleen Downie 24.56 1.21 6.67 M/133 27.2kg Fabregas College Queen $19.50
4 8 KID CALLUM (8) Donald Jarvis 24.58 1.47 6.78 M/325 33.8kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $7.60
5 10 ELEGANT MALT (3) Colleen Downie 24.62 2.03 6.94 M/664 30.2kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $4.80
6 2 ATLAS BOMBSHELL (2) Lorraine Cookson 24.68 2.81 6.78 M/456 30.3kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise $4.10
7 5 ZERO TO HERO (5) Jennifer Torr 24.75 3.93 7.06 M/877 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $7.60
8 4 ROTARUA (4) Michael Kusznir 24.78 4.34 7.01 M/788 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Jubilation $9.30
SCR 3 CLYDE JAKIT (3) Julie Ward
Race 12 NINE BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 BUSH BRO (1) Jeffrey Abela 24.57 0.00 6.80 M/532 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $2.10
2 2 BUSHMAN'S BILLY (2) Arron Rocke 24.75 2.57 6.89 M/665 31.1kg Awesome Project Miss Shell Bee $8.90
3 10 MUM'S THE WORD (7) Cameron Taylor 24.75 2.59 6.69 M/113 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie $14.10
4 5 NEW FIRE GIRL (5) John Carr 24.76 2.71 6.71 Q/221 27.2kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $9.70
5 8 BOB'S MALOW (8) Daniel Boots 24.79 3.14 6.78 M/344 33.2kg Head Bound Good Morning $3.70
6 4 FURTHER DREAMER (4) Joe Uglietta 24.95 5.47 6.78 M/456 30.7kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby $6.50
SCR 1 ELECTRIC HIPPY (1) Sargon Kando
SCR 3 MI ROMA (3) Dale Bunn
SCR 6 TRUE (6) Richard Boehm
SCR 7 HAGRID GRANGE (7) Sebastiano Gibilisco